Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 2007-2008

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: District A,  Vanessa Stanley,  Atlanta, GA.   Vice District Governor: Kenneth Moore
District Governor: District B,  Dewey Hayes Jr., Douglas, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Ronald J. "Ron" Zeppieri 2007-2008
District Governor: District C,  Duncan C. Sinclair, Moultrie, Ga.    Vice District Governor: Georgia Taylor 252 Clubs
District Governor: District D,  Ruth Payton, Toccoa, Ga.    Vice District Governor: Richard "Dick" Smith
District Governor: District E,  Doye E. Green Sr., Macon, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Marlene Humphry
District Governor: District F,  Kembra L. Smith,  Decatur, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Russell Hugh Nelson
Council Chairman: Sanders G. "Sandy" Mercer, 18-F, Sandersville, Ga.
Club District President Secretary Meeting Day and Time Meeting Location
Abbeville 18-C William Whitman Carl Gillespie (Madeline) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Lions Den
Adairsville 18-A Lydia Adcock James Street Thursday, 1, 7:00 Veach House (Adairsville Inn)
Adel 18-C Tom Thomas Michael Folsom Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Western Sizzlin
Alamo 18-B Mike Hayes Jennifer F. McNeal (David) Monday, 3, 7:00 Alamo Café
Alapaha 18-C Eddie Owen (Bonnie) Mike McCranie Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club House 
Albany 18-C Delores Foreman Karen Wyngar Tuesday, 1-3, 11:45 Ryan's Steakhouse
Albany Evening 18-C Pamela Fennewald Michael Fennewald Thursday, 6:30 Harvest Moon Restaurant
Alma 18-B Danny Turner Eddie Bishop Monday, 2, 7:00 Alma Lions Den
Alpharetta 18-A James Spruell (Linda) Doug Davidson Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Senior Citizens Center
Americus 18-C Nikki LaRussa Willie Cooper Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Athens 18-D Linda Barnes J. Bryson Tanner Jr. (Jo-Nan) Thursday, 1-3, 6:00 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Athens Classic City  18-D Sharon Paul (Greg) William Segars (Barbara) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Athens Heritage 18-D Margaret Tribble Samuel Elliott (Mary) Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Shoney's
Atlanta 18-A John Hagen Jane Price Friday, 2-4,12:00 Capital City Club
Atlanta Buckhead 18-A Frank O. Smith Jr. Bart Ingram Jr. Monday, 2-4, 6:00  The Buckhead Club
Atlanta Buckhead Breakfast 18-A George Haney Thomas Shulman Wednesday, 2-4, 7:00 The Landmark Diner
Atlanta Chinese American 18-F Jennifer Kwok Henry Yee Sunday, 4, 5:30 Oriental Pearl Chinese Restaurant
Atlanta Hellenic 18-A Dimitrios Hadjisimos (Glykeria) Roy Ioannides (Angela) Wednesday, 2-4, 7:00 Various
Atlanta India 18-D Albert Thomas Cherian Abraham Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Various
Atlanta Korean 18-A Chisoo Kim Alex Inho Sonu Saturday, 2, 7:30 Various
Atlanta Latino 18-A  Amanda Listur Angela Weber Sunday, 2-4,10:30 Barreto's Home
Atlanta Metro 18-A Winston Minor Drucilla Hayworth Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Auburn-Carl 18-D David F. Hawthorne (Wanda) Debbie Newsome (Dale) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Club Building
Augusta 18-F Jon Thurmond James P. Redmond (Cathleen) Tuesday, 1:00 Forrest Hills Golf Club
Augusta Garden City  18-F Charles E. Irvin PDG (Carolyn) Carolyn S. Irvin PDG (Charles) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Austell 18-A Charles Cook Denise H. Cook (Charles) Monday, 2-4, 7:00  Bailey's
Bainbridge 18-C Glenn Hendrix Don Sickmon Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Courthouse Café
Ball Ground 18-A Lee Prettyman Dennis C. Fox Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Community Building
Barnesville-Lamar County 18-E James "Jim" Padgett (Jackie) Carol R. Waters Thursday, 2, 7:00 Pastime Grill
Baxley 18-B Sonia Williams (Bill) Ed D. Flowers (Mary Louise) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Dinner Bell Restaurant
Bellville 18-B Emily Groover Melba Boatright Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Bellville United Methodist Church 
