Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 1996-1997

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: District A, Larry Starr, Jasper, GA.   Vice District Governor: Gil Carter
District Governor: District B, Robert C. Sweatt Sr., Kingsland, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Billy G. Marshall     1996-1997
District Governor: District C, Cheryl G. Meadows, Albany, Ga.    Vice District Governor: Terry Rouse 278 Clubs
District Governor: District D, Norman Masters, Snellville, Ga.    Vice District Governor: Daniel W. Stuart
District Governor: District E, G. Elden Elzworth, Ellerlie, Ga.     Vice District Governor: James A. Huskey
District Governor: District F, Carolyn Irwin, Augusta, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Robert Yonchak
Council Chairman: Dr. Beverly A. Roberts, 18-F, Hephzibah, Ga.
Club District President Secretary Meeting Day and Time Meeting Location
Abbeville 18-C Priscilla Whitman (William) Carl Gillespie (Madeline) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Lions Den
Adairsville 18-A Reed Hobson (Dorothy) Hill Johnson (Martha) Thursday, 1, 7:30 Adairsville Inn Restaurant
Adel 18-C Jerry Permenter Roy Robsin Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 King Frog Restaurant
Alamo 18-B David T. McNeal (Jennifer) Thomas J. Lamb (Doris) Monday, 3, 7:00 Sharkey's Restaurant
Alapaha 18-C Allen Fuller Van Tucker Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House 
Albany 18-C Dr. Marcus H. Seigle (Cheryl) Karen D. Couch Tuesday, 12:00 Austin's
Albany Evening 18-C Don McClure (Tina) Monica Knight (Shane) Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Ramada Inn
Alma 18-B Darrell Boatright Jr. (Marsha) John E. Harrison (Pam) Monday, 7:00 Lions Den
Alpharetta 18-A Shirley H. Grigsby  H. Scott Warren (Sharlene) Thursday, 4, 7:30 Senior Citizens Center
Americus 18-C Julian Smith (Joyce) Frank Hudgins (Deanna) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Inns of Americus
Athens 18-D E. Kerry Scherer (Ann) Hoyt N. Fowler Sr. (Jean) Thursday, 1:00 Holiday Inn
Athens Classic City  18-D Bernard L. Whitaker (Kathy) Gregory Paul (Sharon) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Shoney's
Athens West 18-D Scott Cochran (Sarah) Thomas M. Carr (Catherine) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Courtyard by Marriott
Atlanta 18-A Elizabeth Dixon  Jim McCall (Jean) Friday, 12:15 Top of the Mart Restaurant
Atlanta Buckhead 18-A Willard M. Shankle Jr. (Carolyn) James Vaself (Heather) Monday, 2-4, 6:00  The Buckhead Club
Atlanta Chinese American 18-F Sharleen Wong (Mo Suen) Jack P. Chen Sunday, 3, 4:00 Club Office
Atlanta Henry Grady 18-A Frank W. Heisel Elmo E. Brown (Lee) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Morrison's Cafeteria
Atlanta Korean 18-A Yang Sam Park Nam Chul Park Saturday, 2, 7:00 Member's Homes
Atlanta Metro 18-A Moses J. Johnson (Nancy) Eddie Lomax Thursday, 1-3, 6:00 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Atlanta North Atlanta Peachtree 18-F Debbie M. Cope (Charles) Ruth Chiodo Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Ramada Inn
Auburn-Carl 18-D Timothy W. Horn (Sherry) G. Morris Crumbley (Velma) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Augusta 18-F Donnie Porter Jim Redmond Tuesday, 1:00 Augusta & Richmond County Civic Center
Augusta Forest Hills 18-F Gerald Foreman J. Douglas Rabun (Dot) Tuesday, 1-3, 1:00 Mally's
Augusta Garden City  18-F Charles E. Irvin PDG (Carolyn) Carolyn S. Irvin (Charles) Tuesday, 7:00 Quincy's Restaurant
Austell 18-A Wilma Webb (John) Homer W. Brannon (Edna) Monday, 2-4, 7:00  J P Restaurant
Baconton 18-C Joseph B. Tyre (Jackie) James B. Breedlove (Elise) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Community House
Bainbridge 18-C Irene Hawkins Don L. Sickmon (Carolyn) Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Charter House Inn
Ball Ground 18-A Lamar Harris (Betty Jo) Fred L. Boling Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Community Building
Barnesville-Lamar County 18-E Marvin V. Alspach Carol R. Waters Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Past Time Grill
Baxley 18-B Robert F. Morris (Hilda) Ed D. Flowers (Mary Louise) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Kathy's Kountry Kitchen
