Lions of Georgia, Club History 1952-1953
Clubs with less than 12 members at the end of a Lions year had their charters suspended for the following year and were not listed in that year's directory.
7/1/1952 District Governor: District A, Ethan L. Taylor, Meansville, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District B, Julius R. Holt, Savannah, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District C, Gerry W. Pearson, Columbus, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District D, W. Neal Whitworth, Toccoa, Ga. | |||||
192 Clubs | |||||
Club | District | President | Secretary | Meeting Day/Time | Meeting Location |
Abbeville | 18-B | David Morgan | C. L. Keene | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | City Hall |
Adairsville | 18-A | B. R. Chalker | W. P. Martin | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Lions Den |
Adel | 18-C | Earl Davis | George F. Kessler | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Phil Cook Hotel |
Adrian | 18-B | Garnett Stephens | Marvin Woods | Thursday, 1, 7:30 | School Room |
Alamo | 18-B | J. Mc Rae Clements | L. R. Clark | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | City Café |
Alapaha | 18-B | Charles A. Matthews | Winfred J. Chambless | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:30 | Creech Hotel |
Albany | 18-C | George M. Kirkland | Clem Rakel | Tuesday, 1:00 | New Albany Hotel |
Alma | 18-B | B. A. Bishop | Harvey Johnson | Monday, 7:30 | Lions Hall |
Americus | 18-C | Xury B. Carter | Ad L. Abbett | Monday, 1:00 | Cawood House |
Arlington | 18-C | Gordon L. Hardie | W. Raleigh Jones | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | High School Home Economics Building |
Ashburn | 18-C | D. C. Getz | A. R. Smith | Thursday, 1, 8:00 | Lions Den |
Athens | 18-D | Eugene A. Epting | R. H. Kennon | Thursday, 1:00 | Georgian Hotel |
Atlanta | 18-A | Frank B. Erwin | W. Lew Kimbrough | Friday, 12:15 | Ansley Hotel |
Atlanta (Henry Grady) | 18-A | Harvey Kessler | Bill Scanling | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Legion Post |
Atlanta (Northeast) | 18-A | D. Echols Speer | R. Hodges Sill | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Bass Community Center |
Atlanta (South West) | 18-A | Howard E. Belle | Ernest L. Howell | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Capital View Tea Room |
Atlanta (West End) | 18-A | Cecil E. Trainer | S. A. Pendergrass | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | J. C. Sulter's Café |
Augusta | 18-B | William Jennings Branen | Fred L. Damren | Friday, 1:00 | Hotel Richmond |
Avondale Estates | 18-A | Lee R. Potter | John Yancey | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pritchett's Restaurant |
Baconton | 18-C | W. I. Hilliard | A. Marion Collins | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Bainbridge | 18-C | W. K. Penhallegon | Jake Wolff | Friday, 2-4, 12:15 | Stephen Decatur Hotel |
Ball Ground | 18-A | Charles T. Ingram | Guy D. Mc Kinney | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Legion Hall |
Baxley | 18-B | Hunter Johnson | Fred E. Hyers | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
Blackshear | 18-B | S. B. Owens | Everett P. Smiley | Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 | Franklin Pierce Hotel |
Blakely | 18-C | R. B. Dunham Jr. | Edward Gray | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:15 | Smiths Restaurant |
Brantley County | 18-B | Joseph B. Strickland | Pete J. Gibson | Monday, 2-4, 12:00 | Drug Store |
Bremen | 18-A | J. R. Parrish | J. W. Yoe | Tuesday, 12:00 | Recreation Center |
Brookhaven | 18-A | Thomas A. Frank | Robert H. Irba | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Brookhaven Restaurant |
Broxton | 18-B | Frank Veazey | James O. Smith | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Woman's Club |
Brunswick | 18-B | Abe Nathan | Dr. John H. Flynn | Tuesday, 7:00 | Oglethorpe Hotel |
Buckhead | 18-A | Don Cathcart | Ellis Gay | Monday, 2-4, 6:00 | Piedmont Driving Club |
Buena Vista | 18-C | R. T. Padgett | Alex M. Burgin | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Methodist Church |
Bryon | 18-C | Olin C. Hammock | J. W. Vinson Jr. | Thursday, 1-3, 8:30 | High School |
