Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 2015-2016

History Home
 

 

District Governor: District L,  Fred Carlson, Bartow County  1st Vice District Governor:   Leslie Miller  2nd Vice District Governor: Terri Chambers-Rice
District Governor: District I,  Anne Mundy, Dahlonega  1st Vice District Governor:  Robert Norton  2nd Vice District Governor: Mark Bradley
District Governor: District O, Hannah Flynn, Greenville  1st Vice District Governor:  Willie Cooper  2nd Vice District Governor: Tammera Sears
District Governor: District N,   Larry Varnedoe, Baxley   1st Vice District Governor:  Frank Lane 2nd Vice District Governor: Len Cutuli
Council Chairman: Paul May, Milledgeville GA                   2015-2016                 231 Clubs
Club District President Scretary Meeting Date/Time Meeting Location
ABBEVILLE (7380)  18 O PATRICIA J ADDISON PRISCILLA WHITMAN  1st & 3rd Monday  6:30PM Lions Den
ADAIRSVILLE (7281)  18 L RONALD W BENNETTI SR JOYCE L CULBERSON  1st Thursday  7:00PM Adairsville Inn
ADEL (7381)  18 O MICHAEL T MC CARTNEY Jr COREY MACKIE  1st & 3rd Tuesday  12:00PM Western Sizzin
ALAMO (43860)  18 N REV ANDY R BROWNLEY JENNIFER MC NEAL  3rd Monday  7:00PM United Methodist Church Social Hall
ALBANY (7383)  18 O CONSTANCE LITTLETON HOUSEMAN SHARON D ERVIN  1st 3rd Tuesday  11:45AM Ole 's Country Buffet
ALMA (7336)  18 N JON LOTT DERICK PINDROH  2nd Monday  12:00PM Alma Lions Den
ALPHARETTA (7282)  18 L CHRISTOPHER BURT AMY ANDREWS  4th Thursday  7:00PM 5 Seasons Brewery
AMERICUS (7385)  18 O JOHN DAVID ALLEN DONALD EMBLETON  1st Tuesday  6:30PM Roman Oven Pizzeria
ATHENS (7431)  18 I ANGELA L HELWIG J BRYSON TANNER JR  1st & 3rd Thursday  6:30PM Ryan's Steak House
ATHENS CAMPUS  (115499)*  18 I ADAM GOREN MACKENZIE BOURNE  1st 3rd Wednesday  6:00PM UGA Miller Learning Center
ATHENS CLASSIC CITY (7432)  18 I JOHN HOYT SAPPE WILLIAM I SEGARS  2nd & 4th Monday 7:00 PM IHOP
ATHENS HERITAGE (59786)  18 I WILLIAM K HOLLEY PDG KEVIN A SCHRAUTH  1st Thursday  12:30PM Multiple Choices CIL
ATLANTA (7283)  18 L DONALD WES GIFFORD CHERYL C LEE  2nd & 4th Thursday  12:00PM Capitol City Club
ATLANTA BUCKHEAD  (7284)  18 L MICHAEL R MCWILLIAMS ARTHUR B SINKLER 2nd & 4th Monday 6:30 PM Buckhead Club
ATLANTA CHINESE AMERICAN (49793)  18 I DR SHIH CHIEH LIN DDS BENJAMIN BAO PHD  4th Sunday  5:30PM Oriental Pearl Restaurant
ATLANTA INDIA  (89046) *  18 I MANOJ KOOTTAPILLY TIBY KUNJUNJU
ATLANTA LATINO (60486)  18 L MARTHA YAZBAK CECILIA SANCHEZ-VEGAS  2nd Sunday  10:00AM Rotate member homes
ATLANTA METRO (53844)  18 L PAULINE ELLIOTT-FINCH SHELIA C MORROW  1st Thursday  6:00PM Piccadilly Restaurant Greenbriar Mall
ATLANTA PEACHTREE (120399)  18 L MARTHA J JONES ELENA RIS
AUBURN CARL (7433)  18 I WANDA B HAWTHORNE JACKIE EVERS  2nd & 4th Monday  7PM Club Building
AUGUSTA (7535)  18 N STEPHEN E SHEPARD JAMES P REDMOND  Tuesdays  1:00PM Forest Hills Golf Club
BAINBRIDGE (7389)  18 O ROBERT LYOYD WOODWARD MIKE L MILLER  2nd & 4th Wednesday  12:00PM Bainbridge Country Club