Blackshear 18-B Ronald Peacock Mike Anderson Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House
Blakely 18-C Warren Cleveland Tonya Holley Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Town and Country Club
Bloomingdale 18-B Floy Davis (Steve) Nora Johnson Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Bloomingdale Community Building
Blue Ridge 18-A James Veal William Broach Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Blue Jeans Restaurant
Bonanza 18-E Patricia V. Gilman Carol Duncan Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Boynton 18-A Chuck Thacker Carolyn Smith Tuesday, 2, 6:30 Boynton Voting Precinct 
Brantley County 18-B Cathy Byrd Patricia Gentry Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Ruth & Della's Kitchen
Brunswick Gateway 18-B Norman Blood (Linda) Betty Sumner Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Golden Corral
Buchanan 18-E Bertha Harris Peggy M. Kimball (Horace) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Edna Wyatt Building
Buena Vista 18-E Bobby Jones (Loxie) James R. Hagler (Kay) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Buford 18-D Kenny Jacobs Ginny Dyer Thursday, 1, 12:00 Buford Civic Center
Bulloch 18-B Donald Neville Lindsey Cox Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 R. J. Steakery
Byron 18-E Leroy Geyman (Gaylene) Charlie J. Short (Connie) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Kuntry Villa Restaurant
Calhoun 18-A Lydia Hite Richard Hobgood Tuesday, 4, 7:00 Fire Mountain Restaurant
Calvary 18-C James Maxwell Allan G. Rodemoyer (Sue) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Calvary Lions Den
Camilla 18-C Melvin Jones James C. Lapham (Barbara) Tuesday, 11:45 A. C.'s Classic Steakhouse
Canton 18-A David Shirley Nicholas Spratlen Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Carnesville 18-D Joe D. Strickland Robert Ginn Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Carnesville Civic Center
Carrollton 18-E Steve Minor (Catherine) Laura Curtis Thursday, 12:00 Sunset Hills Country Club
Cartersville 18-A Michael Sakmar Robert "Bob" T. Bergeron (Etta) Tuesday, 12:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Cedartown 18-A Bill Rutledge H. Preston Camp (Jo) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Petro's Pizza Restaurant
Centerville 18-F Jay Taylor (Jerda) Lloyd Britt (Judy) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Chatsworth 18-A Ned Albright Ellen Moore Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 First Baptist Church
Chattanooga Valley 18-A Baxter Little Mary Graham Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Chattanooga Valley Lions Clubhouse
Chester 18-C Roy Cannon Brian Beck Tuesday, 2, 7:00 Old School House
Chickamauga 18-A Michael Green  James C. Touchton (Cecilia) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Older American Center
Clarkesville 18-D Thomas Law (Mary) Beverly Shirley PDG (Conny) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Clarkesville Country Café
Claxton 18-B James Waters (Dot) John Deloach (Cindy) Tuesday, 1, 7:00 Lions Club House
Clayton 18-D John Boshart (Susan) Ralph Roberts Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Old Clayton Inn
Clermont North Hall  18-D John Bradley (Alesha) Ray Chastain (Linda) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 North Hall Lions Community Center
Clinch County 18-B Tommy Nimmer L. Philips Martin (Elise) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Homerville Woman's Club
Cobbtown 18-B Curtis Griffith Larry D. Collins (Betty Jo) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Cobbtown Methodist Church
Colbert 18-D Bennie Tuggle (Barbara) Joe Gill Thursday, 1, 7:00 Colbert Depot
Collins 18-B Janice Sapp Grace Lanier Monday, 1, 7:00  Old Collins Gym
Colquitt 18-C Ben Clenny Luther Clearman Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Helen's Pirates Cove
Columbus 18-E Jack Fatum (Shirley) Tommy H. Powell (Kimberly) Tuesday, 11:45 Four Points Sheraton
Columbus East 18-E xxxxx xxxxx Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Various
Columbus Muscogee 18-E Ken Bingemann Jesus P. Valenzuela (Yolanda) Monday, 12:45 Peppercorn & Ivy Restaurant
