Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 2012-2013

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: District A,  David E. White, Marietta, GA.   1st Vice District Governor: Mark Rice    2nd Vice District Governor: Garner Andrews
District Governor: District B,  Patricia A. Powell, Hinesville, GA.   1st Vice District Governor: Cathy Threatt     2nd Vice District Governor: Chip Nedza
District Governor: District C,  Troy Pullin, Cordele, GA.   1st Vice District Governor: James Walker    2nd Vice District Governor: Bonnie Kelly
District Governor: District D,  William K. "Bill" Holley, Winterville, GA.   1st Vice District Governor: Edward B. Hashbarger    2nd Vice District Governor: Pete Stamsen
District Governor: District E,  Max Gallman, Jackson, GA.   1st Vice District Governor: Steve Humphry  2nd Vice District Governor:  
District Governor: District F,  Olin C. Newby, Washington, GA.   1st Vice District Governor: Jon M. Winters   2nd Vice District Governor: Vicki Hubbard
Council Chairman: Alan Bethel, 18-A, Roswell, Ga.                   2012-2013                  239 Clubs
Club District President Secretary Meeting Day and Time Meeting Location
Abbeville 18-C Patricia Addison  Priscilla Whitman (William) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Lions Den
Adairsville 18-A Joyce Culberson Kara Gilbert Thursday, 1, 7:00 Adairsville Inn
Adel 18-C Luther "Buddy" Duke Michael Felts Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Western Sizzlin
Alamo 18-B Andy Brownley (Laura) Jennifer F. McNeal (David) Monday, 3, 7:00 Alamo United Methodist Church
Alapaha 18-C Eddie Owen (Bonnie) Bonnie Owen (Eddie) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Building 
Albany 18-C Karen Wynegar Delores Foreman PDG (Terry) Tuesday, 1-3, 11:45 Ole Time's Coutry Buffet
Alma 18-B Nicholas Overstreet (Jennifer) Eddie Bishop (Kathy) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Alma Lions Den
Alpharetta 18-A Jason Blalock Amy Andrews Thursday, 4, 7:30 Adult Activity Center
Americus 18-C Willie Cooper Willie Cooper Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Forsyth Bar & Grill
Athens 18-D Stephen R. Helwig (Angela) J. Bryson Tanner Jr.  Thursday, 1-3, 6:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Athens Campus 18-D Erik Krumins Benjamin Asher Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Student Union
Athens Classic City  18-D Terry Caven William Segars (Barbara) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 I H O P 
Athens Heritage 18-D Geraldine Toney (Jeff) Robin Oliver Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Multiple Choices Office
Atkinson County 18-B Hilda James Shea Browning Thursday, 1-3, 5:30 Atkinson County Extension Office
Atlanta 18-A Philip Minnes Emma Foulkes Friday, 2-4, 12:00 Capital City Club
Atlanta Buckhead 18-A Stanley Brading Arthur Sinkler Monday, 2-4, 6:30  Buckhead Club
Atlanta Chinese American 18-F Eric Lu Benjamin Bao (Anne) Sunday, 4, 5:30 Oriental Pearl Chinese Restaurant
Atlanta Hellenic 18-A Roy Ioannides (Angela) Costas Alexandrides Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Landmark Diner
Atlanta India 18-D Sebastian Thaliath Manoj Koottapilly (Sisy) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Various
Atlanta Korean 18-A Chisoo Kim Alex Inho Sonu Saturday, 2, 7:30 Various
Atlanta Latino 18-A Gema Rockelein Socorro Carter Sunday, 7:00 Tijuana Joe's
Atlanta Metro 18-A Harry Price Sheila Morrow Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Piccadilly-Greenbriar
Auburn-Carl 18-D Wanda Hawthorne (David) Jackie Evers (Brian) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Club Building
Augusta 18-F Nelson Hamilton James P. Redmond (Cathleen) Tuesday, 1:00 Forest Hills Golf Club
Augusta Garden City  18-F Charles E. Irvin PDG (Carolyn) Carolyn S. Irvin PDG (Charles) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Piccadilly 
Bainbridge 18-C Brenda Howell Mike Miller Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Charter House Inn