BALL GROUND (7289)  18 L NANCY Y MADDEN SUE DENSMORE  1st Tuesday  7:00PM Ball Ground Lions Clubhouse
BARNESVILLE LAMAR COUNTY (42530)  18 O PHILLIP M BREEDLOVE CAROL ROSS WATERS  2nd Thursday  7:00PM Pas Grill
BARTOW COUNTY (122355)  18 L BENTLEY J BAGWELL CINDY L PHILLIPS  1st & 3rd Tuesday  7:00PM Canton Road Church
BAXLEY (7337)  18 N MARGARET ANN REDMAN ED D FLOWERS  1st Monday  12:00PM Lions Club House at Fairgrounds
BELLVILLE (43720)  18 N MARK ANNERS BILLY HAMNER  3rd Monday  7:30PM Bellville Methodist Church
BLAKELY (7390)  18 O PORTER MULKEY BRADLEY M GRANTHAM  2nd & 4th Wednesday  12:00PM Magnolia's on Main
BLOOMINGDALE (29732)  18 N HORACE MICHAEL HARGROVES  4th Thursday  7:30PM Bloomingdale Community Center
BLUE RIDGE (76052)*  18 L JAMES L VEAL  1st & 3rd Tuesday  7:00PM Tin Loogn Chinese Restaurant
BOYNTON (7290)  18 L RICHMOND O BLACKWELL LENA ANN ORR  2nd Tuesday  6:30PM Boynton United Methodist Church
BRANTLEY COUNTY (7339)  18 N CATHY C BYRD TINA STRAYER  2nd & 4th Monday  12:00PM Gold House
BRUNSWICK (108590)  18 N DAN E DEAN GINGER DEAN  1st & 3rd Friday  12:00PM Sonny's BBQ Restaurant
BUCHANAN (7490)  18 L SHARON SMITH PATRICIA RICHARDS CHRISWELL  4th Tuesday  6:00PM Citizens & Southern Bank
BUENA VISTA (7491)  18 O HERBERT TANTE DR JAMES R HAGLER  1st & 3rd Tuesday  7:00PM Community Center
BUFORD (7438)  18 I KEVIN M CLARY  1st & 3rd Thursday  1:00PM Peoples Bank and Trust
BULLOCH (7341)  18 N RUSSELL SYDOW SANDRA L SYDOW  1st & 3rd Tuesday  7:00 PM R J'S Steakery
BYRON (7493)  18 O MARLENE HUMPHRY PDG HOLLY GAYLE JOHNSON  1st & 3rd Thursday  7:00PM Byron Depot
CALHOUN (7291)  18 L CLIFFORD FREE RICHARD T HOBGOOD JR  4th Tuesday  7:00PM Classic Kitchen
CALVARY (7393)  18 O ARTHUR P TATUM PDG MINDY L BUTLER  2nd & 4th Tuesday  7:30PM Calvary Lions Den
CAMILLA (7394)  18 O HUGH D O'NEAL JR JIM LAPHAM  1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Tuesday  12:00PM Debbie's Mainstreet
CANTON (7292)  18 L MARTY TAYLOR JERRY L BENNETT  1st & 3rd Thursday  12:00PM Downtown Kitchen
CARNESVILLE (7439)  18 I J DENNIS SULLIVAN ROBERT SIDNEY GINN JR  1st & 3rd Monday  7:00PM Carnesville City Hall
CARROLLTON  (7494)*  18 L VEDAT GUNAY KRISTY ALLISON  Thursdays 12:00 PM Sunset Hills Country Club
CENTERVILLE (7495)  18 O WILLIAM B CRAIG PCC BETTY J TAYLOR  1st & 3rd Monday  7:00PM Centerville Lions Clubhouse
CHAMBLEE LIGHTHOUSE (125002)  18 I TIFFANY ELLERBEE YADIRA VELASQUEZ 2nd 4th Tuesday 12:00 PM Georgia Lions Lighthouse
CHATSWORTH (7296)  18 L C L DUNN ROBERT F CHOATE  1st & 3rd Tuesday  7:00PM FBC Chatsworth
CHATTANOOGA VALLEY (7297)  18 L JAMES GREGORY ARTHUR MARY TITTLE  1st & 3rd Tuesday  7:30PM Chattanooga Valley Lions Clubhouse
CHESTER (7395)  18 O STERLING AVERETT CLETUS J MULLIS  2nd Tuesday  7:00PM Lions Den Old School House
CHICKAMAUGA (7298)  18 L LEE MILLER DONNA CALHOUN  2nd & 4th Thursday  7:30PM Chickamauga Library
CLARKESVILLE (7440)  18 I RHODA D SEABOLT TERESA L MANS  1st & 3rd Tuesday  7:00PM N Georgia Technical College
CLAXTON (7342)  18 N JAMES H WATERS IDA SUE BARROW  2nd Monday  7:00PM Club House
