Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 1933-1934

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: George S. Johnson, LaGrange Ga. 41 Clubs
Club District President Secretary Meeting Day/Time Meeting Location
Acworth 18 L. M. Awtrey George H. Mc Millan Thursday, 2-4,  12:10  Acworth Hotel
Albany 18 M. M. Wiggins B. R. Knowles Tuesday, 1:00 New Albany Hotel
Alma 18 C. A. Williams Jeoffrey J. Jones Thursday, 8:00  *****
Athens 18 Rev. Stanley R. Grubb W. T. Ray Thursday, 1:00 Georgian Hotel
Atlanta 18 W. Grady Miller Wade N. Cashion Tuesday, 12:30 Henry- Grady Hotel
Augusta 18 Blue Holleman E. C. B. Danforth Jr. Thursday, 2:05 Y.M.C.A.
Blairsville 18 Tom S. Candler F. N. Allison ***** *****
Buford 18 J. Loss Shadburn Rev. J. D. Carter Thursday, 7:00  Buford Hotel
Calhoun 18 A. B. David Jule C. Neal Thursday, 2-4,  6:00   Methodist Church
Canton 18 H. A. Maxey T. W. Price Thursday, 1-3,  12:00 Hotel  Canton
Carrollton 18 Rev. H. P. Bell Newman Johnson Tuesday, 2-4,  12:05 Crepe Myrtle Hotel
Cartersville 18 H.B. Warlick H.M. Crane Tuesday, 12:15 Charlotte's
Chatsworth 18 Robert E. Chambers J. H.  Henderson Friday, 1-3,  7:30  Chatsworth & Desoto Hotels
Cochran 18 L. A. Whipple J. A. Garrard Tuesday, 12:30 Parish House
Columbus 18 I. L. Shields Robison Brown Jr. Wednesday, 7:00  The Cricket
Conyers 18 H. L. White Rev. J. W. Stewart Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30  City Hall
Dahlonega 18 Frank T. Christian W. A. Craig Friday, 7:00  Tate Hotel
Dalton 18 Swift P. Maddox Kelly Mc Cutchen Thursday, 7:00  Hotel Dalton
Decatur 18 W. J. Scott Thos. H. Collins Thursday, 2-4,  7:00   Hotel Candler
Dublin 18 A. J. Hargrove H.G. Stotesbury Wednesday, 1:15 New Dublin & Fred Roberts
Forsyth 18 G. P. Whatey R. L. Williams Jr. Friday, 2-4,  6:30  Masonic Hall
Greensboro 18 T. H. Mc Gibony Lawrence Brown Tuesday, 7:30  Green Lantern Tea Room
 Greenville 18 H. Warner Hill Jr. Albert D. Heering Tuesday, 6:30  Greenville Hotel
Harlem 18 T. C. Prather G. M. Magruder Jr. Monday, 1-3.  8:30  Masonic Hall
Hawkinsville 18 Samuel Way Frank E. Dorch Tuesday, 1:00 Nicks Café
Jefferson 18 Henry W. Davis Dr. C. B. Lord ***** *****
La Fayette 18 Walter A. Graham S. Bert Kitchens Wednesday, 12:15 Foster Hotel
La Grange 18 Willis E. Howard C. L. Collum Tuesday, 12:10 Terrace Hotel
Macon 18 Joseph A. Mc ClaIn A. B.  Bernd Tuesday, 1:15 Hotel Dempsey
Mc Rae 18 C. Parker Mc Rae John Stamps Jr. ***** *****
Rome 18 L. H. Daniel I. W. Greene Tuesday, 12:30 Armstrong Hotel
Rossville 18 W. H. Alexander F. M. Gleason Friday, 6:00  Hosiery Mill Cafeteria
Sandersville 18 Judge J.J. Harris Herman Bashinsky Wednesday, 1:00 Santon Hotel
Savannah 18 Jos. C. Hester H. C. Gould Tuesday, 12:00 Ware Hotel
Soperton 18 D.R. Jackson R.A. Perry Thursday, Alt., 8:30  Flanders Hotel
Sparta 18 Charles Friedman G. B. Moore Thursday, 1:00 Woman's Club Bldg.
Statesboro 18 G. Armstrong West J. Gilbert Cone Wednesday, 1:00 Stevens Café
Swainsboro 18 Rev. R. L. Whitehead A. P. Kimberly Friday, 8:00  Pierce Hotel
Toccoa 18 W. J. Andrews J. R. Mc Laughn Friday, 8:00  Albemarle Hotel
Waycross 18 H. A. Stallings John W. Bennett Jr. Tuesday, 1:00 Hotel Ware
Wrightsville 18 J. Eugene Cook J. M. Cook Thursday, 2-4,  8:30   Frost Hotel

 

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024