Lions of Georgia, Club History 1976-1977
District Governor: District A, Frank J. Burnette, Calhoun, Ga. | ||||
District Governor: District B, Charles N. Overstreet, Hazlehurst, Ga. | ||||
District Governor: District C, Leon Bryant | 1976-77 | |||
District Governor: District D, Vance L. Cecil, Athens, Ga. | Clubs: 307 | |||
District Governor: District E, James A. McMullen, Columbus, Ga. | ||||
District Governor: District F, Raymond C. Peters, Augusta, Ga. | ||||
Council Chairman: Charles N. Overstreet, 18-B, Hazlehurst, Ga. | ||||
CLUB | DIST. | PRESIDENT | MEETING DAY and TIME | MEETING PLACE |
Abbeville | 18-C | Dale Frazier | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Abbeville Motel |
Acworth | 18-A | Harold Morrison | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Johnson's Restaurant |
Adairsville | 18-A | Paul Grice | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Adairsville School Lunchroom |
Adel | 18-C | Marion P. Burns | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | King Frog Restaurant |
Adrian | 18-F | John E. Tyson | Thursday, 1, 7:30 | Adrian Housing Corp. |
Alapaha | 18-C | Mike Mc Cranie | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
Albany | 18-C | James E. Wisenbaker | Tuesday, 1:00 | Hotel Gordon |
Alma | 18-B | Alfred C. Dowdy | Monday, 7:00 | Lions Den |
Alpharetta | 18-A | Paul P. Walraven | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Alpharetta Municipal Building |
Americus | 18-C | James R. Rush | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Best Western |
Arlington | 18-C | Chuck Cowart | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Arlington Community House |
Athens | 18-D | Carl T. Hedrick | Thursday, 1:00 | Holiday Inn |
Athens Classic City | 18-D | Glover A. Webb | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Davis House |
Atlanta | 18-A | J. Bowen Baxter | Friday, 12:15 | Top of the Mart |
Atlanta Buckhead | 18-A | L. Allen Mc Donough, MD | Monday, 2-4, 6:30 | Brennan's Restaurant |
Atlanta Henry Grady | 18-A | V.B. (Pat) Brookshaw Sr. | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Howell House Cafeteria |
Atlanta Northeast | 18-A | Herbert A. Summers | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Standard Federal Building |
Atlanta Southwest | 18-A | Wilson W. Culbreth | Monday, 1-3, 7:15 | Oliver's Place |
Auburn- Carl | 18-D | Edward (Leroy) Faulkner | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Club Building |
Augusta | 18-F | Cyrus W. Edwards | Tuesday, 1:00 | Quality Inn Towers |
Augusta Forest Hills | 18-F | Randy E. Cauley | Tuesday, 1:00 | Red Lion Grill |
Augusta Garden City | 18-F | Charles E. Irvin | Monday, 7:00 | Thunderbird Villa Inn |
Austell | 18-A | J. E. Baxter | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Dinner Bell |
Baconton | 18-C | Le Roy Thomas | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Bainbridge | 18-C | Don Sickmon | Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Holiday Inn |
Ball Ground | 18-A | Charlie Ross | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Sequoia Restaurant |
Baxley | 18-B | Robert A. Hill | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Nannys Kitchen |
Bethesda | 18-D | J. Gary Parham | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Country Side Village |
Blackshear | 18-B | Willian D. Tanner | Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 | Oak Plaza Restaurant |
Blakely | 18-C | Jim E. Perkins | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Town & Country Club |
Bloomingdale | 18-B | Robert E. Bland | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Methodist Church |
Bonanza | 18-E | Lawrence J. Cubbage | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Hill Billy Steak House |
Bowdon | 18-E | Larry E. Musick | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Wagon Wheel Cafeteria |
Bowman | 18-D | John D. Faulkner | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Goshen Community Center |
Boynton | 18-A | James K. Williams | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Boynton School |
Brantley County | 18-B | Andrew L. Sutton | Monday, 2-4, 12:00 | Red Pig Restaurant |
Bremen | 18-E | J. B. Warren | Tuesday, 11:30 | Holiday Inn |
Brookhaven | 18-D | Dick S. Beal | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Western Sizzlin Steak House |
Brunswick | 18-B | Johnny O' Floyd | Monday, 1:00 | Galley Restaurant |
Buchanan | 18-E | Harvey L. Perry | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Ann's Café |
