Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 1999-2000

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: District A, Raul R. Johnson, Dalton, GA.   Vice District Governor: Sharlene Warren
District Governor: District B, Dr. James E. Davis, Savannah, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Chuck Shurtleff     1999-2000
District Governor: District C, David R. O'Scott, Fitzgerald, Ga.    Vice District Governor: Dr. Clinton Holloway 270 Clubs
District Governor: District D, Joseph E. Hirsch, Dowsonville, Ga.    Vice District Governor: Ed Hashbarger
District Governor: District E,  Norman J. Rowe, Luthersville, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Tom Jackson
District Governor: District F,  Jon M. Winters, Hephzibah, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Richard W. Brown
Council Chairman: Dan Stuart, 18-D, Watkinsville, Ga.
Club District President Secretary Meeting Day and Time Meeting Location
Abbeville 18-C Glenn Dorsey (Madeline) Carl Gillespie (Madeline) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Lions Den
Adairsville 18-A Marion Lacy (Rheta) Vanessa Meek (Larry) Thursday, 1, 7:30 Adairsville Inn Restaurant
Adel 18-C Buddy Duke Jack Humbler (Sheila) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 King Frog Restaurant
Alamo 18-B Sam Spires (Ruby) Thomas J. Lamb (Doris) Monday, 3, 7:00 Sharkey's Restaurant
Alapaha 18-C Donald Stodghill (Elaine) Mike McCranie Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House 
Albany 18-C Frank Gilmer (Mary) Mary Gilmer (Frank) Tuesday, 12:00 Ramada Inn
Albany Evening 18-C Jon Smith  Pam Hentschel (Rolf) Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Austin's
Alma 18-B Eddie L. Bishop (Kathy) K. Ray Cason (Sheila) Monday, 7:00 Lions Den
Alpharetta 18-A H. Lama Shacklett (Billie) Chris Snow Thursday, 4, 7:30 Senior Citizens Center
Americus 18-C Norman Graves (Rose) Don Smith (Linda) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Ramada Inn
Athens 18-D Ron Epperson (Patricia) Millard Havener (Georgianna) Thursday, 1:00 Shoney's
Athens Classic City  18-D Greg Paul (Sharon) Adrian Fitzpatrick (Ann) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Shoney's
Athens Heritage 18-D Josh J. Sweat Robert P. Robinson (Catherine) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Department of Family & Youth Building
Atlanta 18-A Evelyn Cummingham (Jack)  Jim McCall (Jean) Friday, 12:15 Top of the Mart Restaurant
Atlanta 20/20 18-A Joseph P. McDaniel (Karen) Stacy Smith Tuesday, 2, 7:00 Denny's
Atlanta Buckhead 18-A Scott Thompson (Mary) William Lybrook IV Monday, 2-4, 6:00  The Buckhead Club
Atlanta Buckhead Breakfast 18-A Lavonne Westbrooks (Charles) Thomas Shulman Wednesday, 1, 7:00 Landmark Diner
Atlanta Chinese American 18-F Marisa Lee (Robert) Robert Lee (Marisa) Sunday, 3, 4:00 Various
Atlanta Hellenic 18-A Demetrios Hadsisinos (Ritsa) Dorothy Alex Wednesday, 1-3, 7:00 Landmark Diner
Atlanta Korean 18-A Hyo-Nam Jung (Ok-Seon) Cathy Lee Saturday, 2, 7:00 Member's Homes
Atlanta Latino 18-A Nellie Janeira Betty Jolly Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Various
Atlanta Metro 18-A Fred Wilkins (Julia) Vanessa Stanley Thursday, 1-3, 6:00 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Atlanta North Atlanta Peachtree 18-F Helen P. Troha Deborah M. Cope (Charles) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Various
Auburn-Carl 18-D Terry Dover (Martha) G. Morris Crumbley (Velma) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Augusta 18-F Dr. Julie Brantley Jim Redmond Tuesday, 1:00 Partridge Inn
Augusta Garden City  18-F Robert Piper (Peggy) Carolyn S. Irvin (Charles) Tuesday, 7:00 Shoney's
Austell 18-A Edna Brannon (Homer) Homer W. Brannon (Edna) Monday, 2-4, 7:00  Sirloin Juction
Bainbridge 18-C Ben Strickland (Debbie) Don L. Sickmon (Carolyn) Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Charter House 
Ball Ground 18-A James Wilkie (Charley) Fred L. Boling Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Community Building
Barnesville-Lamar County 18-E Joanne Alspach (Melvin) Carol R. Waters Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Past Time Grill
