Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 1961-1962

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: District A, Don Schmidt, Cedartown, Ga.
District Governor: District B, Roy Heaton, Brunswick, Ga.
District Governor: District C, James T. Riddle, Moultrie, Ga.
District Governor: District D, Charles Marchman, Clayton, Ga. 1961-62
District Governor: District E, Gordon E. Sanford, Macon, Ga. 245 Clubs
District Governor: District F, Robert H. Stanton, Mansfield , Ga.
Club District President Secretary Meeting Day Time Meeting Location
Abbeville 18-C Elmer C. Addison Marvin C. Dix Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Sapp's Café
Adairsville 18-A R. D. Barton Willis M. Boyd Monday, 1-3, 7:30 41 Restaurant
Adel 18-C Delmas E. Fletcher Joseph F. Halle Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Phil Cook Hotel
Adrian 18-F Inman Gerald Marvin Woods Thursday, 1, 7:30 Pullen's Café
Alapaha 18-C Charles A. Mathews Winfred J. Chambless Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Creech Hotel
Albany 18-C Dr. Joseph L. Berg H. William Lancaster Tuesday, 1:00 Gordon Hotel
Albany (Palmyra) 18-C Gordon Cone William R. Lewis Jr. Tuesday, 7:30 James River's Hotel
Alma 18-B Laverne Carter R. E. Lawson Monday, 7:00 Alma Lions Den
Alpharetta 18-A Clyde Harmon Grady Thompson Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Steak House
Americus 18-C Troy E. Morris Paul West Jr. Monday, 1:00 Windsor Hotel
Arlington 18-C H. L. Hicks J. W. Guice Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Community House
Ashburn 18-C Charles Rose J. William McLeod Thursday, 1, 12:00 Lions Club House
Athens 18-D Dr. Till M. Huston Guy W. Smith Thursday, 1:00 Georgian Hotel
Atlanta  18-A William F. Bodie J. Lewis Pascal Friday, 12:15 Dinkler Plaza Hotel
Atlanta (Buckhead) 18-A William Ellis Gay Trammell McIntyre Monday, 2-4, 6:00 Piedmont Driving Club
Atlanta (Cascade Heights) 18-A Arthur F. Potter James Thompson Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Joe Cotton Drive In
Atlanta (Henry Grady) 18-A Frank C. Berry Rutherford B. McKissick Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Briarcliff Hotel
Atlanta (Northeast) 18-A Joel H. King William E. Minck Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Bass Community Center
Atlanta (Southwest) 18-A Randolph R. Long James A. Driskell Monday, 1-3, 7:30 J D Steak Ranch
Atlanta (West End) 18-A Harmon W. Smith Phillip J. Lorenz Sr. Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 McCain's Café
Augusta 18-F Herring Winship Fred L. Damren Friday, 1:00 Hotel Richmond
Augusta (Forest Hills) 18-F James D. Rabun Edward C. Cole Tuesday, 1:00 Timmerman's Restaurant
Augusta (Garden City) 18-F Lester G. LeBlanc Leonard M. Morris Monday, 7:00  Timmerman's Restaurant
Austell 18-A Howard B. Lewis Sr. Richard G. Holsenbeck Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Dinner Bell
Avondale Estates 18-D Thomas L. Farrar Earle B. Blomeyer Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Pritchett's Dining Room
Bainbridge 18-C Sam Pettyjohn Branson E. Harrison Wednesday, 2-4, 12:15 Stephen Decatur Hotel
Ball Ground 18-A M. Everette Carter Henry G. Lyon Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Legion Hall
Baxley 18-B Fred E. Hyers Marion A. Monk Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Mimosa
Blackshear 18-B Ralph Parrish Ernest Williams Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Marion Hotel
Blakely 18-C Perry L. Bridges Ray Harris Tuesday, 2-4, 12:15 Town & Country Club
Bowdon 18-E Arthur H. Goodwin Luther M. Beam Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Granigers Barbeque
Boynton 18-A Harry McCauley David Lyons Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Boynton School
Brantley County 18-B W. C. Long Jr. Pete J. Gibson Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Campbell's Drug Store
Bremen 18-E Albert Bullard A. C. Tarpley Tuesday, 12:00 Recreation Hall
Broxton 18-B Luther L. Denton Jr. Herbert W. Jordan Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 Woman's Clubhouse
