Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 2014-2015

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: District L,  Garner Andrews, Alpharetta   1st Vice District Governor:  Fred Carlson   2nd Vice District Governor: Leslie Miller
District Governor: District I,  Vicki Hubbard, Social Circle  1st Vice District Governor: Anne Mundy   2nd Vice District Governor: Robert Norton
District Governor: District O,  Bonnie Kelly, Fitzgerald  1st Vice District Governor:  Hannah Flynn  2nd Vice District Governor: Willie Cooper
District Governor: District N,  Chip Nedza, Richmond Hill     1st Vice District Governor: Larry Varnedoe  2nd Vice District Governor: Frank Lane
Council Chairman: Olin Newby, Washington, GA                   2014-2015                 230 Clubs

Club

District

President Name

Secretary Name

Meeting Date / Time

Meeting Location

ABBEVILLE (7380)

18 O

PATRICIA J ADDISON

PRISCILLA WHITMAN

1st & 3rd Mon 6:30PM

Lions Den

ADAIRSVILLE (7281)

18 L

KATHY D CARLSON

KARA A GILBERT

1st Thu 7:00PM

Adairsville Inn

ADEL (7381)

18 O

MICHAEL FOLSOM

TOM THOMAS

1st & 3rd Tue 12:00PM

Western Sizzin

ALAMO (43860)

18 N

REV ANDY R BROWNLEY

JENNIFER MC NEAL

3rd Mon 7:00PM

Alamo United Methodist Church Social Hall

ALAPAHA (7382)

18 O

EDDIE OWEN

DENISE RUTH WILSON

2nd Mon 7:00PM

Club House

ALBANY (7383)

18 O

CONSTANCE LITTLETON HOUSEMAN

SHARON D ERVIN

1st 3rd Tue 11:45AM

Ole Time's Country Buffet

ALMA (7336)

18 N

BRANDON P SELLERS

BROOKS HADDOCK

2nd Mon 12:00PM

Alma Lions Den

ALPHARETTA (7282)

18 L

ALINA BARRETT

AMY ANDREWS

4th Thu 7:00PM

Alpha Soda

AMERICUS (7385)

18 O

JOHN DAVID ALLEN

REYNALDA RAMIREZ BRYANT

1st Tue 6:30PM

Forsyth Bar & Grill

ATHENS (7431)

18 I

RICHARD S CRONIC

J BRYSON TANNER JR

1st & 3rd Thu 6:30PM

Ryan's Steak House

ATHENS CAMPUS  (115499)

18 I

ADAM GOREN

MACKENZIE BOURNE

1st 3rd Wed 6:00PM

UGA Miller Learning Center

ATHENS CLASSIC CITY (7432)

18 I

GREGORY PAUL

WILLIAM I SEGARS

2nd & 4th Mon 6:00PM

IHOP, meet to eat

ATHENS HERITAGE (59786)

18 I

KEVIN A SCHRAUTH

JERALDINE M TONEY

1st Thu 12:30PM

Multiple Choices CIL

ATKINSON COUNTY (109486)

18 N

HILDA JAMES

SHEA BROWNING

1st & 3rd Thu 5:30PM

Atkinson Co Extension Office

ATLANTA (7283)

18 L

MIKE RAPP III

CHERYL C LEE

2nd & 4th Fri 12:00PM

Capital City Club

ATLANTA BUCKHEAD  (7284)

18 L

R TYLER EDGARTON

ARTHUR B SINKLER

2nd & 4th Mon 6:30PM

Buckhead Club

ATLANTA CHINESE AMERICAN (49793)

18 I

ERIC LU

BENJAMIN BAO PHD

4th Sun 5:30PM

Oriental Pearl Restaurant

ATLANTA INDIA  (89046)

18 I

MANOJ KOOTTAPILLY

TIBY KUNJUNJU

Various Member Homes or locations

ATLANTA LATINO (60486)

18 L

AMANDA LISTUR

ZINA P AMINI

2nd Sun 10:00AM

Rotate member homes

ATLANTA METRO (53844)

18 L

JAMES E ABSON

SHELIA C MORROW

1st Thu 6:00PM

Piccadilly Restaurant Greenbriar Mall

ATLANTA PEACHTREE (120399)

18 L

PAM D SCHLOEMER

MARTHA J JONES

AUBURN CARL (7433)

18 I

WANDA B HAWTHORNE

JACKIE EVERS

2nd & 4th Mon 7:00PM

Club Building

AUGUSTA (7535)

18 N

STEPHEN E SHEPARD

JAMES P REDMOND

Tue 1:00PM

Forest Hills Golf Club

BAINBRIDGE (7389)

18 O

LARRY A MILES

MIKE L MILLER

2nd & 4th Wed 12:00PM

Charter House Inn

BALL GROUND (7289)

18 L

NANCY Y MADDEN

SUE DENSMORE

1st Tue 7:00PM

Ball Ground First Baptist Church Fellowship Hall

BARNESVILLE LAMAR COUNTY (42530)

