Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 1954-1955

Clubs with less than 12 members at the end of a Lions year had their charters suspended for the following year and were not listed in that year's directory.

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: District A, Henry M. Woodard, Dalton, Ga.
District Governor: District B, Frazer F. Rambo, Hinesville, Ga. 1954-55
District Governor: District C, Frank M. Hughes, Adel, Ga. 226 Clubs
District Governor: District D, Forrest M. Runnels, Gainesville, Ga.
Club District President Secretary Meeting Day Time Meeting Location
Abbeville 18-B M. M. Fulgham Carl L. Keene Monday, 1-3, 8:00 City Hall
Adairsville 18-A Ernest W. Lester W. P. Martin Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Lions Den
Adel 18-C Frank Haile George F. Kessler Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Phil Cook Hotel
Adrian 18-B J. E. Tyson Marvin Woods Thursday, 1, 7:30 School
Alamo 18-B H. R. Hill M. K. Jackson Thursday, 2, 8:00 School
Alapaha 18-B Charles A. Matthews Winfred J. Chambless Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Creech Hotel
Albany 18-C Carl W. Kelley E. J. Karst Tuesday, 1:00 New Albany Hotel
Alma 18-B Carlos D. Greenway Gerald Cohen Monday, 7:30 Clubhouse
Alpharetta 18-A Louis E. Jones George Jones Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Green Roster
Americus 18-C A. L. Sullivan Frank W. Arnold Monday, 1:00 Elks Club
Arlington 18-C George Sasser Charles Taylor Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Community House
Ashburn 18-C J. C. Roberts Ed Perry Thursday, 1, 12:00 New Ashburn Inn
Athens 18-D W. P. Horton R. H. Kennon Thursday, 1:00 Georgian Hotel
Atlanta  18-A Cecil W. Hester R. J. Sheppard Friday, 12:15 Dinkler Plaza Hotel
Atlanta (Buckhead) 18-A Ben T. Smith Henry L. Young Jr. Monday, 2-4, 6:00 Piedmont Driving Club
Atlanta (Henry Grady) 18-A F. W. Scanling Jeff W. Pruett Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Briarcliff Hotel
Atlanta (Northeast) 18-A Sid L. McEachern Hubert L. Moody Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Bass Community Center
Atlanta (South West) 18-A Ernest L. Howell D. A. Walker Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Frances Fine Foods
Atlanta (West End) 18-A S. A. Pendergrass J. C. Coile Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Sulcers Café
Augusta 18-B J. C. Hardy Fred L. Damren Friday, 1:00 Hotel Richmond
Augusta (Garden City) 18-B Clarence E. Blanchard Robert B. Wall Monday, 7:00  Hotel Richmond
Avondale Estates 18-A Carl F. Watts W. B. Ott Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Pritchett's Café
Baconton 18-C W. M. Stacey A. Marion Collins Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Community House
Bainbridge 18-C C. Lindsey Connell Jake Wolffe Friday, 2-4, 12:15 Stephen Decatur Hotel
Bainbridge (Southern Airways)  18-C William F. Dorris Joseph L. Stephens Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Bainbridge Air Base
Ball Ground 18-A G. C. Holcomb Henry G. Lyon Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Legion Hall
Baxley 18-B William L. Lewis J. P. Whitman Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Club
Blackshear 18-B Lannis L. Thomas Boone B. Owen Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Franklin Pierce Hotel
Blakely 18-C Bert Tarver Edward A. Gray Tuesday, 2-4, 12:15 Masonic Hall
Boynton 18-A Farris Lansford S. Lamar Stone Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Boynton School
Brantley County 18-B J. C. Allen Pete J. Gibson Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Campbell's Drug Store
Bremen 18-A J. W. Lunceford W. L. Gladney Tuesday, 12:00 Club House
Broxton 18-B Frank Veazey Julius E. Robinson Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 Woman's Clubhouse
Brunswick 18-B Abe A. Nathan J. A. Burke Tuesday, 7:00 Oglethorpe Hotel
Buena Vista 18-C Arthur Benson William W. Greene Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Methodist Church
Buford 18-D Tom Riden Harold Hannah Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Resthaven
Butler 18-C Frank M. Riley Edwin Allen Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 Legion Home
Byron 18-C Henry J. Williams J. W. Vinson Jr. Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 Community House
Cairo 18-C Howard Thursby Roy G. Richards Tuesday, 7:00 Citizen's Café
Calhoun 18-A J. D. Meadows Bill Mathews Tuesday, 7:30 Elks Club
Camilla 18-C Joe A. Bullard Thomas A. Stoudenmire Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 East End Café