Bellville 18-B John "Jay" Hamner (Annette) Dottie Sabo (David) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 United Methodist Church 
Blackshear 18-B James D. Riggins Jr. (Michelle) Kenneth Henley (Katherine) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Blakely 18-C Buddy Lucas Stephanie Benton Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Town and Country Club
Bloomingdale 18-B Robbie E. Bland (June) Ron Goodlin (Doris) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Den
Bonanza-Jonesboro 18-E Catherine G. Lobis Robert W. King Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Butch's Restaurant
Boynton 18-A Carl Bunch (Nancy) Willis Dietz (Martha) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Boynton Precinct Building
Brantley County 18-B Eddie Flanders Timothy R. Rowell (Donna) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Maida's Restaurant
Bremen 18-E Rhonda Hancock Jerry D. Stanford (Betty) Tuesday, 2-4, 11:30 First Christian Church
Brunswick 18-B Earnest H. Delong (Sandra) T. R. Johns Monday, 1-3, 1:00 Holiday Inn
Brunswick Gateway 18-B Norman Blood (Linda) Dorothy Hattaway (Donny) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Doverspike Station
Buchanan 18-E James Brown Bertha Harris Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Buena Vista 18-E Bobby Jones James R. Hagler (Kay) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Buford 18-D Gene Drummond (Fran) Gene Drummond (Fran) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Peoples Bank
Bulloch 18-B James E. Ward (Janet) Rick Barr (Shari) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 R. J.'s Steakery
Byron 18-E Wayne Lettice (Sue) Charlie Short (Connie) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Municipal Complex
Cairo 18-C Roy Mobley (Debbie) Lloyd F. Baldwin (Melba) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Towne House Restaurant
Calhoun 18-A Willis Wade (Vickie) Frank Burnette PDG (Polly) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Golden Corral
Calvary 18-C Blake Jones (Pam) Marc Moncrief (Sherry) Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Calvary Lions Den
Camilla 18-C John R. Pinson lll (Pat) James C. Lapham (Barbara) Tuesday, 11:45 Emily's Restaurant
Canton 18-A Jane Price Seth Howard (Margaret) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Mom & Pop's Buffet & Bakery
Carnesville 18-D Harris Little (Mary) Lillard W. Gibbs (Jo Ann) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Civic Center
Carrollton 18-E Byron Spires Gerald Pilgrim Thursday, 12:00 Sunset Hills Country Club
Carrollton Evening 18-E Cameron Sheppard Paul Miller (Jo Ann) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
Cartersville 18-A Boyd Pettit lll (Vickie) Robert L. "Bob" Keys PDG (Ruth) Tuesday, 12:00 Quality Inn Restaurant
Cedartown 18-A Virgil Blankston (Carolyn) Leon Morris (Gilda) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Virgil's Restaurant
Centerville 18-F Betty Cotton (Byron) A. Lloyd Britt (Judy) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Club House
Chatsworth 18-A Pete Adams (Alice) Ronald Mahoney (Susie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Chatsworth Church of God of Prophecy
Chattanooga Valley 18-A Delbert E. Fouts (Katherine) John D. Woodward (Sara) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Chattanooga Valley Lions Clubhouse
Chauncey 18-C Danny Phillips (Mary Jo) Charles Hollingsworth (Gail) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Old School House
Chester 18-C Bobby Bryan (Kate) Judy Holt (Argene) Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Community House
Chickamauga 18-A Betty N. Madaris James C. Touchton (Cecelia) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Older American Center
Clarkesville 18-D Billy J. Snyder (Audrey) Byard Roper Jr. (Doris) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Adams' Rib Restaurant
Claxton 18-B Richard Dekle (Patricia) Elmer C. Brewton Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House
Clayton 18-D Larry Cannon (Faye) Thois Masters (Sylvia) Wednesday, 1-3. 12:00 Stonebrook Restaurant
Clermont North Hall  18-D Jimmy White Lloyd J. Campbell Jr. (Nikki) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Community Center