18 O

PHILLIP M BREEDLOVE

CAROL ROSS WATERS

2nd Thu 7:00PM

Pastime Grill

BARTOW COUNTY (122355)

18 L

NICHOLAS K BARNETT

CHRISTIE M BARNETT

BAXLEY (7337)

18 N

DAVID E BURKE

ED D FLOWERS

1st Mon 12:00PM

Lions Club House

BELLVILLE (43720)

18 N

MARK ANNERS

BILLY HAMNER

3rd Mon 7:30PM

Bellville Methodist Church

BLAKELY (7390)

18 O

CHARLES THOMAS MIDDLETON

BRADLEY M GRANTHAM

2nd & 4th Wed 12:00PM

Magnolia's on Main

BLOOMINGDALE (29732)

18 N

HORACE MICHAEL HARGROVES

SHEILA N LE CLAIR

4th Thu 7:30PM

Bloomingdale Community Center

BLUE RIDGE (76052)

18 L

JAMES L VEAL

1st & 3rd Tue 7:00PM

Tin Loogn Chinese Restaurant

BOYNTON (7290)

18 L

RICHMOND O BLACKWELL

LENA ANN ORR

2nd Tue 6:30PM

Boynton United Methodist Church

BRANTLEY COUNTY (7339)

18 N

CATHY C BYRD

TINA STRAYER

2nd & 4th Mon 12:00AM

Brantley Family Connection

BRUNSWICK (108590)

18 N

DAN E DEAN

STEVEN M SIMMS

1st & 3rd Fri 12:00PM

Olive Garden Restaurant

BUCHANAN (7490)

18 L

SHARON SMITH

PATSY G MOBLEY

4th Tue 6:00PM

Community & Southern Bk

BUENA VISTA (7491)

18 O

BOBBY JONES

DR JAMES R HAGLER

1st & 3rd Tue 7:00PM

Community Center

BUFORD (7438)

18 I

KEVIN M CLARY

JACKIE P HUTTON

1st & 3rd Thu 1:00PM

Peoples Bank and Trust

BULLOCH  (7341)

18 N

DAVID JEFF GIDDENS II

BARBARA MARIE DAVIDSON

1st & 3rd Tue 7:00PM

R J'S Steakery

BYRON (7493)

18 O

STEPHEN R HUMPHRY

MARLENE HUMPHRY

1st & 3rd Thu 7:00PM

Byron Depot

CALHOUN (7291)

18 L

JANET C HANNA

DR RICHARD T HOBGOOD JR

4th Tue 7:00PM

Chuck Wagon

CALVARY (7393)

18 O

ARTHUR P TATUM

MINDY L BUTLER

2nd & 4th Tue 7:30PM

Calvary Lions Den

CAMILLA (7394)

18 O

HUGH D O'NEAL JR

JIM LAPHAM

1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Tue 12:00PM

Debbie's Mainstreet

CANTON (7292)

18 L

MARTY TAYLOR

ROBERT M DYER

1st & 3rd Thu 12:00PM

Downtown Kitchen

CARNESVILLE (7439)

18 I

LARRY V BROWN

ROBERT SIDNEY GINN JR

1st & 3rd Mon 7:00PM

Carnesville City Hall

CARROLLTON  (7494)

18 L

ANN M FAZIO

TYSON BURKE

Thu 12:00PM

SUNSET HILLS COUNTRY CLUB

CARTERSVILLE (7293)

18 L

RICHARD D SCHLOEMER

FRED R CARLSON

1st & 3rd Tue 11:30AM

Louie's Cafe

CENTERVILLE (7495)

18 O

JAY L TAYLOR

MARTIN A CONNELL

1st & 3rd Mon 7:00PM

Centerville Lions Clubhouse

CHATSWORTH (7296)

18 L

C L DUNN

ROBERT F CHOATE

1st & 3rd Tue 7:00PM

FBC Chatsworth

CHATTANOOGA VALLEY (7297)

18 L

DAVID M GOOD

RETHA E NELSON

1st & 3rd Tue 7:30PM

Chattanooga Valley Lions Clubhouse

CHESTER (7395)

18 O

HILTON F CULPEPPER

CLETUS J MULLIS

2nd Tue 7:00PM

Lions Den Old School House

CHICKAMAUGA (7298)

18 L

LEE MILLER

DONNA CALHOUN

2nd & 4th Thu 7:30PM

Chickamauga Library

CLARKESVILLE (7440)

18 I

MARK L GARDNER

TERESA L MANS

1st & 3rd Tue 7:00PM

N Georgia Technical College

CLAXTON (7342)

18 N

JAMES H WATERS

IDA SUE BARROW

2nd Mon 7:00PM

Clubhouse

CLAYTON (7441)

