Lions of Georgia, Club History 1961-1962
District Governor: District A, Don Schmidt, Cedartown, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District B, Roy Heaton, Brunswick, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District C, James T. Riddle, Moultrie, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District D, Charles Marchman, Clayton, Ga. | 1961-62 | ||||
District Governor: District E, Gordon E. Sanford, Macon, Ga. | 245 Clubs | ||||
District Governor: District F, Robert H. Stanton, Mansfield , Ga. | |||||
Club | District | President | Secretary | Meeting Day Time | Meeting Location |
Abbeville | 18-C | Elmer C. Addison | Marvin C. Dix | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Sapp's Café |
Adairsville | 18-A | R. D. Barton | Willis M. Boyd | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | 41 Restaurant |
Adel | 18-C | Delmas E. Fletcher | Joseph F. Halle | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Phil Cook Hotel |
Adrian | 18-F | Inman Gerald | Marvin Woods | Thursday, 1, 7:30 | Pullen's Café |
Alapaha | 18-C | Charles A. Mathews | Winfred J. Chambless | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Creech Hotel |
Albany | 18-C | Dr. Joseph L. Berg | H. William Lancaster | Tuesday, 1:00 | Gordon Hotel |
Albany (Palmyra) | 18-C | Gordon Cone | William R. Lewis Jr. | Tuesday, 7:30 | James River's Hotel |
Alma | 18-B | Laverne Carter | R. E. Lawson | Monday, 7:00 | Alma Lions Den |
Alpharetta | 18-A | Clyde Harmon | Grady Thompson | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Steak House |
Americus | 18-C | Troy E. Morris | Paul West Jr. | Monday, 1:00 | Windsor Hotel |
Arlington | 18-C | H. L. Hicks | J. W. Guice | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community House |
Ashburn | 18-C | Charles Rose | J. William McLeod | Thursday, 1, 12:00 | Lions Club House |
Athens | 18-D | Dr. Till M. Huston | Guy W. Smith | Thursday, 1:00 | Georgian Hotel |
Atlanta | 18-A | William F. Bodie | J. Lewis Pascal | Friday, 12:15 | Dinkler Plaza Hotel |
Atlanta (Buckhead) | 18-A | William Ellis Gay | Trammell McIntyre | Monday, 2-4, 6:00 | Piedmont Driving Club |
Atlanta (Cascade Heights) | 18-A | Arthur F. Potter | James Thompson | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Joe Cotton Drive In |
Atlanta (Henry Grady) | 18-A | Frank C. Berry | Rutherford B. McKissick | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Briarcliff Hotel |
Atlanta (Northeast) | 18-A | Joel H. King | William E. Minck | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Bass Community Center |
Atlanta (Southwest) | 18-A | Randolph R. Long | James A. Driskell | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | J D Steak Ranch |
Atlanta (West End) | 18-A | Harmon W. Smith | Phillip J. Lorenz Sr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | McCain's Café |
Augusta | 18-F | Herring Winship | Fred L. Damren | Friday, 1:00 | Hotel Richmond |
Augusta (Forest Hills) | 18-F | James D. Rabun | Edward C. Cole | Tuesday, 1:00 | Timmerman's Restaurant |
Augusta (Garden City) | 18-F | Lester G. LeBlanc | Leonard M. Morris | Monday, 7:00 | Timmerman's Restaurant |
Austell | 18-A | Howard B. Lewis Sr. | Richard G. Holsenbeck | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Dinner Bell |
Avondale Estates | 18-D | Thomas L. Farrar | Earle B. Blomeyer | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pritchett's Dining Room |
Bainbridge | 18-C | Sam Pettyjohn | Branson E. Harrison | Wednesday, 2-4, 12:15 | Stephen Decatur Hotel |
Ball Ground | 18-A | M. Everette Carter | Henry G. Lyon | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Legion Hall |
Baxley | 18-B | Fred E. Hyers | Marion A. Monk | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Mimosa |
Blackshear | 18-B | Ralph Parrish | Ernest Williams | Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 | Marion Hotel |
Blakely | 18-C | Perry L. Bridges | Ray Harris | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:15 | Town & Country Club |
Bowdon | 18-E | Arthur H. Goodwin | Luther M. Beam | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Granigers Barbeque |