Canton 18-A Ernest Stone Sr. Glenn Brady Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Hotel Canton
Carnesville 18-D Boyce L. Dyer J. Hunter Wilson Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Vocational Building
Carrollton 18-A Dr. Roy L. Denney A. R. McGukin Thursday, 12:00 Hotel Carrollton
Cartersville 18-A J. B. White Sr. E. G. Shaw Jr. Tuesday, 12:30 Braban Hotel
Cedartown 18-A John Veal Jesse Morris Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Wayside Inn
Chatsworth 18-A Carl B. Tanksley Bill Middleton Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Methodist Church
Clarkesville 18-D Stephen D. Frankum Ed Turpen Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community House
Claxton 18-B James Brannen S. J. Waters Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Georgia Hotel
Clayton 18-D Fred A. May David R. Bailey Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Clayton Hotel
Clinch County 18-B W. K. Peagler Joe Brooks Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Girl Scout Hut
Colbert 18-D J. K. Brookshire H.G. King Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 School
College Park 18-A A. H. Langford Jr. Charles F. Steele Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 College Tavern
Colquitt 18-C I. B. Bush Jr. B. A. Farrow Tuesday, 1-3. 12:00 Methodist Church
Columbus 18-C R. H. Taliferro Edward Murrah Tuesday, 7:00 Ralston Hotel
Columbus (Muscogee) 18-C W. Ford Pearce Armand W. Brasse Monday, 1:00 Ralston Hotel
Comer 18-D J. C. Means Jr. Richard Callaway Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Commerce 18-D W. R. Lang T. J. Syfan Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Hotel Andrew Jackson
Conyers 18-D F. D. Carlisle Jack Turner Monday, 1-3, 7:30 School
Cordele 18-C Whitfield R. Forrester Emory L. Herring Tuesday, 12:00 Courthouse
Covington 18-D Jack L. Chapman B. M. Paden Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Russell's Café
Cusseta 18-C W. R. Zachry Theo B. Troutman Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 Clinic Building
Cuthbert 18-C Dr. Robert B. Martin Claude Andrews Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 Glen Zida Lake Club House
Dade County 18-A W. H. Pullen L. C. Adams Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Morgansville Methodist Church
Dahlonega 18-D Fred Jones Jr. Charles R. Williams Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Smith House
Dallas 18-A Odel Vaughan Ed Brock Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 Busy Bee Café
Dalton 18-A Burns Roach Richard H. Sapp Tuesday, Alt., 7:30 Elks Club
Darien 18-B Jimmie George Charles M. Williamson Monday, 7:00 Darien Grill
Dawson 18-C Jack Edwards Hank Shearhouse Tuesday, 7:30 Legion Clubhouse
Dawsonville 18-D J. L. Dennard Ben B. Overstreet Monday, 1-3, 8:00 High School
Dearing 18-D B. L. Dunavant L. E. Moore Monday, 2-4, 7:30 High School
Decatur 18-A Jim Anderson Thomas W. Smith Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Candler Hotel
Decatur (Glenwood Hills) 18-A A. L. Crook Cecil E. Cochran Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Tom's Restaurant
Decatur (North Decatur) 18-A Dick D. Elliott John P. Clos Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Pritchett's Dining Room
Donaldsonville 18-C C. O. Herrington Sol Guterman Tuesday, 12:00 Mosely Hall
Douglas 18-B Woodrow Mixon Chester Belote Tuesday, 12:30 Woman's Clubhouse
Druid Hills 18-A N. H. Chilton Frederic H. Carlson Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Druid Hills Golf Club
Dublin 18-B G. Y. Duke Dr. Max Yagoda Friday, 1:15 Fred Roberts Hotel
Duluth 18-D Dick Purdom Marion Corley Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Dutch Mill
East Clayton 18-A Col. Hubert J. Piette R. P. McLendon Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 Community House
East Fannin 18-A Robert H. Panter Frank Falls Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Earl's Lakeside Restaurant
East Point 18-A E. E. Baker Dan Johnson Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Summer Park 
Edison 18-C Dr. J. B. Martin W. C. Miller Jr. Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Home Economics Building
Elberton 18-D J. C. Maxwell H. A. Coxe Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Samuel Elbert Hotel
Ellaville 18-C J. F. Reid E. C. Mauldin Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Legion Hall
Ellijay 18-A G. L. Huff Sr. G. L. Huff Jr. Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Various
Enigma 18-B J. D. Stoner L. J. Eixum Friday, 3, 8:30 School 
