Lions of Georgia, Club History 1957-1958
District Governor: District A, Ted C. Hays, College Park, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District B, Jack Mosley, Vidalia, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District C, Louis H. Gilbert, Cordele, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District D, R. E. "Ed" Cross, Clayton, Ga. | 1957-58 | ||||
District Governor: District E, John T. Mays, Stockbridge, Ga. | 248 Clubs | ||||
District Governor: District F, Ralph Adrian Ireland Jr., Augusta, Ga. | |||||
State Secretary: Walter B. "Scottie" Currie (1958-1964) | |||||
Club | District | President | Secretary | Meeting Day Time | Meeting Location |
Abbeville | 18-C | Carl Keene | C. M. Bowen | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | City Hall |
Adairsville | 18-A | Joe Price | Willis M. Boyd | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | 41 Restaurant |
Adel | 18-C | Marion H. Boyton | Edward Parrish | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Phil Cook Hotel |
Adrian | 18-F | W. C. Tyson | Marvin Woods | Thursday, 1, 7:30 | Clubhouse |
Alapaha | 18-C | Charles A. Matthews | Winfred J. Chambless | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Creech Hotel |
Albany | 18-C | B. J. Reeves | J. M. Pollard | Tuesday, 1:00 | New Albany Hotel |
Albany (Palmyra) | 18-C | D. L. Smith | Dr. William A. Lawson | Tuesday, 7:30 | Elks Home |
Alma | 18-B | Louis T. Park | Albert Pitts | Monday, 7:00 | Lions Den |
Alpharetta | 18-A | William E. Spence | Clyde Harmon | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Alpharetta Café |
Americus | 18-C | James M. Skipper | John Lavender | Monday, 1:00 | Windsor Hotel |
Aragon | 18-A | Richard Bishop | James E. Evans | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Aragon Civic Building |
Arlington | 18-C | Bill Strickland | Riley Stansell | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Community House |
Ashburn | 18-C | Roy Maddox | J. W. Haley | Thursday, 1, 12:00 | Ashmore Steak House |
Athens | 18-D | Coile F. Brown | William W. Sessions | Thursday, 1:00 | Georgian Hotel |
Atlanta | 18-A | J. A. Postel | A. C. Keiser | Friday, 12:15 | Dinkler Plaza Hotel |
Atlanta (Buckhead) | 18-A | Howard J. Wilson | Ward Wright Jr. | Monday, 2-4, 6:00 | Piedmont Driving Club |
Atlanta (Henry Grady) | 18-A | Edward L. Saye | William R. Slye | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Briarcliff Hotel |
Atlanta (Northeast) | 18-A | Hubert L. Moody | John M. Hillsman | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Bass Community Center |
Atlanta (Southwest) | 18-A | John M. Jenkins | Homer Kuhl | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Pilgreen's Restaurant |
Atlanta (West End) | 18-A | W. L. McConnell | Ben E. Hatcher Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Sulcer's Café |
Augusta | 18-F | William A. Logan | Fred L. Damren | Friday, 1:00 | Hotel Richmond |
Augusta (Garden City) | 18-F | Morton H. Macuch | Lester G. LaBlanc | Monday, 7:00 | Ship Ahoy Restaurant |
Austell | 18-A | Walter E. Stockwell | Lewis Q. Chestnut Jr. | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community Center |
Avondale Estates | 18-D | Theo Merritt | J. H. Cooley | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pritchett's Dining Room |
Baconton | 18-C | F. L. Parkman | E. S. Davis | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Community House |
Bainbridge | 18-C | Dr. J. P. Waddell | G. A. Bishop | Wednesday, 2-4, 12:15 | Stephen Decatur Hotel |
Bainbridge (Southern Airways) | 18-C | Hubert G. Armstrong | Lt. Marvin A. Yeager | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Alamo Restaurant |
Baker County | 18-C | A. J. Vann | Joe H. Vines | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Youth Center |
Ball Ground | 18-A | Marion Thompson | Henry G. Lyon | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Legion Hall |
Baxley | 18-B | Quentin Frost | Fed Hyres | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Marlton Restaurant |