Cairo | 18-C | Gene Cox | Sam Law Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Citizen's Café |
Calhoun | 18-A | Charles Smith | Milton Black | Monday, 7:30 | Rooker Hotel |
Camden County | 18-B | H. S. Brenner | R. C. Richter | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Steffens Home |
Camilla | 18-C | Edward John Mc Keown | Gilbert L. Lewis | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | East End Café |
Canton | 18-A | Taylor Young | Glenn Brady | Thursday, 1, 12:00 | Hotel Canton |
Carrollton | 18-A | John H. Hendon | G. M. Thomas | Thursday, 12:00 | Hotel Carrollton |
Cartersville | 18-A | William E. Wofford Jr. | Edward J. Auchmutey | Tuesday, 12:30 | Braban Hotel |
Chatsworth | 18-A | James Loughridge | John Webb | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Chatsworth Hotel |
Clarkesville | 18-D | H. O. Carlton | G. C. Oliver Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Claxton | 18-B | J. M. Nesmith | Elder Homer H. Highsmith | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Community House |
Clayton | 18-D | Marvin C. Jowers | H. G. Spahr | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Clayton Hotel |
Clinch County | 18-B | Ralph E. Gaskins | D. M. Hughes | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Girl Scout Hut |
Colbert | 18-D | Oscar Adams | Phil M. Hardman | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | School |
College Park | 18-A | Charles L. Ratterree | David O. Smith | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | College Tavern |
Colquitt | 18-C | B. A. Farrow | Clyde Jinks Jr. | Wednesday, 2-4. 12:00 | Methodist Church |
Columbus | 18-C | Joe E. Chapman | Edward Murrah | Tuesday, 7:00 | Ralston Hotel |
Comer | 18-D | J. B. Cook | Jere C. Ayers | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Womans Clubhouse |
Commerce | 18-D | L. Raul Hix | T. J. Syfan | Tuesday, 7:30 | Hotel Andrew Jackson |
Conyers | 18-D | C. E. Rich | F. D. Carlisle | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | High School |
Cordele | 18-C | Sam M. Roobin | Emory L. Herring | Tuesday, 12:00 | Court House |
Covington | 18-D | John N. Banks | W. H. Thompson | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Teen Can Building |
Cuthbert | 18-C | Tommy Mc Collum | Dell Bowell | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Glen Zida Club House |
Dade County | 18-A | James Morrison | L. C. Adams | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Dade High Lunch Room |
Dahlonega | 18-D | J. P. King | Doyle H. Anderson | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Smith House |
Dallas | 18-A | J. D. Ramsey | Alfred Butler | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Forks |
Dalton | 18-A | Harry W. Woodard | Freeman Broadrick | Tuesday, Alt., 7:30 | Elks Club |
Darien | 18-B | G. B. Cowart | Irvin Townsend | Monday, 7:00 | Darien Grill |
Dawson | 18-C | A. D. Spurlock | Felton Drew | Tuesday, 8:00 | Legion Home |
Dearing | 18-D | L. E. Moore | Harry H. Camp | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | High School |
Decatur | 18-A | H. Nelson Dean | Carr M. Suter | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Candler Hotel |
Decatur (Glenwood Hills) | 18-A | Gus Borg | W. A. Hall | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Ousley Methodist Church |
Donaldsonville | 18-C | Arden A. Parker | Perry A. Walker | Tuesday, 12:00 | Mosely Hall |
Douglas | 18-B | William Mc Crary | Chester Belote | Tuesday, 12:30 | Woman's Clubhouse |
Druid Hills | 18-A | W. A. Brim | Ralph J. Jones | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Druid Hills Golf Club |
Dublin | 18-B | Murray A. Chappell | Lester L. Porter | Friday, 1:00 | New Dublin Hotel |
East Point | 18-A | Herbert Rorex | E. D. Underwood | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Summer Park Center |
Edison | 18-C | Willis Duvall | W. P. Plexico | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Home Economics Building |
Ellaville | 18-C | E. N. Pilcher | E. C. Mauldin | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Legion Hall |
Ellijay | 18-A | Bill Westmoreland | G. L. Huff | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Various |
Enigma | 18-B | Fletcher Culpepper | L. J. Eixum | Friday, 1, 8:30 | School Gym |