CLAYTON (7441)  18 I NEAL A ARNETT CARLA B THORNTON  1st & 3rd Thursday  6:00PM Cupboard Café
CLERMONT NORTH HALL (40857)  18 I ROBERT D RESPESS JOHN W BRADY  1st & 3rd Monday  7:00PM Lions Community Ctr
CLINCH COUNTY (7343)  18 N REV PAUL FULTON PHIL MARTIN  1st & 3rd Thursday  12:00PM Homerville Woman's Club
COBBTOWN (31789)  18 N KEITH HARVEY DR JIMMY R RICH  2nd & 4th Tuesday  7:00PM Variable  Places
COLBERT (7442)  18 I MARY CUMMINS BENNIE E TUGGLE  1st Thursday  7:00PM Old Colbert School
COLLINS (64485)  18 N SUE H HOBBS GLENDA COWART  1st Monday  7:00PM Old Collins Gym
COLQUITT (7397)  18 O MARTIN EVANS JOSHUA L RATHEL  1st & 3rd Wednesday NOON Moby Dick
COLUMBUS (7496)  18 O MICHAEL T MC HALE ANGELA H HOLLIS  2nd & 4th Tuesday  11:50AM St Luke UMC Ministry Center
COMER (7443)  18 I SUE CARITHERS MICKEY LEGG  2nd & 4th Thursday  7:00PM Club Bldg (Fairgrounds)
COMMERCE (7444)  18 I MACKWELL E ETRIS BRAD JOHNSON  1st Monday  7:30PM Ryan's Steakhouse
CONYERS (7538)  18 I LEE A CRONAN CHARLES L COPE  1st & 3rd Monday  6:45PM Golden Corral
CORDELE (7398)  18 O WILLIE PATRICK HERBERT C HUGHES JR  Tuesdays  12:05PM Lions Park
CORDELE EVENING (7399)  18 O THOMAS STEPHENS ALTON CHURCHWELL  2nd & 4th Tuesday  7:00PM Dennys
COVINGTON (7539)  18 I JEFF SHEFFIELD FRANCIS JENSEN  2nd & 4th Thursday  7:00PM Lions Pavilion - Academy Springs Park
CRISP COUNTY (117451)  18 O GARY CROSS ELONIA WOLKING  1st & 3rd Tuesday  7:00PM TJ'S Italian American Restaurant
CROSS KEYS (7500)  18 O ROSE HOLDER MAXINE S HARDWICK  1st & 3rd Thursday  6:30PM Chevy's Café
CUTHBERT (7400)  18 O CHARLES D LASHLEY DANNY PEARSON  1st & 3rd Tuesday  7:00PM Boy Scout House
DACULA  (106886)*  18 I DEDRA L WALKER-HOWARD JENNIFER WESTBROOK Club Meets 1st Thursday  7:00PM Kroger
DADE COUNTY (111057) *  18 L JANE MORELAND TIMOTHY W MCDONALD  2nd & 4th Thursday  12:00PM Guthries Restaurant
DAHLONEGA (7446)  18 I STACY M JARRARD LARRY L ODOM  2nd & 4th Thursday  6:00PM Dahlonega Baptist Church Fellowship Hall
DALTON (7303)  18 L LEE OLIVER MARIE A ERWIN  1st & 3rd Tuesday  5:30PM Oakwood Cafe
DALTON NOON (7304)  18 L JUDGE HAYNES H TOWNSEND PID KENNETH G KYLE  1st & 3rd Tuesday  11:30AM Kelly's Restaurant
DARIEN (7344)  18 N H JAMES MORRISON PCC RONALD J ZEPPIERI  2nd & 4th Monday  7:00PM Darien Lions Club Building
DAWSON (7401)  18 O CODY SEAGRAVES MACK ALLEN MD  Tuesdays  12:00PM Dawson Lions Club House
DAWSONVILLE (7447)  18 I MARGARET JOHNSON JAMES E BUCKLEY  1st & 3rd Monday  7:00PM RYAN'S
DECATUR (7448)  18 I KENNETH R MASSINGALE EUGENIA W MASSINGALE  3rd Tuesday  6:30PM Matthews Cafeteria
DECATUR COUNTY (117927)  18 O HARDY G POWELL CAROL H LEWIS
DECATUR NORTH DECATUR (7450)  18 I CHARLENE FANG KEMBRA K LANDRY  4th Monday  7:00PM Georgia Lions Lighthouse
DONALSONVILLE (7402)  18 O MITCHELL B BLANKS SCOTT MILLER  Tuesdays  NOON Lions Hall
DOUGLAS (7345)  18 N PHILIP L SMITH AMBER YASH ROJAS  Tuesdays 12:00PM Douglas Golf & Country Club
