Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 1991-1992

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: District A, Haynes H. Townsend, Dalton, Ga.    Lieutenant Governor: Roderick F. "Rod" Hume
District Governor: District B, Patrick J. Pignataro, St. Marys, Ga. 1991-1992
District Governor: District C, W. Clyde Davis, Albany, Ga.    Lieutenant Governor: Troy Pullin 301 Clubs
District Governor: District D, J. Michael Higgins Jr., Atlanta, Ga.    Lieutenant Governor: Don Wagner
District Governor: District E, Robert W. King, Atlanta, Ga.     Lieutenant Governor: Louie Holmes
District Governor: District F, Chip Jernigan, Conyers, Ga.    Lieutenant Governor: C. Coke Geddings
Coucil Chairman: B. E. "Bill" Tanner, 18-A, Jasper, Ga.
Club District President Secretary Meeting Day and Time Meeting Location
Abbeville 18-C Elmer B. Wolfe (Myrtice) Carl Gillespie (Madeline) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Lions Den
Adairsville 18-A John Gray Trimble (Sydney) Hill Johnson (Martha) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Adairsville Inn Restaurant
Adel 18-C Richard C. Barr Jr. (Kathy) Aubrey D. Cowart (Louise) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 King Frog Restaurant
Alamo 18-B William Ronny Clark (Scarlett) Lynn Johnson (Gail) Monday, 3, 7:30 Alamo Community Center
Alapaha 18-C Autry Moore (Elizabeth) Wayne Shafner (Freda) Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Lions Clubhouse 
Albany 18-C Milton Merts (Camilla) Cheryl Meadows (Harold) Tuesday, 1:00 Heritage House
Albany Evening 18-C Michael W. Savelle (Joy) Jean McColl Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Davis Brothers
Alma 18-B Richard Vaughn (Lavonne) Jimmy Nobles (Linda) Monday, 7:00 Lions Club House
Alma Queen City 18-B Ruby Spires Lavonne Vaughn (Richard) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Lions Club House
Alpharetta 18-A Joe Amwake (Jean) Tony Pickens (Lillian) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Masonic Hall
Americus 18-C Dr. Ray Williams Lanier Harrison Jr. Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Dream It Up
Arlington 18-C Harold Hobbs Harold Jester Monday, 2-4, 7:00 The Community House
Athens 18-D  Leon Whitehead (Eloise) Hoyt N. Fowler Sr. (Jean) Thursday, 1:00 Holiday Inn
Athens Classic City  18-D Clayton League (Betty) Sammie B. Parkman (Gloria) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Shoney's
Athens West 18-D Ed Snyder (May) Mark A. Helwig Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 Shoney's
Atlanta 18-A William W. Daniel (Jean) George Dakan (Dot) Friday, 12:15 Top of the Mart Restaurant
Atlanta Buckhead 18-A Edward H. Hutchinson Frank W. Virgin (Susan) Monday, 2-4, 6:00  The Buckhead Club
Atlanta Chinese American 18-D Amy Liu Lilly Y. Lee Sunday, 3, 7:00 Amy's Floral Art Institute
Atlanta Henry Grady 18-A Elmo E. Brown (Lee) Rene C. Dial (John) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Yaarab Shrine Temple
Atlanta Korean 18-A Hank E. Hyon (Yong Za) Sang Ho Moon (Young Ja) Saturday, 2, 7:00 Members' Houses
Atlanta Northeast  18-A Cecil Q. Pinkerton (Elizabeth) Gerald Hoffman (Lena) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Shrine Building
Auburn-Carl 18-D Bill G. Carver (Joyce) G. Morris Crumbley (Velma) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Augusta 18-F J. Randal Hall (Suzi) Walker L. Dupree (Helen) Tuesday, 1:00 Augusta & Richmond County Civic Center
Augusta Forest Hills 18-F Bissell Yawn Jeff Annis Tuesday, 1:00 Harriet's Kitchen
Augusta Garden City  18-F Joseph T. Jordon Jr. (Betty) L. M. Morris Jr. (Diane) Monday, 7:00 Shoney's
Austell 18-A Jonh D. Webb (Wilma) Homer W. Brannon (Edna) Monday, 2-4, 7:00  Friendship House Restaurant
Baconton 18-C Joseph B. Tyre (Jackie) James B. Breedlove (Elise) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Community House
Bainbridge 18-C Bill Cooper (Jackie) Don Sickmon (Carolyn) Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 The Charter House Inn
Ball Ground 18-A Lige Hammontree, Jr. (Doris) Fred L. Boling Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Community Building
Banks County  18-D Dwayne Jordan Doris Crow (Edgar) Thursday, 1, 7:30 Old Jail
Barnesville-Lamar County 18-E Gary C. Jones Carol Waters Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Past Time Grill
Baxley 18-B Charles W. Randall (Priscilla) Jack D. Allagood (Janice) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Steer Restaurant
