Lions of Georgia, Club History 1967-1968
District Governor: District A, Wilbert H. Hombree, East Point, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District B, General Lester Henderson, Savannah, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District C, Gordon R. Culpepper, Sylvester, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District D, Joe H. Hutcherson, Toccoa, Ga. | 1967-68 | ||||
District Governor: District E, William H. Heule, Thomaston, Ga. | 279 Clubs | ||||
District Governor: District F, Edward K. Overstreet, Sylvania, Ga. | |||||
Council Chairman: Edward K. Overstreet, 18-F, Sylvania, Ga. | |||||
Club | District | President | Secretary | Meeting Day Time | Meeting Location |
Abbeville | 18-C | Carl W. Gillespie Sr. | Carl W. Gillespie Jr. | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | City Hall |
Acworth | 18-A | William C. Moore | John David Sims | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Johnson's |
Adairsville | 18-A | Jack Brock | Charles Grubbs | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | McIntyres Restaurant |
Adel | 18-C | James B. Lawrence | Thomas C. Andrews | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Southland Restaurany |
Adrian | 18-F | David A. Frazier | Marvin Woods | Thursday, 1, 7:30 | Pullen's Dinner Club |
Alapaha | 18-C | Charles A. Mathews | Winfred J. Chambless | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Creech Hotel |
Albany | 18-C | Ozell Wright | Richard O. Cloutier | Tuesday, 1:00 | Gordon Hotel |
Alma | 18-B | Frank Tyus | Billy Davis | Monday, 7:00 | Alma Lions Den |
Almon | 18-F | Jack Clarke | James H. Dobbs | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community House |
Alpharetta | 18-A | Horton Greene | Albert E. Johnson | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Municipal Building |
Americus | 18-C | R. B. Finklater | J. S. Burton | Monday, 1:00 | Windsor Hotel |
Arlington | 18-C | Donald K. Stewart | Jim H. Timmons | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community House |
Ashburn | 18-C | Simon B. Shingler | C. Roy Maddox | Thursday, 1, 12:00 | Ashburn Motor Inn |
Athens | 18-D | Clos C. Brown Jr. | Randall J. Cofer | Thursday, 1:00 | Georgian Hotel |
Athens (Classic City) | 18-D | James B. Weaver | Sammie B. Parkman | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Davis House of Fine Foods |
Atlanta | 18-A | George P. Crumbley Jr. | Joseph McCabe | Friday, 12:15 | Dinkler Plaza Hotel |
Atlanta (Breakfast) | 18-A | J. Frank Jackson | J. Rex Edmondson | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Community Center |
Atlanta (Buckhead) | 18-A | James F. Milhous Jr. | William Clyde Shepherd | Monday, 2-4, 6:00 | Yohannon's Restaurant |
Atlanta (Henry Grady) | 18-A | Bryan Ball | Truman P. Poole Jr. | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Polly Davis Cafeteria |
Atlanta (Northeast) | 18-A | Leon Moye | J. Hugh Perkins | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Bass Community Center |
Atlanta (Southwest) | 18-A | Charles G. Jones | Harry V. Harley | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | J D Steak Ranch |
Atlanta (West End) | 18-A | Harmon W. Smith | Jim V. Gisi | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Cactus Grill |
Augusta | 18-F | J. Emory Sayer | Warren G. Davis | Friday, 1:00 | Augusta Town House |
Augusta (Forest Hills) | 18-F | Otis W. Askin | Preston M. Dyer | Tuesday, 1:00 | McCormicks Café |
Augusta (Garden City) | 18-F | Perry Ritch | John H. Schultz | Monday, 7:00 | Timmerman's Restaurant |
Austell | 18-A | John D. Webb | William E. Head | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Dinner Bell |
Avondale Estates | 18-D | Cecil Cochran | Ralph Parrish | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pritchett's Dining Room |
Baconton | 18-D | Anthony Sesco | Charles E. Dorsey | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | River Bend Club |
Bainbridge | 18-C | Dr. Glenn W. Brown | James M. Pace | Wednesday, 2-4, 12:15 | Stephen Decatur Hotel |
Ball Ground | 18-A | Gene Norton | Robert H. Tatum | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Sequoia Restaurant |