Comer 18-D David McFarland (Rhonda) Angie McGinnis Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Comer Lions Club Building 
Commerce 18-D Mackwell Etis (Kathy) Richard Chambers (Anna) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Conyers 18-F John L.  "Chip" Jernigan Faye Kelley (Robert) Monday, 1-3, 6:45 Always Banquet & Conference Facility
Cordele  18-C Billy Hancock Herbert Hughes Jr. PDG (Bernice) Tuesday, 12:00 Lion's Park
Cordele Evening 18-C Earle Jones Alton B. Churchwell (Lana) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Cutter's Steakhouse
Cornelia 18-D Kenneth Thurmond PDG (Brenda) Brenda Thurmond (Ken) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Steak House
Covington 18-F Leonard Free (Pat) James T. Williams (Martha) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Neal Banks Lions Pavilion
Crawford County 18-E Bob Paschal Janet Anderson Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Roberta United Methodist Church
Cuthbert 18-C Chuck Lashley Danny Peterson Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Boy Scout Hut
Dahlonega 18-D Charles Neil (Susanne) David Lancaster Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 Old Town Grill
Dalton 18-A Paul Johnson Dick Arsenault Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Oakwood Café
Dalton Noon 18-A Raus Cohran Vonda J. Bledsoe Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Oakwood Café
Darien 18-B Mary Sawyer Judy Zeppieri (Ron) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Dawson 18-C James Cook Hiram Peeler (Beverly) Tuesday, 12:00 Lions Clubhouse
Dawsonville 18-D Greg Hicks (Donna) Martha Saxon Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Gold Creek Golf Club
Decatur 18-F Kenneth R. Massingale PDG (Genie) Eugenia "Genie" Massingale (Kenneth) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 First Christian Church
Donaldsonville 18-C Timothy Burke Richard Whitfield Tuesday, 12:00 Lions Hall
Douglas  18-B Lea Phillips (Brandon) Cathy Threatt (Stanley) Tuesday, 12:30 Dougas Country Club
Dublin 18-F Alexis Hughes Bernice Baker Wednesday, 2-4,12:00 Dublin Country Club
East Dublin 18-F Kevin L. Tanner (Sabrina) William Luecke Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 East Dublin Community House
Eastman 18-C Kenton A. Haley William Thornton Tuesday, 12:00 Side Track Café
Echols County 18-C Claude Cox Robert Davis ll  Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Various
Edison 18-C T. Aldine Owen J. H. Timmons Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Lions Building
Elberton 18-D John W. "Johnny" Lutz (Natasha) Aubrey Barden (Mary Coile) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Elberton Civic Center
Ellaville 18-E Dennis Jones Mitchell E. Ellis (Janet) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 American Legion Hall 
Ellijay 18-A  Stewart "Rich" Kumfert Merle B. Howell Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ellijay Lions Barn
Evans 18-F Charles Larson (Patrice) Daniel Bernhardt (Tami) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Wesley United Methodist Church
Fitzgerald 18-C Michael Foster Dr. Charles L. McWhorter (Kelly) Tuesday, 12:00 Dorminy Memorial Hospital
Fleming 18-F Burl A. Johnson William Gifford Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Folkston 18-B Janet Wilson Fay Johnson Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Mikey's Pizza
Forsyth   18-E F. Elmo Remick J. Cecil Daniels PDG (Elsie) Monday, 2-4, 6:00 Uncle Frank's Country Café and Inn
Forsyth County 18-D Tom Connor Louie Williams Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Towne Country Restaurant
Fort Gaines 18-C Garth "Duke" Barton William Pereau (Ruth) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Tommy's Restaurant
Fort Valley 18-E Helen Shaw Stacy Shy (Ken) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Francis Lake Area 18-C O. C. Prince (Virginia) Judy Marcus (Harvey) Thursday, 2, 7:00 Farm House Restaurant
Gainesville  18-D Rob Andrews Charles Hewett Tuesday, 12:00 Gainesville Civic Center
Garden City 18-B Paul Jones (Reba) R. Bowen Jones (Dessella) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Garden City Community Center