Bellville 18-B Gary Bell (Leigh) Martha Loyless (Kirk) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Bellville Methodist Church Annex
Bethesda 18-D Mark Carden (Cathy) Steve Hart (Susan) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 J R Country Buffet
Blackshear 18-B Mike Anderson (Laura) Lewis Altom (Lynn) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Oak Plaza Restaurant
Blakely 18-C John Arthur Brown Sr. Jimmy Everson Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 The Town and Country Club
Bloomingdale 18-B Robbie Bland (June) Raymond P. Kujawa (Jessie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Den
Bonanza-Jonesboro 18-E Herman Miller Dan Dorsey Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Shoney's
Bowdon 18-E William T. Wadsworth Edna S. Witt (L. E. ) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Southern Lady
Boynton 18-A Robert Belcher (Mary) William A. Eaves (Iris) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Boynton Elementary School
Brantley County 18-B Johnnie E. Crews (Patricia) R. C. Waters (Merle) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Paloma Restaurant
Bremen 18-E David Terrearo (Ernestine) Jerry D. Stanford (Betty) Tuesday, 2-4, 11:30 Shilo Inn
Brunswick 18-B James David Long (Karen) Jon A. Moseley (Virginia) Monday, 1:00 Western Steer Restaurant
Brunswick Gateway 18-B Bobby Dickerson (Linda) Dorothy Hattaway (Donny) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Days Inn
Buchanan 18-E Melvin Reeves Sr. Sharon Smith Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Korner Grill
Buena Vista 18-E Rev. Tom Leverett James R. Hagler (Kay) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Buford 18-D Jean Kilgore Sally A. Hardman Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Steer
Bulloch 18-B Gene Anderson (Karen) James L. Riggs Jr. (Connie) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 R. J.'s Steakery-Fishery
Byron 18-E Maynard Watson Randy Pate (Jean) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Byron Elementary School 
Cairo 18-C Darrell R. Scarborough Tom Jones Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Downtowner Restaurant
Calhoun 18-A Henry Owling (Ruth) Gerald Hite (Catherine) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Holiday Inn
Calvary 18-C Marc Moncrief (Sherry) Roy Baggett (Delores) Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Calvary Lions Den
Camilla 18-C Alan L. Edison James C. Lapham (Barbara) Tuesday, 11:45 Emily's Restaurant
Canton 18-A Scott Hersha (Blair Anne) Chris L. Werner (Mary) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Pine Crest Restaurant
Carnesville 18-D Lilliard W. Gibbs (Joan) Sid Ginn Monday, 1-3, 7:00 First Bank & Trust Company on the Square
Carrollton Evening 18-E Randy Robinson (Beth Ann) Michael Young (Melanie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Western Steer
Carrollton  18-E Carl Brack Joe R. Harris (Kathy) Thursday, 12:00 Sunset Hills Country Club
Cartersville 18-A Jerry L. Williams (Beth) Jeffrey Lewis Tuesday, 12:00 Quality Inn
Cedartown 18-A Leroy Netrick Leon Morris (Gilda) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 The Shanty Restaurant
Centerville 18-E Byron Cotton Lloyd Britt (Judy) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 L & L Catering
Chatsworth 18-A Steve Nolan Ronald Mahoney Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Chatsworth Church of God of Prophecy
Chattanooga Valley 18-A Ronald A. Westbrook (Dianne) J. D. Woodward (Sara) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Chattanooga Valley Lions Clubhouse
Chauncey 18-C Charles C. Roberts (Lucy) John Kelly (Linda) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Community House
Chester 18-C Bobby Bryan (Kate) Billy Ray Phillips (Sue) Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 The Community House
Chickamauga 18-A Clarence D. Jefferies (Sheri) Betty M. Madaris Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Older American Center
Clarkesville 18-D Michael E. Kelly (Audrey) Byard Roper Jr. (Doris) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Adams' Rib Restaurant
Claxton 18-B Billy Odum (Nancy) Elmer C. Brewton Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Clayton 18-D Dewell Southerland Bill Northington (Lou) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Chicken Coop
Clermont  18-D Lloyd Jack Campbell Jr. (Nikki) Guy N. Mullinax (Irene) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Clark House Library
