Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 2011-2012

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: District A,  Alan Bethel, Roswell, GA.   1st Vice District Governor: Thurmon Morris    2nd Vice District Governor: David White
District Governor: District B,  Joe Bill Brannon, Statesboro, GA.   1st Vice District Governor: Patricia A. Powell     2nd Vice District Governor: Cathy Threatt
District Governor: District C,  Jimmy Black, Cordele, GA.   1st Vice District Governor: Troy Pullin    2nd Vice District Governor: James Walker
District Governor: District D,  Edward B. Hashbarger, Lawrenceville, GA.   1st Vice District Governor: William K. "Bill" Holley    2nd Vice District Governor: Bob Long
District Governor: District E,  Timothy F. "Tim" Chisholm, LaGrange, GA.   1st Vice District Governor: Max Gallman    2nd Vice District Governor:  Steve Humphry
District Governor: District F,  June W. Phillips, Lilburn, GA.   1st Vice District Governor: Olin C. Newby    2nd Vice District Governor: Jon M. Winters
Council Chairman: Kenneth Moore, 18-A, Chatsworth, Ga.                   2011-2012                  241 Clubs
Club District President Secretary Meeting Day and Time Meeting Location
Abbeville 18-C Priscilla Whitman (William) Priscilla Whitman (William) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Lions Den
Adairsville 18-A Joyce Culberson Kara Gilbert Thursday, 1, 7:00 Adairsville Inn
Adel 18-C Michael T. McCartney Jr. Michael Felts Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Western Sizzlin
Alamo 18-B Mike Hayes Jennifer F. McNeal (David) Monday, 3, 7:00 Alamo United Methodist Church
Alapaha 18-C Eddie Owen (Bonnie) Bonnie Owen (Eddie) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Building 
Albany 18-C Karen Wynegar Delores Foreman PDG (Terry) Tuesday, 1-3, 11:45 Ole Time's Coutry Buffet
Alma 18-B Kevin Moore (Dalona) Gail Fiveash Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Alma Lions Den
Alpharetta 18-A Jason Blalock Kathleen Brown Thursday, 4, 7:30 Adult Activity Center
Americus 18-C Margo Mitchell Willie Cooper Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Forsyth Bar & Grill
Athens 18-D Thelma Griffeth J. Bryson Tanner Jr.  Thursday, 1-3, 6:00 St. Stephens ACC Church
Athens Classic City  18-D James Allison (Marilyn) William Segars (Barbara) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Buffalo's
Athens Heritage 18-D Geraldine Toney (Jeff) Samuel Elliott (Mary) Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Multiple Choices Office
Atkinson County 18-B Hilda James Shea Browning Thursday, 1-3, 5:30 Atkinson County Extension Office
Atlanta 18-A David Proulx Martha Jones Friday, 2-4, 12:00 Capital City Club
Atlanta Buckhead 18-A Stanley Brading Arthur Sinkler Monday, 2-4, 6:30  Buckhead Club
Atlanta Chinese American 18-F Eric Lu Benjamin Bao (Anne) Sunday, 4, 5:30 Oriental Pearl Chinese Restaurant
Atlanta Hellenic 18-A Roy Ioannides (Angela) Costas Alexandrides Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Landmark Diner
Atlanta India 18-D Sebastian Thaliath Manoj Koottapilly (Sisy) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Various
Atlanta Korean 18-A Chisoo Kim Alex Inho Sonu Saturday, 2, 7:30 Various
Atlanta Latino 18-A Gema Rockelein Socorro Carter Sunday, 7:00 Tijuana Joe's
Atlanta Metro 18-A Carl V. Roberts Sheila Morrow Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Piccadilly-Greenbriar
Auburn-Carl 18-D Wanda Hawthorne (David) Jackie Evers (Brian) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Club Building
Augusta 18-F Nelson Hamilton James P. Redmond (Cathleen) Tuesday, 1:00 Forrest Hills Golf Club
Augusta Garden City  18-F Charles E. Irvin PDG (Carolyn) Carolyn S. Irvin PDG (Charles) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Piccadilly 
Austell 18-A Charles Cook (Denise) Denise H. Cook (Charles) Monday, 2-4, 7:00  Bailey's
Bainbridge 18-C Randall Dunlap Gene Hendrix (Brenda) Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Charter House Inn
Ball Ground 18-A Kenneth Atkins Beth Ingram Tuesday, 2-4, 6:00 Ball Ground City Hall