Fairburn | 18-A | Alfred T. Pitman | William B. Jones | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:15 | Veterans Club |
Fairmount | 18-A | Dit. Chaney | Fred Tarver | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | High School |
Fitzgerald | 18-B | William B. King | P. H. Matthews | Thursday, 1-3, 12:30 | Lee Grant Hotel |
Fleming | 18-B | Lynn W. Ogden | James O. Burnette | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | School |
Folkston | 18-B | Jack Scott | Jack Mays | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Askew's Cafe |
Forsyth | 18-A | Ben T. Banks | R. L. Williams | Friday, 2-4, 6:30 | Forsyth Hotel |
Fort Gaines | 18-C | Rev. R. O. Edenfield | W. C. Chambers | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 | South Weston Grill |
Fort Valley | 18-C | S. A. Douglas | M. E. Anderson Jr. | Thursday, 7:30 | Legion Hall |
Gainesville | 18-D | Dr. H. E. Valentine | F. H. Satterfield | Tuesday, 12:15 | Dixie Hunt Hotel |
Glennville | 18-B | J. B. Mooney | J. A. Bacon | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:30 | Home Demonstration Club |
Greensboro | 18-D | William B. Nipper | W. W. Bell Jr. | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Vocational Building |
Griffin | 18-A | L. C. Hanks | A. J. Gorday | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Various |
Hahira | 18-C | Lloyd C. Slocum | S. Elmo Fiveash | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Plaire's Grill |
Hapeville | 18-A | Culber B. Bonds | H. C. Traylor | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Cactus Grill |
Hartwell | 18-D | Claude D. Stovall | James B. Morrison | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Hotel Nancy Hart |
Hawkinsville | 18-B | Emmett Grimsley | Leon Williams | Tuesday, 12:15 | Brown Hotel |
Hazlehurst | 18-B | Jack L. Kenerly | Ralph Edwards | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Masonic Hall |
Heard County | 18-A | C. N. Lambert | Sherman Eley | Monday, 2-4, 7:15 | Scout Hut |
Hephzibah | 18-B | Joe L. Pressley | Larry G. Ledford | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Farmers Clubhouse |
Hinesville | 18-B | J. B. Mc Call | Thomas F. Coffey | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Methodist Church |
Hogansville | 18-A | James T. Kelly | Judson L. Milam | Monday, 1-3, 12:05 | Community Building |
Jacksonville | 18-B | Jack S. Davidson | E. E. Jones | Tuesday, 1, 8:00 | Club House |
Jasper | 18-A | Guy Mc Whorter | Warren Cagle | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Lenning Hotel |
Jefferson | 18-D | Jack S. Davidson | Charlie Cox lll | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Overseer's Clubhouse |
Jesup | 18-B | Charles Strickland | Preston Cash | Thursday, 12:00 | Community House |
La Fayette | 18-A | Dr. D. M. Cornette | C. M. Gilbert | Wednesday, 12:00 | Library |
La Grange | 18-A | Phillip Albright | J. Curtis Amos Jr. | Tuesday, 12:30 | Colonial Hotel |
Lanier County | 18-B | Rev. J. Clinton M. Ward | G. M. Banks | Wednesday, 2-4. 1:00 | Lakeland Methodist Church |
Lavonia | 18-D | J. Coleman Shiflet | R.W. Rosencrance | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Johnson House |
Lawrenceville | 18-D | Clarence M. Higginbotham | Milus K. Storey | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Sweetwater Park |
Lincolnton | 18-D | John R. Hawkins | Ben B. Ross | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Community Clubhouse |
Lumpkin | 18-C | Bill Westbrook | W. Davis Fort | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | School |
Lyons | 18-B | Troy Williams | Elza C. O' Neal | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Woman's Club House |
Macon | 18-D | Julius Gholson | Mason Zuber | Tuesday, 1:10 | Y. M. C. A. |
Mansfield | 18-D | William N. Ziegler | Rabum Prosser | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community House |
Marietta | 18-A | H. A. Pontius | A. Roy Cofer | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Y. M. C. A. |
Mc Caysville | 18-A | Cecil W. Jones | Victor C. Hensley | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:15 | Y. M. C. A. |
Mc Rae | 18-B | James L. Brown | Emory D. Dennis Sr. | Monday, 1-3, 12:15 | Mc Ginty's Café |
Midville | 18-B | John Rife English | Marion E. Brinson | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Mc Kinney's Pond |