Clinch County 18-B Lynn Robbins (Jenny) L. Philips Martin (Elise) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Homerville Womens Club
Cobb County 18-A Arnie L. Peluso (Donna) Paul W. Horton (Janice) Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 K C Ribs
Cobbtown 18-B Vaughn Lanier (Faye) Kermit Martin (Lucy) Tuesday, 4, 7:30 Cobbtown Methodist Church
Colbert 18-D James C. Hozey (Sally) J. Paul Burroughs (Roberta) Thursday, 1, 7:30 Colbert Depot
Colquitt 18-C Joel Josey (Karen) Kelly Sumners (Maxine) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Lions Hall
Columbus 18-E Luther C. Miller John S. "Jack" Fatum (Tina) Tuesday, 12:00 Po Folks Restaurant
Columbus East 18-E Susan S. McGuire (Brennan) Jan Waksmonski (Mike) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Western Sizzlin
Columbus Muscogee 18-E Warren Pope Ron W. Crooks (Vertie) Monday, 12:45 Ralston Towers
Comer 18-D Bill Ashley (Janet) JoAnne Mallonee (John) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building 
Commerce 18-D Ralph H. Totherow (Jo) Richard Chambers (Anna) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Jane's Restaurant
Conyers 18-F Robert M. Relley (Faye) Eugene H. Carpenter (Myrna) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Holiday Inn
Cordele  18-C Bob Bissell (Mayson) Herbert Hughes PDG (Bernice) Tuesday, 12:00 Lion's Club Fairgrounds
Cordele Evening 18-C Richard Bopp (Scottie) Alton B. Churchwell (Lana) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Golden Corral
Cornelia 18-D Edward Pitts David Cornawaite (Vera) Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Steak House
Covington 18-F Dacus Aaron (Susan) James T. Williams (Martha) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Pavilion
Crawford County 18-E George Gontero Ronald Bales Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Baptist Church
Cuthbert 18-C Chuck D. Lashley (Joan) J. Fred Hill Jr. (Barbara) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Boy Scout Hut
Dade County 18-A Martha J. Forester Edward F. Wilkie (Elaine) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Brocks Restaurant
Dahlonega 18-D Lee R. Sewell Roberta D. Wagner (Don) Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 Park Place Restaurant
Dallas 18-A Ray T. Graham (Opal) Harold E. Peterson (Betty) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Valley Family Restaurant
Dalton 18-A Larry Kenny (Becky) Joseph C. McMillan (Lula) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Cherokee Restaurant
Dalton Noon 18-A Dean G. Glasener Donna Townsend (Haynes) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 The Oakwood Café
Darien 18-B Don Myers (Dorthia) Ann Whorton (Matt) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Dawson 18-C Brad R. Stafford (Lorrie) Hiram Peeler (Beverly) Tuesday, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Dawsonville 18-D Gary Vaughters (Debra) Lum Edwards Jr. (Pam) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Gold Creek Golf Club
Decatur 18-F Kenneth R. Massingale (Genie) Jack Bryant (Martha) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 First Christian Church
Dekalb Central 18-F J. L. Ritchie (Ann) Cecil Pinkerton (Libby) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Granny's Kitchen
Donaldsonville 18-C Tommy Dobbins (Carol) Sherry D. Shattles (Jeff) Tuesday, 12:00 Lions Hall
Douglas  18-B Chuck Sims (Becky) Greg Barbaree (Beverly) Tuesday, 12:30 Dougas Golf and Country Club
Dublin 18-F George W. Koontz (Juanita) Tracy Smith (Floyd) Friday, 1:00 Golden Corral
Duluth 18-D Daniel L. Queen (Susan) Richard A. Perron (Nancy) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Masonic Lodge
East Cobb 18-A Scott C. Killebrew (Patti) Larry Adkins (Catherine) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 K.C. Ribs 
East Dublin 18-F Lynn McDaniel (Sandra) John Popovich (Phyllis) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
East Point 18-A H. Porter Stallings (Shirley) Claude W. McManus (Louise) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:00 Morrison's Cafeteria
Eastman 18-C Robert W. Bearden Jr. Doyce E. Mullis Jr. Tuesday, 12:00 Western Sizzlin
