Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 2000-2001

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: District A, Sharlene Warren,  Woodstock, GA.   Vice District Governor: Ray Moore
District Governor: District B, Charles H. Shurtleff, Hinesville, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Jack L. Kennedy    2000-2001
District Governor: District C, Dr. Clinton Holloway, Plains, Ga.    Vice District Governor: Frank Gilmer 268 Clubs
District Governor: District D, Edward B. Hashbarger, Lawrence, Ga.    Vice District Governor: Ron Epperson
District Governor: District E,  Thomas S. Jackson, Carrollton, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Shelia B. Standridge
District Governor: District F,  Richard W. Brown, Covington, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Bill Craig
Council Chairman: Paul R. Johnson, 18-A, Dalton, Ga.
Club District President Secretary Meeting Day and Time Meeting Location
Abbeville 18-C Glenn Dorsey (Madeline) Carl Gillespie (Madeline) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Lions Den
Adairsville 18-A Margaret Janet Finley (Roger) William Jackson Thursday, 1, 7:00 Adairsville Inn Restaurant
Adel 18-C Tom Thomas Jr. Dr. Mike McCartney Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 King Frog Restaurant
Alamo 18-B Don Purvis (Mildred) Jennifer McNeal (David) Monday, 3, 7:00 Sharkey's Restaurant
Alapaha 18-C Eddie Owen Mike McCranie Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Lions Club House 
Albany 18-C J. T. Iles (Janet) Mary D. Gilmer (Frank) Tuesday, 12:00 Ramada Inn
Albany Evening 18-C Sam F. Shugart (Belinda) Pam Hentschel (Rolf) Thursday, 6:30 Austin's Steakhouse
Alma 18-B James L. McQuaig Jr. Ronald R. Lhotte Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Alma Lions Den
Alpharetta 18-A James Trent Christopher Snow (Cheryl) Thursday, 4, 7:00 Senior Citizens Center
Americus 18-C Pat Wohrley (Frank) Don Smith (Linda) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Kings Inn
Athens 18-D Scott Cochran J. Bryson Tanner Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Arbor Terrace
Athens Classic City  18-D Jerry M. Midden (Elisa) Adrian Fitzpatrick (Ann) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Shoney's
Athens Heritage 18-D William K. Holley Robert P. Robinson (Catherine) Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 DEFAC's Office Building
Atlanta 18-A Jack Milam (Jo)  Jim McCall (Jean) Friday, 12:15 Top of the Mart Restaurant
Atlanta Buckhead 18-A Kyle Jenks (Courtney) William M. Lybrook IV Monday, 2-4, 6:30  The Buckhead Club
Atlanta Buckhead Breakfast 18-A Lavonne Westbrooks (Charles) Thomas Shulman Wednesday, 2-4, 7:00 The Landmark Diner
Atlanta Chinese American 18-F Robert Y. Lee (Marisa) Benjamin Bao Sunday, 3, 5:00 Royal China Restaurant
Atlanta Hellenic 18-A Dr. Kyriakos Michaelides (Margaret) Roy Ioannides (Angela) Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 The Landmark Diner
Atlanta Korean 18-A Tae-Ho Kim (Kay Kim) Myun Kyu Pyo Saturday, 2, 7:30 Various
Atlanta Latino 18-A Nellie Janeira Betty Jolly Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Various
Atlanta Metro 18-A Preston McCoy (Betty) Deloris Marshall (Bill) Thursday, 1-3, 6:00 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Atlanta North Atlanta Peachtree 18-F Candice Fitch Diane Krause Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Comfort Inn
Auburn-Carl 18-D Ronald Wilkerson (Christine) G. Morris Crumbley (Velma) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Club Building
Augusta 18-F Mike P. O'Brien (Karen) Jim Redmond (Cathleen) Tuesday, 1:00 Partridge Inn
Augusta Garden City  18-F Charles Irvin (Carolyn) Carolyn S. Irvin (Charles) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Shoney's
Austell 18-A Andrew E. Finkle (Sandi) John D. Webb (Wilma) Monday, 2-4, 7:00  Sirloin Juction
Bainbridge 18-C David Barrett (Guisselle) Georgia Taylor (Jackie) Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Charter House Inn
Ball Ground 18-A James Wilkie (Charley) James L. Fox Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Civic Building