Buena Vista | 18-E | T. Cliff Hollis | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Garrett's Restaurant |
Buford | 18-D | Vernon C. Southerland | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Buford Civic Club |
Bulloch | 18-B | Julian B. Hodges | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | House of Sirloin |
Butts County | 18-E | Byrd Garland | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Tomlins Restaurant |
Byron | 18-E | Don E. Merritt | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Capri Restaurant |
Cairo | 18-C | W. Randall Jones | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Town House Restaurant |
Calhoun | 18-A | Gerald Hite | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Ramada Inn |
Calvary | 18-C | Raymond Dalton | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Calvary Methodist Annex |
Camilla | 18-C | Frank Scharf | Tuesday, 12:00 | Watson's Restaurant |
Canton | 18-A | Byron Vann | Thursday, 1, 12:00 | Pine Crest Restaurant |
Carnesville | 18-D | T. Allen Wansley | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | 1st Bank & Trust |
Carrollton | 18-E | Doyle R. Atkins | Thursday, 12:00 | Sunset Hills Contry Club |
Cartersville | 18-A | Joe Noble | Tuesday, 12:30 | Morrell's Restaurant |
Cave Spring | 18-A | Stanley Gossett | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Family House Restaurant |
Cedartown | 18-A | Keith D. Robinson | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Old Mill Restaurant |
Centerville | 18-E | George E. Slappy | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | 20th Century Cafeteria |
Chatsworth | 18-A | Winston Massengale | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Church of God of Prophecy |
Chattanooga Valley | 18-A | John D. Woodward | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Flintstone United Methodist |
Chester | 18-C | Stuart H. Floyd | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Chester Elementary School |
Chickamauga | 18-A | Benny J. Lane | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Masonic Building |
Clarkesville | 18-D | Grady E. Brooks | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Adams Rib Restaurant |
Claxton | 18-B | Floyd M. Fallin | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
Clayton | 18-D | C. Peter Lampros | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Heart of Raybun Restaurant |
Clinch County | 18-B | Dr. Lewis Chisholm | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Woman's Club House |
Cobb County | 18-A | John S. Bowling | Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 | Holiday Inn |
Cobbtown | 18-B | Leslie R. Kicklighter | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Cobbtown Community House |
Cochran | 18-C | Larry R. Sumner | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Community House |
Colbert | 18-D | Walter A. White | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Swamp Guinea Restaurant |
College Park | 18-A | Murray C. Gheesling | Wednesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Woodward Academy |
Collins | 18-B | Joseph Evans | Tuesday, 4, 7:30 | Methodist Church |
Colquitt | 18-C | Ronald H. Rentz | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Youth Center |
Columbus | 18-E | William E. Curran | Tuesday, 12:30 | Ralston Motor Hotel |
Columbus East | 18-E | Homer E. Wright | Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 | Airport Holiday Inn |
Columbus Muscogee | 18-E | Dr. Thomas V. Foster | Monday, 12:45 | Airport Holiday Inn |
Comer | 18-D | Jimmy E. Pridgen | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Clubhouse |
Commerce | 18-D | Jerry T. Hardy | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Piedmont Restaurant |
Conyers | 18-F | Roland L. Heath | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | VFW Dining Hall |
Cordele | 18-C | Ferrell H. Davenport | Tuesday, 12:00 | Crisp County Courthouse |
Cordele Evening | 18-C | Albert A. Allen | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Ramada Inn |
Cornelia | 18-D | Emory J. Suber | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Panarama Restaurant |
Covington | 18-F | James W. Rutledge | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Club Pavilion |
Crawford County | 18-E | David L. Mincey Jr. | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | County Agent's Office |
Cross Keys | 18-E | Arthur Q. Lifsey Jr. | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Cross Keys Lions Clubhouse |
Cusseta | 18-E | Billie E. Galbraith | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Cusseta Bank |
