Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 2008-2009

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: District A,  Kenneth Moore, Chatsworth, GA.   Vice District Governor: Berry Broach
District Governor: District B,  Ronald J. "Ron" Zeppieri, Darien, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Donald Pope 2008-2009
District Governor: District C,  Georgia L. Taylor, Donaldsonville, Ga.    Vice District Governor: Dr. Clinton Holloway 241 Clubs
District Governor: District D,  Richard "Dick" Smith, Bogart, Ga.    Vice District Governor: Grace Clower
District Governor: District E,  Marlene H. Humphry, Byron, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Scott Bates
District Governor: District F,  Richard Henderson, Oxford, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Harvey Ware
Council Chairman: Kembra L. Smith, 18-F, Decatur, Ga.
Club District President Secretary Meeting Day and Time Meeting Location
Abbeville 18-C William Whitman (Priscilla) Priscilla Whitman (William) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Lions Den
Adairsville 18-A Lyle W. Lipps James Street Thursday, 1, 7:00 Veach House (Adairsville Inn)
Adel 18-C Jim Sellers Denny Folsom Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Western Sizzlin
Alamo 18-B Mike Hayes Jennifer F. McNeal (David) Monday, 3, 7:00 Alamo United Methodist Church
Alapaha 18-C Eddie Owen (Bonnie) Mike McCranie Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Building 
Albany 18-C Cheryl Meadows (Hal) Delores Foreman (Terry) Tuesday, 1-3, 11:45 Ryan's Steakhouse
Alma 18-B William Johnson (Linda) Joe Boatright Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Alma Lions Den
Alpharetta 18-A Garner Andrews Floyd V. Hower Thursday, 4, 7:30 Alpharetta Senior Citizens Center
Americus 18-C Leonard LaRussa Willie Cooper Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Athens 18-D Steve McElroy (Pat) J. Bryson Tanner Jr. (Jo-Nan) Thursday, 1-3, 6:00 Buffalo's
Athens Classic City  18-D R. Harold Brown (Pat) William Segars (Barbara) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Athens Heritage 18-D Robin Oliver Samuel Elliott (Mary) Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Ryan's Steakhouse
Atlanta 18-A Scott Rogers Jane Price Friday, 2-4, 12:00 Capital City Club
Atlanta Buckhead 18-A Frank O. Smith Jr. Bart Ingram Jr. Monday, 2-4, 6:30  Buckhead Club
Atlanta Buckhead Breakfast 18-A Frank Heisel Carole Stephens Thursday, 1, 7:00 Landmark Diner
Atlanta Chinese American 18-F Alex Wu (Daisy) Henry Yee (Angela) Sunday, 4, 5:30 Oriental Pearl Chinese Restaurant
Atlanta Hellenic 18-A Demetrious Hadjisimos (Glykeria) Roy Ioannides (Angela) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Various
Atlanta India 18-D Albert Thomas Cherian Abraham Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Various
Atlanta Korean 18-A Chisoo Kim Alex Inho Sonu Saturday, 2, 7:30 Various
Atlanta Latino 18-A  Amanda Listur Angela Weber Sunday, 7:00 Barreto's Home
Atlanta Metro 18-A Emily J. Ector Walter Wiggs Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Piccadilly-Greenbriar
Auburn-Carl 18-D Terry Dover Brian Evers (Jackie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Club Building
Augusta 18-F Sumner Fishbone James P. Redmond (Cathleen) Tuesday, 1:00 Forrest Hills Golf Club
Augusta Garden City  18-F Charles E. Irvin PDG (Carolyn) Carolyn S. Irvin PDG (Charles) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Piccadilly 
Austell 18-A Patrick M. Kelly Denise H. Cook (Charles) Monday, 2-4, 7:00  Bailey's
Bainbridge 18-C Kenneth Markham Don Sickmon (Carolyn) Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Charter House Inn
Ball Ground 18-A Lee Prettyman George Westbrook Tuesday, 2-4, 6:00 Ball Ground Community Center
Barnesville-Lamar County 18-E Barbara Burnette (James) Carol R. Waters Thursday, 2, 7:00 Pastime Grill
Baxley 18-B Stan Brobston (Sandy) Ed D. Flowers (Mary Louise) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Dinner Bell Restaurant
