Lions of Georgia, Club History 1977-1978
District Governor: District A, Charles L. Pickell, Dalton, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District B, Chris A. Barbieri, Savannah, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District C, Gary Cullens, Thomasville, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District D, Ken Massingale, Decatur, Ga. | 1977-78 | Clubs: 313 | |||
District Governor: District E, Hubert F. Stubbs, Columbus, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District F, J. Gordon Hilliard, Thomson, Ga. | |||||
Council Chairman: Gary Cullens, 18-C, Thomasville, Ga. | |||||
Club | District | President | Secretary | Meeting Day and Time | Meeting Location |
Abbeville | 18-C | D. Cecil Keene | H. Smith Fowler | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Abbeville Nursing Home |
Adairsville | 18-A | John T. Brodie | Reed Hobson | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Ramada Inn |
Adel | 18-C | Maneus F. Courtney, Jr. | Buford M. Fulford | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | King Frong Restaurant |
Adrian | 18-F | John R. Gillis | Wilbur Stephens | Thursday, 7:00 | Housing Corporation |
Alapaha | 18-C | Alvin H. Riner | Phillip Hoffman | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | The Club House |
Albany | 18-C | Marion Martin | Bobby H. Rogers | Tuesday, 1:00 | Downtowner Motor Inn |
Alma | 18-B | B. A. Bishop | Wilfred B. Smith | Monday, 7:30 | Alma Lions Den |
Alpharetta | 18-A | Albert E. Johnson | Richard B. Johnson | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Alpharetta Masonic Lodge |
Americus | 18-C | Joe Mathews | Wade H. White | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | The Best Western Motel |
Arlington | 18-C | Billy Broadway | Harvey Causey | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | The Community House |
Athens (67) | 18-D | Millard Havener | W. Luther Brock | Thursday, 1:00 | Holiday Inn |
Atlanta | 18-A | Hinson McAuliffe | Harold J. McNary | Friday, 12:15 | Top of the Mart Restaurant |
Auburn-Carl (17) | 18-D | Jack Knight | David F. Hawthorne | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Club Building |
Augusta | 18-F | Franklin T. McKnight | Walker L. Dupree | Tuesday, 1:00 | Towers Motor Inn |
Austell | 18-A | J. K. Jones | Homer W. Brannon | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Effie's |
Baconton | 18-C | George F. Pickett | James B. Breedlove | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Bainbridge | 18-C | C. B. Hester, Jr. | Dennis Walker | Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Holiday Inn |
Ball Ground | 18-A | Edwin M. Popham | Fred L. Boling | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Sequoia Restaurant |
Baxley | 18-B | Robert L. Moody | Forcial A. Hilton | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Nanny's Kitchen |
Bethesda (12) | 18-D | Ray D. Cox | Gerald E. Yoder | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Buffet & Tea Room |
Blackshear | 18-B | Rev. Brooks Hampton | Gerod Crawford | Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 | Oak Plaza Restaurant |
Blakely | 18-C | Olin Thompson | William F. Knight | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 | The Town and Country Club |
Bloomingdale | 18-B | Roland E. Waller | Johnny L. Allen | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Methodist Church |
Bonanza | 18-E | Charles H. Northway | Bobby J. Sims | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Bonanza Steak Pit |
Bowdon | 18-E | Stephen L. Sproul | Paul Widener | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Red Barn Oyster Bar |
Bowman (15) | 18-D | John D. Faulkner | Charles E. Chandler | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Goshen Community Center |
Boynton | 18-A | James I. Dietz | Joel McDonald | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Boynton Elementary School |
Brantley County | 18-B | B. Lamar Brantley | Emory A. Middleton | Monday, 2-4, 12:00 | Red Pig Restaurant |
Bremen | 18-E | James R. Otwell | Clark H. Stapler | Tuesday, 11:30 | Holiday Inn |
Brookhaven (17) | 18-D | John M. Higgins, Jr. | William B. Owens, Sr. | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Morrison's Cafeteria |
Brunswick | 18-B | James H. Rogers | Randy Johns | Monday, 1:00 | Galley Restaurant |
Buchanan | 18-E | Eldred C. Huff | Earlis B. Mobley | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Buchanan Woman's Club Building |
Buckhead | 18-A | J. Randolph Cherry | A. M. Redd, Jr. | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Fox & Hounds Restaurant |
Buena Vista | 18-E | Flem Smith | John Yarbrough | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Community Center |
Buford (39) | 18-D | William R. Wiley | William H. Hannah | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Buford Civic Center |
