Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 1976-1977

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: District A, Frank J. Burnette, Calhoun, Ga.
District Governor: District B, Charles N. Overstreet, Hazlehurst, Ga.
District Governor: District C, Leon Bryant 1976-77
District Governor: District D, Vance L. Cecil, Athens, Ga. Clubs: 307
District Governor: District E, James A. McMullen, Columbus, Ga.
District Governor: District F, Raymond C. Peters, Augusta, Ga.
Council Chairman: Charles N. Overstreet, 18-B, Hazlehurst, Ga.
CLUB DIST. PRESIDENT MEETING DAY and TIME MEETING  PLACE
Abbeville 18-C Dale Frazier Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Abbeville Motel 
Acworth 18-A Harold Morrison Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Johnson's Restaurant
Adairsville 18-A Paul Grice Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Adairsville School Lunchroom
Adel 18-C Marion P. Burns Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 King Frog Restaurant
Adrian 18-F John E. Tyson Thursday, 1, 7:30 Adrian Housing Corp.
Alapaha 18-C Mike Mc Cranie Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Lions Clubhouse
Albany 18-C James E. Wisenbaker Tuesday, 1:00 Hotel Gordon
Alma 18-B Alfred C. Dowdy Monday, 7:00 Lions Den  
Alpharetta 18-A Paul P. Walraven Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Alpharetta Municipal Building
Americus 18-C James R. Rush Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Best Western
Arlington 18-C Chuck Cowart Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Arlington Community House
Athens 18-D Carl T. Hedrick Thursday, 1:00 Holiday Inn
Athens Classic City 18-D Glover A. Webb Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Davis House
Atlanta 18-A J. Bowen Baxter Friday, 12:15 Top of the Mart
Atlanta Buckhead 18-A L. Allen Mc Donough, MD Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Brennan's Restaurant
Atlanta Henry Grady 18-A V.B. (Pat) Brookshaw Sr. Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Howell House Cafeteria
Atlanta Northeast 18-A Herbert A. Summers Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Standard Federal Building
Atlanta Southwest 18-A Wilson W. Culbreth Monday, 1-3, 7:15 Oliver's Place
Auburn- Carl 18-D Edward (Leroy) Faulkner Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Augusta 18-F Cyrus W. Edwards Tuesday, 1:00 Quality Inn Towers
Augusta Forest Hills 18-F Randy E. Cauley Tuesday, 1:00 Red Lion Grill
Augusta Garden City 18-F Charles E. Irvin Monday, 7:00 Thunderbird Villa Inn
Austell 18-A J. E. Baxter Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Dinner Bell
Baconton 18-C Le Roy Thomas Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Community House
Bainbridge 18-C Don Sickmon Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Holiday Inn
Ball Ground 18-A Charlie Ross Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Sequoia Restaurant
Baxley 18-B Robert A. Hill Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Nannys Kitchen
Bethesda 18-D J. Gary Parham Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Country Side Village
Blackshear 18-B Willian D. Tanner Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Oak Plaza Restaurant
Blakely 18-C Jim E. Perkins Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Town & Country Club
Bloomingdale 18-B Robert E. Bland Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Methodist Church
Bonanza 18-E Lawrence J. Cubbage Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Hill Billy Steak House
Bowdon 18-E Larry E. Musick Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Wagon Wheel Cafeteria
Bowman 18-D John D. Faulkner Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 Goshen Community Center
Boynton 18-A James K. Williams Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Boynton School
Brantley County 18-B Andrew L. Sutton Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Red Pig Restaurant
Bremen 18-E J. B. Warren Tuesday, 11:30 Holiday Inn
Brookhaven 18-D Dick S. Beal Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Western Sizzlin Steak House
Brunswick 18-B Johnny O' Floyd Monday, 1:00 Galley Restaurant
Buchanan 18-E Harvey L. Perry Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Ann's Café
Buena Vista 18-E T. Cliff Hollis Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Garrett's Restaurant
Buford 18-D Vernon C. Southerland Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Buford Civic Club
Bulloch  18-B Julian B. Hodges Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 House of Sirloin
Butts County 18-E Byrd Garland Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Tomlins Restaurant
Byron 18-E Don E. Merritt Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Capri Restaurant
Cairo 18-C W. Randall Jones Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 Town House Restaurant