Boynton | 18-A | Harry McCauley | David Lyons | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Boynton School |
Brantley County | 18-B | W. C. Long Jr. | Pete J. Gibson | Monday, 2-4, 12:00 | Campbell's Drug Store |
Bremen | 18-E | Albert Bullard | A. C. Tarpley | Tuesday, 12:00 | Recreation Hall |
Broxton | 18-B | Luther L. Denton Jr. | Herbert W. Jordan | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Woman's Clubhouse |
Brunswick | 18-B | Saul Rabin | Charles Grayson | Tuesday, 7:00 | Palm Lodge Club |
Buena Vista | 18-E | Johnny J. McCorkle | John O'Donnell | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Methodist Church |
Buford | 18-D | Glendon C. Pruitt | Walter C. Greer | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Civic Building |
Butler | 18-E | Frank M. Riley | H. E. Allen | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | City Tourist Court Café |
Byron | 18-E | Francis H. Kersey | Robert H. Higdon | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | High School |
Cairo | 18-C | James B. Joiner | Lamar Clark | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Citizen's Café |
Calhoun | 18-A | John W. Hughes | Harbin M. King | Tuesday, 7:30 | Rocker Hotel |
Calvary | 18-C | Frank L. Maxwell | Earl Williams | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Methodist Church |
Camilla | 18-C | Morris E. Kolbie | James Simmons | Monday, 12:00 | East End Café |
Canton | 18-A | Ben K. Looper | Glenn Brady | Thursday, 1, 12:00 | Pine Crest Inn |
Carnesville | 18-D | Ed Bryant | William M. Payne | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Clubroom |
Carrollton | 18-E | Ernest McClendon | William P. Johnson | Thursday, 12:00 | Country Club |
Cartersville | 18-A | David Tillman | William Paul Weldon | Tuesday, 12:30 | Braban Hotel |
Cedartown | 18-A | Wayne W. Gammon | S. C. Williams | Friday, 1-3, 7:30 | Wayside Inn Hotel |
Central Dekalb | 18-D | Henry E. Newton Sr. | Fred J. Schwartz | Monday, 3, 7:30 | Tom & Jerry's |
Chatsworth | 18-A | William H. Thomas | Rev. Gilbert Steadham | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Methodist Church |
Chickamauga | 18-A | H. Ellis Stewart | Dr. Walter R. Dennis | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Arrow Rock |
Clarkesville | 18-D | Harry Zalumas | Charles G. Turner | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Community House |
Claxton | 18-B | Simon J. Waters | George W. Bowen | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Club House |
Clayton | 18-D | Raymond E. Cross | William L. Smith | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Nicholson House |
Clinch County | 18-B | Cecil Barber | Stan Johnson | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Woman's Club Building |
Cochran | 18-C | Charles Killebrew | Ralph G. Coates | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Colbert | 18-D | W. Cecil Eberhart | Phil M. Hardman | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Community House |
College Park | 18-A | Frank H. Durham | William C. Brumlow | Wednesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Recreation Center |
Colquitt | 18-C | Winston Lane | Braxton A. Farrow | Tuesday, 1-3. 12:00 | Methodist Church |
Columbus | 18-E | Dr. H. Bert Boutwell | Gerry W. Pearson | Tuesday, 7:00 | Ralston Hotel |
Columbus (Muscogee) | 18-E | S. Ed Kelly | Clarence E. Niblack Jr. | Monday, 1:00 | Ralston Hotel |
Comer | 18-D | Comer F. Latimer | J. Leroy Smith | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Club Building |
Commerce | 18-D | Haley Fleming | Reggie Tatum | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Piedmont Restaurant |
Conyers | 18-F | George A. Plunkett | Lee A. Segars | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Rockdale County High School |
Cordele | 18-C | Roy W. Beach | Emory L. Herring | Tuesday, 12:00 | Crisp County Courthouse |
Cornelia | 18-D | Walter Holbrooke | Dr. Raeford L. Thomas | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | School |
Covington | 18-F | William F. Vaughn | William A. Childers Jr. | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Legion Hall |