Ball Ground 18-A Gary Atkins Sue Densmore Tuesday, 2-4, 6:00 Ball Ground City Hall
Barnesville-Lamar County 18-E David Forrest (Dimple) Carol R. Waters Thursday, 2, 7:00 Pastime Grill
Baxley 18-B John Redman (Margaret) Ed D. Flowers (Mary Louise) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Club House
Bellville 18-B Melba Boatwright Grace Anners Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Bellville Methodist Church 
Blackshear 18-B Keith Crump (Becky) Mike Anderson (Laura)  Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Blakely 18-C Fred Forsee Bradley Grantham Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Magnolia's on Main
Bloomingdale 18-B James LeClair (Sheila) Susan Hargroves (Horace) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Bloomingdale Community Building
Blue Ridge 18-A James Veal Berry Broach Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Tin Loong Chinese Restaurant
Boynton 18-A Richmond Blackwell Lena Orr Tuesday, 2, 6:30 Boynton United Methodist Church
Brantley County 18-B Cathy Byrd Tina Strayer (George) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Brantley Family Connection
Brunswick    18-B Jeremy Hurley (Lorna) Laurie Lane (Frank) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Brunswick Country Club
Brunswick Gateway 18-B Norman Blood (Linda) Betty Sumner Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Nick's Buffet
Buchanan 18-E Delores Johnson Patsy Mobley Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 DBR Meeting Place
Buena Vista 18-E Bobby Jones (Loxie) James R. "Jimmy" Hagler (Kay) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Buford 18-D Earl Benson (Sue) Kim Ingram (Cary) Thursday, 1, 12:00 Peoples Bank & Trust
Bulloch 18-B James Ward (Janice) Barbara Marie Davidson Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 R. J. Steakery
Byron 18-E Gaylene Geyman (LeRoy) Marlene Humphry (Steve) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Depot
Calhoun 18-A Ann Dimon Richard Hobgood Tuesday, 4, 7:00 Shoney's
Calvary 18-C Charles Harrison Allan G. Rodemoyer (Sue) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Calvary Lions Den
Camilla 18-C Melvin Jones James C. Lapham (Barbara) Tuesday, 11:45 Debbie's Mainstreet
Canton 18-A Kimberley Aguirre Nicholas Spratlen Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Downtown Kitchen
Carnesville 18-D Ken C. McKinney (Marilyn) Robert "Sid" Ginn (Lynn) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Franklin County Recreation Department
Carrollton 18-E Kehan Nahri (Shannon) Tom Jackson (Judy) Thursday, 12:00 Sunset Hills Country Club
Cartersville 18-A David Craddick Fred Carlson Tuesday, 1-3 12:00 Slopes BBQ of Cartersville
Centerville 18-F William "Bill" Craig PCC (Carolyn) Lloyd Britt (Judy) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Centerville Lions Club Building
Chatsworth 18-A K. W. Gong Robert Choate Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Chatsworth First Baptist Church
Chattanooga Valley 18-A Mary Fouts Mary Graham Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Chattanooga Valley Lions Clubhouse
Chester 18-C William Evans Cletus Mullis Tuesday, 2, 7:00 Old Chester School House
Chickamauga 18-A Donna Calhoun Nancy Martin Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Chickamauga Library
Clarkesville 18-D Beverly Shirley (Conny) Teresa Mann Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 North Georgia Technical College
Claxton 18-B James Waters (Dot) Ida Sue Barrow Tuesday, 1, 7:00 Lions Club House
Clayton 18-D Aubrey Nichols Thois Masters PDG (Sylvia) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Cupboard Café Restaurant
Clermont North Hall  18-D Richard Sargent PDG (Sarah) John Bradt (Alesha) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Community Center
Clinch County 18-B Kenneth Smith (Abby) L. Philips Martin (Ellice) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Homerville Woman's Club
Cobbtown 18-B Jack McCullough Jim Rich Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Cobbtown Methodist Church