Bulloch | 18-B | Ramond L. Durden | Linwood H. McNure | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | House of Sirloin |
Butts County | 18-E | Richard K. O'Hara | George L. Weaver | Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 | Jackson Clubhouse |
Byron | 18-E | Harris Sledge | Sidney B. Eubanks | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Byron School Lunchroom |
Cairo | 18-C | Wilkes Nichols | Glenn Morrell | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | The Towne House Restaurant |
Calhoun | 18-A | Richard Lowery | Charles Williams | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Ramada Inn |
Calvary | 18-C | Wayne Windham | James R. Maxwell | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Calvary Lions Den |
Camilla | 18-C | Jim Lapham | Jimmy E. Owens | Tuesday, 12:00 | Watson's Restaurant |
Canton | 18-A | Charles L. Cash | Paul D. Boring | Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 | Pinecrest Inn Restaurant |
Carnesville (33) | 18-D | Roger H McConnell | Robert F. Sullivan, Jr. | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | First Bank & Trust Company on the Square |
Carrollton | 18-E | Jewell G. Bryson | Judd A. Webb | Thursday, 12:00 | Sunset Hills Country Club |
Cartersville | 18-A | A. Lee Smith | John Taylor | Tuesday, 12:15 | Morrell's Restaurant |
Cedartown | 18-A | Roger Vincent | Leon Morris | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Wayside Inn |
Centerville | 18-E | Russel H. Nelson | Bill Reynolds | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Western Sizzlin Steak House |
Chatsworth | 18-A | John W. Peeples | Curtis G. Love | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Chatsworth Church of God of Prophecy |
Chattanooga Valley | 18-A | Carl L. Ellis | James D. Carroll | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Methodist Church |
Chester | 18-C | Stuart H. Floyd | Wendell Graham | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | The Community House |
Chickamauga | 18-A | Norman Hunter | Jackson Cecil | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Masonic Building |
Clarkesville (36) | 18-D | Conny H. Shirley | Ronald W. Waters | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Adams' Rib Restaurant |
Classic City (Athens) (24) | 18-D | Ellis Garrett | George W. Krumm | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Davis House Cafeteria |
Claxton | 18-B | Billy Daniel | Elmer C. Brewton | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Rest Haven Restaurant |
Clayton (37) | 18-D | Walter J. Van Nus | Robert H. Philip | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Heart of Rabun Motel |
Clinch County | 18-B | John F. Hughes | Michael Nickle | Monday, Alt., 7:00 | Homerville Womens Club |
Cobb County | 18-A | William A. Dornbos | Tommy Turner | Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 | Holiday Inn |
Cobbtown | 18-B | Vaughan Lanier | Charles L. Coleman | Monday, 2, 7:30 | Cobbtown Restaurant |
Cochran | 18-C | James A. Robinson | Dr. Melvin Michael | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Sawyers Restaurant |
Cohutta | 18-A | Richard H. Stein | Bill Pritchard | Wednesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Masonic Lodge |
Colbert (18) | 18-D | Ottis A. McGinnis | James P. Shetterly | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Colbert City Building |
College Park | 18-A | Charles Ratterree | Howard A. Hoffer, Jr. | Wednesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Shoney's Restaurant |
Collins | 18-B | Billy Alexander | Joe E. Singleton, Jr. | Tuesday, 4, 7:30 | Methodist Church Annex |
Colquitt | 18-C | James D. Minix | Roy W. Bush | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Colquitt Youth Center |
Columbus | 18-E | Jim Ham | Louis P. Dowdell | Tuesday, 12:30 | Ralston Towers |
Columbus East | 18-E | Robert N. Simmons | Anthony A. Couture | Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 | Ireland's Restaurant |
Columbus Evening | 18-E | James R. Mason | David J. Rodriguez | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Morrison's Cafeteria |
Columbus Muscogee | 18-E | Herbert R. Johnston | Howard P. Johnston | Monday, 12:45 | Ralston Towers |
Comer (19) | 18-D | Willard W. Smith | Harold D. Cannon | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lions Club House |
Commerce (45) | 18-D | J. Walter Eubanks | Jerry T. Hardy | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Piedmont Restaurant |
Conyers | 18-F | Hugh B. Duling | Lee H. Cronan | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | VFW Hall |
Cordele | 18-C | Jerry Johnson | Bobby W. Davis | Tuesday, 12:00 | The Community Club House |
Cordele Evening | 18-C | Alton B. Churchwell | Tommy M. Coleman | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Atwade's Cafeteria |