Barnesville-Lamar County 18-E David Forrest (Dimple) Carol R. Waters Thursday, 2, 7:00 Pastime Grill
Baxley 18-B David Burke (Mary) Ed D. Flowers (Mary Louise) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Club House
Bellville 18-B Laura Hamner (Billy) Grace Anners Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Bellville Methodist Church 
Blackshear 18-B Keith Crump (Becky) Mike Anderson (Laura)  Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Blakely 18-C Porter Mulkey Warren Cleveland Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Magnolia's on Main
Bloomingdale 18-B Horace Hargroves (Susan) Susan Hargroves (Horace) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Bloomingdale Community Building
Blue Ridge 18-A Berry Broach James Veal Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Tin Loong Chinese Restaurant
Boynton 18-A Johnny Long Ann Orr Tuesday, 2, 6:30 Boynton United Methodist Church
Brantley County 18-B Cathy Byrd Tina Strayer (George) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Brantley Family Connection
Brunswick    18-B George Frank Lane (Laurie) Pamela O' Quinn Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Old Times Buffet
Brunswick Gateway 18-B Norman Blood (Linda) Betty Sumner Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Nick's Buffet
Buchanan 18-E Danny Hutcheson (Patty) Patsy Mobley Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 DBR Meeting Place
Buena Vista 18-E Bobby Jones (Loxie) James R. "Jimmy" Hagler (Kay) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Buford 18-D Earl Benson (Sue) Kim Ingram (Cary) Thursday, 1, 12:00 Peoples Bank & Trust
Bulloch 18-B James Ward (Janice) Barbara Marie Davidson Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 R. J. Steakery
Byron 18-E Stephen Humphry (Marlene) Marlene Humphry (Steve) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Depot
Calhoun 18-A Joann Pass Richard Hobgood Tuesday, 4, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Calvary 18-C Charles Harrison Allan G. Rodemoyer (Sue) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Calvary Lions Den
Camilla 18-C Johnny Barrentine James C. Lapham (Barbara) Tuesday, 11:45 Debbie's Mainstreet
Canton 18-A Kimberley Aguirre Nicholas Spratlen Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Downtown Kitchen
Carnesville 18-D Ken C. McKinney (Marilyn) Robert "Sid" Ginn (Lynn) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Franklin County Recreation Department
Carrollton 18-E Jerome Johnson (Jennifer) Tom Jackson (Judy) Thursday, 12:00 Sunset Hills Country Club
Cartersville 18-A Edward Brumfield Robert Bergeron Tuesday, 1-3 12:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Centerville 18-F Martin Connell (Neema) Lloyd Britt (Judy) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Centerville Lions Club Building
Chatsworth 18-A Danny Hales Robert Choate Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Chatsworth First Baptist Church
Chattanooga Valley 18-A Leon Ellis Mary Graham Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Chattanooga Valley Lions Clubhouse
Chester 18-C Connie Howard Karen Schuldt Tuesday, 2, 7:00 Old Chester School House
Chickamauga 18-A Donna Calhoun Nancy Martin Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Chickamauga Library
Clarkesville 18-D Issaic Trotter (Kasey) Asley Worley Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 North Georgia Technical College
Claxton 18-B James Waters (Dot) Ida Sue Barrow Tuesday, 1, 7:00 Lions Club House
Clayton 18-D Aubrey Nichols Ralph Roberts Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Cupboard Café Restaurant
Clermont North Hall  18-D John Brady (Alesha) Ray Chastain (Linda) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Community Center
Cleveland (White County) 18-D Bobby Lee Adams Jeremy Adams Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Ma Gooch's Restaurant
Clinch County 18-B Kenneth Smith (Abby) L. Philips Martin (Ellice) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Homerville Woman's Club