Clinch County 18-B Jeff Brown (Susan) L. Philips Martin (Elise) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:30 Homerville Womens Club
Cobb County 18-A Thomas C. Perkins (Dorothy) Gloria Lee (Robert) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Jilly's Restaurant
Cobbtown 18-B Harry C. Martin (Martha) Glenn H. Sikes Monday, 4, 7:30 Cobbtown Methodist Church
Colbert 18-D Clifford C. Cook (May) Paul Burroughs (Roberta) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Colbert Depot
Colony City 18-C Walter A. Brooks (Annette) Kimberly Fuller (Jeff) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Western Sizzlin
Colquitt 18-C R. L. Grimes (Cheryl) Rickey Carpenter (Jan) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Community Center
Columbus 18-E Paul Van Neese John S. "Jack" Fatum (Tina) Tuesday, 12:30 Holiday Inn
Columbus East 18-E Bobby Shackleford Jan Woksmonski (Mike) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Ralston Towers
Columbus Evening 18-E Forrest Hobbs (Ruthie) James Davis (Judy) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Bonanza Steak House
Columbus Muscogee 18-E Jesus P. Valenzuela Ronald W. Crooks (Vertie) Monday, 12:45 Ralston Towers
Comer 18-D Bobby McCannon (Karen) Jo Anne Mallonee (John) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House 
Commerce 18-D Wayne King (Beverly) Richard Chambers (Anna) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:15 Vickery's Restaurant
Conyers 18-F Robert M. Kelley Jr. (Jean) Eugene H. Carpenter (Myrna) Monday, 1-3, 6:45 Holiday Inn
Cordele  18-C Jimmy Rainey (Judy) Steve Renfrow (Donna) Tuesday, 12:00 Lion's Club Fairgrounds
Cordele Evening 18-C Mark Harper (Sue) Alton B. Churchwell (Lana) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Western Steer  
Cornelia 18-D R. L. Thomas (Bonnie) Steve Wright (Debra) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Steak House
Covington 18-F John Hund James T. Williams (Martha) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Pavilion
Crawford County 18-E Larry Sanders Jimmy Marable (Rita) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Spillers Restaurant
Cuthbert 18-C Steve Harcek (Sheila) Ben Plowden Jr. (Debbie) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Boy Scout House
Dade County 18-A Ralph B. Goddie (Helen) John R. Emmett (Betty) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Brock's Restaurant
Dahlonega 18-D Anne Mundy Robert Coile (Nancy) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Reservation
Dallas 18-A Leighton Barker (Terri) Rusty Durham (Donna) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Peaches Restaurant
Dalton 18-A Paul Johnson (Janet) Allan Sitton Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Cherokee Restaurant
Dalton Noon 18-A Harlan Elliis (Judy) Katherine D. West (Chris) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Cherokee Restaurant
Darien 18-B Ralph G. Huff (Frances) Ann Whorton (Matt) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Dawson 18-C Malcolm Miller (Ruth) Richard Reynolds (Meredith) Tuesday, 7:30 Lions Club House
Dawsonville 18-D Samuel Catanzano Jr. (Sara) Russell Curry (Lynn) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Amicola Restaurant
Dearing 18-F Lawrence Hunt (Dianne) Ray Washington (Ann) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Dearing Park
Decatur 18-D Charles L. Cope Hugh A. Cazel (Edna) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 First Christian Church
Dekalb Central 18-D Cal Cheney (Barbara) J. L. Ritchie (Ann) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Granny's Kitchen
Donalsonville 18-C Raymond Wilson (Linda) Robert Monroe Tuesday, 12:00 Lions Hall
Dougherty 18-C Russell Branch (Rachel) W. Terry Foreman (Delores) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Blackbeard's Family Restaurant
Douglas  18-B Robert Bidwell (Brenda) Jim Osborne Tuesday, 12:30 Holiday Inn
Douglasville 18-A V. R. Crane (Sally) Douglas G. Landrum Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Shoney's
Druid Hills 18-D Charles James Gilbert (Jennifer) David G. Scott (Joscelyn) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Morrison's Cafeteria
Dublin 18-F Randy Hester (Linda) Jeff Coker Friday, 1:00 Golden Corral
Duluth 18-D Richard A. Hoovestol (Rachel) John T. Groves (Connie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Family Restaurant
