Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 1998-1999

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: District A, Lester Dean, Power Springs, GA.   Vice District Governor: Paul R. Johnson
District Governor: District B, James E. Ward, Statesboro, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Dr. James E. Davis     1998-1999
District Governor: District C, Frank D. Wohrley, Americus, Ga.    Vice District Governor: David O'Scott PDG 276 Clubs
District Governor: District D, Thomas F. Sexton, Gainesville, Ga.    Vice District Governor: Joseph Hirsch
District Governor: District E, Loretta Snowden, Zebulon, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Norman Rowe
District Governor: District F, Ann R. Stump, Woodstock, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Jon M. Winters
Council Chairman: Terry Rouse, 18-C, Thomasville, Ga.
Club District President Secretary Meeting Day and Time Meeting Location
Abbeville 18-C Priscilla Whitman (William) Carl Gillespie (Madeline) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Lions Den
Adairsville 18-A B. J. Powell (Tricia) Vanessa Meek (Larry) Thursday, 1, 7:30 Adairsville Inn Restaurant
Adel 18-C Brian Browning Jack Humbler (Sheila) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 King Frog Restaurant
Alamo 18-B Don Purvis (Mildred) Thomas J. Lamb (Doris) Monday, 3, 7:00 Sharkey's Restaurant
Alapaha 18-C Donald Stodghill (Elaine) Van Tucker (Gail) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House 
Albany 18-C James R. Walker (Ginger) Brian W. Gresham (Jackie) Tuesday, 12:00 Austin's
Albany Evening 18-C Ed Cane Sam F. Shugart Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Ramada Inn
Alma 18-B Mark Cohen (Laura) Pam Harrison (John) Monday, 7:00 Lions Den
Alpharetta 18-A H. Lama Shacklett (Billie) Scott Warren (Sharlene) Thursday, 4, 7:30 Senior Citizens Center
Americus 18-C Sharon Lamb (Clark) Autumn Mangham Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Ramada Inn
Athens 18-D Ron Epperson (Patricia) Paul Jones (Paula) Thursday, 1:00 Shoney's
Athens Classic City  18-D F. Boyd Andrews (Marilyn) Nancy McCants Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Shoney's
Athens Heritage 18-D Anthony W. Stephens Josh J. Sweat Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Department of Family & Youth Building
Atlanta 18-A M. E. "Gene" Smith (Carol)  Jim McCall (Jean) Friday, 12:15 Top of the Mart Restaurant
Atlanta 20/20 18-A Joseph P. McDaniel (Karen) Stacy Smith Tuesday, 2, 7:00 Denny's
Atlanta Buckhead 18-A Wesley A. French Michael Willis Monday, 2-4, 6:00  The Buckhead Club
Atlanta Buckhead Breakfast 18-A Thomas Shulman Paul Parker (Bonnie) Wednesday, 1, 7:00 Shoney's
Atlanta Chinese American 18-F Henry J. Yee (Angela) Angela S. Yee (Henry) Sunday, 3, 4:00 Various
Atlanta Hellenic 18-A Dr. George S. Kleris (Metaxia) Niko I. Karatassos Wednesday, 1-3, 7:00 Landmark Diner
Atlanta Henry Grady 18-A Elmo E. Brown (Lee) W. Melville Johnson (Ellen) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Morrison's Cafeteria
Atlanta Korean 18-A Hark Keun Chang Chi Soo Kim Saturday, 2, 7:00 Member's Homes
Atlanta Latino 18-A Nellie Janeira Dianna Hinestroza Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Various
Atlanta Metro 18-A William T. Adams (Irene) Vanessa Stanley Thursday, 1-3, 6:00 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Atlanta North Atlanta Peachtree 18-F Mary Goldenburg (Adolph) Helen Troha Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Airport
Auburn-Carl 18-D Terry Dover (Martha) G. Morris Crumbley (Velma) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Augusta 18-F Wilson Rice Jim Redmond Tuesday, 1:00 Damon's
Augusta Forest Hills 18-F Denise Thompson H. Calvin Geer (Anita) Tuesday, 1-3, 1:00 Mally's Bagels
Augusta Garden City  18-F Michael Cox (Earlene) Carolyn S. Irvin (Charles) Tuesday, 7:00 Shoney's
Austell 18-A Charles R. Cook (Denise) Homer W. Brannon (Edna) Monday, 2-4, 7:00  Sirloin Juction
Bainbridge 18-C Joe Crine Don L. Sickmon (Carolyn) Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Charter House 
Ball Ground 18-A James Wilkie (Charley) Fred L. Boling Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Community Building