Midway | 18-B | Lynn Dobbins | George Blake | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Community House |
Milan | 18-B | M. M. Smith | W. K. Warren | Monday, 3, 8:00 | School |
Millen | 18-B | H. V. Patrick | Watson W. Rocker | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community House |
Monroe | 18-D | Augustus E. Williamson | Wilson Mitcham | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Legion Auxillary Home |
Montezuma | 18-C | W. Fred Nelson | M. L. Cook Jr. | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Montezuma Hotel |
Morven | 18-C | R. L. Dixon | L. F. Godwin | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Ellenberg Hotel |
Moultrie | 18-C | Leon Norman | Don Collier | Monday, 7:30 | Colquitt Hotel |
Mt. Vernon- Ailey | 18-B | James Peterson | Emmett Rainey | Tuesday, 3, 8:00 | Mt.Vernon Community House |
Nashville | 18-B | Fred L. Belcher | A. D. Greene | Wednesday, 2-4, 1:00 | Nashville Hotel |
Newington | 18-B | Sidney A. Jenkins | Ralph W. Hagan | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | High School |
Newnan | 18-C | Paul M. Starnes | B. B. Sprayberry | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Virginia House |
Norcross | 18-D | O. H. Mimms | D. A. Magoon | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Hitching Post Café |
North DeKalb | 18-A | Charles A. Smith | Alexander Cullen Jr. | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Legion Post |
Ocilla | 18-B | John B. Burks | E. J. Patten | Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 | Faye Drive In |
Oglethorpe | 18-C | J. C. Morris | J. H. Taylor | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Club |
Omega | 18-B | John D. Mc Leod | Archie O. Lee | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Community Clubhouse |
Oxford | 18-D | G. D. Lancaster | Charles Ellis | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Town Building |
Patterson | 18-B | R. T. Riggins | Mershon Aspinwall Jr. | Monday, 1-3, 7:45 | Harry's Club House |
Pearson | 18-B | Francis Corbett | Vickers Neugent | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Bryants Café |
Pelham | 18-C | A. C. Cooper | John S. Huey | Tuesday, 12:15 | Major Pelham Hotel |
Perry | 18-C | C. D. Leverett | J. Lawrence Hunt | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | New Perry Hotel |
Pike County | 18-A | W. Shelor Rodgers | Harild T. Daniel | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Various |
Pinehurst | 18-C | John R. Mc Cleaskey | Alton P. Draughon | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Clubhouse |
Plains | 18-C | C. L. Walters Jr. | M. A. Chambliss | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | School |
Preston | 18-C | N. E. Bullock | Jack Montgomery | Monday, 3, 8:30 | Café |
Quitman | 18-C | Dr. G. W. Holloway | W. Jack Pollock | Thursday, 7:30 | West End Café |
Reidsville | 18-B | E. B. Register | H. O. Cravey | Monday, 3, 7:30 | Community House |
Reynolds | 18-C | Dr. E. C. Whatley | B. W. Hinton Jr. | Thursday, 7:30 | Masonic Hall |
Rhine | 18-B | L. L. Dennis | Carey W. Hilliard | Wednesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Hilliard's Café |
Richland | 18-C | L. L. Le Boeuf | J. A. Canon | Thursday, 2-4, 12:15 | Phil/ Mil Café |
Rincon | 18-B | Malcohm H. Bishop | George D. Walcher | Tuesday, 1, 8:00 | School |
Riverdale | 18-A | William L. Adams Jr. | Henry E. Mc Kown | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community Clubhouse |
Rochelle | 18-C | D. H. Hannon | C. H. Graham | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Masonic Hall |
Rome | 18-A | A. R. Perdue | Robert E. Andrews | Tuesday, 12:30 | Greystone Hotel |
Royston | 18-D | L. Roberts Greer | James A. Williams | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | T. B. Phillips Cafe |
Rutledge | 18-D | Jake L. Saye | Emory Davis | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | School |
Sandersville | 18-C | Howard Sheppard | Dr. Mc Laurin D. Brooker | Tuesday, 1:15 | Five Oaks Tea Room |
Savannah | 18-B | Dwight L. Bliss | O. L. Ashcroft | Thursday, 1:00 | Savannah Hotel |
Shellman | 18-C | James E. Nix | J. G. Thompson | Thursday, 1-3, 8:30 | High School |
Smyrna | 18-A | William Hubert Colquitt | E. C. Bramblett | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | School |
