Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 2010-2011

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: District A,  Scott Warren, Woodstock, GA.   1st Vice District Governor: Alan Bethel    2nd Vice District Governor: Thurmon Morris
District Governor: District B,  Jesse J. Powell, Hinesville, GA.   1st Vice District Governor: Joe Bill Brannon     2nd Vice District Governor: Patricia A. Powell
District Governor: District C,  Jack D. Taylor, Donaldsonville, GA.   1st Vice District Governor: Jimmy Black    2nd Vice District Governor: Troy Pullin
District Governor: District D,  Ron Bennetti, Dawsonville, GA.   1st Vice District Governor: Johnnie E. "Chip" Sweatte    2nd Vice District Governor: William K. "Bill" Holley
District Governor: District E,  Charles R. "Bob" Smith, Newnan, GA.   1st Vice District Governor: Timothy F. "Tim" Chisholm    2nd Vice District Governor: 
District Governor: District F,  Paul A. May, Milledgeville, GA.   1st Vice District Governor: June W. Phillips    2nd Vice District Governor: David A. Murray
Council Chairman: Grace Clower, 18-D, Snellville, Ga.                   2010-2011                  251 Clubs
 
Club District President Secretary Meeting Day and Time Meeting Location
Abbeville 18-C Adam Newman Priscilla Whitman (William) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Lions Den
Adairsville 18-A James Street Susan Summers Thursday, 1, 7:00 Veach House 
Adel 18-C Jim Sellers Denny Folsom Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Western Sizzlin
Alamo 18-B Mike Hayes Jennifer F. McNeal (David) Monday, 3, 7:00 Alamo United Methodist Church
Alapaha 18-C Eddie Owen (Bonnie) Mike McCranie Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Building 
Albany 18-C Connie Bramlett Delores Foreman (Terry) Tuesday, 1-3, 11:45 Riverfront BBQ
Alma 18-B Larry G. Taylor (Karen) Connie Jarrard (Doug) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Alma Lions Den
Alpharetta 18-A David Barrett Floyd V. Hower Thursday, 4, 7:30 Alpharetta Senior Citizens Center
Americus 18-C Ray Williams Willie Cooper Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Athens 18-D Thelma Griffeth J. Bryson Tanner Jr. (Jo-Nan) Thursday, 1-3, 6:00 Plantation Buffet
Athens Classic City  18-D Alan Stalker (Phyllis) William Segars (Barbara) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Buffalo's
Athens Heritage 18-D Justin Ingham Annie Harris (Willie) Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Multiple Choices Office
Atlanta 18-A Jane Price Martha Jones Friday, 2-4, 12:00 Capital City Club
Atlanta Buckhead 18-A Frank O. Smith Jr. Bart Ingram Jr. Monday, 2-4, 6:30  Buckhead Club
Atlanta Buckhead Breakfast 18-A Frank Heisel Carole Stephens Thursday, 1, 7:00 Landmark Diner
Atlanta Chinese American 18-F Benjamin Guile (Regina Wang) Benjamin Bao (Anne) Sunday, 4, 5:30 Oriental Pearl Chinese Restaurant
Atlanta Hellenic 18-A Demetrious Hadjisimos (Glykeria) Roy Loannides (Angela) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Various
Atlanta India 18-D Sebastian Thaliath Manoj Koottapilly (Sisy) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Various
Atlanta Korean 18-A Chisoo Kim Alex Inho Sonu Saturday, 2, 7:30 Various
Atlanta Latino 18-A Angela Weber Zina Amini Sunday, 7:00 Tijuana Joe's
Atlanta Metro 18-A Sheila Morrow Drucilla Hayworth Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Piccadilly-Greenbriar
Auburn-Carl 18-D Wanda Hawthorne Brian Evers (Jackie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Club Building
Augusta 18-F Nelson Hamilton James P. Redmond (Cathleen) Tuesday, 1:00 Forrest Hills Golf Club
Augusta Garden City  18-F Charles E. Irvin PDG (Carolyn) Carolyn S. Irvin PDG (Charles) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Piccadilly 
Austell 18-A Charles Cook (Denise) Denise H. Cook (Charles) Monday, 2-4, 7:00  Bailey's
Bainbridge 18-C Harrell King Gene Hendrix (Brenda) Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Charter House Inn
Ball Ground 18-A Kenneth Atkins Beth Ingram Tuesday, 2-4, 6:00 Various
Barnesville-Lamar County 18-E Christopher Bennett (Abilgail) Carol R. Waters Thursday, 2, 7:00 Pastime Grill
Baxley 18-B Larry Varnadoe (Jean) Ed D. Flowers (Mary Louise) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Club House