Fairburn 18-A Ben C. McEwen James L. Dorough Tuesday, 1-3, 12:15 Johnsons Restaurant
Fairmount 18-A T. F. Tarver J. W. Banks Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Parkway Restaurant
Fitzgerald 18-B T. D. Boggus H. C. Boggus Thursday, 1-3, 12:30 Lee Grant Hotel
Fleming 18-B Lt. Col. Max H. Turner Jim T. Hyde Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Fleming Community House
Folkston 18-B Cecil Conner Carroll Russell Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Askew's Restaurant
Forest Park 18-A E. Lamar Foster Thomas E. Stanford Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Cactus Grill
Forsyth 18-A John W. Collins R. L. Williams Friday, 2-4, 6:30 Forsyth Hotel
Fort Gaines 18-C Collier Mills William C. Chambers Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 South Weston Grill
Fort Valley 18-C Horton Greene Murray E. Anderson Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Legion Hall
Gainesville 18-D Carl H. Mahs Charles C. Farr Tuesday, 12:15 Avion Restaurant
Gibson 18-D L. L. Frazier Johnny Hadden Monday, 7:30 High School
Glennville 18-B J. N. Wall Charlie Rowland Tuesday, 2-4, 12:30 Glenwanis Hotel
Greensboro 18-D W. T. Jones Arthur T. Stewart Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Vocational Building
Griffin 18-A Douglas Hollberg Everett C. Till Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Veteran's  Memorial Clubhouse
Hahira 18-C Harry E. Kendrick S. Elmo Fiveash Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Gold Leaf Hotel
Hapeville 18-A James V. Foster Fred L. Williams Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Cactus Grill
Harris County 18-A W. T. Cooksey Hubert Hadley Friday, 1-3, 7:30 Ida Cason Gardens
Hartwell 18-D J. C. David Walter A. Murray Jr. Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Hotel Nancy Hart
Hawkinsville 18-B Ray Hill Billy Meadows Tuesday, 12:05 Brown Hotel
Hazlehurst 18-B L. S. Mixon Jr. Ralph H. Edwards Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 School
Heard County 18-A R. L. Wilson Wayne Teaque Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Scout Hut
Hinesville 18-B Charles J. Martin Thomas E. Coffey Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Methodist Church 
Hogansville 18-A William O. Hackney Allen D. Dodson Monday, 1-3, 12:05 Legion Home
Ila 18-D Curtis Bennett Gastin G. Beatenbo Monday, 2-4, 8:00 City Hall
Jacksonville 18-B Charles Cooper J. D. Williams Tuesday, 1, 8:00 Club House
Jasper 18-A R. I. Payne Norman C. Low Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 Lenning Hotel
Jefferson 18-D Spurgeon L. Welborn Harold E. Henninger Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Jefferson Clubhouse
Jesup 18-B William A. Zom Charles L. Strickland Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Community House
Kingsland 18-B Eldred W. Peeples Howard H. Davis Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 School
Kingston 18-A Dr. R. E. Burton B. A. Martin Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 City Hall
LaFayette 18-A Kerry E. Ransome Dr. W. A. Kemp Wednesday, 12:00 Cherokee Library
La Grange 18-A J. Philip Cleveland John R. Allen Jr. Tuesday, 12:30 Colonial Hotel
Lakeview 18-A Ernie M. Feagans W. D. Carroll Monday, 2-4, 7:30 High School
Lanier County 18-B Gilbert D. Branch M. H. Berryhill Wednesday, 2-4. 1:00 Methodist Church
La Vista 18-A Joe J. Hewell William F. Moore Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Windy Hills Sables
Lavonia 18-D Roy W. Smith Duard Shirley Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Johnson House
Lawrenceville 18-D Jones Webb Hulan R. Horton Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Button Gwinnett Hotel
Leary 18-C J. M. Dixon J. M. Jordan Jr. Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 School House
Lenox 18-C L. E. Crawford  J. G. Austin Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 School
Lincolnton 18-D L. C. Groves R. A. Langston Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 Community Clubhouse
Logansville 18-D C. H. Byrd E. E. Yancey Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Clubhouse
Louisville 18-B Marshall L. Fountain William F. Hartley Wednesday, 2-4. 8:30 Jefferson Hotel
Lula-Bellton 18-D E. R. Prince Edward H. Stowers Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 School
Lumpkin 18-C J. Larry Castleberry W. Davis Fort Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Ray Hotel
Lyons 18-B Kusiel Kaplan Elza C. O' Neal Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Woman's Club House
Macon 18-D Cloud Morgan Mason Zuber Tuesday, 1:10 Y. M. C. A.