Cross Keys | 18-E | Norris E. Fountain | Everett S. Tinsley | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Rocks Grill |
Cross Keys | 18-D | Colin S. Monteith | James E. Henderson | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Buckhead Elks Club |
Cuthbert | 18-C | Billy M. Hudson | Carlton A. Franklin | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Lokey's Lake Clubhouse |
Dade County | 18-A | Elmer S. Oliver | Robert L. White | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | High School |
Dahlonega | 18-D | Dr. H. B. Hancock | Robert H. Belcher | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Smith House |
Dallas | 18-A | Howard D. Brown | Horace C. Dennis | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Vaughn's Café |
Dalton | 18-A | Jesse S. Morris | Wallace C. Greeson | Tuesday, Alt., 7:30 | Elks Home |
Darien | 18-B | W. Fernell Booth | J. Marion Wilkins | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Darien Grill |
Dawson | 18-C | James G. Wright | Frank L. Cross Jr. | Tuesday, 7:30 | American Legion Home |
Dawsonville | 18-D | Joe B. Bradley | Jack C.Sturgill | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | High School |
Decatur | 18-D | F. Allen Shealy | Lloyd Gensel | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pritchett's Dining Room |
Decatur (North Decatur) | 18-D | Raymond O. Witte | Gerald C. Taylor | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pritchett's Dining Room |
Dexter | 18-F | Roy C. Knight | John E. Lord | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | School |
Donaldsonville | 18-C | Waldo McLeod | John W. Miller | Tuesday, 12:00 | Mosely Hall |
Douglas | 18-B | Ronald N. Green | Jean P. Barnett | Tuesday, 12:30 | Plantation Restaurant |
Druid Hills | 18-A | Tom L. Barron | George B. Easton Jr. | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Druid Hills Golf Club |
Dublin | 18-F | Duggan D. Weaver | Robert L. Bryan | Friday, 1:15 | New Dublin Hotel |
Duluth | 18-D | George E. Bishop | Lindon D. Franklin | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Dutch Mill Café |
Dunwoody | 18-D | William H. Jernigan | Robert T. Beal | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Elementary School |
East Clayton | 18-E | Hubert J. Plette | Robert Watson | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Fire Station |
East Fannin | 18-A | Thomas B. Hooper | John W. Richards | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Earl's Lakeside |
Eastman | 18-C | A. C. Reddock | Gary Yawn | Tuesday, 12:00 | Hotel Leeland |
East Point | 18-A | William H. Warren | Herbert D. Clark Jr. | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Sumner Park Dining Room |
Echols County | 18-C | Curtis Corbin | William L. Haynes | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | High School |
Edison | 18-C | D. W. Hammock Jr. | Harry Turner | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | High School |
Elberton | 18-D | John W. Woodson | Kenneth Beasley | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Samuel Elbert Inn |
Ellaville | 18-C | Lawrence S. Tondee | Julian I. Bonner | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Legion Home |
Ellijay | 18-A | Robert M. McCandish | Albert E. Harrison | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | School |
Fairview | 18-A | Jack R. Prater | James A. Horton | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | High School |
Fitzgerald | 18-C | Dubois White | Arthur O. Justice | Wednesday, 1-3, 12:30 | Community House |
Fleming | 18-F | Murray E. Nunnery | Ware L. Norris | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Siple's Diner |
Floyd County | 18-A | Robert B. Nelson | Lawrence A. Isaacs | Thursday, 1-3, 6:45 | Aloha Restaurant |
Folkston | 18-B | Kenneth Williams | G. Norris Johnson | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Askew's Restaurant |
Forest Park | 18-E | Charles M. Lewis | Reginald E. Sanders | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Atlanta General Depot |