Social Circle | 18-D | J. C. Shepard Jr. | Harry Adams | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | School |
Soperton | 18-B | Jin Neil Peterson | A. O. Brinson | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Clubhouse |
Sparta | 18-C | Jimmie P. Boyer | G. B. Moore | Wednesday, 1:00 | Legion Home |
Springfield | 18-B | George E. Parker | F. C. Brinson | Thursday, 2, 8:00 | Springfield Gym |
Statesboro | 18-B | Alfred W. Sutherland | James W. Gunter | Tuesday, 2-4, 1:00 | Norris Hotel |
Statham | 18-D | C. E. Patat | J. E. Lowe | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Patat Hotel |
Stone Mountain | 18-A | H. C. Morgan | L.E. Skelton | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | High School |
Summerville | 18-A | Hoyt J. Farmer | Malcohm Thomas | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Riegeldale Tavern |
Sycamore | 18-B | B. N. Hansford | O. H. Rhodes | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Lions Den |
Sylvania | 18-B | M. S. Moncrief | Harry Hunter | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Hotel Screven |
Sylvester | 18-C | Elmo Agoos | William G. Faircloth | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Woolard Hotel |
Talbotton | 18-C | Kirby Smith | Norman Carter | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community House |
Tallapoosa | 18-A | Morris L. Williams | J. R. Carter | Tuesday, 12:30 | Burger Inn |
The Valley | 18-A | William W. Whorton | Bryan Griffin | Wednesday, 12:30 | General Tyler Hotel |
Thomaston | 18-C | W. J. Gibson | Dallas Broome | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Hotel Upson |
Thomasville | 18-C | John A. Richter | Hugh P. Rehberg | Thursday, 7:00 | Dodson's Grill |
Thomson | 18-D | Lawrence Wylie | Wilton A. Hinton | Tuesday, 7:00 | Club House |
Tifton | 18-B | Dr. Paul Lucas | Dr. H. D. Hardwick | Monday, 12:30 | Alpine Restaurant |
Toccoa | 18-A | E. M. Hood | W. F. Button | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lone Oak Café |
Towns County | 18-A | L. P. Brady | F. C. Berry | Wednesday, 2-4, 7:15 | Smitty's Café |
Trion | 18-A | John C. Cavin | Fred Westbrook | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Riegeldale Tavern |
Unadilla | 18-C | W. Harry Hamrick | James E. Odum | Thursday 2-4, 8:00 | Community House |
Union Point | 18-D | R. H. Flynt | J. H. Culbreath | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | City Hotel |
Uvalda | 18-B | J. W. Calhoun | H. G. Martin | Friday, 1, 8:00 | Community House |
Valdosta | 18-C | Corty Enfinger | Wendell Barrett | Tuesday, 12:05 | Daniel Ashley Hotel |
Vidalia | 18-B | Jack Sasser | Seymore Brown | Tuesday, 7:00 | Robert Toombs Hotel Diner |
Vienna | 18-C | George Wood | Claude B. Greene | Friday, 2-4, 8:00 | Various |
Wadley | 18-B | W. C. Mc Clung | S. C. Evans | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Wadley Café |
Warner Robbins | 18-C | Fred J. Mueller | Merl M. Grubbs | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Moose Club |
Washington | 18-D | Jack D. Wynne | Henry M. Willis | Wednesday, 8:00 | Lions Club Building |
Waycross | 18-B | Ben Schemer | Dr. C. M. Blanton | Tuesday, 1:00 | Hotel Ware |
Waynesboro | 18-B | Haskill G. Gray | Lee Roy Kirkendohl | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Various |
West Bainbridge | 18-C | Fred E. Lane | C. J. Prevatte | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | School |
West Fulton | 18-A | Tom Bobo Sr. | J. W. Coleman | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Club |
Whitesburg | 18-A | W. C. Garrett | Stanley Rodwell | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Whitesburg Café |
Wilkinson County | 18-D | J. W. Miller | J. D. Holliman | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Little Jack's Café |
Willacoochee | 18-B | Robert E. Tudor | R. L. Dasher | Monday, 1-3, 12:00 | Home Economics Building |
Winder | 18-D | Jean D. Withers | James W. Lay | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Club |
Woodbury | 18-A | M. O. Campbell | Charles Lovvorn | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Clubhouse |
Wrightsville | 18-B | Roy Frost | John H. Baskin | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Evan's Café |