Bellville 18-B Mark Anners Billy Hamner (Laura) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Bellville Methodist Church 
Blackshear 18-B Keith Crump Mike Anderson Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Blakely 18-C Bradley Grantham  Warren Cleveland Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Town and Country Club
Bloomingdale 18-B Floy Davis (Steve) Nora Johnson Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Bloomingdale Community Building
Blue Ridge 18-A Sarah Henson James Veal Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Blue Jeans Restaurant
Bonanza 18-E Patrick V. Gilman Carol Duncan Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Boynton 18-A James Cosper Randall L. Franks Tuesday, 2, 6:30 Boynton United Methodist Church
Brantley County 18-B Cathy Byrd Patricia Gentry Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Ruth & Della's Kitchen
Brunswick Gateway 18-B Norman Blood (Linda) Betty Sumner Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Golden Corral
Buchanan 18-E Pat Chriswell Peggy M. Kimball (Horace) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Edna Wyatt Building
Buena Vista 18-E Bobby Jones (Loxie) James R. "Jimmy" Hagler (Kay) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Buford 18-D Jean Kilgore Virginia Dyer (Lynn) Thursday, 1, 12:00 Peoples Bank & Trust
Bulloch 18-B Lindsey Cox (Lisa) Fred Maddox (Pat)  Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 R. J. Steakery
Byron 18-E Leroy Geyman (Gaylene) Charlie J. Short (Connie) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Denny's Restaurant
Calhoun 18-A Estes Pass Richard Hobgood Tuesday, 4, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Calvary 18-C James Maxwell Allan G. Rodemoyer (Sue) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Calvary Lions Den
Camilla 18-C James David Sapp James C. Lapham (Barbara) Tuesday, 11:45 Debbie's Mainstreet
Canton 18-A David Shirley Nicholas Spratlen Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Carnesville 18-D Joe D. Strickland (Pam) Robert "Sid" Ginn (Lynn) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Franklin County Recreation Department
Carrollton 18-E Richard Tisinger Jr. Laura Curtis Thursday, 12:00 Sunset Hills Country Club
Cartersville 18-A Michael Sakmar Robert "Bob" T. Bergeron (Etta) Tuesday, 1-3 12:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Centerville 18-F Russell Nelson Lloyd Britt (Judy) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Centerville Lions Club Building
Chatsworth 18-A Paul Cleary Robert Choate Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Chatsworth First Baptist Church
Chattanooga Valley 18-A Lebron Carden Mary Graham Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Chattanooga Valley Lions Clubhouse
Chester 18-C Ann Evans Jessica Beck Tuesday, 2, 7:00 Old Chester School House
Chickamauga 18-A Eddie Upshaw James C. Touchton (Cecilia) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Agricultural Ctr./Walker Cty. Civic Center
Clarkesville 18-D Stephanie Seabolt Wanda Smith Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 North Georgia Technical College
Claxton 18-B James Waters (Dot) John Deloach (Cindy) Tuesday, 1, 7:00 Lions Club House
Clayton 18-D Larry Cannon Ralph Roberts Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Feed Mill Restaurant
Clermont North Hall  18-D William "Bill" Strickland Ray Chastain (Linda) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Community Center
Clinch County 18-B Brent James (Lori) L. Philips Martin (Ellice) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Homerville Woman's Club
Cobbtown 18-B Vaughan Lanier (Faye) Larry D. Collins (Betty Jo) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Cobbtown Methodist Church
Colbert 18-D Clifford Pete Hulsey (Peggy) Joe Gill (Anne) Thursday, 1, 7:00 Old Colbert School
Collins 18-B Michael Coe Glenda Cowart Monday, 1, 7:00  Old Collins Gym
Colquitt 18-C Joe Grimsley Luther Clearman Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Helen's Pirates Cove
