Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 2003-2004

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: District A, Earl Culberson,  Adairsville, GA.   Vice District Governor: Mark Miller
District Governor: District B, Lillian Shurtleff, Hinesville, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Rick Mizell    2003-2004
District Governor: District C, Arthur Tatum, Whigham, Ga.    Vice District Governor: Ed Johnson Sr. 261 Clubs
District Governor: District D, James Webb, Hiawassee, Ga.    Vice District Governor: Robert "Bob" Robinson
District Governor: District E,  John Singletary, Thomaston, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Thomas H. Morton
District Governor: District F,  Hank Barks,  Warner Robins, Ga.   Vice District Governor: J. Donald Glover
Council Chairman: William B. Craig, 18-F, Warner Robins, Ga.
Club District President Secretary Meeting Day and Time Meeting Location
Abbeville 18-C A. Glenn Dorsey (Kay) Carl Gillespie (Madeline) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Lions Den
Adairsville 18-A Joyce Culberson (Earl) Rodger A. Finley (Jane) Thursday, 1, 7:00 Adairsville Inn Restaurant
Adel 18-C David Mainor (Donna) Corey Mackie Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Western Sizzlin
Alamo 18-B Bill Burke (Linda) Jennifer McNeal (David) Monday, 3, 7:00 Sharkey's Restaurant
Alapaha 18-C Eddie Owen (Bonnie) Mike McCranie Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Lions Club House 
Albany 18-C Delores Foreman (Terry) W. Terry Foreman (Delores) Tuesday, 12:00 First United Methodist Church
Albany Evening 18-C Marie A. DeLeon Simone H. Thompson (Tim) Thursday, 6:30 Boxer's Restaurant
Alma 18-B Oliver J. Booker Danny S. Turner (Selina) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Alma Lions Den
Alpharetta 18-A Charles Andrews (Mardi) H. Lamar Shacklett Jr. (Billie) Thursday, 4, 7:00 Senior Citizens Center
Americus 18-C Dr. Leonard LaRussa (Nicki) Frank Wohrley (Pat) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Ryan's Steakhouse
Athens 18-D Angela Helwig (Steve) J. Bryson Tanner Jr. (Jo-Nan) Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Athens Classic City  18-D R. Harold Brown (Pat) Jerry M. Midden (Ellisa) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Shoney's
Athens Heritage 18-D Mike R. Jackson Samuel W. Elliot (Mary) Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 DEFAC's Office Building
Atlanta 18-A Jerry Norton Jim McCall (Jean) Friday, 12:15 Atlanta Merchandise Mart
Atlanta Buckhead 18-A Robert Larmore (Sandy) Steve Lore (Kay) Monday, 2-4, 6:30  The Buckhead Club
Atlanta Buckhead Breakfast 18-A Frank Heisel Thomas Shulman Wednesday, 2-4, 7:00 The Landmark Diner
Atlanta Chinese American 18-F Benjamin C. Bao Sandy Sun Sunday, 3, 5:00 Royal China Restaurant
Atlanta Hellenic 18-A Dimitrios Hadjisimos (Glykeria) Roy Ioannides (Angela) Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 The Landmark Diner
Atlanta Korean 18-A Nam Chul Pak Henry Kyungmo Chung Saturday, 2, 7:30 Various
Atlanta Latino 18-A Zina Amini (Mike) Ivonne Bolano (Diego Pinilla) Sunday, 10:30 Tijuana Joe's Cantina
Atlanta Metro 18-A Calvin Vixmale (Mary) Walter Wiggs (Lois) Thursday, 1-3, 6:00 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Auburn-Carl 18-D David F. Hawthorne (Wanda) G. Morris Crumbley (Velma) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Club Building
Augusta 18-F Beth Miller James P. Redmond (Cathleen) Tuesday, 1:00 Partridge Inn
Augusta Garden City  18-F Charles E. Irvin PDG (Carolyn) Carolyn S. Irvin (Charles) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Country Buffet
Austell 18-A James E. Baxter (Chloie) Denise Cook (Charles) Monday, 2-4, 7:00  Folk's Restaurant
Bainbridge 18-C Jed Tillery Don Sickmon (Carolyn) Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Charter House Inn
Ball Ground 18-A Charles R. Thacker (Seanel) James L. Fox Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Community Building
