Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 2004-2005

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: District A,  Mark Miller,  Jasper, GA.   Vice District Governor: Jane Price
District Governor: District B,  Richard S. "Rick" Mizell, Savannah, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Lew Waldrop 2004-2005
District Governor: District C,  Edward C. "Ed" Johnson Sr., Thomasville, Ga.    Vice District Governor: Dale A. Culp 261 Clubs
District Governor: District D,  Robert "Bob" Robinson, Athens, Ga.    Vice District Governor: Beverly Shirley
District Governor: District E,  Thomas H. Morton, Molena, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Harry O. Thomas
District Governor: District F,  Dr. J. Donald Glover,  Eatonton, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Eugene H. Carpenter
Council Chairman: Earl Culberson, 18-A, Adairsville, Ga.
Club District President Secretary Meeting Day and Time Meeting Location
Abbeville 18-C Patricia Addison Carl Gillespie (Madeline) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Lions Den
Adairsville 18-A Robert Dudley Barton Rodger A. Finley (Jane) Thursday, 1, 7:00 Adairsville Inn 
Adel 18-C Tim Sellers Corey Mackie Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Western Sizzlin
Alamo 18-B Billy Humphreys (Louise) Jennifer F. McNeal (David) Monday, 3, 7:00 Alamo Café
Alapaha 18-C Eddie Owen (Bonnie) Mike McCranie Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Lions Club House 
Albany 18-C Alice Karen Wynegar Delores Foreman (Terry) Tuesday, 12:00 First United Methodist Church
Albany Evening 18-C Chris Guilbeau Simone H. Thompson (Tim) Thursday, 6:30 Grand Island Club
Alma 18-B Eddie F. Thomas Pamela F. Harrison (John) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Alma Lions Den
Alpharetta 18-A Amos Cash Shirley Cash Thursday, 4, 7:00 Senior Citizens Center
Americus 18-C Dan Dykes Frank Wohrley PDG (Pat) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Ryan's Steakhouse
Athens 18-D Ron Epperson J. Bryson Tanner Jr. (Jo-Nan) Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Athens Classic City  18-D  Wen Williams (Betty) Jerry M. Midden (Ellisa) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Shoney's
Athens Heritage 18-D Samuel W. Elliot (Mary) William K. Holley (Gwen) Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 DEFAC's Office Building
Atlanta 18-A Issac Jenrette Jim McCall (Jean) Friday, 12:15 Capital City Club
Atlanta Buckhead 18-A David Flint Todd Ryman Monday, 2-4, 6:30  The Buckhead Club
Atlanta Buckhead Breakfast 18-A Dimitri Masselos Thomas Shulman Wednesday, 2-4, 7:00 The Landmark Diner
Atlanta Chinese American 18-F Alan Wang (Eleanor) Jennifer Kwok Sunday, 4, 2:00 Oriental Pearl Chinese Restaurant
Atlanta Hellenic 18-A Dimitrios Hadjisimos (Glykeria) Roy Ioannides (Angela) Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 Various
Atlanta Korean 18-A Henry Kyungmo Chung Alex Sonu Saturday, 2, 7:30 Various
Atlanta Latino 18-A Nellie Janeira Ivonne Bolano (Diego Pinilla) Sunday, 10:30 Tijuana Joe's Cantina
Atlanta Metro 18-A Vanessa Stanley Moses J. Johnson Thursday, 1-3, 6:00 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Auburn-Carl 18-D David F. Hawthorne (Wanda) Sheila Hawthorne (Howard) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Club Building
Augusta 18-F Neal McQueen James P. Redmond (Cathleen) Tuesday, 1:00 Forrest Hills Golf Club
Augusta Garden City  18-F Charles E. Irvin PDG (Carolyn) Carolyn S. Irvin PDG (Charles) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Austell 18-A Charles R. Cook (Denise) Denise H. Cook (Charles) Monday, 2-4, 7:00  Bailey's
Bainbridge 18-C Wesley Stedfeldt Don Sickmon PDG (Carolyn) Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Charter House Inn
Ball Ground 18-A Paul Ingram Dennis C. Fox Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Community Building
Barnesville-Lamar County 18-E James Burnette (Bobbie) Carol R. Waters Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Pastime Grill
Baxley 18-B Earlene Poole (Ira) Ed D. Flowers (Mary Louise) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Tri County Fair Building
Bellville 18-B Melba Boatwright Kitty Plyler Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Bellville Methodist Church 
Blackshear 18-B Douglas K. Ware (Janice) James Riggens Sr. (Jackie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House
Blakely 18-C Charles Middleton Jimmy Helton Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Blakely Town and Country Club
