Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 1958-1959

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: District A, Richard P. Adams, Rome, Ga.
District Governor: District B, James F. Glass, Savannah, Ga.
District Governor: District C, George F. Kessler, Valdosta, Ga.
District Governor: District D, Willard Kimsey, Toccoa, Ga. 1958-59
District Governor: District E, Hiram A. Myhand, West Point, Ga. 248 Clubs
District Governor: District F, Frank M. Edenfield, Milen, Ga.
Club District President Secretary Meeting Day Time Meeting Location
Abbeville 18-C J. Jererison C. H. Gibbs Monday, 1-3, 8:00 City Hall
Adairsville 18-A H. Johnson Willis M. Boyd Monday, 1-3, 8:00 41 Restaurant
Adel 18-C Marion H. Boyton Edward Parrish Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Phil Cook Hotel
Adrian 18-F O. A. Hayden Marvin Woods Thursday, 1, 7:30 Pullen's Café
Alapaha 18-C L. E. Powell Winfred J. Chambless Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Creech Hotel
Albany 18-C P. B. Roberson F. D. Jones Tuesday, 1:00 New Albany Hotel
Albany (Palmyra) 18-C W. A. Lawson J. C. Barbre Jr. Tuesday, 7:30 Davis & Brothers Restaurant
Alma 18-B B. Deen Jr. J. W. Singleton Monday, 7:00 Lions Den
Alpharetta 18-A William E. Spence Clyde Harmon Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Alpharetta Café
Americus 18-C G. D. Anderson John C. Lavender Monday, 1:00 Windsor Hotel
Aragon 18-A E. Paschal Jr. G. G. Flowers Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Aragon Civic Building
Arlington 18-C M. Gibbs L. Powell Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Community House
Ashburn 18-C Roy Maddox J. W. Haley Thursday, 1, 12:00 Lions Club House
Athens 18-D M. C. Ivey William W. Sessions Thursday, 1:00 Georgian Hotel
Atlanta  18-A S. N. Manning A. C. Keiser Friday, 12:15 Dinkler Plaza Hotel
Atlanta (Buckhead) 18-A W. M. Daniel G. R. Mitchell Monday, 2-4, 6:00 Piedmont Driving Club
Atlanta (Cascade Heights) 18-A William H. Howland L. Guy Winters Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Mammy's Kitchen
Atlanta (Henry Grady) 18-A William R. Slye V. B. Brookshaw Sr. Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Briarcliff Hotel
Atlanta (Northeast) 18-A J. E. Freeman N. B. Clark Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Bass Community Center
Atlanta (Southwest) 18-A W. J. Taylor H. V. Harley Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Broken Spur 
Atlanta (West End) 18-A W. L. McConnell W. P. Harper Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Sulcer's Café
Augusta 18-F J. W. Flowers Fred L. Damren Friday, 1:00 Hotel Richmond
Augusta (Forest Hills) 18-F B. B. Whitaker E. C. Cole Tuesday, 1:00 Timmerman's Restaurant
Augusta (Garden City) 18-F Dr. C. N. Moore H. G. Foster Monday, 7:00  Ship Ahoy Restaurant
Austell 18-A J. T. Arnold H. E. Hyde Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Dinner Bell
Avondale Estates 18-D R. Farrar J. Williams Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Pritchett's Dining Room
Baconton 18-C A. J. McDowell E. S. Davis Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Community House
Bainbridge 18-C Dr. J. P. Waddell G. A. Bishop Wednesday, 2-4, 12:15 Stephen Decatur Hotel
Bainbridge (Southern Airways)  18-C C. S. Syer J. C. Thursby Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Gee's Drive In
Baker County 18-C H. Sawyer H. S. Still Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Youth Center
Ball Ground 18-A F. L. Boling Henry G. Lyon Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Legion Hall
Baxley 18-B J. D. O'Leary O. Jones Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Marlton Restaurant
Blackshear 18-B M. Dowling Ernest Williams Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Gold Leaf Restaurant
Blakely 18-C W. George R. Edward Balkcom Tuesday, 2-4, 12:15 Womans Club          