Barnesville-Lamar County 18-E Carol R. Waters Barbara J. Alspach (Marvin) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Pastime Grill
Baxley 18-B Rowell Poblete (Minerva) Ed D. Flowers (Mary Louise) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Cathy's Restaurant
Bellville 18-B William L. Pryor (Janice) Kitty Plyler Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Bellville Methodist Church 
Blackshear 18-B Kay Spurley (Norm) James Riggens Sr. (Jackie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House
Blakely 18-C Tonya Holly Fred Forsee Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Blakely Town and Country Club
Bloomingdale 18-B Niomi Westberry (Henry) Robby Blant (Ken) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Bloomingdale Community Building
Bonanza 18-E Patricia V. Gilman Gary L. Furlong Sr. (Laura Lee) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Shoney's
Boynton 18-A J. C. Redwine David Carlock (Ann) Tuesday, 2, 7:00 Boynton Voting Precinct 
Brantley County 18-B Johnny E. Crews (Patricia) Loretta J. Waters (R.C.) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Maida June's Restaurant
Bremen 18-E Tommy Turk (Micki) Joey Mullins (Diane) Tuesday, 2-4, 11:30 First Christian Church
Brunswick Gateway 18-B Tabitha Hunter Dorothy Hattaway (Donny) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Eddie's Place
Buchanan 18-E James Boatwright (Janice) Peggy M. Kimball (Horace) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Edna Wyatt Building
Buena Vista 18-E Don McAiley (Fran) James R. Hagler (Kay) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Buford 18-D Jean Kilgore Laveece Martin Thursday, 1, 12:00 Peoples Bank
Bulloch 18-B Janet H. Ward (Jim) Harold Dean Rigdon (Joyce) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 R. J. Steakery
Byron 18-E Mike Washko (Fran) Charlie Short (Connie) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Kuntry Villa Restaurant
Calhoun 18-A Frank Burnette PDG (Polly) Judy Bailey (Larry) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 B. J. Restaurant
Calvary 18-C Leonard Maxwell Arthur Tatum Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Calvary Lions Den
Camilla 18-C Robert C. Davidson (Cheryl) James C. Lapham (Barbara) Tuesday, 11:45 Emily's Restaurant
Canton 18-A Ronald "Ron" L. Crow (Cheryl) Clint Weatherby Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Holiday Inn Express
Carnesville 18-D Jack E. Andrews (Mary) "Sid" Ginn Jr. (Lynn) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Carnesville Civic Center
Carrollton 18-E Angela Gosdin (Duane) Fran Robinson (Lacey) Thursday, 12:00 Sunset Hills Country Club
Cartersville 18-A Scott Hite (Suzanne) Richard McClurg (Emily) Tuesday, 12:00 Quality Inn Restaurant
Cedartown 18-A Mario Dizon (Konda) Randy Prewett (Lisa) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Jo's Banquet Room
Centerville 18-F John D. Reed Jimmy A. Rodgers (Judy) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Chatsworth 18-A K. W. Gong (Shirley) Brent Bagley (Ann) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Kin's Restaurant
Chattanooga Valley 18-A Robert B. Ledford (Brenda) Brenda S. Ledford (Robert) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Chattanooga Valley Lions Clubhouse
Chauncey 18-C Mary Jo Phillips (Dene) Lucy Roberts (Charles) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Chauncey School
Chester 18-C Earl Cannon (Diane) Judy Holt (Argene) Tuesday, 2, 7:00 Lions Den
Chickamauga 18-A Nelda Parrish (J.T.) James C. Touchton (Cecelia) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Older American Center
Clarkesville 18-D Ray Franklin (Lucille) Judy D. Bryson (Clarence) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Clarksville Masonic Lodge
Claxton 18-B Beatrice Holland Elmer C. Brewton Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Club House
Clayton 18-D Thois Masters (Sylvia) William E. Walker (Billie) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Old Clayton Inn
Clermont North Hall  18-D Marcel Oliver (Emogene) Ray L. Chastain (Linda) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 North Hall Lions Community Center