Barnesville-Lamar County 18-E Cliff McKeithan Carol R. Waters Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Past Time Grill
Baxley 18-B Denny E. Smith (Audrey) Ed D. Flowers (Mary Louise) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Cathy's Magnolia Garden
Bellville 18-B Gloria Thompson (Rommie) Kitty Plyler Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Methodist Church 
Blackshear 18-B Norman E. Spurley (Kay Ellen) James D. Riggins Jr. (Michelle) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Blakely 18-C Larry Blankenship Cathy Evans Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Town and Country Club
Bloomingdale 18-B Herman Hodges Mona Byrd (Robert) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Meeting Hall
Bonanza 18-E Gary L. Furlong Robert W. King Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Shoney's
Boynton 18-A John H. Tippins David Carlock (Ann) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Boynton Precinct Building
Brantley County 18-B Johnny E. Crews (Patricia) Beverly Waters Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Maida's Restaurant
Bremen 18-E Tommy Turk Joey Mullins Tuesday, 2-4, 11:30 First Christian Church
Brunswick 18-B Daniel L. Hickey (Claire) T. R. Johns Monday, 1-3, 1:00 Holiday Inn
Brunswick Gateway 18-B Norman Blood (Linda) Dorothy Hattaway (Donny) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Golden Isles Family Buffet
Buchanan 18-E Deborah Teddar Brown (James) Peggy Kimball (Horace) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Edna Wyatt Memorial Building
Buena Vista 18-E Don McAiley James R. Hagler (Kay) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Buford 18-D Jean Kilgore Laveece Martin Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Peoples Bank
Bulloch 18-B Robert W. "Billy" White (Dana) Dean Rigdon (Joyce) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 R. J.'s Steakery
Byron 18-E Charlie Short (Connie) Steve Humphey Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Municipal Complex
Cairo 18-C Donald H. Capp (Margie) Lloyd F. Baldwin (Melba) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Towne House Restaurant
Calhoun 18-A Timothy N. Story (Vickie) Frank Burnette PDG (Polly) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Golden Corral
Calvary 18-C Arthur Tatum Charles McNaughton (Frances) Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Calvary Lions Den
Camilla 18-C Greg Findley (Tawna) James C. Lapham (Barbara) Tuesday, 11:45 Emily's Restaurant
Canton 18-A Robert Dyer (Ellen) Ron Crow (Cheryl) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Mountain Lake Restaurant
Carnesville 18-D Harris Little (Mary) Jim Clayton (Bonnie) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Civic Center
Carrollton 18-E Vadat Gunay (Nihai) Fran Robinson (Lacey) Thursday, 12:00 Sunset Hills Country Club
Cartersville 18-A Don Cornwell (Peggy) Robert L. "Bob" Keys PDG (Ruth) Tuesday, 12:00 Quality Inn Restaurant
Cedartown 18-A Jimmy R. Cook (Judy) Leon Morris (Gilda) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Virgil's Restaurant
Centerville 18-F Peter D. LeGro A. Lloyd Britt (Judy) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Club House
Chatsworth 18-A K. W. Gong Pete Adams (Alice) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Kin's Restaurant
Chattanooga Valley 18-A Carl L. Ellis (Doris) John D. Woodward (Sara) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Chattanooga Valley Lions Clubhouse
Chauncey 18-C Lyman Brown Lucy Roberts (Charles) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Chauncey School
Chester 18-C Cletus J. Mullis (Imogene) Judy Holt (Argene) Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Lions Den
Chickamauga 18-A Stanley Matthews (Kim) James C. Touchton (Cecelia) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Older American Center
Clarkesville 18-D Beatice York (Bobby) Judy Bryson (Clarence) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community House
Claxton 18-B Raybon H. Moore (Anna) Elmer C. Brewton Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House