Cobbtown 18-B Horace Shewmaker (Dorothy) Gilbert Stoukton (Jackie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Cobbtown Methodist Church
Colbert 18-D Bennie Tuggle (Barbara) Joe H. Gill (Anne) Thursday, 1, 7:00 Old Colbert School
Collins 18-B Michael Coe (Denny) Glenda Cowart (Danny) Monday, 1, 7:00  Old Collins Gym
Colquitt 18-C Dr. Robert Lane Luther Clearman (Barbara) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Helen's Pirates Cove
Columbus 18-E Angela Hollis (Tim) Jack J."Jack" Fatum (Shirley) Tuesday, 11:45 St. Luke's United Methodist Church
Columbus Muscogee 18-E Jesus P. "Val" Valenzuela (Yolanda) Jesus P. "Val" Valenzuela (Yolanda) Monday, 12:45 Golden Corral
Comer 18-D David McFarland (Rhonda) Angie McGinnis Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Comer Lions Club Building 
Commerce 18-D Ken Harmon Lee Heard Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Conyers 18-F Lee Cronan (June) Charles Cope Monday, 1-3, 6:45 Grand Buffet
Cordele  18-C Melody M. Godfrey Herbert Hughes Jr. PDG (Bernice) Tuesday, 12:00 Lions Park Fairgrounds
Cordele Evening 18-C David Hughes Alton B. Churchwell (Lana) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Cutter's Steakhouse
Covington 18-F Charles Worthington ll (Lisa) James T. Williams (Martha) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Neal Banks Lions Pavilion
Crawford County 18-E Margaret Holder (Donald) Ashley Holder Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Senior Citizens Center
Cuthbert 18-C Charles "Chuck" Lashley (Joan) Danny Pearson Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Boy Scout House
Dacula 18-D Jennifer Khaleel Melissa Udel Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Stars & Stipes Getaway-n-Play
Dade County 18-A Jane Moreland Robin Westbrook Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 American Legion  
Dahlonega 18-D Bonnie Bowling Anne Mundy  Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 Just on the Square Country Café
Dalton 18-A Lee Oliver Paul Johnson Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Oakwood Café
Dalton Noon 18-A Raus Cohran James Watson Tuesday, 2-4, 11:30 Western Sizzlin
Darien 18-B Ronald Zeppieri (Judy) Elizabeth Linferfelt Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Dawson 18-C David Peeler Gary McNeely Tuesday, 12:00 Dawson Lions Club Building
Dawsonville 18-D Marshall "Marty" Horne (Gail) Margaret Johnson Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Decatur 18-F Ara White Eugenia "Genie" Massingale (Kenneth) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Matthews Cafeteria
Donaldsonville 18-C Wayne Worsham Eloise Taylor Tuesday, 12:00 Lions Hall
Douglas  18-B Amanda Allison Cathy Threatt (Stanley) Tuesday, 12:30 Dougas Golf & Country Club
Douglas County 18-A F. Danny Gann Raiford Peacock Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Irish Bred Pub
Dublin 18-F Alexis Hughes Alexis Hughes Wednesday, 2-4,12:00 Dublin Country Club
East Cobb 18-A Christopher Walsh Deborah Hennessey Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Eastside Baptist Church
East Dublin 18-F Freddie Baugus William Luecke Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 East Dublin Community House
Eastman 18-C Kennon Graham William Thornton (Maude) Tuesday, 12:00 Flight Line Café
Eatonton 18-F Susan Harper Linda Selby Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 General Hospital
Echols County 18-C Carlos Rodgers Larry Allen Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Echols County Canteena
Edison 18-C T. Aldine Owen Allan Ray Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Lions Building
Elberton 18-D Wallace Edwards Jr. (Joelyn) Aubrey Barden (Mary Coile) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Elberton Civic Center
Ellaville 18-E Johnny Wall (Neil) Lemuel Streetman (Joann) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 American Legion  
Ellijay 18-A Merle Naylor Hannah Towns Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ellijay Lions Barn
Evans 18-F Glenda Metts Daniel Bernhardt (Tami) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Wesley United Methodist Church