Columbus 18-E Tommy H. Powell (Kim) Jack J."Jack" Fatum (Shirley) Tuesday, 11:45 St. Luke's United Methodist Church
Columbus East 18-E John Doe John Doe Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Various
Columbus Muscogee 18-E Ken Bingemann Jesus P. Valenzuela (Yolanda) Monday, 12:45 Peppercorn & Ivy Restaurant
Comer 18-D David McFarland (Rhonda) Angie McGinnis Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Comer Lions Club Building 
Commerce 18-D William "Bill" Ives (Durian) Richard Chambers (Anna) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Conyers 18-F Ben Poole (Carolyn) John L.  "Chip" Jernigan (Donna) Monday, 1-3, 6:45 Always Banquet & Conference Facility
Cordele  18-C Cliff Nipper Herbert Hughes Jr. PDG (Bernice) Tuesday, 12:00 Lions Park Fairgrounds
Cordele Evening 18-C Earle Jones (Barbara) Alton B. Churchwell (Lana) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Cutter's Steakhouse
Cornelia 18-D Kenneth Thurmond PDG (Brenda) Brenda Thurmond (Ken) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Steak House
Covington 18-F John Braden (Missy) James T. Williams (Martha) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Neal Banks Lions Pavilion
Crawford County 18-E Bob Paschal (Betty) Janet Anderson Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Senior Citizen's Center
Cuthbert 18-C Chuck Lashley (Joan) Danny Peterson (Cathy) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Boy Scout House
Dahlonega 18-D David Lancaster  Matthew Miller (Janet) Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 North Georgia College
Dalton 18-A Paul Johnson Lee Oliver Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Oakwood Café
Dalton Noon 18-A Raus Cohran Vonda J. Bledsoe Tuesday, 2-4, 11:30 Oakwood Café
Darien 18-B Mary Sawyer (John) Shirley Essex (Eugene) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Dawson 18-C David Peeler (Kathy) Hiram Peeler (Beverly) Tuesday, 12:00 Dawson Lions Club Building
Dawsonville 18-D Johnnie E. "Chip" Sweatte (Lynn) Martha Saxon Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Gold Creek Golf Club
Decatur 18-F Kenneth R. Massingale PDG (Genie) Eugenia "Genie" Massingale (Kenneth) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Our Way Café
Donaldsonville 18-C Timothy Burke Richard Whitfield Tuesday, 12:00 Lions Hall
Douglas  18-B Rob Hughes Cathy Threatt (Stanley) Tuesday, 12:30 Dougas Golf & Country Club
Dublin 18-F Alexis Hughes Bernice Baker Wednesday, 2-4,12:00 Dublin Country Club
East Dublin 18-F Kevin L. Tanner (Sabrina) William Luecke Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 East Dublin Community House
Eastman 18-C Kenton A. Haley William Thornton Tuesday, 12:00 Side Track Café
Echols County 18-C Claude Cox Robert Davis ll  Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Various
Edison 18-C T. Aldine Owen J. H. Timmons Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Lions Building
Elberton 18-D John W. "Johnny" Lutz (Natasha) Aubrey Barden (Mary Coile) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Elberton Civic Center
Ellaville 18-E Phil Howell (Grace) Mitchell E. Ellis (Janet) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 American Legion  
Ellijay 18-A Sam Burrell Merle B. Howell Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ellijay Lions Barn
Evans 18-F Edward Pihl (Susan) Daniel Bernhardt (Tami) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Wesley United Methodist Church
Fitzgerald 18-C Walt Gordon (Kathy) Dr. Charles L. McWhorter (Kelly) Tuesday, 12:00 Dorminy Memorial Hospital
Fleming 18-F Burl A. Johnson (Linda) William Gifford (Lorraine) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Fleming Clubhouse
Folkston 18-B Janet Wilson Mary Debelius Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Mickey's Pizza
Forsyth   18-E Melvin Lawrence J. Cecil Daniels PDG (Elsie) Monday, 2-4, 6:00 Hong Kong Palace
Forsyth County 18-D Anthony "Tony" Dicarlo (Lea) Louie "Steve" Williams (Mary) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Towne Country Restaurant
