Lions of Georgia, Club History 1962-1963
District Governor: District A, Frederick W. Scanling, Atlanta, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District B, M. D. Raulerson Jr., Blackshear, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District C, Jake Wolffe, Bainbridge, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District D, J. Ralph Hampton, Gainesville, Ga. | 1962-63 | ||||
District Governor: District E, Ray M. Tucker, McDonough, Ga. | 247 Clubs | ||||
District Governor: District F, J. B. Amos, Augusta , Ga. | |||||
Club | District | President | Secretary | Meeting Day Time | Meeting Location |
Abbeville | 18-C | Elmer C. Addison | Marvin C. Dix | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Sapp's Café |
Adairsville | 18-A | R. D. Barton | Willis M. Boyd | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | 41 Restaurant |
Adel | 18-C | William P. Greene | Joseph F. Halle | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Phil Cook Hotel |
Adrian | 18-F | W. C. Tyson | Marvin Woods | Thursday, 1, 7:30 | Pullen's Dinner Club |
Alapaha | 18-C | Charles A. Mathews | Winfred J. Chambless | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Creech Hotel |
Albany | 18-C | Albert Holloway | James K. Brannon | Tuesday, 1:00 | Gordon Hotel |
Albany (Palmyra) | 18-C | Richard O. Cloutler | Eugene J. Schultz | Tuesday, 7:30 | James River's Hotel |
Alma | 18-B | E. Nixon Church | Robert E. Lawson | Monday, 7:00 | Alma Lions Den |
Alpharetta | 18-A | Clyde Harmon | Grady Thompson | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Steak House |
Americus | 18-C | Lennick M. Slappery | C. Harris James | Monday, 1:00 | Windsor Hotel |
Arlington | 18-C | George Sasser | L. Mitchell Conner | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community House |
Ashburn | 18-C | L. E. Barry | Simon B. Shingler | Thursday, 1, 12:00 | Lions Club House |
Athens | 18-D | Sam B. Wilson | Guy W. Smith | Thursday, 1:00 | Georgian Hotel |
Atlanta | 18-A | Jack M. Hall | J. Lewis Pascal | Friday, 12:15 | Dinkler Plaza Hotel |
Atlanta (Buckhead) | 18-A | Trammell McIntyre | Arthur Tufts | Monday, 2-4, 6:00 | Piedmont Driving Club |
Atlanta (Henry Grady) | 18-A | Guy W. Mayes | Robert K. Jones | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Briarcliff Hotel |
Atlanta (Northeast) | 18-A | Dr. Joseph W. Looper | Leon Moye | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Bass Community Center |
Atlanta (Southwest) | 18-A | Earl W. Sawyer | Marion L. Turner | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | J D Steak Ranch |
Atlanta (West End) | 18-A | Horace Gullatt | Phillip J. Lorenz Sr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | McCain's Café |
Augusta | 18-F | Charles O. Phillips | Fred L. Damren | Friday, 1:00 | Hotel Richmond |
Augusta (Forest Hills) | 18-F | Frank W. Anderson | Edward C. Cole | Tuesday, 1:00 | Timmerman's Restaurant |
Augusta (Garden City) | 18-F | John Becsi | Morton H. Macuch | Monday, 7:00 | Timmerman's Restaurant |
Austell | 18-A | Howard B. Lewis Sr. | Richard G. Holsenbeck | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Dinner Bell |
Avondale Estates | 18-D | Paul B. Butler | J. Angus Parker | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pritchett's Dining Room |
Bainbridge | 18-C | Woodrow W. Emmanuel | E. Branson Harrison | Wednesday, 2-4, 12:15 | Stephen Decatur Hotel |
Ball Ground | 18-A | Lanier Ingham | Henry G. Lyon | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Legion Hall |
Baxley | 18-B | Dudley A. Turner | Joseph D. O'Leary | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Mimosa |
Blackshear | 18-B | Sammy D. Harrison | Ernest Williams | Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 | Marion Hotel |
Blakely | 18-C | John J. Hewitt | Ray Harris | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:15 | Town & Country Club |
Bowdon | 18-E | Joe B. Moore | Benjamin A. Martin | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Granigers Barbeque |
Boynton | 18-A | Harry McCauley | David Lyons | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Boynton School |
Brantley County | 18-B | Pete J. Gibson | Emory A. Middleton | Monday, 2-4, 12:00 | Campbell's Drug Store |
Bremen | 18-E | Lovorn Gladley | Marion C. Tarpley | Tuesday, 12:00 | Recreation Hall |
