Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 1960-1961

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: District A, Don L. Wray, Mableton, Ga.
District Governor: District B, Walter Usher, Springfield, Ga.
District Governor: District C, D. D. Morrison, Pelham, Ga.
District Governor: District D, Dr. Carlos A. Shaw, Winder, Ga. 1960-61
District Governor: District E, Harry C. Collins, Ellaville, Ga. 244 Clubs
District Governor: District F, Orien L. Brooks, Midville , Ga.
Acting State Secretary: Warren A. Lowell, 18-E, Macon, Ga.
Club District President Secretary Meeting Day Time Meeting Location
Abbeville 18-C D. E. Turk Carl W. Gillespie Monday, 1-3, 7:30 City Hall/School
Adairsville 18-A Norman L. Shaw Willis M. Boyd Monday, 1-3, 7:30 41 Restaurant
Adel 18-C Jimmy D. Smith Joseph F. Halle Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Phil Cook Hotel
Adrian 18-F John R. Roundtree Marvin Woods Thursday, 1, 7:30 Pullen's Café
Alapaha 18-C Rufus J. Powell Winfred J. Chambless Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Creech Hotel
Albany 18-C Rodney H. Blaylock Robert G. Holman Tuesday, 1:00 New Albany Hotel
Albany (Palmyra) 18-C W. Trex Bolick Richard O. Cloutier Tuesday, 7:30 Davis & Brothers 
Alma 18-B Wallace Childs Dr. J. V. Taylor Monday, 7:00 Alma Lions Den
Alpharetta 18-A Carlos Henderson Grady Thompson Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Tee Pee Café
Americus 18-C R. F. Garner W. W. Foy Monday, 1:00 Windsor Hotel
Aragon 18-A Oliver L. Mason Richard M. Wright Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Aragon Civic Building
Arlington 18-C Riley Stansell Homer Lassiter Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Community House
Ashburn 18-C D. C. Getz J. W. Haley Thursday, 1, 12:00 Lions Club House
Athens 18-D Gerald M. Thomas William W. Sessions Thursday, 1:00 Georgian Hotel
Atlanta  18-A William H. Ryan Augustus C. Keiser Friday, 12:15 Dinkler Plaza Hotel
Atlanta (Buckhead) 18-A Hugh D. Carter Fred J. Hafling Monday, 2-4, 6:00 Piedmont Driving Club
Atlanta (Cascade Heights) 18-A J. Heyman House Frank L. Wallace Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Joe Cotton Drive In
Atlanta (Henry Grady) 18-A Cecil H. Thompson James H. Christy Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Briarcliff Hotel
Atlanta (Northeast) 18-A Carl P. Lindsay Dr. Joseph W. Looper Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Bass Community Center
Atlanta (Southwest) 18-A Harold Davis James A. Driskell Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Broken Spur 
Atlanta (West End) 18-A Ralph Bell Phillip J. Lorenz Sr. Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Top Hat Café
Augusta 18-F Ralph A. Ireland Fred L. Damren Friday, 1:00 Hotel Richmond
Augusta (Forest Hills) 18-F Ollie S. Vaughan Edward C. Cole Tuesday, 1:00 Timmerman's Restaurant
Augusta (Garden City) 18-F Dr. William A. Fuller Felix A. Patrick Monday, 7:00  Timmerman's Restaurant
Austell 18-A Howard B. Lewis Sr. Richard G. Holsenbeck Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Dinner Bell
Avondale Estates 18-D William B. Ott Jr. Wilton W. Stewart Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Decatur Elks Club
Bainbridge 18-C James Penny Lucian Sykes Wednesday, 2-4, 12:15 Stephen Decatur Hotel
Bainbridge (Southern Airways)  18-C J. I. Turner E. D. Lintz Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Gee's Drive In
Baker County 18-C H. Sawyer H. S. Still Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Youth Center
Ball Ground 18-A Max Stancil  Henry C. Hall Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Legion Hall
Baxley 18-B Everett Stipe Orien E. Jones Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Mimosa
Blackshear 18-B R. A. Johnson Ernest Williams Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Marion Hotel
Blakely 18-C R. Edward Balkcom Ray Harris Tuesday, 2-4, 12:15 Town & Country Club
Bowdon 18-E Roy E. Dobson Benjamin A. Martin Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Granigers Barbeque
Boynton 18-A J. Mayo Hall S. Lamar Stone Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Boynton School