Forsyth | 18-E | Lewis N. Waldrop | Hugh W. Mercer | Friday, 2-4, 6:30 | Town House Restaurant |
Forsyth County | 18-D | J. C. Davenport | Bob McGinnis | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | School |
Fort Gaines | 18-C | Jerry A. White | Willis S. Cox | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Woman's Club |
Fort Oglethorpe | 18-A | Lee G. Venable | Edwin M. Stone | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pop's Lanes |
Fort Valley | 18-E | Hugh W. Burgess | Cliff L. Dyes | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Steak House |
Gainesville | 18-D | Benjamin H. Carter | Clyde Cronic Jr. | Tuesday, 12:15 | Avion Restaurant |
Georgetown | 18-C | George M. Phillips | James J. Gary | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | School |
Glascock County | 18-F | Ralph W. Swann | William H. Parker | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Swint's Café |
Glennville | 18-B | John Chadnicki | Earl M. Reynolds | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Glenwanis Hotel |
Greensboro | 18-F | J. Clyde Hutchins | Davis G. Harwell | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Civic Center |
Griffin | 18-E | Edgar P. Hoard | Joe T. Potts | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Moose Lodge |
Hahira | 18-C | Edgar McDonald | James E. Massey Jr. | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Gold Leaf Hotel |
Hapeville | 18-A | James G. Rosser Jr. | Ralph E. Clemens | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Cactus Grill |
Harris County | 18-E | Owen L. Riley | Eitel Bauer | Friday, 1-3, 7:30 | Ida Cason Callaway Gardens |
Hartwell | 18-D | Roy Nelms | Charles Robinson | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Hotel Nancy Hart |
Hawkinsville | 18-C | A. C. Yancey | A. C. Yancey | Tuesday, 12:05 | Brown Hotel |
Hazlehurst | 18-B | Oris McLendon | Ralph H. Edwards | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Cherokee Restaurant |
Heard County | 18-E | Gary Y. McManus | George S. Summers | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | High School |
Hinesville | 18-B | Barney H. Rocker | Robert R. McLarry | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Methodist Church |
Hogansville | 18-E | Charles E. Holcomb | James T. Kelley | Monday, 1-3, 12:00 | Community Building |
Ila | 18-D | Walter C. Freeman | Milton Adams | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | City Hall |
Jacksonville | 18-B | Charles Cooper | Earl Waldon | Tuesday, 1, 8:00 | Clubhouse |
Jasper | 18-A | G. Phillip Hamrick Jr. | Arton Prather | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Jasper Hotel |
Jefferson | 18-D | Harold M. Jarrett | S. Dean Dadisman | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Marlow's Café |
Jesup | 18-B | Morton E. Mooney | Howard F. Hoppes | Tuesday, 6:45 | Bon Air Restaurant |
Kingsland | 18-B | John C. Nunnally | Howard H. Davis | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Tomochichis' Restaurant |
LaFayette | 18-A | John S. Rhyne Sr. | James P. Stiles Jr. | Wednesday, 12:15 | Elks Lodge |
La Grange | 18-E | Dr. J. W. Chambers | Howard O'Neal | Tuesday, 12:30 | Colonial Hotel |
Lakeview | 18-A | Robert K. Heath | Thomas E. Williams | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lakeview High School |
Lanier County | 18-B | C. M. Howell | J. M. Ross | Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Methodist Church |
Laurel Ridge | 18-D | Ed Manget | Newell Williams | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:45 | Y. M. C. A. |
La Vista | 18-A | John R. LaBoon | James L. Wallace | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | La Vista Womans Club |
Lavonia | 18-D | Roscoe McCollum | Herman P. Ayers | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Lavonia Hotel |
Lawrenceville | 18-D | Robert Fuqua | Homer Stark | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Button Gwinnett Hotel |
Leary | 18-C | Frank J. Lunsford | Herman N. Balliet | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
Leesburg | 18-C | John T. Grover | Jack Fore | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Legion Clubhouse |