Clinch County 18-B J. Frederick Register (Diane) L. Philips Martin (Elise) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Clinch County Womens Club
Cobbtown 18-B Robert Smith (Freida) Kermit Martin (Lucy) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Cobbtown Methodist Church
Cochran 18-C Troy Dykes (Cindy) Andy Williams (Andrea) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Cochran/Blakely Recreation Department
Colbert 18-D Melvin E. Johnson (Ruth) J. Paul Burroughs (Roberta) Thursday, 1, 7:00 Colbert Depot
Colquitt 18-C James Britt Marilyn Williams Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Helen's Pirates Cove
Columbus 18-E Michael W. Graydon (Monica) John S. "Jack" Fatum (Tina) Tuesday, 11:45 Howard Johnson Express
Columbus East 18-E Lane Brown Candice Reed (Joel) Wednesday, 1-3, 6:30 Captain Tom's
Columbus Muscogee 18-E Jesus P. Valenzuela (Yolanda) Ron W. Crooks (Vertie) Monday, 12:45 Howard Johnson Express
Columbus Tri Community 18-E James Vaughns Hila Govan-Harris (Rickey) Thursday, 1-3, 6:00 Stewart Community Home
Comer 18-D John Mallonee (JoAnne) JoAnne Mallonee (John) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Comer Lions Club Building 
Commerce 18-D Wendell Sinquefield (Katie) Richard Chambers (Anna) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Conyers 18-F James D. Ragsdale (Peggy) Eugene H. Carpenter (Myrna) Monday, 1-3, 6:45 Holiday Inn
Cordele  18-C Charles Luther (Sue) Herbert Hughes PDG (Bernice) Tuesday, 12:00 Lion's Park
Cordele Evening 18-C James D. Britt (Sheila) Alton B. Churchwell (Lana) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Western Steer 
Cornelia 18-D Betty Sue Elrod Bill Kellett Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Steak House
Covington 18-F Anne M. Wheeler (Bob) James T. Williams (Martha) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Neal Banks Lions Pavilion
Crawford County 18-E Lamar Hammock (Sandra) Ronald K. Bales (Sandy) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Roberta United Methodist Church
Cuthbert 18-C Chuck Lashley Danny Peterson Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Boy Scout Hut
Dade County 18-A Philip Street (Connie) Edward Wilkie (Jo) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Brocks Restaurant
Dahlonega 18-D James "Jim" Kinney (Marilou) Anne Mundy Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 Lumpkin County Community Center
Dallas 18-A Earl R. Schafer (Sandy) Harold E. Peterson (Betty) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
Dalton 18-A Frank Gordon Jeff McDonald (Meri) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Holiday Inn
Dalton Noon 18-A Haynes Townsend PDG (Donna) Ken Kyle (Ann) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 The Oakwood Café
Darien 18-B Steele S. Gore (Vivian) Ann Whorton (Matt) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Dawson 18-C Tom Parris (Nell) Hiram Peeler (Beverly) Tuesday, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Dawsonville 18-D Bill Hess (Cheryl) Keith Headrick (Wanda) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Gold Creek Golf Club
Decatur 18-F Paul D. Blackledge (Louise) Kenneth R. Massingale PDG (Genie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 First Christian Church
Dekalb Central 18-F Lawrence M. Todd (Nanette) Michael T. Gaddy Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Granny's Kitchen
Donaldsonville 18-C Ronald E. Williams Jena G. Moore Tuesday, 12:00 Lions Hall
Douglas  18-B Brian Vaghn (Cindy) Ed Poucher (Cynthia) Tuesday, 12:30 Dougas Country Club
Dublin 18-F Judith G. Benton (Randy) Anne M. Coleman (Randall) Wednesday, 12:00 G. C.'s Restaurant
East Cobb 18-A Max Caylor Paul W. Horton (Janice) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Classic Gourmet
East Dublin 18-F Edward R. Pierce (Dot) John Popovich Sr. (Phyllis) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 East Dublin Community House
Eastman 18-C Alfred J. Danner Doyce E. Mullis Jr. Tuesday, 12:00 Side Track Café
Echols County 18-C Willie Ray Collier (Margaret) Robert A. Davis (Lola) Monday, Alt., 7:00 Various
Edison 18-C Mark Davis Charles W. Mask (Mary) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Lions Building
