Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 1973-1974

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: District A, Frank H. Durham Jr., Riverdale, Ga.
District Governor: District B, Edwin C. Cook, Statesboro, Ga. 1973-74
District Governor: District C, Jack M. Force, Leesburg, Ga.
District Governor: District D, B. Edward Page, Hartwell, Ga. Clubs: 295
District Governor: District E, Robert F. Young, Franklin, Ga.
District Governor: District F, Roy L. Varner, Lincolnton, Ga.
Council Chairman: B. Edward Page, 18-D, Athens, Ga. 
# CLUB DIST. PRESIDENT SECRETARY MEETING DAY and TIME MEETING  PLACE
7380 Abbeville 18-C Charles Batchelor (Ondra) Melvin Frazier (Edith) Monday, 1-4, 7:00 Abbeville Motel 
7280 Acworth 18-A Donald E. Perry Lee B. Thomas Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Johnson's Restaurant
7281 Adairsville 18-A Benny Cowlter Reed Hobson Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Adairsville School Lunchroom
7381 Adel 18-C Arnold  D. Childress Bruce M. Tucker Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Olde South Rest./Phil Cook Hotel
7534 Adrian 18-F Henry Poole John E. Tyson (Latha) Thursday, 1, 7:30 Adrian Housing Corp.
7382 Alapaha 18-C Rufus J. Powell (Lucy) Wilfred J. Chambless Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Wright's Café
7383 Albany 18-C Joel J. Dean Gordon W. Cone Tuesday, 1:00 Hotel Gordon
7336 Alma 18-B Dewitt Thompson Alfred C. Dowdy Monday, 7:30 Alma Lions Club 
7282 Alpharetta 18-A H. Karwisch Albert E. Johnson Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Alpharetta Municipal Building
7385 Americus 18-C George Erwin Sr. John Laib Tuesday, 1, 7:30 Holiday Inn
7386 Arlington 18-C Turner Bostwick Jimmie Timmons Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Arlington Community House
7387 Ashburn 18-C Allen L. Sullivan Theron G. Reed Thursday, 1, 12:00 Quality Restaurant
7431 Athens 18-D John S. Noell Samuel L. Burgess (Martha) Thursday, 1:00 Holiday Inn
7432 Athens Classic City 18-D Doyle Ashley Vance L. Cecil Jr. (Wilma) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Davis House
7283 Atlanta 18-A Harvey L. Robertson Jr. Harold J. Mc Nary Friday, 12:15 Top of the Mart
7284 Atlanta Buckhead 18-A Brock Sinkler F. Stuart Gould, lll Monday, 2-4, 6:00 Yohannon's Restaurant
7285 Atlanta Henry Grady 18-A Roger H. Derthick John M. Griffin Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Howell House Cafeteria
7286 Atlanta Northeast 18-A N. Bromley B. Clark J. Hugh Perkins Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Standard Federal Building