Baxley | 18-B | Robert W. Norris | Edgar D. Flowers | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Mimosa Restaurant |
Blackshear | 18-B | Marquis D. Raulerson | Boone B. Owen | Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 | Oak Plaza Restaurant |
Blakely | 18-C | Vince L. Hilliard | Jack Sutton | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:15 | Town & Country Club |
Bowdon | 18-E | David T. Barrow | Joe B. Moore | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Wagon Wheel Café |
Boynton | 18-A | W. Curtis Dicks | C. L. Carlock | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Boynton School |
Brantley County | 18-B | Emory A. Middleton | Carroll Johns | Monday, 2-4, 12:00 | Red Pig Restaurant |
Bremen | 18-E | H. H. Moody | Marion R. Register | Tuesday, 12:00 | Recreation Hall |
Brookhaven | 18-D | Charles C. Maulpin | Jerrel C. Barlow | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Davis House Cafeteria |
Broxton | 18-B | L. L. Denton | Joe M. Studstill | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Woman's Clubhouse |
Brunswick | 18-B | Charles R. Faulk | Walter A. Watson Sr. | Tuesday, 7:00 | Holiday Inn |
Buchanan | 18-E | Harvey Perry | Rufus S. Brown ll | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Haralson County Kitchen |
Buena Vista | 18-E | L. K. Moss | Herbert E. Tante | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Methodist Church |
Buford | 18-D | Robert Bowman | William L. Allen | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Civic Building |
Butler | 18-E | Bobby E. Parks | Larry Greeson | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Page's Café |
Butts County | 18-E | Hal A. Summers | Carl E. Brack | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:05 | Woman's Clubhouse |
Byron | 18-E | Carroll Purvis | Ben L. Robertson Jr. | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | High School |
Cairo | 18-C | H. Glenn Staples | Sidney E. Jackson | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Captain's Table Café |
Calhoun | 18-A | Glen McDearis | Gerald Hite | Tuesday, 7:30 | Elks Club |
Calvary | 18-C | Leonard Maxwell | Leon Bryant | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Methodist Church |
Camilla | 18-C | Lewis M. Autry | Benjamin L. Bateman | Monday, 12:00 | Watson's Restaurant |
Canton | 18-A | W. F. Garrett | Glenn Brady | Thursday, 1, 12:00 | Pine Crest Inn |
Carnesville | 18-D | James M. Andrews | Jack Ratley | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Clubroom |
Carrollton | 18-E | Olin Baker | Harold L. Kidd Jr. | Thursday, 12:00 | Country Club |
Cartersville | 18-A | Herbert M. Crane Jr. | Paul Weldon | Tuesday, 12:30 | Morrell's Restaurant |
Cedartown | 18-A | Alton P. Gilmore Jr. | Paul Grimes | Friday, 1-3, 7:30 | Old Mill Restaurant |
Centerville | 18-E | Marion E. Bailey | Hester Leroy Carter | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | VFW Club |
Central Dekalb | 18-D | Charles O. Titshaw | Dan H. Muse | Monday, 3, 7:30 | Plantation Restaurant |
Chatsworth | 18-A | Bill Elred | Jerry Kinser | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Methodist Church |
Chickamauga | 18-A | Billy T. Beatty | B. J. Jones | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Arrow Rock Restaurant |
Clarkesville | 18-D | George W. Roundtree | Carlton O. Sisk | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Community House |
Claxton | 18-B | J. D. McDonald | Talmadge Lee | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Club House |
Clayton | 18-D | Jack M. Smoot | Henry C. Belew | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Den |
Clinch County | 18-B | J. Donald Lee | John W. Poole | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Cochran | 18-C | Cullen T. Greer | Arthur C. Miller | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Colbert | 18-D | J. K. Brookshire | Larry King | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Methodist Church |
College Park | 18-A | William C. Brumlow | Frank H. Durham Jr. | Wednesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Woodward Academy |