Echols County 18-C Willie Ray Collier Robert A. Davis (Lola) Monday, Alt., 7:00 Various
Edison 18-C Dan W. Hammack lll (Angela) Charles W. Mask (Mary) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Lions Club Building
Elberton 18-D G. L. Stratton (Sara) Ralph H. Adams (Blanch) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Elberton Civic Center
Ellaville 18-E Joseph V. Dillard Jr. Mitchell Ellis (Janet) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 American Legion 
Ellijay 18-A Homer Hefner (Hester) James Fredrickson (Donna) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Barn
Fitzgerald 18-C Walt Gordon Charles McWhorter  Tuesday, 12:00 Elk's Club
Fleming 18-F Jimmy Newman Leo Bourassa (Bonnie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Fleming Lions Clubhouse
Folkston 18-B Janet Wilson Stan Golaszewski Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Railroad Depot
Forsyth   18-E Lloyd Strickland Cecil Daniels Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Farm House Restaurant
Forsyth County 18-D Larry Smallwood Michael Higgins Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Doris & Paulette's
Fort Gaines 18-C William Kenyon (Terina) William Pereau (Ruth) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Tommy's Restaurant
Fort Valley 18-E Morgan W. Willis Thomas C. Tresco Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Francis Lake Area 18-C O. C. Prince (Virginia) Judy Marcus (Harvey) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Farm House Restaurant
Gainesville  18-D Theresa "Terrie" V. Foster (Richard) Thomas F. Sexton (Cathy) Tuesday, 12:00 Holiday Inn
Gainesville Lanier 18-D Stephen David Peck (Angela) Lynn Stephens (Willie) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
Garden City 18-B Milton W. Dasher (Lois) William L. Forshee (Evelyn) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Garden City Community Center
Glascock County 18-F Thomas Adams (Joyce) Melvin G. Raley (Sara) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Community House
Glennville 18-B Richard F. Roberts (Barbara) Will J. Sheffield (Angelynne) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Smith's Restaurant
Golden Isles 18-B Joe Harrell lll (Linda) Robert O'Millican (Shari) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Island Inn
Greenville 18-E Frank Walls (Fran) Bill Miller (Louise) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 American Legion Hall
Griffin 18-E Clarence D. Gilson (Marilyn) William T. Wells (Carolyn) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Giluigi's Pasta/ Pizza Restaurant
Grovetown 18-F Thad Cottingham (Susan) Dela A. Silvas (David) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Hahira 18-C Hugh M. Chancy Tommy Griffin Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Hihira Motor Lodge
Hapeville 18-A R. Edward Cook (Ann) Robert F. Weldon (Anna Jeanne) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Morrison's Cafeteria
Harlem 18-F Joseph Keep (Dawn) Jennifer Tschida (Kevin) Monday, 2-4, 7:15 United Methodist Church
Harris County 18-E Bill Goodwin J. Russell Mosley (Ellen) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Callaway Gardens 
Hartwell 18-D James Harry Sudderth (Debbie) L. T. Brock (Iris) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Korner Kitchen
Hawkinsville 18-C Charles F. Marlow Gary L. Sinyard (Cathy) Tuesday, 12:05 Steak House
Hazlehurst 18-B Phil Phillips (Karen) Lonnie V. Roberts (Gina) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Steer
Heard County 18-E Rebecca Carlisle Mike Nolley (Christine) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Heard County Senior Center
Hephzibah 18-F Jon M. Winters Dr. Beverly A. Roberts Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Recreation Center
Hinesville 18-B Paul Booton (Trish) Christopher Seale (Niki) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Western Sizzlin  
Hoganville 18-E Kevin Wegienka (Melony) Marion Shivers (Mary Sue) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Ingles
Ideal 18-E Lamar Massey (Linda) Newton B. Parker (Shelby) Monday, 1, 7:00 Depot
Jacksonville 18-B Charles Jones (Elizabeth) Vaunita F. Waldon Monday, 1, 7:30 Jacksonville Lions Club House