Cuthbert | 18-C | Gerry B. Goodman | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Colonial Inn |
Dade County | 18-A | Henry Elliott | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Wright's Restaurant |
Dahlonega | 18-D | Tom Mc Mullan | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Smith House |
Dallas | 18-A | Arthur Cartee | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Hobb House |
Dalton | 18-A | Elmer Acree | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Ramada Inn |
Dalton Noon | 18-A | Eddie S. Cox | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Ramada Inn |
Darien | 18-B | Kenneth Gale | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lions Club Building |
Dawson | 18-C | Andy Bowers | Tuesday, 7:30 | Dawson Lions Club Building |
Dawsonville | 18-D | Curtis L. Bigham | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | H & M Café |
Dearing | 18-F | Ralph L. Menees | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Dearing Elementary School |
Decatur | 18-D | John E. Fuller | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pritchett's Dining Room |
Decatur North Decatur | 18-D | James B. Collins | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Mr. Steak's Restaurant |
DeKalb Central(Avondale) | 18-D | Lee Potter | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Plantation Cafeteria |
Dexter | 18-F | Phillip W. Lord | Thursday, 3, 7:30 | Dexter School Lunchroom |
Donaldsonville | 18-C | F. Sinclair Shinger | Tuesday, 12:00 | Lions Hall |
Dougherty | 18-C | John O' Keel Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Sheraton Motor Inn |
Douglas | 18-B | Garland Thompson | Tuesday, 12:30 | Royals Restaurant |
Douglasville | 18-A | William A. Laughman | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | 78 Steak House |
Druid Hills | 18-D | Richard R. Poe | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Druid Hills Golf Club |
Dublin | 18-F | Thomas W. Davis Sr. | Friday, 1;00 | Brown's Restaurant |
Duluth | 18-D | Donald (Jim) J. Butler | Thursday, 2-4, 7:15 | Dutch Mill Restaurant |
Dunwoody | 18-D | Robert F. Dieter | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Morrisson's Cafeteria |
Eastman | 18-C | Bobby B. Schell | Tuesday, 12:00 | Carriage Inn |
East Point | 18-A | Cade T. Gervais | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Washington Plaza Café |
Echols County | 18-C | Willie R. Collier | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Echols High School |
Edison | 18-C | Walter S. Phillips | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Calhoun Country Club |
Elberton | 18-D | Louie W. Frost | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Elberton Civic Center |
Ellaville | 18-E | James Mc Gowan | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | American Legion Hall |
Ellijay | 18-A | Earl Gatewood | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Top-O-Ellijay Restaurant |
Fitzgerald | 18-C | Robert B. Liles | Tuesday, 12:30 | Fitzgerald Elks Lodge |
Fleming | 18-F | Barry A. Nix | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Granny's Kitchen |
Floyd County | 18-A | Robert D. Newton | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:45 | Holiday Inn |
Folkston | 18-B | Norman C. Cooksey | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | American Legion Hall |
Forsyth | 18-E | Louis J. Beall | Monday, 2-4, 6:30 | Quality Court Restaurant |
Forsyth County | 18-D | Edsel J. Carr | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Jack's Restaurant |
Fort Gaines | 18-C | Steve Culpepper | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Tommy's and Lindy's |
Fort Oglethorpe | 18-A | Harold P. Edingfield | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Ft. Oglethorpe Lions Clubhouse |
Fort Valley | 18-E | Larry C. Hansen | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Bank of Fort Valley |
Gainesville | 18-D | Joel A. Wise | Tuesday, 12:00 | Holiday Inn |
Garden City | 18-B | Ted O. Romine | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Garden City Community House |
Georgetown | 18-C | James J. Gary Sr. | Thursday, 3, 7:30 | C's Place |
Georgia Tech | 18-A | Robert W. Wildberger | Wednesday, 1-3, 6:00 | Student Center |
Glascock County | 18-F | Robert Haulbrook | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Courthouse |
Glennville | 18-B | Roy W. Avrett | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Glennville Community House |
Golden Isles | 18-B | Chris H. Williams | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Peddler's Restaurant |