Cornelia (18) | 18-D | Bill Morris | Walter Paul McNeal | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Panorama Restaurant |
Covington | 18-F | Charles Y. Hodges | Melvin L. Harter | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Club Pavilion |
Crawford County | 18-E | J. P. Giles | Vernon Alligood | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Crawford County Extension Office |
Cusseta | 18-E | Paul J. Coleman | Ray J. Wright | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Millers Cabin |
Cuthbert | 18-C | Leon C. Patterson | C.O. Johnson, Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Irvins Restaurant |
Dade County | 18-A | Cecil McKaig | Russell Brown | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Wright's Restaurant |
Dahlonega (23) | 18-D | A. Gene Westmoreland, Jr. | William P. Roberts | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Smith House |
Dallas | 18-A | Mike R. Dugan | Tony Wilson | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Alfredo's |
Dalton | 18-A | James E. Smith | Stephen A. Hair | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Uptown Country Restaurant |
Dalton Noon | 18-A | Gordon C. Morehouse | Gary E. Fox | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Best Western Motel |
Darien | 18-B | Walter E. Ethington | Ralph G. Huff | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lions Club Building |
Dawson | 18-C | Hiram Peeler | Howard Oliver | Tuesday, 8:00 | Lions Club House |
Dawsonville (29) | 18-D | Don D. Gordon | George E. David | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Dawsonville Café, |
Dearing | 18-F | Lindy McTier | Lemuel R. Brooks, III | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Dearing Elementary School |
Decatur (65) | 18-D | Harace N. Franklin | Robert K. Chandler | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Dekalb Federal Savings & Loan |
Dekalb Central (11) | 18-D | Ralph Parrish | Cecil E. Cochran | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Morrison's Cafeteria |
Dexter | 18-F | Ray Holland | Randall E. Bryon | Thursday, 3, 7:30 | Northwest Elementary School |
Donalsonville | 18-C | Gilbert M. Kelly | Leon A. Barnes | Tuesday, 12:00 | Lions Hall |
Dougherty | 18-C | William W. Arrowood | Charles O. Newton | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Hall |
Douglas | 18-B | B. Carlyle Ramsey | Jean P. Barnett | Tuesday, 12:30 | Douglas Country Club |
Douglasville | 18-A | Douglas G. Landrum | Marshal H. Green | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | 78 Steak House |
Druid Hills (48) | 18-D | Robert E. Atwater, Jr. | Steven J. Edwards | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Druid Hills Golf Club |
Dublin | 18-F | Ron Bell | Ed Luttrell | Friday, 1:00 | Brown's Restaurant |
Duluth (25) | 18-D | Lanier Nelms | Donald Jim Butler | Thursday, 2-4, 7:15 | Duluth Lions Club Community Center |
Dunwoody (43) | 18-D | Marion L. Young | Ernest B. Cary | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Morrison's Cafeteria |
East Marietta | 18-A | Henry E. Bohn | Stanley R. Kelly | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Holiday Inn |
East Point | 18-A | Robert D. Astin | Claude W. McManus | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | The Hospitality Motor Inn |
Eastman | 18-C | Robert Carroll | Gene Dennis | Tuesday, 12:00 | The Club House |
Echols County | 18-C | Willie C. Collier | William C. Fincher | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Gold Plate Restaurant |
Edison | 18-C | Richard H. West | Charles W. Mask | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Calhoun Country Club |
Elberton (29) | 18-D | Jimmy Johnson | Henry E. Moore | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Elberton Civic Center |
Ellaville | 18-E | Bobby J. Anderson | Paul T. Tondee | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | American Legion |
Ellijay | 18-A | Letchwich Watkins | Benjamin E. Roberts | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Top of Ellijay |
Fitzgerald | 18-C | Rick Bostelman | Joseph C. Phillips | Tuesday, 12:30 | Colonial House Restaurant |
Fleming | 18-F | Dewey B. Marsh | Ware L. Norris | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Hungry Bull |
Floyd County | 18-A | Clyde A. Blalock | Kermit B. Felker | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Holiday Inn |
Folkston | 18-B | S. Michael Little | Thomas R. Tillman | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Howard Johnson Restaurant |
Forest Hills | 18-F | Clavin H. Geer | Rod D. Caldwell | Tuesday, 1:00 | Red Lion Pub |
Forsyth | 18-E | Dr. John Griffin | W. Clayton Lancaster | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Quality Courts Restaurant |