Jasper 18-A Paul W. Price (Brenda) Bill E. Tanner PDG Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jasper Family Steak House
Jefferson 18-D Tom Healan (Christina) William Strickland (Kathleen) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Bruce's Fine Foods
Jekyll Island 18-B Donald E. West (Martha) Roger E. Merrill (Joan) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Comfort Inn
Jesup 18-B Robert "Bob" Pencock (Pam) Ricky A. Stringer (Denise) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Sybil's Restaurant
Jones County 18-F Bobby Daniels (Christine) Norma J. Demaree (Jesse) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 County Fairgrounds
Kingsland 18-B Raymond Barnes (Betty) Wilton L. Gibson (Arlene) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Den
LaFayette 18-A Dr. Walter H. Levie (Kathy) Roger D. Quiring (Donna) Thursday, 12:00 Western Sizzlin
LaGrange  18-E Perry Snyder C. Wesley Smith Jr. Tuesday, 12:00 Highland Country Club
Lake Seminoe 18-C J. W. Knight (Betty) Jackie Moxley (Doug) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Community Center
Lakeview- Ft. Oglethorpe 18-A Danny Wallis Sammy Torbett Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Golden Corral
Lanier County 18-C Dennis Webrand Kevin Berryhill Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Homestyle Café
Laurel Ridge 18-F Ray Rowell George Cherry (Liz) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Morrison's Cafeteria
LaVista 18-F James G. Browne (Dolores) Robert L. August (Clara) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Red Lobster Restaurant
Lavonia 18-D Margaret Ayers Dale Stone (Pam) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Shoney's
Lawrenceville 18-D Mark P. Sander Kathryn McMillan (Joe) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Shoney's
Liberty Coastal 18-B Grady White Gordon Blount (Erline) Tuesday, 1, 7:30 Colonel's Island Fire Department
Lilburn 18-D Steve Hart (Susan) H. David Buice Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Shoney's
Lincolnton 18-F Jim B. Aycock (Frances) Randall Edmunds (Trudy) Thursday, 4, 7:00 Home Café
Loganville 18-D Howard R. Nazary (Barbara) Walter L. Stearman (Mary Jean) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 United Methodist Church
Lookout Mountain  18-A Kenneth P. Wilson (Louise) Lela P. Avans (Eddie) Thursday, 2, 7:00 Mt. Pleasant Community Center
Louisville 18-F Harry S. Gilmore lll (Charlotte) Larry S. Stanley (Fran) Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club House
Lumpkin 18-C Floyd Fort Weyman E. Cannington Jr. (Patty) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Michelle's Restaurant
Luthersville 18-E Cleveland Bedgood Tommy Adams (Sue) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 United Methodist Church
Lyons 18-B J. Stan Bazemore Arman H. Bazemore (Betty) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 First Baptist Church
Macon 18-E Sam Patton Raymond C. "Ricky" Smith (Suzann) Monday, 1:00 Macon Centerplex
Macon Cross Keys 18-E Martha McMahon Charlonia Felton (Jack) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Bob White's Buffet
Macon Evening 18-E Jerry M. Payne Karl T. Bechtel (Bonnie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Macon Coliseum
Macon Rutland 18-E Donald D. Watson Larry C. Andrews Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Macon Southside Community 18-E Donald L. Norris Sue Norris Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Quincy's Steak House
Madison 18-F Joe Reitman (Sheila) Nelson Hale (Cathy) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Building
Manchester 18-E Nancy J. Withrow (Ed) Charles E. Withrow Jr. (Jan) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Blue Willow Café
Marietta 18-A David E. White (Patty) William M. Dodd lll (Lucy) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jimmy's On The Square
Martin 18-D Jimmy Shore (Sue) Walter Fox (Norma) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Martin Community Center
Martinez-Evans 18-F Cecil Rohrer Vivian Ashline Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Shoney's
McCaysville 18-A Jo Anne Simmonds Kathy Jabaley (Richard) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:15 Pat's Kountry Kitchen