Blackshear | 18-B | Eddie Rudderman | Ernest Williams | Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 | Gold Leaf Restaurant |
Blakely | 18-C | Alex Howell | R. Edward Balkcom | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:15 | Womans Club |
Bowdon | 18-E | Parks Warnock Jr. | W. Harry Brock | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Methodist Church |
Boynton | 18-A | William Dietz | Ralph Madaris | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Boynton School |
Brantley County | 18-B | J. C. Allen | Pete J. Gibson | Monday, 2-4, 12:00 | Campbell's Drug Store |
Bremen | 18-E | J. H. Bell | Earl Doster Jr. | Tuesday, 12:00 | Recreation Hall |
Broxton | 18-B | Joe Studstill | Louis Winn | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Woman's Club |
Brunswick | 18-B | Estus Durden | Neil C. Stanfield | Tuesday, 7:00 | Oglethorpe Hotel |
Buena Vista | 18-E | L. K. Moss | T. Burton Wright Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Methodist Church |
Buford | 18-D | Ralph C. Dalton | Guy D. Buice | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Civic Building |
Butler | 18-E | C. B. Hortman | H. Edwin Allen Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Legion Home |
Byron | 18-E | Henry J. Williams | Francis H. Kersey | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | High School |
Cairo | 18-C | Roger McLendon | Hobby Stripling | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Citizen's Café |
Calhoun | 18-A | J. H. Hartwell | J. J. Delay | Tuesday, 7:30 | Myron's Restaurant |
Calvary | 18-C | Leonard W. Maxwell | C. Y. King | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Methodist Church |
Camilla | 18-C | Robert J. Feingold | Garner Beall | Monday, 12:00 | East End Café |
Canton | 18-A | Jack C. Fincher | Glenn Brady | Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 | Hotel Canton |
Carnesville | 18-D | William Neal Little | Ed Bryant | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | School |
Carrollton | 18-E | Edwin E. Harman | Dr. R. J. Denney | Thursday, 12:00 | Hotel Carrollton |
Cartersville | 18-A | Lamar B. Hill | Ivan H. Jackson | Tuesday, 12:30 | Braban Hotel |
Cedartown | 18-A | Tom Goss | Bunyan Robertson | Friday, 1-3, 7:30 | Wayside Inn |
Chatsworth | 18-A | Gerald Leonard | W. H. Thomas | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Methodist Church |
Clarkesville | 18-D | Bob Reeves | Harry Zalumas | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Community House |
Claxton | 18-B | H. F. Laws Jr. | S. J. Waters | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | C & J Restaurant |
Clayton | 18-D | David R. Bailey | Jack O. Martin | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Nicholson House |
Climax | 18-C | Ben H. Strickland | E. H. Hayes | Monday, 1-3, 8:15 | Vocational Building |
Clinch County | 18-B | Harry Moyer | Roger Merritt | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Womans Club |
Cochran | 18-C | Barney Hendrick Jr. | Victor Riden | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Nubby's Drive In |
Colbert | 18-D | Roy Johnson | E. C. Hardman | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Clubhouse |
College Park | 18-A | Robert W. Steele | Dr. Hugh L. Crowe | Wednesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Recreation Center |
Colquitt | 18-C | Elton W. Smith | B. A. Farrow | Tuesday, 1-3. 12:00 | Methodist Church |
Columbus | 18-E | Ridley Bell | Charles Boland | Tuesday, 7:00 | Ralston Hotel |
Columbus (Muscogee) | 18-E | B. Ed Johnson | John H. Jones | Monday, 1:00 | Ralston Hotel |
Comer | 18-D | John H. Terrell Jr. | H. Cecil Bullock | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Clubhouse |
Commerce | 18-D | Tom Conn | T. J. Syfan | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Andrew Jackson Hotel |
Conyers | 18-F | J. W. Hudman | Walter R. Lloyd | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | School |
Cordele | 18-C | C. Spencer Worthy | Emory L. Herring | Tuesday, 12:00 | Courthouse |