Broxton | 18-B | Luther L. Denton Jr. | Herbert W. Jordan | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Woman's Clubhouse |
Brunswick | 18-B | Glynn Foche | Wally W. Watson | Tuesday, 7:00 | Palm Lodge Club |
Buena Vista | 18-E | Johnny J. McCorkle | John O'Donnell | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Methodist Church |
Buford | 18-D | Winfred R. Pruitt | Walter C. Greer | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Civic Building |
Butler | 18-E | Frank M. Riley | H. E. Allen | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | City Tourist Court Café |
Byron | 18-E | Francis H. Kersey | Robert H. Higdon | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | High School |
Cairo | 18-C | Rudolph Maxwell | Albert Sanders | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Citizen's Café |
Calhoun | 18-A | Harbin M. King | John D. Edge | Tuesday, 7:30 | Rocker Hotel |
Calvary | 18-C | Holmes Maxwell | Pete A. Ghent | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Methodist Church |
Camilla | 18-C | Lee West | Garner Beall | Monday, 12:00 | East End Café |
Canton | 18-A | Randall Bagwell | Glenn Brady | Thursday, 1, 12:00 | Pine Crest Inn |
Carnesville | 18-D | Harry E. Haught | William M. Payne | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Clubroom |
Carrollton | 18-E | Ernest McClendon | William P. Johnson | Thursday, 12:00 | Country Club |
Cartersville | 18-A | Frazier Harris | William Paul Weldon | Tuesday, 12:30 | Braban Hotel |
Cedartown | 18-A | Wayne W. Gammon | S. C. Williams | Friday, 1-3, 7:30 | Wayside Inn Hotel |
Central Dekalb | 18-D | Arless R. Riggs | Bill Collins | Monday, 3, 7:30 | Tom & Jerry's |
Chatsworth | 18-A | Aaron Leonard | Wilbur A. Gaines | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Methodist Church |
Chickamauga | 18-A | Perry W. Taylor | Dr. Walter R. Dennis | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Arrow Rock |
Clarkesville | 18-D | Curtis F. Mewborn | Charles G. Turner | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Community House |
Claxton | 18-B | John A. Horton Jr. | Linwood P. Smith | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Club House |
Clayton | 18-D | James T. Burden | Billy R. Johnson | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Nicholson House |
Clinch County | 18-B | Stanley B. Johnson | Fred M. Wild | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Woman's Club Building |
Cochran | 18-C | James E. McCoy | Ralph G. Coates | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Colbert | 18-D | G. Julian Davis | Wyatt T. Benton | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Community House |
College Park | 18-A | William M. Reed | Ted C. Hays | Wednesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Recreation Center |
Colquitt | 18-C | Charles E. Brooks Jr. | Braxton A. Farrow | Tuesday, 1-3. 12:00 | Methodist Church |
Columbus | 18-E | Carlos E. Ashley Jr. | Gerry W. Pearson | Tuesday, 7:00 | Ralston Hotel |
Columbus (Muscogee) | 18-E | Jack A. Bell | Clarence E. Niblack Jr. | Monday, 1:00 | Ralston Hotel |
Comer | 18-D | Howard W. Chambers | J. Leroy Smith | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Club Building |
Commerce | 18-D | Grady Cooper | Norman C. Cookley | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Veterans Club |
Conyers | 18-F | George A. Plunkett | Lee A. Segars | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Rockdale County High School |
Cordele | 18-C | Jack T. Williams | Emory L. Herring | Tuesday, 12:00 | Crisp County Courthouse |
Cornelia | 18-D | W. R. Sullivan | Dr. Raeford L. Thomas | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | School |
Covington | 18-F | William F. Vaughn | William A. Childers Jr. | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Legion Hall |
Cross Keys | 18-E | Marvin J. O'Dillon | Robert B. Mosley | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Rocks Grill |
Cross Keys | 18-D | Colin S. Monteith | James E. Henderson | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Dixie House |
Cuthbert | 18-C | John A. Richter | John L. Baxter | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Lokey's Lake Clubhouse |
Dade County | 18-A | James B. Geddie | C. F. Brackin | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | High School |