18 I

AUBREY JOE NICHOLS

THOIS MASTERS

1st & 3rd Thu 6:00PM

Cupboard Café

CLERMONT NORTH HALL (40857)

18 I

LLOYD J CAMPBELL

JOHN W BRADY

1st & 3rd Mon 7:00PM

Lions Community Ctr

CLINCH COUNTY (7343)

18 N

REV PAUL FULTON

PHIL MARTIN

1st & 3rd Thu 12:00PM

Homerville Woman's Club

COBBTOWN (31789)

18 N

DON KENNEDY

DR JIMMY R RICH

2nd & 4th Tue 7:00PM

Variable Meeting Places

COLBERT (7442)

18 I

MARY CUMMINS

STEIN B JACOBSEN

1st Thu 7:00PM

Old Colbert School

COLLINS (64485)

18 N

SUE H HOBBS

GLENDA COWART

1st Mon 7:00PM

Old Collins Gym

COLQUITT (7397)

18 O

RANDY CLENNEY

LUTHER CLEARMAN

1st & 3rd Wed 12:00PM

Moby Dick

COLUMBUS (7496)

18 O

JOSEPH LACY

ANGELA H HOLLIS

2nd & 4th Tue 11:50AM

St Luke UMC Ministry Center

COMER  (7443)

18 I

LAVONDA FYOCK

MICKEY LEGG

 2nd 4th Thu 7:00PM

Fairgrounds/Lions Club Building

COMMERCE (7444)

18 I

HAROLD HARRISON

BRAD JOHNSON

1st & 3rd Mon 7:00PM

Ryan's Steakhouse

CONYERS (7538)

18 I

NANCY M MORTON-LINEK

CHARLES L COPE

1st & 3rd Mon 6:45PM

Golden Corral

CORDELE (7398)

18 O

WILLIAM ELI TINSLEY JR

HERBERT C HUGHES JR

Tue 12:05PM

Lions Park

CORDELE EVENING (7399)

18 O

THOMAS STEPHENS

ALTON CHURCHWELL

2nd & 4th Tue 7:00AM

Dennys

COVINGTON (7539)

18 I

EDWARD H JOHNSON

MISSY BRADEN

2nd & 4th Thu 7:00PM

Lions Pavilion - Academy Springs Park

CRISP COUNTY (117451)

18 O

GARY CROSS

ELONIA WOLKING

1st & 3rd Tue 7:30PM

TJ'S Italian American Restaurant

CROSS KEYS (7500)

18 O

ROSE HOLDER

MAXINE S HARDWICK

1st & 3rd Thu 6:30PM

Chevy's Café

CUTHBERT (7400)

18 O

CHARLES D LASHLEY

DANNY PEARSON

1st & 3rd Tue 7:00PM

Boy Scout House

DACULA  (106886)

18 I

DEDRA L WALKER-HOWARD

JENNIFER WESTBROOK

1st Thu 7:00PM

Kroger

DADE COUNTY (111057)

18 L

JANE MORELAND

TIMOTHY W MCDONALD

2nd & 4th Thu 12:00PM

Guthries Restaurant

DAHLONEGA (7446)

18 I

CHARLES R NEIL

ANNE MUNDY

2nd & 4th Thu 6:00PM

Dahlonega Baptist Church Fellowship Hall

DALTON (7303)

18 L

LEE OLIVER

MARIE A ERWIN

1st & 3rd Tue 5:30PM

Oakwood Café

DALTON NOON (7304)

18 L

JUDGE HAYNES H TOWNSEND

KENNETH G KYLE

1st & 3rd Tue 11:30AM

Kelly's Restaurant

DARIEN (7344)

18 N

ELIZABETH S LINGERFELT

PCC RONALD J ZEPPIERI

2nd & 4th Mon 7:00PM

Darien Lions Club Building

DAWSON (7401)

18 O

LUKE CROSSON

THOMAS MARK ALLEN MD

Tue 12:00PM

Dawson Lions Club House

DAWSONVILLE (7447)

18 I

DON CARGILL

JAMES E BUCKLEY

1st & 3rd Mon 7:00PM

Ryan's

DECATUR (7448)

18 I

KENNETH R MASSINGALE

EUGENIA W MASSINGALE

3rd Tue 6:30PM

Matthews Cafeteria

DECATUR COUNTY (117927)

18 O

OSCAR DAVIS III

DEBBIE ELKINS

DECATUR NORTH DECATUR (7450)

18 I

JUNE W PHILLIPS

ARDETT ROGERS

4th Mon 7:00PM

Hampton Inn Northlake

DONALSONVILLE (7402)

18 O

HOWARD BRINSON REGISTER

SCOTT MILLER

Tue 12:00PM

Lions Hall

DOUGLAS (7345)

18 N

BRUCE BREWER

ANGIE CULLER

Tue 12:00PM

Douglas Golf & Country Club

DOUGLAS COUNTY (106647)