Dunwoody 18-D Patrick J. Callahan George E. Baehr (Ruth) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Chuck's Steak House
East Dublin 18-F Tommy Thompson (Linda) James C. Deal (Mary Ann) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Farmer John's Kitchen
East Marietta 18-A W. Stewart Minton (Marsue) Bobby D. Landrum Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 K.C. Rib Company
East Point 18-A William D. Shannon Claude W. McManus (Louise) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Lakeside Country Club
Eastman 18-C Johnny Walker Doyce Mullis Tuesday, 12:00 Western Sizzlin Restaurant
Echols County 18-C Emory Corbett William Carl Fincher Monday, 3, 7:00 High School Lunchroom
Edison 18-C Conner Collins (Charlotte) Charles W. Mask (Mary) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Building
Elberton 18-D Frank M. Melton (Margaret) Lane Eaton Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Elberton Civic Center
Ellaville 18-E Mitchell E. Ellis William M. Ellis ll (Angie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Southern Kitchen Restaurant
Ellijay 18-A John Marshall (Penelope) Frank McElveen (Donna) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Complex
Fitzgerald 18-C Mike Martin (Debra) Charles McWhorter (Marsha) Tuesday, 12:00 Dorminy Hospital
Fleming 18-F Clara Crenshaw (A. C.)  Leo Bourassa (Bonnie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Fleming Lions Club
Folkston 18-B Charles L. Shermer (Lynda) Stanley Golaszewski (Nevada) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Tahiti Restaurant
Forsyth   18-E Ernest Jackson J. Cecil Daniels (Elsie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Holiday Inn
Forsyth County 18-D Don Fleming (Becky) Larry Petty (Gloria) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Meal House Restaurant
Fort Gaines 18-C William Kenyon (Terina) Al Morton Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Tommy's Fish Center
Fort Valley 18-E James W. Jones Mitchell E. Cobb Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Francis Lake Area 18-C Curtis Jolly Harvey R. Marcus (Judy) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Lake Park Elementary Cafeteria
Gainesville  18-D Curtis Segars (Nell) Steve Leslie (Susan) Tuesday, 12:00 Holiday Inn
Gainesville Lanier 18-D Carl Thurmond (Eulene) James H. Nease (Lena Ruth) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
Garden City 18-B Robert E. Preistley (Melba) S. Danny Stephens (Paula) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Garden City Community Center
Glascock County 18-F Melvin Raley (Sara) David Spaid (Pat) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Community House
Glennville 18-B Freddie K. Stewart (Elaine) Charlie Rowland (Susie) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Omars Chic-King
Golden Isles 18-B John R. Rehberg (Pam) Terry Hughes (Diane) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Day's Inn
Greenville 18-E Lee Estes D. E. "Woody" Roland (LaVance) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 American Legion Hall
Griffin 18-E Emil L. Schultz William T. Wells (Carolyn) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Sizzlin Steakhouse
Grovetown 18-F Marshall O. Cripps (Lillie) Brigitte E. Williams (George) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Hahira 18-C Wayne Bullard C. Todd Hollis Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Lions Club Den
Hapeville 18-A Michael T. Rast (Jeanne) Robert F. Weldon (Anna-Jeanne) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Morrison's Cafeteria
Harlem 18-F Paul H. Strang (Ethel) H. P. Llewellyn (Sue) Monday, 2-4, 7:15 Woman's Club Building
Harris County 18-E Leo Harrell J. Russell Mosley (Ellen) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Callaway Gardens Inn
Hartwell 18-D Kenneth Pilgrim (Wanda) Judson Bailey (Emily) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Whistle Stop
Hawkinsville 18-C W. David Nesmith (Janice) Douglas C. English (Dianne) Tuesday, 12:00 Town House Restaurant
Hazlehurst 18-B Charles Parrish (Nina) Lonnie V. Roberts Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Big House Restaurant
Heard County 18-E Benjamin R. Hyatt R. Durell Langley (Sharon) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Heard County Nutrition Center
Helena 18-B Jimmy Patterson (Sylvia) M. L. Harrelson (Rebecca) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Masonic Lodge
Hephzibah 18-F Mark Mims (Bonnie) Terry Atkins (D. B.) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Recreation Center