Brantley County 18-B Claude Smith Pete J. Gibson Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Campbell's Drug Store
Bremen 18-E Ezra B. Jones Jr. Hogan Jones Tuesday, 12:00 Recreation Hall
Broxton 18-B Herbert W. Jordan Joe M. Studstill Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 Woman's Clubhouse
Brunswick 18-B W. A. Watson T. H. Sprouse Tuesday, 7:00 Palm Lodge Club
Buena Vista 18-E Olin F. Burgin John O'Donnell Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Methodist Church
Buford 18-D James E. Gober James D. Wilson Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Civic Building
Butler 18-E Harold J. Ragan Thelmon Jarrell Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 City Tourist Court Café
Byron 18-E Francis H. Kersey Ben L. Robertson Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 High School
Cairo 18-C Sidney E. Jackson Lamar Clark Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Citizen's Café
Calhoun 18-A Ernest F. Palmer James A. Tamplin Tuesday, 7:30 Rocker Hotel
Calvary 18-C Robert E. Williams Charles B. Butler Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Methodist Church
Camilla 18-C Gordon L. Mullis Morris E. Kolbie Monday, 12:00 East End Café
Canton 18-A Steve M. Cullens Glenn Brady Thursday, 1, 12:00 Pine Crest Inn
Carnesville 18-D Carter Wensley William J. Frankum Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Clubroom
Carrollton 18-E A. R. McGukin Carl H. Lane Thursday, 12:00 Country Club
Cartersville 18-A Marion W. Corbitt William Paul Weldon Tuesday, 12:30 Braban Hotel
Cedartown 18-A James P. Mobley H. Preston Camp Friday, 1-3, 7:30 Wayside Inn Hotel
Chatsworth 18-A Wyatt Mullinax Howard Burnett Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Methodist Church
Chester 18-C Jack Jolley  Billy McLeod Monday, 2-4, 7:30 School
Chickamauga 18-A Hershel P. Penland Marion V. Ellis Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Arrow Rock
Clarkesville 18-D Henry Scott George DeMore Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community House
Claxton 18-B James C. Wilkinson George W. Bowen Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Club House
Clayton 18-D Frank D. Smith Joseph R. Woodall Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Nicholson House
Clinch County 18-B Arthur Wimpenny James L. Jones Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Woman's Club Building
Cochran 18-C Brooks R. Smith Ralph G. Coates Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Community House
Colbert 18-D Jack Epps Phil M. Hardman Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 Community House
College Park 18-A Hugh C. Conley William H. Johnson Wednesday, 1-3, 7:30 Recreation Center
Colquitt 18-C Charles Bevis B. A. Farrow Tuesday, 1-3. 12:00 Methodist Church
Columbus 18-E Robert G. Turner Gerry W. Pearson Tuesday, 7:00 Ralston Hotel
Columbus (Muscogee) 18-E Gus D. Hinson Clarence E. Niblack Jr. Monday, 1:00 Ralston Hotel
Comer 18-D Larry W. Cabe James S. Patton Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Commerce 18-D Claude Culbertson Wallace Nelson Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Piedmont Restaurant
Conyers 18-F Waldo V. Bowen Jr. Charles H. Allen Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Rockdale County High School
Cordele 18-C J. J. Williams Jr. Emory L. Herring Tuesday, 12:00 Crisp County Courthouse
Cornelia 18-D Walter L. Epperson Dr. Raeford L. Thomas Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 School
Covington 18-F James N. Dobbs James W. Lord Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Legion Hall
Cross Keys 18-E Kelly B. Hardwick William A. Trawick Jr. Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Rocks Grill
Cross Keys 18-D Olaf E. Robinson Charles C. Maupin Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Buckhead Elks Club
Cuthbert 18-C James M. Flanders Fred H. Darden Jr. Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 Lokey's Lake Clubhouse
Dade County 18-A John F. Tatum James B. Geddie Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 High School