Bowdon 18-E S. Teal B. A. Martin Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Methodist Church
Boynton 18-A V. S. Stone W. Patty Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Boynton School
Brantley County 18-B J. R. Smith Pete J. Gibson Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Campbell's Drug Store
Bremen 18-E H. R. Valerus Earl L. Doster Jr. Tuesday, 12:00 Recreation Hall
Broxton 18-B Rev. J. Ellis S. C. Rogers Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 Woman's Clubhouse
Brunswick 18-B M. Radbill J. W. Riner Tuesday, 7:00 Oglethorpe Hotel
Buena Vista 18-E C. E. Hagler E. Bryson Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Methodist Church
Buford 18-D W. L. Allen J. D. Wilson Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Civic Building
Butler 18-E T. Jerrel Edwin Allen Jr. Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 City Tourist Court Café
Byron 18-E Henry J. Williams Francis H. Kersey Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 High School
Cairo 18-C Roger McLendon Hobby Stripling Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Masonic Lodge
Calhoun 18-A A. Williams J. J. Delay Tuesday, 7:30 Rooker Hotel
Calvary 18-C Leonard W. Maxwell C. Y. King Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Methodist Church
Camilla 18-C T. Collins Jr. F. R. Scharf Monday, 12:00 East End Café
Canton 18-A L. H. Bagwell Glenn Brady Thursday, 1, 12:00 Pine Crest Inn
Carnesville 18-D W. Frankum R. I. Martin Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Clubroom
Carrollton 18-E W. Wiggins Dr. R. J. Denney Thursday, 12:00 Country Club
Cartersville 18-A H. B. Pettit Paul Weldon Tuesday, 12:30 Braban Hotel
Cedartown 18-A C. Tuck D. R. Olinger Friday, 1-3, 7:30 Wayside Inn Hotel
Chatsworth 18-A R. K. Richardson W. H. Thomas Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Methodist Church
Chester 18-C J. Jolley L. E. McDowell Monday, 2-4, 7:30 School
Clarkesville 18-D R. Wilkes Harry Zalumas Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community House
Claxton 18-B W. F. Elmore S. J. Waters Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 C & J Restaurant
Clayton 18-D G. Mullinax F. D. Smith Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Nicholson House
Clinch County 18-B M. L. Moorman W. Jernigan Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Woman's Club Building
Cochran 18-C C. M. Barrow T. W. Dykes Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Community House
Colbert 18-D L. C. Hickman P. Burroughs Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 Community House
College Park 18-A Dr. Hugh L. Crowe T. C. Hays Wednesday, 1-3, 7:30 Recreation Center
Colquitt 18-C W. R. Rodgers B. A. Farrow Tuesday, 1-3. 12:00 Methodist Church
Columbus 18-E H. Moore W. Holton Tuesday, 7:00 Ralston Hotel
Columbus (Muscogee) 18-E A. W. Brasse John H. Jones Jr. Monday, 1:00 Ralston Hotel
Comer 18-D P. McCannon Jr. L. W. Cabe Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Commerce 18-D H. H. Daniels W. Nelson Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Andrew Jackson Hotel
Conyers 18-F R. Burnes W. H. Gailey Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Rockdale County High School
Cordele 18-C G. D. Reddick Emory L. Herring Tuesday, 12:00 Crisp County Courthouse
Cornelia 18-D L. Cash O. A. Taylor Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 School
Covington 18-F Dr. H. E. Collier J. W. Lord Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Legion Hall
Cross Keys 18-E E. L. Tinsley A. A. Brown Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Clubhouse
Cuthbert 18-C J. R. Berryman Max Flanders Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 Glenn-Zida Clubhouse
Dade County 18-A L. C. Adams J. B. Geddie Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 High School