Fitzgerald 18-C Bonnie Kelly Dr. Charles L. McWhorter (Kelly) Tuesday, 12:00 Turkey Creek Country Club
Fleming 18-F Burl A. Johnson ll (Linda) William Gifford (Lorraine) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Fleming Clubhouse
Folkston 18-B Alfred Cabutto Jr. Fay D. Johnson Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Mickey's Pizza
Forsyth   18-E Virginia Remick (Elmo) Chie Fuller Monday, 2-4, 6:00 Hong Kong Palace
Forsyth County 18-D Tom Curran Louie Williams (Mary) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Golden Corral
Fort Gaines 18-C Frank Tomlinson (Clara Jo) Bill Pereau Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Tommy's Restaurant
Fort Valley 18-E David Pike (Patricia) Debbie Miller Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House
Gainesville  18-D Terry M. Hall Charles Hewett Tuesday, 12:00 Gainesville Civic Center
Garden City 18-B Durwood Motes R. Bowen Jones (Dess) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Garden City Community Center
Glascock County 18-F Eddie Miller (Judy) Kendall Chalker (Audrey) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Usry's Diner
Glennville 18-B Terry L. Quick Mickey Anderson Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Glennville United Methodist Church
Golden Isles 18-B Keith McKenzie (Vickie) Violet Rhodes  Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Salt Water Cowboy
Greater Butts County 18-E Kelly Dirto Claudia Holley Wednesday, 12:00 Ben's Casual Dining
Greenville 18-E Bill Rook (Jean) Ricki Robbins (Joe Stricklin) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Clinton's Family Restaurant
Griffin 18-E Claudette H. Gallman (Max) Phyllis Hutchings Tuesday, 1-3, 6:00 St. Johns Lutheran Church
Grovetown 18-F Tony Wilmoth (Deborah) Kristina Yohe Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Hahira 18-C Jodie E. Summer Nikki Ellis Tuesday, 3, 7:00 Community Center
Hapeville 18-A William "Bill" Dixon Cynthia Cox Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 I H O P 
Harris County 18-E Alvin Howard (Dorothy) James Curry Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Callaway Gardens Inn
Hartwell 18-D Michael Adams (Amy) Arnold J. Bailey (Sylvia) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Fletcher's
Hazlehurst Jeff Davis 18-B B. Claxton Phil Phillips Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Jeff Davis Fair Grounds
Heard County 18-E Emily Rogers Richard Nolley (Christine) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Heard County Senior Center
Hephzibah 18-F Jon Winters PDG Donna Winters Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jesse Carroll Community Center
Hinesville 18-B Retha Coleman Donald Appleman (Angie) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Sizzlin  
Ideal 18-E Donald A. Massey (Elizabeth) John G. Turner (Kay) Monday, 1, 7:00 Ideal Community Center
Jacksonville 18-B Guy Bland Elizabeth H. Jones (Charles) Monday, 1, 7:30 Jacksonville Lions Club House
Jasper 18-A Tony Pishnery Leslie Miller Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 1st Baptist Church
Jefferson 18-D James Smith (Patty) Mark Bradley (Gay) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Jefferson Club House
Jekyll Island 18-B Robert Lelli Gene Jarrett (Alice) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Jekyll Oceanfront Resort
John's Creek 18-A Douglas Nassaur Stephen P. Fuller Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Hyatt Place
Jones County 18-F Nancy Pace (Mike) Ruth Fife (Frank) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Kenneshaw-Acworth 18-A George Grumbein Mark Rice Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Smith-Gilbert Gardens
Kingsland 18-B Dennis Keith (Becky) James S. Thomason (Jo) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House
LaFayette 18-A Larry Martin Jerry Carroll Thursday, 12:00 Bank of LaFayette
LaGrange  18-E Harley Cody (Linda) Gerald C. Becham Tuesday, 12:00 Highland Country Club
Lake Seminoe 18-C Georgia Taylor PDG (Jack) Carol Addison Tuesday, 3, 7:00 Spring Creek FVD