Elberton 18-D Bobby M. Jones (Darlene) Ralph H. Adams Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Elberton Civic Center
Ellaville 18-E David Streetman (Ann Marie) Mitchell Ellis (Janet) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 American Legion Hall 
Ellijay 18-A Sandy Lyons (Norma) Arthur Weaver (Charlotte) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ellijay Lions Barn
Fitzgerald 18-C John D. Bishop lll (Cindy) Charles McWhorter (Kelly) Tuesday, 12:00 Dorminy Medical Center
Fleming 18-F George E. Nixon Keeley F. Newman Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Folkston 18-B Anne Kasbohm (John) Mary E. Develius Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Mikey's Pizza
Forsyth   18-E James Glover Stuart J. Cecil Daniels (Elsie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Farm House Restaurant
Forsyth County 18-D Jerry Dupree (Carolyn) Larry Smallwood Jr. (Melody) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Cumming Soda
Fort Gaines 18-C Jim Wilkes William Pereau (Ruth) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Tommy's Restaurant
Fort Valley 18-E Julius T. Shy Jr. (Lucy) Thomas C. Tresco Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Francis Lake Area 18-C O. C. Prince (Virginia) Judy Marcus (Harvey) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Farm House Restaurant
Gainesville  18-D James D. Ash (Christina) Steve Leslie (Susan) Tuesday, 12:00 Gainesville Civic Center
Gainesville Lanier 18-D Mark Malloy (Allison) Doris Farmer (Vernon) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 L & K Cafeteria
Garden City 18-B Durwood Motes (Jean) R. Bowen Jones (Dessella) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Garden City Community Center
Glascock County 18-F Thomas Adams (Joyce) Lee Griffin (Kay) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Usry's Diner
Glennville 18-B Sherrie Wasson (Mickey) Mark Thompson Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Glennville Garden Club
Golden Isles 18-B Len Horshall (Susan) Patrick J. Pignataro (Sharlene) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Frederica House
Greenville 18-E Frank Walls (Fran) Bill Miller (Louise) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 American Legion Hall
Griffin 18-E Emil Larry Schultz Al Hardy (Sue) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Milano's Italian Restaurant
Grovetown 18-F Mark Devoti (Scarlett) Dela Silvas (David) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Hahira 18-C Nathan Reedy (Millie) Mildred Reedy (Nathan) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Webb House
Hapeville 18-A Carl C. Chappell (Jeanette) Stephan T. Darrow (Lynda) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Airport View Restaurant
Harlem 18-F John Cason (Joletta) Andrew "Andy" Smolley Monday, 2-4, 7:00 B G's Restaurant
Harris County 18-E Jamie Reames (Laurie) T. Max Parker (Winky) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Callaway Gardens Inn
Hartwell 18-D Kenneth Little (Jean) Chris Callaway (Terrie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Korner Kitchen
Hazlehurst 18-B O. G. Williams (Georgiann) Lonnie V. Roberts PDG (Gina) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Po Folks Restaurant
Heard County 18-E Mike Nolley (Christine) Mike Nolley (Christine) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Heard County Senior Center
Hephzibah 18-F Frank C. Spinney (Edith) Dr. Beverly A. Roberts PCC Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jesse Carroll Community Center
Hinesville 18-B Charles "Bob" Smith (Faye) Cliff Watson (Merle) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Sizzlin  
Hoganville 18-E John McKibben (Eve) Marion M. Shivers (Mary Sue) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Rodger's Bar-B-Que
Ideal 18-E Donald A. Massey (Elizabeth) John G. Turner (Kay) Monday, 1, 7:00 Ideal Community Center
Jacksonville 18-B Tommy Beasley (Meicene) Elizabeth H. Jones (Charles) Monday, 1, 7:30 Jacksonville Lions Club House
Jasper 18-A C. Mark Miller (Leslie) Camille J. Robinson (Rob) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jasper Family Steakhouse