Dahlonega 18-D W. A. Heden R. H. Belcher Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Smith House
Dallas 18-A J. Tinney H. Brown Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 Twin Pines Restaurant
Dalton 18-A N. Boggess J. S. Morris Tuesday, Alt., 7:30 Elks Home
Damascus 18-C O. P. Orr E. Craft Monday, 1-3, 8:30 School
Darien 18-B William A. Dixon J. E. Garrison  Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Darien Grill
Dawson 18-C W. G. Griffin T. G. Lowery Tuesday, 7:30 Legion Home
Dawsonville 18-D H. W. Robinson Guy E. Borden Monday, 1-3, 8:00 High School
Dearing 18-F L. E. Moore G. C. Garrison Monday, 2-4, 7:00 High School
Decatur 18-D L. C. Sharp R. Morrison Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Pritchett's Dining Room
Decatur (Glenwood Hills) 18-D Dr. J. A. Driver C. Duncan Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Tom's Restaurant
Decatur (North Decatur) 18-D J. T. Ball R. Elliott Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Pritchett's Dining Room
Dexter 18-F J. R. Malone John E. Lord Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 School
Donaldsonville 18-C W. E. Brigham M. T. Simmons Sr. Tuesday, 12:00 Mosely Hall
Douglas 18-B C. L. McNeil C. Singletary Tuesday, 12:30 Plantation Restaurant
Druid Hills 18-A F. J. May W. P. Tatum Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Druid Hills Golf Club
Dublin 18-F H. Dale Thompson J. H. Killingsworth Friday, 1:15 New Dublin Hotel
Duluth 18-D Moses Hamrick Edgar Rice Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Dutch Mill Café
Dunwoody 18-D G. W. Flowers C. C. Miller Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Elementary School
East Clayton 18-E C. L. Hutchinson M. G. Kelser Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 Rex Community House
East Fannin 18-A G. T. Love Jr. Carvert Sandberg Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Earl's Lakeside
Eastman  18-C R. C. Casteele F. R. Bennett Jr. Tuesday, 12:00 Hotel Leeland
East Point 18-A L. E. Casey E. D. Underwood Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Sumner Park Dining Room
Edison 18-C R. E. Baxter H. Turner Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 High School
Elberton 18-D W. V. Maxwell C. W. Caldwell Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Samuel Elbert Inn
Ellaville 18-C M. E. DeVain R. B. Hasty Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Legion Home
Ellijay 18-A J. C. Owens C. Jackson Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 School
Fitzgerald 18-C M. S. Harrison B. H. Bower Wednesday, 1-3, 12:30 Community House
Fleming 18-F J. B. Amos Jim Weathers Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Siples Diner
Floyd County 18-A C. A. Rodgers George L. Curry Jr. Thursday, 1-3, 6:45 The Wren
Folkston 18-B B. S. Johnson J. R. Nance Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Askew's Restaurant
Forest Park 18-E Willard Youngblood B. G. Lyons Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Dwarf House
Forsyth 18-E J. M. Fowler Hugh W. Mercer Friday, 2-4, 6:30 Forsyth Hotel
Fort Gaines 18-C F. Kelly Jr. Hollis W. Pope Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Southwestern Grill
Fort Valley 18-E B. Lamar Crosby H. F. McElroy Thursday, 12:05 Legion Home
Gainesville 18-D W. E. Hood Rufus S. Brown Tuesday, 12:15 Avion Restaurant
Georgetown 18-C George M. Phillips James J. Gary Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 School
Glascock County 18-F H. Sheppard D. V. Polhill Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Swint's Café
Glennville 18-B M. Perkins Max Smith Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Glenwanis Hotel
Graysville 18-A D. Freeman C. A. Whitrow Saturday, 1-3, 8:00 Elementary School
Greensboro 18-F J. F. Hunter J. Cawthon Jr. Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Vocational Building