Fort Gaines 18-C Garth "Duke" Barton William Pereau (Ruth) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Tommy's Restaurant
Fort Valley 18-E David Pike (Patricia) Brooke Collier Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House
Gainesville  18-D James "Jim" Schwartz Beverly Walker Tuesday, 12:00 Gainesville Civic Center
Garden City 18-B Paul Jones (Reba) R. Bowen Jones (Dessella) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Garden City Community Center
Glascock County 18-F Lee Griffin Kendall Chalker (Audrey) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Usry's Diner
Golden Isles 18-B Keith McKenzie (Vickie) Michael Mueller Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Bennie's Red Barn
Greenville 18-E Marlene White (Vern) Ricki Robbins (Joe Stricklin) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Clinton's Family Restaurant
Griffin 18-E Tara Lee Rita Johnson Tuesday, 1-3, 6:00 GTO's Event Center
Grovetown 18-F Douglas Deckert (Tammy) Tammy Deckert (Douglas) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Hahira 18-C Steve Couch (Gwen) Shannon Kingston Tuesday, 3, 7:00 Community Center
Hapeville 18-A Wyman C. Cox Cynthia Cox Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Academy Grill
Harlem 18-F Mark Whittaker (Roxie) Robert Knight (Susan) Monday, 2-4, 7:15 Whitaker Electric
Harris County 18-E Alvin Howard (Dorothy) Charlene Harris Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Callaway Gardens Inn
Hartwell 18-D David Little Arnold J. Bailey (Sylvia) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Korner Kitchen
Heard County 18-E Wayne Ennis (Myra) Richard Nolley (Christine) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Heard County Senior Center
Hephzibah 18-F Joanne Rogalsky Jon M. Winters Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jesse Carroll Community Center
Hinesville 18-B Patricia A. Powell (Jesse) Jesse Powell (Pat) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Sizzlin  
Hoganville 18-E John McKibben (Eve) Marion M. Shivers (Mary Sue) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Rodger's Bar-B-Que
Ideal 18-E Donald A. Massey (Elizabeth) John G. Turner (Kay) Monday, 1, 7:00 Ideal Community Center
Iron City 18-C William Harrison William Kirkland Thursday, 3, 7:00 Community Center
Jackson-Butts 18-E Harry C. Cordle (Ann) Harry O. Thomas (Jean) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Home Café
Jacksonville 18-B Clarence Jackson Elizabeth H. Jones (Charles) Monday, 1, 7:30 Jacksonville Lions Club House
Jasper 18-A Eloise Lindsey Leslie C. Miller Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Dunn's Restaurant
Jefferson 18-D Samuel "Mack: Cates Helen "Teddie" Lohmeier (Don) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Jefferson Club House
Jekyll Island 18-B William Robinson Gene Jarrett Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Jekyll Oceanfront Resort
Jones County 18-F H. G. Tyler Pat Daniels Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Kenneshaw-Acworth 18-A Pam Eaton Daniel Larson (Jessica) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Monecalvos Italian Cuisine
Kingsland 18-B Aubrey Williams (Carole) John Chauncey (Karen) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House
LaFayette 18-A Carlos E. Gann Gregory H. McConnell Thursday, 12:00 Sweet Blossoms Party Shoppe
LaGrange  18-E William McCoy Gerald C. Becham Tuesday, 12:00 Highland Country Club
Lake Seminoe 18-C Wayne Kirkland Reed Rognstad Tuesday, 3, 7:00 Spring Creek FVD
Lanier County 18-C Alex Lee Keith Humphrey Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Mill Town Café
Laurel Ridge 18-F Ern Holditch Robert "Bob" Lansdell (Pat) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Rehoboth Presbyterian Church
LaVista 18-F Robert M. Deryck (Ann) Ralph C. Thomason (Readie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Clairmont Presbyterian Church
Lavonia 18-D Nancy Lineback (Chip) Priscilla Gothard (Jim) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Lavonia Community Center