Colbert 18-D Bennie Tuggle (Barbara) Mary Cummins (Sammy) Thursday, 1, 7:00 Old Colbert School
Collins 18-B Joe Singleton Glenda Cowart (Danny) Monday, 1, 7:00  Old Collins Gym
Colquitt 18-C Dr. Robert Lane Luther Clearman (Barbara) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Helen's Pirates Cove
Columbus 18-E Suzanne Barnes (Wayne Mathews) Jack J."Jack" Fatum (Shirley) Tuesday, 11:45 St. Luke's United Methodist Church
Columbus Muscogee 18-E Jesus P. "Val" Valenzuela (Yolanda) Jesus P. "Val" Valenzuela (Yolanda) Monday, 12:45 Golden Corral
Comer 18-D Theresa Dove Angie McGinnis Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Comer Lions Club Building 
Commerce 18-D Robin Trotter Bill Ives Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Conyers 18-F Mary Michael Charles Cope Monday, 1-3, 6:45 Golden Corral
Cordele  18-C Scott Forehand Herbert Hughes Jr. PDG (Bernice) Tuesday, 12:00 Lions Park Fairgrounds
Cordele Evening 18-C Bobby C. Benson Alton B. Churchwell (Lana) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Denny's
Covington 18-F William Stallworth (Doreen) Doreen Stallworth (William) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Neal Banks Lions Pavilion
Crawford County 18-E Marion R. Wingo Betty Paschal (Bob) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Senior Citizens Center
Cuthbert 18-C Charles "Chuck" Lashley (Joan) Danny Pearson Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Boy Scout House
Dacula 18-D Jennifer Khaleel Melissa Udel Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Kroeger
Dade County 18-A Jane Moreland Robin Westbrook Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Guthries
Dahlonega 18-D Bonnie Bowling Anne Mundy  Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 Just on the Square Country Café
Dalton 18-A Lee Oliver Paul R. Johnson PCC Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Oakwood Café
Dalton Noon 18-A Bruce Longmire Kenneth Kyle Tuesday, 2-4, 11:30 Kelly's Restaurant
Darien 18-B Ronald Zeppieri (Judy) Elizabeth Linferfelt Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Dawson 18-C Luke Crosson  Gary McNeely Tuesday, 12:00 Dawson Lions Club Building
Dawsonville 18-D Marshall "Marty" Horne (Gail) James Buckley (Georgann) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Decatur 18-F Ara White Eugenia "Genie" Massingale (Kenneth) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Matthews Cafeteria
Donaldsonville 18-C Billy Adams Eloise Taylor Tuesday, 12:00 Lions Hall
Douglas  18-B Elizabeth Grantham Cathy Threatt (Stanley) Tuesday, 12:30 Dougas Golf & Country Club
Douglas County 18-A Bob Carpenter Raiford Peacock Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Logan's Roadhouse Restaurant
Dublin 18-F Alexis Hughes Alexis Hughes Wednesday, 2-4,12:00 Dublin Country Club
East Cobb 18-A Chris Howe Deborah Hennessey Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Eastside Baptist Church
East Dublin 18-F Dale Watson William Luecke Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 East Dublin Community House
Eastman 18-C Gregory Barlow Paul Taylor Tuesday, 12:00 Sidetrack Café
Eatonton 18-F June McLeroy Linda Selby Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 General Hospital
Echols County 18-C Carlos Rodgers Larry Allen Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Echols County Canteena
Edison 18-C Charles Cox  Allan Ray Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Lions Building
Elberton 18-D Daryl West Aubrey Barden (Mary Coile) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Elberton Civic Center
Ellaville 18-E Bruce Manucy (Kim) Lemuel Streetman (Joann) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 American Legion  
Ellijay 18-A Paul Craft Glenda Gibson Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ellijay Lions Barn
Evans 18-F Charles Larson (Patrice) Daniel Bernhardt (Tami) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Be My Guest Catering
Fitzgerald 18-C Bonnie Kelly Dr. Charles L. McWhorter (Kelly) Tuesday, 12:00 Turkey Creek Country Club
