Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 1959-1960

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: District A, Robert C. Mayo, Atlanta, Ga.
District Governor: District B, Charles Hatcher, Waycross, Ga.
District Governor: District C, Dr. Elmo Davis, Americus, Ga.
District Governor: District D, Dr. William F. Mosher, North DeKalb, Ga. 1959-60
District Governor: District E, Ridley Bell, Columbus, Ga. 247 Clubs
District Governor: District F, F. Hughes Willingham, Lincolnton, Ga.
Club District President Secretary Meeting Day Time Meeting Location
Abbeville 18-C J. Jererison C. H. Gibbs Monday, 1-3, 8:00 City Hall
Adairsville 18-A J. H. Woodall Willis M. Boyd Monday, 1-3, 7:30 41 Restaurant
Adel 18-C Dr. T. B. Cobb Earl Davis Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Phil Cook Hotel
Adrian 18-F T. Johnson Marvin Woods Thursday, 1, 8:00 Pullen's Café
Alapaha 18-C L. E. Powell Winfred J. Chambless Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Creech Hotel
Albany 18-C R. M. Matre B. Jones Tuesday, 1:00 New Albany Hotel
Albany (Palmyra) 18-C J. C. Barbre Jr. W. T. Bolick Tuesday, 7:30 Davis & Brothers Restaurant
Alma 18-B B. Deen Jr. R. E. Lawson Monday, 7:00 Lions Den
Alpharetta 18-A G. Letchas Clyde C. Harmon Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Country Club
Americus 18-C R. F. Garner W. W. Foy Monday, 1:00 Windsor Hotel
Aragon 18-A C. Vernon G. G. Flowers Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Community House
Arlington 18-C E. L. Cotton L. Powell Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Community House
Ashburn 18-C D. C. Getz L. E. Barry Thursday, 1, 12:00 Lions Club House
Athens 18-D G. L. Dooley William W. Sessions Thursday, 1:00 Georgian Hotel
Atlanta  18-A N. W. Riley A. C. Keiser Friday, 12:15 Dinkler Plaza Hotel
Atlanta (Buckhead) 18-A C. A. Mann G. R. Mitchell Monday, 2-4, 6:00 Piedmont Driving Club
Atlanta (Cascade Heights) 18-A F. L. Wallace R. W. Styron Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Joe Cotton Drive In
Atlanta (Henry Grady) 18-A V. B. Brookshaw Sr. W. E. Crye Jr.  Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Briarcliff Hotel
Atlanta (Northeast) 18-A G. J. Dallas W. M. Johnson Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Bass Community Center
Atlanta (Southwest) 18-A H. V. Harley J. M. Jenkins Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Broken Spur 
Atlanta (West End) 18-A A. D. Farrar P. J. Lorenz Sr. Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Sulcer's Café
Augusta 18-F A. Murray Jr. Fred L. Damren Friday, 1:00 Hotel Richmond
Augusta (Forest Hills) 18-F R. W. Peters E. C. Cole Tuesday, 1:00 Timmerman's Restaurant
Augusta (Garden City) 18-F E. H. Dunbar H. G. Foster Monday, 7:00  Timmerman's Restaurant
Austell 18-A J. M. Cato T. R. Valentine Jr. Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Dinner Bell
Avondale Estates 18-D L. R. Potter Jr. P. B. Butler Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Decatur Elks Club
Bainbridge 18-C G. E. Daniels J. Wolfe Wednesday, 2-4, 12:15 Stephen Decatur Hotel
Bainbridge (Southern Airways)  18-C J. I. Turner E. D. Lintz Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Gee's Drive In
Baker County 18-C H. Sawyer H. S. Still Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Youth Center
Ball Ground 18-A L. Harris Henry G. Lyon Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Legion Hall
Baxley 18-B C. Morris O. E. Jones Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Mimosa
Blackshear 18-B M. Dowling Ernest Williams Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Gold Leaf Restaurant
Blakely 18-C E. D. Morton R. Harris Tuesday, 2-4, 12:15 Womans Club          
Bowdon 18-E O. D. Baker B. A. Martin Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Butler Café
Boynton 18-A T. Cleghorn W. R. Patty Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Boynton School