Hinesville 18-B William S. Starke (Judy) Charles H. Shurtleff (Lillian) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Western Sizzlin  
Hoganville 18-E Stanley Bergquist (Carolyn) James Korytoski (Wanda) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Hi-Leif Café
Ideal 18-E Jack Hardage (Kay) Newton B. Parker (Shelby) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Ideal Club House
Iron City 18-C Donald Batchelor Ronnie Ingram Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Community Center
Jacksonville 18-B Guy D. Bland (Lynn) Preston C. Fussell (Louise) Monday, 1, 8:00 Jacksonville Lions Club House
Jasper 18-A Charles B. Wynne (Marilyn) Louis R. Briegel (Helen) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jasper Family Steakhouse
Jefferson 18-D W. Mac Lentz (Patsy) Kenneth Brand (Alice) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Bruce's Fine Food
Jekyll Island 18-B Raymond E. Shaw (Barbara) Roger E. Merrill (Joan) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 The Jekyll Inn
Jesup 18-B Jim E. Wheeler Charlie Feltman (Pattie) Tuesday, 2-4, 6:45 Sybil's Restaurant
Jones County 18-F Nancy L. Pace (Mike) Irene Y. Kitchens (Clayton) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 County Lions Fair
Kingsland 18-B Harvey L. Fry (Jonette) Wilton L. Gibson (Arlene) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Den
LaFayette 18-A Mark Hampton (Kela) Greg Riddle (Julie) Thursday, 12:00 Community Room
LaGrange Noon 18-E Chris Cleveland Mary Lynn Faress Tuesday, 12:00 Highland Country Club
Lake Seminoe 18-C Chuck Young Joe Burke Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Bill King's Restaurant
Lakeview- Ft. Oglethorpe 18-A Robert Hargraves (Pauline) Waldo Edison (Delores) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Club House
Lanier County 18-C Ken Mancil Hughie Fuller Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Grannie's Kitchen
Laurel Ridge 18-D James E. Melton (Marian) William H. Worrell (Jean) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Morrison's Cafeteria
LaVista 18-D Milford J. Wilson (Phyllis) George J. Vandiver Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Papa's Restaurant
Lavonia 18-D Terry Bruce (Nancy) Gerald Boyd Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Northeast Georgia Bank
Lawrenceville 18-D Jack C. Etheridge (Dana) Robert L. Justin (Sarah) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
Lawrenceville Noon 18-D Page Fulgham (Carol) Tom McMillon (Ann) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Dinner House Restaurant
Liberty Coastal 18-B Martin L. Cofer Donald J. Hamilton Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Colonel's Island Fire Department
Lilburn 18-D Roger Paluzzi Charlie Tuggle (Kay) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Country Buffet
Lincolnton 18-F Ollie Miller (Donna) Linda Penland (Leon) Thursday, 4, 7:00 Lincolnton Baptist Church
Lithonia 18-D Robert A. Mitchell (Linda) Louis T. Brown (Dena) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Granny's Kitchen
Lizella-West Bibb 18-E Frances L. Campen Robert J. H. Campen (Frances) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Parkway Inn
Loganville 18-D Dr. Robert F. Schwarz (Janet) Walter L. Stearman (Mary Jean) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Methodist Church
Lookout Mountain  18-A Kenneth P. Wilson (Louise) Lela Avans (Eddie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lookout Mountain Lions Club Comm. Ctr.
Louisville 18-F Wade Morgan Foster Olson (Janet) Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Building
Lumpkin 18-C Matthew M. Moye (Georgia) Weyman E. Cannington Jr. (Patty) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Michelle's Restaurant
Luthersville 18-E Calvin Murphy (Imogene) Norman J. Rowe (Gina) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 City Hall
Lyons 18-B Danny R. Coleman Stan Bazemore Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Cabaret Club
Macon 18-E William M. Gibson Raymond C. "Ricky" Smith (Suzann) Monday, 1:00 Y.W.C.A.
Macon Cross Keys 18-E Alton Foster Jr. Char Felton Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Quail's Nest
Macon Rutland 18-E Ronald P. Davis (Margaret) Andy Grubbs Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Macon Southside Community 18-E Donald R. Hadaway Karl T. Bechtel (Bonita) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Y.W.C.A.