Calhoun 18-A Gerald Hite Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Ramada Inn
Calvary 18-C Raymond Dalton Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Calvary Methodist Annex
Camilla 18-C Frank Scharf Tuesday, 12:00 Watson's Restaurant
Canton 18-A Byron Vann Thursday, 1, 12:00 Pine Crest Restaurant
Carnesville 18-D T. Allen Wansley Monday, 1-3, 7:00 1st Bank & Trust
Carrollton 18-E Doyle R. Atkins Thursday, 12:00 Sunset Hills Contry Club
Cartersville 18-A Joe Noble Tuesday, 12:30 Morrell's Restaurant
Cave Spring 18-A Stanley Gossett Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Family House Restaurant
Cedartown 18-A Keith D. Robinson Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Mill Restaurant
Centerville 18-E George E. Slappy Monday, 1-3, 7:30 20th Century Cafeteria
Chatsworth 18-A Winston Massengale Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Church of God of Prophecy
Chattanooga Valley 18-A John D. Woodward Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Flintstone United Methodist
Chester 18-C Stuart H. Floyd Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Chester Elementary School
Chickamauga 18-A Benny J. Lane Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Masonic Building
Clarkesville 18-D Grady E. Brooks Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Adams Rib Restaurant
Claxton 18-B Floyd M. Fallin Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 Lions Clubhouse
Clayton 18-D C. Peter Lampros Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Heart of Raybun Restaurant
Clinch County 18-B Dr. Lewis Chisholm Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Woman's Club House
Cobb County 18-A John S. Bowling Thursday, 1-3, 12:00  Holiday Inn
Cobbtown 18-B Leslie R. Kicklighter Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Cobbtown Community House
Cochran 18-C Larry R. Sumner Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community House
Colbert 18-D Walter A. White Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 Swamp Guinea Restaurant
College Park 18-A Murray C. Gheesling Wednesday, 1-3, 7:30 Woodward Academy 
Collins 18-B Joseph Evans Tuesday, 4, 7:30 Methodist Church
Colquitt 18-C Ronald H. Rentz Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Youth Center
Columbus 18-E William E. Curran Tuesday, 12:30 Ralston Motor Hotel
Columbus East   18-E Homer E. Wright Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Airport Holiday Inn
Columbus Muscogee 18-E Dr. Thomas V. Foster Monday, 12:45 Airport Holiday Inn
Comer  18-D Jimmy E. Pridgen Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Clubhouse
Commerce 18-D Jerry T. Hardy Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Piedmont Restaurant
Conyers 18-F Roland L. Heath Monday, 1-3, 7:00 VFW Dining Hall
Cordele 18-C Ferrell H. Davenport Tuesday, 12:00 Crisp County Courthouse
Cordele Evening 18-C Albert A. Allen Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Ramada Inn
Cornelia 18-D Emory J. Suber Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Panarama Restaurant
Covington 18-F James W. Rutledge Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Pavilion
Crawford County 18-E David L. Mincey Jr. Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 County Agent's Office
Cross Keys 18-E Arthur Q. Lifsey Jr. Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Cross Keys Lions Clubhouse
Cusseta 18-E Billie E. Galbraith Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Cusseta Bank
Cuthbert 18-C Gerry B. Goodman Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Colonial Inn
Dade County 18-A Henry Elliott Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Wright's Restaurant
Dahlonega 18-D Tom Mc Mullan Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Smith House
Dallas 18-A Arthur Cartee Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Hobb House
Dalton 18-A Elmer Acree Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Ramada Inn
Dalton Noon 18-A Eddie S. Cox Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Ramada Inn
Darien 18-B Kenneth Gale Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building 
Dawson 18-C Andy Bowers Tuesday, 7:30 Dawson Lions Club Building
Dawsonville 18-D Curtis L. Bigham Monday, 1-3, 7:00 H & M Café
Dearing 18-F Ralph L. Menees Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Dearing Elementary School
Decatur 18-D John E. Fuller Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Pritchett's Dining Room
Decatur North Decatur 18-D James B. Collins Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Mr. Steak's Restaurant
DeKalb Central(Avondale) 18-D Lee Potter Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Plantation Cafeteria
Dexter 18-F Phillip W. Lord Thursday, 3, 7:30 Dexter School Lunchroom