Bloomingdale 18-B Ron Goodlin (Doris) Floy Davis (Steve) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Bloomingdale Community Building
Blue Ridge 18-A R. Scott Kiker Jennifer Whitiker Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Circle J Restaurant
Bonanza 18-E Gary L. Furlong Sr. (Laura Lee) Patricia V. Gilman Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Ray J's Barbecue
Boynton 18-A Charles Thacker David Carlock (Ann) Tuesday, 2, 7:00 Boynton Voting Precinct 
Brantley County 18-B Johnny E. Crews (Patricia) Loretta J. Waters (Robert Carroll) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Ruth & Della's Restaurant
Brunswick Gateway 18-B Norman Blood (Linda) Betty Sumner Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Sonny's Restaurant
Buchanan 18-E Jim Brown (Dabi) Peggy M. Kimball (Horace) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Edna Wyatt Building
Buena Vista 18-E Larry Deal (Mildred) James R. Hagler (Kay) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Buford 18-D Giri Peterson (Almetta) Marilyn Ledbetter Thursday, 1, 12:00 Buford Civic Center
Bulloch 18-B Fred Maddox (Pat) Jeff Giddens (Michelle) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 R. J. Steakery
Byron 18-E Kenneth G. Brown (Lee) Charlie J. Short (Connie) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Kuntry Villa Restaurant
Calhoun 18-A Dewey Clines (Carolyn) Richard Hobgood Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Fire Mountain Restaurant
Calvary 18-C Robert Williams Allan G. Rodemoyer (Sue) Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Calvary Lions Den
Camilla 18-C John Pinson James C. Lapham (Barbara) Tuesday, 11:45 A. C.'s Classic Steakhouse
Canton 18-A Ron Crow (Cheryl) Gene Mikell Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Holiday Inn Express
Carnesville 18-D Russell Terrell (Karen) Harvey Wasserman Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Carnesville Civic Center
Carrollton 18-E Paul Smith Jeff A. Bush (Rhonda) Thursday, 12:00 Maple Street Mansion
Cartersville 18-A Charles R. "Rick" Yarbrough Robert "Bob" T. Bergeron (Etta) Tuesday, 12:00 Quality Inn Restaurant
Cedartown 18-A Raymond Kuglar H. Preston Camp (Jo) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Jo's Banquet Room
Centerville 18-F Byron Cotton (Betti) Jimmy A. Rodgers (Judy) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Chatsworth 18-A K. W. Gong Fred Morris Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 FBC Chatsworth
Chattanooga Valley 18-A Leon Ellis Lori D. Walker Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Chattanooga Valley Lions Clubhouse
Chester 18-C William H. Evans (Ann) Cletus J. Mullis (Imogene) Tuesday, 2, 7:00 Lions Den
Chickamauga 18-A Mark Patterson James C. Touchton (Cecilia) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Older American Center
Clarkesville 18-D Joy Lovell (Henry) Agnes Ramsey (Charles) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Clarksville Masonic Lodge
Claxton 18-B Billy Odum (Nancy) Wanda Mosley Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Club House
Clayton 18-D Bill Reeves Phyllis Jergens Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Old Clayton Inn
Clermont North Hall  18-D William "Bill" Strickland Lindsay Chastain (Ray) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 North Hall Lions Community Center
Clinch County 18-B James Davis (Linda) L. Philips Martin (Elise) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Clinch County Womens Club
Cobbtown 18-B Jack McCullough (Peggy) Larry D. Collins (Betty Jo) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Cobbtown Methodist Church
Cochran 18-C Andy Williams (Andrea) Andy Williams (Andrea) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 La Cabana Restaurant
Colbert 18-D Stein Jacobson Grady F. Poole (Rebecca) Thursday, 1, 7:00 Colbert Depot
Collins 18-B Catherine Sapp Wilda Jean Davis Monday, 3, 7:00  Old Collins Gym
Colquitt 18-C Corey Thomas Ben Clenney (Jana) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Helen's Pirates Cove
Columbus 18-E Ralph D. Robinson (Oneida) Tommy H. Powell (Kimberly) Tuesday, 11:45 Four Points Sheraton
Columbus East 18-E Kimberly C. Powell (Tommy) Sheila B. Robinson Wednesday, 1-3, 6:30 Peppercorn & Ivy Restaurant
Columbus Muscogee 18-E Jesus P. Valenzuela (Yolanda) Ron W. Crooks (Vertie) Monday, 12:45 Peppercorn & Ivy Restaurant
Comer 18-D Mike McLemore Angie McGinnis Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Comer Lions Club Building 