Lilburn | 18-D | George O. Greene | Henry S. Dickson | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | School |
Lincolnton | 18-F | Royal L. Varner | Rudolph A. Langston | Thursday, 4, 7:30 | School |
Locust Grove | 18-E | Wiley A. Brown | Henry C. Brown Jr. | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Locust Grove School |
Logansville | 18-D | Frank Lee | W. C. Burchfiel | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | High School |
Louisville | 18-F | Emory E. Bargeron | Marshall L. Fountain | Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Jefferson Hotel |
Lumpkin | 18-C | Charles R. Woodall Jr. | Adrian L. Anglin | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | High School |
Lyons | 18-B | S. W. Hall | Elza C. O' Neal | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Pam's Restaurant |
Macon | 18-E | Harold Burton | Mason Zuber | Tuesday, 1:10 | Y. M. C. A. |
Macon (Rutland) | 18-E | Hugh J. Bryant | Horace R. Wilson Jr. | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Azalea Motel |
Macon (Vine Ingle) | 18-E | William Ballek | M. Royce Gordon | Tuesday, 7:30 | Davis House Restaurant |
Madison | 18-F | Thomas H. Estes | George E. Massey | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Beacon Heights Restaurant |
Mansfield | 18-F | Julian H. Dennis | T. P. Lawrence | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community House |
Marietta | 18-A | Tommy H. Brown | Bill Douglas | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Y. W. C. A. |
Marietta (East Marietta) | 18-A | Norman Patterson | Hoyt O. Gillespie | Tuesday, 12:15 | Plantation Restaurant |
Martin | 18-D | Joe Freeman | Grady Bell | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | School |
Martinez-Evans | 18-F | Mark H. Roper | Charles R. Arrington | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | School |
Mc Caysville | 18-A | Joesph E. Huskey | John R. Sneed | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:15 | Y. M. C. A. |
Mc Donough | 18-E | Robert L. Chick | W. J. Drake | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | McDonough Restaurant |
Mc Rae | 18-B | Calvin L. Lavely | Al L. Jacobs | Monday, 1-3, 12:15 | McGinty's Café |
Midville | 18-F | Robert E. Evans | Hugh J. Roundtree Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | McKinney's Pond |
Milan | 18-B | William C. McCranie | Karl C. Cravey | Monday, 3, 8:00 | Lunch Room |
Milledgeville | 18-F | J. Edward Ivie | Bobby L. Murphey | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Thornton's Dairy Bar |
Millen | 18-F | Rupert Gay | Lamar B. Gay | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Community House |
Monroe | 18-D | Prince K. Conner | Bob C. Jones | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | VFW Club |
Montezuma | 18-E | Harvey F. Roberts | George Hunt | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Woman's Clubhouse |
Morrow | 18-F | Dewey L. Shirley Sr. | Dewey L. Shirley Jr. | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community House |
Moultrie | 18-C | William D. Baker | William C Durham | Monday, 7:30 | Hotel Colquitt |
Mt. Vernon- Ailey | 18-B | Wade W. Frost | C. G. Thompson Jr. | Tuesday, 3, 8:00 | Community House |
Nashville | 18-C | Perry A. Harris Sr. | A. D. Greene | Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 | The Shamrock |
Newnan | 18-E | Samuel Morris | B. B. Sprayberry | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Ranch House |
Norcross | 18-D | Grover W. Morris | Joe W. Hays | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Norcross Café |
North DeKalb | 18-D | Harold L. Smith | Kenneth Bryson | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Dogwood Dining Room |
Ocilla | 18-C | Emory Waters | Julian Connell | Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 | Fay's Drive In |
Oglethorpe | 18-E | Dan O. Harvill | J. H. Taylor | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Clubhouse |
Oxford | 18-F | Melvin L. Conrad | Charles J. Ellis | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Patterson | 18-B | George Robinson | R. T. Riggins | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Patterson Café |