Dahlonega 18-D William P. Roberts Robert H. Belcher Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Smith House
Dallas 18-A G. G. Burch Horace C. Dennis Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 Vaughn's Café
Dalton 18-A W. G. Acree R. R. Culberson Jr. Tuesday, Alt., 7:30 Elks Home
Darien 18-B Walter L. Mills Jr. Cecil Q. Pinkerton Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Darien Grill
Dawson 18-C John R. Irwin William P. Smith Tuesday, 7:30 American Legion Home
Dawsonville 18-D Donald Burl Jack Sturgill Monday, 1-3, 8:00 High School
Dearing 18-F H. H. Bonner Grover C. Garrison Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Elementary School
Decatur 18-D Frank E. Patterson Robert Kelly Chandler Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Pritchett's Dining Room
Decatur (North Decatur) 18-D William T. Allen Charles A. Peek Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Pritchett's Dining Room
Dexter 18-F John S. Register John E. Lord Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 School
Donaldsonville 18-C John T. Hanna Marvin T. Simmons Sr. Tuesday, 12:00 Mosely Hall
Douglas 18-B Clifford A. King Jr. Jean P. Barnett Tuesday, 12:30 Plantation Restaurant
Druid Hills 18-A Ralph J. Jones John A. Fowler Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Druid Hills Golf Club
Dublin 18-F Frank Floyd Jr. Duggan D. Weaver Friday, 1:15 New Dublin Hotel
Duluth 18-D Royston A. Ingram Jr. George E. Bishop Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Dutch Mill Café
Dunwoody 18-D Robert E. Kirby William H. Jernigan Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Elementary School
East Clayton 18-E J. F. Abel J. A. Padgett Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 Fire Station
East Fannin 18-A E. M. Jordan Carvert Sandberg Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Earl's Lakeside
Eastman  18-C D. A. Barnes F. R. Bennett Jr. Tuesday, 12:00 Hotel Leeland
East Point 18-A Carlos Hempely Herbert D. Clark Jr. Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Sumner Park Dining Room
Echols County 18-C Donald G. Dukes William L. Haynes Monday, 2-4, 8:00 High School
Edison 18-C Tom Newberry Lloyd E. McLendon Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 High School
Elberton 18-D James A. Barton John Woodson Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Samuel Elbert Inn
Ellaville 18-C Joseph S. Eason Julian I. Bonner Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Legion Home
Ellijay 18-A Avery Dimmock Jr. Albert Harrison Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 School
Fairview 18-A J. James Russell Kenneth H. Tudor Monday, 1-3, 7:30 High School
Fitzgerald 18-C William S. Redford Arthur O. Justice Wednesday, 1-3, 12:30 Community House
Fleming 18-F Henry B. McNerrill Ware L. Norris Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Siple's Diner
Floyd County 18-A Gordon N. Dison George L. Curry Jr. Thursday, 1-3, 6:45 The Wren
Folkston 18-B L. Howard DeVane G. Norris Johnson Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Askew's Restaurant
Forest Park 18-E Charles M. Lewis Reginald E. Sanders Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Atlanta General Depot
Forsyth 18-E Harold G. Clarke Hugh W. Mercer Friday, 2-4, 6:30 Forsyth Hotel
Fort Gaines 18-C Jerry White W. S. Cox Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Woman's Club
Fort Valley 18-E Glenn E. Haberstadt M. F. McElroy Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Steak House
Gainesville 18-D Rufus S. Brown Clyde Cronic Jr. Tuesday, 12:15 Avion Restaurant
Georgetown 18-C George M. Phillips James J. Gary Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 School
Glascock County 18-F Robert B. McLane W. G. Todd Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Swint's Café
Glennville 18-B Harris Kicklighter Earl M. Reynolds Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Glenwanis Hotel
Greensboro 18-F O. L. House W. A. Spell Jr. Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Civic Center
Griffin 18-E Lamar Polk Rob G. Gordon Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Moose Lodge