7287 Atlanta Southwest 18-A Jerry D. Smith Richard S. Disney Monday, 1-3, 7:15 Community Rm., National Bank of Ga.
7433 Auburn- Carl 18-D Dewey J. Bentley David F. Hawthorne Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Building
7535 Augusta 18-F Arnold J. Woods J. Aubrey Reynolds (Oree) Tuesday, 1:00 Quality Inn Towers
7536 Augusta Forest Hills 18-F Jack Sheehan Jr. William De Loach Tuesday, 1:00 Red Lion Grill
7537 Augusta Garden City 18-F John Trulock Jr. Charles Irvin Monday, 7:00 Timmerman's Village Inn
7288 Austell 18-A William E. Head Kent Roberts Monday, 2, 7:30 Dinner Bell
7388 Baconton 18-C Robert J. White James B. Breedlove (Elise) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Community House
7389 Bainbridge 18-C Richard Davis Jimmy Dickson Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Holiday Inn
7289 Ball Ground 18-A Roy N. Stancil Fred L. Boling Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Sequoia Restaurant
7337 Baxley 18-B Forcial Hilton G.R. Herrington Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Mimosa Restaurant
7435 Bethesda 18-D Edwin Bowers Gary Fricks Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Berkmar High School
7338 Blackshear 18-B William Beckham Mike Anderson Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Oak Plaza Restaurant
7390 Blakely 18-C Thomas Harvey Toy Clark Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Town & Country Club
7488 Bonanza 18-E Reginald Nauck Egbert Palmer Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Hill Billy Steak House
7391 Boston 18-C Clarence Ryan Hank Russell Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Various
7489 Bowdon 18-E Carl G. Hjertstrom Larry D. Musick (Peggy) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Wagon Wheel Cafeteria
7436 Bowman 18-D John D. Faulkner (Virginia) Charles E. Chandler (Caroline M.) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Goshen Community Center
7290 Boyton 18-A Jerry Eaves William Eaves Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Boyton School
7339 Brantley County 18-B Jackie Tumlin Emory A. Middleton Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Red Pig Restaurant
7437 Brookhaven 18-D Charles E. Hancock William B. Owens Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Western Sizzlin Steak House
7340 Brunswick 18-B J. B. Barnard W.A. Wally Watson Sr. Monday, Ea., 1:00 Crews Restaurant
7490 Buchanan 18-E Jerry Davenport J. V. Weldon (Valeria) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Marion's Café
7491 Buena Vista 18-E Herbert Tante Charles Rinn Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Garrett's Restaurant
7438 Buford 18-D J. A. Ivester W. Harold Hannah (Zelma) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Buford Civic Club
7341 Bulloch  18-B Wm. J. Yawn Winston B. De Loach Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 House of Sirloin
7492 Butts County 18-E George E. Mc Gahee William C. Mitchell Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Tomlins Restaurant
7493 Byron 18-E Ben L. Robertson (Mary) Lawrence C. Collins(Charlotte) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Capri Restaurant
7392 Cairo 18-C Dewey Owens (Ulpine) Sidney E. Jackson (Vonnett) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Town House Restaurant
7291 Calhoun 18-A Charles Anderson Frank J. Burnette Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Ramada Inn
7393 Calvary 18-C Daniel Jones (Phyllis) Robert E. Williams Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Calvary Methodist Annex
7394 Camilla 18-C Guy Cochran Sam Lofton Tuesday, 12:00 Watson's Restaurant
7292 Canton 18-A Ulysses G. Moore Cecil Boiling Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Pine Crest Restaurant
7439 Carnesville 18-D Jimmie E. Pennington W. Neal Little Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Carnesville Woman's Club Building
7494 Carrollton 18-E Ronald Burson R. J. Hightower (Helen) Thursday, 12:00 Sunset Hills Contry Club
7293 Cartersville 18-A Norris A. Westbrooks John S. Lewis Tuesday, 12:00 Morrell's Restaurant
7294 Cave Spring 18-A Bobby G. George E. Eugene Ziegler  Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Myer's Restaurant
7295 Cedartown 18-A Lynn Gammage Leon Morris Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Mill Restaurant
7495 Centerville 18-E H. Leroy Carter Sr. James F. Jones Jr. (Pauline) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 20th Century Cafeteria