Lanier County 18-C Peter Barlow Gene Culpepper Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Dogwood Café
LaVista 18-F Helen P. Troha Robert "Bob" A. Lansdell Jr. (Pat) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Clairmont Presbyterian Church
Lavonia 18-D Radonna Powers Bufflington (Andy) Priscilla Gothard (Jim) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Lavonia Community Center
Lawrenceville 18-D Pete Stamsen (Judith) Judy A. Stamsen (Pete) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Garden Plaza
Leesburg 18-C Gail Webb Amanda Rusk Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 J & E's Restaurant
Liberty Coastal 18-B Lillian F. "Lil" Shurtleff Gerald B. "Jerry" Leland Tuesday, 1, 7:00 Holton's Restaurant
Lincolnton 18-F Sharon Bryan Ellen Butler (James) Thursday, 4, 7:00 Corner Café
Loganville 18-D Wendell Geiger Wayne White (Sue) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Journey's End Restaurant
Louisville 18-F Jeffrey Harvey Larry S. Stanley Sr. (Fran) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Louisville Lions Clubhouse
Lyons 18-B Danny Coleman Pamela Griggers (Johnny) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Partin Park
Macon 18-E John Timms Joseph F. Moran (Cindy) Tuesday, 12:30 Vineville United Methodist Church
Macon Cherry Blossom 18-E Edward Morley Adams (Scarlet) Shirley Huskey Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Jeneane's Pinebrook Restaurant
Macon Cross Keys 18-E Rose Holder (William) Maxine S. Hardwick Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Chevy's Café
Macon Evening 18-E Lehman Wood Thomas A. Holmes (Debbie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Macon Centerplex
Macon Rutland 18-E Robert Crowdis (Judy) Horace R. Wilson (Beverly) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Porter Ellis Community Center
Madison 18-F Hoyt Jackson (Virginia) Virginia Jackson (Hoyt) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Manchester 18-E O. W. Burns Jr. Tommy F. Thompson (Jeaneen) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Mac's Steak House
Marietta 18-A John Reida Jennifer Hesmondhalgh Thursday, 2, 7:00 Marietta Conference Center
Martin 18-D J. Ralph Williams Robert T. Stovall (Sandi) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Martin Community Center
McDonough 18-E Mike Watson (Patricia) Richard Berry (Jewell) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Uncle Sam's
McRae 18-B Henry Williams Jimmy Ray (Catherine) Monday,1-3, 12:00 Little Ocmulgee State Park
Menlo 18-A Edwin Thompson Beth Swords (Sid) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Menlo School Cafeteria
Metter 18-B J. R. Morgan Jr. (Mary Frances) James H. Wilcox (Sharon) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:00 Western Steer Restaurant
Midville 18-F Scotty Womack James Reeves Monday, 2, 7:00 The Water Hole
Milan 18-B Roy Selph Sandra Williams (Jimmy) Monday, 3, 7:00 Milan Lions/Masonic Lodge
Milledgeville 18-F Kenneth Herbst C. Wade Hodges (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Golden Corral
Millen 18-F Richard Parker Jimmie Edenfield Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Old Millen News Building
Monroe 18-F Gary H. Potter (Amy) John F. Yencha (Claire) Tuesday, 1-3, 11:30 Monroe Country Club
Moultrie 18-C Duncan C. Sinclair Jan Sinclair Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
National Hills 18-F Dr. Harold "Jeffrey" Hoover (Lori) C. Coke Geddings PDG (Jo Ann) Friday, 1-3, 7:30 Clarion Suites
Newnan-Coweta 18-E Stephen Campbell (Rebecca) Peter Burns (Jo Ann) Tuesday, 1-3, 11:30 Golden Corral
Norcross 18-D John Spencer (Dorothy) Gertrude "Trudy" Rudert (John) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Club House
North Decatur 18-F Dr. Elbonie Hornbuckle William "Bill" Lowe (Kembra Smith) Monday, 3, 7:00 Sandwiches N' Stuff
Ocilla 18-C Tommy Davis Thomas Robinson Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Ocilla Community House
Oconee 18-D Larry Darnell (Sandra) Wayne Eddowes (Jean) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Briarwood Baptist Church