Bellville 18-B Grace Anners (Mark) Billy Hamner (Laura) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Bellville Methodist Church 
Blackshear 18-B Keith Crump Mike Anderson (Laura)  Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Blakely 18-C Ed Sullivan Warren Cleveland Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Magnolia's on Main
Bloomingdale 18-B Horace Hargroves (Susan) Susan Hargroves (Horace) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Bloomingdale Community Building
Blue Ridge 18-A Travis Parker James Veal Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Tin Loong Chinese Restaurant
Bonanza 18-E Patrick V. "Pat" Gilman Carol Duncan Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Boynton 18-A Randall L. Franks James Cosper Tuesday, 2, 6:30 Boynton United Methodist Church
Brantley County 18-B Cathy Byrd Tina Strayer Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Brantley Family Connection
Brunswick    18-B George Frank Lane (Laurie) Pamela O' Quinn Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Old Times Buffet
Brunswick Gateway 18-B Norman Blood (Linda) Betty Sumner Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Nick's Buffet
Buchanan 18-E Debbie Johnson (Bobbie) Peggy M. Kimball (Horace) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 DBR Meeting Place
Buena Vista 18-E Bobby Jones (Loxie) James R. "Jimmy" Hagler (Kay) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Buford 18-D Earl Benson (Sue) Kim Ingram (Cary) Thursday, 1, 12:00 Peoples Bank & Trust
Bulloch 18-B James W. Thibodeau (Michelle) Barbara Marie Davidson Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 P. J. Steakery
Byron 18-E Lee Brown (Ken) Marlene Humphry (Steve) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Depot
Cairo 18-C Lizzie Garrette Phyllis Gainous Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Lunchbox Restaurant
Calhoun 18-A Raymond Hanna Richard Hobgood Tuesday, 4, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Calvary 18-C Charles Harrison Allan G. Rodemoyer (Sue) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Calvary Lions Den
Camilla 18-C Johnny Barrentine James C. Lapham (Barbara) Tuesday, 11:45 Debbie's Mainstreet
Canton 18-A Thomas McFarland Nicholas Spratlen Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Downtown Kitchen
Carnesville 18-D Joe D. Strickland (Pam) Robert "Sid" Ginn (Lynn) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Franklin County Recreation Department
Carrollton 18-E H. B. Lipham lll (Rocky) Shannon Mundy Thursday, 12:00 Sunset Hills Country Club
Cartersville 18-A Ronald Lusk Evelyn Mullreed Tuesday, 1-3 12:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Centerville 18-F Betti Cotton (Byron) Lloyd Britt (Judy) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Centerville Lions Club Building
Chatsworth 18-A Paul Cleary Robert Choate Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Chatsworth First Baptist Church
Chattanooga Valley 18-A Steven Woodward Mary Graham Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Chattanooga Valley Lions Clubhouse
Chester 18-C Bobby Mathews Connie Howard Tuesday, 2, 7:00 Old Chester School House
Chickamauga 18-A Donna Calhoun Nancy Martin Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Chickamauga Library
Clarkesville 18-D William Lovell (Joy) Wanda Smith (Richard) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 North Georgia Technical College
Claxton 18-B James Waters (Dot) John Deloach (Cindy) Tuesday, 1, 7:00 Lions Club House
Clayton 18-D Aubrey Nichols Ralph Roberts Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Feed Mill Restaurant
Clermont North Hall  18-D John Brady (Alesha) Ray Chastain (Linda) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Community Center
Cleveland (White County 18-D Bobby Lee Adams Jeremy Adams Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Ma Gooch's Restaurant
Clinch County 18-B Kenneth Smith (Abby) L. Philips Martin (Ellice) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Homerville Woman's Club
Cobbtown 18-B Perkins Henderix Larry D. Collins (Betty Jo) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Cobbtown Methodist Church