Manchester 18-A Franl McLaughlin W. R. Foster Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Dolly Madison Inn
Mansfield 18-D J. F. Lazenby J. H. Dennis Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Community House
Marietta 18-A Howard Mayes R. B. Lambert Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Y. W. C. A.
Mc Caysville 18-A Jack R. Sneed Bruce M. Graham Tuesday, 1-3, 6:15 Y. M. C. A.
Mc Donough 18-A Blanton H. Knight Frank C. Steele Monday, 2-4, 7:30 McDonough Restaurant
Mc Rae 18-B Dr. Aubrey J. Altman J. S. Ridley Monday, 1-3, 12:15 McGinty's Café
Midville 18-B Robert E. Evans Marion E. Brinson Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 McKinney's Pond
Midway 18-B Joe Smith Barney Gilmore Tuesday, 1-3, 8:30 Community House
Milan 18-B M. M. Smith W. C. Marchant Monday, 3, 8:30 Community House
Millen 18-B Bobby Dwelle Jim Dickinson Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Community Building
Monroe 18-D Seth M. Doster H. M. Waller Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Hotel Monroe
Montezuma 18-C R. L. Williamson Bob Collins Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Woman's Clubhouse
Morrow 18-A B. W. Wimberly John A. Luddy Jr. Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 School
Morven 18-C A. A. Goodwin Z. T. Williams Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Sheik Café
Moultrie 18-C H. S. Glenn Walter Cato Monday, 7:30 Colquitt Hotel
Mt. Vernon- Ailey 18-B Bartow R. Snooks H. Wallace Raburn Tuesday, 3, 8:00 Community House
Nashville 18-B Fred L. Beverly A. D. Greene Wednesday, 2-4, 1:00 McGill's Restaurant
Newington 18-B T. Dorsey Clarke Ralph W. Hagan Monday, 1-3, 8:00 High School
Newnan 18-C J. U. McKoon B. B. Sprayberry Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Ranch House
Norcross 18-D L. D. Ewing Ira G. Bottoms Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Civic Improvement Club Building
North DeKalb 18-A C. H. Chalin Glen S. Winshaw Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Hitching Post Restaurant
Ocilla 18-B Russell A. O'Neal E. J. Patten Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Faye's Drive In
Oconee County 18-D Allyn D. Robb Herman O'Dillion Monday, 1-3, 8:00 VFW Hut
Oglethorpe 18-C D. C. Smith J. H. Taylor Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse 
Oxford 18-D R. A. Tribble Charles J. Ellis Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Community House
Patterson 18-B C. B. Smiley Mershon Aspinwall Jr. Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Harry's Club House
Pearson 18-B Francis Corbett A. O. Smith Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Bryant's Café
Pelham 18-C Roy C. Rackley Jr. Ira Watson Tuesday, 2-4,12:05 Major Pelham Hotel
Perry 18-C F. Marion Greene Jr. George Smith Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 New Perry Hotel
Pike County 18-A J. W. Lawrence Jack W. Pilkenton Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Various
Pinehurst 18-C Alton Draughon J. E. Roberts Monday, 2-4, 8:00 School
Pine Lake 18-D Charles C. Crane B. K. Buder Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Clubhouse
Plains 18-C H. A. Carter M. A. Chambliss Monday, 1-3, 8:00 School
Preston 18-C George S. Rees Hubert Greene Monday, 3, 8:30 Café
Quitman 18-C W. Jack Pollock Jake Lazarus Thursday, 8:00 VFW Home
Rehoboth 18-A O. M. Smith John S. Bradley Monday, 7:30 Eye to Eye Clubhouse
Reidsville 18-B Joe Johnson H. O. Cravey Monday, 3, 7:30 Community House
Rhine 18-B William S. Parks Lamar Taylor Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Hilliard's Café
Richland 18-C J. A. Cannon Rev. John Quillian Thursday, 2-4, 12:15 Phil & Mil Café
Riverdale 18-A J. W. Dumas Alton B. Adams Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Legion Hall
Rome  18-A Charles E. Doss Robert E. Andrews Tuesday, 12:30 Greystone Hotel 
Roswell 18-A Sherod  A. Wells Charles H. Wright Monday, 1-3, 7:30 VFW Club
Royston 18-D Marvin W. Spearman Clarence N. Adams Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Bell's Café
Rutledge 18-D H. U. Whitaker J. M. Grffin Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Gymnasium
Sandersville 18-C Paul M. Mayo A. Durward Kesler Tuesday, 1:15 Bo Jo Drive In
Savannah 18-B James F. Glass John W. Blount Thursday, 1:00 Savannah Hotel
Savannah (Port City) 18-B John F. Bruce Carol W. Coons Tuesday, 7:00 First Christian Youth Center
Senoia 18-A W. F. Taylor R. S. Sewell Monday, 2-4, 7:30 School