Jefferson 18-D "Harry" William T. Bryan lll (Jane) Terry J. Fowler (Barbara) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Bruce's Fine Foods
Jekyll Island 18-B Eugene L. Dunn (Lois) Edward T. Griffith (Jane) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Jekyll Inn
Jesup 18-B Ray Russell (Cindy) James E. Wheeler (Susan) Tuesday, 2-4, 6:30 Sybil's Restaurant
Jones County 18-F Rhonda J. Highsmith (Danny) Mary C. Mullis Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Fairgrounds
Kingsland 18-B John McDill Howard H. Davis Jr. Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Den
LaFayette 18-A T. L. Hightower (Lona) Ed Helton (Jerri) Thursday, 12:00 The Steakhouse
LaGrange  18-E Sam Walker (Dixie) Gerald Becham Tuesday, 12:00 Highland Country Club
Lake Seminoe 18-C Carol Addison (Leon) Adaire Whittaker (Steve) Tuesday, 3, 7:00 Spring Creek Volunteer Fire Department
Lakeview- Ft. Oglethorpe 18-A I. Douglas Page (Pat) Sammy A. Torbett (Jessie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Golden Corral Restaurant
Lanier County 18-C Judy Mullis Randy Sauls (Denise) Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Homestyle Café
Laurel Ridge 18-F Ray Rowell (Sue) W. H. "Bill" Worrell Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Rehoboth Presbyterian Church
LaVista 18-F Donald F. Smith (Dorothy) Ralph C. Thomason (Readie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Steak & Ale Restaurant
Lavonia 18-D Margaret Ayers Priscilla Gothard (James) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Shoney's
Lawrenceville 18-D Pete Stamsen (Judy) Judy Stamsen (Pete) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Hi Hope Center
Lee County 18-C Richard A. Gage (Vi) Brandi Heldenburg Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Liberty Coastal 18-B Fred M. Phillips Jr. (Ernestine) Harold Spires (Sandra) Tuesday, 1, 7:30 Colonels Island Fire Department
Lilburn 18-D Andrew Phillips (Gina) John Thompson Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Kroger Store
Lincolnton 18-F Joe W. Willis (Brenda) Randall Edmunds (Trudy) Thursday, 4, 7:00 Home Café
Locust Grove 18-E xxxxx xxxxx Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Various
Loganville 18-D Danny N. Byrd Walter L. Stearman (Mary Jean) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Loganville United Methodist Church
Louisville 18-F Alan E. Wasden (Lisa) John H. Lewis (Karen) Wednesday, 2-4, 7:00 Clubhouse
Lumpkin 18-C William C. Johnson (Gelene) Weyman E. Cannington Jr. (Patty) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Michelle's Restaurant
Lyons 18-B J. Stan Bazemore Mark Findley (Laree) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Lyons First Baptist Church
Macon 18-E Terry I. Parker (Felicia) Joseph F. Moran (Cindy) Monday, 12:30 Vineville United Methodist Church
Macon Cherry Blossom 18-E E. Morley Adams (Scarlett) James A. Huskey PDG (Shirley) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Daisy's Diner
Macon Cross Keys 18-E Alton Foster (Esther) Maxine S. Hardwick Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Chevy's Café
Macon Evening 18-E Russell T. Wilson (Sandra) Karl T. Bechtel (Bonnie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Macon Coliseum
Macon Rutland 18-E Michael Ferguson (Laura) Robert H. Crowdis (Judy) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Macon Tri City 18-E Carol Spain Sharon A. Clowers Wednesday, 2-4, 6:00 Various
Madison 18-F Vince Campbell (Ruth) Joseph Houston (Joyce) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Manchester 18-E Willard A. Ford (Laura) Diane Andrews Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Pippin's
Marietta 18-A Terry Chandler William M. Dodd lll (Lucy) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Marietta Conference Center
Martin 18-D Robert Stovall (Sandi) Walter Fox (Norma) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Martin Community Center
McCaysville 18-A C. J. W. Smith Jr. (Dana) Mary T. Jabbaley (Richard) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:00 Guinea's Nest Restaurant