Clayton 18-D Bruce J. Daniels Jr. (Patricia) Thois Masters (Sylvia) Wednesday, 1-3. 12:00 Old Clayton Inn
Clermont North Hall  18-D Jack Campbell (Nikki)  David E. Towe (Kelly) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Community Center
Clinch County 18-B Shannon Smith (Alyson) L. Philips Martin (Elise) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Homerville Womens Club
Cobb County 18-A Fae Gibson Paul W. Horton (Janice) Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 K C Ribs
Cobbtown 18-B Robert Wood (Diantha) Kermit Martin (Lucy) Tuesday, 4, 7:30 Cobbtown Methodist Church
Colbert 18-D Joe H. Gill (Anne) J. Paul Burroughs (Roberta) Thursday, 1, 7:30 Colbert Depot
Colquitt 18-C Victor Hill (Jane) Kelly Sumners (Maxine) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Helen's Pirates Cove
Columbus 18-E Alice Stagg (Joey) John S. "Jack" Fatum (Tina) Tuesday, 12:00 Howard Johnson Express
Columbus East 18-E Charles Buchnan Susan McGuire (Brennan) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Captain Tom's
Columbus Muscogee 18-E Ralph W. King (Joann) Ron W. Crooks (Vertie) Monday, 12:45 Womans Club
Comer 18-D Bill Ashley (Janet) JoAnne Mallonee (John) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building 
Commerce 18-D Brad Johnson (Christy) Richard Chambers (Anna) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ryan's Restaurant
Conyers 18-F Steve Austin (Sherrie) Eugene H. Carpenter (Myrna) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Holiday Inn
Cordele  18-C Walter Cannon (Deborah) Herbert Hughes PDG (Bernice) Tuesday, 12:00 Lion's Club Fairgrounds
Cordele Evening 18-C Alex Howell Alton B. Churchwell (Lana) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Western Steer 
Cornelia 18-D Bill Kellett Betty Sue Elrod Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Steak House
Covington 18-F Francis S. Jensen (Jean) James T. Williams (Martha) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Pavilion
Crawford County 18-E  Benny Nixon Ronald K. Bales Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Baptist Church
Cuthbert 18-C George K. Jeffcoat Clyde T. Milner Jr. Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Boy Scout Hut
Dade County 18-A Bill Sharpton (Margie) Martha Forester-Chambers Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Brocks Restaurant
Dahlonega 18-D Forrest Lashley (Polly) Anne Mundy Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 Park Place Restaurant
Dallas 18-A Vince Smith (Joyce) Harold E. Peterson (Betty) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
Dalton 18-A Joseph "Joe" C. McMillan (Lula) Allen Sitton (Tish) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Cherokee Restaurant
Dalton Noon 18-A Bruce Longmire (Kerrie) Ken Kyle Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 The Oakwood Café
Darien 18-B John Parker (Sheila) Ann Whorton (Matt) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Dawson 18-C Richard H. Stowe Jr. (Janet) Hiram Peeler (Beverly) Tuesday, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Dawsonville 18-D John Gardner (Joyce) Margaret Johnson Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Gold Creek Golf Club
Decatur 18-F Joel Harris (Claire) Jack Bryant (Martha) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 First Christian Church
Dekalb Central 18-F Lawrence M. Todd (Nanette) Michael T. Gaddy Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Granny's Kitchen
Donaldsonville 18-C Robert Powell (Sharon) Robert Monroe Tuesday, 12:00 Lions Hall
Douglas  18-B Russ Story (Jill) Greg Barbaree (Beverly) Tuesday, 12:30 Dougas Golf and Country Club
Douglasville 18-A Steve Yancey (Laura) Suzanne Boyer (John) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Winstons Restaurant
Dublin 18-F David Woodburn (Chris) Deloris Byrne (Ricky) Friday, 1:00 Golden Corral
East Cobb 18-A Willie Diggs (Margaret) Scott C. Killebrew (Patti) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Indian Hills Country Club
East Dublin 18-F Calvin Cauley (Lisa) John Popovich (Phyllis) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
East Point 18-A H. Porter Stallings (Shirley) Michael Daughtery Tuesday, 1-3, 6:00 Shoney's
