Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 1997-1998

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: District A, Gil Carter, Atlanta, GA.   Vice District Governor: Lester Dean
District Governor: District B, Billy G. Marshall, Pembroke, Ga.   Vice District Governor:      1997-1998
District Governor: District C, Terry Rouse, Thomasville, Ga.    Vice District Governor: Frank Wohrley 279 Clubs
District Governor: District D, Daniel W. Stuart, Watkinsville, Ga.    Vice District Governor: Thomas F. Sexton
District Governor: District E, James A. Huskey, Macon, Ga.     Vice District Governor: Loretta Snowden   Vice District Governor Elect: Norman Rowe
District Governor: District F, Robert J. Yonchak, Louisville, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Ann R. Stump
Council Chairman: Larry Starr, 18-A, Jasper, Ga.
Club District President Secretary Meeting Day and Time Meeting Location
Abbeville 18-C Priscilla Whitman (William) Carl Gillespie (Madeline) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Lions Den
Adairsville 18-A Retha Lacey (Marion) Vanessa Meek (Larry) Thursday, 1, 7:30 Adairsville Inn Restaurant
Adel 18-C Barry Barr (Julia) Jack Humbler (Sheila) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 King Frog Restaurant
Alamo 18-B Sam Spires (Ruby) Thomas J. Lamb (Doris) Monday, 3, 7:00 Sharkey's Restaurant
Alapaha 18-C Allen Fuller Van Tucker Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House 
Albany 18-C Clem B. Rakel Patty Belt (Don) Tuesday, 12:00 Austin's
Albany Evening 18-C Debbie Griffin (Kevin) Carolyn Misajon Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Ramada Inn
Alma 18-B Danny Stephen Turner (Selina) James L. McQuaig Jr. (Linda) Monday, 7:00 Lions Den
Alpharetta 18-A Michael Higgins John Spencer (Joyce) Thursday, 4, 7:30 Senior Citizens Center
Americus 18-C Don Embleton (Pat) Clark Lamb (Sharon) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Inns of America
Athens 18-D E. Kerry Scherer (Ann) Hoyt N. Fowler Sr. (Jean) Thursday, 1:00 Holiday Inn
Athens Classic City  18-D F. Boyd Andrews (Marilyn) Nancy McCants Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Shoney's
Athens West 18-D Ronald C. Epperson (Patricia) J. Dewey Lance (Hilda) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Shoney's
Atlanta 18-A John Boehmler (Linda)  Jim McCall (Jean) Friday, 12:15 Top of the Mart Restaurant
Atlanta Buckhead 18-A Kenneth P. Weatherwax (Texie) John W. Shingler (Nancy) Monday, 2-4, 6:00  The Buckhead Club
Atlanta Buckhead Breakfast 18-A Paul Parker (Bonnie) Bonnie Parker (Paul) Wednesday, 1, 7:00 Landmark Diner
Atlanta Chinese American 18-F Siu Ping Hong (Alice) Alex Wang Sunday, 3, 4:00 Various
Atlanta Hellenic 18-A Dr. George S. Kleris (Metaxia) Niko I. Karatassos Wednesday, 1-3, 7:00 Landmark Diner
Atlanta Henry Grady 18-A Frank W. Heisel Kathleen Gregory Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Morrison's Cafeteria
Atlanta Korean 18-A Yang Sam Park Nam Chul Park Saturday, 2, 7:00 Member's Homes
Atlanta Metro 18-A Vanessa Stanley Eddie Lomax Thursday, 1-3, 6:00 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Atlanta North Atlanta Peachtree 18-F Diane Harris Candice Fitch Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Airport
Auburn-Carl 18-D Terry Dover (Martha) G. Morris Crumbley (Velma) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Augusta 18-F George Compton Jim Redmond Tuesday, 1:00 Augusta & Richmond County Civic Center
Augusta Forest Hills 18-F Gerald Foreman H. Calvin Geer (Anita) Tuesday, 1-3, 1:00 Mally's
Augusta Garden City  18-F Peggy Piper (Bob) Carolyn S. Irvin (Charles) Tuesday, 7:00 Quincy's Restaurant
Austell 18-A Rev. Dr. Hugh B. Duling Jr, (Betty) Homer W. Brannon (Edna) Monday, 2-4, 7:00  J P Restaurant
Bainbridge 18-C James M. Beck lll (Shirley) Don L. Sickmon (Carolyn) Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Charter House 
Ball Ground 18-A James Wilkie (Charley) Fred L. Boling Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Community Building