McDonough 18-E Diane Reed (Dennis) James A. Garland (Susan) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Holiday Inn
McRae 18-B C. Sam Williams Billy A. Fowler (Catherine) Monday,12:00 Little Ocmulgee State Park
Menlo 18-A Christy Hall Reed (Corey) Terry G. Willingham (Anita) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Menlo Elementary School Cafeteria
Metter 18-B Jim Jarvis James H. Wilcox (Sheron) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Steer 
Midville 18-F Ralph Sandeford (Jamie) Johnny Wells (Barbara) Wednesday, 1-3, 7:00 McKinney's Pond
Milan 18-B Wesley Beasley (Audrey) Glenda Taylor (Ray) Monday, 3, 7:00 Milan Theatre
Milledgeville 18-F Jim Veal (Betty) J. Donald Glover (Janet) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Golden Corral
Millen 18-F George W. Parker Lamar B. Gay (Mary Ellen) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Masonic Lodge
Monroe 18-F Bob Trapp (Myrna) Howard T. Green Jr. (Pat) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Charlie's Restaurant
Montezuma 18-E Michael Truitt (Lisa) James E. Taylor (Mary Alice) Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Inter Club Club House
Moultrie 18-C Helen Sewell (Bill) Joel D. Goings (Wylene) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
Mountain Park Gwinett County 18-D Robert F. Savage (Susan) D. L. Anderson (Frances) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Kroger Store
Mountain View 18-A Ronnie H. Cleary (Betty) Howard E. German (Barbara) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Wesley House
National Hills 18-F Phil Pierce (Bonnie) Otto Vogel (Nancy) Friday, 1-3, 7:30 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Norcross 18-D John Spencer Jr. (Dorothy) Robert L. Wilkerson (Meryl) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Club House
North Decatur 18-F Kembra L. Smith (Lawrence Landry) June W. Phillips Tuesday, 3, 6:30 Holiday Inn
North Dekalb 18-F Carl Smelley (Rachel) Rachel Smelley (Carl) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Dunwoody Country Club
Oakwood South Hall County 18-D Sammy Perkins (Delia) Claudia Jones (Dick) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Chicopee Woods Golf Club
Ocilla 18-C Troy Davis (Missy) Allan Smith (Betty) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Ocilla Community House
Oconee 18-D Dan Clark (Kathy) Bob Davis (Betty) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Bishop Community Center
Odum 18-B Jim Bob Perkins (Jackie) John S. Ripley Jr. (Evelyn) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Odum Recreation Center
Oglethorpe 18-E Bobby Trussell Donald Mead (Bonnie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House
Oxford 18-F Joseph A. Estep (Barbara) Frank J. Davis Sr. (Sara) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 David Burson Scout Lodge
Patterson 18-B Mary A. Cason Gordon Ross Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Park
Peachtree Corners North Atlanta 18-D Margaret Battle Carolyn Sherrill Monday, 2-3, 7:00 Ryans Steak House
Pelham 18-C Vaughn Fudge (Rhonda) Walter Sealy (Fran) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Magnolia Juction
Pembroke 18-B Billy G. Marshall (Audrey) William J. "Bill" Anderson (Mary) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Pembroke Public Library
Pike County 18-E Thomas H. Morton (Sonia) A. L. Milby (Hazel) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Zebulon Railroad Station
Plains 18-C Jeff Campbell (Linda) Pat C. Conger (James) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Clubhouse
Port Wentworth 18-B Jimmy Gunby Sr. (Pamela) Eddie Edwards (Barbara) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Club Ball Park
Poulan 18-C Ken Strong (Verna) J. Elbert Kilcrease (Vera) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Poulan Recreation Building
Pulaski 18-C Kenneth Hunter Thomas A. Curry (Deborah) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Clubhouse
Quitman 18-C Charlie O. Ramsey (Sandra) Harvey Carmichael (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Billy R's Restaurant
Reidsville 18-B James R. Curl (Linda) Caswell S. Yawn (Grace) Monday, 3, 7:00 Kountry Kettle