Dahlonega | 18-D | Jules C. Trepagnier | Thomas T. Folger Jr. | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Smith House |
Dallas | 18-A | Horace C. Dennis | John H. Tinney | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Vaughn's Café |
Dalton | 18-A | Robert R. Culberson | Hoke J. Duncan | Tuesday, Alt., 7:30 | Elks Home |
Darien | 18-B | J. Marion Wilkins | Ralph Huff | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Darien Grill |
Dawson | 18-C | L. L. Spence | Maurice E. Harden | Tuesday, 7:30 | American Legion Home |
Dawsonville | 18-D | Ralph Bowen | John Stiller | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | High School |
Decatur | 18-D | Walter N. Ormston | Francis S. Webster Jr. | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pritchett's Dining Room |
Decatur (North Decatur) | 18-D | Kenneth O. Tubb | Mike M. Jones | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pritchett's Dining Room |
Dexter | 18-F | James B. Mullis | John E. Lord | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | School |
Donaldsonville | 18-C | J. L. Jernigan | John W. Miller | Tuesday, 12:00 | Mosely Hall |
Douglas | 18-B | Roy L. Jones | Jean P. Barnett | Tuesday, 12:30 | Plantation Restaurant |
Druid Hills | 18-A | John A. Fowler | W. E. Hicks | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Druid Hills Golf Club |
Dublin | 18-F | Lester L. Porter | John D. Brown | Friday, 1:15 | New Dublin Hotel |
Duluth | 18-D | Robert E. Bennewitz | Sam Vick Jr. | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Dutch Mill Café |
Dunwoody | 18-D | Ernest B. Cary | Walter C. Lytle | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Elementary School |
East Clayton | 18-E | Hubert J. Plette | Robert Watson | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Fire Station |
Eastman | 18-C | Michael Dwozan | Gary E. Yawn | Tuesday, 12:00 | Hotel Leeland |
East Point | 18-A | Curtis B. Modling | Herbert D. Clark Jr. | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Sumner Park Dining Room |
Echols County | 18-C | W. E. Anderson | William L. Haynes | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | High School |
Edison | 18-C | James B. Coleman | Harry C. Turner | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | High School |
Elberton | 18-D | Guy Wilson | Kermit Crenshaw | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Samuel Elbert Inn |
Ellaville | 18-C | Marcene W. Ellis | Julian I. Bonner | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Legion Home |
Ellijay | 18-A | C. Lloyd Smith | Calvin Jackson | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | School |
Fairview | 18-A | James A. Horton | Jack R. Prater | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | High School |
Fannin County | 18-A | Calvert Sandberg | Cecil Davis | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Harry's Steak House |
Fitzgerald | 18-C | Max H. Yeager | Robert McDermott | Wednesday, 1-3, 12:30 | Community House |
Fleming | 18-F | Ray D. Bryan | Ware L. Norris | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Green Meadows Restaurant |
Floyd County | 18-A | James P. Kinney | Phillip Brewster | Thursday, 1-3, 6:45 | Plantation Restaurant |
Folkston | 18-B | Baynard H. Gowen | Samuel L. Pickren | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Womans Club |
Forest Park | 18-E | Charles M. Lewis | Reginald E. Sanders | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Atlanta General Depot |
Forsyth | 18-E | John B. Burch | Hugh W. Mercer | Friday, 2-4, 6:30 | Forsyth Hotel |
Forsyth County | 18-D | Paul C. Forest | Bobby D. McGinnis | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | S & M Café |
Fort Gaines | 18-C | Alton Fendley | Willis S. Cox | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Woman's Club |
Fort Oglethorpe | 18-A | Lee G. Venable | Edwin M. Stone | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pop's Lanes |
Fort Valley | 18-E | Wendell E. Gilbert | James H. Moorman Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Steak House |
Gainesville | 18-D | Roy W. Cromartie | Clyde Cronic Jr. | Tuesday, 12:15 | Avion Restaurant |
Georgetown | 18-C | George M. Phillips | James J. Gary | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | School |