Griffin 18-E W. E. Bizzell J. T. Bearden Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Veteran's  Memorial Clubhouse
Hahira 18-C M. W. Kirkland H. E. Kendick Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Gold Leaf Hotel
Hapeville 18-A H. H. Timmerman Jr. James G. Rosser Jr. Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Cactus Grill
Harris County 18-E R. D. Moutrie Eitel Bauer Friday, 1-3, 7:30 Ida Cason Callaway Gardens
Hartwell 18-D E. C. Martin Asa M. Brown Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Hotel Nancy Hart
Hawkinsville 18-C B. H. Griffin C. K. Cooper Jr. Tuesday, 12:05 Brown Hotel
Hazlehurst 18-B J. Stewart Ralph H. Edwards Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Jeff Davis Drive Inn Café
Heard County 18-E L. L. Rogers G. S. Summers Monday, 1-3, 7:30 High School
Hinesville 18-B E. C. Mauldin Thomas F. Coffey Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Methodist Church 
Hogansville 18-E R. Hill E. Wright Monday, 1-3, 12:00 Community Building
Ila 18-D John Henry Adams Fred Williams Monday, 2-4, 8:00 City Hall
Irwington-McIntyre 18-F Dr. T. N. Davis J. D. Holliman Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Stapleton's Clubhouse
Jacksonville 18-B E. E. Jones E. Waldon Tuesday, 1, 8:00 Clubhouse
Jasper 18-A Dr. J. L. White J. A. Harris Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lenning Hotel
Jefferson 18-D Harold E. Henninger D. Dadisman Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Jefferson Clubhouse
Jesup 18-B A. Bailey C. Pittman Tuesday, 6:45 Jones Kitchen
Kingsland 18-B S. Dixon F. Sutton Jr. Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Chief Tomochichi Restaurant
LaFayette 18-A H. Frank Beckum H. Cole Jr. Wednesday, 12:15 Elks Home
La Grange 18-E A. C. Kerby Jr. J. E. Palmer Tuesday, 12:30 Colonial Hotel
Lakeview 18-A A. H. Spurgeon R. Hutson Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lakeview High School
Lanier County 18-B D. Murray F. Moore Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Methodist Church
La Vista 18-A M. E. Hunter W. T. Coppinger Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 La Vista Womans Club
Lavonia 18-D J. Lankford D. Shirley Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Lavonia Hotel
Lawrenceville 18-D F. Hutchins L. K. Smith Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Button Gwinnett Hotel
Leary 18-C J. M. Dixon H. Balliet Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 Lions Clubhouse
Leesburg 18-C D. G. Houston T. P. Tharpe Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Legion Clubhouse
Lexington 18-D Rev. Robert H. Scuton John F. Mathews Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Paul's Café
Lincolnton 18-F C. Perryman R. A. Langston Thursday, 4, 7:30 School
Logansville 18-D G. H. Roundtree E. E. Yancey Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Breeze Inn Café
Louisville 18-F William F. Hartley Marshall L. Fountain Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 Jefferson Hotel
Lumpkin 18-C W. H. O'Conner H. Porter Monday, 1-3, 7:00 School
Lyons 18-B Rube Beecher Elza C. O' Neal Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Terrace Grill
Macon 18-E W. Slipp Mason Zuber Tuesday, 1:10 Y. M. C. A.
Macon (Vine Ingle) 18-E E. Durham L. T. Day Tuesday, 7:30 Ingleside Community Club
Madison 18-F G. O. Thurmond T. H. Estes Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Beacon Heights Café
Manchester 18-A R. H. Wadsworth A. R. Eubanks Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Legion Hall
Mansfield 18-F J. L. Davis W. Fred Adams Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Community House
Marietta 18-A C. T. Love L. L. Graham Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Y. W. C. A.
Martin 18-D D. Yow J. O. Goodwin Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 School
Mc Caysville 18-A A. D. Sivils W. L. Hensley Tuesday, 1-3, 6:15 Y. M. C. A.