Madison 18-F Charles Merritt (Christy) Lansing Patterson (Laura) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Building
Manchester 18-E Jack Claxton Tommy Thomason (Donna) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Victorian Tea Room
Marietta 18-A Toni Thomas William M. Dodd III (Lucy) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jimmy's On The Square
Martin 18-D John R. Guest Walter Fox (Norma) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Martin Community Center
Martinez-Evans 18-F Betty A. Pender Frederick A. Kays Jr. (Mildred) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Shoney's
McCaysville 18-A Morris Queen (Pat) Clarence J. W. Smith (Dana) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:15 Arp's Restaurant
McDonough 18-E Wesley B. Dunn Bill Pitts Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Sizzlin Platter
McIntosh 18-E Sybil H. Bassamo Ruth A. Chiodo Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Kroger
McRae 18-B D. Q. Harris Jr. (Eunice) H. B. Barnes Jr. (Jean) Monday,12:00 The Depot
Menlo 18-A Jimmy Hosmon (Carole) Ed Thompson Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Menlo School
Metter 18-B Felix Johston (Judy) Chester Zettler (Joy) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Steer Restaurant
Midville 18-F Woody Thurman (Lisa) Hyland Bunn (Winnie) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 McKinney Pond
Milan 18-B Michael Dwozan Harry Ware (Joanne) Monday, 3, 7:00 R A Pete's Restaurant
Milledgeville 18-F James L. Veal (Betty) Wallace Thomson (Miggs) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Golden Corral
Millen 18-F James Poole (Beverly) Lamar B. Gay (Mary Ellen) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Judy's Restaurant
Monroe 18-D Dan Bennett (Abbie) Cookie Nicholas (Norman) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Tipton's Steak House
Montezuma 18-E Lewis Cazenave (Cindy) Ray L. Gresham Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Lions Club House
Moultrie 18-C Joel D. Goings (Mylene) Wilkes Milligan (Inez) Monday, 7:00 Bull's Restaurant
Mountain View 18-A Randall Headrick (Danita) Howard German (Barbara) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Wesley House
National Hills 18-F Harry Thompson (Cleo) Kenneth S. Gordon Friday, 1-3, 7:30 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Norcross 18-D John A. Williams (Judith) Erwin Rasmussen (Sally) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Norcross Lions Club House
North Decatur 18-D Steve Robert McElroy (Patricia) Robert J. Ott (Patricia) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Red Lobster Restaurant
North Dekalb 18-D Oscar Eddie Hancock James H. Muenster (Jamie) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Chamblee Civic Center
Ocilla 18-C William Elrod (Melinda) Allan Smith (Betty Ann) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Ocilla Community House
Oconee 18-D Bob Gonzales (Dorothy) Dan Stuart (Phyllis) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Walton EMC
Odum 18-B Wilbur L. Ring (Thelma) J. B. Perkins (Jackie) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Recreation Center
Oglethorpe 18-E Judy Martiny Richard Martiny (Judy) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Oglethorpe Lions Club House
Oxford 18-F Jim Wardlow J. Tommy Terry (Pat) Friday, 1-3, 7:00 Town Hall
Patterson 18-B Claude Roberson (Ludell) Raymond C. Cunningham (Lucy) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Park
Pearson 18-B Chris McRae Mike Rowe Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Senior Citizens Center
Pelham 18-C Charles James (Janice) Walter P. Sealy Jr. (Fran) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Holton's Restaurant
Pembroke 18-B Billy G. Marshall (Audrey) William J. Anderson (Mary) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 American Legion Hall
Perry 18-E David Crockett Richard Nelson (Sharon) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Denny's Restaurant
Pike County 18-E William A. Bell Jr. A. L. Milby (Hazel) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Pike County Library
Plains 18-C Oscar Evans (Betty) William E. Wise Monday, 2-4, 7:30 The Lions Club Building
Port Wentworth 18-B Charles Lively (Nancy) Charles E. Moore (Inez) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Club House
Poulan 18-C John E. Sumner Jr. Bruce M. Aultman Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Poulan Recreation Building
Pulaski 18-C Thomas A. Curry (Sylvia) Charles H. Coffey (Ruby) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Club House
Quitman 18-C J. E. Cox (Virginia) Bill Marko (Pat) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 The Quitman Lions Den
Rehoboth 18-D Raymond C. Ganga (Eddy) Karen L. Keenum (Donald) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Methodist Church