Forsyth County (46) | 18-D | Harvie M. Jordan | R. Morris Thomas | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Smith's Restaurant |
Fort Gaines | 18-C | Earl Davis | Raymond Chance | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Tommy's & Lindy's |
Fort Valley | 18-E | Larry C. Hanson | C. V. Glisson | Tuesday, Alt., 7:30 | Bank of Fort Valley |
Gainesville (108) | 18-D | Richard W. Riley | William W. Banks | Tuesday, 12:00 | Holday Inn |
Garden City | 18-B | Billy Drinkwater | Joseph E. Hinely, Jr. | Tuesday, 2-4, 6:30 | Garden City Community Center |
Garden City (Augusta) | 18-F | Lee Morris | David Jerram | Monday, 7:30 | Thunderbird Inn |
Georgetown | 18-C | James J. Gary | Eugene O. Gary | Thursday, 3, 8:00 | Ranch Restaurant |
Georgia Tech | 18-A | Robert W. Wildberger | Gregory P. Haas | Monday, Alt., 6:30 | Student Center |
Glascock County | 18-F | Yawn F. Thomas | Randall H. Tanner | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Glascock County School |
Glennville | 18-B | Douglas Oxford, Jr. | Reginald D. Collins | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Glennville Garden Club House |
Golden Isles | 18-B | Marvin Pipkin | Jack T. Norwood | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | The Peddler |
Greensboro | 18-F | David Kopp | Eddie L. Alexander | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Nathaniel Greene Restaurant |
Griffin | 18-E | Mervin T. Crutchfield | Fred E. Dutton | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Griffin Moose Lodge |
Grovetown | 18-F | Amiel C. Cook | Samuel Carver | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Clubhouse |
Hahira | 18-C | Bill Wilkins | Billy Reddy | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Lions Club Den |
Hampton | 18-E | Robert H. Whitaker | Hugh H. Findley | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Holiday Inn |
Hapeville | 18-A | J. Aubrey Lewis, Jr. | Henry H. Harrell, Jr. | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Morrison's Cafeteria |
Harlem | 18-F | Bobby Culpepper | James R. Grice | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Woman's Club Building |
Harris County | 18-E | Bryan Patrick | James W. Cochran | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Holiday Inn |
Hartwell (46) | 18-D | David Little | Douglas Cleveland | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Walters Cafeteria |
Hawkinsville | 18-C | Marvin W. Duncan | Bobby Shepherd | Tuesday, 12:00 | The Steak House |
Hazlehurst | 18-B | Elisha M. Wilkes | Curtis C. Land | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | The Ranch House |
Heard County | 18-E | Guy Atkinson | Lewis Gore | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Scout Hut |
Henderson Mill (21) | 18-D | Doyle K. Bell | Warren Blackwell | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:15 | El Chico's Restaurant, |
Henry Grady | 18-A | Elton Sanders | Fred Wilenchek | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Old Hickory House Restaurant |
Hinesville | 18-B | David Steele | Lewis V. Johnson | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | First United Methodist Church |
Hoganville | 18-E | M. E. Lee | J. Marvin Madden | Monday, 1-3, 12:00 | Ebenezer Presbyterian Church |
Ideal | 18-E | Chrlie H. Griffin | Harvey L. McCarty | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Ideal Club House |
Ila (26) | 18-D | Felix P. Graham | Tommy Lackey | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | House of Food |
Iron City | 18-C | Eugene Hornsby | Charles H. Lane | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Four Seasons Restaurant |
Irwinton | 18-F | Henry T. Ford | Elton D. Mason | Monday, 2-4, 6:30 | Legion Lions Building |
Jacksonville | 18-B | Waverly Larkey | Charles Jones | Monday, 2, 7:30 | Jacksonville Lions Club House |
Jasper | 18-A | Robert C. Satterfield | William A. Gooch | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Bonnie & Ed's Restaurant |
Jefferson (51) | 18-D | Charles J. Freeman | Leonard A. Ginn | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Ken's Restaurant |
Jekyll Island | 18-B | Wayne R. Morrow | John F. Trevor | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 | Wanderer Motel |
Jesup | 18-B | David H. Howard | Don J. Surrency | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:45 | Captain Joe's Seafood Restaurant |
Jones County | 18-F | Henry Grady O'Tyler | Robert H. Wells | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Town House Restaurant |
Jonquil City | 18-A | Ken Chalker | Robert Keys | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Western Sizzler |
Kingsland | 18-B | W. H. Ellis | Wilton L. Gibson | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Kingsland Lions Club Building |
LaFayette | 18-A | Henry A. Brown | Charles N. Pursley | Thursday, 12:00 | Surrey Restaurant |