Richmond Hill 18-B William Benton (Yvonne) Steven T. Jaran (Kim) Wednesday, 4, 7:30 Various
Rincon 18-B Herb Bragg (Brenda) Robert Bennett (Alice) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Bobbi-Dee's Restaurant
Rincon Noon 18-B Chap Bennett Alice Deforest (Mark) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:15 Bobbi-Dee's Restaurant
Rincon Savannah River 18-B Danny Fries Jr. (Pam) Medie T. Sill lll (Barbara) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Bobbi-Dee's Restaurant
Riverdale 18-E Don Spainhour (Carrie) Peggy A. Nelson (Harvey) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Ryans Steak House
Rochelle 18-C George T. Futch Jr. (Nancy) Matt W. Estes Jr. (Janice) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Rochelle Community Center
Rock Spring 18-A Rick Potts (Phyllis) Jeff Potts (Connie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Jeff Potts Realty
Rockmart 18-A Larry Reynolds Timothy Spencer Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Woman's Club House
Rome 18-A James C. Wyatt (Crystal) Robert A. Swanson (Jane) Tuesday, 12:00 The Feed Mill
Rossville 18-A James B. Hulsey (Cathy) William J. Bramblett (Mary Ellen) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Fairview Methodist Church
Roswell 18-A Gene Mikell (Ruth) Doris H. Westbrook Monday, 3, 7:00 Holiday Inn 
Royston-Franklin Springs 18-D Morris Andrews (Mazelle) Carolyn Blackmon (Boyce) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Royston Depot Lions Club Building
Sandersville 18-F C. W. Maffett Jr. (Emma Ruth) John D. Carlson (Alice) Friday, 1:00 Calvin's Restaurant
Sandy Springs 18-A Gil Carter PDG (Teena) Gerald Massey (Mary) Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 Denny's Restaurant
Savannah  18-B Thomas F. Walsh (Shey) Welby L. Stayton (Shirley) Thursday,1-3, 12:30 Pirates House
Savannah Chatham South 18-B Leann Grefski (Chip) Jack Heery (Betty) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Golden Corral
Savannah Hostess City 18-B Jackie Ricks (Bill) Marie Cooper Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Pirates House
Savannah Port City 18-B Jennifer Eisenhart (Scott) Richard S. Mizell Tuesday, 1-2-3, 7:00 Holland House
Senoia 18-E Frank Holberg lll (Sandra) Tray Baggarly Monday, 2-4, 7:00 East Coweta Senior Center
Snellville 18-D Robert "Bob" Lawson Norm E. Masters (Jean) PDG Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Walton EMC Building
Social Circle 18-F Macon Ogletree Robert E. Firth (Mona) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Simply the Best Café
Soperton 18-F Wade Clark (Ann) John W. Lee Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Myra's Diner
South Cobb 18-A Howard E. Smith (Rita) Robert M. Thomas (Barbara) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 South Cobb Community Center
Sparta 18-F Cynthia C. Thompson (Cindy) Clifford M. Brown (Virginia) Wednesday, 1:00 Country Folks Restaurant
Statesboro 18-B Denver Lanier (Virginia) Janet Hutcheson (Stacy) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Swainsboro 18-F Robert E. "Earl" Parrish (Linda) Linda Parrish (Earl) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lynn & Bob's Barbeque
Sylvania 18-F William B. Oglesby (Bobbie) Randall McBride Monday, 2-4, 7:00 R & D's Restaurant
Sylvester 18-C Eugene Slack (Amanda) Alan Kimbro (Jan) Monday, 1-3, 6:00 Ed's Truck Stop
Talbotton 18-E Doyle Moore (Andrea) Gary Page Monday, 3, 12:00 Nan's Diner
Tallapoosa 18-E Philip Edison (Nelda) Jimmy Rowell (Carol) Thursday, 12:00 Tallapoosa Golf Club
Thomaston 18-E John Singletary (Jo Anne) William D. Cliff Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Atwater Manor
Thomasville Noon 18-C Margie T. Hye Rhetta A. Rouse (Terry) Tuesday, 12:00 Plaza Restaurant
Thomson 18-F Lamar Brassell Leon H. Evans Tuesday, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Thomson Camellia City 18-F Jackson E. Malcom (Joan) Bonnie J. Martin (Luke) Monday, 2, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Tifton 18-C Marjorie A. Chalfant (Richard) Richard B. Chalfant (Marjorie) Tuesday, 12:00 Golden Corral