Cochran 18-C Belynda Enzor Laura Johnson Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 LaCabana Mexican Restaurant
Colbert 18-D Bennie Tuggle Joe Gill (Anne) Thursday, 1, 7:00 Old Colbert School
Collins 18-B Michael Coe (Denny) Glenda Cowart (Danny) Monday, 1, 7:00  Old Collins Gym
Colquitt 18-C Dr. Robert Lane Luther Clearman (Barbara) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Helen's Pirates Cove
Columbus 18-E Douglas Bailey (Jean) Jack J."Jack" Fatum (Shirley) Tuesday, 11:45 St. Luke's United Methodist Church
Columbus Muscogee 18-E Jesus P. "Val" Valenzuela (Yolanda) Jesus P. "Val" Valenzuela (Yolanda) Monday, 12:45 Golden Corral
Comer 18-D David McFarland (Rhonda) Angie McGinnis Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Comer Lions Club Building 
Commerce 18-D Mackwell Etris (Kathy) Richard Chambers (Anna) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Conyers 18-F L. W. Cornwell (Nancy) Charles Cope Monday, 1-3, 6:45 Henry Creek Golf & Country Club
Cordele  18-C Wesley Rainey Herbert Hughes Jr. PDG (Bernice) Tuesday, 12:00 Lions Park Fairgrounds
Cordele Evening 18-C Jimmy Adkins (Pat) Alton B. Churchwell (Lana) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Cutter's Steakhouse
Cornelia 18-D Mark Gardner Bill Kellett Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Steak House
Covington 18-F Dacus Aaron (Susan) James T. Williams (Martha) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Neal Banks Lions Pavilion
Crawford County 18-E Margaret Holder (Donald) Margaret Holder (Donald) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 OAC
Cuthbert 18-C Charles "Chuck" Lashley (Joan) Danny Pearson Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Boy Scout House
Dacula 18-D Scott Addis Stephanie Wolfe Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Stars & Stipes Getaway-n-Play
Dahlonega 18-D Bonnie Bowling Anne Mundy  Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 Just on the Square Country Café
Dalton 18-A Paul Johnson Lee Oliver Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Oakwood Café
Dalton Noon 18-A Raus Cohran Raus Cohran Tuesday, 2-4, 11:30 Western Sizzlin
Darien 18-B Mary Sawyer (John) Shirley Essex (Eugene) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Dawson 18-C Kenneth Dan Todd Jr. Eddie Braswell Tuesday, 12:00 Dawson Lions Club Building
Dawsonville 18-D David James (Beverly) Lynn Sweatte Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Decatur 18-F Barbara Southern Eugenia "Genie" Massingale (Kenneth) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Matthews Cafeteria
Donaldsonville 18-C Monroe Bonner Eloise Taylor Tuesday, 12:00 Lions Hall
Douglas  18-B Cathy Threatt (Stanley) Angie Culler (William) Tuesday, 12:30 Dougas Golf & Country Club
Douglas County 18-A F. Danny Gann Melissa Anderson Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Irish Bred Pub
Dublin 18-F Alexis Hughes Bernice Baker Wednesday, 2-4,12:00 Dublin Country Club
East Cobb 18-A Deborah Hennessey Janna Walsh Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Eastside Baptist Church
East Dublin 18-F Freddie Baugus William Luecke Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 East Dublin Community House
Eastman 18-C Jason Braden William Thornton (Maude) Tuesday, 12:00 Flight Line Café
Eatonton 18-F Anna Mullis Linda Selby Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 General Hospital
Echols County 18-C Claude Cox Robert Davis ll  Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Various
Edison 18-C Alicia Varnum Allan Ray Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Lions Building
Elberton 18-D John W. "Johnny" Lutz (Natasha) Aubrey Barden (Mary Coile) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Elberton Civic Center
Ellaville 18-E Chadwic Childs Mitchell E. Ellis (Janet) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 American Legion  
Ellijay 18-A Robert Fenner Hannah Towns Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ellijay Lions Barn
Evans 18-F Chris Booker (Han) Daniel Bernhardt (Tami) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Wesley United Methodist Church
Fitzgerald 18-C Sandy Hester Dr. Charles L. McWhorter (Kelly) Tuesday, 12:00 Central Methodist Church