LaGrange | 18-E | Harrell Hardy | John R. Spinks | Tuesday, 12:00 | Highland Country Club |
Lakeview | 18-A | Bill Thomas | T. L. Shivers | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Crista's Restaurant |
Lanier County | 18-B | Richard B. Young | Edwin L. Albrecht | Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Various |
Laurel Ridge (27) | 18-D | John W. Grimes | James E. King | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Cox Hall, Gold Room |
LaVista (24) | 18-D | Joseph Canup | Lewis W. DeJarnette | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Bonanza Sirloin Pit |
Lavonia (35) | 18-D | E. V. Medernach | Joe M. Graves | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | City Café |
Lawrenceville (25) | 18-D | John C. Childs | G. T. Young | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Bonanza Restaurant |
Leesburg | 18-C | John H. Radcliffe, Jr. | Jack M. Fore | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Legion Hall |
Liberty Coastal | 18-B | Gerald C. Holman | Theodore J. Rumann | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Old Dorchester School |
Lilburn (35) | 18-D | Thurman K. Sorrow | Ellis F. Britt | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Lilburn Elementary School |
Lincolnton | 18-F | Patrick M. O'Connor | Roy L. Varner | Thursday, 4, 7:00 | Lincolnton Clubhouse |
Lithonia (38) | 18-D | John H. Ford | Bobby W. Gresham | Monday, 1-3, 7:15 | Granny's Kitchen |
Lizella | 18-E | Richard E. Hamlin, Jr. | Robert Campen | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Various |
Locust Grove | 18-E | David G. Underwood | Robert E. Higgins | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Locust Grove Primary School |
Loganville (30) | 18-D | Richard Woodall | Lanier Johnson | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Haulk's Restaurant |
Long County | 18-B | Harold Tatum | Blakely Thornton | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Various |
Louisville | 18-F | Wesley New | Steve J. Yonchak | Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Building |
Lumber City | 18-B | Tamie H. Crawford | James A. Rigsby | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Lumpkin | 18-C | Robert F. Baxter | Charles L. Henson | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | June's Restaurant |
Luthersville | 18-E | Cullen R. Patton | Leroy Norwood | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | City Hall |
Lyons | 18-B | Wilbur R. Stewart | John W. Adams | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Various |
Macon | 18-E | Benjamin C. Bewton, Jr. | Shep Marsh | Tuesday, 1:15 | Macon Health Club |
Macon Cross Keys | 18-E | B. S. Tinsley | C. W. McMahon | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Artic Circle |
Macon Rutland | 18-E | Gary Tucker | Hugh L. Nelsler | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Rutland Community Center |
Macon Southside | 18-E | Jerry M. Payne | Thomas M. Carr | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | YMCA |
Macon Vine-Ingle | 18-E | Jesse Kite, Jr. | M. Royce Gordon | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Ramada Inn North |
Madison | 18-F | Alrin White | William G. Adair | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Madison VFW |
Manchester | 18-E | James D. Belk | Willis H. Hall | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Warm Springs Restaurant |
Marietta | 18-A | Dr. Hugh S. Kinard, Jr. | William M. Dodd, III | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | YWCA |
Martin (19) | 18-D | Donald G. Foster | John O. Goodwin | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Martin Community Center |
Martinez-Evans | 18-F | Earl E. Hair | Joe S. McKenney | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Bar-B-Cue Barn |
McCaysville | 18-A | G. G. Barnett | Joseph E. Huskey | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:15 | Arp's Restaurant |
McDonough | 18-E | Don Cardell | Jackie Mercer | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Holiday Inn |
McRae | 18-B | Eddie Selph | Billy Fowler | Monday,12:15 | McGinty's Restaurant |
Menlo | 18-A | Doyle Waters | Ed C. Thompson | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Menlo School |
Metter | 18-B | Kennth W. Bryant | James O'Brien | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Metter Motel |
Midville | 18-F | W. Jack Trawick | Robert E. Evans, Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | McKinney Pond |
Milan | 18-B | Jack B. Wetherington | Rabun Crumpler | Monday, 3, 7:00 | Milan Lions Community House |
Milledgeville | 18-F | Mac Johnson | Robert E. Riddle, Jr. | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Days Inn Restaurant |
Millen | 18-F | Carter A. Exley | Lamar B. Gay | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community House |