Covington | 18-F | Louis Lang | Bernard Lloyd | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Legion Hall |
Cuthbert | 18-C | James L. Lockett | Max Flanders | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Lokey Lake |
Dade County | 18-A | W. E. Smith | L. C. Adams | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | High School |
Dahlonega | 18-D | Jack Darlington | Frank Neal | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Smith House |
Dallas | 18-A | Ed Brock | J. H. Grist | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Twin Pines Restaurant |
Dalton | 18-A | Richard H. Sapp | W. G. Acree | Tuesday, Alt., 7:30 | Elks Home |
Damascus | 18-C | C. F. Mathis | Joseph B. Bryan | Monday, 1-3, 8:30 | School |
Darien | 18-B | Jimmy A. Williamson | William A. Dixon | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Darien Grill |
Dawson | 18-C | Frank Cross | Jack Edwards | Tuesday, 7:30 | Legion Home |
Dawsonville | 18-D | Curtis Ayers | Guy Borden | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | High School |
Dearing | 18-F | William McCorkle | R. Carroll Cunningham | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | High School |
Decatur | 18-D | H. O. Hubert | James H. Goldsmith | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Hotel Candler |
Decatur (Glenwood Hills) | 18-D | Dan Greer | R. O. Watts | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Tom's Restaurant |
Decatur (North Decatur) | 18-D | Fred Asbell | William Howard Hills | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pritchard's Dining Room |
Dexter | 18-F | E. V. Hatcher | John E. Lord | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | School |
Donaldsonville | 18-C | Arthur B. Reynolds | M. T. Simmons Sr. | Tuesday, 12:00 | Mosely Hall |
Douglas | 18-B | Winston Purvis | Sidney Jackson | Tuesday, 12:30 | Plantation Restaurant |
Druid Hills | 18-A | John S. Thibadeau | W. P. Tatum | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Druid Hills Golf Club |
Dublin | 18-F | H. Dale Thompson | Hilton E. Davidson | Friday, 1:15 | New Dublin Hotel |
Duluth | 18-D | Moses Hamrick | Edgar Rice | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Dutch Mill Café |
Dunwoody | 18-D | John A. Pinchback | G. Hollis Lowry | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Elementary School |
East Clayton | 18-E | Olin D. Blackwell | Raymond E. Carter | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Rex Community House |
East Fannin | 18-A | Earl Kincaid | Carvert Sandberg | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Earl's Steak House |
Eastman | 18-C | John L. Lee | Leroy Scarborough | Tuesday, 12:00 | Hotel Leeland |
East Point | 18-A | Robert H. Thurmond | E. D. Underwood | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Sumner Park Gym |
Edison | 18-C | Reid Andrews | Frank Jackson | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | High School |
Elberton | 18-D | Jim Fields | W. V. Maxwell | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Elberton Hotel |
Ellaville | 18-C | Jesse R. Miller | Julian I. Bonner | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Legion Home |
Ellijay | 18-A | Martin I. Teem Jr. | Dr. C. Robert Kendall | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Northcutt Community Clubhouse |
Fitzgerald | 18-C | E. Q. Downing Jr. | Harry M. Roberts | Wednesday, 1-3, 12:30 | Community Center |
Fleming | 18-F | Paul Watson | Jim Weathers | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Community Building |
Floyd County | 18-A | Wheeler G. Manis | George L. Curry | Thursday, 1-3, 6:45 | The Wren |
Folkston | 18-B | Winston C. Hall | Baynard H. Gowen | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Askew's Restaurant |
Forest Park | 18-E | Willard Youngblood | E. R. Cooper | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Dwarf House |
Forsyth | 18-E | Richard E. Davis | Hugh W. Mercer | Friday, 2-4, 6:30 | Forsyth Hotel |
Fort Gaines | 18-C | W. W. King | Hollis Pope | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Southwestern Grill |