Fleming 18-F Burl A. Johnson ll (Linda) William Gifford (Lorraine) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Fleming Clubhouse
Folkston 18-B Alfred Cabutto Jr. Fay D. Johnson Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Mickey's Pizza
Forsyth   18-E Virginia Remick (Elmo) John "Cecil" Daniels PDG (Elsie) Monday, 2-4, 6:00 Hong Kong Palace
Forsyth County 18-D Tom Curran Charles Maxwell Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Golden Corral
Fort Gaines 18-C Frank Tomlinson (Clara Jo) William Pereau (Ruth) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Tommy's Restaurant
Fort Valley 18-E David Pike (Patricia) Debbie Miller Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House
Gainesville  18-D Charles Hewett Beverly Walker Tuesday, 12:00 Gainesville Civic Center
Garden City 18-B Paul Harvey Jones (Reba) R. Bowen Jones (Dessella) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Garden City Community Center
Glascock County 18-F Eddie Miller (Judy) Kendall Chalker (Audrey) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Usry's Diner
Glennville 18-B Stan Dansby (Linda) Linda Dansby (Stan) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Glennville United Methodist Church
Golden Isles 18-B Vickie McKenzie (Keith) Violet Rhodes  Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Salt Water Cowboy
Greater Butts County 18-E Gail Carrough Faith Ford Wednesday, 12:00 Marie's Country Kichen
Greenville 18-E Hannah Flynn Ricki Robbins (Joe Stricklin) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Clinton's Family Restaurant
Griffin 18-E Claudette H. Gallman (Max) Phyllis Hutchings Tuesday, 1-3, 6:00 St. Johns Lutheran Church
Grovetown 18-F Tony Wilmoth (Deborah) Deborah Wilmoth (Tony) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Hahira 18-C Steve Couch (Gwen) Shannon Kingston Tuesday, 3, 7:00 Community Center
Hapeville 18-A Tom Jenkins Cynthia Cox Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 I H O P 
Harlem 18-F Mark Whittaker (Roxie) Robert Knight (Susan) Monday, 2-4, 7:15 Whitaker Electric
Harris County 18-E Alvin Howard (Dorothy) James Curry Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Callaway Gardens Inn
Hartwell 18-D Michael Adams (Amy) Arnold J. Bailey (Sylvia) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Fletcher's
Hawkinsville-Pulaski County 18-C James Fennell Jerry Hightower Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Various
Hazlehurst Jeff Davis 18-B Pam Dukes John Ellis (Patty) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Jeff Davis Fair Grounds
Heard County 18-E Cameron Sheppard (Shirley) Richard Nolley (Christine) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Heard County Senior Center
Hephzibah 18-F Miriam Winters Donna Winters Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jesse Carroll Community Center
Hinesville 18-B Lew Waldrop (Cindy) Kevin Remillard (Janelle) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Sizzlin  
Ideal 18-E Donald A. Massey (Elizabeth) John G. Turner (Kay) Monday, 1, 7:00 Ideal Community Center
Iron City 18-C Amy Bagwell Clara Robinson Thursday, 3, 7:00 Community Center
Jacksonville 18-B Guy Bland Elizabeth H. Jones (Charles) Monday, 1, 7:30 Jacksonville Lions Club House
Jasper 18-A Monroe Swilley Leslie Miller Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Dunn's Restaurant
Jefferson 18-D Samuel Cates (Becky) Edna Briggs (Larry) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Jefferson Club House
Jekyll Island 18-B Ronald Muse (Barbara Ann) Gene Jarrett (Alice) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Jekyll Oceanfront Resort
John's Creek 18-A Douglas Nassaur Stephen P. Fuller Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Hyatt Place
Jones County 18-F Bobby Daniels (Christine) Ruth Fife (Frank) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Kenneshaw-Acworth 18-A James Quigley Mark Rice Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Kennesaw Depot
Kingsland 18-B Dennis Keith (Becky) James S. Thomason (Jo) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House
LaFayette 18-A Jerry Carroll Joe Moore Thursday, 12:00 Bank of LaFayette
LaGrange  18-E Don Davis (Vickie) Gerald C. Becham Tuesday, 12:00 Highland Country Club
Lake Seminoe 18-C Jan J. Hatcher Georgia Taylor (Jack) Tuesday, 3, 7:00 Fins & Feathers