Brantley County 18-B J. R. Smith Pete J. Gibson Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Campbell's Drug Store
Bremen 18-E J. Pollard Earl L. Doster Jr. Tuesday, 12:00 Recreation Hall
Broxton 18-B Rev. J. Ellis S. C. Rogers Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 Woman's Clubhouse
Brunswick 18-B M. Radbill J. W. Riner Tuesday, 7:00 Oglethorpe Hotel
Buena Vista 18-E A. S. Boyett Jr. J. K. Beeman Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Methodist Church
Buford 18-D L. A. Wilson J. D. Wilson Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Civic Building
Butler 18-E T. Jerrel H. Edwin Allen Jr. Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 City Tourist Court Café
Byron 18-E Henry J. Williams Francis H. Kersey Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 High School
Cairo 18-C W. C. Brown S. E. Jackson Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Citizen's Café
Calhoun 18-A A. Holcomb J. J. Delay Tuesday, 7:30 Rocker Hotel
Calvary 18-C R. E. Williams W. K. Stephens Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Methodist Church
Camilla 18-C F. C. Vann M. E. Kolbie Monday, 12:00 East End Café
Canton 18-A J. R. Burgess Jr. Glenn Brady Thursday, 1, 12:00 Pine Crest Inn
Carnesville 18-D W. Frankum C. Cash Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Clubroom
Carrollton 18-E F. Holladay E. Harmon Thursday, 12:00 Country Club
Cartersville 18-A H. B. Pettit Paul Weldon Tuesday, 12:30 Braban Hotel
Cedartown 18-A B. R. Grimes D. R. Olinger Friday, 1-3, 7:30 Wayside Inn Hotel
Chatsworth 18-A C. A. Pannell R. C. Cox Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Methodist Church
Chester 18-C J. Jolley L. E. McDowell Monday, 2-4, 7:30 School
Chickamauga 18-A B. T. Beatty J. P. Walker Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Arrow Rock
Clarkesville 18-D O. L. Kelehear B. Harrison Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Tate's Café
Claxton 18-B W. F. Elmore S. J. Waters Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 C & J Restaurant
Clayton 18-D J. Martin S. L. Gillispie Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Nicholson House
Clinch County 18-B R. Merritt R. Tomlinson Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Woman's Club Building
Cochran 18-C C. C. Crooms J. E. McCoy Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Community House
Colbert 18-D W. T. Benton P. M. Hardman Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 Community House
College Park 18-A J. L. Moon W. M. Reed Wednesday, 1-3, 7:30 Recreation Center
Colquitt 18-C Dr. T. I. Brooks B. A. Farrow Tuesday, 1-3. 12:00 Methodist Church
Columbus 18-E Lloyd Meadows G. W. Pearson Tuesday, 7:00 Ralston Hotel
Columbus (Muscogee) 18-E E. B. Cartledge Jr. D. B. Jones Monday, 1:00 Ralston Hotel
Comer 18-D A. N. Burousas J. B. Cobb Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Commerce 18-D J. Meaders W. Nelson Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Andrew Jackson Hotel
Conyers 18-F R. Burnes W. H. Gailey Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Rockdale County High School
Cordele 18-C M. F. Carter Jr. Emory L. Herring Tuesday, 12:00 Crisp County Courthouse
Cornelia 18-D Dr. R. L. Thomas E. N. Payne Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 School
Covington 18-F W. Harris J. W. Lord Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Legion Hall
Cross Keys 18-E J. W. Miller W. A. Trawick Jr. Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Rocks Grill
Cross Keys 18-D Dr. P. J. Brown H. R. Simms Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Buckhead Elks Club
Cuthbert 18-C H. Sealy H. Dyke Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 Glenn-Zida Clubhouse
Dade County 18-A A. L. Dyer J. B. Geddie Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 High School