Monroe (39) | 18-D | Robert J. Fangman | Howard T. Green | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | V.F.W. Dining Room |
Montezuma | 18-E | Donald L. Lamberth | Jim B. Harris | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lions Club House |
Montgomery County | 18-B | Edward Richardson | Leon B. Collins | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Frank's Country Kitchen |
Morrow | 18-E | Charles R. Christopher | Robert A. Kluck | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Po Fisherman's Restaurant |
Moultrie | 18-C | Frank Hanna | Roscoe M. Stallings | Monday, 7:00 | The Colquitt Hotel |
Mountain View | 18-A | Darrel R. Forrester | Thomas C. Galbraith | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Mountain View School |
Nashville | 18-C | George Hughes | Howard E. Yancey | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | The Berrin County High School |
National Hills | 18-F | Gary L. Wilkes | Wallace M. Dorn, III | Friday, 1-3, 7:45 | Ramada Inn West |
Newington | 18-F | Harry E. Sheppard, Jr. | Charles E. Lee | Tuesday, 3, 7:00 | Newington Café |
Newnan | 18-E | Ralph V. Cobb | Lindsay A. Waters | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Fisherman's Landing Restaurant |
Norcross (30) | 18-D | George M. Bruce | William R. Johnson | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Norcross Lions Club House |
North Cobb | 18-A | Harold Morrison | William N. Terry | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Various |
North Decatur (34) | 18-D | Tommy L. Jacobs | Edward L. Ramlow | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Bonanza Sirloin Pit |
North Dekalb (59) | 18-D | Lawrence Pinson | David H. Hyde | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Golfland Restaurant |
Northeast Atlanta | 18-A | John T. Mize | Jack L. Eaton | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Standard Federal Building |
Ocilla | 18-C | Gerald Heller | Keely N. Phillips | Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 | Ocilla Community House |
Oconee (34) | 18-D | Wesley J. Phillips | Jim McCrystal | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Walton EMC |
Odum | 18-B | Jessie L. Anderson | Dewey E. Murphy, Jr. | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Recreation Center |
Oglethorpe | 18-E | Paden Avera | Dan O. Harvill | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Oglethorpe Lions Club House |
Oxford | 18-F | William E. Pittis, Jr. | Frank J. Davis | Friday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community Center |
Patterson | 18-B | Donald R. Norris, Jr. | Raymond C. Cunningham | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Patterson Café |
Pavo | 18-C | L. M. Taylor, Jr. | Kenneth McMillan | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community Center |
Peachtree City | 18-E | John Sindell | Paul E. Poirier | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Various |
Pearson | 18-B | Lewis W. Strickland | Walter L. Batten | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Miami Restaurant |
Pelham | 18-C | James I. McKenzie, Jr. | D. D. Morrison | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 | The Curry Inn |
Pembroke | 18-B | Kenneth S. McBurnett | Remes E. DeLaHunt | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Busy Bee Restaurant |
Perry | 18-E | Julius T. Turner | John F. Holec | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | New Perry Hotel |
Piedmont | 18-A | C. H. Hasty | Sheppard N. Moore | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Jimmy the Greek |
Pike County | 18-E | Charles F. Bentley | Jerry J. Hubert | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Various |
Plains | 18-C | Claude Frazier | William E. Wise | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | The Lions Club Building |
Pooler | 18-B | Day E. Cananay | William L. Wallace | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Pooler Methodist Church |
Port Wentworth | 18-B | James L. Brown | George H. Timmerman | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Club House |
Poulan | 18-C | Elbert Kilcrease | Bruce Aultman | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Pulan School Lunchroom |
Powder Springs | 18-A | James S. Cash | Charles Heflin | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Wallace Restaurant |
Pulaski | 18-C | Asbell T. Sewell | Franklin D. Shirah | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | The Steak House |
Quitman | 18-C | Virgil A. Walker | Frank H. McElroy, Jr. | Thursday, 7:00 | The Quitman Lions Den |
Rehoboth (17) | 18-D | Clarence L. Crumbley | Robert H. Morris | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Bonanza Steak House |
Reidsville | 18-B | Rev. Calvin Durrence | Willard M. Puckett | Monday, 3, 7:30 | Community House |