Colquitt | 18-C | Winston E. Lane | Braxton A. Farrow | Tuesday, 1-3. 12:00 | Methodist Church |
Columbus | 18-E | Max R. McGlamry | C. Eugene Grimes | Tuesday, 7:00 | Ralston Hotel |
Columbus (Muscogee) | 18-E | James C. Thomas | Roy H. Giglio | Monday, 1:00 | Ralston Hotel |
Comer | 18-D | Clarence W. Brown | Billy Daniel | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Club Building |
Commerce | 18-D | William B. Walton | George W. Evans | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Threatt's Restaurant |
Conyers | 18-F | Fred S. Corley | W. Paul Neal | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Star Restaurant |
Cordele | 18-C | John J. Griggs | Emory L. Herring | Tuesday, 12:00 | Crisp County Courthouse |
Cornelia | 18-D | Herman Benfield | Thomas E. Maddox | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Panorama Restaurant |
Covington | 18-F | Amos Miller | James E. Phillips | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Pavillion |
Crawford County | 18-E | John F. Lowery | John M. Tanner | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Pine Lawn Restaurant |
Cross Keys | 18-D | E. E. Carter | Don E. Wettlaufer | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Davis House Restaurant |
Cross Keys | 18-E | C. W. Mahon Jr. | J. Marvin O'Dillon | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Rock's Grill |
Cuthbert | 18-C | Raymond W. Quinlan | William F. Covington | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Grove Motel |
Dade County | 18-A | Dan Hall | Donald Shumer | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Various |
Dahlonega | 18-D | Fred C. Jones Jr. | William P. Roberts | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Smith House |
Dallas | 18-A | James L. Sledge Jr. | Ernest Miller | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Vaughn's Restaurant |
Dalton | 18-A | Alf Anderson | C. N. Broadnick | Tuesday, Alt., 7:30 | Alpine Restaurant |
Darien | 18-B | Walter Lyons | Ralph G. Huff | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Darien Grill |
Dawson | 18-C | Charles E. Scott | J. Rhames Thomas | Tuesday, 7:30 | American Legion Home |
Dawsonville | 18-D | Bill Burnham | Ford Phillips | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | High School |
Dearing | 18-F | William M. McCorkle | Thomas D. Lovins | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | School |
Decatur | 18-D | J. Howard Watkins | Royce T. Stinger | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pritchett's Dining Room |
Decatur (North Decatur) | 18-D | E. Rudolph Buice | Curtis Mitchell | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pritchett's Dining Room |
Dexter | 18-F | Roger W. Braswell | John E. Lord | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | School |
Donaldsonville | 18-C | William A. Parker | Leon A. Barnes | Tuesday, 12:00 | Mosely Hall |
Douglas | 18-B | W. Ed Dowling | Jean Paul Barnett | Tuesday, 12:30 | Plantation Restaurant |
Douglasville | 18-A | George T. Gramling | Louis Priest Jr. | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Steak House |
Druid Hills | 18-A | Charles L. Woodyard | Mortimer H. Freeman | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Druid Hills Golf Club |
Dublin | 18-F | James A. Wages | Charles E. Bass | Friday, 1:15 | Tindol Motel |
Duluth | 18-D | William J. Peil | B. Frank Mattison Jr. | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Dutch Mill Café |
Dunwoody | 18-D | Howard L. Psalmonds | Robert J. Balfour | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Elementary School |
East Clayton | 18-E | Jack F. Abel | Fred J. Padgett | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Fire Station |
Eastman | 18-C | Frank L. Jackson | Daniel B. Pickett | Tuesday, 12:00 | Buck's Grill |
East Point | 18-A | John W. Davidson | E. D. Underwood | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Morrison's Cafeteria |
Echols County | 18-C | Donald Dukes | Garland Carter | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | High School |
Edison | 18-C | Dan D. Strickland | Charles W. Mask | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | High School |