Pearson | 18-B | Harry Cady | Dan W. Lott | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | D. A. R. Club House |
Pelham | 18-C | Glenn A. Scruggs | D. D. Morrison | Tuesday, 2-4,12:05 | Major Pelham Hotel |
Pembroke | 18-B | Dewey E. Medders | James E. Lantz | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | 280 Restaurant |
Perry | 18-E | John W. Halley | Joe L. Bacon | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | New Perry Hotel |
Pike County | 18-E | Harold T. Daniel | W. J. Franklin Jr. | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | School |
Pine Lake | 18-D | Ira B. Melton | Cad K. Braswell Sr. | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Briar Patch Restaurant |
Plains | 18-C | J. D. Clements Jr. | William E. Wise | Wednesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Sewell's Café |
Port Wentworth | 18-B | Albert A. Taber | J. R. Paddison | Friday, 1-3, 8:00 | AAA Truck Center |
Quitman | 18-C | Thomas J. Barrs | Jake Lazarus | Thursday, 8:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
Redan | 18-D | Albert G. Arnold | Jihn M. Hames | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Redan Methodist Church |
Reidsville | 18-B | Frank Richie | W. Louie Smith | Monday, 3, 7:30 | Community House |
Rhine | 18-C | Thomas Hilliard Jr. | Donald C. Presley | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Community House |
Riverdale | 18-E | Alton Adams | Carl R. Terrell | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Dwarf House |
Rochelle | 18-C | James M. Ferguson | Ray S. Stephens | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | School Cafeteria |
Rome | 18-A | Rosaire A. Hall | Augustus R. Perdue | Tuesday, 12:30 | General Forrest Hotel |
Rossville | 18-A | John L. Bartley | George C. Springer | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Peerless Community Center |
Roswell | 18-A | W. J. Dolvin | Harold L. Walker | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Green Hornet Restaurant |
Royston | 18-D | Anderson Diworth | Roger Lindsey | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Roystonian Restaurant |
Rutledge | 18-F | T. D. Carter | William E. Oxford | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Grammar School |
Salem | 18-F | George W. Ramsey | Andrew J. Aylor | Wednesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Community House |
Sandersville | 18-F | William Rawlings | J. R. Jones | Friday, 1:00 | Legion Home |
Sandy Springs | 18-A | Charles P. Cochran | William W. Harris | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | The Farm Restaurant |
Savannah | 18-B | Clarence R. LeCroy | Edmund Ewing | Thursday, 1:00 | Manger Hotel |
Savannah (Port City) | 18-B | L. H. Sheppard | Orin C. Rusk | Tuesday, 7:00 | Manger Hotel |
Screven | 18-B | E. O. Beaver | Raymond L. Evors | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Community House |
Senoia | 18-E | W. F. Roesel | Jim H. Baggerly | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | American Legion |
Shellman | 18-C | Lester Rigsby | Edwin E. Lay | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | High School |
Smyrna | 18-A | Donald F. Marshall | Allen B. Morton | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | G & M Restaurant |
Snellville | 18-D | Jimmie A. Johnson | Horace N. Nash | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Community Center |
Social Circle | 18-D | Bobby D. Bray | Cleon E. Moore | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Bertha Upshaw Club House |
Soperton | 18-F | J. Carlton Warnock | Alvin O. Brinson | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Clubhouse |
South Cobb | 18-A | Leland A. Withers | John E. Roberts | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Lions Club House |
Southside Community | 18-E | Freddie L. Horton | Robert A. Cribbet | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Y. W. C. A. |
Southwest Dekalb | 18-D | Raymond G. Karley | Leon C. Hall | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Tom's Restaurant |