Brunswick 18-B Saul Rabin Charles Grayson Tuesday, 7:00 Palm Lodge Club
Buena Vista 18-E Johnny J. McCorkle John O'Donnell Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Methodist Church
Buford 18-D Glendon C. Pruitt Walter C. Greer Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Civic Building
Butler 18-E Frank M. Riley H. E. Allen Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 City Tourist Court Café
Byron 18-E Francis H. Kersey Robert H. Higdon Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 High School
Cairo 18-C James B. Joiner Lamar Clark Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Citizen's Café
Calhoun 18-A John W. Hughes Harbin M. King Tuesday, 7:30 Rocker Hotel
Calvary 18-C Frank L. Maxwell Earl Williams Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Methodist Church
Camilla 18-C Morris E. Kolbie James Simmons Monday, 12:00 East End Café
Canton 18-A Ben K. Looper Glenn Brady Thursday, 1, 12:00 Pine Crest Inn
Carnesville 18-D Ed Bryant William M. Payne Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Clubroom
Carrollton 18-E Ernest McClendon William P. Johnson Thursday, 12:00 Country Club
Cartersville 18-A David Tillman William Paul Weldon Tuesday, 12:30 Braban Hotel
Cedartown 18-A Wayne W. Gammon S. C. Williams Friday, 1-3, 7:30 Wayside Inn Hotel
Central Dekalb 18-D Henry E. Newton Sr. Fred J. Schwartz Monday, 3, 7:30 Tom & Jerry's
Chatsworth 18-A William H. Thomas Rev. Gilbert Steadham Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Methodist Church
Chickamauga 18-A H. Ellis Stewart Dr. Walter R. Dennis Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Arrow Rock
Clarkesville 18-D Harry Zalumas Charles G. Turner Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community House
Claxton 18-B Simon J. Waters George W. Bowen Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Club House
Clayton 18-D Raymond E. Cross William L. Smith Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Nicholson House
Clinch County 18-B Cecil Barber Stan Johnson Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Woman's Club Building
Cochran 18-C Charles Killebrew Ralph G. Coates Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Community House
Colbert 18-D W. Cecil Eberhart Phil M. Hardman Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 Community House
College Park 18-A Frank H. Durham William C. Brumlow Wednesday, 1-3, 7:30 Recreation Center
Colquitt 18-C Winston Lane Braxton A. Farrow Tuesday, 1-3. 12:00 Methodist Church
Columbus 18-E Dr. H. Bert Boutwell Gerry W. Pearson Tuesday, 7:00 Ralston Hotel
Columbus (Muscogee) 18-E S. Ed Kelly Clarence E. Niblack Jr. Monday, 1:00 Ralston Hotel
Comer 18-D Comer F. Latimer J. Leroy Smith Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Commerce 18-D Haley Fleming Reggie Tatum Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Piedmont Restaurant
Conyers 18-F George A. Plunkett Lee A. Segars Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Rockdale County High School
Cordele 18-C Roy W. Beach Emory L. Herring Tuesday, 12:00 Crisp County Courthouse
Cornelia 18-D Walter Holbrooke Dr. Raeford L. Thomas Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 School
Covington 18-F William F. Vaughn William A. Childers Jr. Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Legion Hall
Cross Keys 18-E Norris E. Fountain Everett S. Tinsley Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Rocks Grill
Cross Keys 18-D Colin S. Monteith James E. Henderson Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Buckhead Elks Club
Cuthbert 18-C Billy M. Hudson Carlton A. Franklin Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 Lokey's Lake Clubhouse
Dade County 18-A Elmer S. Oliver Robert L. White Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 High School
Dahlonega 18-D Dr. H. B. Hancock Robert H. Belcher Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Smith House
Dallas 18-A Howard D. Brown Horace C. Dennis Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 Vaughn's Café
Dalton 18-A Jesse S. Morris Wallace C. Greeson Tuesday, Alt., 7:30 Elks Home