Baxley 18-B Romeo Bailton (Lourdes) Ed D. Flowers (Mary Louise) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Cathy's Magnolia Garden
Bellville 18-B James R. Duvall (Evelyn) Kitty Plyler Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Methodist Church 
Blackshear 18-B Califf Dixon (Nell) James D. Riggens Jr. (Michelle) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Blakely 18-C Charles Middleton Sam Zipperer Jr. Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Town and Country Club
Bloomingdale 18-B Herman Hodges Mona Byrd (Robert) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Meeting Hall
Bonanza 18-E Patricia V. Gilman Robert W. King PDG (Anna) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Shoney's
Boynton 18-A J. C. Redwine David Carlock (Ann) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Boynton Precinct Building
Brantley County 18-B Johnny E. Crews (Patricia) Loretta Watts Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Maida's Restaurant
Bremen 18-E Tommy Turk (Micki) Joey Mullins (Diane) Tuesday, 2-4, 11:30 First Christian Church
Brunswick 18-B Daniel L. Hickey (Claire) T. R. Johns Monday, 1-3, 1:00 Holiday Inn
Brunswick Gateway 18-B Tabitha Hunter Dorothy Hattaway (Donny) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 New China
Buchanan 18-E Gregory E. Poteet (Carol) Peggy M. Kimball (Horace) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Edna Wyatt Memorial Building
Buena Vista 18-E Don McAiley James R. Hagler (Kay) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Buford 18-D Jean Kilgore Laveece Martin Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Peoples Bank
Bulloch 18-B Joe R. Brannen (Cecil) Harold Dean Rigdon (Joyce) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 R. J.'s Steakery
Byron 18-E Mike Washko (Fran) Charlie Short (Connie) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Municipal Complex
Calhoun 18-A George Odom Judy Bailey (Larry) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Golden Corral
Calvary 18-C Richard W. Marlowe Roy Bagget Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Calvary Lions Den
Camilla 18-C Joan Jones (Melvin) James C. Lapham (Barbara) Tuesday, 11:45 Emily's Restaurant
Canton 18-A Gloria DeVries (Larry) Jonathan Lawson (Lyndy) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Ryan's Restaurant
Carnesville 18-D Jack Andrews (Mary) Jim Clayton (Bonnie) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Civic Center
Carrollton 18-E Larry G. Johnson Fran Robinson (Lacey) Thursday, 12:00 Sunset Hills Country Club
Cartersville 18-A Bonnie Holt (Dean) Robert L. "Bob" Keys PDG (Ruth) Tuesday, 12:00 Quality Inn Restaurant
Cedartown 18-A Mario Dizon (Konda) Randy Prewett (Lisa) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Jo's Banquet Room
Centerville 18-F Melvin C. Redmond (Edith) A. Lloyd Britt (Judy) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Club House
Chatsworth 18-A K. W. Gong Pete Adams (Alice) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Kin's Restaurant
Chattanooga Valley 18-A Carl L. Ellis (Doris) Frank Scott Ploeger (Cheryl) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Chattanooga Valley Lions Clubhouse
Chauncey 18-C Mary Jo Phillips Emily Flanders Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Chauncey School
Chester 18-C Earl Cannon (Diane) Judy Holt (Argene) Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Lions Den
Chickamauga 18-A Donna Calhoun James C. Touchton (Cecelia) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Older American Center
Clarkesville 18-D Ken Wolter (Janis) Judy D. Bryson (Clarence) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community House
Claxton 18-B Richard Dekle (Patricia) Elmer C. Brewton Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House
Clayton 18-D John Boshart (Susan) Thois Masters (Sylvia) Wednesday, 1-3. 12:00 Old Clayton Inn
Clermont North Hall  18-D Marcel Oliver (Emogene) Ray L. Chastain (Linda) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Community Center