Toccoa 18-D Kay Royal Joe B. Vaughn (Mary) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Gate Cottage
Towns County 18-D Odis M. Shead (Eunice) Gene Mitchell (Ellen) Wednesday, 2-4, 7:00 Young Harris College Dining Room
Trion 18-A Karen Cook (Joe) Ivel Barton (Joyce) Monday, 4, 6:30 Trion Methodist Church
Tucker 18-F Edgar A. Kent (Norma) Elbert F. Price (Shirley) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Tanner's Chicken Rotisserie
Twin City 18-F Lannie Seckinger Charles W. Stewart Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Unadilla 18-C Woodrow I. Jones (Betty) James Ray Irwin (Brenda) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 All State Restaurant
Union County 18-D Cliff Jensen (Carolyn) Rebecca W. Schmidt (Kurt) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Monet's Restaurant
Union Point 18-F Bob Bryan David H. Heffner (Joyce) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Valdosta  18-C Clarence Paine (Joyce) Harold R. Sheppard (Jean) Tuesday, 12:00 Western Sizzlin
Valdosta Evening 18-C Arthur S. Nixon Jack L. Rihm (Judith) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Old Times Country Buffet
Vidalia 18-B Lorraine D. McDilda (Dallas) Larry Edenfield (Lovetha) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Captain's Corner
Vienna 18-C Johnny Cumbus (Teresa) Kenny Calhoun (Tammy) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Maurice Country Kitchen
Villa Rica 18-E Johnny Muse (Marvis) David Nyswander (Debbie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Mirror Lake Country Club
Wadley 18-F Victor K. Rachels (Maria) George W. Rachels lll (Sydney) Monday, 1-3, 12:05 Po Joe's BBQ
Warner Robins  18-F Edward R. Ganus (Laura) Richard L. Draper Jr. (Mary) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Golden Corral
Warner Robins Houston Peaches 18-F Elizabeth Zoumberis (Tony) Eileen Parker (Walter) Tuesday, 1, 6:30 Law offices of Nick Zoumberis
Warner Robins Noon 18-F John Desbiens (Donna) Will Wilkinson (Gloria) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Golden Coral
Warwick 18-C Samuel Timothy Byrd Martha W. Odum Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Den
Washington 18-F Renda B. Davis Margaret Gunter Monday, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Waverly Hall- Ellerslie 18-E William A. Gordy (Janice) Rita Gilley McGlaun (Alan) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Various
Waycross 18-B Thomas E. Herrin J. Robert Day (Lucy) Monday, 1:00 Adolph's Restaurant
Waycross Okefenokee 18-B Freida Ann Johnston (Leonard) James Blalock lll Monday, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
West Cobb 18-A Keith Johnson (Nancy) Hubert P. Hobbs (Clara) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Sirloin Juction
West Jackson 18-D Bill Lott Willard Sanford (Juanita) Thursday, 1-3, 6:00 Braselton Court House
West Point 18-E Robert L. Putney Richard D. McCarthy (Martha Lee) Wednesday, 12:00 Riverside Country Club
White County 18-D Neil Sims (Jane) David A. Edge (Sally) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
Wilmington Island 18-B Rena Jervis (Keith) Peggy Davis (James) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Wilmington Island United Methodist Church
Winder 18-D Henry B. Mays (Ann) H. Terry Overbey (Jenni) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Winder Noon 18-D Donald Hardigree (Doris) Elaine Summerour (J.H.) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Golden Corral
Winterville 18-D Joseph Jobe (Susan) David T. Busbin Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Winterville Club House 
Woodbine 18-B Robert C. Sweatt Jr. (Ardith) Charles M. Quattlebaum (Sandi) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Woodstock 18-A Ed Cook (Ann) Mark Amos (Rebecca) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 The Hall at Towne Lake
Wrens 18-F Katherine Carroll (Emmitt) Wayne Favors Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Peggy's Restaurant
Yatesville 18-E Alan "Keith" Olive (Wendi) Linda J. Gossett (Jerry) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Yatesville Senior Citizens Building

 

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024