Dahlonega 18-D R. P. Hatcher R. H. Belcher Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Smith House
Dallas 18-A J. Tinney H. Brown Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 Twin Pines Restaurant
Dalton 18-A H. Burl Scoggins C. Taylor Tuesday, Alt., 7:30 Elks Home
Darien 18-B J. E. Garrison W. L. Mills Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Darien Grill
Dawson 18-C W. H. Rigsby T. G. Lowery Tuesday, 7:30 Legion Home
Dawsonville 18-D C. C. Davis Jr. Guy E. Borden Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Legion Hall
Dearing 18-F H. H. Bonner G. C. Garrison Monday, 2-4, 7:00 High School
Decatur 18-D R. K. Weekley T. G. Joyce Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Pritchett's Dining Room
Decatur (North Decatur) 18-D R. A. Holbrook J. G. Martin Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Pritchett's Dining Room
Decatur (Southwest Dekalb) 18-D J. J. Lester C. H. Hollingsworth Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Tom's Restaurant
Dexter 18-F C. M. Beasley John E. Lord Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 School
Donaldsonville 18-C J. B. Clarke M. T. Simmons Sr. Tuesday, 12:00 Mosely Hall
Douglas 18-B M. A. Bell C. Singletary Tuesday, 12:30 Plantation Restaurant
Druid Hills 18-A W. P. Tatum T. L. Barron Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Druid Hills Golf Club
Dublin 18-F W. C. Roberts H. J. Pursch Friday, 1:15 New Dublin Hotel
Duluth 18-D A. Andrew Jr. R. A. Ingram Jr. Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Dutch Mill Café
Dunwoody 18-D J. S. Bentley V. E. Strobel Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Elementary School
East Clayton 18-E J. F. Abel J. A. Padgett Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 Fire Station
East Fannin 18-A E. Ross Morganton Carvert Sandberg Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Earl's Lakeside
Eastman 18-C D. A. Barnes F. R. Bennett Jr. Tuesday, 12:00 Hotel Leeland
East Point 18-A C. E. Thomas H. D. Clark Jr. Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Sumner Park Dining Room
Echols County 18-C L. T. Thomas  W. E. Anderson Monday, 2-4, 8:00 High School
Edison 18-C C. Harpe L. McLendon Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 High School
Elberton 18-D J. K. Hairston J. A. Barton Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Samuel Elbert Inn
Ellaville 18-C H. C. Collins J. I. Bonner Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Legion Home
Ellijay 18-A U. S. Worley Calvin Jackson Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 School
Fairview 18-A J. R. Hunt J. Tudor Monday, 1-3, 7:30 High School
Fitzgerald 18-C Dr. R. Puckett A. O. Justice Wednesday, 1-3, 12:30 Community House
Fleming 18-F M. O. Miles D. L. Fordham Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Siple's Diner
Floyd County 18-A H. P. Boggs George L. Curry Jr. Thursday, 1-3, 6:45 The Wren
Folkston 18-B B. S. Johnson J. R. Nance Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Askew's Restaurant
Forest Park 18-E B. G. Lyons C. M. Lewis Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Atlanta General Depot
Forsyth 18-E H. H. Carter Hugh W. Mercer Friday, 2-4, 6:30 Forsyth Hotel
Fort Gaines 18-C J. Abbott Jr. F. Kelly Jr. Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Woman's Club
Gainesville 18-D F. W. Garrett C. C. Farr Tuesday, 12:15 Avion Restaurant
Georgetown 18-C George M. Phillips James J. Gary Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 School
Glascock County 18-F H. Sheppard  W. G. Todd Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Swint's Café
Glennville 18-B J. Gray E. Reynolds Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Glenwanis Hotel
Graysville 18-A D. Freeman C. A. Whitrow Saturday, 1-3, 8:00 Elementary School
Greensboro 18-F H. G. Baynes Jr. W. A. Spell Jr. Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Civic Center