Lanier County 18-C John Berryhill Keith Humphrey Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Mill Town Café
LaVista 18-F Raymond M. Baskette (Ruth) Ralph C. Thomason (Readie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Clairmont Presbyterian Church
Lavonia 18-D Al Goldsmith (Cathy) Priscilla Gothard (Jim) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Lavonia Community Center
Lawrenceville 18-D Pete Stamsen (Judith) Judy A. Stamsen (Pete) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Garden Plaza
Leesburg 18-C Gail Webb Amanda Rusk Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 J & E's Restaurant
Liberty Coastal 18-B Lillian F. "Lil" Shurtleff Gerald B. "Jerry" Leland Tuesday, 1, 7:00 Holton's Restaurant
Lincolnton 18-F James Butler (Ellen) Ellen Butler (James) Thursday, 4, 7:00 Lincohn County Office
Loganville 18-D Wayne White Benjamin Johnson Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Journey's End Restaurant
Louisville 18-F William "Billy" Valduga (Lisa) Larry S. Stanley Sr. (Fran) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Louisville Lions Clubhouse
Lyons 18-B Danny Coleman Pamela Griggers (Johnny) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Partin Park
Macon 18-E Raymond Walker Joseph F. Moran (Cindy) Tuesday, 12:30 Vineville United Methodist Church
Macon Cherry Blossom 18-E Edward Morley Adams (Scarlet) Shirley Huskey Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Community Presbyterian Church
Macon Cross Keys 18-E Deborah Beard Maxine S. Hardwick Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Chevy's Café
Macon Evening 18-E Lehman Wood Thomas A. Holmes (Debbie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Macon Centerplex
Macon Rutland 18-E Robert Crowdis (Judy) Horace R. Wilson (Beverly) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Porter Ellis Community Center
Madison 18-F Jim Howell (Margaret) Kimberly McCoy (Paul) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Manchester 18-E Nancy "Jan" Withrow (Ed) Tommy F. Thompson (Jeaneen) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Mac's Steak House
Marietta 18-A Patricia White Marianne Reida Thursday, 2, 7:00 Marietta Conference Center
Martin 18-D Herman Mooney (Aline) Robert T. Stovall (Sandi) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Martin Community Center
McCaysville 18-A William Mitchell Robbie Mitchell Tuesday, 1-3, 5:30 Yellow Jacket Restaurant
McDonough 18-E John Hill (Debbie) Peter Morrison Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Season's Bistro
McRae 18-B Kent Van DeMark (Bettye) Jimmy Ray (Catherine) Monday,1-3, 12:00 Little Ocmulgee State Park
Menlo 18-A Sid Swords (Beth) Beth Swords (Sid) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Menlo School Cafeteria
Metter 18-B J. R. Morgan Jr. (Mary Frances)) James H. Wilcox (Sharon) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:00 Western Steer 
Midville 18-F Scotty Womack James Reeves Monday, 2, 7:00 The Water Hole
Milan 18-B Glynda Taylor (Raymond) Sandra Williams (Jimmy) Monday, 3, 7:00 Milan Lions/Masonic Lodge
Milledgeville 18-F Kenneth Herbst C. Wade Hodges (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Golden Corral
Millen 18-F Richard Parker Jimmie Edenfield Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Old Millen News Building
Monroe 18-F Gary H. Potter (Amy) John F. Yencha (Claire) Tuesday, 1-3, 11:30 Monroe Country Club
Moultrie 18-C Dale Culp Peggy Tyson (Troy) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
National Hills 18-F John Goodwin C. Coke Geddings PDG (Jo Ann) Friday, 1-3, 7:30 Clarion Suites
Newnan-Coweta 18-E Josh Evans Peter Burns  Tuesday, 1-3, 11:30 Golden Corral
Norcross 18-D John Spencer (Dorothy) Gertrude "Trudy" Rudert (John) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Club House
North Decatur 18-F Stephen Faulkner (Joyce) William "Bill" Lowe (Kembra Smith) Monday, 3, 7:00 Sandwiches N' Stuff
Ocilla 18-C Tommy Davis Thomas Robinson Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Ocilla Community House
Oconee 18-D Clyde Lyon Wayne Eddowes (Jean) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Briarwood Baptist Church