Fleming 18-F Burl A. Johnson ll (Linda) Mavis Cupid Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Fleming Clubhouse
Folkston 18-B Stanley Golaszewski Fay D. Johnson Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Mickey's Pizza
Forsyth   18-E Virginia Remick (Elmo) Chie Fuller Monday, 2-4, 6:00 Hong Kong Palace
Forsyth County 18-D Louie Williams (Mary) Larry Shell (Yoshiko) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Golden Corral
Fort Gaines 18-C Thomas Hornek Bill Pereau Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Tommy's Restaurant
Fort Valley 18-E Gary Borosky Debbie Miller Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House
Gainesville  18-D Terry M. Hall Charles Hewett Tuesday, 12:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Garden City 18-B Mark Yocco/ Scott George Sandra Griggs Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Carey Hilliards
Glascock County 18-F Lee Griffin Kendall Chalker (Audrey) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Usry's Diner
Glennville 18-B Andy Anderson Mickey Anderson Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Glennville Police Department
Golden Isles 18-B Robert Millican Violet Rhodes  Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Nazzaro's Italian Cuisine
Greater Butts County 18-E Kelly Dirto (Tony) Debra Doke Wednesday, 12:00 Ben's Casual Dining
Greenville 18-E Bill Rook (Jean) Ricki Robbins (Joe Stricklin) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Clinton's Family Restaurant
Griffin 18-E Anthony Gallman (Renee) Phyllis Hutchings Tuesday, 1-3, 6:00 St. Johns Lutheran Church
Grovetown 18-F Gary Rausch Jr. (Denise) Leeanne Raffield Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Hahira 18-C Jodie E. Summer Nikki Ellis Tuesday, 3, 7:00 Community Center
Harris County 18-E Alvin Howard (Dorothy) James Curry Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Callaway Gardens Inn
Hartwell 18-D Michael Adams (Amy) Arnold J. Bailey (Sylvia) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Fletcher's
Hazlehurst Jeff Davis 18-B B. Claxton Phil Phillips Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Village Pizza
Heard County 18-E Wayne Ennis (Myra) Richard Nolley (Christine) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Heard County Senior Center
Hephzibah 18-F Frank Spinney Miriam Winters Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jesse Carroll Community Center
Hinesville 18-B Lew Waldrop PDG (Cindy) Frances Moody (Edward) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Hinesville Shrine Club
Ideal 18-E Donald A. Massey (Elizabeth) John G. Turner (Kay) Monday, 1, 7:00 Ideal Community Center
Jacksonville 18-B Clarence Jackson Elizabeth H. Jones (Charles) Monday, 1, 7:30 Jacksonville Lions Club House
Jasper 18-A William "Jerry" Tyson Leslie Miller Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Episcopal Church of the Holy Family
Jefferson 18-D Greg Broussard Sandra Friedlander (Robert) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Jefferson Club House
Jekyll Island 18-B James Gertis Gene Jarrett (Alice) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Jekyll Oceanfront Resort
Jones County 18-F Marshall Flewellyn Pat Daniels (Harold) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Kingsland 18-B James Winn (Darla) Jo Thomason (James) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House
LaFayette 18-A Paul Shaw Jerry Carroll Thursday, 12:00 Bank of LaFayette
LaGrange  18-E William Kuerzi (Jacqueline) Gerald C. Becham Tuesday, 12:00 Highland Country Club
Lake Seminoe 18-C Edward Crump Georgia Taylor PDG (Jack) Tuesday, 3, 7:00 Spring Creek FVD
Lanier County 18-C Peter Barlow Gene Culpepper Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Dogwood Café
LaVista 18-F Helen P. Troha Robert "Bob" A. Lansdell Jr. (Pat) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Valleybrook Baptist Church
Lavonia 18-D Radonna Powers Bufflington (Andy) Priscilla Gothard (Jim) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Lavonia Community Center