Elberton | 18-D | Hoke H. Dickerson | Harold Sanders | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Samuel Elbert Inn |
Ellaville | 18-C | Donald Franklin | Johnny E. Wall | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Legion Home |
Ellijay | 18-A | Glenn Marshall | Hayden Pritchett | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Community Club |
Fitzgerald | 18-C | Harold E. Kimball | William D. Smith Jr. | Wednesday, 1-3, 12:30 | Elks Home |
Fleming | 18-F | James E. Morfolk | Ware L. Norris | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Green Meadows Restaurant |
Floyd County | 18-A | Kirby C. Callaway | Curt Felker | Thursday, 1-3, 6:45 | Holiday Inn |
Folkston | 18-B | Joseph T. Holt | Kenneth Wainwright | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Tahiti Restaurant |
Forsyth | 18-E | William E. Murphy | Fred T. Naumann | Friday, 2-4, 6:30 | Forsyth Motel Restaurant |
Forsyth County | 18-D | Billy McBrayer | Bill H. Barnett | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | S & M Café |
Fort Gaines | 18-C | Milton Heath | George A. Bell | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Womans Club |
Fort Oglethorpe | 18-A | William C. Williams | Jimmy E. Robertson | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Battle Ground Restaurant |
Fort Valley | 18-E | James H. Moorman | C. V. Glisson | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | K & R Truck Stop |
Gainesville | 18-D | J. Hubert C. Bell | Clyde F. Wilbanks | Tuesday, 12:15 | M & M Cafeteria |
Garden City | 18-B | Marion F. Peterson | Ronald W. Edwards | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Bounty House Restaurant |
Georgetown | 18-C | George M. Phillips | James J. Gary | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | School |
Glascock County | 18-F | James L. Hadden | William S. Palmer | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Swint's Café |
Glennville | 18-B | Herbert L. Holton | W. R. Carter | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | 301 Restaurant |
Grayson | 18-D | Jack H. Coyle | John C. Wayne | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | School Cafeteria |
Greensboro | 18-F | Ruel I. Morris | Davis G. Harwell | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Nathaniel Greene Restaurant |
Griffin | 18-E | Lemuel L. Watkins | Hugh M. Turner | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Moose Lodge |
Grovetown | 18-F | Frank B. Pileggi | Stanley G. Warren | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Methodist Church |
Hahira | 18-C | Glen H. Putnal | Seab H. Miller | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Club |
Hall County Evening | 18-D | Donald R. Waldrip | Harold P. Herrin | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Georgianna Restaurant |
Hampton | 18-E | J. Manley Greer | Robert H. Whittaker | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Harbor House |
Hapeville | 18-A | C. L. Woodall | Raymond W. Hoffman | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Morrison's Cafeteria |
Harris County | 18-E | Billy B. Sumrell | Eitel Bauer | Friday, 1-3, 7:30 | Holiday Inn |
Hartwell | 18-D | Bobby J. Vickery | Asa M. Brown | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Whitey's Drive In |
Hawkinsville | 18-C | Sydney Hall | James Johnson Hall | Tuesday, 12:05 | Paddock Restaurant |
Hazlehurst | 18-B | Curtis Land | Ralph H. Edwards | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Cherokee Restaurant |
Heard County | 18-E | Hugh J. Mickle | Marion M. Shivers | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Boy Scout Hut |
Henderson Mill | 18-D | Dick D. Hudson | Charles L. Crook | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Golf Land Restaurant |
Hinesville | 18-B | William R. Reddish | Eric J. Hutchinson | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Methodist Church |
Hogansville | 18-E | Johnnie O. Camp | Raymond Barrow | Monday, 1-3, 12:00 | Community Building |
Hubbard | 18-E | Roy D. Brown | Ira Long | Monday, 1-3, 6:15 | Recreation Center |