Eastman 18-C William J. Daniell (Frankie) Doyce E. Mullis Jr. Tuesday, 12:00 Side Track Café
Echols County 18-C Willie Ray Collier (Margaret) Robert A. Davis (Lola) Monday, Alt., 7:00 Various
Edison 18-C Larry Worsley Charles W. Mask (Mary) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Lions Club Building
Elberton 18-D Denver Worley (Mary Ann) Jimmy Johnson (Shirley) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Elberton Civic Center
Ellaville 18-E Will Sellars Mitchell Ellis (Janet) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 American Legion 
Ellijay 18-A Herman Clark James Fredrickson (Donna) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Barn
Fitzgerald 18-C Ashley Hudson Charles McWhorter (Kelly) Tuesday, 12:00 Shoney's
Fleming 18-F Stanley A. Bourassa (Frances) Keeley F. Newman Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Fleming Lions Clubhouse
Folkston 18-B Arthur "Art" Fouraker (Mary) Anne F. Kasbohm (John) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Mikey's Pizza
Forsyth   18-E Wayne T. Martin (Virginia) J. Cecil Daniels (Elsie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Farm House Restaurant
Forsyth County 18-D Lew Sterling Jr. (Miriam) Larry Smallwood Jr. (Melody) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Doris & Paulette's
Fort Gaines 18-C Curtis Hubbard William Pereau (Ruth) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Tommy's Restaurant
Fort Valley 18-E Jacques Dufour (Doris) Thomas C. Tresco Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Francis Lake Area 18-C O. C. Prince (Virginia) Judy Marcus (Harvey) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Farm House Restaurant
Gainesville  18-D Donald E. Painter Steve Leslie (Susan) Tuesday, 12:00 Civic Center
Gainesville Lanier 18-D Doris Farmer (Vernon) Eulene Thurmond (Carl) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 L & K Cafeteria
Garden City 18-B Ted O. Romine (Wanda) William D. Loadholt (Rose) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Garden City Community Center
Glascock County 18-F Vernon Downs (Shirley) Eddie Miller (Judy) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Usry's Diner
Glennville 18-B Tracy Durrence (Susan) William J. McLeod Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Wayne Dasher's Pond House
Golden Isles 18-B Robert Millican (Shari) David Mohler Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Island Club
Greenville 18-E Frank Walls (Fran) Bill Miller (Louise) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 American Legion Hall
Griffin 18-E Emil Larry Schultz Al Hardy Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Tim's Country Cookin
Grovetown 18-F David Daughtry (Terri) Dela Silvas (David) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Hahira 18-C Todd Hollis Nathan Reedy (Millie) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Webb House
Hapeville 18-A John W. Keeter Stephan T. Darrow (Lynda) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Morrison's Cafeteria
Harlem 18-F W. Frank Miles (Fair) Jennifer Tschida (Kevin) Monday, 2-4, 7:15 United Methodist Church
Harris County 18-E Edward G. Dunn J. Russell Mosley (Ellen) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Callaway Gardens 
Hartwell 18-D David Little Steven Wilson (Starlett) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Korner Kitchen
Hawkinsville 18-C Charles Marlow Gary L. Sinyard (Cathy) Tuesday, 12:05 Steak House
Hazlehurst 18-B Harris Meadows Lonnie V. Roberts (Gina) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Po Folks Restaurant
Heard County 18-E Donald Rodgers (Brenda) Mike Nolley (Christine) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Heard County Senior Center
Hephzibah 18-F Bernice "Gene" Sullivan June Jones (Stuart) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Recreation Center
Hinesville 18-B Christopher Seale (Niki) Charles R. Smith (Faye) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Western Sizzlin  
Hoganville 18-E John McKibben Marion Shivers (Mary Sue) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Ingles
Ideal 18-E Lamar Massey (Linda) Marvin C. Poole Monday, 1, 7:00 Depot