McDonough 18-E William W. Miles James A. Garland Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Holiday Inn
McRae 18-B James O. Ray (Erma) H. B. Barnes Jr. (Jean) Monday,12:00 Cort Lees Restaurant
Menlo 18-A Angie M. Hall Terry G. Willingham (Anita) Monday, Alt., 7:00 Menlo School Cafeteria
Metter 18-B Stephen E. Flowers (Pat) Chester Zettler (Joy) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Steer 
Midville 18-F Scott Cochran (Sylvia) Glynn Saxon (Val) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 McKinney Pond
Milan 18-B Michael Dwozan Tony Taylor (Sue) Monday, 3, 7:00 R A Pete's Restaurant
Milledgeville 18-F Lloyd Cliff Jones (Linda) Ed Menger Jr. (Dotie) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Golden Corral
Millen 18-F Lee Wilson (Lee Ann) Lamar B. Gay (Mary Ellen) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Masonic Building
Monroe 18-F Cookie Nicholas (Norman) Bob Trapp (Myrna) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Charlie's Restaurant
Montezuma 18-E Wayne Ponder Ken Hollingshead (Eleanor) Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Lions Club House
Moultrie 18-C Dale A. Culp Joel D. Goings (Wylene) Monday, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
Mountain Park Gwinett County 18-D Harry E. Jenkins (Frances) Kevin Lee Peterson (Angela) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Colossus Pizza
Mountain View 18-A Ronnie H. Cleary (Betty) Howard E. German (Barbara) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Wesley House
National Hills 18-F Kenneth Gordon Otto Vogel (Nancy) Friday, 1-3, 7:30 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Norcross 18-D John Spencer Jr. (Dorothy) Verne F. Boucher (Sybil) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Norcross Lions Club House
North Decatur 18-F Robert H. Smoot (Josephine) R. Bruce Bowers (Dorothy) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Steak & Ale
North Dekalb 18-F Roger A. Vonland (Alice) Harold R. Stump (Ann) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Steak & Ale
Oakwood South Hall County 18-D Jeff D. Shephard (Cindy) Jim Reid (Jan) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Chicopee Woods Golf Club
Ocilla 18-C Philip Edwards (Amelia) Alan Smith (Betty) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Ocilla Community House
Oconee 18-D John C. Enright (Dorothy) Bruce McKenzie (Evelyn) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Walton EMC
Odum 18-B Wilbur L. Ring (Thelma) John Ripley (Evelyn) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Recreation Center
Oglethorpe 18-E Virginia Taylor (John) Richard Martiny Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Oglethorpe Lions Club House
Oxford 18-F John B. DeGonia (Sharon) Frank J. Davis (Sara) Friday, 1-3, 7:00 Town Hall
Patterson 18-B James A. "Jimmy" Aspinwall Raymond C. Cunningham (Lucy) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Park
Peachtree Corners North Atlanta 18-D Margaret Battle (Oscar) Marilyn Caldwell Monday, 3, 7:00 Picadilly Cafeteria
Pelham 18-C Janice James (Charles) Norma Jean Lauderdale (Charles) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Hembree House
Pembroke 18-B William Sharpe (Gayle) William J. Anderson (Mary) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Greenhouse Restaurant
Perry 18-F Bill Warren (Mary) David Crockett (Becky) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Shoney's
Pike County 18-E Marvin T. Powers A. L. Milby (Hazel) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Seven Oaks Restaurant
Plains 18-C Ethel Coleman (Henry) C. L. Walters lll (Sandra) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Port Wentworth 18-B Calvin R. Weeks Joe K. Haupt (Elease) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Ball Park
Poulan 18-C J. Elbert Kilcrease John E. Sumner Jr. Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Poulan Recreation Building
Pulaski 18-C Steve M. Studstill (Laura) Danny Powell (Tina) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Quitman 18-C Charlie Ramsey (Sandra) Harvey Carmichael (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Papa's Restaurant
Rehoboth 18-F Kenny Drew Fuller Sr. (Carol) Gene Lambert (Dottie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Shoney's