7296 Chatsworth 18-A Jimmie W. Witherow Wilfred D. Weatherly Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 First United Methodist Church
7297 Chattanooga Valley 18-A James D. Carroll Harvey W. Douglas Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Flintstone United Methodist
7395 Chester 18-C Billy Mc Leod (Susie) Ernie Tripp Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Chester Elementary School
7298 Chickamauga 18-A Joe D. Doran Wade A. Salmon Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Masonic Building
7440 Clarkesville 18-D James Marlowe Grady Brooks Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Mountain Inn
7342 Claxton 18-B Charles  A. Hendrix James R. Thompson Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 Lions Clubhouse
7441 Clayton 18-D Alex Mahomet Robert H. Philp (Sue) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Heart of Raybun Restaurant
7343 Clinch County 18-B Charles L. Harley Phillip Parrish Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Woman's Club House
7299 Cobb County 18-A R. Warren Gordon Edward Leonard Thursday, 1-3, 12:00  Holiday Inn
7396 Cochran 18-C Dan N. Meadows Randall Garrett Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community House
7442 Colbert 18-D Walter Craig Julian Davis Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Swamp Guinea Restaurant
7300 College Park 18-A Thomas G. Wilson Ted C. Hays Wednesday, 1-3, 7:30 Woodward Academy Dining Hall
7397 Colquitt 18-C Dr. Jerry Mitchell Roy W. Bush (Annie Bell) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Youth Center
7496 Columbus 18-E H. Ellison Louis Dowdell Tuesday, 12:30 Ralston Motor Hotel
7497 Columbus East   18-E Charles R. King Norman R. Brookins Thursday, 1:30 Morrison's Cafeteria
7498 Columbus Muscogee 18-E Sam Allison E. Warren Pope Monday, 1:00 Ralston Motor Hotel
7443 Comer  18-D Grayson Riner Billy Daniel (Joyce) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Clubhouse
7444 Commerce 18-D Nash Gillespie Walter Harper Jr. Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Piedmont Restaurant
7538 Conyers 18-F Robert H. Elliot Bobby J. Pemberton (Faye) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 VFW Dining Hall
7398 Cordele 18-C Max Dixon Emory L. Herring (Betty) Tuesday, 12:00 Crisp County Courthouse
7399 Cordele Evening 18-C Robert Edge Lynwood Strickland (Mary) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Ramada Inn
7445 Cornelia 18-D Leon Gibbs Walter Epperson Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Panarama Restaurant
7539 Covington 18-F John Rooks James W. Lord (Betty) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Pavilion
7499 Crawford County 18-E Milton Dunaway John M. Tanner (Sara) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 County Agent's Office
7500 Cross Keys 18-E J. C. Edwards C. W. Mc Mahon (Martha) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Cross Keys Lions Clubhouse
7400 Cuthbert 18-C Elton White David Nichols Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 Irwin's Restaurant
7301 Dade County 18-A Lewis Whited Lloyd Gass Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Wright's Restaurant
7446 Dahlonega 18-D Travis White Dr. William P. Roberts (Ann) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Smith House
7302 Dallas 18-A Eugene Benson Johnny W. Cohran Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Vaughn's Restaurant
7303 Dalton 18-A Charles Langford John Whittemore Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Ramada Inn
7304 Dalton Noon 18-A Charles L. Pickell Eddie S. Cox Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Ramada Inn
7344 Darien 18-B Maxwell Hughes Ralph G. Huff Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building 
7401 Dawson 18-C Harold Chambless Rhames Thomas (Sara) Tuesday, 7:30 Dawson Lions Club Building
7447 Dawsonville 18-D James P. Talton John B. Allen (Betty) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 H & M Café
7540 Dearing 18-F Harold H. Bonner Grover C. Garrison (Vera) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Dearing Elementary School
7448 Decatur 18-D Kenneth R. Massingale (Genie) John E. Fuller Jr. Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Pritchett's Dining Room
7450 Decatur North Decatur 18-D Asa Barnard James Collins Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Sheraton Emory Inn