Hahira 18-C Perry Fields Richard Flynt Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Gold Leaf Hotel
Hapeville 18-A William F. Bohannon James G. Rosser Jr. Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Cactus Grill
Harris County 18-E Marshall E. Bullock Eitel Bauer Friday, 1-3, 7:30 Ida Cason Callaway Gardens
Hartwell 18-D Roy Nelms Charles Robinson Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Hotel Nancy Hart
Hawkinsville 18-C Ramsey T. Way A. C. Yancey Tuesday, 12:05 Brown Hotel
Hazlehurst 18-B Ed Matthews Ralph H. Edwards Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Cherokee Restaurant
Heard County 18-E F. Steve Lipford George S. Summers Monday, 1-3, 7:30 High School
Hinesville 18-B Lawton Dasher Sidney M. Bush Jr. Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Methodist Church 
Hogansville 18-E Truitt C. Sims James T. Kelley Monday, 1-3, 12:00 Community Building
Ila 18-D Henry O. Smith Walter C. Freeman Monday, 2-4, 8:00 City Hall
Jacksonville 18-B Charles Cooper Earl Waldon Tuesday, 1, 8:00 Clubhouse
Jasper 18-A J. A. Harris F. Joseph Butler Jr. Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Jasper Hotel
Jefferson 18-D J. Story Ellington S. Dean Dadisman Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Marlow's Café
Jesup 18-B Ralph E. Harrison Albert G. Cozza Tuesday, 6:45 Jones Kitchen
Kingsland 18-B Joseph M. Rush Dr. George E. Griley Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Elmo's Café
LaFayette 18-A Irwin W. Stolz Jr. John S. Rhyne Wednesday, 12:15 Elks Lodge
La Grange 18-E Glen M. Simpson Ira B. Grimes Tuesday, 12:30 Colonial Hotel
Lakeview 18-A T. Vernon Lane Robert L. Strickland Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lakeview High School
Lanier County 18-B J. M. Ross Martin B. Fawlk Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Methodist Church
Laurel Ridge 18-D C. H. Cobleigh Jr. John P. Clos Tuesday, 1-3, 6:45 Hunt House
La Vista 18-A A. M. Langford Andrew M. Hancock Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 La Vista Womans Club
Lavonia 18-D Hugh W. Whitworth Herman P. Ayers Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Lavonia Hotel
Lawrenceville 18-D C. H. Brand William C. Jackson Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Button Gwinnett Hotel
Leary 18-C Frank Lunsford Herman Balliet Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 Lions Clubhouse
Leesburg 18-C E. H. Williams Jr. W. C. Champion Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Legion Clubhouse
Lilburn 18-D William M. Wells Charles A. Whitmire Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 School
Lincolnton 18-F C. M. Lewis R. A. Langston Thursday, 4, 7:30 School
Logansville 18-D Homer Dyal E. E. Yancey Monday, 2-4, 8:00 High School
Louisville 18-F Lynn H. Norman Marshall L. Fountain Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 Jefferson Hotel
Lumpkin 18-C Vernon B. Halliday Wallace W. Milton Monday, 1-3, 7:00 High School
Lyons 18-B C. W. Culpepper Elza C. O' Neal Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Pam's Restaurant
Macon 18-E Eugene Cornelius Mason Zuber Tuesday, 1:10 Y. M. C. A.
Macon (Vine Ingle) 18-E Elbert B. Jenkins Jr. M. Royce Gordon Tuesday, 7:30 Davis House Restaurant
Madison 18-F William G. Adair Howard E. Alford Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Beacon Heights Restaurant
Manchester 18-A Winton N. Abell Alvin R. Eubanks Sr. Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Smith's Restaurant
Mansfield 18-F Jack H. Spears Wilbur Jones Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Community House
Marietta 18-A Larry L. Graham Charles Costigan Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Y. W. C. A.
Marietta (East Marietta) 18-A Claude Walker E. Lee Crowe Jr. Tuesday, 12:15 Plantation Restaurant
Martin 18-D Thomas M. Freeman J. Maurice Medlin Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 School
Martinez-Evans 18-F C. C. Lee P. W. Stubbs Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 School
Mc Caysville 18-A Walter L. Hensley Jack Sneed Tuesday, 1-3, 6:15 Y. M. C. A.