18 L

DENNIS MOBLEY

ADA GREEN HARRIS

3rd Thur 6:00PM

Logan's Roadhouse Restaurant

DUBLIN (7542)

18 N

ALEXIS HUGHES

JACQUELINE C BENNETT

2nd Wed 12:00PM

Dublin Country Club

EAST DUBLIN (47776)

18 N

DALE WATSON

WILLIAM LUECKE

1st Tue 7:00PM

East Dublin Community House

EASTMAN (7403)

18 O

STEVEN W GRANTHAM JR

PAUL L TAYLOR

Tue 12:00PM

Sidetrack Cafe

EATONTON (105279)

18 I

JUNE MC LEROY

LINDA SELBY

2nd & 4th Thu 6:00PM

Tastee Chick Restaurant

ECHOLS COUNTY (7404)

18 N

GEORGE DEAVOURS

JACKIE CARTER

2nd Mon 7:00PM

Farm House Restaurant

EDISON (7405)

18 O

FRANK MILLER

ALAN RAY

2nd & 4th Tue 12:00PM

Lions Building

ELBERTON  (7454)

18 I

DARYL L WEST

AUBREY BARDEN

1st & 3rd Mon 7:30PM

Elberton Civic Center

ELLAVILLE (7501)

18 O

LEMUEL STREETMAN

JODY DILLARD

2nd & 4th Tue 7:00PM

American Legion

ELLIJAY (7307)

18 L

SCOTT GRIFFITH

PAUL G CRAFT

2nd 4th Tue 7:00AM

Ellijay Lions Club

EVANS (98770)

18 I

SUSANNE O BEELAND

DANIEL P BERNHARDT

1st & 3rd Thu 12:00PM

Be My Guest Catering & Events

FITZGERALD (7406)

18 O

SABRINA S COX

JIM SELLARS

1st & 3rd Tue 12:00AM

Turkey Creek Co Club

FLEMING (7543)

18 N

GEORGE E NIXON

MAVIS E CUPID

2nd & 4th Tue 7:00PM

Clubhouse

FOLKSTON (7346)

18 N

JAMES PATRICK BROOKS

KATIE NELMS

1st Mon 7:00PM

St Francis Social Hall

FORSYTH (7502)

18 O

MIRIAM J CORBIN

CHIE FULLER

2nd & 4th Mon 7:00PM

Hong Kong Palace Restaurant

FORSYTH COUNTY (7455)

18 I

LOUIE STEPHEN WILLIAMS JR

LARRY E SHELL

1st & 3rd Tue 7:00PM

Golden Corral

FORT GAINES (7407)

18 O

THOMAS HORNEK

BILL PEREAU

1st Thu 7:00PM

Tommy's Restaurant

GAINESVILLE (7456)

18 I

LAMAR JOWERS

ROBIN HUBBARD

1st & 3rd Tue 12:00PM

Hibachi Grille

GARDEN CITY (115660)

18 N

CARRY J SMITH

JULIA CONNER

2nd Wed 12:00PM

Carey Hilliards

GEORGIA TECH CAMPUS (117014)

18 L

JESSICA HELMS

KELLE SUMMERLIN

GLASCOCK COUNTY (7544)

18 N

DANNY R LOVERING

KENDALL CHALKER

1st & 3rd Tue 6:00PM

Usry's Diner

GLENNVILLE (105593)

18 N

DENNIS STRICKLAND

LINDA THOMPSON

4th Tue 12:00PM

Glennville Police Department

GOLDEN ISLES (7349)

18 N

JOHN R REHBERG

HARRY E PAISLEY

1st & 3rd Thu 7:00PM

Frederica House

GREATER BUTTS COUNTY (105784)

18 L

FAITH FORD

GAIL CARROUTH

1st Thu 12:00PM

Rec Center

GREENVILLE (34746)

18 O

HANNAH M FLYNN

RICKI LYNN ROBBINS

1st & 3rd Thu 7:30PM

Greenville United Methodist

GRIFFIN (7504)

18 L

CLAUDETTE H GALLMAN

PHYLLIS HUTCHINGS

1st Thu 5:30PM

Saint John Lutheran Church

GROVETOWN  (7547)

18 I

GARY N QUINN

LEEANNE RAFFIELD

2nd 4th Mon 7:00PM

Grovetown Lions Clubhouse

HAHIRA (7409)

18 O

SHANNON BLUE KINGSTON

SHERRY L BROWN

3rd Tue 7:00PM

Hahira Community Center

HARTWELL (7457)

18 I

MARGARET-ANN MCCORMICK

ARNOLD J BAILEY III

2nd & 4th Mon 7:00PM

Fletcher's

HAZLEHURST JEFF DAVIS (105674)

18 N

B H CLAXTON

PHIL PHILLIPS

1st & 3rd Tue 7:00PM

Village Pizza

HEARD COUNTY (7507)

18 L

WAYNE ENNIS

RICHARD MICHAEL NOLLEY

2nd Mon 6:30PM

Senior Center

HEPHZIBAH (50086)