Glascock County | 18-F | Ralph W. Swann | William H. Parker | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Swint's Café |
Glennville | 18-B | Maxwell Smith | James E. Smith | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Drive In |
Greensboro | 18-F | John W. Cawthen Jr. | Davis G. Harwell | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Civic Center |
Griffin | 18-E | R. C. Maynard | Gordon Statham | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Moose Lodge |
Hahira | 18-C | David K. Hollis Jr. | Sidney B. Neville | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Club |
Hapeville | 18-A | Charles Chance | Howard E. Smith | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Recreation Center |
Harris County | 18-E | Millburn N. Hopkins | Eitel Bauer | Friday, 1-3, 7:30 | Ida Cason Callaway Gardens |
Hartwell | 18-D | Charles L. Gordon | Adel E. Hodges | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Hotel Nancy Hart |
Hawkinsville | 18-C | James D. Popwell | James J. Hall | Tuesday, 12:05 | Brown Hotel |
Hazlehurst | 18-B | Curtis C. Land | Ralph H. Edwards | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Jeff Davis Lunch Room |
Heard County | 18-E | Burl J. Arrington | George S. Summers | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | High School |
Hinesville | 18-B | Frazer F. Rambo | Robert R. McLarry | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Methodist Church |
Hogansville | 18-E | Walter E. Gunter | James T. Kelley | Monday, 1-3, 12:00 | Community Building |
Ila | 18-D | Robert Kelly | Milton K. Adams | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | City Hall |
Irwinton | 18-F | Elton D. Mason | Robert C. McGinty | Wednesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Elementary School |
Jacksonville | 18-B | Charles Cooper | Earl Waldon | Tuesday, 1, 8:00 | Clubhouse |
Jasper | 18-A | James Gartell | A. L. Jones | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Jasper Hotel |
Jefferson | 18-D | Jimmy McElhannon | Lamar Bigham | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Marlow's Café |
Jesup | 18-B | Don J. Surrency | Claude M. Guice | Tuesday, 6:45 | Bon Air Restaurant |
Kingsland | 18-B | Roy Nelson | Howard H. Davis | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Tomochichis' Restaurant |
LaFayette | 18-A | Dr. William A. Kemp | James P. Stiles Jr. | Wednesday, 12:15 | The Surrey Restaurant |
La Grange | 18-E | John R. Allen | Dr. S. Cliff Rainey | Tuesday, 12:30 | Colonial Hotel |
Lakeview | 18-A | Thomas E. Williams | Joseph C. Stephens | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lakeview High School |
Lanier County | 18-B | E. Frank Moore | Laverne Studstill | Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Methodist Church |
Laurel Ridge | 18-D | Willian A. Noble | Euel T. Johnson | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:45 | Y. M. C. A. |
La Vista | 18-A | Lewis W. DeJarnette | Robert G. Bennett | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | La Vista Womans Club |
Lavonia | 18-D | W. Freddie Lee | William H. Smith | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Lavonia Hotel |
Lawrenceville | 18-D | D. Ray Sosbee | Donald Bourne | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Edge's Restaurant |
Leary | 18-C | B. B. Shepard | T. L. Mack | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
Leesburg | 18-C | John T. Grover | Jack Fore | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Legion Clubhouse |
Lilburn | 18-D | Roy L. Palmer | W. O. Dinkins | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | School |
Lincolnton | 18-F | Roy Jackson | Rudolph Athol Langston | Thursday, 4, 7:30 | School |
Locust Grove | 18-E | Charles P. McCarter | G. Frank Doss | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Locust Grove School |
Logansville | 18-D | Homer L. Moon | George L. Coker | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Masonic Building |
Louisville | 18-F | William W. Lockhart Sr. | Marshall L. Fountain | Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Jefferson Hotel |
Lumpkin | 18-C | Elbeth W. Shierling | Adrian L. Anglin Jr. | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | High School |
Lyons | 18-B | William J. Findley | Elza C. O' Neal | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | York Restaurant |