Reidsville 18-B C. J. Thorsen (Sally) J. Greg Parker (Debbie) Monday, 3, 7:30 Community House
Richland 18-C Rossie Ross (Margie) Harry E. Moxley (Marie) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club House
Richmond Hill 18-B Ronald D. Gerrald Phillip Jones Wednesday, 4, 7:30 Various
Rincon 18-B Jerry Snaufelberger (Margaret) Larry D. Steese (Betty) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Building
Riverdale 18-E Charles Hutcheson Peggy A. Nelson (Harvey) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Shoney's
Rochelle 18-C Ronald E. Middleton Matt W. Estes Jr. Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Kountry Kitchen
Rock Spring 18-A Rick Potts (Phyllis) Jeff Potts (Connie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Potts Auction Company
Rockmart 18-A David Jarvis (Sandra) Tyre Matthews (Perrine) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Woman's Club House
Rome 18-A Roger LeMaster (Wanda) Thurmon E. Morris (Martha) Tuesday, 12:30 Ramada Inn
Rossville 18-A Charles F. Petty (Joyce) William J. Bramblett (Mary Ellen) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Country Corner Restaurant
Roswell 18-A Gary Goosman (Darlene) Doris Westbrook Monday, 3, 7:30 Holiday Inn at Roswell Summit
Royston-Franklin Springs 18-D James R. Phillips (Lois) Carolyn Blackmon (Boyce) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Roystonian Restaurant
Sandersville 18-F E. Bennett Salter (Faye) John D. Carlson (Alice) Friday, 1:00 Brown's Restaurant
Sandy Springs 18-A Leonard Ellis (Holly) Eric Chastain Tuesday, 2, 7:00 Jilly's Ribs
Sardis 18-F Pat Kile Johnny Hight Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Methodist Church
Savannah  18-B Philip S. Hurd (Trot) Welby L. Stayton (Shirley) Thursday,  1:00 Hunter Army Airfield, Officers Club
Savannah Chatham South 18-B Jack Heery Jr. (Betty) Mickey Johnson (Carol) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
Savannah Hostess City 18-B Dorothy B. Henderson (William) Martha J. Bovee (Robert) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Hunter Army Airfield, Officers Club
Savannah Port City 18-B Michael Fennewald (Pam) Jon A. Lichner (Betty Ann) Tuesday, 7:00 Hunter Army Airfield, Officers Club
Screven 18-B Charles Bennett A. M. Mikell Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Screven Recreation Center
Senoia 18-E Sam Preston Robert Brandes Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Crossroads Restaurant
Shellman 18-C Latrelle Whatley (Diane) Lester R. Rigsby (Ruth) Thursday, 3, 8:00 Oliver Hall
Smyrna 18-A Richard Day (Brenda) Hubert Hobbs (Clara) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Vittles Restaurant
Snellville 18-D William E. McCluskey (Betty) Jimmie J. Powell (Helen) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Walton EMC
Social Circle 18-D Steve Wilkinson (Lynette) Bill Delaune (Gail) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 United Methodist Church
Soperton 18-F J. E. McLendon (Jeannie) Eugene Pullen Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Sweat's Restaurant
South Cobb 18-A Stanley Boskey (Penny) George Mann (Barbara) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Mother's Finest
South Hall County 18-D Leon B. Kern (Shirley) Gary Bagwell Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Curt's
Southwest Dekalb 18-D D. L. "Andy" Anderson (Frances) Charles H. Mann (Evelyn) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Old Post Office Buffet
Sparta 18-F John R. Callaway (Cecil) Brian R. Hill (Donna) Wednesday, 1:00 Country Folks Restaurant
Springfield 18-B Dr. Grady Flythe (Doris) Wendell L. Sikes Monday, 2, 7:30 Family House Restaurant
Statesboro 18-B Inman Davis (Runette) Lawrence T. Becker Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Stockbridge 18-E Thomas McBerry Hans M. Broder Jr. Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Shoney's
Stone Mountain 18-D Edward A. White Larry M. Todd (Nanette) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Country Buffet
Swainsboro 18-F Kenneth "Pepper" Fields (Barbara) James Edward Smith (Teresa) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Ware's Restaurant
Sylvania 18-F Glenn Thompson (Ann) Randall McBride Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Town House Restaurant
Sylvester 18-C A. T. Kimbro (Jan) Dr. Thomas G. Latimer Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Woman's Club House 
Talbotton 18-E Paul M. Bulloch (Pam) Ed Rowe Monday, 3, 7:00 Baptist Church
Tallapoosa 18-E David Matthews (Cindy M. Bernard Lanier (Mable) Thursday, 12:00 Talley Mt. Club
Tallulah Falls 18-D Earnest Blalock (Wanda) Alton E. Dollar (Sherry) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Tugalo Community Center
Temple 18-E Nolan Cheek David Nysewander (Debbie) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Allen's Restaurant