Ideal | 18-E | E. J. Smith | Ira Kirkus | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Ideal Nursing Home |
Ila | 18-D | Hollis L. Deason | J. T. Thomaston | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Club House |
Irwinton | 18-F | J. R. Mitchell | E. D. Mason | Wednesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Lions Building |
Jacksonville | 18-B | Wade Ward | Earl Waldon | Tuesday, 1, 8:00 | Clubhouse |
Jasper | 18-A | A. D. Turner | Paul Weatherby | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Jasper Hotel |
Jefferson | 18-D | Jimmy E. Hix | Henry O. Parks | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Marlow's Café |
Jekyll Island | 18-B | F. Dade Kelley | Roger K. Beedle | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Buccaneer Motel |
Jesup | 18-B | Tom Raines | Robert Leon Winn | Tuesday, 6:45 | Bon Air Restaurant |
Kingsland | 18-B | Stanley Strickland | Howard H. Davis | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Womans Club House |
LaFayette | 18-A | William H. Brigman | Nathan D. Hammett Sr. | Wednesday, 12:15 | The Surrey Restaurant |
La Grange | 18-E | William F. Holle Jr. | Paul L. Hammett Jr. | Tuesday, 12:30 | Colonial Hotel |
Lakeview | 18-A | Robert R. Hargraves | Clyde P. Brown | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lakeview High School |
Lanier County | 18-B | Claude Guice | Kenneth Beasley | Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Lions Den |
Laurel Ridge | 18-D | William H. Worrell | William A. Noble | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:45 | Pritchett's Dining Room |
La Vista | 18-A | W. Alton Ward | Eugene R. Wells | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Y. M. C. A. |
Lavonia | 18-D | James A. Thornton | Bobby McMurray | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Lavonia Hotel |
Lawrenceville | 18-D | George C. Norris | Carlton Godfrey | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Edge's Restaurant |
Leary | 18-C | W. Ralph Rogers | Fred Hart | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
Leesburg | 18-C | John H. Radcliff Jr. | Bobby F. Wilson | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Legion Clubhouse |
Lilburn | 18-D | E. T. Morgan | Dana D. Lewis | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | School |
Lincolnton | 18-F | Royce E. Thrift | Ronald Clinton Hogan | Thursday, 4, 7:30 | Home Café |
Locust Grove | 18-E | Charles R. Ward | Charles P. McCarter | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Locust Grove School |
Logansville | 18-D | Clifford H. Byrd | Wendall H. Geiger | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Methodist Church |
Louisville | 18-F | Barton W. Williams | Marshall L. Fountain | Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Clubhouse |
Lumpkin | 18-C | Branch H. Barge | Wiley C. Williams | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | High School |
Lyons | 18-B | Marvin Hartley Jr. | Harold M. Rhoden | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Coleman House |
Macon | 18-E | John Paulsen | Mason Zuber | Tuesday, 1:10 | Y. M. C. A. |
Macon (Rutland) | 18-E | Earl Pace | Louis F. Cheek | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Hadden's Restaurant |
Macon (Vine Ingle) | 18-E | John E. Sufferidge | M. Royce Gordon | Tuesday, 7:30 | Davis House Restaurant |
Madison | 18-F | Doyle L. Huff | Robert C. Mooney | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | The Rebel |
Mansfield | 18-F | Darwin T. Vaghn | Robert S. Peck | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community House |
Marietta | 18-A | William M. Dodd | William R. Blakley | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Y. W. C. A. |
Marietta (East Marietta) | 18-A | Richard Moon | Stanley R. Kelley | Tuesday, 12:15 | Plantation Restaurant |
Marshallville | 18-E | Ignatius F. Murph | Cliff C. Crowe | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Marshallville Club House |
Martin | 18-D | James E. Stowe | Grady J. Bell | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community Center |
Martinez-Evans | 18-F | James W. Cook | William J. Mareska | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Circle T Restaurant |