Rhine | 18-C | Waymon Cannon | Jack Studstill | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | The Community Center |
Richland | 18-C | David A. Barrett | Sidney P. Watson | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | D & D Restaurant |
Richmond Hill | 18-B | J. Harold Chance | John J. "Murphy | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Various |
Rincon | 18-B | John B. Radford | Raybon H. Moore | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Riverdale | 18-E | Crandle Bray | James W. Ahl | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Butch's |
Rochelle | 18-C | James H. Graham | Ernest J. Barker | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community Building |
Rock Spring | 18-A | Don Westbrook | William Jeffery Scogins | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Rock Spring Elementary School |
Rockmart | 18-A | Frank G. Depew | Harry W. Chappell, Jr. | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Woman's Club |
Rome | 18-A | Jerry W. Shelton | Raymond G. Modlin | Tuesday, 12:15 | Holiday Inn |
Rossville | 18-A | Billy Driskill | Andrew J. Stephens | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lions Club Building |
Roswell | 18-A | Maclin N. Smith | Bruce L. Meeks | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Roswell Community Center |
Royston (28) | 18-D | Robert H. Williams, Jr. | Thomas Berryman | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Ruth's Old Town Restaurant |
Sandersville | 18-F | William R. Westen | Robert M. Wynne | Friday, 1:00 | Arcade Gold Room |
Sandy Springs | 18-A | G. K. Carter | Thomas R. Davison | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Squire Inn |
Savannah | 18-B | Gus J. Pappas | James T. Meadows | Thursday, 1:00 | Downtowner Motel |
Savannah Port City | 18-B | Ralph Snow | Walter E. Pillsbury | Tuesday, 7:00 | Eric's Restaurant |
Screven | 18-B | Vernon Thornton | Curtis Griffis | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Screven Recreation Center |
Senoia | 18-E | Zollie G. Cole | Winfred P. Woolf | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | American Legion Building |
Shellman | 18-C | Gary H. Martin | Lester R. Rigsby | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Oliver Hall |
Smyrna | 18-A | William C. McCart | Glen E. Stinson | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Bill's Restaurant |
Snellville (32) | 18-D | William R. Crawford | Claude W. Bates | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Walton EMC |
Social Circle (38) | 18-D | Stewart P. Strickland | Ralph A. Barber | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | High School Cafeteria |
Soperton | 18-F | J. Clayton Burke | Gene T. Bowers | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Corner Restaurant |
South Cobb | 18-A | Aubrey Jackson | George Mann | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Johnny Reb |
Southern Tech | 18-A | William A. Royal | Amos I. St. Germain | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Southern Tech Student Center |
Southwest Dekalb (14) | 18-D | John R. Epperson | James G. Grady | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Bonanza Sirloin Pit |
Sparta | 18-F | George F. Green, Jr. | Michael C. Sigmon | Wednesday, 1:00 | American Legion |
Springfield | 18-B | Jerry G. Frevermuth | Herman C. Gnann | Thursday, 7:30 | Trinity Lutheran Church |
St. Marys | 18-B | John Doe | John Doe | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Various |
Statesboro | 18-B | Vivian D. Yawn | Edwin L. Cook | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Bryant's Kitchen |
Stockbridge | 18-E | Joe Young | Jimmy W. Carter | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Metro Café |
Stone Mountain (23) | 18-D | Mike Sanders | Thomas E. Rawlins | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Granny's Kitchen |
Summerville | 18-A | L. D. Ragland | John W. King | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | B's Round Table |
Swainsboro | 18-F | Britt Smoak | John E. Torpy | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Tick Tock Restaurant |
Sylvania | 18-F | Preston Barber | Michael E. Pullen | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Town House Restaurant |
Sylvester | 18-C | Marion S. Youngblood | Elmo Agoos | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Earl's Restaurant |
Talbotton | 18-E | David C. Jordan | Joe S. Johnson | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Talbotton Community House |
Tallapoosa | 18-E | Garvin V. Mugg | Bernard Lanier | Thursday, 12:00 | Tally Mountain Club |
Tallulah Falls (22) | 18-D | John Gray | Glynn V. Worley | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Tugalo Community Center |
Temple | 18-E | James P. Williams | Ralph M. Fain | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Alden's Café |