Donaldsonville 18-C F. Sinclair Shinger Tuesday, 12:00 Lions Hall
Dougherty  18-C John O' Keel Jr. Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Sheraton Motor Inn
Douglas 18-B Garland Thompson Tuesday, 12:30 Royals  Restaurant
Douglasville 18-A William A. Laughman Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 78 Steak House
Druid Hills 18-D Richard R. Poe Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Druid Hills Golf Club
Dublin 18-F Thomas W. Davis Sr. Friday, 1;00 Brown's Restaurant
Duluth 18-D Donald (Jim) J. Butler Thursday, 2-4, 7:15 Dutch Mill Restaurant
Dunwoody 18-D Robert F. Dieter Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Morrisson's Cafeteria
Eastman 18-C Bobby B. Schell Tuesday, 12:00 Carriage Inn
East Point 18-A Cade T. Gervais Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Washington Plaza Café
Echols County 18-C Willie R. Collier Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Echols High School
Edison 18-C Walter S. Phillips Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Calhoun Country Club
Elberton 18-D Louie W. Frost Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Elberton Civic Center
Ellaville 18-E James Mc Gowan Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 American Legion Hall
Ellijay 18-A Earl Gatewood Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Top-O-Ellijay Restaurant
Fitzgerald 18-C Robert B. Liles Tuesday, 12:30 Fitzgerald Elks Lodge
Fleming 18-F Barry A. Nix Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Granny's Kitchen
Floyd County 18-A Robert D. Newton Tuesday, 1-3, 6:45 Holiday Inn
Folkston 18-B Norman C. Cooksey Monday, 2-4, 7:30 American Legion Hall
Forsyth 18-E Louis J. Beall Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Quality Court Restaurant
Forsyth County 18-D Edsel J. Carr Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Jack's Restaurant
Fort Gaines 18-C Steve Culpepper Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 Tommy's and Lindy's
Fort Oglethorpe 18-A Harold P. Edingfield Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Ft. Oglethorpe Lions Clubhouse
Fort Valley 18-E Larry C. Hansen Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Bank of Fort Valley
Gainesville 18-D Joel A. Wise Tuesday, 12:00 Holiday Inn
Garden City 18-B Ted O. Romine Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Garden City Community House
Georgetown 18-C James J. Gary  Sr. Thursday, 3, 7:30 C's Place
Georgia Tech 18-A Robert W. Wildberger Wednesday, 1-3, 6:00 Student Center
Glascock County 18-F Robert Haulbrook Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Courthouse
Glennville 18-B Roy W. Avrett Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Glennville Community House
Golden Isles 18-B Chris H. Williams Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Peddler's Restaurant
Greensboro 18-F Lance B. Schade Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Nathaniel Greene Restaurant
Griffin 18-E Walter L. Arnett Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Moose Lodge
Grovetown 18-F Amiel C. Cook Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Grovetown Methodist Church
Hahira 18-C Wallace Fields Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Hampton 18-E William D. Patrick Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Holiday Inn
Hapeville 18-A George B. Haney Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Morrison's Cafeteria
Harlem 18-F James W. Mc Daniel Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Harlem Woman's Club 
Harris County 18-E James R. Mosley Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Holiday Inn of Callaway Gardens 
Hartwell 18-D Jim Gurley Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 The Shingle Inn
Hawkinsville 18-C David J. Higginbottom Tuesday, 12:00 Dairo-O
Hazlehurst 18-B Lester Giles Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Ranch House Restaurant
Heard County 18-E Herchel R. Dowdy Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Scout Hut 
Henderson Mill 18-D William R. Sears Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Chico's Restaurant
Hinesville 18-B Art Tyson Wednesday, 1, 7:30  Methodist Church
Hogansville 18-E John G. Rusnack Monday, 1-3, 12:00 American Legion 
Ideal 18-E Earnest J. Smith Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Ideal Lions Club
Ila 18-D Keith Epps Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Ila Clubhouse
Irwinton 18-F Henry T. Ford Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Legion-Lions Building
Jacksonville 18-B Waverly Larkey Monday, 2, 7:30 Jacksonville Club House
Jasper 18-A Charles F. Jenkins Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Woodbridge Inn
Jefferson 18-D William (Bill) H. Legg Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Marlow's Café
Jekyll Island 18-B Harold T. King Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Wanderer Motel