Fort Valley | 18-E | B. Lamar Crosby | H. F. McElroy | Thursday, 12:05 | Legion Home |
Gainesville | 18-D | Guy Cato | Rufus S. Brown | Tuesday, 12:15 | Avion Restaurant |
Georgetown | 18-C | George M. Phillips | James J. Gary | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | School |
Glascock County | 18-F | W. G. Todd | Ralph L. Hadden | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Swint's Café |
Glennville | 18-B | Charles Rowland | Max Smith | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Glenwanis Hotel |
Gracewood | 18-F | Baxter G. Mills | Glen Hall | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 | Community House |
Graysville | 18-A | Glenn E. Hammontree | Lee Atchley | Saturday, 1-3, 8:00 | Elementary School |
Greensboro | 18-F | A. T. Stewart Jr. | John W. Cawthon | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Vocational Building |
Griffin | 18-E | C. E. Lindsey | William P. Ballard | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Veteran's Memorial Clubhouse |
Hahira | 18-C | W. R. Salter | Seab H. Miller | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Smiths Rumpus Room |
Hapeville | 18-A | J. T. Reid | James G. Rosser Jr. | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Broken Spur |
Harris County | 18-E | Fred G. Galle | Eitel Bauer | Friday, 1-3, 7:30 | Ida Cason Callaway Gardens |
Hartwell | 18-D | E. C. Martin | Asa M. Brown | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Hotel Nancy Hart |
Hawkinsville | 18-C | Don Griffin | Don Vickers | Tuesday, 12:05 | Brown Hotel |
Hazlehurst | 18-B | D. F. Knorzer | Ralph H. Edwards | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Jeff Davis High School |
Heard County | 18-E | T. Arnold Spradlin | R. L. Hughey | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | High School |
Hinesville | 18-B | Waldo C. Pafford | Thomas F. Coffey | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Methodist Church |
Hogansville | 18-E | Garland J. Sligh | J. Q. Hines | Monday, 1-3, 12:00 | Community Building |
Ila | 18-D | John Henry Adams | Fred Williams | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | City Hall |
Jacksonville | 18-B | Walter L. Wells | J. D. Williams | Tuesday, 1, 8:00 | Clubhouse |
Jasper | 18-A | A. L. Jones | J. A. Harris | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lenning Hotel |
Jefferson | 18-D | Henry Robinson | Harold E. Henninger | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Jefferson Clubhouse |
Jesup | 18-B | W. H. Nesmith | James Jordan | Tuesday, 6:45 | Jones Kitchen |
Kingsland | 18-B | Dr. George E. Griley | Robert Bennett | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Tomochichis Café |
LaFayette | 18-A | Paul Baker | Frank Beckum | Wednesday, 12:15 | Elks Home |
La Grange | 18-E | Will E. Morgan | Nick Allen | Tuesday, 12:30 | Colonial Hotel |
Lakeview | 18-A | George A. Armstrong Jr. | Jack Spurgeon | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | High School |
Lanier County | 18-B | J. W. Hickman | J. W. Threatte | Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Methodist Church |
La Vista | 18-A | Herbert W. Traylor | Marshall M. Banks | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | La Vista Womans Club |
Lavonia | 18-D | Herman P. Ayers | William H. Vandiver | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Lavonia Hotel |
Lawrenceville | 18-D | Harlan R. Norton | L. K. Smith | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Button Gwinnett Hotel |
Leary | 18-C | J. M. Jordan Jr. | Charles Cowart | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
Leesburg | 18-C | C. C. Allen | Elbert H. Williams Jr. | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Legion Clubhouse |
Lexington | 18-D | Robert H. Scuton | John F. Mathews | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Paul's Café |
Lincolnton | 18-F | Frank Guillebeau | R. A. Langston | Thursday, 4, 7:30 | School |
Logansville | 18-D | G. H. Roundtree | E. E. Yancey | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Breeze Inn |