Lawrenceville 18-D Pete Stamsen (Judith) Judy A. Stamsen (Pete) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Garden Plaza
Liberty Coastal 18-B Gerald B. "Jerry" Leland Lillian F. "Lil" Shurtleff Tuesday, 1, 7:00 Holton's Restaurant
Lincolnton 18-F Randall Edmunds (Trudy) Ellen Butler (James) Thursday, 4, 7:00 Public Library
Loganville 18-D Danny Curry (Nancy) Neal Byrd Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Journey's End Restaurant
Loganville Legacy 18-D Chuck Lynch Benjamin Johnson Friday, 2-4, 11:30 I H O P 
Louisville 18-F James Roberson Larry S. Stanley Sr. (Fran) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Louisville Lions Clubhouse
Lyons 18-B Jimmy Alexander  Pamela Griggers (Johnny) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Chatter's Restaurant
Macon 18-E Hall Killen Joseph F. Moran (Cindy) Tuesday, 12:30 Vineville United Methodist Church
Macon Cherry Blossom 18-E Edward Morley Adams (Scarlet) Shirley Huskey Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Jeneane's Pinebrook Restaurant
Macon Cross Keys 18-E Rose Holder (William) Maxine S. Hardwick Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Chevy's Café
Macon Evening 18-E Lehman Wood Thomas A. Holmes (Debbie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Macon Centerplex
Macon Rutland 18-E Franklin Dowd (Brenda) Amanda Lucas (Thomas) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Porter Ellis Community Center
Madison 18-F Hoyt Jackson (Virginia) Virginia Jackson (Hoyt) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Manchester 18-E Allan Moore Tommy F. Thompson (Jeaneen) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Mac's Steak House
Marietta 18-A Marianne Reida Anita Bryant Thursday, 2, 7:00 Marietta Conference Center
Martin 18-D J. Ralph Williams Herman L. Monney (Alice) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Martin Community Center
McDonough 18-E Alejandro Mercado (Flavia) Richard Berry (Jewell) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Uncle Sam's
McRae 18-B Steeny Banks Jimmy Ray (Catherine) Monday,1-3, 12:00 Little Ocmulgee State Park
Menlo 18-A Sherman Wilbanks Beth Swords (Sid) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Menlo School Cafeteria
Metter 18-B J. R. Morgan Jr. (Mary Frances) James H. Wilcox (Sharon) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:00 Western Steer Restaurant
Midville 18-F Scotty Womack James Reeves Monday, 2, 7:00 The Water Hole
Milan 18-B W. Mather Staplton Jr. Sandra Williams (Jimmy) Monday, 3, 7:00 Milan Lions/Masonic Lodge
Milledgeville 18-F David Self (Kathy) C. Wade Hodges (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Golden Corral
Millen 18-F James Lindsay (Gwen) Jimmie Edenfield Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Old Millen News Building
Monroe 18-F Gary H. Potter (Amy) Kathy Ivey (Jay) Tuesday, 1-3, 11:30 Monroe Country Club
Moultrie 18-C Ivy Davis Jan Sinclair Monday, 2-4, 7:00 J. Harvey's Buffet
National Hills 18-F Dr. Harold "Jeffrey" Hoover (Lori) C. Coke Geddings PDG (Jo Ann) Friday, 1-3, 7:30 Clarion Suites
Newnan-Coweta 18-E Jo Ann Burns (Peter) Peter Burns (Jo Ann) Tuesday, 1-3, 11:30 Golden Corral
Norcross 18-D John Spencer (Dorothy) Gertrude "Trudy" Rudert (John) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Club House
North Cobb 18-A Jack Kimmich Barbara Kimmich Thursday, 1, 6:30 New Beginnings United Methodist Church
North Decatur 18-F William "Bill" Lowe (Kembra Smith) Belinda Hunte (Gilbert) Monday, 3, 7:00 Various
Ocilla 18-C Jonathon Martin Thomas Robinson Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Ocilla Community House
Oconee 18-D Charles Whitmire (Elaine) Richard Smith (Marilyn) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Briarwood Baptist Church
Oglethorpe 18-E Denisa Adams (Rudy) Margaret Conyers Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Oxford 18-F James Patty (Loretta) Andrew Autry (Sherry) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 United Methodist Church