Greensboro | 18-F | Lance B. Schade | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Nathaniel Greene Restaurant |
Griffin | 18-E | Walter L. Arnett | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Moose Lodge |
Grovetown | 18-F | Amiel C. Cook | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Grovetown Methodist Church |
Hahira | 18-C | Wallace Fields | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Club Building |
Hampton | 18-E | William D. Patrick | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Holiday Inn |
Hapeville | 18-A | George B. Haney | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Morrison's Cafeteria |
Harlem | 18-F | James W. Mc Daniel | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Harlem Woman's Club |
Harris County | 18-E | James R. Mosley | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Holiday Inn of Callaway Gardens |
Hartwell | 18-D | Jim Gurley | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | The Shingle Inn |
Hawkinsville | 18-C | David J. Higginbottom | Tuesday, 12:00 | Dairo-O |
Hazlehurst | 18-B | Lester Giles | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Ranch House Restaurant |
Heard County | 18-E | Herchel R. Dowdy | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Scout Hut |
Henderson Mill | 18-D | William R. Sears | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Chico's Restaurant |
Hinesville | 18-B | Art Tyson | Wednesday, 1, 7:30 | Methodist Church |
Hogansville | 18-E | John G. Rusnack | Monday, 1-3, 12:00 | American Legion |
Ideal | 18-E | Earnest J. Smith | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Ideal Lions Club |
Ila | 18-D | Keith Epps | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Ila Clubhouse |
Irwinton | 18-F | Henry T. Ford | Monday, 2-4, 6:30 | Legion-Lions Building |
Jacksonville | 18-B | Waverly Larkey | Monday, 2, 7:30 | Jacksonville Club House |
Jasper | 18-A | Charles F. Jenkins | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Woodbridge Inn |
Jefferson | 18-D | William (Bill) H. Legg | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Marlow's Café |
Jekyll Island | 18-B | Harold T. King | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 | Wanderer Motel |
Jesup | 18-B | Richard Mixon | Tuesday, 2-4, 6:45 | Holiday Inn |
Jones County | 18-F | Sam Drake | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Town House Restaurant |
Kingsland | 18-B | Billy Findley | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lions Club |
La Fayette | 18-A | Joe F. Dana | Thursday, 12:00 | Surrey Restaurant |
La Grange | 18-E | Joe E. Daniel | Tuesday, 12:00 | Davis Steak and Pizza |
Lakeview | 18-A | John D. Parker | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lakeview Elementary School |
Lanier County | 18-B | William L. Lee | Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 | La Co Restaurant |
Laurel Ridge | 18-D | Joseph C. Hubbard | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Kentucky Fried Chicken |
LaVista | 18-D | Eldon Brewster | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Druid Hills Golf Club |
Lavonia | 18-D | Charles W. Cobb | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | City Café |
Lawrenceville | 18-D | Frank E. Biggers | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Edge's Restaurant |
Leesburg | 18-C | Jack M. Fore Sr. | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | American Legion House |
Liberty Coastal | 18-B | Rodney C. Wynn | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Various |
Lilburn | 18-D | Harry C. Sutton Jr. | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Lilburn Elementary School Cafeteria |
Lincolnton | 18-F | Robert M. Ballentine Jr. | Thursday, 4, 7:00 | Clubhouse |
Lithonia | 18-D | Marvin C. Armstrong | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Granny's Kitchen |
Locust Grove | 18-E | Charles E. Daniel | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Locust Grove Elementary School |
Loganville | 18-D | Alvin R. Ruark | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | American Legion Shed |
Long County | 18-B | Jimmy E. Parker | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Franklina Restaurant |
Louisville | 18-F | Theodore (Ted) Sanford | Wednesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Lions Club Bldg. |
Lumber City | 18-B | Robert R. Powell | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Lumpkin | 18-C | Robert L. Mitchell | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | June's Motel Lions Den |