Clinch County 18-B Sterling Newton (Mary Frances) L. Philips Martin (Elise) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Homerville Womens Club
Cobbtown 18-B Don Lanier (Marilyn) Kermit Martin (Lucy) Tuesday, 4, 7:30 Cobbtown Methodist Church
Colbert 18-D Joe H. Gill (Anne) J. Paul Burroughs (Roberta) Thursday, 1, 7:30 Colbert Depot
Colquitt 18-C Rick Little (Suzette) Marilyn Williams Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Helen's Pirates Cove
Columbus 18-E Tommy H. Powell (Kim) John S. "Jack" Fatum (Tina) Tuesday, 12:00 Howard Johnson Express
Columbus East 18-E Wesley Mott (Betty) Sheils Standridge Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Captain Tom's
Columbus Muscogee 18-E Jesus P. Valenzuela (Yolanda) Ron W. Crooks (Vertie) Monday, 12:45 Womans Club
Comer 18-D Roger D. Trench Chris Nesmith (Jan) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building 
Commerce 18-D Daniel Shapland (Cindy) Richard Chambers (Anna) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ryan's Restaurant
Conyers 18-F James M. Howell (Margaret) Eugene H. Carpenter (Myrna) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Holiday Inn
Cordele  18-C Chris L. Sumner (Sheila) Herbert Hughes PDG (Bernice) Tuesday, 12:00 Lion's Club Fairgrounds
Cordele Evening 18-C Alex Howell Alton B. Churchwell (Lana) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Western Steer 
Cornelia 18-D James M. Williams Dr. Mark Gardner (Sarah) Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Steak House
Covington 18-F John W. McClure James T. Williams (Martha) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Pavilion
Crawford County 18-E Leroy White Ronald K. Bales Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Baptist Church
Cuthbert 18-C George K. Jeffcoat Greg Whatley Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Boy Scout Hut
Dade County 18-A Ralph Geddie (Helen) Edward Wilkie Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Brocks Restaurant
Dahlonega 18-D Gary L. Adams (Judy) Anne Mundy Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 Park Place Restaurant
Dallas 18-A Loran Wills (Peggy) Harold E. Peterson (Betty) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
Dalton 18-A Ed Bolden (Patsy) Allen Sitton (Tish) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Holiday Inn
Dalton Noon 18-A Bruce Longmire (Kerrie) Ken Kyle Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 The Oakwood Café
Darien 18-B Roy Remminger (Julia) Ann Whorton (Matt) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Dawson 18-C Richard Reynolds (Mary Jean) Hiram Peeler (Beverly) Tuesday, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Dawsonville 18-D Gordon Brand (Jeanette) Margaret Johnson Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Gold Creek Golf Club
Decatur 18-F Joel Harris (Claire) Kenneth R. Massingale PDG (Genie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 First Christian Church
Dekalb Central 18-F Lawrence M. Todd (Nanette) Michael T. Gaddy Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Granny's Kitchen
Donaldsonville 18-C Alex Jernigan Robert Monroe Tuesday, 12:00 Lions Hall
Douglas  18-B Ed Voyles (Kim) Greg Barbaree (Beverly) Tuesday, 12:30 Dougas Golf and Country Club
Douglasville 18-A Steve Yancey (Laura) Suzanne Boyer (John) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Winstons Restaurant
Dublin 18-F Tommy Thompson (Linda) Anne M. Coleman (Randall) Friday, 1:00 Simple's Restaurant
East Cobb 18-A Asgar Kachwalla (Jean) Paul Horton Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Wyndham Gardens Hotel
East Dublin 18-F Edward R. Pierce (Dot) John Popovich Sr. (Phyllis) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Eastman 18-C Gary J. Smith (Brenda) Doyce E. Mullis Jr. Tuesday, 12:00 Side Track Café
Echols County 18-C Willie Ray Collier (Margaret) Robert A. Davis (Lola) Monday, Alt., 7:00 Various
Edison 18-C William Larry Wilkerson Charles W. Mask (Mary) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Lions Club Building
Elberton 18-D Wallace Edwards Jr. (Joelyn) Jimmy Johnson (Shirley) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Elberton Civic Center