Shady Dale 18-D L. B. Preston C. G. Reynolds Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Community House
Shellman 18-C W. F. Smith L. E. Settles Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 High School
Smyrna 18-A E. C. Bramblett Ralph K. Landes Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Campbell School
Snellville 18-D A. W. Peters Clyde E. Snell Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 Masonic Hall
Social Circle 18-D D. Harry Adams Fred P. Wiley Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Bertha Upshaw Club House
Soperton 18-B F. B. Bates A. O. Brinson Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Community House
South Cobb 18-A G. O. Bane Richard M. Mills Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Magic Kitchen
Sparta 18-C R. E. Birdsong J. David Dyer Wednesday, 1:00 Legion Home
Springfield 18-B M. W. Bragg Jr. F. C. Brinson Thursday, 2, 8:00 Springfield Gym
Statesboro 18-B Dekle Banks Jack Whelchel Tuesday, 2-4, 1:00 Friendly Restaurant
Stockbridge 18-A G. S. Keen Don Knowles Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Garden Club House
Stone Mountain 18-A L. E. Skelton L. A. Philpot Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 High School 
Summerville 18-A Robert L. Guffin Jr. Dill Trimble Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Riegeldale Tavern
Sylvania 18-B Fred L. Mobley Jr. M. S. Moncrief Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Town House Restaurant
Sylvester 18-C G. S. Jeffcoat H. H. McGirt Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Woolard Hotel
Talbotton 18-C Robert Jordan Jack Maxwell Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Community House
Tallapoosa 18-A R. C. Bailey Ray Hitchcock Tuesday, 12:30 Club 78
The Valley 18-A W. E. Higgins H. A. Myhand Wednesday, 12:30 General Tyler Hotel
Thomaston 18-C Charles H. Orrick Sr. W. J. Gibson Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Hotel Upson 
Thomasville 18-C Grover C. Newton Jr. Hugh P. Rehberg Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Hotel Scott
Thomson 18-D J. D. Mathews Merl F. Hallford Tuesday, 7:00 Clubhouse
Tifton 18-B John S. Sims C. D. Moore Monday, 12:30 Alpine Restaurant
Toccoa 18-A Ed Holcomb Gerald Liloia Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lone Oak Café
Towns County 18-A A. H. Brannon L. Mercer Brown Wednesday, 2-4, 7:15 Young Harris College
Trion 18-A Rot M. Fallis Fred Westbrook Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Riegeldale Tavern
Unadilla 18-C J. Harry Hamrick Wayne D. Morgan Thursday 2-4, 7:00 Community House
Union Point 18-D H. R. Sims L. C. Blanton Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Uvalda 18-B M. M. Gray M. M. Martin Thursday, 1, 7:30 Community House
Valdosta 18-C Lloyd Greer Jr. J. Ashley Touchton Tuesday, 12:05 Daniel Ashley Hotel
Vidalia 18-B Jack Mosley L. T. Heath Monday, 7:00 Community House
Vienna 18-C James E. Critchfield G. Myron Morgan Friday, 2-4, 7:30 Community House
Wadley 18-B W. C. McElreath S. C. Evans Jr. Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Wadley Café
Warner Robins 18-C Thomas J. Cater William J. Belflower Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Isle of Palms Restaurant
Warrenton 18-D Barrett S. Cunningham Melvin Smith Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Warrenton Hotel
Washington 18-D Dr. w. c. Branan Henry M. Willis Monday, 8:00 Lions Club Building
Waycross 18-B Marvin Hood Dr. C. M. Blanton Tuesday, 1:00 Ware Hotel
Waynesboro 18-B Dr. Melvin D. Bentley Arthur C. Hallman Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Anthony Wayne Hotel
West Bainbridge 18-C Fred E. Lane J. T. Jackson Monday, 2-4, 8:00 School
West Fulton 18-A W. W. Scogins Dr. Wm. J. Ashendorf Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Whitesburg 18-A Charles Allen Bailey Stanley W. Rodwell Thursday, Alt., 8:00 Clubhouse
Wilkinson County 18-D J. R. Wilcox J. D. Holliman Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Dixieland Motel
Winder 18-D Coy Hinton D. W. Reynolds Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Clubhouse
Woodbine 18-B J. Edwin Godley Earnest P. Parer Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Community House
Woodbury 18-A Cliff Martin P. A. Hernon Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Clubhouse
Wrightsville 18-B M. E. Skinner John H. Baskin Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Evan's Restaurant

 

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024