Barnesville-Lamar County 18-E Marvin V. Alspach Carol R. Waters Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Past Time Grill
Baxley 18-B Jay Reddy (Aimee) Ed D. Flowers (Mary Louise) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Cathy's Magnolia Garden
Bellville 18-B John "Jay" Hamner (Annette) Dottie Sabo (David) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 United Methodist Church 
Blackshear 18-B R. L. Godwin (Carolyn) James D. Riggins Jr. (Michelle) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Blakely 18-C Bobby H. Davis (Duane) Tonya Mock Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Town and Country Club
Bloomingdale 18-B Robbie E. Bland (June) Ron Goodlin (Doris) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Bloomingdale Lodge
Bonanza 18-E Gary L. Furlong Robert W. King Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Shoney's
Boynton 18-A James I. Dietz (Debbie) David Carlock (Ann) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Boynton Precinct Building
Brantley County 18-B Johnny Crews (Patricia) Allen Thompson Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Maida's Restaurant
Bremen 18-E Joey Mullins Jerry D. Stanford (Betty) Tuesday, 2-4, 11:30 First Christian Church
Brunswick 18-B Earnest H. Delong (Sandra) T. R. Johns Monday, 1-3, 1:00 Holiday Inn
Brunswick Gateway 18-B Norman Blood (Linda) Dorothy Hattaway (Donny) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Doverspike Station
Buchanan 18-E Danny Hutcheson Carolyn Poteet Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Edna Wyatt Memorial Building
Buena Vista 18-E Bobby Jones James R. Hagler (Kay) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Buford 18-D Jean Kilgore Betty Bennett Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Peoples Bank
Bulloch 18-B Don Neville (Mary Jo) Rick Barr (Shari) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 R. J.'s Steakery
Byron 18-E Charlie Short (Connie) Steve Humphey Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Municipal Complex
Cairo 18-C Donald H. Capp (Margie) Lloyd F. Baldwin (Melba) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Towne House Restaurant
Calhoun 18-A Richard Lowery (Jean) Frank Burnette PDG (Polly) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Golden Corral
Calvary 18-C Arthur Tatum Marc Moncrief (Sherry) Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Calvary Lions Den
Camilla 18-C Winston Cross (Ouita) James C. Lapham (Barbara) Tuesday, 11:45 Emily's Restaurant
Canton 18-A Robert Dyer (Ellen) Ron Crow (Cheryl) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Chris's Pine Crest Restaurant
Carnesville 18-D Harris Little (Mary) Lillard W. Gibbs (Jo Ann) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Civic Center
Carrollton 18-E Fred Payton Fran Robinson Thursday, 12:00 Sunset Hills Country Club
Carrollton Evening 18-E Keith Harris Darrell Johnson Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Thomas Restaurant
Cartersville 18-A David Seanor (Jane) Robert L. "Bob" Keys PDG (Ruth) Tuesday, 12:00 Quality Inn Restaurant
Cedartown 18-A William Beeler (Suzette) Leon Morris (Gilda) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Virgil's Restaurant
Centerville 18-F Joe M. Green (Carolyn) A. Lloyd Britt (Judy) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Club House
Chatsworth 18-A Pete Adams (Alice) Ronald Mahoney (Susie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Kin's Restaurant
Chattanooga Valley 18-A Clarence E. Rhoden (Eula May) John D. Woodward (Sara) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Chattanooga Valley Lions Clubhouse
Chauncey 18-C Charles Hollingsworth (Gail) Lucy Roberts (Charles) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Municipal Center
Chester 18-C Bobby Bryan (Kate) Judy Holt (Argene) Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 School Library
Chickamauga 18-A Betty N. Madaris James C. Touchton (Cecelia) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Older American Center