DOUGLAS COUNTY (106647)  18 L ADA GREEN HARRIS PAULA NOBLE  3rd Thursday  6:00PM Logan's Roadhouse Restaurant
DUBLIN (7542)  18 N ALEXIS HUGHES  2nd Wednesday  12:00PM Dublin Country Club
EAST DUBLIN (47776)  18 N DALE WATSON WILLIAM LUECKE  1st Tuesday  7:00PM East Dublin Community House
EASTMAN (7403)  18 O DR JERRY PEELE PAUL L TAYLOR  Tuesdays  12:00PM Sidetrack Cafe
EATONTON (105279)  18 I GARY MC ELHENNEY LINDA SELBY  2nd & 4th Thursday  6:00PM Tastee Chick Restaurant
ECHOLS COUNTY (7404)  18 N GEORGE DEAVOURS JACKIE CARTER  2nd Monday  7:00PM Farm House Restaurant
EDISON (7405)  18 O WALT INGRAM ALAN RAY  2nd & 4th Tuesday  12:00PM Lions Building
ELBERTON  (7454)*  18 I DARYL L WEST AUBREY BARDEN  1st & 3rd Monday  7:30PM Elberton Civic Center
ELLAVILLE (7501)  18 O CHADWIC CHILDS JOSEPH VERNON DILLARD JR  2nd & 4th Tuesday  7:00PM American Legion
ELLIJAY (7307)  18 L ROBERT LIQUE MERLE HOWELL NAYLOR  2nd 4th Tuesday  7:00PM Ellijay Lions Club
FITZGERALD (7406)  18 O MICHAEL E FOSTER JIM SELLARS  1st & 3rd Tuesday  12:00AM Turkey Creek Co Club
FLEMING (7543)  18 N WILLIAM H GIFFORD MAVIS E CUPID  2nd & 4th Tuesday  7:00PM Clubhouse
FORSYTH (7502)  18 O MIRIAM J CORBIN CHIE FULLER  2nd & 4th Monday  7:00PM Hong Kong Palace Restaurant
FORSYTH COUNTY (7455)  18 I LOUIE STEPHEN WILLIAMS JR LARRY E SHELL  1st & 3rd Tuesday  7:00PM Golden Corral
FORT GAINES (7407)  18 O THOMAS HORNEK BILL PEREAU  1st Thursday  7:00PM Linsey's Fish Camp
GAINESVILLE (7456)  18 I TERRY MICHAEL HALL ROBIN HUBBARD  1st & 3rd Tuesday  12:00PM Hibachi Grille
GARDEN CITY (115660)  18 N SCOTT A GEORGE JULIA CONNER  2nd 4th Wednesday  12:00PM Carey Hilliards
GEORGIA GWINNETT COLLEGE CAMPUS (123293)  18 I JERHVON PEARMAN JESSICA GRAY  1st 3rd Tuesday  2:00PM Building E (Student Center) 
GEORGIA TECH CAMPUS (117014) *  18 L JESSICA HELMS KELLE SUMMERLIN
GLASCOCK COUNTY (7544)  18 N DANNY R LOVERING KENDALL CHALKER  1st & 3rd Tuesday  7:00PM Scotts' Diner
GLENNVILLE (105593)  18 N LISA TRIM ILEIN ALDAY  4th Tuesday  12:00PM Glennville Police Department
GOLDEN ISLES (7349)  18 N VICKI SUE MCKENZIE HARRY E PAISLEY  1st & 3rd Thursday  7:00PM Frederica House
GREATER BUTTS COUNTY (105784)  18 L FAITH FORD GAIL CARROUTH  1st Thursday  12:00PM Rec Center
GREENVILLE (34746)  18 O DANIEL S MORGAN RICKI LYNN ROBBINS  1st & 3rd Thursday  7:30PM Greenville Untied Methodist
GRIFFIN (7504)  18 L EMIL LARRY SCHULTZ DIEDRE M COLLIER  1st Thursday  5:30PM Saint John Lutheran Church
GROVETOWN (7547)  18 I JACKIE RAFFIELD LEEANNE RAFFIELD  2nd & 4th Tuesday  7:00PM Grovetown Lions Club House
HAHIRA (7409)*  18 O SHANNON BLUE KINGSTON SHERRY L BROWN  3rd Tuesday  7:00PM Hahira Community Center
HARTWELL (7457)  18 I MARGARET-ANN MCCORMICK ARNOLD J BAILEY III  2nd & 4th Monday  6:30PM CASA GRANDE Cantina & Grille
HAZLEHURST JEFF DAVIS (105674)  18 N B H CLAXTON PHIL PHILLIPS  1st & 3rd Tuesday  7:00PM Village Pizza
HEARD COUNTY (7507) *  18 L WAYNE ENNIS RICHARD MICHAEL NOLLEY  2nd Monday  6:30PM Senior Center
HEPHZIBAH (50086)  18 N WILLIAM DAVID USRY JON M WINTERS PCC  2nd & 4th Thursday  7:00PM JESSE CARROLL COMMUNITY CENTER