Barnesville-Lamar County 18-E Larry Martin Carol R. Waters Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Pastime Grill
Baxley 18-B Earlene Poole (Ira) Ed D. Flowers (Mary Louise) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Doc Holiday's
Bellville 18-B Brenda Nease (Jerry Kaiser PDG) Kitty Plyler Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Bellville Methodist Church 
Blackshear 18-B Wesley A. Nass (Pam) James Riggens Sr. (Jackie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House
Blakely 18-C Patricia Dancer (Tubby) Chris L. Sumner (Sheila) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Blakely Town and Country Club
Bloomingdale 18-B Ron Goodlin (Doris) Floy Davis (Steve) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Bloomingdale Community Building
Bonanza 18-E Gary L. Furlong Sr. (Laura Lee) Patricia V. Gilman Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Ray J's Barbecue
Boynton 18-A J. C. Redwine David Carlock (Ann) Tuesday, 2, 7:00 Boynton Voting Precinct 
Brantley County 18-B Johnny E. Crews (Patricia) Loretta J. Waters (Robert Carroll) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Ruth & Della's Restaurant
Brunswick Gateway 18-B Norman Blood (Linda) Betty Sumner Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Sonny's Restaurant
Buchanan 18-E Jim Brown (Dabi) Peggy M. Kimball (Horace) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Edna Wyatt Building
Buena Vista 18-E Larry Deal (Mildred) James R. Hagler (Kay) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Buford 18-D William W. Rappe Laveece Martin Thursday, 1, 12:00 Peoples Bank
Bulloch 18-B James W. Ward (Janet) Jeff Giddens (Michelle) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 R. J. Steakery
Byron 18-E Kenneth G. Brown (Lee) Charlie J. Short (Connie) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Kuntry Villa Restaurant
Calhoun 18-A Dewey Clines (Carolyn) Richard Hobgood Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Calvary 18-C Carey Van Landingham (Dena) Allan G. Rodemoyer (Sue) Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Calvary Lions Den
Camilla 18-C Johnny E. Barrentine (Debbie) James C. Lapham (Barbara) Tuesday, 11:45 A. C.'s Classic Steakhouse
Canton 18-A Thomas C. McFarland (Lynda) Ron Crow (Cheryl) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Holiday Inn Express
Carnesville 18-D Russell Terrell (Karen) Harvey Wasserman Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Carnesville Civic Center
Carrollton 18-E Frederick O'Neal (Lillian) Jeff A. Bush (Rhonda) Thursday, 12:00 Sunset Hills Country Club
Cartersville 18-A Robert T. Bergeron (Etta) Robert L. Keys (Ruth) Tuesday, 12:00 Quality Inn Restaurant
Cedartown 18-A Ray Merritt (Jo) H. Preston Camp (Jo) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Jo's Banquet Room
Centerville 18-F J. C. Coefield Jr. (Gail) Jimmy A. Rodgers (Judy) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Chatsworth 18-A Paul Cleary Brent Bagley (Ann) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Kin's Restaurant
Chattanooga Valley 18-A Denise Q. Sheppard (Ken) Lori D. Walker Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Chattanooga Valley Lions Clubhouse
Chester 18-C William H. Evans (Ann) Cletus J. Mullis (Imogene) Tuesday, 2, 7:00 Lions Den
Chickamauga 18-A Daymon Garrett (Briggitt) James C. Touchton (Cecilia) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Older American Center
Clarkesville 18-D Don McLain (Karen) Agnes Ramsey (Charles) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Clarksville Masonic Lodge
Claxton 18-B Billy Odum (Nancy) Wanda Mosley Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Club House
Clayton 18-D Harrill McCraw (Carolyn) Sylvia Masters (Thois) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Old Clayton Inn
Clermont North Hall  18-D James "Don" Stephens (Christine) Guy N. Mullinax (Irene) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 North Hall Lions Community Center