Louisville | 18-F | William F. Hartley | Marshall L. Fountain | Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Jefferson Hotel |
Lula | 18-D | E. M. Fry | E. H. Stowers | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | School |
Lumpkin | 18-C | Robert C. Richardson | R. V. Bankston | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | School |
Lyons | 18-B | Rube Beecher | Elza C. O' Neal | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Terrace Grill |
Macon | 18-E | Olin Arnett | Mason Zuber | Tuesday, 1:10 | Y. M. C. A. |
Macon Vine Ingle | 18-E | Ross C. Bateman | William T. Greene Jr. | Tuesday, 7:30 | Ingleside Community Club |
Madison | 18-F | Byron Hinson | Harold Mitchem | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Beacon Heights Café |
Manchester | 18-A | E. C. Willis | J. B. Moore | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Legion Hall |
Mansfield | 18-F | Fred B. Hays | W. Fred Adams | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community House |
Marietta | 18-A | J. D. Brown | Earl E. Tabeau | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Y. M. C. A. |
Martin | 18-D | James F. Dillon Jr. | Paul Cooper | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | School |
Mc Caysville | 18-A | Roy Kovsky | W. L. Hensley | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:15 | Y. M. C. A. |
Mc Donough | 18-E | George H. Moss | W. M. Copeland | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | McDonough Restaurant |
Mc Rae | 18-B | Thomas R. Smith | Robert Moore Parsons | Monday, 1-3, 12:15 | McGinty's Café |
Midville | 18-F | Marion E. Brinson | A. H. Sandeford | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | McKinney's Pond |
Midway | 18-B | Colan Manning | T. R. Beach | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:30 | Methodist Church |
Midway Heights | 18-D | George V. Groom | James R. Smith | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Pritchard's Restaurant |
Milan | 18-B | Jack B. Wetherington | Kenneth Sears | Monday, 3, 8:00 | Lunch Room |
Millen | 18-F | Dewey Newton | Lamar B. Gay | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Community House |
Monroe | 18-D | William E. Briscoe | Bill Smith | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | VFW Club |
Montezuma | 18-E | R. E. Suber | A. Marion Collins | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Woman's Club |
Morven | 18-C | Everitt Webb | R. J. Folsom | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | School |
Moultrie | 18-C | George Skene | Leon O. Foster | Monday, 7:30 | Colquitt Hotel |
Mt. Vernon- Ailey | 18-B | Thomas A. Peterson | John L. Robinson | Tuesday, 3, 8:00 | Community House |
Nashville | 18-C | H. W. Lott | A. D. Greene | Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Housing Authority Community Building |
Newington | 18-E | Lloyd L. Evans | Adiel E. Hodges | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | School |
Newnan | 18-E | John Edwards | B. B. Sprayberry | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Ranch House |
Norcross | 18-D | W. H. Ferguson | Edward L. Owens | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Dogwood Dining Room |
Norman Park | 18-C | Joe Griffin | J. S. Newton | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Womans Club |
North DeKalb | 18-D | Glenn S. Hinson | Jim N. Wilholt | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Hitching Post Restaurant |
Ocilla | 18-C | Thomas Clayton | Edwin Norton | Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 | Fay's Drive In |
Oglethorpe | 18-E | James R. Dorsey | J. Edwin Brinson | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Clubhouse |
Oxford | 18-F | Marshall Eilzer | Russell L. Dollar | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Patterson | 18-B | Truman Riggins | H. G. Bell | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Harry's Clubhouse |
Pearson | 18-B | Jack J. Helms | Paul Long | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Bryant's Café |