Jacksonville 18-B Tommy Beasley (Melcene) Elizabeth Jones (Charles) Monday, 1, 7:30 Jacksonville Lions Club House
Jasper 18-A Jesse Cole (Kathy) Lou Briegel (Helen) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jasper Family Steak House
Jefferson 18-D Kenneth Brand (Alice) William D. Strickland (Kathleen) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Bruce's Fine Foods
Jekyll Island 18-B Ralph Steffan (Susan) Edward T. Griffith (Jane) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Jekyll Inn
Jesup 18-B Fred Maddox (Pat) Jerry Schweikart (Grace) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Sybil's Restaurant
Jones County 18-F Irene V. Kitchens (Clayton) Norma J. Demaree (Jesse) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 County Fairgrounds
Kingsland 18-B James Mackey Dekle Wilton L. Gibson (Arlene) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Den
LaFayette 18-A John Crawford (Donna) Ed Helton (Jerri) Thursday, 12:00 The Steakhouse
LaGrange  18-E Tim Chisolm Bob Beal Tuesday, 12:00 Highland Country Club
Lake Seminoe 18-C Doug R. Moxley (Jackie) Jackie Moxley (Doug) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Spring Creek Fire Department
Lakeview- Ft. Oglethorpe 18-A Douglas Page (Pat) Sammy Torbett Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Golden Corral
Lanier County 18-C David Pike (Sena) Randy Sauls (Denise) Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Homestyle Café
Laurel Ridge 18-F Robert Lansdell Jr. (Pat) W. H. "Bill" Worrell Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Morrison's Cafeteria
LaVista 18-F Robert Williamson Jr. (Jeri) Ralph C. Thomason (Readie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Red Lobster Restaurant
Lavonia 18-D Margaret Ayers Dale L. Stone DMD (Pam) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Shoney's
Lawrenceville 18-D David Sheppard Judy Stamsen (Pete) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Flying Machine Restaurant
Lee County 18-C John D. Varnell (Sarah) Donna Askew Tuesday, 12:00 Mama's Kitchen
Liberty Coastal 18-B Larry L. Mannion (Maxine) Gordon T. Blount (Erline) Tuesday, 1, 7:30 Colonel's Island Fire Department
Lilburn 18-D Susan Hart (Steve) Steve Hart (Susan) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Kroger Store
Lincolnton 18-F Claire Walker (Allen) Randall Edmunds (Trudy) Thursday, 4, 7:00 Home Café
Loganville 18-D Bradley L. Johnson (Tammy) Walter L. Stearman (Mary Jean) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 United Methodist Church
Lookout Mountain  18-A Leon W. East (Elsie) Kenneth P. Wilson Thursday, 2, 7:00 Mt. Pleasant Community Center
Louisville 18-F Joel Lamb (Ann) Larry Stanley (Fran) Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club House
Lumpkin 18-C Danny Jordan (Martha) Weyman E. Cannington Jr. (Patty) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Michelle's Restaurant
Lyons 18-B J. Stan Bazemore Arman H. Bazemore (Betty) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 First Baptist Church
Macon 18-E Glenn Rosen Alan Brown Monday, 1:00 Macon Centerplex
Macon Cross Keys 18-E Martha McMahon Maxine S. Hardwick Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Cheny's Café
Macon Evening 18-E David L. Carter (Martha) Karl T. Bechtel (Bonnie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Macon Coliseum
Macon Rutland 18-E Franklin David (Brenda) Robert H. Crowdis (Judy) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Macon Southside Community 18-E Sue Norris (Donald) Robert Lee Deck (Marlena) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Quincy's Steak House
Madison 18-F Nelson Hale (Cathy) Steve Henson (Tracy) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Building
Manchester 18-E Charles E. Withrow Jr. (Jan) O. W. Burns Jr. (Joan) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Victorian Tea Room
Marietta 18-A Wayne Sanders (Janet) William M. Dodd lll (Lucy) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jimmy's On The Square
Martin 18-D Jeffrey T. Freeman (Melanie) Walter Fox (Norma) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Martin Community Center
McCaysville 18-A Mary "Kathy" T. Jabaley (Richard) Eva M. Garrett Tuesday, 1-3, 6:15 Guinea's Nest