Darien 18-B W. Fernell Booth J. Marion Wilkins Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Darien Grill
Dawson 18-C James G. Wright Frank L. Cross Jr. Tuesday, 7:30 American Legion Home
Dawsonville 18-D Joe B. Bradley Jack C.Sturgill Monday, 1-3, 8:00 High School
Decatur 18-D F. Allen Shealy Lloyd Gensel Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Pritchett's Dining Room
Decatur (North Decatur) 18-D Raymond O. Witte Gerald C. Taylor Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Pritchett's Dining Room
Dexter 18-F Roy C. Knight John E. Lord Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 School
Donaldsonville 18-C Waldo McLeod John W. Miller Tuesday, 12:00 Mosely Hall
Douglas 18-B Ronald N. Green Jean P. Barnett Tuesday, 12:30 Plantation Restaurant
Druid Hills 18-A Tom L. Barron George B. Easton Jr. Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Druid Hills Golf Club
Dublin 18-F Duggan D. Weaver Robert L. Bryan  Friday, 1:15 New Dublin Hotel
Duluth 18-D George E. Bishop Lindon D. Franklin  Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Dutch Mill Café
Dunwoody 18-D William H. Jernigan Robert T. Beal  Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Elementary School
East Clayton 18-E Hubert J. Plette Robert Watson Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 Fire Station
East Fannin 18-A Thomas B. Hooper John W. Richards Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Earl's Lakeside
Eastman  18-C A. C. Reddock Gary Yawn Tuesday, 12:00 Hotel Leeland
East Point 18-A William H. Warren Herbert D. Clark Jr. Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Sumner Park Dining Room
Echols County 18-C Curtis Corbin William L. Haynes Monday, 2-4, 8:00 High School
Edison 18-C D. W. Hammock Jr. Harry Turner Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 High School
Elberton 18-D John W. Woodson Kenneth Beasley Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Samuel Elbert Inn
Ellaville 18-C Lawrence S. Tondee Julian I. Bonner Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Legion Home
Ellijay 18-A Robert M. McCandish Albert E. Harrison Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 School
Fairview 18-A Jack R. Prater James A. Horton Monday, 1-3, 7:30 High School
Fitzgerald 18-C Dubois White Arthur O. Justice Wednesday, 1-3, 12:30 Community House
Fleming 18-F Murray E. Nunnery Ware L. Norris Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Siple's Diner
Floyd County 18-A Robert B. Nelson Lawrence A. Isaacs Thursday, 1-3, 6:45 Aloha Restaurant
Folkston 18-B Kenneth Williams G. Norris Johnson Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Askew's Restaurant
Forest Park 18-E Charles M. Lewis Reginald E. Sanders Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Atlanta General Depot
Forsyth 18-E Lewis N. Waldrop Hugh W. Mercer Friday, 2-4, 6:30 Town House Restaurant
Forsyth County 18-D J. C. Davenport Bob McGinnis Monday, 2-4, 7:30 School
Fort Gaines 18-C Jerry A. White Willis S. Cox Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Woman's Club
Fort Oglethorpe 18-A Lee G. Venable Edwin M. Stone Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Pop's Lanes
Fort Valley 18-E Hugh W. Burgess Cliff L. Dyes Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Steak House
Gainesville 18-D Benjamin H. Carter Clyde Cronic Jr. Tuesday, 12:15 Avion Restaurant
Georgetown 18-C George M. Phillips James J. Gary Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 School
Glascock County 18-F Ralph W. Swann William H. Parker Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Swint's Café
Glennville 18-B John Chadnicki Earl M. Reynolds Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Glenwanis Hotel
Greensboro 18-F J. Clyde Hutchins Davis G. Harwell Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Civic Center
Griffin 18-E Edgar P. Hoard Joe T. Potts Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Moose Lodge
Hahira 18-C Edgar McDonald James E. Massey Jr. Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Gold Leaf Hotel