Clinch County 18-B Tim Register (Janice) L. Philips Martin (Elise) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Clinch County Womens Club
Cobbtown 18-B Vaugh Lanier Larry D. Collins (Betty Jo) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Cobbtown Methodist Church
Cochran 18-C Pam Ryals Andy Williams (Andrea) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 La Cabana Restaurant
Colbert 18-D Bennie E. Tuggle (Barbara) Grady F. Poole (Rebecca) Thursday, 1, 7:00 Colbert Depot
Collins 18-B Milos K. Jarrell Wilda Jean Davis Monday, 3, 7:00  Old Collins Gym
Colquitt 18-C Scott Worsley Ben Clenney (Jana) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Helen's Pirates Cove
Columbus 18-E Robert T. Hudnall (Cecilia) John S. "Jack" Fatum (Tina) Tuesday, 11:45 Howard Johnson Express
Columbus East 18-E Kim C. Powell (Tommy) Sheila B. Standridge PDG Wednesday, 1-3, 6:30 Peppercorn & Ivy Restaurant
Columbus Muscogee 18-E Jesus P. Valenzuela (Yolanda) Ron W. Crooks (Vertie) Monday, 12:45 Peppercorn & Ivy Restaurant
Comer 18-D Shirley Graves Angie McGinnis Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Comer Lions Club Building 
Commerce 18-D Mackwell Etris (Kathy) Richard Chambers (Anna) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Conyers 18-F Larry W. Cornwell (Nancy) Eugene H. Carpenter (Myrna) Monday, 1-3, 6:45 Palmetto's Restaurant
Cordele  18-C Jimmy Black Jr. (Tracy) Herbert Hughes Jr. PDG (Bernice) Tuesday, 12:00 Lion's Park
Cordele Evening 18-C Owen B. Bray (Carol) Alton B. Churchwell (Lana) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Golden Corral
Cornelia 18-D Ronnie Norton (Janet) Charles Wilson Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Steak House
Covington 18-F Ronald L. Green (Sandy) James T. Williams (Martha) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Neal Banks Lions Pavilion
Crawford County 18-E Howard W. Anderson (Janet) Janet R. Anderson (Howard) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Roberta United Methodist Church
Cuthbert 18-C Chuck Lashley Danny Peterson Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Boy Scout Hut
Dade County 18-A Lloyd Gass Howard Doyle (Martha) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Brocks Restaurant
Dahlonega 18-D Michael Neubauer (Mary) Bonnie C. Bowling (Archie) Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 Lumpkin County Community Center
Dallas 18-A Donald Mathews (Cecilia) Harold E. Peterson (Betty) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Brocks Restaurant
Dalton 18-A Paul R. Johnson (Janet) Donna Townsend (Haynes) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Holiday Inn
Dalton Noon 18-A Patrick Hammontree Annette Pritchard (David) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Jimmy's Restaurant
Darien 18-B Roger Newsome (Hazel) Martha Wood (Buddy) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Dawson 18-C Daniel Marquardt (Debbie) Hiram Peeler (Beverly) Tuesday, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Dawsonville 18-D Ronald W. "Ron" Bennetti Sr. (Deanne) Margaret Johnson Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Gold Creek Golf Club
Decatur 18-F Harold Lee "Pete" Patrick Kenneth R. Massingale PDG (Genie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 First Presbyterian Church
Dekalb Central 18-F Michael T. Gaddy Lawrence M. Todd (Nanette) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Granny's Kitchen
Donaldsonville 18-C Brenda Broome (Hugh) Robert S. Moore Tuesday, 12:00 Lions Hall
Douglas  18-B Chris Tuten (Darci) Cathy Threatt (Stanley) Tuesday, 12:30 Dougas Country Club
Dublin 18-F Phil Patel (Melanie) Ellen Allen (Tommy) Wednesday, 12:00 G. C.'s Restaurant
Dublin Evening 18-F Pilar Archila (Jose) Dee Padgett (Pat) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 New Holland
East Cobb 18-A Harry A. Mullen (Tripp) Don L. Garrow Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Classic Gourmet
East Dublin 18-F Greg Roche Ed Pierce Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 East Dublin Community House