Mc Donough 18-E J. L. Sinback R. L. Chick Monday, 2-4, 7:00 McDonough Restaurant
Mc Rae 18-B C. Spooner W. G. Saunders Monday, 1-3, 12:15 McGinty's Café
Midville 18-F J. B. Thurmon Jr. A. H. Sandeford Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 McKinney's Pond
Midway 18-B A. F. Branch T. R. Beach Tuesday, 1-3, 8:30 Dorchester Civic Center
Midway Heights 18-D J. C. Nixon G. V. Groom Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Ben's Brown Barn
Milan 18-B W. L. Warren L. Yawn Jr. Monday, 3, 8:00 Lunch Room
Millen 18-F D. Roundtree Lamar B. Gay Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Community House
Monroe 18-D C. J. Sorrells L. Jones Monday, 2-4, 7:30 VFW Club
Montezuma 18-E E. Walker F. Kelley Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Woman's Clubhouse
Morrow 18-F D. B. Wray J. A. Luddy Jr. Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Dwarf House
Morven 18-C A. W. Tucker H. R. Lawson Monday, 2-4, 8:00 School
Moultrie 18-C Leon O. Foster L. P. Etheridge Monday, 7:30 Hotel Colquitt 
Mt. Vernon- Ailey 18-B M. D. Peterson John L. Robinson Tuesday, 3, 8:00 Community House
Nashville 18-C S. Akins A. D. Greene Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Housing Authority Community Building
Newington 18-E Lloyd L. Evans Adiel E. Hodges Monday, 1-3, 7:30 School
Newnan 18-E L. Sewell B. B. Sprayberry Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Ranch House
Norcross 18-D J. Frickling R. D. Bates Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Dogwood Dining Room
Norman Park 18-C S. T. Carlton E. Smith Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 Womans Club 
North DeKalb 18-D W. F. Mosher H. Fenn Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Dogwood Dining Room
Ocilla 18-C J. E. Leger Edwin Norton Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Fay's Drive In
Oglethorpe 18-E James R. Dorsey J. Edwin Brinson Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse 
Oxford 18-F Marshall Eilzer Russell L. Dollar Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Community House
Patterson 18-B Truman Riggins H. G. Bell Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Harry's Clubhouse
Pearson 18-B D. W. Lott C. D. Vinson Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Bryant's Café
Pelham 18-C W. Adams Cecil Futch Tuesday, 2-4,12:05 Major Pelham Hotel
Pembroke 18-B J. O. Hurst W. J. Ham Jr. Monday, 1-3, 8:00 280 Restaurant
Perry 18-E D. T. Coley C. J. Barrett Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 New Perry Hotel
Pike County 18-E G. F. Bates E. L. Taylor Monday, 1-3, 8:00 School
Pine Lake 18-D W. E. Wald O. L. Myers Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Clubhouse
Pineview 18-C J. R. Barentine T. O. Conner Monday, 1-3, 7:30 High School
Pitts 18-C B. Jett R. Humphries Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 School
Plains 18-C C. Dodson M. A. Chambliss Wednesday, 1-3, 8:00 Sewell's Café
Quitman 18-C Jake Lazarus J. Hunt Thursday, 8:00 Fairgrounds
Rebecca 18-C A. L. Hobby  Doyle Stanford Thursday, 1, 8:30 City Hall
Reidsville 18-B R. E. Kicklighter Frank Ritchie Monday, 3, 7:30 Community House
Rhine 18-C J. B. Ryals A. G. Clements Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community House
Richland 18-C Herbert Mize P. Etheridge Monday, 2-4, 8:00 High School
Riverdale 18-E I. M. Harrison T. L. Collins Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Dwarf House
Rochelle 18-C Ernest J. Barker J. D. Fitzgerald Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Community Room
Rome  18-A W. D. Couch Robert E. Andrews Tuesday, 12:30 General Forrest Hotel
Rossville 18-A T. Wilson E. H. Stowe Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Peerless Community Center
Roswell 18-A W. Yoast P. Riggs Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Green Hornet Restaurant
Royston 18-D G. Woodham A. Dilworth Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Phillip's Truck Stop
Rutledge 18-F J. W. Hollis J. W. Davis Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Grammar School
Sandersville 18-F J. H. Boatwright Jr. L. C. Rhodes Friday, 1:00 Legion Home
Sandy Springs 18-A J. B. Hippler K. M. Tomforde Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Dogwood Motel
Savannah 18-B J. P. Brown H. L. Jordan Jr. Thursday, 1:00 Manger Hotel
Savannah (Port City) 18-B T. T. Purvis L. T. Hendrix Tuesday, 7:00 Manger Hotel
Screven 18-B H. Tyre V. N. Chauncey Thursday, 8:00 School
Senoia 18-E B. M. Fry B. Holt Monday, 2-4, 7:30 City Hall
Shellman 18-C T. Allen H. L. Allen Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 High School
Smyrna 18-A Dr. J. M. Collins A. B. Morton Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Twelve Oaks Restaurant
Snellville 18-D J. D. Cofer H. N. Nash Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 City Hall
Social Circle 18-D R. Malcom W. H. Simmons Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Bertha Upshaw Club House
Soperton 18-F P. Blount Jr. A. O. Brinson Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Clubhouse
South Cobb 18-A E. E. Beavers Erskine W. Yarborough Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Lions Recreation Center
Southside Community 18-E J. E. Oldham Jr. Fred A. Parmelee Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Y. W. C. A.