Oglethorpe 18-E Denisa Adams (Rudy) Margaret Conyers Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Oxford 18-F Nancy Henderson (Richard) Andrew Autry (Sherry) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Oxford Community Center
Pauling County 18-A William Ingram Deborah Civitella Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Rodney's BBQ
Pelham 18-C Walter P. Sealy Jr. PCC (Fran) Cheryl Howell Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Various
Pembroke 18-B William "Bill" Anderson (Mary) Tim Strickland (Lorri) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Pembroke Public Library
Pike County 18-E Virgil Herndon Priscilla Killingsworth (Wayne) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Club Depot
Plains 18-C Douglas McKinney Dr. Clinton Holloway Monday, 2, 7:00 Lions Building
Pooler 18-B Roy Macmillan (Dawn)  Helen Hostetler Monday, 1-3, 6:30 The Church at Godley Station
Port Wentworth 18-B C. J. Neesmith Donna Davis (William) Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Lions Club Ballpark
Poulan 18-C Lyndel Ford James "Alan" Kimbro (Jan) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Community Center
Quitman 18-C Danny Cox Harvey Carmichael (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Wiregrass Restaurant
Reidsville 18-B James Curl (Linda) Linda Curl (James) Monday, 3, 7:00 Garden Club
Richmond Hill 18-B Ronald Gerrald (Rose) Ouieda Sisco Thursday, 4, 7:30 Various
Rincon 18-B Vernon Gordy (Harriet) Larry Steese (Betty) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Hong Kong Buffet
Rincon Noon 18-B Billy Dasher (Suzanne) Betty March Tuesday, 1-3, 12:15 Coastal Bank
Ringgold 18-A Rodney Guffey Lindsay Teter Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ringgold United Methodist Church
Rochelle 18-C William Howell Kenneth McKie (Martha) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Mallard Point Golf Grill
Rockmart 18-A Kenneth Sargent Maurice Sherman Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Ladies Clubhouse
Rome 18-A Max Hill W. Jerry Curtis Tuesday, 12:00 Coosa Country Club
Rossville 18-A Timothy Ellis Howard German Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Lou's Burger House
Roswell 18-A Jeffrey Hammen Frances E. Parsons Monday, 3, 7:00 Holiday Inn
Royston-Franklin Springs 18-D Virginia Viers (Charles) Charles Viers (Virginia) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Roystonion Restaurant
Sandersville 18-F James Wilcox Gary Haynes (Faye) Friday, 1:00 Twin City Country Club
Sandy Springs 18-A Jon Lechner Stella Cone Wednesday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Hickory House
Savannah  18-B Heather Radtke Welby L. Stayton (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 12:30 Johnny Harris Restaurant
Savannah Port City 18-B Jennifer Eisenhart (Scott) Scott Eisenhart (Jennifer) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Sticky Fingers
Snellville 18-D David Buice Norman E. Masters PDG (Jean)  Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Walton EMC Building
Social Circle 18-F Vickie Hubbard (Ray) Elizabeth Grenevitch Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Blue Willow Inn
Soperton 18-F John Drake (Cyndee) John W. Lee Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Soperton Community House
South Cobb 18-A Ronald Kirby Steve Reents Monday, 1-3, 6:30 South Cobb Community Center
Sparta 18-F Herbert Monroe Sherry Henry (Pat) Tuesday, 1-3, 1:00 Central Park Restaurant
St. Mary's  18-B Michael Swain Larry Johnson (Cookie) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Riverview Hotel
Statesboro Noon 18-B Rebekah Edenfield Gloria Jennings Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Shoney's
Sylvania 18-F James Hope (Rachel) Patty Hill (Charles) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 R & D's Restaurant
Sylvester 18-C Deborah Bridges Angela Hitt Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Sylvester Fire Department
Talbotton 18-E Henry Persons Gary D. Page Monday, 3, 12:00 Doodlebugs Café
Tallapoosa 18-E Jason Smith (Gayle) Marcelle Robinson (Melissa) Thursday, 12:00 City Mountain Park
Thomaston 18-E E. Clinton Greene Craig Logan (Brenda) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Brit House
Thomasville Noon 18-C Ed Johnson Patricia Johnson (Ed) Tuesday, 12:00 Plaza Restaurant