McDonough 18-E Gordon Peterson (Marti) James A. Garland (Susan) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Holiday Inn
McRae 18-B Wayne Jones (Jean) Billy Fowler (Catherine) Monday,12:00 The Depot
Menlo 18-A Joyce H. Brown (Tom) Terry G. Willingham (Anita) Monday, Alt., 7:00 Menlo School Cafeteria
Metter 18-B James Wilcox (Sheron) Chester E. Zettler (Joy) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Steer 
Midville 18-F Wiley F. Hall Ralph Sandeford (Jamie) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 McKinney Pond
Milan 18-B Roy Selph (Sandy) Glenda Taylor (Ray) Monday, 3, 7:00 Milan Methodist Social Hall
Milledgeville 18-F Terry Schubert (Bonnie) J. Donald Glover (Janet) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Golden Corral
Millen 18-F Talmadge Fries Lamar B. Gay (Mary Ellen) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Masonic Building
Monroe 18-F Howard Green (Pat) Cookie Nicholas (Norman) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Charlie's Restaurant
Montezuma 18-E Ray L. Gisham (Roberta) Frank G. Kelly (Carol) Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Lions Club House
Moultrie 18-C Ronald A. Horn (Mary Ann) Joel D. Goings (Wylene) Monday, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
Mountain Park Gwinett County 18-D Cecil R. Sponner (Mary Ann) D. L. Anderson (Frances) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Kroger Store
Mountain View 18-A Ronnie H. Cleary (Betty) Howard E. German (Barbara) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Wesley House
National Hills 18-F Coke Geddings PDG (JoAnn) Charles Lamb Friday, 1-3, 7:30 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Norcross 18-D Jim A. King (Kay) Robert Shutt (Lane) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Norcross Lions Club House
North Decatur 18-F Gerald Taylor (Mary Jane) Joseph E. Halstead (Garnett) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Shoney's
North Dekalb 18-F Robert F. "Bob" Brown (Emilene) Rachel Smelley (Carl) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Steak & Ale
Oakwood South Hall County 18-D Jerry Sunderman Claudia Jones (Dick) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Chicopee Woods Golf Club
Ocilla 18-C Dr. Ray Clayton (Jackie) Jim Reed (Carolyn) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Ocilla Community House
Oconee 18-D Wayne Turnbull (Nancy) Joel C. Jenkins (Ingrid) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Walton EMC
Odum 18-B Jim Bob Perkins (Jackie) John S. Ripley Jr. (Evelyn) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Recreation Center
Oglethorpe 18-E James R. Tanner (Evelyn) Thomas B. Martin (Wendi) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Oglethorpe Lions Club House
Oxford 18-F Frank  J. Davis Jr. (Debbie) Frank J. Davis Sr. (Sara) Friday, 1-3, 7:00 Scout Hut
Patterson 18-B Kriss Bowers (Maureen) Raymond C. Cunningham (Lucy) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Park
Peachtree Corners North Atlanta 18-D Carolyn Sherill Barbara Pawelski Monday, 3, 7:00 Denny's
Pelham 18-C Dr. Bonita Richter Norma Jean Lauderdale (Charles) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Magnolia Juction
Pembroke 18-B Guy I. McLamb Jr. Michael J. Cohrs Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Green Roof Restaurant
Pike County 18-E Mary Ann Dawes A. L. Milby (Hazel) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Seven Oaks Restaurant
Plains 18-C Everette Chamblis (Wynelle) Dr. Clinton Holloway Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Port Wentworth 18-B Wade R. Herrington (Sadie) Calvin R. Weeks Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Ball Park
Poulan 18-C Lyndel Ford Doyle Rodgers (Julie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Poulan Recreation Building
Pulaski 18-C Charles H. Coffey (Ruby) Thomas A. Curry Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Quitman 18-C Charlie Ramsey (Sandra) Harvey Carmichael (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Billy R's Restaurant
Rehoboth 18-F Raymond C. Ganga (Eddy) Norma Kent (Ed) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Morrison's Cafeteria