Lawrenceville 18-D Bill Phyfer Judy A. Stamsen (Pete) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 American Buffet
Liberty Coastal 18-B Gerald B. Leland Lillian F. Shurtleff Tuesday, 1, 7:00 Holton's Restaurant
Lincolnton 18-F Randall Edmunds Ellen Butler Thursday, 4, 7:00 Papa's Pizza
Loganville 18-D Gene Knight Ronald Torre (Lucille) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Journey's End Restaurant
Louisville 18-F William Bowman Larry S. Stanley Sr. (Fran) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Louisville Lions Clubhouse
Lumpkin 18-C C. Lewis Baldwin Joanne B. Bowles Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Michelle's Restaurant
Lyons 18-B J. Stan Bazemore PCC Ronald V. Hall (Karla) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Lyons First Baptist Church
Macon 18-E Ann Timms (John) Joseph F. Moran (Cindy) Tuesday, 12:30 Vineville United Methodist Church
Macon Cherry Blossom 18-E Edward Morley Adams (Scarlet) Shirley Huskey Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Community Presbyterian Church
Macon Cross Keys 18-E Deborah Beard Maxine S. Hardwick Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Chevy's Café
Macon Evening 18-E Lehman Wood Thomas A. Holmes (Debbie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Macon Centerplex
Macon Rutland 18-E James Fain Horace R. Wilson (Beverly) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Porter Ellis Community Center
Madison 18-F D. Scott Harris Kimberly McCoy (Paul) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Manchester 18-E Charles "Ed" Withrow Tommy F. Thompson (Jeaneen) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Mac's Steak House
Marietta 18-A Patricia Bates Betty Wallace Thursday, 2, 7:00 Marietta Conference Center
Marietta East Cobb 18-A Alfred Hernandez Janna Boevink Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Classic Gourmet
Martin 18-D Herman Mooney Robert T. Stovall (Sandi) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Martin Community Center
McCaysville 18-A William Mitchell Robbie Mitchell Tuesday, 1-3, 5:30 Yellow Jacket Restaurant
McDonough 18-E Jeremy Lange James Allen Garland (Susan) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
McRae 18-B Thomas Anderson Jimmy Ray (Catherine) Monday,1-3, 12:00 Little Ocmulgee State Park
Menlo 18-A Malcohm Birge Beth Swords (Sid) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Menlo School Cafeteria
Meriwether County 18-E  Frank Walls Carmen Simmons Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Luthersville City Hall
Metter 18-B J. R. Morgan Jr. (Mary Frances)) James H. Wilcox (Sharon) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:00 Western Steer 
Midville 18-F Scotty Womack Cleve Mobley (Marlette) Monday, 2, 7:00 The Water Hole
Milan 18-B W. Mather Stapleton Jr. Tom Evans Monday, 3, 7:00 Milan Lions/Masonic Lodge
Milledgeville 18-F Ed Menger (Dotie) C. Wade Hodges (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Golden Corral
Millen 18-F James "Jim" Lindsey (Gwen) Lamar B. Gay (Mary Ellen) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Old Millen News Building
Monroe 18-F Gary H. Potter (Amy) John F. Yencha (Claire) Tuesday, 1-3, 11:30 Monroe Country Club
Moultrie 18-C Sam McCord Peggy Tyson (Troy) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
National Hills 18-F C. Coke Geddings PDG (Jo Ann) Russell Rainey (Beth) Friday, 1-3, 7:30 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Newnan-Coweta 18-E Charles "Bob" Smith (Faye) Peter Burns  Tuesday, 1-3, 11:30 Golden Corral
Norcross 18-D William "Bill" Heron (Judy) Trudy Rudert (John) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Club House
North Decatur 18-F Robert "Bob" Diebold (Marie) Joyce Faulkner (Steve) Monday, 3, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Ocilla 18-C Tommy Davis Tommy Robinson Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Ocilla Community House