Mc Caysville | 18-A | H. J. Davis | D. R. Wagner | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:15 | Y. M. C. A. |
Mc Donough | 18-E | William Miller | Jackie L. Lewis | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Jackson's Restaurant |
Mc Rae | 18-B | Roy C. Smith | Gilbert Jones | Monday, 1-3, 12:15 | Longhorn Restaurant |
Metter | 18-B | Don Cobb | Billy Trapnell | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Brook's Restaurant |
Midville | 18-F | Glynn W. Saxon | Joseph C. Patchen Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | McKinney's Pond |
Milan | 18-B | James R. Polk | Lamar Taylor | Monday, 3, 8:00 | Lunch Room |
Milledgeville | 18-F | Bobby L. Murphy | Robert T. Bentley | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Town & Country Restaurant |
Millen | 18-F | John P. Bowers | Rupert Gay | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Community House |
Monroe | 18-D | Lamar Adcock | Goebel L. Owens | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | VFW Club |
Montezuma | 18-E | Sidney Lanier | Larry H. Everett | Tuesday, 2, 7:00 | Woman's Clubhouse |
Morrow | 18-F | Marvin Armistead | Leroy Williams | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community House |
Moultrie | 18-C | Lester Norman | Edwin J. Scull | Monday, 7:30 | Hotel Colquitt |
Mountain Park | 18-D | James W. Johnson Sr. | Leonard A. Cone | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Memorial Park Restaurant |
Mt. Vernon- Ailey | 18-B | J. A. Leroy | Jeff S. McRae | Tuesday, 3, 8:00 | Community House |
National Hills | 18-F | Dr. Raymond T. Rufo | Madison T. Woo | Friday, 1-3, 8:00 | Woolworths |
Newington | 18-F | C. Wendall Austin | C. Reginald Woods | Tuesday, 3, 7:00 | Newington Café |
Newnan | 18-E | Lynn Sewell | John J. Camp | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Ranch House |
Norcross | 18-D | Joe W. Hayes | James E. Thornton | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Club Hut |
North DeKalb | 18-D | William R. Walker | Archie C. Smith | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Dogwood Dining Room |
Ocilla | 18-C | Oscar Powell | Kelly N. Phillips | Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 | Community House |
Oglethorpe | 18-E | Harry K. Wood | J. H. Taylor | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Clubhouse |
Oxford | 18-F | James W. Carson | Charles J. Ellis | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Patterson | 18-B | Edward Drawdy | R. C. Cunningham | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Patterson Café |
Pearson | 18-B | O. W. Cowart | C. B. Sims Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Corral Restaurant |
Pelham | 18-C | Thornton King | D. D. Morrison | Tuesday, 2-4,12:05 | Major Pelham Hotel |
Pembroke | 18-B | O. C. Highsmith | Dewey E. Medders | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | City Café |
Perry | 18-E | Harrison E. Deason | Forest L. Purdom | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | New Perry Hotel |
Piedmont | 18-C | George W. Langford | William J. Dunkin | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Steer's Restaurant |
Pike County | 18-E | John A. Osbult | Robert E. Anderson | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Various |
Pine Lake | 18-D | Carson W. Hagan | Al J. Monroe | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Clubhouse |
Plains | 18-C | O. A. Williams Jr. | William E. Wise | Wednesday, 1-3, 8:00 | High School |
Port Wentworth | 18-B | R. J. Lynn | James W. McDaniel | Friday, 1-3, 8:00 | The Kitchen Restaurant |
Poulan | 18-C | Clifford B. DuBois | J. F. Porter | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community Center |
Quitman | 18-C | William Felton Waters | Jake N. Lazarus | Thursday, 8:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
Redan | 18-D | Herman O. Robinson | Obie D. Howell | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Lions Club Building |
Rehoboth | 18-D | James W. Whipkey | Andrew J. Medlin Jr. | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Horn A Plenty Restaurant |