Lyons | 18-B | Warren Culpepper | Monday, 2-4, 12:00 | The Cabaret |
Macon | 18-E | James P. Moss | Tuesday, 1:10 | Macon Health Club |
Macon- Rutland | 18-E | Peter J. Chapman | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Porter-Ellis Community Center |
Macon Southside Comm. | 18-E | Richard H. Baggerly | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Y.M.C.A. |
Macon Vine-Ingle | 18-E | Robert M. Thibadeau | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Sheraton Motor Inn |
Madison | 18-F | Chester S. Stapp | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Fair Building |
Manchester | 18-E | Jerry O. Sweatt | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | City Café |
Marietta | 18-A | Walter B. West lll | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Y.W.C.A. |
Marietta East Marietta | 18-A | Clarence Lee Walker | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Holiday Inn |
Martin | 18-D | Harold Thomas | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Martin Community Center |
Martinez-Evans | 18-F | Jack B. Pender | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Captain's Kitchen |
Mc Caysville | 18-A | Wilber M. Smith | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:15 | Arp's Restaurant |
Mc Donough | 18-E | Ricky C. Wesley | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Jackson's Restaurant |
Mc Rae | 18-B | Henry L. Anderson | Monday, 12:00 | Mc Ginty Restaurant |
Menlo | 18-A | Jim Ed Cavin | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Menlo School Cafeteria |
Metter | 18-B | Ray Glisson | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Metter Motel |
Midville | 18-F | Minus H. Sikes Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Mc Kinney's Pond |
Milan | 18-B | Rembert C. Cravey | Monday, 3, 7:00 | Milan School Lunchroom |
Milledgeville | 18-F | J. B. Deal | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Days Inn Restaurant |
Millen | 18-F | Jimmie O Edenfield | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Millen Community House |
Monroe | 18-D | William (Billy) C. Malcom | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | VFW |
Montezuma | 18-E | Bruce B. Hill | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Woman's Club House |
Montgomery County | 18-B | Walter B. Geiger | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Frank's Country Kitchen |
Morrow | 18-E | Constantine J. Klakis | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Wisteria Restaurant |
Moultrie | 18-C | Duncan C. Sinclair | Monday, 7:30 | Colquitt Hotel |
Mountain View | 18-A | Ronnie H. Geary | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Mountain View Elementary School |
National Hills | 18-F | Wallace M. Dorn Jr. | Friday , 1-3, 8:00 | Thunderbird Inn |
Newington | 18-F | Charles E. Lee | Tuesday, 3, 7:30 | Newington Café |
Newnan | 18-E | Dan G. Wright | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | The Newnan House |
Norcross | 18-D | Harold Medlock | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Girl Scout Hut |
North DeKalb | 18-D | Jack Mc Goldrick | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Golfland Restaurant |
Ocilla | 18-C | W. David Mc Cranie | Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 | Ocilla Community House |
Oconee | 18-D | David Barrow | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Davis House Cafeteria |
Oglethorpe | 18-E | Martin L. Shealy | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
Oxford | 18-F | J. Virgil Costley Jr. | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Patterson | 18-B | R. T. Riggins | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Patterson Café |
Peachtree (12) | 18-D | Samuel N. Werbin | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Golfland Restaurant |
Pearson | 18-B | Larry M. Welch | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Smokehouse Restaurant |
Pembroke | 18-B | Dewey E. Medders | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Busy Bee Restaurant |
Pelham | 18-C | Ralph E. Kelly | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Floyd Hotel |
Perry | 18-E | Carl J. Barnett | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | New Perry Hotel |
Piedmont | 18-A | Edward J. Nicholson | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Pinetree Country Club |
Pike County | 18-E | Warren W. Quigley | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Various |
Plains | 18-C | Marvin Griggs Jr. | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Clubhouse |