Reidsville 18-B Byron Smith (Iris) J. Lewis Lynn (Wanda) Monday, 3, 7:00 Reidsville Garden Club
Richmond Hill 18-B Harold Fowler (Teresa) Stephen Broughan (Joyce) Wednesday, 4, 7:30 Various
Rincon 18-B Danny Fries Jr. (Pam) Medie Still (Barbara) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Bobbi-Dee's Restaurant
Rincon Noon 18-B Linda Spivey Alice Deforest (Mark) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:15 Bobbi-Dee's Restaurant
Riverdale 18-E Sherry Henry (Patrick) Peggy A. Nelson (Harvey) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Shoney's
Rochelle 18-C Harold D. Titshaw Jr. (Ann) Matt W. Estes Jr. (Janice) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Community Center
Rock Spring 18-A Rick Potts (Phyllis) Jeff Potts (Connie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Jeff Potts Realty
Rockmart 18-A Ken Browning Ralph "Skip" Spoull (Freda) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Woman's Club House
Rome 18-A David C. Gentry (Linda) Robert A. Swanson (Jane) Tuesday, 12:00 The Feed Mill
Rossville 18-A Robert Altum (Sheila) William J. Bramblett (Mary Ellen) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Fairview Methodist Church
Roswell 18-A Richard "Dick" Swartz (Kay) Doris H. Westbrook Monday, 3, 7:30 Holiday Inn 
Royston-Franklin Springs 18-D Douglas Dickson (Nelda) Carolyn Blackmon (Boyce) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Roystonian Restaurant
Sandersville 18-F Kenneth Miller (Rebecca) John D. Carlson (Alice) Friday, 1:00 Brown's Restaurant
Sandy Springs 18-A George Bonito (Miriam) Yung Lieu Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Hickory House
Savannah  18-B Charles C. Grile (Faye) Welby L. Stayton (Shirley) Thursday,  12:30 Hunter Army Airfield, Officers Club
Savannah Chatham South 18-B Paul Ganem (Judy) Jack Heery (Betty) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Taylor's Restaurant
Savannah Hostess City 18-B Dorothy Henderson Pamela A. Stone (Neal) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Holiday Inn Midtown
Savannah Port City 18-B Martha J. Bovee (Robert) Richard S. Mizell Tuesday, 7:00 Steak & Ale
Senoia 18-E Ed Roberts (Lee) Ken Lowery Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Crossroads Restaurant
Smyrna 18-A Charles Lane (Elizabeth) William C. McCart Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Howards Delicatessen
Snellville 18-D Bill Jarmon (Brenda) Norm Masters PDG Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Walton EMC
Social Circle 18-F Joe Malcomb Robert E. Firth Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Sycamore's Grill
Soperton 18-F John J. Ellington John W. Lee Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Myra's Diner
South Cobb 18-A James A. Ashcraft (Renee) Robert M. Thomas (Barbara) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Mother's Finest
Sparta 18-F Rev. Jerry B. Bradley Jr. Clifford M. Brown (Virginia) Wednesday, 1:00 Country Folks Restaurant
Springfield 18-B Mickey Kicklighter (Kimberly) Janice Bevill (Nickey) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Effingham Hospital Community Room
Statesboro 18-B Bill Davidson (LaGail) Janet Hutcheson (Stacy) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Swainsboro 18-F Wendall Wasdin Linda Snellgrove Monday, 1-3, 7:30 The Coleman House
Sylvania 18-F Carol Schroeder Craig T. Martinson (Maria) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 R & D's Restaurant
Sylvester 18-C Alan Kimbro (Jan) Harry Grimes (Alda Mae) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Kelly Street Grill
Talbotton 18-E Allen R. Dwyer Ed Rowe (Evelyn) Monday, 3, 7:00 Talbot County Library
Tallapoosa 18-E Jimmy Rowell Glenn Stephens (Martha) Thursday, 12:00 City Mountain Club
Thomaston 18-E Steve Haygood David Forrest Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Atwater Manor
Thomasville Noon 18-C John B. Warren (Teresa) Terry Rouse PDG (Rhetta) Tuesday, 12:00 Plaza Restaurant
Thomson 18-F Scott Callaway (Kathy) Tony Bowman (Sharon) Tuesday, 7:00 Lions Club House