Eastman 18-C Todd Giddens Bill Thornton Tuesday, 12:00 Side Track Café
Echols County 18-C Freeman Suggs (Earline) Kenneth Tutt (Chandra) Monday, Alt., 7:00 Various
Edison 18-C Charles E. Garcia (Debbie) Charles W. Mask (Mary) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Lions Building
Elberton 18-D John W. "Johnny" Lutz (Natasha) Aubrey Barden (Mary Coile) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Elberton Civic Center
Ellaville 18-E Bobby Miller (Helen) Mitchell Ellis (Janet) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 American Legion Hall 
Ellijay 18-A James Berman (Harriet) Merle Howell Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ellijay Lions Barn
Fitzgerald 18-C Jim Sellers (Amy) Dr. Charles L. McWhorter (Kelly) Tuesday, 12:00 Nabalia's Restaurant
Fleming 18-F Byron K. Durham Stanley A. Bourassa Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Folkston 18-B William A. Gay (Lucy) Waltzie Arenas (Bonn) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Mikey's Pizza
Forsyth   18-E Elmo Remick (Virginia) J. Cecil Daniels (Elsie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Forsyth Square Restaurant
Forsyth County 18-D Diane Wall John J. Capo (Jean) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Towne Country Restaurant
Fort Gaines 18-C Carl Childes Jr. (Norma) William Pereau (Ruth) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Tommy's Restaurant
Fort Valley 18-E Gary J. Borosky (Karla) Cynthia A. Griffin (Alton) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Francis Lake Area 18-C O. C. Prince (Virginia) Judy Marcus (Harvey) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Farm House Restaurant
Gainesville  18-D Cliff Rigby (Dottie) Steve Leslie (Susan) Tuesday, 12:00 Gainesville Civic Center
Gainesville Lanier 18-D Evelyn Schuler (Larry) Doris Farmer (Vernon) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Garden City 18-B Ralph Dodd (Janice) R. Bowen Jones (Dessella) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Garden City Community Center
Glascock County 18-F Lee Griffin (Kay) Kendall Chalker (Audrey) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Usry's Diner
Glennville 18-B Gloria Stubbs Sherrie Wasson Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Glennville Garden Club
Golden Isles 18-B John Wadsworth (Barbara) Patrick J. Pignataro (Sharlene) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Frederica House
Greenville 18-E Frank Walls (Fran) Carmen Simmons (Wade) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 American Legion Hall
Griffin 18-E Max Gallman (Claudette) Earnest A. Hardy (Sue) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Millano's Restaurant
Grovetown 18-F David Daughtry Dawn Tate Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Hahira 18-C Tommy Stalvey Harriet Crumb Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Webb House
Hapeville 18-A Mike Rast (Jeanne) William B. Dixon lll (Suzie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 International House of Pancakes
Harlem 18-F Randall Hill (Ruth)  Robert Knight (Susan) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 B G's Restaurant
Harris County 18-E Joe Manning (Shirley) Diane Andrews (Steve) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Callaway Gardens Inn
Hartwell 18-D Joe Herbert Hornick (Betty) Arnold Judd Bailey (Sylvia) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Korner Kitchen
Hawkinsville 18-C Steve Studsill Ray Y. Clemons Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Steak House
Hazlehurst 18-B Niles Dixon (Christy) Lonnie V. Roberts PCC (Gina) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Po Folks Restaurant
Heard County 18-E Scott Lewis Richard Nolley (Christine) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Heard County Senior Center
Hephzibah 18-F Debra Usry Juanita Shirley (Ed) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jesse Carroll Community Center