Pauling County 18-A William Ingram Joan Ingram Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Rodney's BBQ
Peachtree City 18-E Daniel Solly John Henahan Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Hilton Garden Inn
Pembroke 18-B William "Bill" Anderson (Mary) Lorri Strickland (Tim) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Pembroke Public Library
Pike County 18-E Carol Scoggs Gillian Appleton Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Club Depot
Plains 18-C Michael Dominick Dr. Clinton Holloway PDG Monday, 2, 7:00 Lions Building
Pooler 18-B Leonard "Len" Cutuli Rosemary Cutuli Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Western Sizzlin
Port Wentworth 18-B Donald Bielata (Naomi) C. J. Neesmith Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Lions Club Ballpark
Poulan 18-C Don Rogers James "Alan" Kimbro (Jan) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Community Center
Reidsville 18-B Virgil Duckworth (Peggy) Dbra Willis- Joiner (Ellis) Monday, 3, 7:00 Garden Club
Richmond Hill 18-B Ronald Gerrald (Rose) Ouieda Sisco Thursday, 4, 7:30 Various
Rincon 18-B Vernon Gordy (Harriet) Larry Steese (Betty) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Hong Kong Buffet
Rincon Noon 18-B LeMeisha Kelly Betty March Tuesday, 1-3, 12:15 Coastal Bank
Ringgold 18-A Lindsay Teter Emenda Crowe Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Caffeine Addicks
Rochelle 18-C Henry Collier Kenneth McKie (Martha) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Mallard Point Golf Grill
Rockmart 18-A Vadem Underwood David Gilmer Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Ladies Clubhouse
Rome 18-A Roger Lemaster W. Jerry Curtis Tuesday, 12:00 Coosa Country Club
Rossville 18-A Tim Ellis Howard German Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Lou's Burger House
Roswell 18-A Jonathan Crooks Cheryl Henleben Monday, 3, 7:00 Holiday Inn
Royston-Franklin Springs 18-D Carol Messer Virginia Viers (Charles) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Roystonion Restaurant
Sandersville 18-F Jason Alexander Carlton McDonald Friday, 1:00 Twin City Country Club
Sandy Springs 18-A Stuart Levenson Karen Bachus Wednesday, 1-3, 7:00 Huntcliff Summit
Savannah  18-B Murray Silver (Cristina) Welby L. Stayton (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 12:30 Johnny Harris Restaurant
Savannah Port City 18-B Richard "Rick " Mizell PDG Michelle Young (William) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Golden Corral
Snellville 18-D Patsy Spencer Steve Hart (Susan) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Walton EMC Building
Social Circle 18-F Norma Reed Rob Rogers Monday, 1-3, 7:00 United Methodist Church
Soperton 18-F Eeric Knight John W. Lee Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Soperton Community House
South Cobb 18-A Armond R. Usher George "Buddy" Mann Monday, 1-3, 6:30 South Cobb Community Center
Sparta 18-F Jesse Mitchell Sherry Henry (Pat) Tuesday, 1-3, 1:00 Central Park Restaurant
St. Mary's  18-B Michael Swain Larry Johnson (Cookie) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Riverview Hotel
Statesboro Noon 18-B Joe Bill Brannon PDG (Sue) Dorothy Simmons Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 R. J. Steakery
Sylvania 18-F Chris Matheson (Roslyn) Patty Hill (Charles) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 R & D's Restaurant
Sylvester 18-C Frank V. Jones (Alice) Angela Hitt Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Sylvester Fire Department
Talbotton 18-E Henry Persons Gary D. Page (Donna) Monday, 3, 12:00 Doodlebugs Café
Tallapoosa 18-E Jaeson Smith (Gayle) Jason Smith Thursday, 12:00 Crossroads Restaurant
Thomaston 18-E Julius Stewart David McDonald (Mabel) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Brit House
Thomson 18-F Robert Warr lll Anthony M. Pool Tuesday, 7:00 Thomson Lions Club Building
Thomson Camellia City 18-F Vera Krall Bonnie Martin (Luke) Monday, 2, 7:30 Queen of Angels Catholic Church