Pooler | 18-B | Herbert P. Hodges Jr. | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Trinity United Methodist Church |
Port Wentworth | 18-B | Royce L. Ashcroft | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Clubhouse |
Poulan | 18-C | R. L. Futrill | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Poulan School Lunchroom |
Powder Springs | 18-A | Thomas N. Gammon | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Wallace Restaurant |
Pulaski | 18-C | Eugene L. Nobles | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Steak House |
Quitman | 18-C | Jamie Mc Allister | Thursday, 7:30 | Various |
Rehoboth | 18-D | John A. Holliday | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Western Sizzlin |
Reidsville | 18-B | Jack Hill | Monday, 3, 7:30 | Garden Club Community House |
Rhine | 18-C | Waymon M Cannon | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Community House |
Richland | 18-C | Sam M. Moore | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Steak House Restaurant |
Richmond Hill | 18-B | Robert L. Pipkin | Wednesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Recreation Center |
Rincon | 18-B | Larry D. Steese | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Tom's Shake & Burger |
Riverdale | 18-E | Phillip C. Lauria | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Ramada Inn |
Rochelle | 18-C | Ralph Sutton | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Community Center |
Rock Spring | 18-A | Howard E. Sweatmon | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Rock Spring Elementary School |
Rockmart | 18-A | Curtis B. Lewis | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Women's Club |
Rome | 18-A | Don C. Jones | Tuesday, 12:30 | Holiday Inn |
Rossville | 18-A | Harvey G. Cagle | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Shoney's Restaurant |
Roswell | 18-A | William E. Maguire | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Roswell Community Center |
Royston | 18-D | Lamoyne A. Brunson | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Old Town Restaurant |
St. Mary's | 18-B | Carl Sheppard | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Antoinette's Restaurant |
Sandersville | 18-F | Larry T. Smith | Friday, 1:00 | Arcade Grill |
Sandy Springs | 18-A | Gil Carter | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Morrison's Cafeteria |
Savannah | 18-B | William A. Ricks | Thursday, 1:00 | Downtowner Motel |
Savannah Port City | 18-B | Charles R. Clabbers | Tuesday, 7:00 | Regency Room Restaurant |
Screven | 18-B | Aeolus M. Mikell | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Screven Community Center |
Senoia | 18-E | James D. Lindquist | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | American Legion Building |
Shellman | 18-C | John A. Fox | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Oliver Hall |
Smyrna | 18-A | Marion E. Jernigan | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Mr. Steak's Restaurant |
Smyrna Jonquil City | 18-A | Roger H. Lemke | Friday,1-3, 12:15 | Sizzler Family Steak House |
Snellville | 18-D | Hall M. Walls | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Walton E.M.C. Building |
Social Circle | 18-D | Grady P. Lenonds | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Bertha Upshaw Clubhouse |
Soperton | 18-F | Frank Radford Jr. | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Soperton Club House |
South Cobb | 18-A | Roy Brumbelow | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Bonanza Steak House |
Southern Tech | 18-A | William A. Royal | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Southern Tech Library |
Southwest Dekalb | 18-D | Grant T. Sutton | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Bonanza Steak House |
Sparta | 18-F | Lynn M. Ferrell | Wednesday, 1:00 | Community House |
Springfield | 18-B | Varnie C. Wilson | Thursday, 2, 7:30 | Holy Trinity Lutheran Church |
Statesboro | 18-B | Fred D. Jones | Tuesday, 2-4, 1:00 | Mrs. Bryants Kitchen |
Stockbridge | 18-E | Clarence J. Sheppard | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Meteo Café |
Stone Mountain | 18-D | James C. Reavis | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Granny's Kitchen |
Summerville | 18-A | Charles T. Williams | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Chattanooga County Memorial Home |
Swainsboro | 18-F | Raymond Hendrix | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Tick Tock Restaurant |
Sylvania | 18-F | William B Oglesby | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Town House Restaurant |