Hinesville 18-B Paul Booton (Trish) Charles "Bob" R. Smith (Faye) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Sizzlin  
Hoganville 18-E John McKibben (Eve) Marion M. Shivers (Mary Sue) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Rodger's Bar-B-Que
Ideal 18-E Donald A. Massey (Elizabeth) John G. Turner (Kay) Monday, 1, 7:00 Ideal Community Center
Jackson-Butts 18-E John L. Harper (Lola) Harry O. Thomas (Jean) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Home Café
Jacksonville 18-B Guy D. Bland (Lynn) Elizabeth H. Jones (Charles) Monday, 1, 7:30 Jacksonville Lions Club House
Jasper 18-A Dave Ward (Joan) Camille J. Robinson (Rob) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jasper Family Steakhouse
Jefferson 18-D William Ives (Durian) Dorothy L. Hunt (Herman) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Unity Masonic Lodge
Jekyll Island 18-B Frank G. Mirasola (Margaret) Edward T. Griffith (Jane) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Jekyll Inn
Jesup 18-B Ray Howard Tim Westberry Tuesday, 2-4, 6:30 Sybil's Restaurant
Jones County 18-F Nancy Pace Norma Demaree (Jesse) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Fairgrounds
Kingsland 18-B  Edward A. Yarney James M. McClain (Linda) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Den
LaFayette 18-A J. Todd Gaddis (Charlene) John C. Stanfield Thursday, 12:00 The Steakhouse
LaGrange  18-E Shirley Harrington (Aaron) Gerald C. Becham Tuesday, 12:00 Highland Country Club
Lake Seminoe 18-C Carol Addison (Leon) Susan Riggins (Darryl) Tuesday, 3, 7:00 Spring Creek Volunteer Fire Department
Lakeview- Ft. Oglethorpe 18-A Michael L. Torbett (Jimmie Ruth) Sammy A. Torbett (Jessie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Golden Corral Restaurant
Lanier County 18-C Stacy Rewis (Belinda) John E. Berryhill Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Milltown Café
LaVista 18-F W. Melville Johnson (Ellen) Ralph C. Thomason (Readie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Clairmont Presbyterian Church
Lavonia 18-D  Ruth Ann Gillespie Priscilla Gothard (James) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Shoney's
Lawrenceville 18-D Peter A. Stamsen (Judy) Judy A. Stamsen (Pete) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Lee County 18-C Steve Breeden (Georgia) Jim Quinn (Tricia) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Post Restaurant
Liberty Coastal 18-B M. L. Coffer (Beverly) Patricia Foster Tuesday, 1, 7:30 Captain Joe's
Lilburn 18-D Talmadge Wiggins (Carolyn) D. L. Anderson (Frances) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Kroger Store
Lincolnton 18-F Gary Johnson Janet Goldman Thursday, 4, 7:00 Home Café
Loganville 18-D Brad Johnson (Tammy) Phillip R. Haulk (Libby) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Southern Plantation
Louisville 18-F William Toulson John H. Lewis (Karen) Wednesday, 2-4, 7:00 Clubhouse
Lumpkin 18-C Lewis Baldwin Weyman E. Cannington Jr. (Patty) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Michelle's Restaurant
Lyons 18-B J. Stan Bazemore Mark Findley (Laree) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Lyons First Baptist Church
Macon 18-E Thomas H. Ridgeway (Alice) Joseph F. Moran (Cindy) Monday, 12:30 Vineville United Methodist Church
Macon Cherry Blossom 18-E Donald L. Norris (Sue) Sue Norris (Donald) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Community Presbyterian Church
Macon Cross Keys 18-E Alton Foster (Esther) Maxine S. Hardwick Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Chevy's Café
Macon Evening 18-E W. Roy West (Wanda) Karl T. Bechtel (Bonnie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Macon Coliseum
Macon Rutland 18-E Jeff McGee (Ann) Andy Grubbs (Barbara) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Macon Tri City 18-E Carol P. Spain Stephanie J. Moss Wednesday, 2-4, 6:00 Various
Madison 18-F Jack Bone (Robin) Rob Jones (Trish) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Manchester 18-E Ed Withrow (Nancy) Tommy F. Thompson (Jeaneen) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Nebula House