Sparta 18-F W. N. Watt M. G. Pound Jr. Wednesday, 1:00 Community House
Springfield 18-B J. W. Usher Herman C. Gnann Thursday, 2, 8:00 Springfield Gym
Statesboro 18-B J. A. Pafford Leslie Witte Tuesday, 2-4, 1:00 Mrs. Bryant's Kitchen
Stockbridge 18-E J. W. Stokes W. H. Herndon Jr. Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Garden Club 
Stone Mountain 18-D Dr. M. O. Phelps L. E. Skelton Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 High School 
Summerville 18-A A. F. McCurdy J. E. Adams Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Riegeldale Tavern
Sylvania 18-F D. Padgett M. S. Moncrief Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Town House Restaurant
Sylvester 18-C H. B. Golden E. Agoos Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Hotel Woolard 
Talbotton 18-E J. A. Smith John J. Murphy Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Community House
Tallapoosa 18-E R. Hitchcock R. Key Tuesday, 12:30 Cross Roads Café
The Valley 18-E B. Griffin Glenn B. Smith Wednesday, 12:30 General Tyler Hotel
Thomaston 18-E J. C. Bostwick J. T. McNab Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Hotel Upson 
Thomasville 18-C R. C. Sise H. P. Rehberg Thursday, 7:30 Hotel Scott
Thomson 18-F Raymond J. Wells W. A. Hinton Tuesday, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Tifton 18-C Dr. H. D. Hardwick L. O. Gaskins Monday, 12:30 Alpine Restaurant
Toccoa 18-D W. L. Green W. Justice Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Terrell's Restaurant
Towns County 18-D H. Cunningham C. Lankford Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 Young Harris College
Trion 18-A C. E. Ragland Robert Allen Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Riegeldale Tavern
Tucker 18-D W. Lester E. Faulkner Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Tucker Woman's Club
Ty Ty 18-C Jim S. Hamilton Raiford H. Archer Friday, 8:00 School
Unadilla 18-C W. Harry Hamrick R. A. Collins Thursday 2-4, 8:00 High School
Union Point 18-F G. W. Prickett G. L. Culver Jr. Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Uvalda 18-B W. M. Brogdon M. M. Gray Thursday, 1, 7:30 Community House
Valdosta 18-C C. Norris M. Wells Tuesday, 12:05 Daniel Ashley Hotel
Vidalia 18-B J. Williamson R. N. Wood Jr. Monday, 7:00 Southern Cafe
Vienna 18-C T. Everitt R. Petree Friday, 2-4, 8:00 Community House
Wadley 18-F O. F. Barnhardt  S. C. Evans Jr. Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Wadley Café
Warner Robins 18-E Thurman R. Burke William J. Belflower Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 Howard's Restaurant
Washington 18-F M. A. Guill Jr. Henry M. Willis Monday, 8:00 Lions Club Building
Waycross 18-B J. D. Salter Dr. C. M. Blanton Tuesday, 1:00 Cherokee Restaurant
Waynesboro 18-F L. F. Mims Arthur C. Hallman Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Motor Court Restaurant
West Bainbridge 18-C N. F. Howell T. L. Maynard Monday, 2-4, 8:00 School
West Fulton 18-A P. A. Dangar J. Overstreet Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Clubhouse
Winder 18-D C. M. Sanders B. L. Shepley Thursday, 2-4, 7:15 Lions Den
Woodbine 18-B Russell L. Sloop Frank Y. Ozaki Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Crew's Restaurant
Woodbury 18-E B. C. Adams Jr. L. E. Turner Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Woodbury Hotel
Wrightsville 18-F B. Claxton John H. Baskin Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Sam's Diner

 

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024