18 N

WILLIAM J CARROLL JR

LAURIE LANE

2nd & 4th Thu 7:00PM

Jesse Carroll Community Center

HINESVILLE (7351)

18 N

LARRY L STOKES

ZIMMIE H CHRISTENSEN

1st & 3rd Mon 6:30PM

Hinesville Golden Corral

IDEAL (7509)

18 O

DONALD A MASSEY

JOHN G TURNER

1st Mon 7:00PM

Ideal Community Center (Depot)

JACKSONVILLE (7352)

18 N

GUY D BLAND

ELIZABETH JONES

1st Mon 7:30PM

Jacksonville Lions Clubhouse

JASPER (7312)

18 L

DARLENE L HANDY

JOY HUDDLESTUN

2nd & 4th Thu 7:00PM

First Baptist Church of Jasper, Walker Hall

JEFFERSON (7460)

18 I

GAY B BRADLEY

RITA L GUNTER

2nd & 4th Mon 6:30PM

Jefferson Club House

JEKYLL ISLAND (7353)

18 N

PAMELA A BAUER MUELLER

BEVERLY THOMPSON

1st & 3rd Tue 6:30PM

Latitude 31 on the Pier

JONES COUNTY (7550)

18 N

TERRELL FULFORD

PAT DANIELS

2nd & 4th Thu 7:00PM

Lions Club Building

JONESBORO (121282)

18 L

ANN SINGLETON

JADE ENRIQUE

2nd & 4th Thu 6:00AM

Arnaud's Barbecue

KINGSLAND (7355)

18 N

JAMES P WINN

JO W THOMASON

2nd & 4th Tue 7:00PM

Lions Club House

LA FAYETTE (7313)

18 L

WILLIAM J TEEMS

JASON LONG

Thur 12:00PM

Bank of La Fayette Community Room

LA GRANGE (7510)

18 O

JOE LITTLE

DR JANE D HOLLIS

Tue 12:01PM

Highland Country Club

LA VISTA (7462)

18 I

RAYMOND M BASKETTE

ROBERT A LANSDELL JR

2nd & 4th Tue 7:00PM

Valley Brook Baptist Church

LAKE SEMINOLE (51557)

18 O

EDWARD G CRUMP

GEORGIA L TAYLOR

4th Mon 7:00PM

Spring Creek VFD

LANIER COUNTY (7356)

18 N

PATCHES PHILLIPS

SYLVIA C RAGAN

2nd & 4th Wed 12:00PM

Dogwood Cafe

LAVONIA (7463)

18 I

CYNTHIA M. RUCKSTUHL

PRISCILLA GOTHARD

1st & 3rd Tue

Ty Cobb Medical Center

LAWRENCEVILLE (7464)

18 I

BRIAN D DONEGAN

JUDITH STAMSEN

2nd & 4th Tue 7:00PM

Garden Plaza

LIBERTY COASTAL  (7357)

18 N

LILLIAN F SHURTLEFF

GERALD B LELAND

4th Thu 7:00PM

Holton's Restaurant

LINCOLNTON  (7551)

18 I

RANDALL EDMUNDS

ELLEN BUTLER

2nd Thu 5:30PM

Public Library

LOGANVILLE (7467)

18 I

GALEN K REEDER

RICHARD B MORRIS

1st & 3rd Mon 7:00PM

Journey's End Restaurant

LOGANVILLE LEGACY (112090)

18 I

CHUCK LYNCH

WAYNE C WHITE

1st Tue 6:30PM

IHOP

LOUISVILLE (7552)

18 N

C ALAN FLETCHER

JOHN E NEWBERRY

2nd & 4th Wed 7:00PM

Louisville Lions Club House

LYONS (7358)

18 N

RONALD R KEEN

PAMELA M GRIGGERS

2nd & 4th Mon 12:00PM

Chatter's Restaurant

MACON (7512)

18 O

ANN TIMMS

JOSEPH F MORAN

Thu 12:00PM

Vineville United Methodist Church

MACON CHERRY BLOSSOM (7525)

18 O

EDWARD M ADAMS SR

SHIRLEY HUSKEY

2nd & 4th Tue 6:45PM

Jeneane's Pinebrook Restaurant

MACON RUTLAND (7513)

18 O

DONALD D WATSON

FRANKLIN DOWD

1st & 3rd Thu 7:00PM

Porter Ellis Community Center

MADISON (7553)

18 I

CAMERON M SMOAK

GAIL J BALDWIN

2nd & 4th Tue 6:30PM

Lions Building

MANCHESTER (7515)

18 O

WAYNE SELLERS

TOMMY F THOMPSON

1st & 3rd Tue 7:00PM

Mac's Steak House

MARIETTA (7315)

18 L

ROBERT E KOCH

MICHELE R BENOIT

2nd Thu 7:00PM

First United Methodist Church

MARIETTA EAST COBB (7316)