7434 DeKalb Central(Avondale) 18-D Ralph Way Ralph Parrish (Laura) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Plantation Cafeteria
7541 Dexter 18-F Randol Bryan  John E. Lord (Cora) Thursday, 3, 7:30 Dexter School Lunchroom
7402 Donaldsonville 18-C Milledge G. Holley Johnny D. Hill Tuesday, 12:00 Mosley Hall
7384 Dougherty County 18-C Robert E. Johnson Charles O. Newton Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Sheraton Motor Inn
7345 Douglas 18-B Thomas Freeman Jean P. Barnett Tuesday, 12:30 Royals  Restaurant
7305 Douglasville 18-A David Allen Gust A. Suran Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 78 Steak House
7451 Druid Hills 18-D Roderick Mc Ewen George Cherry Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Druid Hills Golf Club
7542 Dublin 18-F Gerald Monroe Charles Pullen Friday, 1;00 The Sugar Shack
7452 Duluth 18-D James Duncan Benjamin F. Mattison Jr. Thursday, 2-4, 7:15 Dutch Mill Restaurant
7453 Dunwoody 18-D Walter Lyttle Edward Mitchell Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Morrisson's Cafeteria
7403 Eastman 18-C Larry J. Wilson Talmadge F. Hilliard Tuesday, 12:00 Carriage Inn
7306 East Point 18-A Claude W. Mc Manus Harold Taylor Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Washington Plaza Café
7404 Echols County 18-C Paul Musgrove Charles Jones Monday, 2-4, 8:00 School Cafeteria
7405 Edison 18-C Aldine Owen Charles W. Mask (Mary) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Calhoun Country Club
7454 Elberton 18-D J. L. Childs  Frank M. Melton Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Elberton Civic Center
7501 Ellaville 18-E Jack W. Joiner Don Everett Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 American Legion Hall
7307 Ellijay 18-A Thomas C. Goolsby Melvin G. Cowalt Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Top-O-Ellijay Restaurant
7406 Fitzgerald 18-C Gerald A. Johnson William D. Smith Jr. Tuesday, 12:30 Fitzgerald Elks Lodge
7308 Flagview 18-A Douglas G. Landrum William G. Lipe Friday, 2-4, 7:30 Hudson's Hickory House
7543 Fleming 18-F Raymond Peters Ware L. Norris (Betty) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Granny's Kitchen
7309 Floyd County 18-A Herman C. Anderson George L. Curry Jr. Tuesday, 1-3, 6:45 Holiday Inn
7346 Folkston 18-B Marion J. Wainwright John W. Hambrick Monday, 2-4, 7:30 American Legion Hall
7502 Forsyth 18-E J. Ben Spear Jr. Dr. John D. Griffin (Edwina) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Quality Court Restaurant
7455 Forsyth County 18-D Benny Nuekolis Harvie M. Jordan (Audrey) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Jack's Restaurant
7407 Fort Gaines 18-C Gerald V. Anderson Jr. William J. Durham Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 Tommy's and Lindy's
7310 Fort Oglethorpe 18-A John Graves Sr. Frank Hixon Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Ft. Oglethorpe Lions Clubhouse
7503 Fort Valley 18-E James Bloodworth C. Vernon Glisson (Frances) Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 Pine Needles Country Club
7456 Gainesville 18-D James H. Page William Walter Banks (Charlotte) Tuesday, 12:00 Holiday Inn
7347 Garden City 18-B Ronald W. Howard Amos Hathaway Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 G.C. Methodist Church, Educational Bldg.
7408 Georgetown 18-C Andrew C. Bennnett James J. Gary (Celeste) Thursday, 4, 7:30 C's Place
7544 Glascock County 18-F Melvin G. Raley Les W. Davies Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Swint's Café
7348 Glennville 18-B Joe T. Moody Roy Averitt Monday, 1-3, 6:30  Community House
7349 Golden Isles 18-B Charles Smith Ken E. Story Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 The Peddlers
7545 Gordon 18-F Wilson Bush Dupree Blankenship Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Womans Club House
7546 Greensboro 18-F Emmett Caldwell Kenneth George Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Nathaniel Greene Restaurant
7504 Griffin 18-E Marvin Powers Louis Arnett Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Moose Lodge
7547 Grovetown 18-F Dudley L. Godwin Lyle R. Kirchhoff Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Grovetown Methodist Church
7409 Hahira 18-C Jimmy Shiver Mills Whitelaw Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Club Building
7505 Hampton 18-E Gus L. Cole Hugh H. Findley (Doris) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Holiday Inn
7311 Hapeville 18-A Ralph L. Millans Carl D. Evans Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Morrison's Cafeteria