Thomaston 18-E David G. McDonald (Mabel) L. K. Sanders (Martha) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Upson Hotel
Thomasville 18-C David Howell (Lisa) Gary Cullens (Glenda) Monday, 7:00 Golden Corral
Thomasville Noon 18-C Harry Bryant Jr. (Lee) Richard W. Cook Tuesday, 12:00 Plaza Restaurant
Thomson 18-F Constantine Silvas (Barbara) Robert E. Brown (Carol) Tuesday, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Tifton 18-C John D. Miller (Jimmy) Richard B. Chalfant (Marge) Tuesday, 12:00 Golden Corral
Toccoa 18-D James E. Shurley (Colleen) Joe B. Vaughn (Mary) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Gate Cottage
Towns County 18-D Frank F. Sims (June) Charles E. Looper (Lois) Wednesday, 2-4, 7:00 Young Harris College Cafeteria
Trion 18-A Hubert Henderson (Hazel) Clarence Sweatman (Muriel) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Bulldog Corner
Tucker 18-D Clint Perkins Jr. (Mazie) Robert H. Koenig (Irene) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Hickory House
Tunnel Hill 18-A B. F. Smith (Kathy) Rodney Smith (Gail) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Twin City 18-F Robert Henderson (Grace) Charles Stewart (Eva) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Unadilla 18-C Ray Y. Clemons (Myra) Wayne D. Morgan (Elizabeth) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Allstate Restaurant
Union County 18-D Carl A. Neuhaus (Elaine) Kenneth J. Lee (Darlene) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Milton Inn
Union Point 18-F Tim Brainlett (Carol) Ricky Newson Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Valdosta  18-C Charles Exum Harold R. Sheppard (Jean) Tuesday, 12:00 Gold Plate Restaurant
Valdosta Evening 18-C Ivey W. Plair Sr. (Clyde) Rowe D. Bowen Jr. Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Gold Plate Restaurant
Vidalia 18-B Douglas Lee (Holly) Archie M. Lobrovich (Jeanette) Monday, 6:30 Sweat's Bar-B-Que
Vienna 18-C John S. Causey (Lady) Kenny Calhoun (Sue) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Marilyn's
Villa Rica 18-E Aubrey Duffey Perry E. Amidon (Martha) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Rock Inn
Wadley 18-F Mark Anderson (Faith) George W. Rachels lll (Sydney) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Wadley Café
Walnut Grove 18-D Roger Wages (Majorie) Will Horne (Lila) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 City Hall
Warner Robins  18-E James E. Barkley (Nada) Joseph A. Molony (Martha) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Country Cupboard
Warner Robins Noon 18-E William Russell Frances J. "Hank" Barks (Doy) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Country Cupboard
Warwick 18-C Drew Lee Bennett (Debra) Debra Bennett (Drew) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Den
Washington 18-F Grady Rodgers Al Lamar Monday, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Waverly Hall-Ellerslie 18-E Bill Gordy (Janice) Janice Gordy (Bill) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Womans Civic Club
Waycross 18-B Hugh Brooks (Marjorie) J. Robert Day (Lucy) Tuesday, 1:00 Ware Hotel
Waycross Okefenokee 18-B Dr. James W. Taylor (Roselyn) Roy E. Godwin (Sandra) Monday, 7:30 Ware Hotel
Waynesboro 18-F Stan Driver (Becky) Lorene Mims (J. T.) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Mobley's Restaurant
West Cobb 18-A Robert Crump (Ann) David B. Johnson (Jane) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Sirloin Junction
West Jackson 18-D Keith Brady (Amy) Rusty McMahon (Beth) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Braselton Courthouse
West Point 18-E R. Ronald Mize Richard D. McCarthy Wednesday, 12:00 Riverdale Country Club
White County 18-D Lawrence Allen Simser (Elwanda) C. L. "Chuck" Wilson (Kaye) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Don's Famous Sandwiches
Wilkinson County 18-F Robbie Mixon Robbie Mixon Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Various
Wilmington Island 18-B Danny Fries (Elizabeth) Earl D. Alexander lll (Shirley) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Pizza Inn
Winder 18-D Terry England (Cindy) Jimmy Griffeth (Judy) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Winder Lions Club House
Winterville 18-D T. D. Hodges (Betty) Mark LaBudde Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Woodbine 18-B Louis Keene (Helen) Charles M. Quattlebaum (Sandi) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Woodstock 18-A Richard T. Williams (Joy) Don Hill (Mary Ann) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Crane's Restaurant
Wrens 18-F James R. Meadows (Frances) Frances Meadows (James) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Peggy's Restaurant
Wrightsville 18-F L. E. Parker Jr. (Marjorie) Jimmy M. Cook Jr. (Mary) Thursday, 3, 6:30 Sweat's Restaurant

 

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024