18 L

ROBERT B HENNESSEY

DEBORAH M HENNESSEY

2nd & 4th Tue 7:00PM

Sunrise Senior Living

MARTIN (7468)

18 I

JIMMY SHORE

HERMAN L MOONEY

1st & 3rd Thu 7:30PM

Martin Community Center

MC DONOUGH (7516)

18 L

PATRICK J PIGNATARO

RICHARD A BERRY

2nd & 4th Mon 6:45PM

Uncle Sam's Grill

MC RAE (7359)

18 N

HENRY G WILLIAMS

JIMMY RAY

1st & 3rd Mon 12:00PM

Little Ocmulgee State Park/ Lodge & Restaurant

MENLO (7318)

18 L

LEE MAJORS

SHIRLEY C HILL

1st Mon 7:00PM

Menlo School Cafeteria

METTER (7360)

18 N

J R MORGAN Jr

JAMES WILCOX

1st & 3rd Tue 6:00PM

Bevricks

MIDVILLE (7556)

18 N

SCOTTY WOMACK

JAMES R REEVES

2nd Mon 7:30PM

The Water Hole

MILAN (7361)

18 N

W MATHER STAPLETON JR

SANDRA WILLIAMS

3rd Mon 7:00PM

Milan Lions/Masonic Lodge

MILLEDGEVILLE (31210)

18 N

PAUL A MAY

WADE HODGES

1st & 3rd Thu 6:30PM

International House of Pancakes

MILLEN (7557)

18 N

RUFUS M SMALL

JIMMIE O EDENFIELD

2nd & 4th Mon 7:00PM

Lions Club Building

MONROE (7469)

18 I

JONATHON L SISSON

KATHY B IVIE

1st Tue 11:30AM

Monroe Golf & Country Club

MOULTRIE (7413)

18 O

LESLIE LAUDERDALE

EDITH VELASCO-GONZALEZ

2nd & 4th Mon 7:00PM

J. Harvey's Buffet & Bakery

NATIONAL HILLS (7558)

18 N

JOHN DW GOODIN JR

PDG CECIL C GEDDINGS

1st & 3rd Fri 7:30AM

Clarion Suites Hotel

NEWNAN -COWETA (77584)

18 L

STEPHEN CAMPBELL

PETER J BURNS

1st Tue 12:00PM

Golden Corral Restaurant

NORCROSS (7470)

18 I

JOHN L SPENCER SR

GERTRUDE RUDERT

3rd Tue 7:00PM

Lions Club House

NORTH COBB (97208)

18 L

GEORGE L GRUMBEIN JR

MARK RICE

1st Thu 6:30PM

New Beginnings United Methodist Church

OCILLA (7414)

18 O

JONATHAN MARTIN

THOMAS ANDREW ROBINSON SR

2nd & 4th Thu 12:00PM

Irwin EMC Community Room

OCONEE  (7472)

18 I

WAYNE TURNBULL

RICHARD L SMITH

2nd & 4th Tue 7:00PM

Briarwood Baptist Church

OGLETHORPE (7520)

18 O

GEORGE G SMITH

SHIRLEY LASHLEY

2nd & 4th Thu 7:00PM

Lions Clubhouse

OGLETHORPE COUNTY (120568)

18 I

ROGER HORTON JR

BRET WILLIAMSON

2nd & 4th Mon 6:30PM

Thankful Baptist Church

OXFORD (7560)

18 I

RICHARD C HENDERSON

ANDREW L AUTRY

1st & 3rd Thu 7:00PM

Lovern Hall at Allen Memorial UMC

PAULDING COUNTY (7302)

18 L

TERI CHAMBERS-RICE

CAROL BOSHELL

2nd & 4th Mon 6:00PM

Rodney's BBQ

PEACHTREE CITY (117029)

18 L

DANIEL SOLLY

SHERRY STONE BLACKMON

1st & 3rd Thu 6:00PM

Zoes Kitchen Peachtree City

PEMBROKE (30769)

18 N

WILLIAM J ANDERSON

MARY E ANDERSON

3rd Tue 7:00PM

Pembroke Public Library

PIKE COUNTY (7522)

18 O

FLETCHER DUNN

CAROL RUSSELL SCROGGS

1st & 3rd Mon 7:00PM

Pike Co Lions Club Depot

PLAINS (7416)

18 O

MICHAEL DOMINICK

DR CLINTON M HOLLOWAY

2nd Mon 7:00PM

Lions Den

POOLER (111017)

18 N

LEONARD CUTULI

ROSEMARY CUTULI

4th Tue 6:00PM

Lovezzolas Restaurant

PORT WENTWORTH (7366)

18 N

WILLIAM A PERRY

JULIE S PERRY

1st & 3rd Thu 7:00PM

Lions Club Ball Field

POULAN (7417)