Oconee 18-D Stephanie Wimpey (Brent) Wayne Eddows (Jean) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Briarwood Baptist Church
Oglethorpe 18-E Walter Trussell (Rhunell) Judy Martiny (Richard) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Oxford 18-F Charles Knarr (Ellen) Andrew Autry (Sherry) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Oxford Community Center
Pauling County 18-A William Ingram Deborah Civitella Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Pelham 18-C Donna Rutledge Cheryl Howell Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Vault Restaurant
Pembroke 18-B Cogie L. Scott (Gene) William Anderson (Mary) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Pembroke Public Library
Pike County 18-E Tom Morton (Sonya) Janice Kelley (Larry) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Club Depot
Plains 18-C Wade Medlock Christina Walker Monday, 2, 7:00 Lions Building
Port Wentworth 18-B Jimmy Gunby (Pam) Don Bielata (Naomi) Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Lions Club Ballpark
Poulan 18-C Melvin Paulk James "Alan" Kimbro (Jan) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Community Center
Quitman 18-C Danny Cox Harvey Carmichael (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Wiregrass Restaurant
Reidsville 18-B Dean Miller (Sue) Tricia Davis (Brien) Monday, 3, 7:00 Garden Club
Richmond Hill 18-B Ronald Stover (Jan) William R. Cox Jr. (Jennifer) Thursday, 4, 7:30 Various
Rincon 18-B Vernon Gordy (Harriet) Larry Steese (Betty) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Building
Rincon Noon 18-B Joel Moore (Kelly) Betty March Tuesday, 1-3, 12:15 Rincon Police Department
Rochelle 18-C Donnie Clark Kenneth McKie Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Rochelle Community Center
Rock Spring 18-A Jeff Potts Rick Potts Thursday, 7:00 Pott's Auction
Rockmart 18-A Bobby Haney Maurice Sherman Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Ladies Clubhouse
Rome 18-A Jeff Thomas Bennett Robert A. Swanson Tuesday, 12:00 Coosa Country Club
Rossville 18-A Gary Crawford Howard German Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Lou's Burger House
Roswell 18-A Philip Faris Frances E. Parsons Monday, 3, 7:00 Doubletree Inn
Royston-Franklin Springs 18-D Charles Viers (Virginia) Virginia Viers (Charles) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Roystonion Restaurant
Sandersville 18-F Michael Cowan James Wilcox Friday, 1:00 Po Boy's Restaurant
Sandy Springs 18-A Holly Ellis Stella Cone Wednesday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Hickory House
Savannah  18-B James Franklin (Marilyn) Welby L. Stayton (Shirley) Thursday, 2-4, 12:30 Savannah Golf Club
Savannah Hostess City 18-B Sheila LeClair (James) Retha Coleman Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Bass Pro Shop
Savannah Port City 18-B Scott Eisenhart (Jennifer) Michelle Young (William) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Fairmont Restaurant
Snellville 18-D Jimmy Dallas (Monte) Norman E. Masters PDG (Jean)  Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Walton EMC Building
Social Circle 18-F Paul L. Best Norma Reed Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Blue Willow Inn
Soperton 18-F John Drake (Cyndee) John Brewton Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Soperton Community House
South Cobb 18-A Andrew B. Chung Brian Sanders Monday, 1-3, 6:30 South Cobb Community Center
Sparta 18-F Larry Cochran Sherry Henry (Pat) Tuesday, 1-3, 1:00 Central Park Restaurant
Statesboro Noon 18-B Rebekah Edenfield Katie Burkett  Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Shoney's
Sylvania 18-F Larry Gordon (Linda) James Hope (Rachel) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 R & D's Restaurant
Talbotton 18-E Henry Persons Gary D. Page Monday, 3, 12:00 Doodlebugs Café
Tallapoosa 18-E Ralph Key Kenneth E. Mugg Thursday, 12:00 City Mountain Park
Thomaston 18-E David McDonald William G. Cliff (Penny) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Flint River Technical Comm. Develop. Ctr.