Reidsville 18-B Curt J. Thorsen (Sally) J. Lewis Lynn (Wanda) Monday, 3, 7:00 Reidsville Garden Club
Richland 18-C Rossi Ross (Margie) Berry B. Coffin (Lillian) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club 
Richmond Hill 18-B Al Dixon (Peggy) Stephen Broughan (Joyce) Wednesday, 4, 7:30 Various
Rincon 18-B James Dasher (Teresa) Carl Boutwell (Melissa) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Building
Riverdale 18-E Jackie A. Kopetski Peggy A. Nelson (Harvey) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Shoney's
Rochelle 18-C Donnie Clark (Ginny) Matt W. Estes Jr. (Janice) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Community Center
Rock Spring 18-A Rick Potts (Phyllis) Jeff Potts (Connie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Jeff Potts Realty
Rockmart 18-A Larry L. Reynolds (Gail) Tyre Grigsby Matthews (Perrine) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Woman's Club House
Rome 18-A Jeff Bennett Robert A. Swanson (Jane) Tuesday, 12:00 The Feed Mill
Rossville 18-A Calvin T. Seymore (Rose) William J. Bramblett (Mary Ellen) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Fairview Methodist Church
Roswell 18-A Larry Zacharchuk (Pat) Doris H. Westbrook Monday, 3, 7:30 Holiday Inn 
Royston-Franklin Springs 18-D Morris Andrews (Mazelle) Carolyn Blackmon (Boyce) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Roystonian Restaurant
Sandersville 18-F James Waller John D. Carlson (Alice) Friday, 1:00 Brown's Restaurant
Sandy Springs 18-A Leonard Ellis (Holly) Holly Ellis (Leonard) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Hickory House
Savannah  18-B Robert A. Lapsley (Diane) Welby L. Stayton (Shirley) Thursday,  12:30 Hunter Army Airfield, Officers Club
Savannah Chatham South 18-B Paul Ganem (Judy) Jack Heery Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Gallaher's Restaurant
Savannah Hostess City 18-B Merlene Hopkins (Jesse) Debra Andrews (Robert) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Chen's Chinese Restaurant
Savannah Port City 18-B William F. Hinesley lll (Valerie) Richard S. Mizell Tuesday, 7:00 Steak & Ale
Senoia 18-E William Spradlin Kemp Wright Sr. Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Crossroads Restaurant
Smyrna 18-A Charles Lane William C. McCart Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Howards Delicatessen
Snellville 18-D William F. "Bill" Miles (Lorrie) George B. English (Faith) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Walton EMC
Social Circle 18-F Macon Ogletree (Adrian) Bob Firth Monday, 1-3, 6:30 United Methodist Church
Soperton 18-F Larrt W. Walden (Terrie) John W. Lee Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Community House
South Cobb 18-A Bobby G. Thomas (Betty) Robert M. Thomas (Barbara) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Mother's Finest
Sparta 18-F Rev. Jerry Bradley David Brown (Carrie) Wednesday, 1:00 Country Folks Restaurant
Statesboro 18-B Jack Kennedy (Evelyn) Tom William Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Swainsboro 18-F Margie Hall (Ira) Ann Kitchens (Charles) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Club House
Sylvania 18-F Hugh T. Hunter (Evelyn) Craig T. Martinson (Maria) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Town House Restaurant
Sylvester 18-C Kent Guske (Jolane) Steve Miner Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Woman's Club 
Talbotton 18-E Allen R. Dwyer Ed Rowe (Evelyn) Monday, 3, 7:00 Baptist Church
Tallapoosa 18-E Ramey Thompson M. B. Lanier (Mable) Thursday, 12:00 Talley Mountain Club
Thomaston 18-E Joe Harney  Kendall Hall Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Atwater Manor
Thomasville 18-C James  Rehberg (Norma Ann) Gary Cullens (Glenda) Monday, 7:00 Golden Corral
Thomasville Noon 18-C Pat Johnson (Ed) Edward C. Johnson Sr. Tuesday, 12:00 Plaza Restaurant
Thomson 18-F H. Samuel Atkins Jr. (Marsha) David Harris (Deborah) Tuesday, 7:00 Lions Club House
Thomson Camellia City 18-F Leila Nunnally Bonnie Martin (Luke) Monday, 2, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Tifton 18-C Frances Harris Richard B. Chalfant (Marjorie) Tuesday, 12:00 Golden Corral