HINESVILLE (7351)  18 N JESSE J POWELL PDG ZIMMIE H CHRISTENSEN  1st & 3rd Monday  6:30PM Panera Bread
IDEAL (7509)  18 O DONALD A MASSEY JOHN G TURNER  1st Monday  7:00PM Ideal Community Center (Depot)
JACKSONVILLE (7352)  18 N GUY D BLAND ELIZABETH JONES  1st Monday  7:30PM Jacksonville Lions Clubhouse
JASPER (7312)  18 L PAUL LINDSEY JOY HUDDLESTUN  2nd & 4th Thursday  7:00PM First Baptist Church of Jasper Walker Hall
JEFFERSON (7460)  18 I ROBERT A FRIEDLANDER RITA L GUNTER  2nd & 4th Monday  6:30PM Jefferson Club House
JEKYLL ISLAND (7353)  18 N FRANK G MIRASOLA REV TERRI MAY KARVUNIS  1st & 3rd Tuesday  6:30PM Latitude 31 on the Pier
JONES COUNTY (7550)  18 N ED BARBEE PAT DANIELS  2nd & 4th Thursday  7:00PM Lions Club Building
JONESBORO (121282)  18 L KARY B WRIGHT JADE ENRIQUE  1st and 3rd Saturday  4:00PM Faith in Christ Mission
KINGSLAND (7355)  18 N SHANNON NETTLES CHARLES J GARTHWAITE  2nd & 4th Tuesday  7:00PM Lions Club House
LA FAYETTE (7313)  18 L BOBBY L TEEMS JASON LONG  Thursdays  NOON Bank of La Fayette Community Room
LA GRANGE (7510)  18 O RALPH S DURASKI DR JANE D HOLLIS  Tuesdays  12:01PM Highland Country Club
LA VISTA (7462)  18 I ROBERT M DERYCK ROBERT A LANSDELL JR  2nd & 4th Tuesday  7:00PM TUCKER CHRISTIAN CHURCH
LAKE SEMINOLE (51557)  18 O GEORGIA L TAYLOR PDG CAROL ADDISON  4th Monday  7:00PM Spring Creek VFD
LANIER COUNTY (7356)  18 N GEOFF HARDY SYLVIA C RAGAN  2nd & 4th Wednesday  12:00PM Dogwood Cafe
LAVONIA (7463)  18 I DAVID HOWELL PRISCILLA GOTHARD  1st & 3rd Tuesday  06:00AM Ty Cobb Medical Center
LAWRENCEVILLE (7464)  18 I BRIAN D DONEGAN KATHERINE M BUELL  2nd & 4th Tuesday  7:00PM Garden Plaza
LIBERTY COASTAL (7357)  18 N LILLIAN F SHURTLEFF GERALD B LELAND  4th Thursday  7:00PM Capt Joe's Restaurant
LILBURN (124043)  18 I LESLIE EDWIN PAT GABILONDO  3rd Thursday  6:30PM Berkmar Middle School
LINCOLNTON  (7551)*  18 I RANDALL EDMUNDS ELLEN BUTLER Club Meets 2nd Thursday  5:30PM Public Library
LOGANVILLE (7467)  18 I MARK C BANKS RICHARD B MORRIS  1st & 3rd Monday  7:00PM Journey's End Restaurant
LOGANVILLE LEGACY (112090)  18 I JOHN MORGAN WAYNE C WHITE  1st Tuesday  6:30PM IHOP - Loganville
LOUISVILLE (7552)  18 N MERVIN UNRUH JOHN E NEWBERRY  2nd & 4th Wednesday  7:00PM Louisville Lions Club House
LYONS (7358)  18 N RONALD R KEEN JACKIE P ALEXANDER  2nd & 4th Monday  12:00PM Chatter's Restaurant
MACON (7512)  18 O THOMAS H RIDGEWAY JOSEPH F MORAN  Thursdays  12:30PM Vineville United Methodist Church
MACON CHERRY BLOSSOM (7525)  18 O EDWARD M ADAMS SR SHIRLEY HUSKEY  2nd & 4th Tuesday  6:45PM Jeneane's Pinebrook Restaurant
MACON RUTLAND (7513)  18 O DONALD D WATSON LEE BROWN  1st & 3rd Thursday  7:00PM Porter Ellis Community Center
MADISON (7553)  18 I CAMERON M SMOAK GAIL J BALDWIN  2nd & 4th Tuesday  6:30PM Lions Building
MANCHESTER (7515)  18 O NANCY JAN WITHROW TOMMY F THOMPSON  1st & 3rd Tuesday  7:00PM MAC'S STEAK HOUSE
MARIETTA (7315)  18 L JOHN L BEALE JR RHONDA M FRAZIER  2nd Thursday  9:00PM First United Methodist Church