Ellaville 18-E Wayne Marrow Sr. (Nora) Mitchell Ellis (Janet) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 American Legion 
Ellijay 18-A Herman Clark (Charlotte) James Fredrickson (Donna) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Barn
Fitzgerald 18-C Chery Gibbs Charles McWhorter (Kelly) Tuesday, 12:00 Dorminy Center Conference Room
Fleming 18-F Effie A. Newman (Jimmy) Keeley F. Newman Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Fleming Lions Clubhouse
Folkston 18-B Stuart Westberry (Teresa) Mary Debelius Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Mikey's Pizza
Forsyth   18-E James Glover Stuart J. Cecil Daniels (Elsie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Farm House Restaurant
Forsyth County 18-D Larry Petty (Gloria) Larry Smallwood Jr. (Melody) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Doris & Paulette's
Fort Gaines 18-C Curtis Hubbard William Pereau (Ruth) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Tommy's Restaurant
Fort Valley 18-E Julius T. Shy Jr. (Lucy) Thomas C. Tresco Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Francis Lake Area 18-C O. C. Prince (Virginia) Judy Marcus (Harvey) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Farm House Restaurant
Gainesville  18-D John Evans (Brenda) Steve Leslie (Susan) Tuesday, 12:00 Civic Center
Gainesville Lanier 18-D Floyd Gilbert (Gail) Doris Farmer (Vernon) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 B & T Cafeteria
Garden City 18-B Ted O. Romine (Wanda) R. Bowen Jones (Dessella) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Garden City Community Center
Glascock County 18-F David Spaid (Pat) Lee Griffin (Kay) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Usry's Diner
Glennville 18-B Will Sheffield (Angelyne) Allison Cobb Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Wayne Dasher's Pond House
Golden Isles 18-B Tommy Jenkins (Kay) Bob Paterson Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Island Club
Greenville 18-E Frank Walls (Fran) Bill Miller (Louise) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 American Legion Hall
Griffin 18-E Emil Larry Schultz Al Hardy (Sue) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Milano's Café
Grovetown 18-F David Daughtry (Terri) Dela Silvas (David) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Hahira 18-C Bert A. Choncey (Cyndi) Nathan Reedy (Millie) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Webb House
Hapeville 18-A Robert F. Weldon (Anna Jean) Stephan T. Darrow (Lynda) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 International House of Pancakes
Harlem 18-F John Cason (Joletta) Andrew "Andy" Smolley Monday, 2-4, 7:15 United Methodist Church
Harris County 18-E Owen Riley (Grace) Max Parker (Winky) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Callaway Gardens 
Hartwell 18-D David Little (Debbie) Steven Wilson (Starlett) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Korner Kitchen
Hazlehurst 18-B O. G. Williams (Georgiann) Lonnie V. Roberts (Gina) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Po Folks Restaurant
Heard County 18-E Bobby Cothran (Lisa) Mike Nolley (Christine) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Heard County Senior Center
Hephzibah 18-F William J. Carroll Jr. (Martha) Dr. Beverly A. Roberts PCC Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Recreation Center
Hinesville 18-B Pat White Chester "Chet" McConaghy Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Western Sizzlin  
Hoganville 18-E John McKibben (Eve) Marion M. Shivers (Mary Sue) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Rodger's Bar-B-Que
Ideal 18-E Donald A. Massey (Elizabeth) John G. Turner (Kay) Monday, 1, 7:00 Train Depot
Jacksonville 18-B Tommy Beasley (Melcene) Elizabeth Jones (Charles) Monday, 1, 7:30 Jacksonville Lions Club House
Jasper 18-A Gerald Wade (Betty) Don Russell (Mary) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jasper Family Steak House
Jefferson 18-D Greg Broussard William D. Strickland (Kathleen) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Bruce's Fine Foods