Jesup 18-B Richard Mixon Tuesday, 2-4, 6:45 Holiday Inn
Jones County 18-F Sam Drake Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Town House Restaurant
Kingsland 18-B Billy Findley Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club
La Fayette 18-A Joe F. Dana Thursday, 12:00 Surrey Restaurant
La Grange 18-E Joe E. Daniel Tuesday, 12:00 Davis Steak and Pizza 
Lakeview 18-A John D. Parker Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lakeview Elementary School
Lanier County 18-B William L. Lee Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 La Co Restaurant
Laurel Ridge 18-D Joseph C. Hubbard Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Kentucky Fried Chicken
LaVista 18-D Eldon Brewster Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Druid Hills Golf Club
Lavonia 18-D Charles W. Cobb Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 City Café
Lawrenceville 18-D Frank E. Biggers Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Edge's Restaurant
Leesburg 18-C Jack M. Fore Sr. Monday, 2-4, 8:00 American Legion House
Liberty Coastal 18-B Rodney C. Wynn Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Various
Lilburn 18-D Harry C. Sutton Jr. Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lilburn Elementary School Cafeteria
Lincolnton 18-F Robert M. Ballentine Jr. Thursday, 4, 7:00 Clubhouse
Lithonia 18-D Marvin C. Armstrong Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Granny's Kitchen
Locust Grove 18-E Charles E. Daniel Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Locust Grove Elementary School
Loganville 18-D Alvin R. Ruark Monday, 1-3, 7:30 American Legion Shed
Long County 18-B Jimmy E. Parker Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 Franklina Restaurant
Louisville 18-F Theodore (Ted) Sanford Wednesday, 2-4, 8:00 Lions Club Bldg.
Lumber City 18-B Robert R. Powell Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Community House
Lumpkin 18-C Robert L. Mitchell Monday, 1-3, 7:30 June's Motel Lions Den
Lyons 18-B Warren Culpepper Monday, 2-4, 12:00 The Cabaret
Macon  18-E James P. Moss Tuesday, 1:10 Macon Health Club
Macon- Rutland 18-E Peter J. Chapman Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Porter-Ellis Community Center
Macon Southside Comm.  18-E Richard H. Baggerly Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Y.M.C.A.
Macon Vine-Ingle 18-E Robert M. Thibadeau Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Sheraton Motor Inn
Madison 18-F Chester S. Stapp Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Fair Building
Manchester 18-E Jerry O. Sweatt Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 City Café
Marietta 18-A Walter B. West lll Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Y.W.C.A. 
Marietta East Marietta 18-A Clarence Lee Walker Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Holiday Inn
Martin 18-D Harold Thomas Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Martin Community Center
Martinez-Evans 18-F Jack B. Pender Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Captain's Kitchen
Mc Caysville 18-A Wilber M. Smith Tuesday, 1-3, 6:15 Arp's Restaurant
Mc Donough 18-E Ricky C. Wesley Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Jackson's Restaurant
Mc Rae 18-B Henry L. Anderson Monday, 12:00 Mc Ginty Restaurant
Menlo 18-A Jim Ed Cavin Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Menlo School Cafeteria
Metter 18-B Ray Glisson Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Metter Motel
Midville 18-F Minus H. Sikes Jr. Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 Mc Kinney's Pond
Milan 18-B Rembert C. Cravey Monday, 3, 7:00 Milan School Lunchroom
Milledgeville 18-F J. B. Deal Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Days Inn Restaurant
Millen 18-F Jimmie O Edenfield Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Millen Community House
Monroe 18-D William (Billy) C. Malcom Monday, 2-4, 7:30 VFW
Montezuma 18-E Bruce B. Hill Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Woman's Club House
Montgomery County 18-B Walter B. Geiger Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Frank's Country Kitchen
Morrow 18-E Constantine J. Klakis Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Wisteria Restaurant
Moultrie 18-C Duncan C. Sinclair Monday, 7:30 Colquitt Hotel
Mountain View 18-A Ronnie H. Geary Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Mountain View Elementary School
National Hills 18-F Wallace M. Dorn Jr. Friday , 1-3, 8:00 Thunderbird Inn
Newington 18-F Charles E. Lee Tuesday, 3, 7:30 Newington Café
Newnan 18-E Dan G. Wright Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 The Newnan House
Norcross 18-D Harold Medlock Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Girl Scout Hut