Oglethorpe 18-E Denisa Adams (Rudy) Margaret Conyers Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Oxford 18-F James Windham (Penny) Andrew Autry (Sherry) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 United Methodist Church
Pauling County 18-A William Ingram Joan Ingram Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Rodney's BBQ
Pembroke 18-B William "Bill" Anderson (Mary) Lorri Strickland (Tim) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Pembroke Public Library
Pike County 18-E Carol Scoggs Priscilla Killingsworth (Wayne) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Club Depot
Plains 18-C Douglas H. McKenney Dr. Clinton Holloway PDG Monday, 2, 7:00 Lions Building
Pooler 18-B Dr. Pete Ghaleb Rosemary Cutuli Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Western Sizzlin
Port Wentworth 18-B C. J. Neesmith Linda Smith (Eddie) Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Lions Club Ballpark
Poulan 18-C Ross Logan James "Alan" Kimbro (Jan) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Community Center
Reidsville 18-B Bobby Kennedy Linda Curl (James) Monday, 3, 7:00 Garden Club
Richmond Hill 18-B Boyd Walden (Jane) Ouieda Sisco Thursday, 4, 7:30 Various
Rincon 18-B Vernon Gordy (Harriet) Larry Steese (Betty) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Hong Kong Buffet
Rincon Noon 18-B William Wesley Olliff Betty March Tuesday, 1-3, 12:15 Coastal Bank
Ringgold 18-A Lindsay Teter Emenda Crowe Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ringgold United Methodist Church
Rochelle 18-C William Howell Kenneth McKie (Martha) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Mallard Point Golf Grill
Rockmart 18-A Vadem Underwood David Gilmer Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Ladies Clubhouse
Rome 18-A Christopher Douglas W. Jerry Curtis Tuesday, 12:00 Coosa Country Club
Rossville 18-A Gary Evans Howard German Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Lou's Burger House
Roswell 18-A Tim Dunn Cheryl Henleben Monday, 3, 7:00 Holiday Inn
Royston-Franklin Springs 18-D Carol Messer Julia Tomlin (Bill) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Roystonion Restaurant
Sandersville 18-F Theresa Hines Gary Haynes (Faye) Friday, 1:00 Twin City Country Club
Sandy Springs 18-A Judith Roe Stella Cone Wednesday, 1-3, 7:00 Huntcliff Summit
Savannah  18-B Joseph Markwalter Welby L. Stayton (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 12:30 Johnny Harris Restaurant
Savannah Port City 18-B Jennifer Eisenhart (Scott) Scott Eisenhart (Jennifer) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Sticky Fingers
Snellville 18-D Harold Walker Steve Hart (Susan) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Walton EMC Building
Social Circle 18-F Chad Nelson Elizabeth Grenevitch Monday, 1-3, 7:00 United Methodist Church
Soperton 18-F Jack Hollister John W. Lee Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Soperton Community House
South Cobb 18-A Sheldon Roush George Mann Monday, 1-3, 6:30 South Cobb Community Center
Sparta 18-F Jesse Mitchell Sherry Henry (Pat) Tuesday, 1-3, 1:00 Central Park Restaurant
St. Mary's  18-B Michael Swain Larry Johnson (Cookie) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Riverview Hotel
Statesboro Noon 18-B Joseph Goodwin Krystal Bragg Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Shoney's
Sylvania 18-F Jack Taylor Patty Hill (Charles) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 R & D's Restaurant
Sylvester 18-C Jody Yarbrough Angela Hitt Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Sylvester Fire Department
Talbotton 18-E Henry Persons Gary D. Page (Donna) Monday, 3, 12:00 Doodlebugs Café
Tallapoosa 18-E Jason Smith (Gayle) Jaeson Smith Thursday, 12:00 Crossroads Restaurant
Thomaston 18-E Robert Fallin David McDonald (Mabel) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Brit House
Thomasville Noon 18-C Ed Johnson PDG (Pat) Patricia Johnson (Ed) Tuesday, 12:00 Plaza Restaurant
Thomson 18-F Glynn Thompson Anthony M. Pool Tuesday, 7:00 Thomson Lions Club Building