Thomson 18-F Glynn Thompson Anthony M. Pool Tuesday, 7:00 Thomson Lions Club Building
Thomson Camellia City 18-F Foster Wylie (Patricia) Bonnie Martin (Luke) Monday, 2, 7:30 Thomson Depot
Tifton 18-C Bonnie Livingston Richard B. Chalfant (Marjorie) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Golden Corral
Toccoa 18-D Bryan Gordon (Florence) Wilbur "Ray" Cornell Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Gate Cottage
Towns County 18-D Ralph Grady Julie Payne Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Anderson Music Hall
Trion 18-A James Farrow Karen Cook Monday, 4, 6:30 Riegeldale Tavern
Turner County 18-C Holly Gibson Penny Baker Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Keith BBQ
Twin City 18-F John Cowart William "Bill" Jines (Glenda) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Unadilla 18-C Mike Bowden Abby Drawhorn Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Unadilla United Methodist Church
Union County 18-D Mildred Thompson Nita Elliott Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 Steve's Steakhouse
Union Point 18-F Charles "Chuck" Selman (Shirley) David "Dave" Heffner (Joyce) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Union Point Community Center
Valdosta  18-C Myron Graham Mandi Biery Tuesday, 12:00 Hilton garden Inn
Valdosta Evening 18-C Anthony Mungello Nancy R. Lamb (Milford) Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Old Times Country Buffet
Vidalia 18-B Tracy Clark (Laura) Larry Edenfield (Lovetha) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Poppy's Restaurant
Vienna 18-C Kenny Calhoun Stephanie Langley Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Marise Country Cooking
Villa Rica 18-E Charles "David" Mecklin (Kay) William "Kinney" Taylor (Connie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Dinner's Ready Restaurant
Villa Rica Golden City 18-E Suzanne Zoda Alisa M. Doyal Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 The Olive Tree Restaurant
Wadley 18-F Walter Smith George Rachels lll Monday, 1-3, 12:05 Lions Club Building
Warner Robins  18-F Harvey Ware PDG (Lou) Richard Draper (Mary) Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 I H O P 
Warner Robins Houston Peaches 18-F Elizabeth Zoumberis (Tony) Eileen Parker (Walter) Tuesday, 1, 6:30 Law Office of Nick Zoumberis
Warner Robins Noon 18-F Ronald Childs (Carolyn) John Kinsler (Martha) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Warwick 18-C Ray C. Pendley (Susie) Debbie Marler (Coston) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Warwick Lions Club
Washington 18-F Willard Lance (Sue) Lisa Drake (Robbie) Monday, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Waycross 18-B John Zechmann Keith Yarbrough Monday, 1:00 Holiday Inn
Waycross Okefenokee 18-B Michael Dixon Nancy Mock Monday, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Wayne County  18-B Christine Horton Timothy Westberry Tuesday, 2-4, 6:00 Western Sizzlin
West Cobb 18-A Lester Dean PDG (Betty) Elizabeth Dean (Lester) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Bailey's Restaurant
West Jackson 18-D Kathy Stone (Jerry) Barbara Gordy Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Braselton Community Center
West Point 18-E Eddie Lanier Eugene C. "Gene" Roberts (Katie) Wednesday, 12:00 Riverside Country Club
Wilmington Island 18-B Daniel Drum (Anne) Tina Pope (Donald) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Wilmington Island United Methodist Church
Winder 18-D John Duckworth Michael Murray (Jean Ann) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Winder Noon 18-D Bob Long David Martin (Linda) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Golden Corral
Winterville 18-D David Langford Mike Shelton Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Winterville Club House 
Woodbine 18-B Charles Keene Charles M. Quattlebaum (Sandi) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Woodstock 18-A Ronald Crow Mary Dickson Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 New Victoria Baptist Church
Yatesville 18-E Wanda Dozier Alan Olive Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Yatesville Senior Citizens Building

 

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024