Jekyll Island 18-B Robert Hartmann (Barbara) Edward T. Griffith (Jane) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Jekyll Inn
Jesup 18-B Don Holland (Alda) James E. Wheeler Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Sybil's Restaurant
Jones County 18-F Grady Tyler (Minnie Bell) Norma J. Demaree (Jesse) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 County Fairgrounds
Kingsland 18-B James Mackey Dekle Howard H. Davis Jr. Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Den
LaFayette 18-A Larry Hill Ed Helton (Jerri) Thursday, 12:00 The Steakhouse
LaGrange  18-E Joe Westbrook (Janice) Martha Pirkle Tuesday, 12:00 Highland Country Club
Lake Seminoe 18-C Carol Addison (Leon) Adaire Whittaker (Steve) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Spring Creek Fire Department
Lakeview- Ft. Oglethorpe 18-A Theron Williams (Kaye) Sammy Torbett (Jessie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Golden Corral
Lanier County 18-C David Pike (Sena) Randy Sauls (Denise) Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Homestyle Café
Laurel Ridge 18-F Ray Rowell (Sue) W. H. "Bill" Worrell Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Picadilly
LaVista 18-F Robert L. August (Clara) Ralph C. Thomason (Readie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Red Lobster Restaurant
Lavonia 18-D Margaret Ayers Priscilla Gothard (James) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Shoney's
Lawrenceville 18-D David Sheppard Andy Bearden (Linda) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Hi Hope Center
Lee County 18-C James Thurman Sarah Varnell (John) Tuesday, 12:00 Gary's Home Plate Restaurant
Liberty Coastal 18-B Larry L. Mannion (Maxine) M. L. Coffer Tuesday, 1, 7:30 Colonel's Island Fire Department
Lilburn 18-D Susan Hart (Steve) John Thompson Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Kroger Store
Lincolnton 18-F Claire Walker (Allen) Randall Edmunds (Trudy) Thursday, 4, 7:00 Home Café
Loganville 18-D Dr. Stephen Mullins (Betty) Walter L. Stearman (Mary Jean) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 United Methodist Church
Louisville 18-F John H. Lewis (Karen) Larry Stanley (Fran) Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club House
Lumpkin 18-C William C. Johnson (Gelene) Weyman E. Cannington Jr. (Patty) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Michelle's Restaurant
Lyons 18-B J. Stan Bazemore Mark Findley (Laree) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 First Baptist Church
Macon 18-E Dennis W. Benson Alan R. Brown (Betty) Monday, 1:00 United Methodist Church
Macon Cross Keys 18-E Jack E. Felton (Charlonia) Maxine S. Hardwick Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Cheny's Café
Macon Evening 18-E Joseph M. Lawson (Shirley Anne) Karl T. Bechtel (Bonnie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Macon Coliseum
Macon Rutland 18-E Michael Ferguson (Laura) Robert H. Crowdis (Judy) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Macon Southside Community 18-E E. Morley Adams James A. Huskey Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Daisy's Diner
Macon Tri City 18-E Carol Spain Sharon A. Clowers Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Various
Madison 18-F Bob Wilbanks (Jan) Bill Adair PDG (Mary) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Building
Manchester 18-E Allan Moore (Teresa) O. W. Burns Jr. (Joan) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Victorian Tea Room
Marietta 18-A Daryl Staton (Jan) William M. Dodd lll (Lucy) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Marietta Conference Center
Martin 18-D Robert Stovall (Sandi) Walter Fox (Norma) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Martin Community Center
McCaysville 18-A C. J. W. Smith Jr. (Dana) Eva M. Garrett (Jerry) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:15 Guinea's Nest
McDonough 18-E Jason Harper (Emily) James A. Garland (Susan) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Holiday Inn
McRae 18-B Jerry R. Senn (Udell) Billy Fowler (Catherine) Monday,12:00 The Depot
Menlo 18-A Anita Willingham (Terry) Terry G. Willingham (Anita) Monday, Alt., 7:00 Menlo School Cafeteria