North DeKalb 18-D Jack Mc Goldrick Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Golfland Restaurant
Ocilla 18-C W. David Mc Cranie Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Ocilla Community House
Oconee 18-D David Barrow Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Davis House Cafeteria
Oglethorpe 18-E Martin L. Shealy Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Oxford 18-F J. Virgil Costley Jr. Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Community House
Patterson 18-B R. T. Riggins Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Patterson Café
Peachtree (12) 18-D Samuel N. Werbin Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Golfland Restaurant
Pearson 18-B Larry M. Welch Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Smokehouse Restaurant
Pembroke 18-B Dewey E. Medders Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Busy Bee Restaurant
Pelham 18-C Ralph E. Kelly Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Floyd Hotel
Perry 18-E Carl J. Barnett Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 New Perry Hotel
Piedmont 18-A Edward J. Nicholson Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Pinetree Country Club
Pike County 18-E Warren W. Quigley Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Various
Plains 18-C Marvin Griggs Jr. Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Pooler 18-B Herbert P. Hodges Jr. Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Trinity United Methodist Church
Port Wentworth 18-B Royce L. Ashcroft Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Poulan 18-C R. L. Futrill Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Poulan School Lunchroom
Powder Springs 18-A Thomas N. Gammon Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Wallace Restaurant
Pulaski 18-C Eugene L. Nobles Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Steak House  
Quitman 18-C Jamie Mc Allister  Thursday, 7:30 Various
Rehoboth  18-D John A. Holliday Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Western Sizzlin 
Reidsville 18-B Jack Hill Monday, 3, 7:30 Garden Club  Community House
Rhine 18-C Waymon M Cannon Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Community House
Richland 18-C Sam M. Moore Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Steak House Restaurant
Richmond Hill 18-B Robert L. Pipkin Wednesday, 2-4, 8:00 Recreation Center
Rincon 18-B Larry D. Steese Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Tom's Shake & Burger
Riverdale 18-E Phillip C. Lauria Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Ramada Inn
Rochelle 18-C Ralph Sutton Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Community Center
Rock Spring 18-A Howard E. Sweatmon Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Rock Spring Elementary School
Rockmart 18-A Curtis B. Lewis Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Women's Club
Rome 18-A Don C. Jones Tuesday, 12:30 Holiday Inn
Rossville 18-A Harvey G. Cagle Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Shoney's Restaurant
Roswell 18-A William E. Maguire Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Roswell Community Center
Royston  18-D Lamoyne A. Brunson Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Town Restaurant
St. Mary's 18-B Carl Sheppard Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Antoinette's Restaurant
Sandersville 18-F Larry T. Smith Friday, 1:00 Arcade Grill
Sandy Springs 18-A Gil Carter Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Morrison's Cafeteria
Savannah 18-B William A. Ricks Thursday, 1:00 Downtowner Motel
Savannah Port City 18-B Charles R. Clabbers Tuesday, 7:00 Regency Room Restaurant
Screven 18-B Aeolus M. Mikell Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Screven Community Center
Senoia 18-E James D. Lindquist Monday, 2-4, 7:30 American Legion Building
Shellman 18-C John A. Fox Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 Oliver Hall
Smyrna 18-A Marion E. Jernigan Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Mr. Steak's Restaurant
Smyrna Jonquil City 18-A Roger H. Lemke Friday,1-3, 12:15 Sizzler Family Steak House
Snellville 18-D Hall M. Walls Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Walton E.M.C. Building
Social Circle 18-D Grady P. Lenonds Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Bertha Upshaw Clubhouse
Soperton 18-F Frank Radford Jr. Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Soperton Club House
South Cobb 18-A Roy Brumbelow Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Bonanza Steak House
Southern Tech 18-A William A. Royal Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Southern Tech Library 
Southwest Dekalb 18-D Grant T. Sutton Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Bonanza Steak House
Sparta 18-F Lynn M. Ferrell Wednesday, 1:00 Community House
Springfield 18-B Varnie C. Wilson Thursday, 2, 7:30 Holy Trinity Lutheran Church