Clarkesville 18-D Byard Roper Jr. (Doris) Michael E. Kelly (Audrey) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community House
Claxton 18-B Ralph Edgerton (Alma) Elmer C. Brewton Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House
Clayton 18-D Bruce J. Daniels Jr. (Patricia) Thois Masters (Sylvia) Wednesday, 1-3. 12:00 Stonebrook Restaurant
Clermont North Hall  18-D Jack Campbell (Nikki)  David E. Towe (Kelly) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Community Center
Clinch County 18-B Heinz Lutz (Sarah) L. Philips Martin (Elise) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Homerville Womens Club
Cobb County 18-A James W. Phillips (Doris) Paul W. Horton (Janice) Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 K C Ribs
Cobbtown 18-B Horace Shewmaker (Dot) Kermit Martin (Lucy) Tuesday, 4, 7:30 Cobbtown Methodist Church
Colbert 18-D James C. Hozey (Sally) J. Paul Burroughs (Roberta) Thursday, 1, 7:30 Colbert Depot
Colquitt 18-C Bobby Richardson Sr. (Beverly) Kelly Sumners (Maxine) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Helen's Pirates Cove
Columbus 18-E Joseph Lacy John S. "Jack" Fatum (Tina) Tuesday, 12:00 Howard Johnson Express
Columbus East 18-E Sheila Standridge Allena Johnson Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 The Estate
Columbus Muscogee 18-E Ralph King Ron W. Crooks (Vertie) Monday, 12:45 Womans Club
Comer 18-D John Mallonee (Joanne) JoAnne Mallonee (John) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building 
Commerce 18-D Richard Chambers (Anna) P. Jack Legg (Joanne) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ryan's Restaurant
Conyers 18-F John C. Martin (Connie) Eugene H. Carpenter (Myrna) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Holiday Inn
Cordele  18-C Bobby Stripling Jr. (Donna) Herbert Hughes PDG (Bernice) Tuesday, 12:00 Lion's Club Fairgrounds
Cordele Evening 18-C James M. Nixon (Grace) Alton B. Churchwell (Lana) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Golden Corral
Cornelia 18-D Dr. R. L. Thomas (Bonnie) Betty Sue Elrod Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Steak House
Covington 18-F Mike Waller (Gail) James T. Williams (Martha) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Pavilion
Crawford County 18-E Thomas Hoke Bennett Jr. Ronald K. Bales Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Baptist Church
Cuthbert 18-C George K. Jeffcoat Clyde T. Milner Jr. Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Boy Scout Hut
Dade County 18-A Don Townsend Jr. Edward F. Wilkie (Elaine) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Brocks Restaurant
Dahlonega 18-D Roberta D. Wagner (Don) Robert Curt Moore (Alma) Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 Park Place Restaurant
Dallas 18-A Vince Smith (Joyce) Harold E. Peterson (Betty) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
Dalton 18-A John Parrott (Kathy) Bobby J. Brown (Edith) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Cherokee Restaurant
Dalton Noon 18-A Haynes Townsend (Donna) Ken Kyle Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 The Oakwood Café
Darien 18-B Don Myers (Dorthia) Ann Whorton (Matt) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Dawson 18-C Richard H. Stowe Jr. (Janet) Hiram Peeler (Beverly) Tuesday, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Dawsonville 18-D John Gardner (Joyce) Margaret Johnson Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Gold Creek Golf Club
Decatur 18-F Kenneth R. Massingale (Genie) Jack Bryant (Martha) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 First Christian Church
Dekalb Central 18-F Calvin M. Cheney (Barbara) Lawrence M. Todd (Nanette) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Granny's Kitchen
Donaldsonville 18-C Greg Whittaker (Shawn) Robert Monroe Tuesday, 12:00 Lions Hall
Douglas  18-B Lee Bagwell Greg Barbaree (Beverly) Tuesday, 12:30 Dougas Golf and Country Club
Douglasville 18-A Steve Yancey (Laura) Suzanne Boyer (John) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Winstons Restaurant