Gilmer County Latin 18-A Elizabeth Biggers Romelia S. Roney Monday, 1-3, 12:00 Gilmer County Health Department
Glascock County 18-F Lee Griffin Kendall Chalker (Audrey) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Usry's Diner
Golden Isles 18-B John Rehberg Michael Mueller Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Bennie's Red Barn
Greenville 18-E Marlene White (Vern) Ricki Robbins (Joe Stricklin) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Clinton's Family Restaurant
Griffin 18-E Claudette Gallman (Max) Rita Johnson Tuesday, 1-3, 6:00 Manhattan's Restaurant
Grovetown 18-F James "Jim" Tate PDG Tammy Deckert (Douglas) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Hahira 18-C Scott Purvis Libby Burton Tuesday, 3, 7:00 Community Center
Hapeville 18-A Richard Peterson Cynthia Cox Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Martiza & Franks
Harlem 18-F Michael Greenwell Robert Knight (Susan) Monday, 2-4, 7:15 B G's Restaurant
Harris County 18-E James Curry Diane Andrews (Steve) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Callaway Gardens Inn
Hartwell 18-D James Sudderth (Debbie) Arnold J. Bailey Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Korner Kitchen
Hawkinsville 18-C Frank Grinstead Ray Y. Clemons Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Steak House
Hazlehurst 18-B Niles Dixon (Christy) Lonnie V. Roberts PCC (Gina) Saturday, 1, 8:00   Poor Folks Restaurant
Heard County 18-E Wayne Ennis (Myra) Richard Nolley (Christine) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Heard County Senior Center
Hephzibah 18-F James C. Parker Jon M. Winters Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jesse Carroll Community Center
Hinesville 18-B Jesse Powell Lillian Shurtleff PDG Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Sizzlin  
Hoganville 18-E John McKibben (Eve) Marion M. Shivers (Mary Sue) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Rodger's Bar-B-Que
Ideal 18-E Donald A. Massey (Elizabeth) John G. Turner (Kay) Monday, 1, 7:00 Ideal Community Center
Jackson-Butts 18-E Harry C. Cordle (Ann) Harry O. Thomas (Jean) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Home Café
Jacksonville 18-B Lynn Bland Elizabeth H. Jones (Charles) Monday, 1, 7:30 Jacksonville Lions Club House
Jasper 18-A Lawton Baggs Leslie C. Miller Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Dunn's Restaurant
Jefferson 18-D Mark Bradley (Gay) William Rosenberg (Alice) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 First Baptist Church
Jekyll Island 18-B James Gertis William Robinson Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Jekyll Inn
Jesup 18-B Jonathan Paulus Timothy Westberry Tuesday, 2-4, 6:00 Sybil's Restaurant
Jones County 18-F Jonathan Tyler Bullington Ruth Fife Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Fairgrounds
Kenneshaw-Acworth 18-A Mark Rice Daniel Larson (Jessica) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Monecalvos Italian Cuisine
Kingsland 18-B James McClain John Chauncey (Karen) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Den
LaFayette 18-A James Powelson Larry Barrett Thursday, 12:00 Sweet Blossoms Party Shoppe
LaGrange  18-E Susan Burdick (Brent) Gerald C. Becham Tuesday, 12:00 Highland Country Club
Lake Seminoe 18-C Reed Rognstad Jan Hatcher Tuesday, 3, 7:00 Spring Creek Park Resort
Lakeview- Ft. Oglethorpe 18-A Michael L. Torbett (Jimmie Ruth) Sammy A. Torbett (Jessie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Park Place Restaurant
Lanier County 18-C Alex Lee Keith Humphrey Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Mill Town Café
Laurel Ridge 18-F Ern Holditch Robert "Bob" Lansdell (Pat) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Rehoboth Presbyterian Church
LaVista 18-F William Sperry Ralph C. Thomason (Readie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Clairmont Presbyterian Church
Lavonia 18-D Nancy Lineback (Chip) Dr. Dale Stone (Pam) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Shoney's
Lawrenceville 18-D Bill Phyfer Judy A. Stamsen (Pete) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Green Tomatoe Buffet