Griffin 18-E H. H. Estes R. G. Gordon Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Capri Restaurant
Hahira 18-C E. Shiver G. Duett Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Gold Leaf Hotel
Hapeville 18-A W. B. Lewis Jr. James G. Rosser Jr. Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Cactus Grill
Harris County 18-E M. Grant Eitel Bauer Friday, 1-3, 7:30 Ida Cason Callaway Gardens
Hartwell 18-D M. A. Maret Asa M. Brown Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Hotel Nancy Hart
Hawkinsville 18-C W. E. Meadows A. C. Yancey Tuesday, 12:05 Brown Hotel
Hazlehurst 18-B P. Morris Ralph H. Edwards Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Jeff Davis Drive Inn Café
Heard County 18-E C. T. White G. S. Summers Monday, 1-3, 7:30 High School
Hinesville 18-B R. R. McLarry Thomas F. Coffey Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Methodist Church 
Hogansville 18-E G. C. Holroyd J. T. Kelley Monday, 1-3, 12:00 Community Building
Ila 18-D C. Bennett W. C. Freeman Monday, 2-4, 8:00 City Hall
Jacksonville 18-B L. C. Jones E. Waldon Tuesday, 1, 8:00 Clubhouse
Jasper 18-A B. Curtis J. Butler Jr. Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lenning Hotel
Jefferson 18-D V. Adams D. Dadisman Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Jefferson Clubhouse
Jesup 18-B A. Bailey C. Pittman Tuesday, 6:45 Jones Kitchen
Kingsland 18-B F. Sutton Jr. Dr. G. E. Griley Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Elmo's Café
LaFayette 18-A W. E. Thomas I. W. Stolz Wednesday, 12:15 Elks Lodge
La Grange 18-E H. S. Burdette Jr. H. C. Parker Tuesday, 12:30 Colonial Hotel
Lakeview 18-A J. C. Stephens R. T. Adams Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lakeview High School
Lanier County 18-B D. Murray F. Moore Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Methodist Church
La Vista 18-A R. T. Blakey J. R. LaBoon Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 La Vista Womans Club
Lavonia 18-D H. S. Whitwerth D. Shirley Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Lavonia Hotel
Lawrenceville 18-D J. V. Patton W. C. Jackson Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Button Gwinnett Hotel
Leary 18-C J. M. Dixon H. Balliet Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 Lions Clubhouse
Leesburg 18-C T. R. Cannon J. Cannon Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Legion Clubhouse
Lexington 18-D Rev. Robert H. Scuton John F. Mathews Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Paul's Café
Lilburn 18-D J. E. Shafer W. M. Wells Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 School
Lincolnton 18-F C. M. Lewis R. A. Langston Thursday, 4, 7:30 School
Logansville 18-D J. M. King E. E. Yancey Monday, 2-4, 8:00 High School
Louisville 18-F C. W. Henderson Jr. Marshall L. Fountain Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 Jefferson Hotel
Lumpkin 18-C J. B. Cherry Jr. W. W. Milton Monday, 1-3, 7:00 High School
Lyons 18-B W. E. Collins Elza C. O' Neal Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Pam's Restaurant
Macon 18-E M. Edwards Mason Zuber Tuesday, 1:10 Y. M. C. A.
Macon (Vine Ingle) 18-E J. Talley R. Gordon Tuesday, 7:30 Davis House Restaurant
Madison 18-F R. A. Horton J. Shepperd Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Beacon Heights Restaurant
Manchester 18-A J. W. Abel J. V. Butler Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Smith's Restaurant
Mansfield 18-F A. E. Hays Jr. W. Fred Adams Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Community House
Marietta 18-A M. F. Rachels W. H. Harp Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Y. W. C. A.
Marietta (East Marietta) 18-A H. Blackwood P. Grubb Tuesday, 12:15 Plantation Restaurant
Martin 18-D J. O. Goodwin W. B. Thomas Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 School
Mc Caysville 18-A G. Livingston W. L. Hensley Tuesday, 1-3, 6:15 Y. M. C. A.