Dublin 18-F Mike Gay (Regina) Rhonda McLendon Friday, 1:00 Golden Corral
Duluth 18-D Richard A. Perron (Nancy) Richard A. Perron (Nancy) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Masonic Lodge
East Cobb 18-A Don Webster (Karen) Scott C. Killebrew (Patti) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 K.C. Ribs 
East Dublin 18-F Keith W. Alligood (Kay) John Popovich (Phyllis) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
East Point 18-A H. Porter Stallings (Shirley) Herb Garner (Jonnie) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:00 Shoney's
Eastman 18-C James W. Rodgers (Cindy) Doyce E. Mullis Jr. Tuesday, 12:00 Side Track Café
Echols County 18-C Willie Ray Collier (Margaret) Robert A. Davis (Lola) Monday, Alt., 7:00 Various
Edison 18-C John McGriff (Geraldine) Charles W. Mask (Mary) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Lions Club Building
Elberton 18-D Samuel M. Haggard (Patricia) Ralph H. Adams (Blanch) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Elberton Civic Center
Ellaville 18-E Lemuel Streetman Mitchell Ellis (Janet) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 American Legion 
Ellijay 18-A Calvin Rolan (Marcelle) James Fredrickson (Donna) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Barn
Fitzgerald 18-C Thomas A. Green (Suzie) Charles McWhorter (Kelly) Tuesday, 12:00 Shoney's
Fleming 18-F J. I. "Jr." Teasley (Sybil) Kelly P. Newman Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Fleming Lions Clubhouse
Folkston 18-B Alfred H. Cabutto Jr. Anne F. Kasbohm (John) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Mikey's Pizza
Forsyth   18-E Wayne T. Martin Cecil Daniels Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Farm House Restaurant
Forsyth County 18-D Reuben Ball Jr. (Susan) Larry Smallwood Jr. (Melody) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Doris & Paulette's
Fort Gaines 18-C Morrie Gulbrandson (Allison) William Pereau (Ruth) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Tommy's Restaurant
Fort Valley 18-E Melvin A. Ison Thomas C. Tresco Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Francis Lake Area 18-C O. C. Prince (Virginia) Judy Marcus (Harvey) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Farm House Restaurant
Gainesville  18-D Charles D. Hewett (Julie) Steve Leslie (Susan) Tuesday, 12:00 Civic Center
Gainesville Lanier 18-D James Edwin Gilmer Eulene Thurmond (Carl) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 L & K Cafeteria
Garden City 18-B Ted Romine (Wanda) William L. Forshee (Evelyn) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Garden City Community Center
Glascock County 18-F Vernon Downs (Shirley) Eddie Miller (Judy) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Community House
Glennville 18-B Thomas Charlton Rogers Jr. Marguerite H. Kicklighter Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Smith's Restaurant
Golden Isles 18-B David Mohler Gregory West (Deborah) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Island Club
Greenville 18-E Frank Walls (Fran) Bill Miller (Louise) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 American Legion Hall
Griffin 18-E Emil Larry Schultz William T. Wells (Carolyn) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Tim's Country Cookin
Grovetown 18-F David J. Silvas (Dela) Jettie Gates (Bernard) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Hahira 18-C Marshall Hughes Nathan Reedy (Millie) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Webb House
Hapeville 18-A Michael T. Rast (Jeanne) Robert F. Weldon (Anna Jeanne) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Morrison's Cafeteria
Harlem 18-F Marie Story (Davey) Jennifer Tschida (Kevin) Monday, 2-4, 7:15 United Methodist Church
Harris County 18-E Jamie W. Reames  J. Russell Mosley (Ellen) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Callaway Gardens 
Hartwell 18-D Eric Chapman (Elaine) Steven Wilson (Starlett) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Korner Kitchen
Hawkinsville 18-C Charles Marlow Gary L. Sinyard (Cathy) Tuesday, 12:05 Steak House