Reidsville | 18-B | Capt. Johnnie W. Robertson | Kenneth H. McDonald | Monday, 3, 7:30 | Community House |
Richmond Hill | 18-B | Lewis C. Gill | A. J. Phillips | Wednesday. 2-4, 7:30 | Recreation Center |
Riverdale | 18-E | Herbert D. Galbreath | Harvey D. Nelson | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Bar B Que Kichen |
Rochelle | 18-C | Joe B. Jackson | Ernest Barker | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community Building |
Rome | 18-A | Ed J. Swint Jr. | Ray G. Modlin | Tuesday, 12:30 | General Forrest Hotel |
Rossville | 18-A | Ferris Lansford | Andrew J. Stephens | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community Center |
Roswell | 18-A | Robert H. Riley | Ralph Bornheim | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Tom's Café |
Royston | 18-D | Thomas L. Cawthorn | Dr. Kenneth Morris | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Roystonian Restaurant |
St. Mary's | 18-B | Oscar E. Wells | Thad J. Smith | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Crab Shell Restaurant |
St. Simons Island | 18-B | Lyle Meher | Rudolph F. Embree | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Crew's Restaurant |
Sandersville | 18-F | Ernest R. Avirett | Wayne Lewis | Friday, 1:00 | Clinton Motel |
Sandy Springs | 18-A | R. M. Powell | H. B. Wynn | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Hammond School |
Sardis | 18-F | John T. Wynne | Hugh A. Bennett | Thursday, 2, 7:30 | American Legion |
Savannah | 18-B | Hoyt D. Jordan | Henry A. Cullum | Thursday, 1:00 | Manger Hotel |
Savannah (Port City) | 18-B | Edwin H. Nuscher | Rollin P. Middlebrooks Jr. | Tuesday, 7:00 | Manger Hotel |
Screven | 18-B | Vincent S. Stadnick | W. Vernon Wynn | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Myrtle's Café |
Senoia | 18-E | J. H. Baggerly | C. F. Hollberg lll | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Memorial Building |
Shellman | 18-C | James L. Martin | Harold L. Allen | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Oliver Hall |
Smithville | 18-C | Henry L. Young | Jack E. Metcalf | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Village Inn |
Smyrna | 18-A | Don E. Lillie | Charles E. Shumate | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Weems Restaurant |
Snellville | 18-D | Ray Roberts | Claude Roberts | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Community Center |
Social Circle | 18-D | L. Stanton Duval | E. Adair Read | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Bertha Upshaw Club House |
Soperton | 18-F | Cecil Jennings Jr. | J. Clayton Stephens Jr. | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Clubhouse |
South Cobb | 18-A | Joe L. Poole | Max C. Herring | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Mickey's Restaurant |
Southside Community | 18-E | Walter D. Wilson | Thomas M. Carr | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Hadden's Restaurant |
Southwest Dekalb | 18-D | John R. McGill | Charles M. Rogers | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Bailey's Belvedere Restaurant |
Sparta | 18-F | M. Elliott Ellis | W. N. Watt | Wednesday, 1:00 | American Legion |
Springfield | 18-B | George W. Hatfield Jr. | Herman C. Gnann | Thursday, 2, 8:00 | Ingram's Restaurant |
Statesboro | 18-B | D. B. Franklin | George E. Parker | Tuesday, 2-4, 1:00 | Mrs. Bryant's Kitchen |
Stockbridge | 18-E | D. M. Pridmore | Jack R. Williams | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Bernice's Cafeteria |
Stone Mountain | 18-D | W. L. Thomas | Lee E. Skelton | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Memorial Hall Restaurant |
Summerville | 18-A | O. G. Morehead | Joe K. Stephenson | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Riegeldale Tavern |
Swainsboro | 18-F | Milton B. Gray | Edward C. Breedlove Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Tick Tock Restaurant |
Sylvania | 18-F | James M. Griner | Ralph E. Waters | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Town House Restaurant |
Sylvester | 18-C | Ray Shiver | Max Willis | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Civic Room |