Mc Donough 18-E R. M. Tucker F. L. Beers Monday, 2-4, 7:00 McDonough Restaurant
Mc Rae 18-B W. G. Saunders W. T. Cross Monday, 1-3, 12:15 McGinty's Café
Midville 18-F R. S. Monk George T. Holloway Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 McKinney's Pond
Midway 18-B A. F. Branch T. R. Beach Tuesday, 1-3, 8:30 Dorchester Civic Center
Midway Heights 18-D J. H. Alderman H. G. Coker Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Tom & Jerry
Milan 18-B W. L. Warren L. Yawn Jr. Monday, 3, 8:00 Lunch Room
Millen 18-F E. Gay Lamar B. Gay Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Community House
Monroe 18-D C. J. Sorrells L. Jones Monday, 2-4, 7:30 VFW Club
Montezuma 18-E J. L. Fokes W. R. McKenzie Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Woman's Clubhouse
Morrow 18-F D. B. Wray J. A. Luddy Jr. Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Dwarf House
Moultrie 18-C H. B. Hurley R. W. Andregg Monday, 7:30 Hotel Colquitt 
Mt. Vernon- Ailey 18-B M. D. Peterson John L. Robinson Tuesday, 3, 8:00 Community House
Nashville 18-C Dr. J. W. Byrd A. D. Greene Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Housing Authority Community Building
Newington 18-E Lloyd L. Evans Adiel E. Hodges Monday, 1-3, 7:30 School
Newnan 18-E J. L. Chandler B. B. Sprayberry Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Ranch House
Norcross 18-D E. L. Owens R. D. Bates Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 High School
Norman Park 18-C S. T. Carlton E. Smith Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 Woman's Club 
North DeKalb 18-D C. C. Wilson J. W. Bradbury Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Dogwood Dining Room
Ocilla 18-C J. E. Leger Edwin Norton Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Fay's Drive In
Oglethorpe 18-E J. D. Maffett Jr. R. H. Harrell Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse 
Oxford 18-F C. Allgood Russell L. Dollar Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Community House
Patterson 18-B W. J. Ritch C. B. Smiley Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Patterson Café
Pearson 18-B H. W. Morris C. D. Vinson Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 D. A. R. Club House
Pelham 18-C J. H. Rigsby Cecil Futch Tuesday, 2-4,12:05 Major Pelham Hotel
Pembroke 18-B J. O. Hurst J. A. Oliff Monday, 1-3, 8:00 280 Restaurant
Perry 18-E J. Crutchfield C. J. Barrett Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 New Perry Hotel
Pike County 18-E J. W. Pilkenton J. L. Park Monday, 1-3, 8:00 School
Pine Lake 18-D B. H. Fleeman O. L. Myers Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Briar Patch Restaurant
Pineview 18-C J. R. Barentine T. O. Conner Monday, 1-3, 7:30 High School
Plains 18-C W. A. Spires M. A. Chambliss Wednesday, 1-3, 8:00 Sewell's Café
Port Wentworth 18-B P. B. Edwards A. A. Taber Friday, 1-3, 8:00 AAA Truck Center
Quitman 18-C Jake Lazarus J. Hunt Thursday, 8:00 Lions Clubhouse
Reidsville 18-B F. Taylor L. Tyus Monday, 3, 7:30 Community House
Rhine 18-C J. B. Ryals A. G. Clements Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community House
Riverdale 18-E C. J. Roberts W. G. Cottingham Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Dwarf House
Rochelle 18-C S. R. Mashburn M. D. Brown Monday, 1-3, 7:30 School Cafeteria
Rome  18-A D. L. Stevens Jr. R. T. O'Dell Tuesday, 12:30 General Forrest Hotel
Rossville 18-A T. Wilson E. H. Stowe Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Peerless Community Center
Roswell 18-A W. Yoast P. Riggs Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Green Hornet Restaurant
Royston 18-D C. Bennett A. Dilworth Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Phillip's Truck Stop
Rutledge 18-F J. L. Saye J. W. Davis Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Grammar School
Salem 18-F C. A. Bell W. C. Savage Wednesday, 2-4, 8:00 Community House
Sandersville 18-F W. C. McMillan Jr. J. R. Jones Friday, 1:00 Legion Home
Sandy Springs 18-A R. C. Mabry Jr. A. P. Yates Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 The Farm Restaurant
Savannah 18-B J. W. Blount Jr. E. Ewing Thursday, 1:00 Manger Hotel
Savannah (Port City) 18-B A. E. Durrence F. H. Traub Tuesday, 7:00 Manger Hotel
Screven 18-B R. O. Faircloth V. N. Chauncey Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 Community House
Senoia 18-E H. G. Cole J. C. Johnson Monday, 2-4, 7:30 American Legion
Shellman 18-C H. L. Allen S. Brown Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 High School
Smyrna 18-A W. A. Stevenson Jr. A. B. Morton Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 G & M Restaurant
Snellville 18-D R. D. Head H. N. Nash Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 Community Center
Social Circle 18-D J. H. Stephens L. A. Malcom Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Bertha Upshaw Club House
Soperton 18-F P. Blount Jr. A. O. Brinson Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Clubhouse
South Cobb 18-A Erskine W. Yarborough M. D. Lamb Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Lions Club House
Southside Community 18-E H. J. Glenn Jr. R. A. Cribbet Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Y. W. C. A.