Commerce 18-D Henry Slocum (Alice) Richard Chambers (Anna) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Conyers 18-F Lee H. Cronan Jr. (June) Eugene H. Carpenter (Myrna) Monday, 1-3, 6:45 Palmetto's Restaurant
Cordele  18-C Bobby Davis Herbert Hughes Jr. PDG (Bernice) Tuesday, 12:00 Lion's Park
Cordele Evening 18-C Jesse Adkins Alton B. Churchwell (Lana) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Golden Corral
Cornelia 18-D Bill Kellett Betty Sue Elrod Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Steak House
Covington 18-F Thomas A. Rippy (Jane) James T. Williams (Martha) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Neal Banks Lions Pavilion
Crawford County 18-E Sam E. Faust (Kay) Janet R. Anderson (Howard) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Roberta United Methodist Church
Cuthbert 18-C Chuck Lashley Danny Peterson Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Boy Scout Hut
Dade County 18-A James Morrison Ben Hill Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Brocks Restaurant
Dahlonega 18-D Jimmy Berrong (Unata) Bill Mundy (Nancy) Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 Chestatee Cafeteria & Steak House
Dalton 18-A Lee Oliver Allan Sitton Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Holiday Inn
Dalton Noon 18-A Raus Cobran Vonda J. Bledsoe Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Jimmy's Restaurant
Darien 18-B Roger Blauvelt (Regina) Regina Blauvelt (Roger) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Dawson 18-C Thomas Parris Hiram Peeler (Beverly) Tuesday, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Dawsonville 18-D Frederic Pember (Susan) Margaret Johnson Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Gold Creek Golf Club
Decatur 18-F Harold Lee "Pete" Patrick Kenneth R. Massingale PDG (Genie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 First Presbyterian Church
Donaldsonville 18-C Rome Ethredge Robert  Monroe Tuesday, 12:00 Lions Hall
Douglas  18-B Barry Bloom Cathy Threatt (Stanley) Tuesday, 12:30 Dougas Country Club
Dublin 18-F Stephanie Miller Ellen Allen (Tommy) Wednesday, 12:00 Dublin Country Club
Dublin Evening 18-F Jackie Bennett Ken White Monday, 1-3, 7:00 New Holland
East Cobb 18-A Elizabeth Moore Don L. Garrow Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Classic Gourmet
East Dublin 18-F Freddie Baugus Kevin L. Tanner (Sabrina) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 East Dublin Community House
Eastman 18-C Alan Mazza Bill Thornton Tuesday, 12:00 Side Track Café
Echols County 18-C Claude Cox Robert Davis ll  Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Various
Edison 18-C J. H. Timmons Charles W. Mask (Mary) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Lions Building
Elberton 18-D John W. "Johnny" Lutz (Natasha) Aubrey Barden (Mary Coile) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Elberton Civic Center
Ellaville 18-E Larry Wall Mitchell E. Ellis (Janet) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 American Legion Hall 
Ellijay 18-A Ben Arp Merle Howell Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ellijay Lions Barn
Fitzgerald 18-C J. Corey Gibbs Dr. Charles L. McWhorter (Kelly) Tuesday, 12:00 Dorminy Memorial Hospital
Fleming 18-F Wilson Gibbons (Mildred) Stanley A. Bourassa Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Folkston 18-B Johnnie N. Johnson (Fay) Fay D. Johnson (Johnnie) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Mikey's Pizza
Forsyth   18-E Elmo Remick (Virginia) J. Cecil Daniels PDG (Elsie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Forsyth Square Restaurant
Forsyth County 18-D Diane Wall John J. Capo (Jean) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Towne Country Restaurant
Fort Gaines 18-C Bill Gleaton William Pereau (Ruth) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Tommy's Restaurant
Fort Valley 18-E Gary J. Borosky (Karla) Stacy Shy (Ken) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Francis Lake Area 18-C O. C. Prince (Virginia) Judy Marcus (Harvey) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Farm House Restaurant
Gainesville  18-D Barry P. Ladd (Sandra) Steve Leslie (Susan) Tuesday, 12:00 Gainesville Civic Center
Gainesville Lanier 18-D Vernon L. Farmer (Doris) Doris E. Farmer (Vernon) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Garden City 18-B James Harrell R. Bowen Jones (Dessella) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Garden City Community Center