Hazlehurst 18-B Phil Phillips (Karen) Lonnie V. Roberts (Gina) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Steer
Heard County 18-E Hal Milam Mike Nolley (Christine) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Heard County Senior Center
Hephzibah 18-F Frank Spinney (Edith) Dr. Beverly A. Roberts Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Recreation Center
Hinesville 18-B Lillian Shurtleff (Chuck) Charles R. Smith (Faye) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Western Sizzlin  
Hoganville 18-E John McKibben Marion Shivers (Mary Sue) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Ingles
Ideal 18-E Lamar Massey (Linda) Marvin C. Poole Monday, 1, 7:00 Depot
Jacksonville 18-B Charles Jones (Elizabeth) Vaunita F. Waldon Monday, 1, 7:30 Jacksonville Lions Club House
Jasper 18-A Darlene L. Lathem Don Frankforther (Kathy) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jasper Family Steak House
Jefferson 18-D Dugar Strickland (Sondra) William D. Strickland (Kathleen) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Bruce's Fine Foods
Jekyll Island 18-B Walter F. Meilander (Ann) Edward T. Griffith (Jane) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Comfort Inn
Jesup 18-B Ricky A. Stringer (Denise) Robert "Bob" Pencock (Pam) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Sybil's Restaurant
Jones County 18-F Louis J. Ragsdale (Annie Louise) Norma J. Demaree (Jesse) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 County Fairgrounds
Kingsland 18-B Grayson Day (Pat) Wilton L. Gibson (Arlene) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Den
LaFayette 18-A Richard Willard (Patty) Roger D. Quiring (Donna) Thursday, 12:00 Western Sizzlin
LaGrange  18-E Mary Lynn Faress Ricky Smith Tuesday, 12:00 Highland Country Club
Lake Seminoe 18-C Doug R. Moxley (Jackie) Jackie Moxley (Doug) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Johnson's Restaurant
Lakeview- Ft. Oglethorpe 18-A Waldo F. Edison (Deloris) Sammy Torbett Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Golden Corral
Lanier County 18-C Charles Shaw Kevin Berryhill Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Homestyle Café
Laurel Ridge 18-F Ernest Holditch (Blanche) Fred W. Moss (Mary) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Morrison's Cafeteria
LaVista 18-F Charles G. Shockley (Agnes) Robert L. August (Clara) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Red Lobster Restaurant
Lavonia 18-D Margaret Ayers Dale L. Stone DMD (Pam) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Shoney's
Lawrenceville 18-D Mark P. Sander Judy Stamsen (Pete) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Shoney's
Liberty Coastal 18-B F. M. Phillips Jr. (Ernestine) Gordon Blount (Erline) Tuesday, 1, 7:30 Colonel's Island Fire Department
Lilburn 18-D Steve Hart (Susan) Susan Hart (Steve) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Shoney's
Lincolnton 18-F Jim B. Aycock (Frances) Randall Edmunds (Trudy) Thursday, 4, 7:00 Home Café
Loganville 18-D Douglas L. Cathey Walter L. Stearman (Mary Jean) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 United Methodist Church
Lookout Mountain  18-A Leon W. East (Elsie) Lela P. Avans (Eddie) Thursday, 2, 7:00 Mt. Pleasant Community Center
Louisville 18-F James Wheeler John Lewis Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club House
Lumpkin 18-C Danny Jordan (Martha) Weyman E. Cannington Jr. (Patty) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Michelle's Restaurant
Lyons 18-B J. Stan Bazemore Arman H. Bazemore (Betty) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 First Baptist Church
Macon 18-E Raymond D. Walker S. Benton Gunter Monday, 1:00 Macon Centerplex
Macon Cross Keys 18-E J. W. McKinnie Charlonia Felton (Jack) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Bob White's Buffet
Macon Evening 18-E Alan W. McDougal Karl T. Bechtel (Bonnie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Macon Coliseum