Metter 18-B James Wilcox (Sharon) Chester E. Zettler (Joy) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Steer 
Midville 18-F Ralph Sandeford (Jamie) Johnny Wells (Barbara) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 McKinney Pond
Milan 18-B Roy Selph (Sandy) Glenda Taylor (Ray) Monday, 3, 7:00 Cassidy's Place
Milledgeville 18-F Paul A. May (Mary Jane) J. Donald Glover (Janet) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Golden Corral
Millen 18-F George W. Parker Lamar B. Gay (Mary Ellen) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Masonic Building
Monroe 18-F Howard Green (Pat) Randy Garrett (Debbie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Charlie's Restaurant
Montezuma 18-E Terrell F. Kelley (Cindy) Frank G. Kelly (Carol) Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Lions Club House
Moultrie 18-C Jack D. Gordon (Elsie) Joel D. Goings (Wylene) Monday, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
Mountain Park Gwinett County 18-D Michael M. Allen (Donna) D. L. Anderson (Frances) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Kroger Store
Mountain View 18-A Ronnie H. Cleary (Betty) Howard E. German (Barbara) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Wesley House
National Hills 18-F Morton S. Lindner (Hilda) Otto Vogel (Nancy) Friday, 1-3, 7:30 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Norcross 18-D Jim A. King (Kay) Robert Shutt (Lane) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Norcross Lions Club House
North Decatur 18-F Lawrence R. Landry (Kembra Smith) Peggy S. Ochandarena Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Shoney's
North Dekalb 18-F Dr. James Hunt (Tommie) Rachel Smelley (Carl) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Dunwoody Country Club
Oakwood South Hall County 18-D Sammy Perkins (Delia) Claudia Jones (Dick) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Chicopee Woods Golf Club
Ocilla 18-C Jim Reed (Carolyn) Allan Smith (Betty) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Ocilla Community House
Oconee 18-D Bruce MacKenzie (Evelyn) Joel C. Jenkins (Ingrid) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Sterling Mill Clubhouse
Odum 18-B Jim Bob Perkins (Jackie) John S. Ripley Jr. (Evelyn) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Recreation Center
Oglethorpe 18-E Richard Martiny (Judy) Donald Mead (Bonnie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Oglethorpe Lions Club House
Oxford 18-F William D. Kelly (Hazel) Frank J. Davis Sr. (Sara) Friday, 1-3, 7:00 Scout Hut
Patterson 18-B Kriss Bowers (Maureen) Raymond C. Cunningham (Lucy) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Park
Peachtree Corners North Atlanta 18-D Carolyn Sherrill Marilyn Calwell Monday, 3, 7:00 Denny's
Pelham 18-C Vaughn Fudge Norma Jean Lauderdale (Charles) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Magnolia Juction
Pembroke 18-B Guy I. McLamb Jr. William J. "Bill" Anderson (Mary) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Pembroke Public Library
Pike County 18-E Thomas H. Morton (Sonia) A. L. Milby (Hazel) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Seven Oaks Restaurant
Plains 18-C Henry E. Coleman (Ethel) Dr. Clinton Holloway Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Port Wentworth 18-B Jimmy Gunby Sr. (Pamela) Eddie Edwards (Barbara) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Ball Park
Poulan 18-C J. W. McKenzie (Tennessee) Doyle Rodgers (Julie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Poulan Recreation Building
Pulaski 18-C Eunice Nobles (Eugene) Thomas A. Curry (Deborah) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Quitman 18-C Charlie O. Ramsey (Sandra) Harvey Carmichael (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Billy R's Restaurant
Reidsville 18-B Byron Smith (Iris) J. Lewis Lynn (Wanda) Monday, 3, 7:00 Reidsville Community House
Richmond Hill 18-B Harold Fowler (Teresa) Stephen Broughan (Joyce) Wednesday, 4, 7:30 Various
Rincon 18-B Robert Bennett (Alice) Medie T. Still lll (Barbara) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Bobbi-Dee's Restaurant