Glascock County 18-F Cary Deal (Judy) Kendall Chalker (Audrey) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Usry's Diner
Glennville 18-B Gloria Stubbs Sherrie Wasson Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Glennville Garden Club
Golden Isles 18-B J. Richard Lyons Patrick J. Pignataro (Sharlene) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Bennie's Red Barn
Greenville 18-E Frank Walls (Fran) Carmen S. Simmons (Wade) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 American Legion Hall
Griffin 18-E Emil Larry Schultz (Myrna) Earnest A. Hardy (Sue) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Millano's Restaurant
Grovetown 18-F Terri Daughtry (David) Cindy Greene Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Hahira 18-C Tommy Stalvey Harriet Crum Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Webb House
Hapeville 18-A Nick Suarez Cindy Cox Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 International House of Pancakes
Harlem 18-F Randall Hill (Ruth)  Robert Knight (Susan) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 B G's Restaurant
Harris County 18-E Joe Manning (Shirley) Diane Andrews (Steve) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Callaway Gardens Inn
Hartwell 18-D Arnold Judd Bailey (Sylvia) Joe Herbert Hornick (Betty) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Korner Kitchen
Hawkinsville 18-C Ray Y. Clemons Lee Bryant Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Steak House
Hazlehurst 18-B Niles Dixon (Christy) Lonnie V. Roberts PCC (Gina) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Po Folks Restaurant
Heard County 18-E Scott Lewis Richard Nolley (Christine) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Heard County Senior Center
Hephzibah 18-F Sherry Wodicka (Emil) Donna F. Winters Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jesse Carroll Community Center
Hinesville 18-B Frank V. Jones (Alice) Charles "Bob" R. Smith (Faye) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Sizzlin  
Hoganville 18-E John McKibben (Eve) Marion M. Shivers (Mary Sue) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Rodger's Bar-B-Que
Ideal 18-E Donald A. Massey (Elizabeth) John G. Turner (Kay) Monday, 1, 7:00 Ideal Community Center
Jackson-Butts 18-E Harry C. Cordle (Ann) Harry O. Thomas (Jean) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Home Café
Jacksonville 18-B Eula W. Wells Elizabeth H. Jones (Charles) Monday, 1, 7:30 Jacksonville Lions Club House
Jasper 18-A Jan Simpson Camille J. Robinson (Rob) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jasper Family Steakhouse
Jefferson 18-D Dwayne S. Ansley (Renee) Edna R. Briggs (Larry) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Unity Masonic Lodge
Jekyll Island 18-B Howard Sculthorpe (Allene) Edward T. Griffith (Jane) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Jekyll Inn
Jesup 18-B Christine Ates Tim Westberry Tuesday, 2-4, 6:30 Sybil's Restaurant
Jones County 18-F Terrell Fulford (Shirley) Norma Demaree (Jesse) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Fairgrounds
Kingsland 18-B John Chaucey (Karen) James M. McClain (Linda) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Den
LaFayette 18-A Maurice McConnell George Barrett Thursday, 12:00 The Steakhouse
LaGrange  18-E William Ellis Gerald C. Becham Tuesday, 12:00 Highland Country Club
Lake Seminoe 18-C Allie Johnson Carol Addison (Leon) Tuesday, 3, 7:00 Spring Creek Volunteer Fire Department
Lakeview- Ft. Oglethorpe 18-A Michael L. Torbett (Jimmie Ruth) Sammy A. Torbett (Jessie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Golden Corral Restaurant
Lanier County 18-C John Fitton John E. Berryhill Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Milltown Café
Laurel Ridge 18-F William "Bill" Worrell Robert "Bob" Lansdell (Pat) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Rehoboth Presbyterian Church
LaVista 18-F James F. Panter (Margaret) Ralph C. Thomason (Readie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Clairmont Presbyterian Church
Lavonia 18-D  Ruth Ann Gillespie Priscilla Gothard (James) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Shoney's
Lawrenceville 18-D Peter A. Stamsen (Judy) Judy A. Stamsen (Pete) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Liberty Coastal 18-B M. L. Coffer (Beverly) Shelvia Lanier Tuesday, 1, 7:30 Captain Joe's
Lilburn 18-D David Buice Susan Hart (Steve) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Kroger Store