7548 Harlem 18-F W. Floyd Simons Robert D. Guillebeau Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Harlem Woman's Club 
7506 Harris County 18-E Ted M. Parker Eitel Bauer (Luceil) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Holiday Inn 
7457 Hartwell 18-D Robert J. Payne Lamar Kay Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 The Shingle Inn
7410 Hawkinsville 18-C William W. West Billy J. Sloan (Mary) Tuesday, 12:05 Dairo-O
7350 Hazlehurst 18-B Grover Herrington Billy (Bill) G. Taylor Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Ranch House Restaurant
7507 Heard County 18-E Robert Jones Steve L. Eckels Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Scout Hut 
7351 Hinesville 18-B Richard C. Cohan Lewis Johnson Wednesday, 1, 7:30  Methodist Church
7508 Hogansville 18-E Samuel H. Grubbs (Rita) Larry Duquette Monday, 1-3, 12:00 American Legion 
7509 Ideal 18-E Charles H. Griffin Jr. Harvey Mc Carty (Charlotte) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Ideal Lions Club
7459 Ila 18-D A. M. Mathis (Janet) David Fitzpatrick Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Ila Clubhouse
7549 Irwinton 18-F Henry T. Ford Elton D. Mason (Helen) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Legion-Lions Building
7352 Jacksonville 18-B Leon Wilkes Charles Jones Monday, 2, 7:30 Jacksonville Club House
7312 Jasper 18-A Herbert T. White Herbert J. Strickland Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Various
7460 Jefferson 18-D Frank Gordon  Alton Cooper Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Marlow's Café
7353 Jekyll Island 18-B Glenn Lewis Francis Cerrato Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Wanderer Motel
7354 Jesup 18-B William W. Hill Carl A. Flathmann Tuesday, 2-4, 6:45 Holiday Inn
7550 Jones County 18-F Frank Ferrar Robert Wells (Margaret) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Town House Restaurant
7355 Kingsland 18-B Joseph M. Rush James F. Anderson Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Den, Lions Recreation Area
7313 La Fayette 18-A William Brigman Oren Justice Thursday, 12:00 Surrey Restaurant
7510 La Grange 18-E Frank E. Hurst Harris Satterfield Tuesday, 12:00 Steak and Pizza House
7314 Lakeview 18-A Arthur H. Spurgeon Thomas L. Shivers Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lakeview Elementary School
7356 Lanier County 18-B Wiley E. Branch Douglas E. Day Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 La Co Restaurant
7461 Laurel Ridge 18-D James Grimes James King (Peggy) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Sirloin Juction
7462 LaVista 18-D Eldon Brewster Lewis W. De Jarnette (Hildreth) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Roadway Inn
7463 Lavonia 18-D John Gill Eugene Medernach Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 City Café
7464 Lawrenceville 18-D Harry O. Lindstrom James A. Caples Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Edge's Restaurant
7411 Leesburg 18-C Darrell Halstead Jack M. Force (Doris) Monday, 2-4, 8:00 American Legion House
7357 Liberty Coastal 18-B M. L. Coffer Rodney C. Wynn Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Various
7465 Lilburn 18-D S. Grady Osborne Jr. (Evelyn) James L. Blankenship Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lilburn Elementary School Cafeteria
7551 Lincolnton 18-F Paul Prater Roy L. Varner (Maudelle) Thursday, 4, 7:00 Home Café
7466 Lithonia 18-D J. Fred Goddard Louis t. Brown (Dema) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Granny's Kitchen
x Locust Grove 18-E Charles E. Prince Steve S. Copeland Monday, 2-4, 8:00 School House
7467 Loganville 18-D Raymond Trasher (Pat) Lanier Johnson Monday, 1-3, 7:30 American Legion Shed
7552 Louisville 18-F Casey Stone Norman L. Gulley (Winnie) Wednesday, 2-4, 8:00 Lions Club Bldg.
7412 Lumpkin 18-C James Doster Adrian L. Anglin Monday, 1-3, 7:30 June's Motel Lions Den
7358 Lyons 18-B George Lankford Wilbur R. Stewart Monday, 2-4, 12:00 The Cabaret
7512 Macon - Downtown 18-E William O. Goodson (Jeanne) Mason Zuber (Miriam) Tuesday, 1:10 Macon Health Club
7525 Macon Cherry Blossom 18-E Ross J. Lindsey (Betty) Larry R. Harper Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Hadden's Restaurant
7513 Macon- Rutland 18-E Lewis E. Gordy (Jean) Bobby N. Matthews Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Porter-Ellis Community Center