Hapeville 18-A James G. Rosser Jr. Ralph E. Clemens Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Cactus Grill
Harris County 18-E Owen L. Riley Eitel Bauer Friday, 1-3, 7:30 Ida Cason Callaway Gardens
Hartwell 18-D Roy Nelms Charles Robinson Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Hotel Nancy Hart
Hawkinsville 18-C A. C. Yancey A. C. Yancey Tuesday, 12:05 Brown Hotel
Hazlehurst 18-B Oris McLendon Ralph H. Edwards Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Cherokee Restaurant
Heard County 18-E Gary Y. McManus George S. Summers Monday, 1-3, 7:30 High School
Hinesville 18-B Barney H. Rocker Robert R. McLarry Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Methodist Church 
Hogansville 18-E Charles E. Holcomb James T. Kelley Monday, 1-3, 12:00 Community Building
Ila 18-D Walter C. Freeman Milton Adams Monday, 2-4, 8:00 City Hall
Jacksonville 18-B Charles Cooper Earl Waldon Tuesday, 1, 8:00 Clubhouse
Jasper 18-A G. Phillip Hamrick Jr. Arton Prather Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Jasper Hotel
Jefferson 18-D Harold M. Jarrett S. Dean Dadisman Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Marlow's Café
Jesup 18-B Morton E. Mooney Howard F. Hoppes Tuesday, 6:45 Bon Air Restaurant
Kingsland 18-B John C. Nunnally Howard H. Davis Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Tomochichis' Restaurant
LaFayette 18-A John S. Rhyne Sr. James P. Stiles Jr. Wednesday, 12:15 Elks Lodge
La Grange 18-E Dr. J. W. Chambers Howard O'Neal Tuesday, 12:30 Colonial Hotel
Lakeview 18-A Robert K. Heath Thomas E. Williams Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lakeview High School
Lanier County 18-B C. M. Howell J. M. Ross Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Methodist Church
Laurel Ridge 18-D Ed Manget Newell Williams Tuesday, 1-3, 6:45 Y. M. C. A.
La Vista 18-A John R. LaBoon James L. Wallace Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 La Vista Womans Club
Lavonia 18-D Roscoe McCollum Herman P. Ayers Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Lavonia Hotel
Lawrenceville 18-D Robert Fuqua Homer Stark Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Button Gwinnett Hotel
Leary 18-C Frank J. Lunsford Herman N. Balliet Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 Lions Clubhouse
Leesburg 18-C John T. Grover Jack Fore Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Legion Clubhouse
Lilburn 18-D George O. Greene Henry S. Dickson Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 School
Lincolnton 18-F Royal L. Varner Rudolph A. Langston Thursday, 4, 7:30 School
Locust Grove 18-E Wiley A. Brown Henry C. Brown Jr. Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Locust Grove School
Logansville 18-D Frank Lee W. C. Burchfiel Monday, 2-4, 8:00 High School
Louisville 18-F Emory E. Bargeron Marshall L. Fountain Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 Jefferson Hotel
Lumpkin 18-C Charles R. Woodall Jr. Adrian L. Anglin Monday, 1-3, 7:00 High School
Lyons 18-B S. W. Hall Elza C. O' Neal Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Pam's Restaurant
Macon 18-E Harold Burton Mason Zuber Tuesday, 1:10 Y. M. C. A.
Macon (Rutland) 18-E Hugh J. Bryant Horace R. Wilson Jr. Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 Azalea Motel
Macon (Vine Ingle) 18-E William Ballek M. Royce Gordon Tuesday, 7:30 Davis House Restaurant
Madison 18-F Thomas H. Estes George E. Massey Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Beacon Heights Restaurant
Mansfield 18-F Julian H. Dennis T. P. Lawrence Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Community House
Marietta 18-A Tommy H. Brown Bill Douglas Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Y. W. C. A.
Marietta (East Marietta) 18-A Norman Patterson Hoyt O. Gillespie Tuesday, 12:15 Plantation Restaurant
Martin 18-D Joe Freeman Grady Bell Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 School
Martinez-Evans 18-F Mark H. Roper Charles R. Arrington Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 School
Mc Caysville 18-A Joesph E. Huskey John R. Sneed Tuesday, 1-3, 6:15 Y. M. C. A.