18 O

JOHN SUMNER

JAMES ALAN KIMBRO

2nd & 4th Thu 7:00PM

Poulan Club House

REIDSVILLE (7367)

18 N

JAMES R CURL

KATHERINE A ROGERS

3rd Mon 7:00PM

Reidsville Garden Club

RICHMOND HILL (7368)

18 N

DONALD R GARDNER

OUIEDA M SISCO

4th Thu 7:00PM

VARIOUS PLACES

RINCON (7369)

18 N

VERNON GORDY

LARRY D STEESE

1st & 3rd Mon 6:00PM

Hong Kong Buffet Hwy 21

RINCON NOON (59427)

18 N

ULRIC M ROBERTS

BETTY J MARSH

1st & 3rd Mon 12:15PM

Coastal Bank

RINGGOLD (105798)

18 L

LINDSAY TETER

DENISE SHEPARD

4th Tue 6:30PM

Teter & Co

ROCHELLE (7421)

18 O

HENRY BERRY COLLIER

KENNETH G MCKIE

1st Mon 7:30AM

Rochelle Community Center

ROCKMART (7321)

18 L

DAVID W GILMER

LARRY L REYNOLDS

1st & 3rd Mon 7:00PM

Ladies Clubhouse

ROME (7323)

18 L

DONNA L PARKER

PDG W JERRY CURTIS

1st & 3rd Tue 12:00PM

Coosa Country Club

ROSSVILLE (7324)

18 L

JASON COX

JAMES L EIDSON JR

2nd & 4th Tue 6:00PM

Rossville Rec Center

ROSWELL (7325)

18 L

MICHAEL E HENLEBEN

LINDA C SPUDIC

3rd Mon 7:00PM

Holiday Inn

ROYSTON FRANKLIN SPRINGS (7475)

18 I

VIRGINIA VIERS

CAROL MESSER

1st & 3rd Thu 12:00PM

ROYSTONION RESTURANT

SANDERSVILLE (7561)

18 N

CARLTON MCDONALD

JASON ALEXANDER

Wed 12:00PM

Twin City Country Club

SANDY SPRINGS (7327)

18 L

JON A LICHNER

STELLA B CONE

1st & 3rd Tue 6:30PM

Huntcliff Summitt

SAVANNAH (7371)

18 N

SANDRA J TRIBBETT

WELBY L STAYTON

1st & 3rd Thu 12:30PM

Johnny Harris Restaurant

SAVANNAH PORT CITY (7372)

18 N

PDG CHRISTOPHER A BARBIERI

LINDA S LARSON

1st & 3rd Tue 7:00PM

Golden Corral

SMYRNA JONQUIL (116954)

18 L

WILLIAM BAILEY

PATTY PECK

2nd & 4th Tue 12:00PM

Smyrna Community Center

SNELLVILLE (7476)

18 I

CAROLYN COLLINS

STEVE HART

1st & 3rd Thu 7:00PM

Walton E M C Building

SOCIAL CIRCLE (7477)

18 I

FANNIEL "DEDE" DEMARKS

JUANITA K BARTON

1st Mon 6:00PM

Social Circle United Methodist Church

SOPERTON (7562)

18 N

JACK HOLLISTER

CHRIS KIGHT

2nd Thu 7:00PM

Soperton Community Clubhouse

SOUTH COBB (7329)

18 L

REV CAROL L FOX

JIMMY W LEWIS JR

1st & 3rd Mon 6:30PM

S Cobb Community Center

SPARTA (7563)

18 N

VIRGINIA M BROWN

SHERRY HENRY

1st & 3rd Tue 1:00PM

Central Park Restaurant

STATESBORO (66398)

18 N

SUE BRANNON

ANN T HALL

2nd & 4th Mon 6:00PM

RJ's Seafood and Steakhouse

SYLVANIA (7565)

18 N

GREGORY J DURRENCE

PATTY HILL

4th Tue 7:00PM

R & D'S RESTAURANT

SYLVESTER (105397)

18 O

JAMES R WALKER

ANGELA HITT

1st Tue 6:00PM

Margaret Jones Public Library

TALBOTTON (7527)

18 O

HENRY M PERSONS

GARY PAGE

3rd Mon 12:00PM

TALLAPOOSA  (7528)

18 L

Thu 12:00PM

Crossroads Restaurant

THOMASTON (7530)

18 O

JACK MITCHELL JR

CHARLES SANFORD KERSEY

2nd & 4th Mon 7:00PM

Britt House

THOMSON (7566)

18 I

ROBERT A WARR III

ANTHONY POOL

2nd & 4th Tue 7:00PM

Thomson Lion Club Bldg

THOMSON CAMELLIA CITY (57221)

18 I

BONNIE MARTIN

KATHY L MORRIS

2nd & 4th Mon 7:00PM

Queen of Angels Catholic Church

TIFTON (7425)

18 O

MILES DRUMMOND

ERNESTO ORTIZ-ARIZA

2nd & 4th Tue 12:00PM

Shoney's Restaurant

TOCCOA (7480)