7511 Macon Southside  18-E Thomas Carr Larry R. Harper Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Y.M.C.A.
7514 Macon Vine-Ingle 18-E John C. Anderson John W. Talley (Miriam) Tuesday, 7:30 Mr. Ed's Restaurant
7553 Madison 18-F Sidney L. Mullis  Chester Stapp Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Fair Building
7515 Manchester 18-E Joe B. Psalmond Willis Hall (Phyllis) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 City Café
7554 Mansfield 18-F Harold M. Newton Robert H. Stanton Jr. (Geina) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Community House
7315 Marietta 18-A Joseph G. Pickering Jr. William M. Dodd III Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Y.W.C.A. of Cobb County
7316 Marietta East Marietta 18-A Mac Crow Stanley R. Kelley Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Holiday Inn
7468 Martin 18-D Darrell R. Harper John Goodwin Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Martin Community Center
7555 Martinez-Evans 18-F Jack Pender Earl E. Hair Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Captain's Kitchen
7317 Mc Caysville 18-A Joseph Huskey Alvin L. Scholes Tuesday, 1-3, 6:15 Arp's Restaurant
7516 Mc Donough 18-E Charles Elliot Rickey Wesley Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Jackson's Restaurant
7359 Mc Rae 18-B Herman A. Moore Jack B. Stone Monday, 12:00 Mc Ginty Restaurant
7318 Menlo 18-A Harry G. Willingham Edwin C. Thompson Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Menlo School Cafeteria
7360 Metter 18-B Derrell Gerrald Solomon R. Glisson Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Metter Motel
7556 Midville 18-F Ray Womacki Minus H. Sikes Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Mc Kinney's Pond
7361 Milan 18-B Karl Cravey Jerry C. Bridges Monday, 3, 7:00 Milan School Lunchroom
7557 Millen 18-F Robert Burke Jack Lo Presti Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Millen Community House
7469 Monroe 18-D Randy Miller Phil Seymour Monday, 2-4, 7:30 VFW
7517 Montezuma 18-E Richard Harvey Jim Harris Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Woman's Club House
7362 Montgomery County 18-B W. Colon Sammons Joe Underwood Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Frank's Country Kitchen
7518 Morrow 18-E David M. Abbott Sterling  Denney Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Wisteria Restaurant
7413 Moultrie 18-C E. W. Rhoden James Benefield Monday, 7:30 Colquitt Hotel
7319 Mountain View 18-A Grady Rawis Pat Frost Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Mountain View Elementary School
7558 National Hills 18-F Madison Woo Joseph J. Rodgers (Jean) Friday , 1-3, 7:45 Thunderbird Inn
7559 Newington 18-F Charles Woods Charles E. Lee (Donna) Tuesday, 3, 7:30 Newington Café
7519 Newnan 18-E George Massey Dan G. Wright (Wilma) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 The Newnan House
7470 Norcross 18-D John C. Spence Clifford M. Pitts Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Girl Scout Hut
7471 North DeKalb 18-D Joe M. Whitley Jack  Mc Goldrick Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Golfland Restaurant
7414 Ocilla 18-C Ronald O' Quinn Keely N. Phillips (Lois) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Ocilla Community House
7472 Oconee 18-D Carlton Purvis Dewey Lance Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Davis House Cafeteria
7520 Oglethorpe 18-E Mack Mc Carty Bobby Trussell (Dottie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
7560 Oxford 18-F John Burson Charles J. Ellis (Elizabeth) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Community House
7363 Patterson 18-B George S. Robison Raymond C. Cunningham Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Patterson Café
7473 Peachtree 18-D Rick Powell  Jimmy Hasten Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Golfland Restaurant
7364 Pearson 18-B William Barlow Leslie S. Mc Phee Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Smokehouse Restaurant
7415 Pelham 18-C J. Wayne Castleberry D. D. Morrison Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Floyd Hotel
7521 Perry 18-E Julius Turner Forest L. Purdom (Martha) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 New Perry Hotel
7320 Piedmont 18-A Thomas L. Barnett Wiliam J. Dunkin Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Pinetree Country Club
7522 Pike County 18-E Billy Brown Bobby J. Harrison (Betty) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Various
7416 Plains 18-C Ted Brown W. E. Wise (Betty) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
7365 Pooler 18-B Jack F. Brewton William L. Wallace Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Trinity United Methodist Church