MARIETTA EAST COBB (7316)  18 L DONALD S WEBSTER DEBORAH M HENNESSEY  2nd & 4th Tuesday  7:00PM Cherokee Cattle
MARTIN (7468)  18 I JIMMY SHORE HERMAN L MOONEY  1st & 3rd Thursday  7:30PM Martin Community Center
MC DONOUGH (7516)  18 L RAYE L REED RICHARD A BERRY  2nd & 4th Sunday  6:30PM Uncle Sam's Grill
MC RAE (7359)  18 N ROBERT B HENDRICKS JIMMY RAY  1st & 3rd Monday  12:00PM Little Ocmulgee State Park/ Lodge & Restaurant
MENLO (7318)  18 L LEE MAJORS MILDRED W CORDLE  1st Monday  7:00PM Menlo School Cafeteria
METTER (7360)  18 N J R MORGAN JR JAMES WILCOX  1st & 3rd Tuesday  6:00PM Bevricks
MIDVILLE (7556)  18 N SCOTTY WOMACK JAMES R REEVES  2nd Monday  7:30PM The Water Hole
MILAN (7361)  18 N W MATHER STAPLETON JR MICKEY MARTIN  3rd Monday  7:00PM Milan Lions/Masonic Lodge
MILLEDGEVILLE (31210)  18 N DAVID A SELF WADE HODGES  1st & 3rd Thursday  6:30PM International House of Pancakes
MILLEN (7557)  18 N BYRON SCOGINS JIMMIE O EDENFIELD  2nd & 4th Monday  7:00PM Lions Club Building
MONROE (7469)  18 I KATHY B IVIE KRISTI HUBBARD  1st Tuesday  11:30AM Monroe Golf & Country Club
MOULTRIE (7413)  18 O MICHAEL W ARNOLD PEGGY TYSON  2nd & 4th Monday  7:00PM J Harvey's Buffet & Bakery
NATIONAL HILLS (7558)  18 N MARSHALL S CABINESS JR PDG CECIL C GEDDINGS  1st & 3rd Friday  7:30AM Clarion Suites Hotel
NEWNAN -COWETA (77584)  18 L STEPHEN CAMPBELL PETER J BURNS  1st Tuesday  12:00PM Golden Corral Restaurant
NORCROSS (7470)  18 I JOHN L SPENCER SR GERTRUDE RUDERT  2nd Thursday  7:00PM Hibachi Grill
NORTH COBB (97208)  18 L JACK KIMMICH MARK RICE PDG  1st Thursday  6:30PM New Beginnings United Methodist Church
OCILLA (7414)  18 O JONATHAN MARTIN THOMAS ANDREW ROBINSON SR  2nd & 4th Thursday  12:00PM Irwin EMC Community Room
OCONEE (7472)  18 I RUSSELL D SMITH LARRY DARNELL  2nd & 4th Tuesday  7PM Briarwood Baptist Church
OGLETHORPE (7520)*  18 O GEORGE G SMITH SHIRLEY LASHLEY  2nd & 4th Thursday  7:00PM Lions Clubhouse
OGLETHORPE COUNTY (120568)  18 I BRET WILLIAMSON NILA THIEL  2nd & 4th Monday  6:30PM Thankful Baptist Church
OXFORD (7560)  18 I ANDREW L AUTRY PHILLIP JOSEPH MONTGOMERY  1st & 3rd Thursday  7:00PM Lovern Hall at Allen Memorial UMC
PAULDING COUNTY (7302)  18 L TERI CHAMBERS-RICE VIRGINIA EATMAN  2nd & 4th Monday  6:00PM Rodney's BBQ
PEACHTREE CITY (117029)  18 L DANIEL SOLLY  1st & 3rd Thursday  6:00PM Zoes Kitchen Peachtree City
PEMBROKE (30769)  18 N WILLIAM J ANDERSON MARY E ANDERSON  3rd Tuesday  7:00PM Pembroke Public Library
PERRY (124327)  18 O CATHERINE EDGEMON JESSICA WYLIE
PIKE COUNTY (7522)  18 O CAROL RUSSELL SCROGGS TOMMY H OXFORD  1st & 3rd Monday  7:00PM Pike Co Lions Club Depot
PLAINS (7416)  18 O MICKAEL DOMINICK DR CLINTON M HOLLOWAY PDG  2nd Monday  7:00PM Lions Den
POOLER (111017)  18 N LEONARD CUTULI 2VDG ROSEMARY CUTULI  4th Tuesday  6:00PM Lovezzolas Restaurant
PORT WENTWORTH (7366)  18 N JIMMY O GUNBY SR C J NEESMITH  1st & 3rd Thursday  7:00PM Lions Club Ball Field
POULAN (7417)*  18 O  2nd & 4th Thursday  7:00PM Poulan Club House