Mc Donough 18-E Robert L. Chick W. J. Drake Monday, 2-4, 7:00 McDonough Restaurant
Mc Rae 18-B Calvin L. Lavely Al L. Jacobs Monday, 1-3, 12:15 McGinty's Café
Midville 18-F Robert E. Evans Hugh J. Roundtree Jr. Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 McKinney's Pond
Milan 18-B William C. McCranie Karl C. Cravey Monday, 3, 8:00 Lunch Room
Milledgeville 18-F J. Edward Ivie Bobby L. Murphey Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Thornton's Dairy Bar
Millen 18-F Rupert Gay Lamar B. Gay Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Community House
Monroe 18-D Prince K. Conner Bob C. Jones Monday, 2-4, 7:30 VFW Club
Montezuma 18-E Harvey F. Roberts George Hunt Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Woman's Clubhouse
Morrow 18-F Dewey L. Shirley Sr. Dewey L. Shirley Jr. Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Community House
Moultrie 18-C William D. Baker William C Durham Monday, 7:30 Hotel Colquitt 
Mt. Vernon- Ailey 18-B Wade W. Frost C. G. Thompson Jr. Tuesday, 3, 8:00 Community House
Nashville 18-C Perry A. Harris Sr. A. D. Greene Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 The Shamrock
Newnan 18-E Samuel Morris B. B. Sprayberry Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Ranch House
Norcross 18-D Grover W. Morris Joe W. Hays Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Norcross Café
North DeKalb 18-D Harold L. Smith Kenneth Bryson Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Dogwood Dining Room
Ocilla 18-C Emory Waters Julian Connell Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Fay's Drive In
Oglethorpe 18-E Dan O. Harvill J. H. Taylor Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse 
Oxford 18-F Melvin L. Conrad Charles J. Ellis Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Community House
Patterson 18-B George Robinson R. T. Riggins Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Patterson Café
Pearson 18-B Harry Cady Dan W. Lott Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 D. A. R. Club House
Pelham 18-C Glenn A. Scruggs D. D. Morrison Tuesday, 2-4,12:05 Major Pelham Hotel
Pembroke 18-B Dewey E. Medders James E. Lantz Monday, 1-3, 8:00 280 Restaurant
Perry 18-E John W. Halley Joe L. Bacon Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 New Perry Hotel
Pike County 18-E Harold T. Daniel W. J. Franklin Jr. Monday, 1-3, 8:00 School
Pine Lake 18-D Ira B. Melton Cad K. Braswell Sr. Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Briar Patch Restaurant
Plains 18-C J. D. Clements Jr. William E. Wise Wednesday, 1-3, 8:00 Sewell's Café
Port Wentworth 18-B Albert A. Taber J. R. Paddison Friday, 1-3, 8:00 AAA Truck Center
Quitman 18-C Thomas J. Barrs Jake Lazarus Thursday, 8:00 Lions Clubhouse
Redan 18-D Albert G. Arnold Jihn M. Hames Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Redan Methodist Church
Reidsville 18-B Frank Richie W. Louie Smith Monday, 3, 7:30 Community House
Rhine 18-C Thomas  Hilliard Jr. Donald C. Presley Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community House
Riverdale 18-E Alton Adams Carl R. Terrell Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Dwarf House
Rochelle 18-C James M. Ferguson Ray S. Stephens Monday, 1-3, 7:30 School Cafeteria
Rome  18-A Rosaire A. Hall Augustus R. Perdue Tuesday, 12:30 General Forrest Hotel
Rossville 18-A John L. Bartley George C. Springer Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Peerless Community Center
Roswell 18-A W. J. Dolvin Harold L. Walker Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Green Hornet Restaurant
Royston 18-D Anderson Diworth Roger Lindsey Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Roystonian Restaurant
Rutledge 18-F T. D. Carter William E. Oxford Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Grammar School
Salem 18-F George W. Ramsey Andrew J. Aylor Wednesday, 2-4, 8:00 Community House
Sandersville 18-F William Rawlings J. R. Jones Friday, 1:00 Legion Home
Sandy Springs 18-A Charles P. Cochran William W. Harris Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 The Farm Restaurant
Savannah 18-B Clarence R. LeCroy Edmund Ewing Thursday, 1:00 Manger Hotel
Savannah (Port City) 18-B L. H. Sheppard Orin C. Rusk Tuesday, 7:00 Manger Hotel
Screven 18-B E. O. Beaver Raymond L. Evors Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 Community House
Senoia 18-E W. F. Roesel Jim H. Baggerly Monday, 2-4, 7:30 American Legion
Shellman 18-C Lester Rigsby Edwin E. Lay Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 High School
Smyrna 18-A Donald F. Marshall Allen B. Morton Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 G & M Restaurant
Snellville 18-D Jimmie A. Johnson Horace N. Nash Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 Community Center
Social Circle 18-D Bobby D. Bray Cleon E. Moore Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Bertha Upshaw Club House
Soperton 18-F J. Carlton Warnock Alvin O. Brinson Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Clubhouse
South Cobb 18-A Leland A. Withers John E. Roberts Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Lions Club House
Southside Community 18-E Freddie L. Horton Robert  A. Cribbet Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Y. W. C. A.