Marietta 18-A Roxie R. Arnold (Ronald) William M. Dodd lll (Lucy) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Marietta Conference Center
Martin 18-D Robert T. Stovall William "Bill" Stahl (Melanie) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Martin Community Center
McCaysville 18-A Joseph Earl Huskey (Carolyn) Eva M. Garrett (Jerry) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:00 Yellow Jacket
McDonough 18-E Jack Brassell James A. Garland (Susan) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Shoney's
McRae 18-B Chad Puckett Jimmy Ray (Catherine) Monday,12:00 Little Ocmulgee State Park
Menlo 18-A Sid Swords (Beth) Beth Swords (Sid) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Menlo Elementary School Cafeteria
Metter 18-B J. R. Morgan Jr. (Mary) James H. Wilcox (Sheron) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Steer 
Midville 18-F William S. Womack David Waters Wednesday, 1-3, 7:00 Sandeford Clubhouse
Milan 18-B Glenda Taylor (Ray) Shirley Martin (Mickey) Monday, 3, 7:00 Methodist Church
Milledgeville 18-F Gene Arnold (Dorothy) C. Wade Hodges (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Golden Corral
Millen 18-F Richard K. Parker Lamar B. Gay (Mary Ellen) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Screven Lodge
Monroe 18-F Gary H. Potter John F. Yencha Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Charlie's Restaurant
Moultrie 18-C Duncan Sinclair (Jan) Peggy Tyson (Troy) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
Mountain View 18-A Ronnie H. Cleary (Betty) Howard E. German (Barbara) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Wesley House
National Hills 18-F Charles Lamb (Vicky) Russell J. Cook (Suzette) Friday, 1-3, 7:30 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Norcross 18-D Robert L. Wilkerson (Meryl) Trudy Rudert (John) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Club House
North Decatur 18-F Mary W. Goldenburg Helen P. Troha Tuesday, 3, 6:30 Cole's Fine Foods
North Dekalb 18-F Joe Fowler (Kathy) Rachel Smelley (Carl) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Oakwood South Hall County 18-D Jerry M. Sunderman Ddavid T. Coates (Charity) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Curt's Restaurant
Ocilla 18-C Bill Bateman Allan Smith (Betty) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Ocilla Community House
Oconee 18-D Bruce McKenzie (Evelyn) Robert L. Bob Davis (Bette) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Bishop Community Center
Odum 18-B Thomas Sharpe John S. Ripley Jr. (Evelyn) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Odum Recreation Center
Oglethorpe 18-E Eddie Oldham Rev. Randy Strickland (Evelyn) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House
Oxford 18-F Jim Windham (Penny) Frank J. Davis Sr. (Sara) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 David Burson Scout Lodge
Patterson 18-B Mary Cason Etta Wainwright Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Park
Pelham 18-C Norma Jean Lauderdale (Charles) Walter P. Sealy Jr. (Fran) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Presbyterian Church
Pembroke 18-B Marie Smith (Artie) John Butler (Anne) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Pembroke Public Library
Pike County 18-E Virginia Oglesby (Charles) Loretta N. Snowden (Don) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Zebulon Railroad Station
Plains 18-C Patricia C. Conger (James) Thomas Jeffrey Campbell (Linda) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Clubhouse
Port Wentworth 18-B Carrol H. Butler (Carolyn) John L. W. Blair Sr. (Audrey) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Club Ball Park
Poulan 18-C John Porter Alan Kimbro (Jan) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Poulan Recreation Building
Pulaski 18-C Tommy C. Curry (Debra) Eugene Nobles (Eunice) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Clubhouse