7366 Port Wentworth 18-B James W. Tucker George H. Timmerman Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
7417 Poulan 18-C Keith Leggett M.L. Butler Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Poulan School Lunchroom
7418 Pulaski 18-C Charles H. Coffey Franklin D. Shiral Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Various
7419 Quitman 18-C Earl Lacey (Carolyn) David Pritchett Thursday, 7:30 Various
7474 Rehoboth  18-D Eugene Lambert Clarence Crumbley Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Western Sizzlin 
7367 Reidsville 18-B Retus Iddins Williand M. Puckett Monday, 3, 7:30 Garden Club  Community House
7420 Richland 18-C Jesse Gunnels Sidney P. Watson Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Steak House Restaurant
7368 Richmond Hill 18-B Glenn L. Trout A. J. Phillips Wednesday, 2-4, 8:00 Recreation Center
7369 Rincon 18-B James Riggs Bobby Lathem Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Tom's Shake & Burger
7523 Riverdale 18-E Charles H. Hutcheson Gordon C. Haslett Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Tara Buffet
7421 Rochelle 18-C Doster Fitzgerald (Angie) Ernest J. Barker (Lola) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 G & G Restaurant
7322 Rock Spring 18-A James Cooper Robert Ward Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Rock Spring Elementary School
7321 Rockmart 18-A D. J. Maddox James B. Waggoner Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Women's Club
7323 Rome 18-A Bobby Early Raymond G. Modlin Tuesday, 12:30 General Forest Restaurant
7324 Rossville 18-A Claude F. Henley Harvey G. Cagle Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Shoney's Restaurant
7325 Roswell 18-A Emory Lunsford James Hall Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Roswell Civic Center
7475 Royston  18-D Edward Smith La Moyne A. Brunson (Betty) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Tom's Café
7370 St. Mary's 18-B Carl Sheppard Gerald Lewis Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Banner Grill
7326 Salacoa Valley 18-A James M. Edwards Robert Stranyak Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Calhoun First National Bank
7561 Sandersville 18-F Wendell Carr John Simmons Friday, 1:00 Arcade Grill
7327 Sandy Springs 18-A Pete Rinaldi  Harold Boston Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Morrison's Cafeteria
7371 Savannah 18-B Harry Daniels James T. Meadows Thursday, 1:00 Downtowner Motel
7372 Savannah Port City 18-B Reginald Seoane Cecil Anderson Tuesday, 7:00 Regency Room Restaurant
7373 Screven 18-B Donald Boyette Curtis Griffis Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Screven Community Center
7524 Senoia 18-E Eugene Crunketon William Banks Monday, 2-4, 7:30 American Legion Building
7422 Shellman 18-C F. M. Stewart Jr. Edwin E. Lay (Martha) Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 Oliver Hall
7328 Smyrna 18-A Neal Cook Lee C. Calhoun Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Mr. Steak's Restaurant
7476 Snellville 18-D Jay C. Sager Claude W. Bates (Mary) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Walton E.M.C. Building
7477 Social Circle 18-D L. Stanton Duval Eugene A. Read (Claire) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Bertha Upshaw Clubhouse
7562 Soperton 18-F William C. Peterson Keith Carpenter Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Soperton Club House
7329 South Cobb 18-A Reese Munch Lloyd J. Gillham Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Palm Restaurant
7330 Southern Tech 18-A Craig Quillin John W. Pattillo Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Southern Tech Library Seminar Room
x Southwest Dekalb 18-D Ray D. Swaim Donald M. Steedley Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Bonanza Steak House
7563 Sparta 18-F Randall M. Holloway Ronald Myers Wednesday, 1:00 Community House
7374 Springfield 18-B Charles Hartzog Herman C. Gnann Thursday, 2, 7:30 Holy Trinity Lutheran Church
7375 Statesboro 18-B Dr. Donald Hawk Jimmy Anthony Tuesday, 2-4, 1:00 Mrs. Bryants Kitchen
7526 Stockbridge 18-E Mack Hill James W. Carter (Pauline) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Ramada Inn
7478 Stone Mountain 18-D Gerald T. Brand Thomas E. Rawlins Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Granny's Kitchen
7331 Summerville 18-A Martin Palmer John W. King Jr. Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Chattanooga County Memorial Home
7564 Swainsboro 18-F Jack Davis Walter Maupin Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Tick Tock Restaurant
7565 Sylvania 18-F Osal J. Evans Ralph E. Waters Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Town House Restaurant