Thomson Camellia City 18-F Marsha Dozier Bonnie J. Martin (Luke) Monday, 2, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Tifton 18-C Connie Johnson (Larry) Richard B. Chalfant (Marjorie) Tuesday, 12:00 Golden Corral
Toccoa 18-D Wayne E. Carpenter (Dorothy Joe B. Vaughn (Mary) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Gate Cottage
Towns County 18-D Leonard McConnell Becky Davnport Wednesday, 2-4, 7:00 Young Harris College Dining Room
Trion 18-A Muriel Sweatman (Clarence) Joyce Barton (Ivel) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Methodist Church
Tucker 18-F John A. Rutledge Jr. (Jo) John Detwiler  Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Hickory House
Twin City 18-F Randy James Ellison (Wanda) Allen Jordan (Joyce) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Unadilla 18-C Sid Cameron (Beth) James Ray Irwin (Brenda) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 All State Restaurant
Union County 18-D Louise Little (Gene) Eugene Little (Louise) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Monet's Restaurant
Union Point 18-F A. Burnam Cooper (Ann David H. Heffner (Joyce) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Valdosta  18-C Alex M. Culbreth (Mary) Harold R. Sheppard (Jean) Tuesday, 12:00 Western Sizzlin
Valdosta Evening 18-C Frank B. Wilson Jack L. Rihm (Judith) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Western Sizzlin
Vidalia 18-B James Reid (Janice) Larry Edenfield (Lovetha) Monday, 6:30 Captain's Corner
Vienna 18-C Gary Mixon (Charlotte) Kenny Calhoun (Tammy) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Maurice Restaurant
Villa Rica 18-E Jerry Cole (Dotty) David Nyswander (Debbie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Rock Inn Restaurant
Wadley 18-F Joe Pundt George W. Rachels lll (Sydney) Monday, 1-3, 12:05 Lions Building
Warner Robins  18-F Richard L. Draper Eugene K. Lindsay Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Golden Corral
Warner Robins Houston Peaches 18-F Doy Barks (Hank) Eileen Parker (Walter) Tuesday, 1, 6:30 Shoney's
Warner Robins Noon 18-F Jim Boswell (Helen) Ronald C. Childs (Carolyn) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Golden Coral
Warwick 18-C Samuel T. Byrd June Byrd (Tim) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Den
Washington 18-F Jerry Stover Renda B. Davis Monday, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Waverly Hall- Ellerslie 18-E William A. Gordy Rita F. McGlaun Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Various
Waycross 18-B James W. Hickox (Barbara) J. Robert Day (Lucy) Tuesday, 1:00 Adolph's
Waycross Okefenokee 18-B David R. Ellis (Carmen) Freida A. Johnston (Leonard) Monday, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
West Cobb 18-A Robert "Bob" Woomer (Valerie) Hubert P. Hobbs (Clara) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Sirloin Juction
West Jackson 18-D Bill Lott Willard Sanford Thursday, 1-3, 6:00 Braselton Court House
West Point 18-E Matt McKinney Joe Franell Wednesday, 12:00 Riverside Country Club
White County 18-D B. J. "Jack" Beall (April) David A. Edge (Sally) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Gateway Restaurant
Wilkinson County (Irwinton) 18-F Stan Stemmler (Barbara) Stan Semmler (Barbara) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Beaver Creek Station
Wilmington Island 18-B  Judy Ginn (Bobby) Rena Jervis (Keith) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Barnes Restaurant
Winder 18-D George Breedlove Ray Abernathy Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Winder Lions Building
Winder Noon 18-D Don Hix (Evelyn) Tammy Brown (David) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Golden Corral
Winterville 18-D Joseph Jobe (Susan) David T. Busbin Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club House 
Woodbine 18-B William R. Alexander (Marilyn) Charles M. Quattlebaum (Sandi) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Woodstock 18-A Denver Rainey (Deloris) Mark A. Amos (Rebecca) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Hamilton's Restaurant
Wrens 18-F Dr. Emmit T. Carroll (Kathy) Wayne Favors Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Tea Garden

 

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024