Liberty Coastal 18-B M. L. Coffer (Beverly) Earnestine Phillips Tuesday, 1, 7:30 Captain Joe's
Lincolnton 18-F Randall Edmunds Claire Walker Thursday, 4, 7:00 Home Café
Loganville 18-D Thomas Summers (Ruth) Ronald Torre (Lucille) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Southern Plantation
Louisville 18-F David Hastings Larry S. Stanley Sr. Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Clubhouse
Lumpkin 18-C C. Lewis Baldwin Joannie B. Bowles Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Michelle's Restaurant
Lyons 18-B J. Stan Bazemore Ronald V. Hall Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Lyons First Baptist Church
Macon 18-E Madison Mock Joseph F. Moran (Cindy) Tuesday, 12:30 The Willow of Fifth
Macon Cherry Blossom 18-E Edward Morley Adams (Scarlet) Pat Denier Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Community Presbyterian Church
Macon Cross Keys 18-E Deborah Beard Maxine S. Hardwick Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Chevy's Café
Macon Evening 18-E John Coombs Thomas A. Holmes (Debbie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Macon Centerplex
Macon Rutland 18-E Ronald Davis Horace R. Wilson (Beverly) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Madison 18-F Terry Evans (Sheree) Jim Howell (Margaret) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Manchester 18-E William Ford Tommy F. Thompson (Jeaneen) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Mac's Steak House
Marietta 18-A Howard Hambry John Reida Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Marietta Conference Center
Marietta East Cobb 18-A Richard Morris Debbie Hennessey Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Classic Gourmet
Martin 18-D Barbara Lolley (Lyle) Robert T. Stovall (Sandi) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Martin Community Center
McCaysville 18-A William Mitchell Robbie Mitchell Tuesday, 1-3, 5:30 McCaysville Family Restaurant
McDonough 18-E John Wadsworth James Allen Garland (Susan) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
McRae 18-B Jeffrey Bowen (Leigh) Jimmy Ray (Catherine) Monday,12:00 Little Ocmulgee State Park
Menlo 18-A Lee Majors Beth Swords (Sid) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Menlo Elementary School Cafeteria
Meriwether County 18-E  Frank Walls Carmen Simmons Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Luthersville City Hall
Metter 18-B J. R. Morgan Jr. (Mary) James H. Wilcox (Sheron) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Steer 
Midville 18-F Scotty Womack Cleve Mobley (Marlette) Monday, 2, 7:00 The Water Hole
Milan 18-B Mather Stapleton Sandra Williams Monday, 3, 7:00 Milan Masonic Hall
Milledgeville 18-F Terry Glover (J. Donald) C. Wade Hodges (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Place Restaurant
Millen 18-F George Parker Lamar B. Gay (Mary Ellen) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Old Millen News Building
Monroe 18-F Gary H. Potter (Amy) John F. Yencha (Claire) Tuesday, 1-3, 11:30 Monroe Country Club
Moultrie 18-C Barbara McCord Peggy Tyson (Troy) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
National Hills 18-F C. Coke Geddings PDG (Jo Ann) Russell Rainey (Beth) Friday, 1-3, 7:30 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Newnan-Coweta 18-E Jo Ann T. Burns (Peter) Peter Burns  Tuesday, 1-3, 11:30 Fire Mountain Grill
Norcross 18-D William "Bill" Heron (Judy) Trudy Rudert (John) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Club House
North Decatur 18-F June W. Phillips Joyce Faulkner (Steve) Monday, 3, 7:00 United Methodist Church
Ocilla 18-C Tommy Davis Tommy Robinson Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Ocilla Community House
Oconee 18-D Wayne Turnbull Wayne Eddowa (Jean) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Briarwood Baptist Church
Oglethorpe 18-E Terrell Kelly Judy Martiny (Richard) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club House
Oxford 18-F Charles Knarr Andrew Autry Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Oxford Community Center
Patterson 18-B Mary Cason Etta Wainwright Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Park