Thomson Camellia City 18-F William Eckles (Beverly) Bonnie Martin (Luke) Monday, 2, 7:30 Queen of Angels Catholic Church
Tifton 18-C Marjorie Chalfant (Richard) Richard B. Chalfant (Marjorie) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Golden Corral
Toccoa 18-D William E. Graham Wilbur "Ray" Cornell Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Gate Cottage
Towns County 18-D Julie Payne Carnie Wall (Keith) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Anderson Music Hall
Tri-Cities 18-A Carol Stephens Peggy Haney Thursday, 1, 6:00 Landmark Diner
Trion 18-A Jan Morris Karen Cook Monday, 4, 6:30 Riegeldale Tavern
Twin City 18-F John Cowart William "Bill" Jines (Glenda) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Unadilla 18-C Chad Massey Eleanor Boyles Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Unadilla United Methodist Church
Union County 18-D Mildred Thompson James Wentworth Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 Steve's Steakhouse
Union Point 18-F Charles "Chuck" Selman (Shirley) David "Dave" Heffner (Joyce) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Union Point Community Center
Valdosta  18-C Myron Graham Mandi Biery Tuesday, 12:00 Hilton garden Inn
Valdosta Evening 18-C Anthony Mungello Nancy R. Lamb (Milford) Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Old Times Country Buffet
Vidalia 18-B Malcolm Bryant Larry Edenfield (Lovetha) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Poppy's Restaurant
Vienna 18-C Kenny Calhoun Ben Braxton Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Marise Country Cooking
Villa Rica 18-E William "Kinney" Taylor (Connie) Tom Proctor (Patricia) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 The Olive Tree Restaurant
Villa Rica Golden City 18-E Ann Olson Alisa M. Doyal (Jerry) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 The Olive Tree Restaurant
Wadley 18-F Walter Smith George Rachels lll Monday, 1-3, 12:05 Lions Club Building
Warner Robins  18-F Harvey Ware PDG (Lou) Richard Draper (Mary) Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 I H O P 
Warner Robins Houston Peaches 18-F Gloria Wilkinson Eileen Parker (Walter) Tuesday, 1, 6:30 Law Office of Nick Zoumberis
Warner Robins Noon 18-F Francis Barks (Doy) John Kinsler (Martha) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Warwick 18-C Ray C. Pendley (Susie) Debbie Marler (Coston) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Warwick Lions Club
Washington 18-F Mary Hubbard (Louie Gene) Olin C. Newby PDG (Rosemary) Monday, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Waycross Okefenokee 18-B Keith Yarbrough Sandra Moultrie Monday, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Wayne County  18-B Donald Holland Timothy Westberry Tuesday, 2-4, 6:00 Western Sizzlin
West Cobb 18-A Lloyd Foster Lester Dean PDG (Betty) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Bailey's Restaurant
West Jackson 18-D Kathy Stone (Jerry) Susie Plog (Marty) Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Braselton Community Center
West Point 18-E James Morrison Eugene C. "Gene" Roberts (Katie) Wednesday, 12:00 Riverside Country Club
Wilmington Island 18-B Kathleen Ryerson Tina Pope (Donald) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Wilmington Island United Methodist Church
Winder 18-D John Duckworth Michael Murray (Jean Ann) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Winder Noon 18-D Adam Smith David Martin (Linda) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Golden Corral
Winterville 18-D David Langford Mike Shelton Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Winterville Club House 
Woodbine 18-B William Alexander Charles M. Quattlebaum (Sandi) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Woodstock 18-A Virginia Eatman Ed Cook Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 New Victoria Baptist Church
Yatesville 18-E Wanda Dozier Alan Olive Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Yatesville Senior Citizens Building

 

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024