Talbotton | 18-E | Homer B. Hobbs | Gordon L. Hobbs | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Community House |
Tallapoosa | 18-E | Roland E. Myers | Walker B. Hunt | Tuesday, 12:30 | Cross Roads Café |
Tallulah Falls | 18-D | James F. Woodall | Miller H. Franklin | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Georgia Power Company |
Thomaston | 18-E | Fred M. Kitchens | Jackie J. Arnold | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Hotel Upson |
Thomasville | 18-C | Paul Daughtry | Hugh P. Rehberg | Thursday, 7:30 | Town House Restaurant |
Thomson | 18-F | J. W. Ashley | William G. Bross | Tuesday, 7:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
Tifton | 18-C | Guy W. Musgrove | John D. Pinkston | Monday, 12:30 | Alpine Restaurant |
Toccoa | 18-D | John L. Bishop | Raymond A. Neal | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Terrell's Restaurant |
Towns County | 18-D | Jimmy C. Taff | Carlos C. Russell | Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Enola Cafe |
Trion | 18-A | Ronald E. Koon | Billy J. Hayes | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Riegeldale Tavern |
Tucker | 18-D | Hubert G. Grist | Jack W. Thompson | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Horn A Plenty Restaurant |
Tunnel Hill | 18-A | Tom P. Smith | Charles E. Baker | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community Center |
Twiggs County | 18-F | James E. Beck Sr. | James E. Bowman | Monday, 2-4, 6:30 | Jefferson Fire House |
Twin City | 18-F | Roy D. Cowart Jr. | F. Dickson Durden | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Unadilla | 18-C | O. Harold Owens | Willie G. Goodroe | Thursday 2-4, 8:00 | Town House Restaurant |
Union Point | 18-F | F. Sibley Bryan Jr. | W. Larry Mauldin | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Community Center |
Valdosta | 18-C | George Daniel | Charles M. Culpeper | Tuesday, 12:05 | Minchew's Restaurant |
Valdosta Evening | 18-C | Charles M. Northcutt | Jack L. Rowe | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Ashley Oak Restaurant |
Vidalia | 18-B | Elmo E. Miller | Richard Crowe | Monday, 7:00 | Southern Cafe |
Vienna | 18-C | John S. Akin Jr. | Claude B. Greene | Friday, 2-4, 8:00 | Community House |
Villa Rica | 18-E | Sam C. Anders | Edward E. Tanner | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Rock Inn Grill |
Wadley | 18-F | James A. Parker | Ernest C. Pundt | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Holmes Hotel |
Warner Robins | 18-E | Thurmon R. Burke | Richard P. Kelsey | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Elks Club |
Warwick | 18-C | Willie M. Merritt | Harry L. Poole | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Masonic Lodge |
Washington | 18-F | Olin C. Newby | Henry M. Willis | Monday, 7:30 | Lions Club Building |
Waycross | 18-B | Phil E. Penn | Daniel W. Miller | Tuesday, 1:00 | Cherokee Restaurant |
Waycross (Okefenokee) | 18-B | Joseph C. Ballentine | Edward L. Tyre | Monday, 7:30 | Cherokee Restaurant |
Waynesboro | 18-F | George J. Holder | David L. Poe | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Motor Court Restaurant |
West Cobb | 18-A | J. Mark Carr | Hartford F. Grantz | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Dinner Bell |
West Point | 18-E | Douglas L. Kelley | William T. Thomas | Wednesday. 12:45 | Shawmut Cafeteria |
Winder | 18-D | Sam G. Dunaway | Allen E. Bentley | Thursday, 2-4, 7:15 | Lions Den |
Winterville | 18-D | Myron W. Willis | Dale Brown | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community Building |
Woodbine | 18-B | J. Lawrence Stanfield | Daniel A. Williams | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Crew's Restaurant |
Woodbury | 18-E | William R. McCoy | Billy B. Knight | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Woodbury Hotel |
Woodstock | 18-A | Denver Rainey | Glenn H. Hubbard | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Powerhouse Restaurant |
Wrightsville | 18-F | Richard J. Lane | Glynn P. Rogers | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Sam's Diner |