Toccoa 18-D Virgil Megill (Ruth) Joe B. Vaughn (Mary) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Gate Cottage
Towns County 18-D Chris Bradshaw (Cindy) Leota Hamilton (Lee) Wednesday, 2-4, 7:00 Young Harris College Dining Room
Trion 18-A Ivel H. Barton (Joyce) Joyce Barton (Ivel) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Cooks Pharmacy
Tucker 18-F Frank Findley (Barbara) John Detwiler  Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Hickory House
Tunnel Hill 18-A Claude Byers Jr. (Trish) Blake Griffin (Gidget) Monday, 1, 7:00 Millcreek Restaurant
Twin City 18-F Lannie Seckinger (Jeanette) Jim Cowart Jr. (Sondra) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Unadilla 18-C Brenda Smith Earle Hudson Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 All State Restaurant
Union County 18-D Howard Meeks (Anne) Eugene Little (Louise) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Barrett House
Union Point 18-F Timothy Bromlett (Carol) Charles Selman (Shirley) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Valdosta  18-C John Lee Smart (Sarah) Harold R. Sheppard (Jean) Tuesday, 12:00 Western Sizzlin
Valdosta Evening 18-C Donald E. Meehan (Dale) Jack L. Rihm (Judith) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Western Sizzlin
Vidalia 18-B John Tyson (Kristin) Larry Edenfield (Lovetha) Monday, 6:30 Captain's Corner
Vienna 18-C Chuck Ellis (Meredith) Kenny Calhoun (Sue) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 B's Place
Villa Rica 18-E Jerry Doyal David Nyswander Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Rock Inn
Wadley 18-F Billy Arrington (June) George W. Rachels lll (Sydney) Monday, 1-3, 12:05 Sandi's
Warner Robins  18-F Arthur J. Kiser (Juanita) Eugene K. Lindsay (Tippy) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Holiday Inn
Warner Robins Houston Peaches 18-F Liz Zoumberis (Tony) Eileen Parker (Walter) Tuesday, 1, 6:30 Shoney's
Warner Robins Noon 18-F William Russell (Ruth) Ronald C. Childs (Carolyn) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Shoney's
Warwick 18-C Max Odum Jr. (Lorraine) Samuel T. Byrd Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Den
Washington 18-F Olin C. Newby (Rosemary) Renda B. Davis Monday, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Waverly Hall-Ellerslie 18-E Bill Gordy (Janice) Rita McGlaun (Allan) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Various
Waycross 18-B Robert J. Riles (Clydie) J. Robert Day (Lucy) Tuesday, 1:00 Adolph's
Waycross Okefenokee 18-B Leonard Johnston (Freida) Freida A. Johnston (Leonard) Monday, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
West Cobb 18-A Chris Justus (Belinda) Hubert P. Hobbs (Clara) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Sirloin Juction
West Jackson 18-D Bill Lott Mike Cantrell Thursday, 1-3, 6:00 Braselton Court House
West Point 18-E Jerome Milner Cecil G. Hood Wednesday, 12:00 Riverside Country Club
White County 18-D Charles Wayne Bryant David A. Edge (Sally) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Gateway Restaurant
Wilkinson County (Irwinton) 18-F Kevin Sturgeon (Bonnie) Stan Semmler Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Various
Wilmington Island 18-B T. Jack Sullivan  Judy Ginn (Bobby) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Palmer's Seafood
Winder 18-D Terry Overbey (Jennie) Hubert A. Briscoe (Sheila) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Winder Lions Building
Winder Noon 18-D Bobby Reynolds (Dottie) Donald Hardigree Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Golden Corral
Winterville 18-D Joseph Jobe (Susan) Newton A. Stewart (Mary) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club House 
Woodbine 18-B Charles Quattlebaum (Sandi) James S. Bardsley (Brenda) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Woodstock 18-A Dr. Donald W. Schmidt (Elaine) Sharlene Warren (Scott) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Hamilton's Restaurant
Wrens 18-F Frances Meadows (Jim) Peggy D. Shepherd Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Peggy's Restaurant
Wrightsville 18-F Jay Bell Jimmy M. Cook Jr. (Mary) Thursday, 3, 6:30 Sweat's Restaurant

 

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024