Rincon Noon 18-B Julian Space Alice Deforest (Mark) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:15 Bobbi-Dee's Restaurant
Riverdale 18-E Jeffrey Moon (Nancy) Peggy A. Nelson (Harvey) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Rose Lane Manor
Rochelle 18-C Harold D. Titshaw Jr. (Ann) Matt W. Estes Jr. (Janice) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Community Center
Rock Spring 18-A Rick Potts (Phyllis) Jeff Potts (Connie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Jeff Potts Realty
Rockmart 18-A Ralph "Skip" Spoull (Freda) Timothy Spencer Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Woman's Club House
Rome 18-A Max E. Hill (Vickie) Robert A. Swanson (Jane) Tuesday, 12:00 The Feed Mill
Rossville 18-A Harvey Cagle William J. Bramblett (Mary Ellen) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Fairview Methodist Church
Roswell 18-A Phillip Farias (Fran) Doris H. Westbrook Monday, 3, 7:30 Holiday Inn 
Royston-Franklin Springs 18-D Douglas Dickson (Nelda) Carolyn Blackmon (Boyce) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Royston Restaurant
Sandersville 18-F Dr. Earle Taylor (Kathleen) John D. Carlson (Alice) Friday, 1:00 Calvin's Restaurant
Sandy Springs 18-A George Bonito (Miriam) Gerald Massey (Mary) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Hickory House
Savannah  18-B Steve Thompson (Carolyn) Welby L. Stayton (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Pirates House
Savannah Chatham South 18-B Steve Bellmoff Jack Heery (Betty) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Golden Corral
Savannah Hostess City 18-B Debra Andrews (Robert) Sara Farley Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Holiday Inn Midtown
Savannah Port City 18-B Jon A. Lichner (Betty Ann) Richard S. Mizell Tuesday, 1-2-3, 7:00 The Holland House
Senoia 18-E Alan Starr (Amy) Tray Baggarly Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Crossroads Restaurant
Smyrna 18-A Charles Lane (Elizabeth) William C. McCart Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Howards Delicatessen
Snellville 18-D Edward C. Hald Norm E. Masters (Jean) PDG Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Walton EMC
Social Circle 18-F Madeline Burgess (James) Robert E. Firth (Mona) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Simply the Best Café
Soperton 18-F Wade Clark (Ann) John W. Lee Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Myra's Diner
South Cobb 18-A Armond Usher (Joyce) Robert M. Thomas (Barbara) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Mother's Finest
Sparta 18-F Daniel D. Holtz (Linda) Clifford M. Brown (Virginia) Wednesday, 1:00 Country Folks Restaurant
Springfield 18-B Mickey Kicklighter (Kimberly) Janice Bevill (Nickey) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Effingham Hospital Community Room
Statesboro 18-B Inman D. Davis Janet Hutcheson (Stacy) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Swainsboro 18-F Margie Hall (Ira) Linda Snellgrove Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Baptist Church
Sylvania 18-F Ruth Bazemore (Don) Randall McBride Monday, 2-4, 7:00 R & D's Restaurant
Sylvester 18-C Alan Kimbro (Jan) Ross Logan (Diane) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Kelly Street Grill
Talbotton 18-E Doyle Moore (Andrea) Ed Rowe (Evelyn) Monday, 3, 7:00 Nan's Diner
Tallapoosa 18-E Joe Williams Jimmy Rowell Thursday, 12:00 City Mountain Club
Thomaston 18-E James McLane David Forrest Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Atwater Manor
Thomasville Noon 18-C Tyrone White (Evelyn) Terry Rouse PDG (Rhetta) Tuesday, 12:00 Plaza Restaurant
Thomson 18-F James Richard Sewell (Iris) Tony Bowman (Sharon) Tuesday, 7:00 Lions Club House
Thomson Camellia City 18-F Jane S. Painter Bonnie J. Martin (Luke) Monday, 2, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Tifton 18-C Gloria Sulikowski Richard B. Chalfant (Marjorie) Tuesday, 12:00 Golden Corral
Toccoa 18-D Russell Paxton (Daphene) Joe B. Vaughn (Mary) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Gate Cottage
Towns County 18-D Leonard McConnell Odis Shead Wednesday, 2-4, 7:00 Young Harris College Dining Room