Macon Rutland 18-E Randy Worden Terrel  J. Green Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Macon Southside Community 18-E Sue Norris Marlena Deck Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Quincy's Steak House
Madison 18-F Eddie Burden Nelson Hale (Cathy) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Building
Manchester 18-E Joe Little Jr. Charles E. Withrow Jr. (Jan) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Blue Willow Café
Marietta 18-A Henry L. Eldredge (Kathleen) William M. Dodd lll (Lucy) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jimmy's On The Square
Martin 18-D Jeffrey T. Freeman (Melanie) Walter Fox (Norma) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Martin Community Center
Martinez-Evans 18-F Cecil Rohrer Vivian Ashline Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Shoney's
McCaysville 18-A Eva Garrett (Jerry) Kathy Jabaley (Richard) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:15 Pat's Kountry Kitchen
McDonough 18-E John Goff James A. Garland Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Holiday Inn
McRae 18-B Beau Willingham (Debbie) H. B. Barnes Jr. (Jean) Monday,12:00 Southern Star Grill
Menlo 18-A Ed Burrows (Diane) Terry G. Willingham (Anita) Monday, Alt., 7:00 Menlo School Cafeteria
Metter 18-B Ray Tootle Chester E. Zettler (Joy) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Steer 
Midville 18-F William G. Saxon (Val) Wiley F. Hall Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 McKinney Pond
Milan 18-B Roy Selph Glenda Taylor (Ray) Monday, 3, 7:00 R A Pete's Restaurant
Milledgeville 18-F Youby Gene Arnold (Dorothy) J. Donald Glover (Janet) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Golden Corral
Millen 18-F Talmadge Fries Lamar B. Gay (Mary Ellen) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Masonic Building
Monroe 18-F Norman Nicholas Cookie Nicholas Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Charlie's Restaurant
Montezuma 18-E Wayne Ponder Ken Hollingshead (Eleanor) Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Lions Club House
Moultrie 18-C Kenneth Paulk (Nellie) Joel D. Goings (Wylene) Monday, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
Mountain Park Gwinett County 18-D James B. Sutton D. L. Anderson Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Colossus Pizza
Mountain View 18-A Ronnie H. Cleary (Betty) Howard E. German (Barbara) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Wesley House
National Hills 18-F Kenneth Gordon Otto Vogel (Nancy) Friday, 1-3, 7:30 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Norcross 18-D Jim King (Kay) Verne F. Boucher (Sybil) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Norcross Lions Club House
North Decatur 18-F Robert H. Smoot (Josephine) Joseph E. Halstead (Garnett) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Steak & Ale
North Dekalb 18-F William H. Fallaw (Martha) Rachel Smelley (Carl) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Steak & Ale
Oakwood South Hall County 18-D Charles Pharr (Angela) Jim Reid (Jan) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Chicopee Woods Golf Club
Ocilla 18-C Dewain Joiner (Kathy) Alan Smith (Betty) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Ocilla Community House
Oconee 18-D Donald S. Truluck (Sue) Bruce McKenzie (Evelyn) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Walton EMC
Odum 18-B Wilbur L. Ring (Thelma) John Ripley (Evelyn) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Recreation Center
Oglethorpe 18-E Robert Martin Thomas Martin Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Oglethorpe Lions Club House
Oxford 18-F Andrew L. Autry (Sharon) Frank J. Davis (Sara) Friday, 1-3, 7:00 Scout Hut
Patterson 18-B Claude Roberson (Ludell) Raymond C. Cunningham (Lucy) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Park
Peachtree Corners North Atlanta 18-D Greg Ison Marilyn Caldwell Monday, 3, 7:00 Picadilly Cafeteria
Pelham 18-C Dr. Bonita Richter Norma Jean Lauderdale (Charles) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Hand Trading Co.