REIDSVILLE (7367)  18 N VIRGIL DUCKWORTH KATHERINE A ROGERS  3rd Monday  7:00PM Reidsville Garden Club
RICHMOND HILL (7368)  18 N CHIP NEDZA PDG PATRICIA A STARLING  4th Thursday  7:00PM Various Places
RINCON (7369)  18 N VERNON GORDY LARRY D STEESE  1st & 3rd Monday  6:00PM Hong Kong Buffet Hwy 21
RINCON NOON (59427)  18 N DESTINY D BRADSHAW BETTY J MARSH  1st & 3rd Monday  12:15PM Ameris Bank
ROCHELLE (7421)  18 O DR MICHAEL K FRAZIER DDS KENNETH G MCKIE  1st Monday  7:00AM Vera's Restaurant
ROCKMART (7321)  18 L DAVID W GILMER LARRY L REYNOLDS  1st & 3rd Monday  7:00PM Ladies Clubhouse
ROME (7323)  18 L DONNA L PARKER W JERRY CURTIS PDG  1st & 3rd Tuesday  12:00PM Coosa Country Club
ROSSVILLE (7324)  18 L JASON COX KAREN L HARRIS  2nd & 4th Tuesday  6:00PM Rossville Rec Center
ROSWELL (7325)  18 L TIMOTHY G DUNN CHERYL J HENLEBEN  3rd Monday  7:00PM Roswell Adult Recreation Center
ROYSTON FRANKLIN SPRINGS (7475)  18 I CAROL MESSER VIRGINIA VIERS  1st & 3rd Thursday  12:00PM Roystonion Restaurant
SANDERSVILLE (7561)  18 N MARK G RINER JASON ALEXANDER  Wednesdays  12:00PM Twin City Country Club
SANDY SPRINGS PERIMETER(7327)  18 L ROBERT WINTON RICH COX  1st & 3rd Tuesday  12:00PM Fidelity Bank
SAVANNAH (7371)  18 N ADAM W LEE JOHN H MC KENNA  1st & 3rd Thursday  12:30PM Johnny Harris Restaurant
SAVANNAH PORT CITY (7372)  18 N JENNIFER EISENHART LINDA S LARSON  1st & 3rd Tuesday  7:00PM Golden Corral
SMYRNA JONQUIL (116954)  18 L WILLIAM BAILEY PATTY PECK  2nd Tuesday  5:00PM Smyrna Community Center
SNELLVILLE (7476)  18 I FRANK R APPERSON STEVE HART  1st & 3rd Thursday  7:00PM Walton EMC Building
SOCIAL CIRCLE (7477)  18 I JAMIE PETERSON VICKI HUBBARD PDG  1st Monday  12:00PM Bank of Social Circle
SOPERTON (7562)  18 N JACK HOLLISTER CHRIS KIGHT  2nd Thursday  7:00PM Soperton Community Clubhouse
SOUTH COBB (7329)  18 L CHARLES R JONES KIMBERLY R KREBS  1st & 3rd Monday  630 PM South Cobb Community Center
SPARTA (7563)  18 N ROBERT P HENRY SHERRY HENRY  1st & 3rd Tuesday  1:00PM Central Park Restaurant
STATESBORO (66398)  18 N TIM L ODOM ANN T HALL  2nd & 4th Monday  6:00PM RJ's Seafood and Steakhouse
SYLVANIA (7565)  18 N ALLEN L DALEY PATTY HILL  4th Tuesday  7:00PM R & D'S Restaurant
SYLVESTER (105397)  18 O JAMES R WALKER  1st Tuesday  6:00PM One of a Kind(downtown Sylvester)
TALBOTTON (7527)  18 O HENRY M PERSONS JABOREY JENKINS  3rd Monday  NOON 50 Monroe Street
TALLAPOOSA (7528)  18 L  Thursdays  11:30AM Crossroads Restaurant
THOMASTON (7530)  18 O WILLIAM D CLIFF CHARLES SANFORD KERSEY  2nd & 4th Monday  7:00PM Britt House
THOMSON (7566)*  18 I ROBERT A WARR III ANTHONY POOL  2nd & 4th Tuesday  7:00PM Thomson Lion Club Bldg
THOMSON CAMELLIA CITY (57221)  18 I BONNIE MARTIN RANDALL REESE  2nd Monday  7:00PM Queen of Angels Catholic Church
TIFTON (7425)  18 O ERNESTO ORTIZ-ARIZA FILIBERTO HERNANDEZ  2nd & 4th Tuesday  12:00PM Shoney's Restaurant
TOCCOA (7480)  18 I BEVERLY A VANDERHOEF BRYAN C GORDON  2nd & 4th Thursday  12:00PM The Gate Cottage