7423 Sylvester 18-C Gordon M. Sumner (Jeanne) Elmo Aggos (Pearl) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Town Restaurant
7527 Talbotton 18-E Frank Jordan Joe Johnson (Vera) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Talbotton
7528 Tallapoosa 18-E Richard Miller Bernard Lanier (Mable) Tuesday, 12:30 Crossroads Restaurant
7479 Tallulah Falls 18-D Raymond D. Franklin Sr. Grady M. Smith Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Tugalo Community House
7530 Thomaston 18-E Walter G. Gill Robert C. Bowles Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Hotel Upson
7424 Thomasville 18-C J. E. Ford Hugh P. Rehberg (Emogene) Thursday, 7:00 Shrimp Boat Restaurant
7566 Thomson 18-F Robert H. Hunt William G. Bross Tuesday, 7:00 Lions  Building
7425 Tifton 18-C Billy Smith Donald Sumner Monday, 12:00 Chalet Inn
7480 Toccoa 18-D Boyd Gilstrap Lillard Gibbs Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Sheraton Motor Inn
7481 Towns County 18-D Charles R. Adams Heyward M. Wilson Wednesday, 2-4, 7:00 Young Harris College Cafeteria
7332 Trion 18-A George Hawkins Robert E. Bennett Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Riegeldale Tavern
7482 Tucker 18-D Frank Findley Edgar P. Faulkner Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Bonanza Sirloin Pit
7333 Tunnel Hill 18-A Robert L. Gouffon Alfred M. Griffin Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Tunnel Hillian Restaurant
7567 Twiggs County  18-F T. Brown lll Roy Wood Jr. Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lonely Pines Motel
7568 Twin City 18-F James Baxter Carlos Lankford Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Twin City Community House
7426 Unadilla 18-C Marvin Ragan John Ransom Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Town House Restaurant
7483 Union County 18-D Harold King Billy Parker Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Milton Inn
7569 Union Point 18-F Emory P. Cartrett (Bernice) M. Brooks Walden Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
7427 Valdosta 18-C Wendell Godbee W. E. Glenn Tuesday, 12:00 Holiday Inn
7428 Valdosta Evening 18-C Charles Greiner Alfred Mills (Bobbie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Ashley Oaks Restaurant
7376 Vidalia 18-B Rufus Vaughn James Castleman Monday, 6:30 Southern Café
7429 Vienna 18-C Robert L. Newby Claude B. Greene (Bessie) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Red Carpet Inn
7531 Villa Rica 18-E Edward Tanner William Palmer Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Crossroads Restaurant
7570 Wadley 18-F Arthur Stroud Braddy L. Foskey (Jamie) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Wadley Café
7532 Warner Robins 18-E Robert H. Lancaster W. V. Wilkinson (Ann) Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 20th Century Cafeteria
7430 Warwick 18-C Harry Poole William H. Cook (Lynda) Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Lions Club Gym
7571 Washington 18-F James C. Burton C. M. Willingham Monday, 7:30 Lions Club Bldg.
7377 Waycross 18-B James V. Tucker Herman Storey Tuesday, 1:00 Ware Hotel
7378 Waycross Okefenokee 18-B Edward Nuss  T. Crosby Monday, 7:30 Holiday Inn
7572 Waynesboro 18-F Tommy D. Cummings Harvey L. Sapp Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Waynesboro Motor Court
7334 West Cobb 18-A Dennis Gaydon Larry W. Jenkins Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 At's Dinner Bell
7484 West Jackson 18-D Harold Bailes Bonnie W. Green Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Family Sports & Recreation
7529 West Point 18-E William M. Williams William T. Thomas (Mary) Wednesday, 12:30 Whitley's Club House
7485 White County 18-D Richard Frazer Hoyal M. Presley Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Holiday Manor Restaurant
7486 Winder 18-D Hugh M. Turner Harold W. Akins Thursday, 2-4, 7:15 Winder Lions Clubhouse
7487 Winterville 18-D Kermit R. Jeffers Kenneth D. Hodges Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Winterville Lions Club Building
7379 Woodbine 18-B Lyde Thomas Russell Vinson Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Specks Restaurant
7533 Woodbury 18-E Tyrone Elliot Lenwood Morland Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Woodbury Youth Club House
7335 Woodstock 18-A Homer Hughes Doyle Thomas Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Old Dixie Inn
7573 Wrens 18-F Edgar G. Chance Merrill H. Callaway Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 Maxwells Restaurant
7574 Wrightsville 18-F Cecil New Lynn Thompson Tuesday, 2-4, 6:30 Paul's Café

 

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024