Sparta | 18-F | George F. Green | M. G. Pound Jr. | Wednesday, 1:00 | Community House |
Springfield | 18-B | Irwin S. Edwards | Herman C. Gnann | Thursday, 2, 8:00 | Springfield Gym |
Statesboro | 18-B | Leffner H. Akins | Bernard B. Banks | Tuesday, 2-4, 1:00 | Mrs. Bryant's Kitchen |
Stockbridge | 18-E | Lewis Hurd | Pierce Yarborough | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Garden Club |
Stone Mountain | 18-D | J. C. Pounds | L. E. Skelton | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | High School |
Summerville | 18-A | Hubert W. Johnson | O. G. Morehead Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Riegeldale Tavern |
Swainsboro | 18-F | Ansel L. Williams | John W. Kent | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | John C. Coleman Hotel |
Sylvania | 18-F | Edward K. Overstreet Jr. | Clayton H. Waters | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Town House Restaurant |
Sylvester | 18-C | Leonard Sumner | E. Agoos | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Hotel Woolard |
Talbotton | 18-E | F. P. Freeman | Sidney Ingram | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Community House |
Tallapoosa | 18-E | G. B. Evans | Ralph C. Key | Tuesday, 12:30 | Cross Roads Café |
The Valley | 18-E | Walter T. Reid Jr. | Glenn B. Smith | Wednesday, 12:30 | General Tyler Hotel |
Thomaston | 18-E | O. Wendell Burns | Kenneth D. Gaskins | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Hotel Upson |
Thomasville | 18-C | John Lewis | Hugh P. Rehberg | Thursday, 7:30 | Hotel Scott |
Thomson | 18-F | C. Haynes Searcy | William G. Bross | Tuesday, 7:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
Tifton | 18-C | Jesse C. Barfield Jr. | Daniel D. Cantrell | Monday, 12:30 | Alpine Restaurant |
Toccoa | 18-D | Dr. Irving Hellega | Curtis L. Hove | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Terrell's Restaurant |
Towns County | 18-D | Jim Lankford | Thomas E. Mathis | Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Young Harris College |
Trion | 18-A | Robert Allen | John R. Hartline | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Riegeldale Tavern |
Tucker | 18-D | Edgar P. Faulkner | Donald Dean | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Tucker Woman's Club |
Ty Ty | 18-C | Sam Parrish | Paul K. Coleman | Friday, 8:00 | School |
Unadilla | 18-C | W. Harry Hamrick | Robert A. Collins Sr. | Thursday 2-4, 8:00 | Community House |
Union Point | 18-F | Henry L. Ashbury | Bennett L. Norris | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Community Center |
Valdosta | 18-C | Reuben H. Yancey | Harvey Shipman | Tuesday, 12:05 | Daniel Ashley Hotel |
Vidalia | 18-B | Robert N. King Jr. | Elmo E. Miller | Monday, 7:00 | Southern Cafe |
Vienna | 18-C | Richard P. Ketchum | Robert B. Miller Jr. | Friday, 2-4, 8:00 | Community House |
Wadley | 18-F | C. W. Kitchens | S. C. Evans Jr. | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Wadley Café |
Warner Robins | 18-E | Harry C. Elrod Jr. | Eugene L. Mason Sr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Bateman's Café |
Washington | 18-F | Joe A. Griffin Jr. | Henry M. Willis | Monday, 7:30 | Lions Club Building |
Waycross | 18-B | Robert L. Odum | Dr. C. M. Blanton | Tuesday, 1:00 | Cherokee Restaurant |
Waycross (Okefenokee) | 18-B | William S. Connell | Joseph L. Bunting | Monday, 7:30 | Cherokee Restaurant |
Waynesboro | 18-F | D. J. Roof Jr. | Harvey L. Sapp | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Motor Court Restaurant |
West Fulton | 18-A | William J. Ashendorf | Walter D. Fulton | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Clubhouse |
Winder | 18-D | Leonard Rader | Joe Ester Jr. | Thursday, 2-4, 7:15 | Lions Den |
Woodbine | 18-B | William A. Ozaki | James C. Proctor | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Crew's Restaurant |
Woodbury | 18-E | Bob Blalock | John Strickland | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Woodbury Hotel |
Wrightsville | 18-F | Chartes T. McMichael | John H. Baskin | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Sam's Diner |