Statesboro 18-B Fred D. Jones Tuesday, 2-4, 1:00 Mrs. Bryants Kitchen
Stockbridge 18-E Clarence J. Sheppard Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Meteo Café
Stone Mountain 18-D James C. Reavis Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Granny's Kitchen
Summerville 18-A Charles T. Williams Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Chattanooga County Memorial Home
Swainsboro 18-F Raymond Hendrix Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Tick Tock Restaurant
Sylvania 18-F William B Oglesby Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Town House Restaurant
Sylvester 18-C Marion Gill Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Town Restaurant
Talbotton 18-E John W. Johnson Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Talbotton
Tallapoosa 18-E Henry Fields Tuesday, 12:30 Crossroads Restaurant
Tallulah Falls 18-D Joseph E. Venable Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Tugalo Community House
Temple 18-E Claude R. Parrish Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Alden's Café
Thomaston 18-E Edgar A. Fry Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Hotel Upson
Thomasville 18-C Frank Spiers Thursday, 7:00 Plaza Café
Thomasville Noon 18-C William P. Foster Monday, 1-3, 12:00 The Plaza Restaurant
Thomson 18-F William B. Swan Tuesday, 7:00 Lions  Building
Tifton 18-C Edward C. Mc Cray Monday, 12:00 Chalet Inn
Toccoa 18-D Dan Fulbright Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Sheraton Motor Inn
Towns County 18-D Terry E. Taylor Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 Young Harris College Cafeteria
Trion 18-A Robert E. Bennett Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Trion Tavern
Tucker 18-D William B. Zieburtz Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Bonanza Sirloin Pit
Tunnel Hill 18-A Charles M. Taylor Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Tunnel Hillian Restaurant
Twiggs County  18-F James K. Maddox Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lonely Pines Motel
Twin City 18-F Paul M. Gay Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Twin City Community House
Unadilla 18-C Allen Y. Pittard Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Town House Restaurant
Union County 18-D Elmer C. Thompson Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Milton Inn
Union Point 18-F Ben Stewart Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Valdosta 18-C William B. Sirmans Tuesday, Ea., 12:00 Holiday Inn
Valdosta Evening 18-C Dean E. Blevins Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Ashley Oaks Restaurant
Vidalia 18-B Alex Odom Monday, 6:30 Southern Café
Vienna 18-C Cecil A. Mc Graw Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Red Carpet Inn
Villa Rica 18-E Joe Doyal Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Crossroads Restaurant
Wadley 18-F Thomas R. M. Lindsey Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Wadley Café
Warner Robins 18-E W. V. Wilkison Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 20th Century Cafeteria
Warner Robins Noon 18-E Robert L. Heaberlin Monday, 2-4, 1:00 Ramada Inn
Warwick 18-C Ernest L. Muckey Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Gym
Washington 18-F James Leard Jr. Monday, 7:30 Lions Club Bldg.
Waycross 18-B Patrick H. Morris Tuesday, 1:00 Ware Hotel
Waycross Okefenokee 18-B Kenneth Bennett Monday, 7:30 Holiday Inn
Waynesboro 18-F Leon F. Mims Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Waynesboro Motor Court
West Cobb 18-A Harold A. Hoeschen Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 At's Dinner Bell
West Jackson 18-D Roy Nunley Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Braselton Recreation Center
West Point 18-E William A. Lane Wednesday, 12:00 Holiday Inn
Westside 18-A James K. Pettyjohn Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Westside School
White County 18-D Talmadge W. Adair Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Holiday Manor Restaurant
Wilmington Island 18-B Danny Fries Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Jug Parrish
Winder 18-D Donald R. Hardigree Thursday, 2-4, 7:15 Winder Lions Clubhouse
Winterville 18-D Henry Wages Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Winterville Lions Club Building
Woodbine 18-B Lucius (Jake) M. Dyal Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Plaza Restaurant
Woodbury 18-E Allen C. Longino Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Woodbury Youth Club House
Woodstock 18-A Lewis H. Peters Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Old Dixie Inn
Wrens 18-F Gerald A. Bryant Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Boy Scout Clubhouse
Wrightsville 18-F Cecil Herringdine Tuesday, 2-4, 6:30 Paul's Café

 

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024