Mc Donough 18-E William M. Copeland Norman E. Fowler Monday, 2-4, 7:00 McDonough Restaurant
Mc Rae 18-B William T. Cross Jerry Holmes Monday, 1-3, 12:15 McGinty's Café
Midville 18-F George. T. Holloway Robert H. Powers Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 McKinney's Pond
Midway Heights 18-D Stephen D. Murphy W. C. Collins Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Tom & Jerry
Milan 18-B Henry M. Garrison Marion M. Smith Monday, 3, 8:00 Lunch Room
Millen 18-F Charles H. Hatcher Lamar B. Gay Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Community House
Monroe 18-D Bill Smith Bob C. Jones Monday, 2-4, 7:30 VFW Club
Montezuma 18-E Wendell E. Snodgrass John H. Patterson Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Woman's Clubhouse
Morrow 18-F Dan B. Wray Dewey L. Shirley Jr. Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Community House
Moultrie 18-C Henry N. Crane James H. Drake Monday, 7:30 Hotel Colquitt 
Mt. Vernon- Ailey 18-B John L. Robinson Wade W. Frost Tuesday, 3, 8:00 Community House
Nashville 18-C Harvey D. Hand A. D. Greene Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 The Shamrock
Newnan 18-E J. W. Robertson B. B. Sprayberry Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Ranch House
Norcross 18-D Dr. H. C. Youngblood Joe W. Hays Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Norcross Café
North DeKalb 18-D James W. Wilholt William H. Fallaw Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Dogwood Dining Room
Ocilla 18-C C. A. Ashley Jim Allison Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Fay's Drive In
Oglethorpe 18-E J. D. Maffett Jr. R. H. Harrell Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse 
Oxford 18-F Andrew L. Autry Charles J. Ellis Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Community House
Patterson 18-B W. J. Ritch C. B. Smiley Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Patterson Café
Pearson 18-B J. C. Rollhan J. Paul Barrett Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 D. A. R. Club House
Pelham 18-C H. J. Jennings Cecil Futch Tuesday, 2-4,12:05 Major Pelham Hotel
Pembroke 18-B A. Vernon Anderson Arthur I. Rheden Monday, 1-3, 8:00 280 Restaurant
Perry 18-E Hubert J. Stefanini Carl J. Barrett Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 New Perry Hotel
Pike County 18-E Bryan K. Whithurst Bobby Harrison Monday, 1-3, 8:00 School
Pine Lake 18-D Thomas V. Mullinax Cad K. Braswell Sr. Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Briar Patch Restaurant
Plains 18-C Phillip J. Wise Mark A. Chambliss Wednesday, 1-3, 8:00 Sewell's Café
Port Wentworth 18-B Steven A. Hinley Preston B. Edwards Friday, 1-3, 8:00 AAA Truck Center
Quitman 18-C Jeff W. Hunt George M. Freeman  Thursday, 8:00 Lions Clubhouse
Reidsville 18-B Dan Waller Lewis C.Tyus Monday, 3, 7:30 Community House
Rhine 18-C Paul Studstill Thomas F. Hilliard Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community House
Riverdale 18-E Gordon C. Haslett Carl R. Terrell Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Dwarf House
Rochelle 18-C R. T. Titshaw Banior Evans Monday, 1-3, 7:30 School Cafeteria
Rome  18-A Maurice A. Newman Robert T. O'Dell Tuesday, 12:30 General Forrest Hotel
Rossville 18-A John C. Graves Harvey G. Cagle Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Peerless Community Center
Roswell 18-A Bobby G. Martin Harold L. Walker Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Green Hornet Restaurant
Rutledge 18-F J. L. Saye Dr. Edward R. Leverett Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Grammar School
Salem 18-F Harvey J. Black Edward A. Standard Wednesday, 2-4, 8:00 Community House
Sandersville 18-F W. C. McMillan Jr. J. R. Jones Friday, 1:00 Legion Home
Sandy Springs 18-A John P. Latimer J. Horace Clark Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 The Farm Restaurant
Savannah 18-B Nick Mamalakis Joseph E. Lambright Thursday, 1:00 Manger Hotel
Savannah (Port City) 18-B Jack E. Gordon Charles E. Pattenaude Tuesday, 7:00 Manger Hotel
Screven 18-B Joe Miller Vernon N. Chauncey Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 Community House
Senoia 18-E Douglas Wilson Charles F. Weldon Monday, 2-4, 7:30 American Legion
Shellman 18-C F. M. Stewart Dan Britt Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 High School
Smyrna 18-A George W. Young Allan B. Morton Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 G & M Restaurant
Snellville 18-D Thomas G. Rawlins Horace N. Nash Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 Community Center
Social Circle 18-D Frank Sowers Bobby Bray Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Bertha Upshaw Club House
Soperton 18-F P. Blount Jr. A. O. Brinson Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Clubhouse
South Cobb 18-A Erskine W. Yarborough M. D. Lamb Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Lions Club House
Southside Community 18-E J. Mack Butler Robert  A. Cribbet Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Y. W. C. A.