Pauling County 18-A William Ingram Deborah Civitella Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 The Legacy
Pelham 18-C Donna Rutledge Cheryl Howell Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Vault Restaurant
Pembroke 18-B Cogie L. Scott (Gene) Cheryl Waters Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Pembroke Public Library
Pike County 18-E Fletcher Dunn Bobby Harrison Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Zebulon Railroad Station
Plains 18-C Thomas Campbell Dr. Clinton Holloway PDG Monday, 2, 7:00 Clubhouse
Port Wentworth 18-B James Barnes Charles Lively Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Club Ball Park
Poulan 18-C J. Elbert Kilcrease James "Alan" Kimbro (Jan) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Poulan Recreation Building
Quitman 18-C Danny Cox Harvey Carmichael (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Wiregrass Restaurant
Reidsville 18-B Virgil Duckworth (Peggy) Peggy Duckworth (Virgil) Monday, 3, 7:00 Joe's Kountry Kettle
Richmond Hill 18-B Edward Yackel William R. Cox Jr. (Jennifer) Tuesday, 4, 7:30 Various
Rincon 18-B  Vernon Gordy (Harriet) Larry Steese (Betty) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Building
Rincon Noon 18-B Medie Still Betty March Tuesday, 1-3, 12:15 Rincon Police Department
Riverdale 18-E Susan J. Hubbard Kimberly Hall Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 Ryans Steak House
Rochelle 18-C Jack Willard Kenneth McKie Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Rochelle Community Center
Rock Spring 18-A Jeff Potts Rick Potts Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Pott's Auction
Rockmart 18-A Laura Sherman Larry L. Reynolds Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Ladies Club House
Rome 18-A C. Wayne Cauthen Robert A. Swanson Tuesday, 12:00 Coosa Country Club
Rossville 18-A Timothy Ellis Howard German Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lou's Burger House
Roswell 18-A Millard Berman John Hathcock Monday, 3, 7:00 Doubletree Inn
Royston-Franklin Springs 18-D Charles Viers (Virginia) Virginia Viers (Charles) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Royston Depot Lions Club Building
Sandersville 18-F D. Paul Turner James Wilcox Friday, 1:00 Twin City Country Club
Sandy Springs 18-A Leonard Ellis Stella Cone Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Sandy Springs Methodist Church
Savannah  18-B Keith Heard Welby L. Stayton (Shirley) Thursday, 2-4, 12:30 Savannah Golf Club
Savannah Hostess City 18-B Retha Coleman Jacqueline P. Ricks (William) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Home of Dorothy Henderson
Savannah Port City 18-B Mary Ann Barbieri (Chris)  Linda Larson Tuesday, 1-2-3, 7:00 Fire Mountain Grill (Ryan's)
Snellville 18-D Jimmy Dallas (Monte) Norm E. Masters (Jean) PDG Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Walton EMC Building
Social Circle 18-F Jamie Peterson Kathy Trantham (Steve) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Brenda's Place
Soperton 18-F Jimmy Garner Scott Heaton Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Soperton Community House
South Cobb 18-A Waymon Story Brian Sanders Monday, 1-3, 6:30 South Cobb Community Center
Sparta 18-F David Murray (Zel) Robert P. Henry (Sherry) Tuesday, 1-3, 1:00 Country Folks Restaurant
Springfield 18-B Donald Nelson Judy Zittrouer (Ray) Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Recreation Department
Statesboro Noon 18-B Evelyn Kennedy (Jack) Rebekah Edenfield Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Fordhams Farmhouse
Sylvania 18-F Ed Thompson James Hope (Rachel) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 R & D's Restaurant
Talbotton 18-E Jeff Ingram Gary D. Page Monday, 3, 12:00 Doodlebugs Café
Tallapoosa 18-E Ann Newman Kenneth E. Mugg Thursday, 12:00 City Mountain Park
Thomaston 18-E Craig Logan William G. Cliff (Penny) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Chamber of Commerce
Thomasville Noon 18-C Tyrone White Patricia Johnson (Ed) Tuesday, 12:00 Plaza Restaurant