Lincolnton 18-F Randall Edmunds Claire Walker Thursday, 4, 7:00 Home Café
Loganville 18-D Laymon Brannon (Ellen) Phillip R. Haulk (Libby) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Southern Plantation
Louisville 18-F Donnie Cobb (Cindy) John H. Lewis (Karen) Wednesday, 2-4, 7:00 Clubhouse
Lumpkin 18-C Lewis Baldwin Weyman E. Cannington Jr. (Patty) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Michelle's Restaurant
Lyons 18-B J. Stan Bazemore Mark Findley (Laree) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Lyons First Baptist Church
Macon 18-E Richard L. Harris  Joseph F. Moran (Cindy) Monday, 12:30 Vineville United Methodist Church
Macon Cherry Blossom 18-E Donald L. Norris PDG (Sue) Sue Norris (Donald) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Community Presbyterian Church
Macon Cross Keys 18-E Alton Foster (Esther) Maxine S. Hardwick Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Chevy's Café
Macon Evening 18-E William E. Dorn lll (Virginia) Thomas A. Holmes (Debbie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Macon Coliseum
Macon Rutland 18-E Donnie Powell Andy Grubbs (Barbara) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Madison 18-F Kemp Crawford Jim Howell Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Manchester 18-E Bob Prater (Gloria) Tommy F. Thompson (Jeaneen) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Nebula House
Marietta 18-A Robert E. Koch William M. Dodd lll (Lucy) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Marietta Conference Center
Martin 18-D Robert T. Stovall William "Bill" Stahl (Melanie) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Martin Community Center
McCaysville 18-A Virginia Sue Powell Eva M. Garrett (Jerry) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:00 El Sal Mexican Restaurant
McDonough 18-E Darrell Anglyn lll (Heather) James A. Garland (Susan) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Shoney's
McRae 18-B Clary A. Clark Jimmy Ray (Catherine) Monday,12:00 Little Ocmulgee State Park
Menlo 18-A Beth Hall Beth Swords (Sid) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Menlo Elementary School Cafeteria
Metter 18-B J. R. Morgan Jr. (Mary) James H. Wilcox (Sheron) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Steer 
Midville 18-F David Waters (Stephanie) Carey Cobb Wednesday, 1-3, 7:00 Sandeford Clubhouse
Milan 18-B Glenda Taylor (Ray) Shirley Martin (Mickey) Monday, 3, 7:00 Milan Masonic Hall
Milledgeville 18-F Terry Schubert (Bonnie) C. Wade Hodges (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Golden Corral
Millen 18-F Wade Parker Lamar B. Gay (Mary Ellen) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Masonic Lodge
Monroe 18-F Gary H. Potter (Amy) John F. Yencha (Claire) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Charlie's Restaurant
Moultrie 18-C Duncan Sinclair (Jan) Peggy Tyson (Troy) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
Mountain View 18-A Ronnie H. Cleary (Betty) Howard E. German (Barbara) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Wesley House
National Hills 18-F John Goodin (Andrea) Wallace Dorn (Beverly) Friday, 1-3, 7:30 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Newnan-Coweta 18-E Steve Campbell (Rebecca) Glen Burkett (Erica) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Fire Mountain Grill
Norcross 18-D John Rudert (Trudy) Trudy Rudert (John) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Club House
North Decatur 18-F Marie J. Diebold (Bob) Deborah M. Cope (Charles) Tuesday, 3, 6:30 Cozy's Restaurant
North Dekalb 18-F Myron Strickland (Sybil) Rachel Smelley (Carl) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 O'Charley's Restaurant
Ocilla 18-C Thad Clayton Tommy Robinson Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Ocilla Community House
Oconee 18-D Edward Messler (Chris) Robert L. Bob Davis (Bette) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Bishop Community Center
Odum 18-B Thomas Sharpe John S. Ripley Jr. (Evelyn) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Odum Recreation Center
Oglethorpe 18-E Eddie Oldham Rev. Randy Strickland (Evelyn) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House
Oxford 18-F Richard Henderson (Nancy) Frank J. Davis Sr. (Sara) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Oxford Community Center
Patterson 18-B Mary Cason Etta Wainwright Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Park
Pauling County 18-A Don Mathews Ken Wilger Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Holy Cross Lutheran Church