Quitman 18-C Danny Cox Harry Carmichael (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Billy R's Restaurant
Reidsville 18-B Bobby C. Kennedy (Frances) Frances T. Kennedy (Bobby) Monday, 3, 7:00 Joe's Kountry Kettle
Richmond Hill 18-B William T. McKay lll Alfred E. Quinn (Jerry) Wednesday, 4, 7:30 Various
Rincon 18-B Loren Greenman (Susan) Larry Steese (Betty) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Freeloader's Restaurant
Rincon Noon 18-B Scott Kubin (Jennifer) Ruth Pauley Tuesday, 1-3, 12:15 Barnes Restaurant
Rincon Savannah River 18-B David Kelly (Tracy) Medie T.Still lll (Barbara) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Barnes Restaurant
Riverdale 18-E Al E. Starns (Connie) James A. Pompey (Dawn) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Ryans Steak House
Rochelle 18-C James P. Culpepper (Pat) Matt W. Estes Jr. (Janice) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Rochelle Community Center
Rock Spring 18-A Jess Baker (Tara) Tony Barbee (Felicia) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Jeff Potts Realty
Rockmart 18-A Dewayne Whittaker Larry L. Reynolds Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Woman's Club House
Rome 18-A Raiden Sherman Robert A. Swanson Tuesday, 12:00 Margeretta Hall
Rossville 18-A Gary S. Crawford (Mary) William J. Bramblett (Mary Ellen) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lou's Burger House
Roswell 18-A Jeffrey M. Hammen (Cheryl) Stanley Shuford (Patsy) Monday, 3, 7:00 Holiday Inn 
Royston-Franklin Springs 18-D Morris Andrews (Mazelle) Morris Andrews (Mazelle) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Royston Depot Lions Club Building
Sandersville 18-F Sanders G. Mercer (Judy) Cliff Davis (Robyn) Friday, 1:00 Calvin's Restaurant
Sandy Springs 18-A Gerald Massey Phil Nason (Betty) Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 Eden Gardens
Savannah  18-B Bardwell B. Way Welby L. Stayton (Shirley) Thursday,1-3, 12:30 Savannah Golf Club
Savannah Chatham South 18-B Charles E. Grefski (Leann) Jack Heery (Betty) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Carey Hilliard Restaurant
Savannah Hostess City 18-B Debra Andrews (Robert) Jacqueline P. Ricks (William) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Pirates House
Savannah Port City 18-B David A. Bovee (Joyce) Linda S. Larson (Richard) Tuesday, 1-2-3, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Senoia 18-E James Hutchinson Jr. James Baggarly lll Monday, 2-4, 7:00 East Coweta Senior Center
Snellville 18-D Grace Clower (Woody) Norm E. Masters (Jean) PDG Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Walton EMC Building
Social Circle 18-F Joseph T. Kemal Robert E. Firth (Mona) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Brenda's Place
Soperton 18-F Carl Cowart (Sandra) John W. Lee Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Myra's Diner
South Cobb 18-A Charles Jones (Yvonne) Bobby Thomas (Betty) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 South Cobb Community Center
Sparta 18-F David Murray Patrick Henry Wednesday, 1:00 Country Folks Restaurant
Statesboro Noon 18-B Gigi Coslow (Bob) Wendy Collins Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Swainsboro 18-F Robert E. "Earl" Parrish (Linda) Linda Parrish (Earl) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lynn & Bob's Barbeque
Sylvania 18-F Bobby Smith Jr. (Kaye) Randall McBride Monday, 2-4, 7:00 R & D's Restaurant
Talbotton 18-E Doyle Moore (Andrea) Gary Page Monday, 3, 12:00 Nan's Diner
Tallapoosa 18-E Larry Yarobrough Ken Mugg Thursday, 12:00 Tallapoosa Golf Club
Taylor County 18-E Londi Harmon (Steve) Phyllis Brand Tuesday, 2, 7:00 Fort Wayne Cantina
Thomaston 18-E William G. Cliff (Penny) Craig A. Logan (Brenda) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Country Buffet
Thomasville Noon 18-C Rhetta Rouse (Terry) Patricia Johnson (Ed) Tuesday, 12:00 Plaza Restaurant