Thomson 18-F Bruce Thompson Anthony M. Pool Tuesday, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Thomson Camellia City 18-F Bonnie Martin (Luke) Iris Lesney (Jack) Monday, 2, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Tifton 18-C Allen Futch Richard B. Chalfant (Marjorie) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Golden Corral
Toccoa 18-D Dave Stancil Mary Ann Mojica Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Gate Cottage
Towns County 18-D John Richards (Jane) Hilda Thomason Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Young Harris College Dining Room
Trion 18-A Janice Morris Jo Ann Suggs Monday, 4, 6:30 Trion United Methodist Church
Tucker 18-F Bertha L. Clarke (Jim) James Clarke (Bertie) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Country Café
Twin City 18-F Sidney Bargeron (Bettye) Stewart Key (Nancy) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Unadilla 18-C Charles Speight Patti Davis Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Railside Café
Union County 18-D Lisa Little (Tim) Betty Gurr Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 Steve's Steakhouse
Union Point 18-F Charles Selman (Shirley) D. H. Heffner (Joyce) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
University of West Georgia 18-E Can Giray Aybars Gultekini Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 University Community Center
Valdosta  18-C Dr. Deane Mink Michael A. Bledsoe Tuesday, 12:00 O'Neals Restaurant
Valdosta Evening 18-C Milford C. Lamb (Nancy) Nancy R. Lamb (Milford) Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Old Times Country Buffet
Vidalia 18-B James Castleman (Jackie) Larry Edenfield (Lovetha) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Captain's Corner
Villa Rica 18-E Charles Meckin Jr. William Taylor Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Daddy's Place
Villa Rica Golden City 18-E Larry Wood Linda S. Martin (Ron) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Various
Wadley 18-F Lucretia Bowles George Rachels lll Monday, 1-3, 12:05 Lions Club Building
Warner Robins  18-F Randall Dodd (Sharon) Richard L. Draper Jr. (Mary) Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Chez Lisa's
Warner Robins Houston Peaches 18-F Elizabeth Zoumberis (Tony) Eileen Parker (Walter) Tuesday, 1, 6:30 Kim's Kitchen
Warner Robins Noon 18-F Robert Martin (Pauline) John Kinsler (Martha) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Warwick 18-C Ray C. Pendley (Susie) Debbie Marler (Coston) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Den
Washington 18-F Mary Hubbard (Gene) Lisa Drake (Robbie) Monday, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Waycross 18-B William Hand (Julie Ann) Norman McCarthy Monday, 1:00 Old Times Buffet
Waycross Okefenokee 18-B Ray Williamson Nancy Mock Monday, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
West Cobb 18-A Robert Wagner Lester Dean PDG (Betty) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Bailey's Restaurant
West Jackson 18-D Barbara Gordy Bobbie Sue Lord Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Braselton Court House
West Point 18-E James Morrison Eugene C. Roberts Wednesday, 12:00 Riverside Country Club
White County 18-D Neal Sims (Jane) Stephanie Treadman (Jack) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Ma Gooch's
Wilmington Island 18-B Stella Overstreet (Ron) Tina Pope (Don) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Wilmington Island United Methodist Church
Winder 18-D Bill Cook Michael Murray (Jean) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Winder Noon 18-D Frederick Brown Sue Fowler Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Golden Corral
Winterville 18-D James Melton Tom Frey Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Winterville Club House 
Woodbine 18-B Ian Ruggles (Susan) Charles M. Quattlebaum (Sandi) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Woodstock 18-A Nanette Warren Kimberly Smith Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 New Victoria Baptist Church
Yatesville 18-E Dimple Forrest (Dave) Robert E. Olive lll (Anne) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Yatesville Senior Citizens Building

 

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024