Pelham 18-C Norma Jean Lauderdale (Charles) Walter P. Sealy Jr. (Fran) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Vault Restaurant
Pembroke 18-B Cogie L. Scott (Gene) John Butler (Anne) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Coffee Shop Restaurant
Pike County 18-E Virginia Oglesby (Charles) Loretta N. Snowden (Don) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Zebulon Railroad Station
Plains 18-C Jerry Gentry Dr. Clinton Holloway PDG Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Clubhouse
Port Wentworth 18-B Wade Herrington (Sadie) James Coursey (Betty) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Club Ball Park
Poulan 18-C John Nelms Alan Kimbro (Jan) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Poulan Recreation Building
Pulaski 18-C Tommy C. Curry (Debra) Eugene Nobles (Eunice) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Clubhouse
Quitman 18-C Danny Cox Harvey Carmichael (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Judy's Restaurant
Reidsville 18-B Bobby C. Kennedy (Frances) Frances T. Kennedy (Bobby) Monday, 3, 7:00 Joe's Kountry Kettle
Richmond Hill 18-B William T. McKay lll William R. Cox Jr. (Jennifer) Wednesday, 4, 7:30 Various
Rincon 18-B Loren Greenman (Susan) Larry Steese (Betty) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Freeloader's Restaurant
Rincon Noon 18-B Charles E. Prahst Sundi Sharpe Tuesday, 1-3, 12:15 Country Bay Seafood
Rincon Savannah River 18-B David Kelly (Tracy) Medie T.Still lll (Barbara) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Barnes Restaurant
Riverdale 18-E Robert W. King PDG (Anna) James A. Pompey (Dawn) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Ryans Steak House
Rochelle 18-C James P. Culpepper (Pat) Deborah Penn Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Rochelle Community Center
Rock Spring 18-A Jess Baker (Tara) Tony Barbee (Felicia) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Rock Spring BBQ
Rockmart 18-A Bobby Hamey Larry L. Reynolds Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Woman's Club House
Rome 18-A Louie Davis Robert A. Swanson Tuesday, 12:00 Coosa Country Club
Rossville 18-A Timothy Ellis Charles Warren Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lou's Burger House
Roswell 18-A John Hathcock Stanley G. Shuford (Patsy) Monday, 3, 7:00 Holiday Inn 
Royston-Franklin Springs 18-D Morris Andrews (Mazelle) Mazelle Andrews (Morris) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Royston Depot Lions Club Building
Sandersville 18-F Trey Sheppard (Emily) Cliff Davis (Robyn) Friday, 1:00 Twin City Country Club
Sandy Springs 18-A Gerald Massey Phil Nason (Betty) Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 Eden Gardens
Savannah  18-B Milton L. Newton Welby L. Stayton (Shirley) Thursday,1-3, 12:30 Savannah Golf Club
Savannah Chatham South 18-B Charles E. Grefski (Leann) Theresa Hickey Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Carey Hilliard Restaurant
Savannah Hostess City 18-B Penny Maestretti Jacqueline P. Ricks (William) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Home of Dorothy Henderson
Savannah Port City 18-B James Peterson (Mary) Jerome B. Ney PDG (Jeannie) Tuesday, 1-2-3, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Senoia 18-E Gene Stell Tray Baggarly  Monday, 2-4, 7:00 East Coweta Senior Center
Snellville 18-D Joe Roth (Debbie) Norm E. Masters (Jean) PDG Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Walton EMC Building
Social Circle 18-F David Howard (Nancy) Kathy Trantham (Steve) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Brenda's Place
Soperton 18-F Charles Ellington (Valerie) Scott Heaton Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Soperton Community House
South Cobb 18-A George Mann Bobby Thomas (Betty) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 South Cobb Community Center
Sparta 18-F David Murray (Zel) Robert P. Henry (Sherry) Wednesday, 1:00 Country Folks Restaurant
Springfield 18-B Jim Simmons (Jackie) Tonya D. Miller (Tracy) Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Recreation Department
Statesboro Noon 18-B Joe Bill Brannon (Sue) Evelyn M. Kennedy (Jack) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Swainsboro 18-F Robert E. "Earl" Parrish (Linda) Linda Parrish (Earl) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lynn & Bob's Barbeque
Sylvania 18-F Debbie Wells James Hope Monday, 2-4, 7:00 R & D's Restaurant
Talbotton 18-E Doyle Moore (Andrea) Gary Page Monday, 3, 12:00 Nan's Diner