Southwest Dekalb 18-D James G. Grady Lawrence H. McCauley Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Tom's Restaurant
Sparta 18-F Robert Eugene Daily M. G. Pound Jr. Wednesday, 1:00 Community House
Springfield 18-B Milton Arden Jr. Herman C. Gnann Thursday, 2, 8:00 Springfield Gym
Statesboro 18-B Donald F. Hackett William R. Ference Tuesday, 2-4, 1:00 Mrs. Bryant's Kitchen
Stockbridge 18-E J. W. Stokes W. H. Herndon Jr. Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Garden Club 
Stone Mountain 18-D J. E. Sackett L. E. Skelton Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 High School 
Summerville 18-A E. T. Lunsford A. Williams Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Riegeldale Tavern
Sylvania 18-F D. H. Parker M. S. Moncrief Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Town House Restaurant
Sylvester 18-C L. Sumner E. Agoos Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Hotel Woolard 
Talbotton 18-E Homer B. Hobbs Sidney Ingram Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Community House
Tallapoosa 18-E Richard D. Allen Ralph C. Key Tuesday, 12:30 Cross Roads Café
The Valley 18-E Robert I. Uhl Glenn B. Smith Wednesday, 12:30 General Tyler Hotel
Thomaston 18-E Jimmy Fletcher Allen Williams Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Hotel Upson 
Thomasville 18-C Samuel F. Jones Hugh P. Rehberg Thursday, 7:30 Hotel Scott
Thomson 18-F H. D. O'Neal Wilton A. Hinton Tuesday, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Tifton 18-C H. Rogers Hutchinson Jesse L. Caton Monday, 12:30 Alpine Restaurant
Toccoa 18-D Charles H. Gaines Curtis L. Hove Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Terrell's Restaurant
Towns County 18-D Robert Anderson Ray Sims Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 Young Harris College
Trion 18-A Preston H. David Clifford L. Allmon Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Riegeldale Tavern
Tucker 18-D William D. Herndon Harwood F. Cowan Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Tucker Woman's Club
Ty Ty 18-C Rucker Watson Paul K. Coleman Friday, 8:00 School
Unadilla 18-C Joe Mercer Harold Owens Thursday 2-4, 8:00 Community House
Union Point 18-F James M. Baker Jr. G. W. Prickett Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Uvalda 18-B M. H. Heule J. Martin Thursday, 1, 7:30 Community House
Valdosta 18-C R. McMichael R. Sapp Tuesday, 12:05 Daniel Ashley Hotel
Vidalia 18-B M. Ortez Strickland Ray Waller Monday, 7:00 Southern Cafe
Vienna 18-C Wendell R. Smith Robert B. Miller Friday, 2-4, 8:00 Community House
Wadley 18-F P. G. Edenfield Jr. S. C. Evans Jr. Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Wadley Café
Warner Robins 18-E August L. Lundquist Eugene L. Mason Jr. Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Bateman's Café
Washington 18-F James Short Henry M. Willis Monday, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Waycross 18-B E. L. Dell Dr. C. M. Blanton Tuesday, 1:00 Cherokee Restaurant
Waycross (Okefenokee) 18-B Frank Norton Robert T. Hereford Jr. Monday, 7:30 Cherokee Restaurant
Waynesboro 18-F P. W. Weddon S. T. Rogers Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Motor Court Restaurant
West Fulton 18-A Jack M. Overstreet Elmer R. Smith Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Clubhouse
Winder 18-D James Ouzts Berkley Ruiz Thursday, 2-4, 7:15 Lions Den
Woodbine 18-B Ward H. McCarthy Frank Ozaki Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Crew's Restaurant
Woodbury 18-E John C. Moore William Fowler Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Woodbury Hotel
Wrightsville 18-F E. D. Willard John H. Baskin Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Sam's Diner

 

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024