Pembroke 18-B Rex Smith (Neil) Virginia C. Chapman (Ralph) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Green Roof Restaurant
Perry 18-F Charles Parker David Crockett (Becky) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Shoney's
Pike County 18-E Marvin T. Powers A. L. Milby (Hazel) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Seven Oaks Restaurant
Plains 18-C Dr. Clinton Holloway C. L. Walters lll (Sandra) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Port Wentworth 18-B Ronald Stephens (Janice) Joe K. Haupt (Elease) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Ball Park
Poulan 18-C J. Elbert Kilcrease Doyle Rodgers (Julie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Poulan Recreation Building
Pulaski 18-C Charles E. Patton (Teresa) Thomas A. Curry Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Quitman 18-C Charlie Ramsey (Sandra) Harvey Carmichael (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Cheese Store
Rehoboth 18-F Ed Kent (Norma) Gene Lambert (Dottie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Shoney's
Reidsville 18-B Byron Smith (Iris) J. Lewis Lynn (Wanda) Monday, 3, 7:00 Reidsville Garden Club
Richland 18-C Berry B. Coffin (Lillian) Robert Stadler (Brenda) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club 
Richmond Hill 18-B Sam Davis (Dahlia) Stephen Broughan (Joyce) Wednesday, 4, 7:30 Various
Rincon 18-B Medie Still (Barbara) Richard Poole (Donna) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Bobbi-Dee's Restaurant
Rincon-Springfield 18-B Jeff Mulling (Stephanie) Melissa Studgeon Tuesday, 1-3, 12:15 Bobbi-Dee's Restaurant
Riverdale 18-E Sherry Henry Peggy A. Nelson (Harvey) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Shoney's
Rochelle 18-C Donnie Clark (Ginny) Matt W. Estes Jr. (Janice) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Community Center
Rock Spring 18-A Rick Potts (Phyllis) Jeff Potts (Connie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Jeff Potts Realty
Rockmart 18-A Joel "Ricky" Bowers (Cindy) Ralph "Skip" Spoull (Freda) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Woman's Club House
Rome 18-A Wayne Cauthen (Teresa) Robert A. Swanson (Jane) Tuesday, 12:00 The Feed Mill
Rossville 18-A Calvin T. Seymore (Rose) William J. Bramblett (Mary Ellen) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Fairview Methodist Church
Roswell 18-A Kyle T. Evans (Tracy) Doris H. Westbrook Monday, 3, 7:30 Holiday Inn 
Royston-Franklin Springs 18-D Morris Andrews (Mazelle) Carolyn Blackmon (Boyce) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Roystonian Restaurant
Sandersville 18-F Ray N. Hood John D. Carlson (Alice) Friday, 1:00 Brown's Restaurant
Sandy Springs 18-A Stuart Levenson Yung Lieu Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Hickory House
Savannah  18-B Dr. James E. Davis (Peggy) Welby L. Stayton (Shirley) Thursday,  12:30 Hunter Army Airfield, Officers Club
Savannah Chatham South 18-B Steve Bellmoff (Lou Ann) Rev. Luther Burton (Helen) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Taylor's Restaurant
Savannah Hostess City 18-B Pamela A. Stone (Neal) Debra Andrews (Robert) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Holiday Inn Midtown
Savannah Port City 18-B Pamela L. Fennewald (Mike) Richard S. Mizell Tuesday, 7:00 Steak & Ale
Senoia 18-E Tray Baggarly Kemp Wright Sr. Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Crossroads Restaurant
Smyrna 18-A Charles Lane William C. McCart Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Howards Delicatessen
Snellville 18-D Anthony "Tony" M. Webb (Mary) Lawrence C. Gee Jr. (Alice) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Walton EMC
Social Circle 18-F J. C. Sheppard Jr. Macon Ogletree (Adrian) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 United Methodist Church
Soperton 18-F John J. Ellington John W. Lee Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Myra's Diner
South Cobb 18-A Lester M. Fielder (Bonnie) Robert M. Thomas (Barbara) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Mother's Finest
Sparta 18-F Rev. Jerry Bradley David Brown (Carrie) Wednesday, 1:00 Country Folks Restaurant
Statesboro 18-B Jack L. Kennedy (Evelyn) Janet Hutcheson Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Swainsboro 18-F Margie Hall (Ira) Linda Snellgrove Monday, 1-3, 7:30 The Coleman House
Sylvania 18-F Glenn Thompson (Ann) Craig T. Martinson (Maria) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Town House Restaurant
Sylvester 18-C Steve Miner Ross Logan (Diane) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Austin's Restaurant
Talbotton 18-E Allen R. Dwyer Ed Rowe (Evelyn) Monday, 3, 7:00 Backroom Deli
Tallapoosa 18-E John Daniel Glenn Stephens Thursday, 12:00 Talley Mountain Club