Tallapoosa 18-E Larry Yarobrough Ken Mugg Thursday, 12:00 Tallapoosa Golf Club
Taylor County 18-E Londi Harmon (Steve) Phyllis Brand Tuesday, 2, 7:00 Fort Wayne Cantina
Thomaston 18-E Norma Hauck William G. Cliff (Penny) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Country Buffet
Thomasville Noon 18-C Rhetta Rouse (Terry) Patricia Johnson (Ed) Tuesday, 12:00 Plaza Restaurant
Thomson 18-F Jerry Fite (Cynthia) John A. Ansley (Michelle) Tuesday, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Thomson Camellia City 18-F Thomas "Tom" Thiemann (Carrie) Carrie Thiemann (Tom) Monday, 2, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Tifton 18-C Sylvia McClung Richard B. Chalfant (Marjorie) Tuesday, 12:00 Golden Corral
Toccoa 18-D Ruth Patton (John) Joe B. Vaughn (Mary) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Gate Cottage
Towns County 18-D John Richards (Jane) Jane Richards (John) Wednesday, 2-4, 7:00 Young Harris College Dining Room
Trion 18-A Robert Farrow (Marsha) Jan Morris Monday, 4, 6:30 Trion Methodist Church
Tucker 18-F C. H. Davis Tarrer Jr. Bertha L.Clarke (Jim) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Country Café
Twin City 18-F Philip Rehberg (Lena) Charles W. Stewart (Era) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Unadilla 18-C Don Dupree Jr. Mike Bowden Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 All State Restaurant
Union County 18-D Carl Buser (Ann) Clifford L. Jensen (Carolyn) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Steves Steakhouse
Union Point 18-F J. B. Stewart D. H. Heffner (Joyce) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Valdosta  18-C Dr. Deane Mink Michael A. Bledsoe Tuesday, 12:00 O'Neals Restaurant
Valdosta Evening 18-C Milford C. Lamb (Nancy) Nancy R. Lamb (Milford) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Old Times Country Buffet
Vidalia 18-B Tracy C. Clark (Laura) Larry Edenfield (Lovetha) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Captain's Corner
Vienna 18-C Sam Boggs Kenny Calhoun (Tammy) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Vienna Café
Villa Rica 18-E Scott Bates (Beverly) David G. Nyswander (Debbie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Wick's Tavern
Wadley 18-F Eugene A. Forrester (Doris) Tommy Lamb Monday, 1-3, 12:05 Lions Club Building
Warner Robins  18-F Harvey O. Ware Richard L. Draper Jr. (Mary) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Golden Corral
Warner Robins Houston Peaches 18-F Doy Barks (Hank) Eileen Parker (Walter) Tuesday, 1, 6:30 Kim's Kitchen
Warner Robins Noon 18-F Tommy Eilers Earl C. Bogardus (Dot) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Golden Coral
Warwick 18-C Ray C. Pendley (Susie) Debbie Marler (Coston) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Den
Washington 18-F Mary Hubbard (Gene) Grady Rodgers (Ruth) Monday, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Waycross 18-B Keith Yarbough (Kathy) Thomas C. Gattis (Ruby) Monday, 1:00 Old Times Buffet
Waycross Okefenokee 18-B Michael Robert Dixon (Phyllis) Helen Murdock Monday, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
West Cobb 18-A Keith Hardiman Lester Dean PDG (Betty) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Bailey's Restaurant
West Jackson 18-D Bill Lott Lisa H. Phillips Thursday, 1-3, 6:00 Braselton Court House
West Point 18-E John Klepper (Jo) Eugene C. Roberts Wednesday, 12:00 Riverside Country Club
White County 18-D Brian Alexander (Connie) Peggy B. Lowe Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
Wilmington Island 18-B Donald W. Pope (Tina) Stella Overstreet (Ron) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Wilmington Island United Methodist Church
Winder 18-D Charles Maddox (Sandra) Michael Murray (Jean) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Winder Noon 18-D Britton West Gwen Hill Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Golden Corral
Winterville 18-D Larry J. Jobe (Susan) David T. Busbin (Doris) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Winterville Club House 
Woodbine 18-B Harvey L. Fry Charles M. Quattlebaum (Sandi) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Woodstock 18-A Gene Lambert Kimberly Smith Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 1904 House
Yatesville 18-E Walter Boyt (Sybil) Robert E. Olive lll (Anne) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Yatesville Senior Citizens Building

 

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024