Sylvester | 18-C | Marion Gill | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Town Restaurant |
Talbotton | 18-E | John W. Johnson | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Talbotton |
Tallapoosa | 18-E | Henry Fields | Tuesday, 12:30 | Crossroads Restaurant |
Tallulah Falls | 18-D | Joseph E. Venable | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Tugalo Community House |
Temple | 18-E | Claude R. Parrish | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Alden's Café |
Thomaston | 18-E | Edgar A. Fry | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Hotel Upson |
Thomasville | 18-C | Frank Spiers | Thursday, 7:00 | Plaza Café |
Thomasville Noon | 18-C | William P. Foster | Monday, 1-3, 12:00 | The Plaza Restaurant |
Thomson | 18-F | William B. Swan | Tuesday, 7:00 | Lions Building |
Tifton | 18-C | Edward C. Mc Cray | Monday, 12:00 | Chalet Inn |
Toccoa | 18-D | Dan Fulbright | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Sheraton Motor Inn |
Towns County | 18-D | Terry E. Taylor | Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Young Harris College Cafeteria |
Trion | 18-A | Robert E. Bennett | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Trion Tavern |
Tucker | 18-D | William B. Zieburtz | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Bonanza Sirloin Pit |
Tunnel Hill | 18-A | Charles M. Taylor | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Tunnel Hillian Restaurant |
Twiggs County | 18-F | James K. Maddox | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lonely Pines Motel |
Twin City | 18-F | Paul M. Gay | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Twin City Community House |
Unadilla | 18-C | Allen Y. Pittard | Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 | Town House Restaurant |
Union County | 18-D | Elmer C. Thompson | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Milton Inn |
Union Point | 18-F | Ben Stewart | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Community Center |
Valdosta | 18-C | William B. Sirmans | Tuesday, Ea., 12:00 | Holiday Inn |
Valdosta Evening | 18-C | Dean E. Blevins | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Ashley Oaks Restaurant |
Vidalia | 18-B | Alex Odom | Monday, 6:30 | Southern Café |
Vienna | 18-C | Cecil A. Mc Graw | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Red Carpet Inn |
Villa Rica | 18-E | Joe Doyal | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Crossroads Restaurant |
Wadley | 18-F | Thomas R. M. Lindsey | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Wadley Café |
Warner Robins | 18-E | W. V. Wilkison | Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 | 20th Century Cafeteria |
Warner Robins Noon | 18-E | Robert L. Heaberlin | Monday, 2-4, 1:00 | Ramada Inn |
Warwick | 18-C | Ernest L. Muckey | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lions Club Gym |
Washington | 18-F | James Leard Jr. | Monday, 7:30 | Lions Club Bldg. |
Waycross | 18-B | Patrick H. Morris | Tuesday, 1:00 | Ware Hotel |
Waycross Okefenokee | 18-B | Kenneth Bennett | Monday, 7:30 | Holiday Inn |
Waynesboro | 18-F | Leon F. Mims | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Waynesboro Motor Court |
West Cobb | 18-A | Harold A. Hoeschen | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | At's Dinner Bell |
West Jackson | 18-D | Roy Nunley | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Braselton Recreation Center |
West Point | 18-E | William A. Lane | Wednesday, 12:00 | Holiday Inn |
Westside | 18-A | James K. Pettyjohn | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Westside School |
White County | 18-D | Talmadge W. Adair | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Holiday Manor Restaurant |
Wilmington Island | 18-B | Danny Fries | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Jug Parrish |
Winder | 18-D | Donald R. Hardigree | Thursday, 2-4, 7:15 | Winder Lions Clubhouse |
Winterville | 18-D | Henry Wages | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Winterville Lions Club Building |
Woodbine | 18-B | Lucius (Jake) M. Dyal | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Plaza Restaurant |
Woodbury | 18-E | Allen C. Longino | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Woodbury Youth Club House |
Woodstock | 18-A | Lewis H. Peters | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Old Dixie Inn |
Wrens | 18-F | Gerald A. Bryant | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 | Boy Scout Clubhouse |
Wrightsville | 18-F | Cecil Herringdine | Tuesday, 2-4, 6:30 | Paul's Café |