18 I

WILLIAM E GRAHAM

BRYAN C GORDON

2nd & 4th Thu 12:00PM

Gate Cottage

TOWNS COUNTY (7481)

18 I

JANICE M KING

JANICE P SMITH

2nd & 4th Tue 6:00PM

Anderson Music Hall

TRION  (7332)

18 L

4th Thu 6:30PM

Trion Recreation Department

TWIN CITY (7568)

18 N

GEORGE B ELDER

WILLIAM JINES

1st & 3rd Thu 7:30PM

Lions Clubhouse

UNADILLA (7426)

18 O

ROBERT B LEMMON

DEAN CLARK LEMMON

2nd & 4th Thu 12:00PM

Lions Club Building

UNION COUNTY (7483)

18 I

EUGENE LITTLE

JAMES WENTWORTH

2nd & 4th Thu 6:00PM

Steve's Steak House/Cookie Jar

UNION POINT (7569)

18 I

CHARLES SELMAN

DAVID HEFFNER

1st & 3rd Tue 7:00PM

Union Point Community Center

VALDOSTA EVENING (7428)

18 O

ANTHONY MUNGELLO

LINDA PLAIR

2nd & 4th Thu 6:30PM

Ole Times Country Buffet

VIDALIA (7376)

18 N

MICHAEL SHEHEE

LARRY EDENFIELD

2nd & 4th Mon 12:00PM

Captain's Corner

VILLA RICA (7531)

18 L

ROBERT L MILLS

THOMAS S PROCTOR

2nd & 4th Thu 6:30PM

The Olive Tree

VILLA RICA GOLDEN CITY (97622)

18 L

BARBARA DANIELL

PRISSI E SULLIVAN

2nd Wed 12:00PM

The Olive Tree Restaurant

WADLEY (7570)

18 N

VICTOR K RACHELS

GEORGE W RACHELS III

1st & 3rd Mon 12:00PM

Lions Club Building

WARNER ROBINS (7532)

18 O

HARVEY O WARE

CHARLES P BEAUCHEA

4th Tue 6:30PM

Int. House of Pancakes

WARNER ROBINS NOON (30229)

18 O

JACK D ARMISTEAD

TITUS J DIAMOND

2nd & 4th Mon 11:30AM

Ole Times Country Buffet

WARWICK (7430)

18 O

RAY C PENDLEY

DEBBIE MARLER

1st & 3rd Mon 7:00PM

Lions Club Building

WASHINGTON (7571)

18 I

MARY HUBBARD

OLIN C NEWBY

Mon 7:30PM

Lions Club Building

WAYCROSS OKEFENOKEE (7378)

18 N

MICHAEL ROBERT DIXON

KEITH YARBROUGH

1st & 3rd Mon 12:00PM

Clubhouse

WAYNE COUNTY (7354)

18 N

CHRIS J GRIFFIS

TIMOTHY WESTBERRY

2nd & 4th Tue 6:00PM

Sybil's Restaurant

WAYNESBORO (115977)

18 N

LEROY ROBERTSON

MARTHA CRUMBLEY

1st & 3rd Tue 5:30PM

The Lake Restaurant

WEST COBB (7334)

18 L

LESTER L DEAN

ELIZABETH DEAN

1st Tue 6:30PM

Hollydale United Methodist Church

WEST JACKSON (7484)

18 I

BILL LOTT

JANE E HOLBROOK

1st & 3rd Thu 6:30PM

Braselton Community Center

WEST POINT (7529)

18 O

JOEL B FINLAY

L E LANIER

1st & 3rd Wed 12:00PM

Riverside Country Club

WILMINGTON ISLAND (30770)

18 N

PDG DONALD W POPE

TINA C POPE

1st & 3rd Tue 7:00PM

Wilmington Island United Methodist Church

WINDER (7486)

18 I

JOHN DUCKWORTH

MICHAEL MURRAY

2nd & 4th Thu 7:00PM

Winder Lions Club Building

WINDER NOON (57840)

18 I

NELSON K MCGINNIS

DAVID H MARTIN

2nd & 4th Wed 12:00PM

Golden Coral Steakhouse

WINTERVILLE (7487)

18 I

KENNETH D HODGES

DAVID L LANGFORD

1st Thu 7:00PM

Winterville Club House

WOODBINE (7379)

18 N

THEODORE G KARST

CHARLES M QUATTLEBAUM

2nd & 4th Mon 7:00PM

Lions Club Building

WOODSTOCK (7335)

18 L

MICHAEL SLIFCAK

RACHEL REYNOLDS

2nd & 4th Tue 7:00PM

Good Shepherd Lutheran Church

YATESVILLE (61289)

18 O

WANDA DOZIER

JAMES E ELLINGTON

1st & 3rd Mon 7:00PM

Yatesville Senior Citizens Bldg

 

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024