Pelham | 18-C | D. D. Morrison | Cecil Futch | Tuesday, 2-4,12:05 | Major Pelham Hotel |
Pembroke | 18-B | G. C. Martin | W. T. Holton | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | 280 Restaurant |
Perry | 18-E | E. A. Arnold | Robert D. Rainey | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | New Perry Hotel |
Pike County | 18-E | W. J. Franklin | S. M. Craig | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | School |
Pine Lake | 18-D | A. P. Hornbuckle Jr. | Clarence Johnson | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Clubhouse |
Pitts | 18-C | L. O. Peeples | Harold G. Holt | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | School |
Plains | 18-C | J."Jimmy" E. Carter | M. A. Chambliss | Wednesday, 1-3, 8:00 | School |
Quitman | 18-C | Tom O'Steen | Jake Lazarus | Thursday, 8:00 | Fairgrounds |
Rebecca | 18-C | A. L. Hobby | Doyle Stanford | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Rebecca Café |
Reidsville | 18-B | J. Nelson Maddux | Frank Ritchie | Monday, 3, 7:30 | Community House |
Remerton | 18-C | James A. Pilkey | Dr. L. R. Blackwell | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Den |
Rhine | 18-C | A. G. Clements | Carey W. Hilliard | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Community House |
Richland | 18-C | Herbert Mize | Guy McAllister | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | T &T Restaurant |
Riverdale | 18-E | Howard L. Camp | Gordon C. Haslett | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Dwarf House |
Rochelle | 18-C | R. J. Pearce | Ernest Barker | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | School |
Rome | 18-A | Wright W. Bagby | Robert E. Andrews | Tuesday, 12:30 | General Forrest Hotel |
Rossville | 18-A | Dr. T. P. Hudson | Edward E. Mathews | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Gilbert's Restaurant |
Roswell | 18-A | W. C. Vaughn | Lewis S. Mason | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Green Hornet Restaurant |
Royston | 18-D | C. M. Higginbotham | Cleo Finley | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Goldmine Café |
Rutledge | 18-F | J. M. Griffin | Ralph James | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Gymnasium |
Sandersville | 18-F | Lonnie J. Moye | Pat McEwen | Friday, 1:00 | Legion Home |
Sandy Springs | 18-A | E. C. Lambert Jr. | A. R. Plambeck | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | First Federal Savings & Loan |
Savannah | 18-B | E. G. Neikirk Jr. | H. L. Jordan Jr. | Thursday, 1:00 | Manger Hotel |
Savannah (Port City) | 18-B | Samuel Solomon | Keith M. Martin | Tuesday, 7:00 | Manger Hotel |
Screven | 18-B | C. W. Collins | V. N. Chauncey | Thursday, 8:00 | School |
Senoia | 18-E | W. F. Sasser Jr. | Glenn Cole | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | City Hall |
Shellman | 18-C | W. C. Franklin | E. E. Lay | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | High School |
Smithville | 18-C | Raymond A. Clark | J. L. Humphrey | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | School |
Smyrna | 18-A | Parker H. Norton | A. B. Morton | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Twelve Oaks Restaurant |
Snellville | 18-D | W. R. Williams | Earnest J. Williams | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Masonic Hall |
Social Circle | 18-D | Frank Lane | F. E. Toney | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Bertha Upshaw Club House |
Soperton | 18-F | C. O. Ennis | A. O. Brinson | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Clubhouse |
South Cobb | 18-A | Sam T. Floyd | Erskine W. Yarborough | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Clubhouse |
Southside Community | 18-E | Robert Hinson | Fred Parmelee | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Y. W. C. A. |
Sparta | 18-F | H. R. Arlail | Joe C. Knox | Wednesday, 1:00 | Community House |
Springfield | 18-B | George W. Fetzer | Herman C. Gnann | Thursday, 2, 8:00 | Springfield Gym |
Statesboro | 18-B | Dr. Marshall Hamilton | Leslie Witte | Tuesday, 2-4, 1:00 | Mrs. Bryant's Kitchen |