Southwest Dekalb 18-D Raymond G. Karley Leon C. Hall Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Tom's Restaurant
Sparta 18-F George F. Green M. G. Pound Jr. Wednesday, 1:00 Community House
Springfield 18-B Irwin S. Edwards Herman C. Gnann Thursday, 2, 8:00 Springfield Gym
Statesboro 18-B Leffner H. Akins Bernard B. Banks Tuesday, 2-4, 1:00 Mrs. Bryant's Kitchen
Stockbridge 18-E Lewis Hurd Pierce Yarborough Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Garden Club 
Stone Mountain 18-D J. C. Pounds L. E. Skelton Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 High School 
Summerville 18-A Hubert W. Johnson O. G. Morehead Jr. Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Riegeldale Tavern
Swainsboro 18-F Ansel L. Williams John W. Kent Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 John C. Coleman Hotel
Sylvania 18-F Edward K. Overstreet Jr. Clayton H. Waters Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Town House Restaurant
Sylvester 18-C Leonard Sumner E. Agoos Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Hotel Woolard 
Talbotton 18-E F. P. Freeman Sidney Ingram Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Community House
Tallapoosa 18-E G. B. Evans Ralph C. Key Tuesday, 12:30 Cross Roads Café
The Valley 18-E Walter T. Reid Jr. Glenn B. Smith Wednesday, 12:30 General Tyler Hotel
Thomaston 18-E O. Wendell Burns Kenneth D. Gaskins Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Hotel Upson 
Thomasville 18-C John Lewis Hugh P. Rehberg Thursday, 7:30 Hotel Scott
Thomson 18-F C. Haynes Searcy William G. Bross Tuesday, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Tifton 18-C Jesse C. Barfield Jr. Daniel D. Cantrell Monday, 12:30 Alpine Restaurant
Toccoa 18-D Dr. Irving Hellega Curtis L. Hove Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Terrell's Restaurant
Towns County 18-D Jim Lankford Thomas E. Mathis Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 Young Harris College
Trion 18-A Robert Allen John R. Hartline Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Riegeldale Tavern
Tucker 18-D Edgar P. Faulkner Donald Dean Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Tucker Woman's Club
Ty Ty 18-C Sam Parrish Paul K. Coleman Friday, 8:00 School
Unadilla 18-C W. Harry Hamrick Robert A. Collins Sr. Thursday 2-4, 8:00 Community House
Union Point 18-F Henry L. Ashbury Bennett L. Norris Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Valdosta 18-C Reuben H. Yancey Harvey Shipman Tuesday, 12:05 Daniel Ashley Hotel
Vidalia 18-B Robert N. King Jr. Elmo E. Miller Monday, 7:00 Southern Cafe
Vienna 18-C Richard P. Ketchum Robert B. Miller Jr. Friday, 2-4, 8:00 Community House
Wadley 18-F C. W. Kitchens S. C. Evans Jr. Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Wadley Café
Warner Robins 18-E Harry C. Elrod Jr. Eugene L. Mason Sr. Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Bateman's Café
Washington 18-F Joe A. Griffin Jr. Henry M. Willis Monday, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Waycross 18-B Robert L. Odum Dr. C. M. Blanton Tuesday, 1:00 Cherokee Restaurant
Waycross (Okefenokee) 18-B William S. Connell Joseph L. Bunting Monday, 7:30 Cherokee Restaurant
Waynesboro 18-F D. J. Roof Jr. Harvey L. Sapp Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Motor Court Restaurant
West Fulton 18-A William J. Ashendorf Walter D. Fulton Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Clubhouse
Winder 18-D Leonard Rader Joe Ester Jr. Thursday, 2-4, 7:15 Lions Den
Woodbine 18-B William A. Ozaki James C. Proctor Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Crew's Restaurant
Woodbury 18-E Bob Blalock John Strickland Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Woodbury Hotel
Wrightsville 18-F Chartes T. McMichael John H. Baskin Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Sam's Diner

 

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024