Trion 18-A Clarence Sweatman (Muriel) Joyce Barton (Ivel) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Methodist Church
Tucker 18-F John A. Rutledge Jr. (Jo) Elbert F. Price (Shirley) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Tanner's Chicken Rotisserie
Twin City 18-F F. Dickson Durden (Lanelle) Earl Jones (Jo Ann) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Unadilla 18-C Doug Holden James Ray Irwin (Brenda) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 All State Restaurant
Union County 18-D John S. Davis (Ursula) Eugene Little (Louise) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Monet's Restaurant
Union Point 18-F Norman Waldrip (Martha) David H. Heffner (Joyce) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Valdosta  18-C Charles J. Norris (Barbara) Harold R. Sheppard (Jean) Tuesday, 12:00 Western Sizzlin
Valdosta Evening 18-C Frank B. Wilson Jack L. Rihm (Judith) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Western Sizzlin
Vidalia 18-B Michael Phillips (Rose Ann) Larry Edenfield (Lovetha) Monday, 6:30 Captain's Corner
Vienna 18-C Gary Mixon (Charlotte) Kenny Calhoun (Tammy) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Maurice Restaurant
Villa Rica 18-E Chuck Griffith (Arlene) David Nyswander (Debbie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Rock Inn Restaurant
Wadley 18-F Robert Hall (Suzanne) George W. Rachels lll (Sydney) Monday, 1-3, 12:05 Lions Building
Warner Robins  18-F Edward R. Ganus (Laura) Richard L. Draper Jr. (Mary) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Golden Corral
Warner Robins Houston Peaches 18-F Elizabeth Zoumberis (Tony) Eileen Parker (Walter) Tuesday, 1, 6:30 Nick Zoumberis
Warner Robins Noon 18-F Ronald C. Childs (Carolyn) Will Wilkinson (Gloria) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Golden Coral
Warwick 18-C Samuel Timothy Byrd June Byrd (Tim) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Den
Washington 18-F Wayne Poss Renda B. Davis Monday, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Waverly Hall- Ellerslie 18-E William A. Gordy (Janice) Rita Gilley McGlaun (Alan) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Various
Waycross 18-B Thomas C. Gattis (Ruby) J. Robert Day (Lucy) Tuesday, 1:00 Adolph's
Waycross Okefenokee 18-B Vernon Shoemaker (Mary) James Blalock lll Monday, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
West Cobb 18-A Bob Crump (Ann) Hubert P. Hobbs (Clara) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Sirloin Juction
West Jackson 18-D Bill Lott Willard Sanford Thursday, 1-3, 6:00 Braselton Court House
West Point 18-E Eugene C. Roberts (Katie) Richard D. McCarthy (Martha Lee) Wednesday, 12:00 Riverside Country Club
White County 18-D B. J. "Jack" Beall (April) David A. Edge (Sally) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Gateway Restaurant
Wilkinson County  18-F Stan Stemmler (Barbara) Stan Semmler (Barbara) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Beaver Creek Station
Wilmington Island 18-B Bobby Ginn (Judy) Rena Jervis (Keith) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Wilmington Island United Methodist Church
Winder 18-D Michael Murray (Jean) H. Terry Overbey (Jenni) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Winder Lions Building
Winder Noon 18-D Kerry Lipscomb (Ailee) Elaine Summerour (J.H.) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Golden Corral
Winterville 18-D Joseph Jobe (Susan) David T. Busbin Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club House 
Woodbine 18-B Robert C. Sweatt Jr. (Ardith) Charles M. Quattlebaum (Sandi) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Woodstock 18-A John Murchison (Pat) Sheila Frost (Mark) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Hamilton's Restaurant
Wrens 18-F Frances Meadows (James) Wayne Favors Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Tea Garden
Yatesville 18-E Freddy T. Butts Linda J. Gossett (Jerry) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Senior Citizens Building

 

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024