Thomasville Noon 18-C Tyrone White Patricia Johnson (Ed) Tuesday, 12:00 Plaza Restaurant
Thomson 18-F Mack McGahee Anthony M. Pool Tuesday, 7:00 Thomson Lions Club Building
Thomson Camellia City 18-F Bonnie Martin (Luke) Ann Lewis Monday, 2, 7:30 Thomson Depot
Tifton 18-C Marjorie Chalfant (Richard) Richard B. Chalfant (Marjorie) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Golden Corral
Toccoa 18-D Steve Spruill Wilbur "Ray" Cornell Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Gate Cottage
Towns County 18-D Hilda Thomason  Winston Gregg Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Young Harris College Dining Hall
Trion 18-A Janice Morris Jo Ann Suggs Monday, 4, 6:30 St. Barbabas Episcopal Church
Twin City 18-F George Elder (Billie) William "Bill" Jines (Glenda) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Unadilla 18-C Charles Speight Patti Davis Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Railside Café
Union County 18-D Eugene Little (Louise) Marilyn Chapman Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 Steve's Steakhouse
Union Point 18-F Charles "Chuck" Selman (Shirley) David "Dave" Heffner (Joyce) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Union Point Community Center
University of West Georgia 18-E Can Giray Aybars Gultekini Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 University Community Center
Valdosta  18-C Dr. Deane Mink Michael A. Bledsoe Tuesday, 12:00 O'Neals Restaurant
Valdosta Evening 18-C Milford C. Lamb (Nancy) Nancy R. Lamb (Milford) Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Old Times Country Buffet
Vidalia 18-B Joel Garrett (Joyce) Larry Edenfield (Lovetha) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Captain's Corner
Villa Rica 18-E Chuck Griffith William Taylor Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Iron Horse BBQ
Villa Rica Golden City 18-E Judy Cowart (Henry) Beverly Bates (Scott) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Mirror Lake Golf Club
Wadley 18-F Lucretia Bowles George Rachels lll Monday, 1-3, 12:05 Lions Club Building
Warner Robins  18-F Randall Dodd (Sharon) Richard L. Draper Jr. (Mary) Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 China Buffet
Warner Robins Houston Peaches 18-F Elizabeth Zoumberis (Tony) Eileen Parker (Walter) Tuesday, 1, 6:30 Kim's Kitchen
Warner Robins Noon 18-F Hank Barks (Doy) John Kinsler (Martha) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Warwick 18-C Ray C. Pendley (Susie) Debbie Marler (Coston) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Warwick Lions Club
Washington 18-F Mary Hubbard (Louie Gene) Lisa Drake (Robbie) Monday, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Waycross 18-B Keith Yarbrough Norman McCarthy Monday, 1:00 Ole' Times 
Waycross Okefenokee 18-B Charles Johnson Nancy Mock Monday, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Wayne County (Jesup) 18-B Christine Horton Timothy Westberry Tuesday, 2-4, 6:00 Western Sizzlin
West Cobb 18-A Robert Wagner Lester Dean PDG (Betty) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Bailey's Restaurant
West Jackson 18-D Bill Lott Bobbie Sue Lord Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Braselton Community Center
West Point 18-E A. Joseph Guntherberg Eugene C. "Gene" Roberts (Katie) Wednesday, 12:00 Riverside Country Club
Wilmington Island 18-B Stella Overstreet (Ronnie) Kathleen Ryerson Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Wilmington Island United Methodist Church
Winder 18-D John Duckworth Michael Murray (Jean Ann) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Winder Noon 18-D Chris Sullivan Carol Ouzts (Buddy) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Golden Corral
Winterville 18-D Ronald Hardeman Kenneth Hodges Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Winterville Club House 
Woodbine 18-B Richard Blount (Katherine) Charles M. Quattlebaum (Sandi) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Woodstock 18-A Jerry Luckett Sharonlyn Valeri Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Woodstock Family Restaurant
Yatesville 18-E Moses Thompson Dave Forrest (Dimple) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Yatesville Senior Citizens Building

 

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024