Tifton 18-C Colt Anderson (Tiffany) Richard B. Chalfant (Marjorie) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Shoney's
Toccoa 18-D Forrest Connelly (Alysa) Margaret Taylor (Andrew) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Gate Cottage
Towns County 18-D Julie Payne Carnie Wall (Keith) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Anderson Music Hall
Tri-Cities 18-A Carol Stephens Peggy Haney Thursday, 1, 6:00 Landmark Diner
Trion 18-A Jan Morris Karen Cook Monday, 4, 6:30 Riegeldale Tavern
Twin City 18-F R. Clark Dixon William "Bill" Jines (Glenda) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Unadilla 18-C Rodney Brannen Kimberly Grieco Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Unadilla United Methodist Church
Union County 18-D Lisa Little (Tim) James Wentworth Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 Steve's Steakhouse
Union Point 18-F Charles "Chuck" Selman (Shirley) David "Dave" Heffner (Joyce) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Union Point Community Center
Valdosta Evening 18-C Anthony Mungello Nancy R. Lamb (Milford) Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Old Times Country Buffet
Vidalia 18-B Tracy Clark Larry Edenfield (Lovetha) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Poppy's Restaurant
Vienna 18-C Kenny Calhoun Ben Braxton Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Marise Country Cooking
Villa Rica 18-E Tina Padgett Tom Proctor (Patricia) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 The Olive Tree Restaurant
Villa Rica Golden City 18-E Barbara Daniel  Jacki Dixon (Les) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 The Olive Tree Restaurant
Wadley 18-F Jeff Jones George Rachels lll Monday, 1-3, 12:05 Lions Club Building
Warner Robins  18-F Charles Beachea Taryn Werner (Robert) Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 I H O P 
Warner Robins Houston Peaches 18-F Gloria Wilkinson Eillen Parker (Walt) Tuesday, 1, 6:30 Law Office of Nick Zoumberis
Warner Robins Noon 18-F Carolyn Childs (Ronald) Titus J.Diamind (Rosie) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Warwick 18-C Ray C. Pendley (Susie) Debbie Marler (Coston) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Warwick Lions Club
Washington 18-F Mary Hubbard (Louie Gene) Olin C. Newby PDG (Rosemary) Monday, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Waycross Okefenokee 18-B Charles Johnson Sandra Moultrie Monday, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Wayne County  18-B Chris Griffis Timothy Westberry Tuesday, 2-4, 6:00 Sybil's Restaurant
Waynesboro 18-F Leroy Robertson (Iris) Marths Crumbey Thursday, 2-4, 5:30 Mobley's Restaurant
West Cobb 18-A Robert Crump Lester Dean PDG (Betty) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Hollydale United Methodist Church
West Jackson 18-D James Lawson (Carla) Jane Holbrook Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Braselton Community Center
West Point 18-E James Morrison Eugene C. "Gene" Roberts (Katie) Wednesday, 12:00 Riverside Country Club
White County 18-D John Rodgers Felicia Thomas Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Ma Gooch's Restaurant
Wilmington Island 18-B Kathleen Ryerson Terry Nedza (Chip) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Wilmington Island United Methodist Church
Winder 18-D John Duckworth Michael Murray (Jean Ann) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Winder Noon 18-D Robert Norton (Sheila) David Martin (Linda) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Golden Corral
Winterville 18-D David Langford Greg Moon Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Winterville Club House 
Woodbine 18-B Kevin Yackel Charles M. Quattlebaum (Sandi) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Woodstock 18-A Virginia Eatman Scott Warren Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 New Victoria Baptist Church
Yatesville 18-E Wanda Dozier Alan Olive Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Yatesville Senior Citizens Building

 

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024