Thomson 18-F John A. Ansley Leon H. Evans Tuesday, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Thomson Camellia City 18-F Margie M. Morris Edna M. Verner Monday, 2, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Tifton 18-C Gloria Sulikowski (Frank) Richard B. Chalfant (Marjorie) Tuesday, 12:00 Golden Corral
Toccoa 18-D Larry Earhart (Sandra) Joe B. Vaughn (Mary) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Gate Cottage
Towns County 18-D Dewaine A. Olson (Adrienne) John Richards (Jane) Wednesday, 2-4, 7:00 Young Harris College Dining Room
Trion 18-A Robert Farrow (Marsha) Jan Morris Monday, 4, 6:30 Trion Methodist Church
Tucker 18-F Lee Southwell (Louisa) Bertie Clarke (Jim) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Country Cafe
Twin City 18-F John William Tucker (Betty) Charles W. Stewart (Era) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Unadilla 18-C Max E. Conner Jr. Greg Speight Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 All State Restaurant
Union County 18-D Carl Buser (Ann) Jean Hamburger (Vic) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Steves Steakhouse
Union Point 18-F J. B. Stewart D. H. Heffner (Joyce) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Valdosta  18-C Michael A. Bledsoe Harold R. Sheppard (Jean) Tuesday, 12:00 O'Neals
Valdosta Evening 18-C Milford C. Lamb (Nancy) Nancy R. Lamb (Milford) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Old Times Country Buffet
Vidalia 18-B Tracy C. Clark (Laura) Larry Edenfield (Lovetha) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Captain's Corner
Vienna 18-C Sam Boggs Kenny Calhoun (Tammy) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Vienna Café
Villa Rica 18-E Paul Cutler (Debra) David G. Nyswander (Debbie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Wick's Tavern
Wadley 18-F Eugene A. Forrester (Doris) Victor K. Rachels (Maria) Monday, 1-3, 12:05 Lions Club Building
Warner Robins  18-F Harvey O. Ware Richard L. Draper Jr. (Mary) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Golden Corral
Warner Robins Houston Peaches 18-F Doy Barks (Hank) Eileen Parker (Walter) Tuesday, 1, 6:30 Kim's Kitchen
Warner Robins Noon 18-F Ronald Childs (Carolyn) Earl C. Bogardus (Dot) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Golden Coral
Warwick 18-C Ray C. Pendley (Susie) Debbie Marler (Coston) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Den
Washington 18-F Mary Hubbard (Gene) Grady Rodgers (Ruth) Monday, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Waycross 18-B Barbara Hickox J. Robert Day (Lucy) Monday, 1:00 Holiday Inn
Waycross Okefenokee 18-B Dave Ellis (Carmen) Helen Murdock Monday, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
West Cobb 18-A Bob Crump (Ann) Lester Dean PDG (Betty) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Western Sizzlin
West Jackson 18-D Bill Lott Lisa H. Phillips Thursday, 1-3, 6:00 Braselton Court House
West Point 18-E John Klepper (Jo) Richard D. McCarthy (Martha Lee) Wednesday, 12:00 Riverside Country Club
White County 18-D Clifford Cook (Patricia) Peggy B. Lowe Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
Wilmington Island 18-B Donald W. Pope (Tina) Stella Overstreet (Ron) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Wilmington Island United Methodist Church
Winder 18-D Donnie C. Canup (Linda) Michael Murray (Jean) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Winder Noon 18-D Stanley Rodgers (Suzie) Suzie Rodgers (Stanley) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Golden Corral
Winterville 18-D Larry J. Jobe (Susan) David T. Busbin (Doris) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Winterville Club House 
Woodbine 18-B Steven L. Romine Charles M. Quattlebaum (Sandi) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Woodstock 18-A Dennis Bell (Debra) Kimberly Smith Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Woodstock Family Restaurant
Yatesville 18-E William Barlow (Betty) Robert E. Olive lll (Anne) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Yatesville Senior Citizens Building

 

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024