Sparta 18-F R. F. Brooks M. G. Pound Jr. Wednesday, 1:00 Community House
Springfield 18-B J. T. Webb Herman C. Gnann Thursday, 2, 8:00 Springfield Gym
Statesboro 18-B C. R. Raith E. L. Cook Tuesday, 2-4, 1:00 Mrs. Bryant's Kitchen
Stockbridge 18-E J. W. Stokes W. H. Herndon Jr. Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Garden Club 
Stone Mountain 18-D J. E. Sackett L. E. Skelton Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 High School 
Summerville 18-A E. T. Lunsford A. Williams Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Riegeldale Tavern
Sylvania 18-F D. H. Parker M. S. Moncrief Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Town House Restaurant
Sylvester 18-C L. Sumner E. Agoos Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Hotel Woolard 
Talbotton 18-E J. A. Smith H. B. Hobbs Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Community House
Tallapoosa 18-E E. R. Cobb H. G. Smith Tuesday, 12:30 Cross Roads Café
The Valley 18-E J. C. Murphey Glenn B. Smith Wednesday, 12:30 General Tyler Hotel
Thomaston 18-E C. C. Tate G. Anderson Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Hotel Upson 
Thomasville 18-C R. C. Sise H. P. Rehberg Thursday, 7:30 Hotel Scott
Thomson 18-F M. W. Farr W. A. Hinton Tuesday, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Tifton 18-C C. D. Moore J. L. Vaton Jr. Monday, 12:30 Alpine Restaurant
Toccoa 18-D J. M. McCurry J. N. Spear Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Terrell's Restaurant
Towns County 18-D G. H. Puett J. H. Ozley Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 Young Harris College
Trion 18-A R. L. Martin C. L. Allmon Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Riegeldale Tavern
Tucker 18-D A. Z. Johnson E. P. Faulkner Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Tucker Woman's Club
Ty Ty 18-C Jim S. Hamilton P. K. Coleman Friday, 8:00 School
Unadilla 18-C R. A. Collins G. Jones Thursday 2-4, 8:00 Community House
Union Point 18-F G. W. Prickett G. L. Culver Jr. Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Uvalda 18-B M. H. Heule J. Martin Thursday, 1, 7:30 Community House
Valdosta 18-C R. McMichael R. Sapp Tuesday, 12:05 Daniel Ashley Hotel
Vidalia 18-B B. W. Godbee Jr. R. N. Wood Jr. Monday, 7:00 Southern Cafe
Vienna 18-C J. P. Taylor L. R. Brown Friday, 2-4, 8:00 Community House
Wadley 18-F O. F. Barnhardt  S. C. Evans Jr. Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Wadley Café
Warner Robins 18-E J. N. Vassas G. L. Hattaway Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Bateman's Café
Washington 18-F S. T. Jackson Henry M. Willis Monday, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Waycross 18-B T. C. Gattis Dr. C. M. Blanton Tuesday, 1:00 Cherokee Restaurant
Waynesboro 18-F P. W. Weddon S. T. Rogers Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Motor Court Restaurant
West Fulton 18-A E. H. Ashendorf M. Bostwick Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Clubhouse
Winder 18-D J. W. Paris B. Ruiz Thursday, 2-4, 7:15 Lions Den
Woodbine 18-B C. L. Miller Jr. G. L. Hannaford Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Crew's Restaurant
Woodbury 18-E J. C. Moore B. Blalock Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Woodbury Hotel
Wrightsville 18-F W. P. Garner John H. Baskin Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Sam's Diner

 

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024