Thomaston | 18-E | J. Ed Bell | Gene Gilbert | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Upson Hotel |
Thomasville | 18-C | Stephen Eckels | Ralph Fudge | Monday, 7:30 | Plaza Restaurant |
Thomasville Noon | 18-C | Carlton Parrish | Charlie E. Copeland | Monday, 2-4, 12:00 | Plaza Restaurant |
Thomson | 18-F | F. D. Thomason | William G. Bross | Tuesday, 7:00 | Lions Club Building |
Tifton | 18-C | Charles F. Douglas | Steve Woodham | Monday, 12:15 | Tifton Motor Inn |
Toccoa (77) | 18-D | Lillard Gibbs | Larry King | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Sheraton Motor Inn |
Towns County (70) | 18-D | Dennis E. Miles | Charles F. Cory | Wednesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Young Harris College Cafeteria |
Trion | 18-A | James D. Simmons | Ricky L. Huggins | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Riegeldale Tavern |
Tucker (15) | 18-D | William B. Zieburtz | Elwood C. Cradock | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Bonanza Sirloin Pit |
Tunnel Hill | 18-A | Kenny F. Gowin | Roger G. Chenard | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Uptown Country |
Twiggs County | 18-F | Richard P. Barlew | Thomas H. Horton | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Big A |
Twin City | 18-F | John N. Braddy | Cecil Rogers | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Clubhouse |
Unadilla | 18-C | George Smith | Harry Hamrick | Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 | 76 Truck Stop |
Union County (20) | 18-D | Douglas J. Collins | Elmer Thompson | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Milton Inn |
Union Point | 18-F | James R. Anderson | P. O'Neal Dolvin, Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Community Center |
Valdosta | 18-C | Carroll H. Griffen | William E. Glenn | Tuesday, 12:00 | Holiday Inn |
Valdosta Evening | 18-C | Raymond Sutton | Rowe D. Bowen, Jr. | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Ashley Way Restaurant |
Vidalia | 18-B | James R. Castleman | Jimmie D. Miller | Monday, 7:30 | Southern Craft |
Vienna | 18-C | Lee T. Everett | Claude B. Greene | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Colonial Inn |
Villa Rica | 18-E | Travis C. Goss | Edward R. Agan | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Treasure Lake of Georgia |
Wadley | 18-F | Hollis B. Riner | Pete F. Henderson | Monday, 1, 12:00 | Wadley Café |
Warner Robins | 18-E | John P. Nixon | Herman F. Lanier | Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 | 20th Century Cafeteria |
Warner Robins Noon | 18-E | William T. Shephard | Tommy Eilers | Monday, 2-4, 1:00 | 20th Century Cafeteria |
Warwick | 18-C | Charles O. Perry, Jr. | Craig H. Daniels | Monday, 1-3, 8:30 | Warwick Lions Club Gym |
Washington | 18-F | Billy T. Thornton | Charles C. Jordan | Monday, 7:30 | Lions Club Building |
Waverly Hall-Ellerslie | 18-E | Roy Moultrie | Paul L. Stansel | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Back Forty Restaurant |
Waycross | 18-B | Clyde E. O'Quinn | James H. Storey | Tuesday, 1:00 | Ware YMCA |
Waycross Okefenokee | 18-B | Warren Rowe | Vernon Shoemaker | Monday, 7:30 | Holiday Inn |
Waynesboro | 18-F | Perry Boren | Harvey L. Sapp | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Motor Court Restaurant |
West Cobb | 18-A | W. Homer Boatright | J. Fred Walters | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | D.C.'s Restaurant |
West Jackson (13) | 18-D | Henry Braselton | Larry Brewer | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | High School Cafeteria |
West Point | 18-E | Paul M. Caimes | Jeremiah J. Walker | Wednesday, 12:00 | Riverdale Country Club |
West Side | 18-A | Lesley E. Richards | C. L. Leigh | Monday, 4, 7:30 | Westside School |
White County (20) | 18-D | Arthur Burke | Ross Cathey | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Gateway Restaurant |
Wilmington Island | 18-B | Neil C. Johnson | Randy D. Parker | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Jug Parrish |
Winder (91) | 18-D | Ray Abernathy | J. D. White | Thursday, 2-4, 7:15 | Winder Lions Club House |
Winterville (40) | 18-D | Ware Pittard | William B. Fowler | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Club Building |
Woodbine | 18-B | N. R. "Ron" Sutton | J. C. "Joe" Strickland | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Plaza Restaurant |
Woodbury | 18-E | William B. Lee | Fred Brisedine | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community Center |
Woodstock | 18-A | William R. Vollm | Paul F. Magee | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Old Dixie Inn, |
Wrens | 18-F | Merrill W. Callaway | Charles E. McDonald | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Scout Hut |
Wrightsville | 18-F | Gordon C. Clarke | Mott Skinner | Tuesday, 2-4, 6:30 | Paul's Café |