TOWNS COUNTY (7481)  18 I JANICE M KING HERBERT P BRUCE  2nd & 4th Tuesday  6:00PM Daniel's Steak House
TRION (7332)  18 L JANICE MORRIS JOE COOK  4th Thursday  6:30PM Sweet P's
TWIN CITY (7568)  18 N JOHN BRYANT WILLIAM JINES  1st & 3rd Thursday  7:30PM Lions Clubhouse
UNADILLA (7426)  18 O ROBERT B LEMMON DIANE L KRINSKY  2nd & 4th Thursday  12:00PM Lions Club Building
UNION COUNTY (7483)  18 I EUGENE LITTLE LYNN M SMITH  2nd & 4th Thursday  6:00PM Steve's Steak House/Cookie Jar
UNION POINT (7569)  18 I CHARLES SELMAN DAVID HEFFNER  1st & 3rd Tuesday  7:00PM Union Point Community Center
VALDOSTA EVENING (7428)  18 O ANTHONY MUNGELLO LINDA N PLAIR  2nd & 4th Thursday  6:30PM Ole s Country Buffet
VIDALIA (7376)  18 N TRACY C CLARK LARRY EDENFIELD  2nd & 4th Monday  12:00PM Captain's Corner
VILLA RICA (7531)  18 L ROBERT L MILLS THOMAS S PROCTOR  2nd & 4th Thursday  6:30PM The Olive Tree
VILLA RICA GOLDEN CITY (97622)  18 L KIMBERLY M COLLINS PRISSI E. SULLIVAN  2nd Wednesday  12:00PM The Olive Tree Restaurant
WADLEY (7570)  18 N LUCRETIA BOWLES GEORGE W RACHELS III  1st & 3rd Monday  12:00PM Lions Club Building
Walnut Grove (125269)  18 I STEVEN MARK MOORE KIMBERLY MOORE
WARNER ROBINS (7532)  18 O HARVEY O WARE PDG CHARLES P BEAUCHEA  4th Tuesday  6:30PM International House of Pancakes
WARNER ROBINS NOON (30229)  18 O JACK D ARMISTEAD TITUS J DIAMOND  2nd & 4th Monday  11:30AM Ole s Country Buffet
WARWICK (7430)  18 O RAY C PENDLEY DEBBIE MARLER  1st & 3rd Monday  7:00PM Lions Club Building
WASHINGTON (7571)  18 I MARY HUBBARD OLIN C NEWBY PCC  Mondays  7:30PM Lions Club Building
WAYCROSS OKEFENOKEE (7378)  18 N CHARLES W JOHNSON KEITH YARBROUGH  1st Monday  12:00PM Clubhouse
WAYNE COUNTY (7354)  18 N CHRIS J GRIFFIS TIMOTHY WESTBERRY  2nd & 4th Tuesday  6:00PM Sybil's Restaurant
WAYNESBORO (115977)  18 N LEROY ROBERTSON MARTHA CRUMBLEY  1st & 3rd Tuesday  5:30PM The Lake Restaurant
WEST COBB(7334)  18 L LESTER L DEAN PDG ELIZABETH DEAN  1st Tuesday  7:00PM Los Portales Restaurant
WEST JACKSON (7484)  18 I BILL LOTT JANE E HOLBROOK  1st & 3rd Thursday  6:30PM Braselton Community Center
WEST POINT (7529)  18 O ADRIAN C CARPENTER L E LANIER  1st & 3rd Wednesday  12:00PM West Point Presbyterian Church
WILMINGTON ISLAND (30770)  18 N PDG DONALD W POPE TINA C POPE  1st & 3rd Tuesday  7:00PM Wilmington Island United Methodist Church
WINDER (7486)  18 I JOHN DUCKWORTH MICHAEL MURRAY  2nd & 4th Thursday  7PM Winder Lions Club Building
WINDER NOON (57840)  18 I MATTHEW T WHITING DAVID H MARTIN  2nd & 4th Wednesday  12:00PM Golden Corral Steakhouse
WINTERVILLE (7487)*  18 I KENNETH D HODGES DAVID L LANGFORD  1st Thursday  7:00PM Winterville Club House
WOODBINE (7379)  18 N RICHARD J BAIRD CHARLES M QUATTLEBAUM  2nd & 4th Monday  7:00PM Lions Club Building
WOODSTOCK (7335)  18 L ED COOK RACHEL REYNOLDS  2nd & 4th Tuesday  7:00PM Good Shepard Lutheran Church
YATESVILLE (61289)*  18 O WANDA DOZIER JAMES E ELLINGTON  1st & 3rd Monday  7:00PM Yatesville Senior Citizens Bldg

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024