Stockbridge | 18-E | Guynn Kuglar | W. H. Herndon Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Garden Club |
Stone Mountain | 18-D | George R. W. Bentley | L. E. Skelton | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | High School |
Summerville | 18-A | Marshall Lowry | Bill Bowman | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Riegeldale Tavern |
Sycamore | 18-C | Wallace L. Wiley | Ottis K. Christian | Monday, 7:30 | Lions Clubhouse |
Sylvania | 18-F | W. Stone Lindsey | M. S. Moncrief | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Town House Restaurant |
Sylvester | 18-C | Earnest M. Paulk | H. H. McGirt | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Hotel Woolard |
Talbotton | 18-E | R. H. McRae | John J. Murphy | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Community House |
Tallapoosa | 18-E | W. C. Saturday | R. G. Sherrill | Tuesday, 12:30 | Cross Roads Café |
The Valley | 18-E | Russell Smith | Glenn B. Smith | Wednesday, 12:30 | General Tyler Hotel |
Thomaston | 18-E | Dallas Broome | James G. Brown | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Hotel Upson |
Thomasville | 18-C | Perry Pittman | Hugh P. Rehberg | Thursday, 7:30 | Hotel Scott |
Thomson | 18-F | Jack Evans | Raymond J. Wells | Tuesday, 7:00 | Lions Club Building |
Tifton | 18-C | James L. Peacock Jr. | L. O. Gaskins | Monday, 12:30 | Alpine Restaurant |
Toccoa | 18-D | Edward B. Akin | Joe McMillan | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lone Oak Café |
Towns County | 18-D | C. R. Berry | Ulysses Sampson | Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Young Harris College |
Trion | 18-A | R. H. Miller | Robert Allen | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Riegeldale Tavern |
Tucker | 18-D | Hugh Bryon | Harvey E. Blackwell | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Tucker Womans Club |
Ty Ty | 18-C | Jim S. Hamilton | Raiford H. Archer | Friday, 8:00 | High School |
Unadilla | 18-C | Harry Hamrick | R. A. Collins | Thursday 2-4, 8:00 | Community House |
Union Point | 18-F | E. E. Corry Jr. | Harry Asbury | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Community Center |
Uvalda | 18-B | W. M. Brogdon | M. M. Gray | Thursday, 1, 7:30 | Community House |
Valdosta | 18-C | J. Earl Winderweedle | George F. Kessler | Tuesday, 12:05 | Daniel Ashley Hotel |
Vidalia | 18-B | Dr. W. H. Shuman | R. N. Wood | Monday, 7:00 | Community Club |
Vienna | 18-C | Claude B. Greene | Clyde C. Morris | Friday, 2-4, 8:00 | Community House |
Wadley | 18-F | P. A. Rheney | S. C. Evans Jr. | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Wadley Café |
Warner Robins | 18-E | Thurman R. Burke | William J. Belflower | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Howard's Restaurant |
Warrenton | 18-F | James P. Flanders | H. Melvin Smith | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Warrenton Hotel |
Washington | 18-F | T. K. Wilson | Henry M. Willis | Monday, 8:00 | Lions Club Building |
Waycross | 18-B | Baynard Jacobson | Dr. C. M. Blanton | Tuesday, 1:00 | Ware Hotel |
Waynesboro | 18-F | Lester Gay | Arthur C. Hallman | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Motor Court Restaurant |
West Bainbridge | 18-C | Fred E. Lane | Stewart K. Munson | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | School |
West Fulton | 18-A | R. G. Higgins | A. B. Page | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Clubhouse |
Wilkinson County | 18-F | Dr. T. N. Davis | J. D. Holliman | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Dixieland Motel |
Winder | 18-D | Dewey W. Reynolds | Roy G. Jackson | Thursday, 2-4, 7:15 | Lions Home |
Woodbine | 18-B | Russell L. Sloop | Frank Ozaki | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Crew's Restaurant |
Woodbury | 18-E | Harold Gill | Bentley Adams | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Woodbury Hotel |
Wrightsville | 18-F | J. W. Snell | John H. Baskin | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Sam's Diner |