Thomaston 18-E William D. "Bill" Cliff  Kendall Hall Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Atwater Manor
Thomasville 18-C James  Rehberg (Norma Ann) Gary Cullens (Glenda) Monday, 7:00 Golden Corral
Thomasville Noon 18-C Pat Johnson (Ed) Edward C. Johnson Sr. Tuesday, 12:00 Plaza Restaurant
Thomson 18-F Thomas Tomlinson (Linda) David Harris (Deborah) Tuesday, 7:00 Lions Club House
Thomson Camellia City 18-F Leila Nunnally Bonnie Martin (Luke) Monday, 2, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Tifton 18-C Douglas B. Jones (Deborah) Richard B. Chalfant (Marjorie) Tuesday, 12:00 Golden Corral
Toccoa 18-D Willard Kimsey (Marian) Joe B. Vaughn (Mary) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Gate Cottage
Towns County 18-D Leota Hamilton (Lee) Leonard McConnell Wednesday, 2-4, 7:00 Young Harris College Dining Room
Trion 18-A JoAnn Suggs Joyce Barton (Ivel) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Methodist Church
Tucker 18-F Tommy K. Lancaster (Martha) John Detwiler  Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Hickory House
Twin City 18-F Herb Halwes (Pat) Jim Cowart Jr. (Sondra) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Unadilla 18-C Sid Cameron Mike Bowden (Angela) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 All State Restaurant
Union County 18-D Addie "Betty" Gurr (Arthur) Eugene Little (Louise) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Antonietta's Restaurant
Union Point 18-F Charles Selman (Shirley) David Heffner (Joyce) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Valdosta  18-C John Lee Smart (Sarah) Harold R. Sheppard (Jean) Tuesday, 12:00 Western Sizzlin
Valdosta Evening 18-C Harshad W. Patel (Uma) Jack L. Rihm (Judith) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Western Sizzlin
Vidalia 18-B Tracy C. Clark (Laura) Larry Edenfield (Lovetha) Monday, 6:30 Captain's Corner
Vienna 18-C Mike Wehunt (Darlene) Kenny Calhoun (Sue) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 B's Place
Villa Rica 18-E Rocky Lipham David Nyswander Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Rock Inn Restaurant
Wadley 18-F Hubert Jordan (Patsy) George W. Rachels lll (Sydney) Monday, 1-3, 12:05 Lions Building
Warner Robins  18-F Robert L. Eakes (Audrey) Joseph A. Molony (Patrice) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Po Folks Restaurant
Warner Robins Houston Peaches 18-F Doy Barks (Hank) Eileen Parker (Walter) Tuesday, 1, 6:30 Shoney's
Warner Robins Noon 18-F Chet Lambert Ronald C. Childs (Carolyn) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Golden Coral
Warwick 18-C Samuel T. Byrd June Byrd (Tim) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Den
Washington 18-F Margaret Gunter (Perry) Renda B. Davis Monday, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Waverly Hall- Ellerslie 18-E William McKinney Joe Franell Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Various
Waycross 18-B John Sechmann (Linda) J. Robert Day (Lucy) Tuesday, 1:00 Adolph's
Waycross Okefenokee 18-B Robert Yaun (Michele) Freida A. Johnston (Leonard) Monday, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
West Cobb 18-A Chris Justus (Belinda) Hubert P. Hobbs (Clara) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Sirloin Juction
West Jackson 18-D Bill Lott Willard Sanford Thursday, 1-3, 6:00 Braselton Court House
West Point 18-E Billy P. Stewart Cecil G. Hood Wednesday, 12:00 Riverside Country Club
White County 18-D Charles Wayne Bryant David A. Edge (Sally) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Gateway Restaurant
Wilkinson County (Irwinton) 18-F Kevin Sturgeon (Bonnie) Stan Semmler Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Various
Wilmington Island 18-B  Judy Ginn (Bobby) Ray Davis Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Palmer's Seafood
Winder 18-D John Lott Jesse Crosswhite (Ginger) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Winder Lions Building
Winder Noon 18-D Coleen Williams Dorthy Reynolds (Bobby) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Golden Corral
Winterville 18-D Joseph Jobe (Susan) Newton A. Stewart (Mary) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club House 
Woodbine 18-B Louis Keene (Helen) Charles Quattlebaum (Sandi) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Woodstock 18-A Harry Downs Suzanne Greene (Frederick) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Hamilton's Restaurant
Wrens 18-F Emmitt T. Carroll (Katherine) Peggy D. Shepherd Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Peggy's Restaurant
Wrightsville 18-F Jay Bell Jimmy M. Cook Jr. (Mary) Thursday, 3, 6:30 Sweat's Restaurant

 

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024