Macon | 18-E | Albert Sanders | Mason Zuber | Tuesday, 1:10 | Y. M. C. A. |
Macon (Rutland) | 18-E | James T. Green | Louie F. Cheek | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Azalea Motel |
Macon (Vine Ingle) | 18-E | Alfred Wright | M. Royce Gordon | Tuesday, 7:30 | Davis House Restaurant |
Madison | 18-F | Thomas H. Estes | George E. Massey | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Beacon Heights Restaurant |
Mansfield | 18-F | W. Fred Adams | T. P. Lawrence | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community House |
Marietta | 18-A | William H. Harp | Leon Foster | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Y. W. C. A. |
Marietta (East Marietta) | 18-A | Stanley R. Kelly | Hoyt O. Gillespie | Tuesday, 12:15 | Plantation Restaurant |
Martin | 18-D | Bruce Thomas | Ollie C. Elrod | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community Center |
Martinez-Evans | 18-F | Charles R. Arrington | James W. Cook | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Tiller's Restaurant |
Mc Caysville | 18-A | Earl O. Hyde | Dr. Albert D. Sivils | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:15 | Y. M. C. A. |
Mc Donough | 18-E | Clifford Barnette | Lowell C. Belk | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Jackson's Restaurant |
Mc Rae | 18-B | Marvin F. Thompson | Thomas J. Batchelor | Monday, 1-3, 12:15 | McGinty's Café |
Midville | 18-F | George Walter Seeger | Jimmy Hancock | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | McKinney's Pond |
Milan | 18-B | William C. McCranie | Karl C. Cravey | Monday, 3, 8:00 | Lunch Room |
Milledgeville | 18-F | J. Edward Ivie | Bobby L. Murphey | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Thornton's Dairy Bar |
Millen | 18-F | D. L. Stephens | Lamar B. Gay | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Community House |
Monroe | 18-D | Oran Penland | Bob C. Jones | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | VFW Club |
Montezuma | 18-E | Billy Flanders | George W. Hunt | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Woman's Clubhouse |
Morrow | 18-F | Dewey L. Shirley Sr. | T. D. Trammell | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community House |
Moultrie | 18-C | Ralph D. Waites Sr. | William C Durham | Monday, 7:30 | Hotel Colquitt |
Mt. Vernon- Ailey | 18-B | Henry A. Moses | W. G. Durden | Tuesday, 3, 8:00 | Community House |
Nashville | 18-C | Perry A. Harris Sr. | A. D. Greene | Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 | The Shamrock |
Newnan | 18-E | Samuel Morris | B. B. Sprayberry | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Ranch House |
Norcross | 18-D | Edward L. Owen | Robert H. Dickerson | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Norcross Café |
North DeKalb | 18-D | Harry Fenn | Robert C. Harris | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Dogwood Dining Room |
Ocilla | 18-C | Joseph S. Worthington | H. M. Hale | Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 | Community House |
Odum | 18-B | James M. Bohannon Jr. | H. Herbert Cody Jr. | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Odum Café |
Oglethorpe | 18-E | C. E. Grace | J. H. Taylor | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Clubhouse |
Oxford | 18-F | J. L. Higgins | Charles J. Ellis | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Patterson | 18-B | Enoch L. Walker | T. R. Riggins | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Patterson Café |
Pearson | 18-B | Harry Cady | Dan W. Lott | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | D. A. R. Club House |
Pelham | 18-C | Wayne L. Morrison | D. D. Morrison | Tuesday, 2-4,12:05 | Major Pelham Hotel |
Pembroke | 18-B | Albert Odum | Caldwell Morrison | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | City Café |
Perry | 18-E | Milton T. Morrow | Joseph L. Bacon | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | New Perry Hotel |
Pike County | 18-E | W. Hollaway Norris | William J. Franklin Jr. | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | School |
Pine Lake | 18-D | Albert J. Monroe | Cad K. Braswell Sr. | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Briar Patch Restaurant |
Plains | 18-C | Y. T. Sheffield | William E. Wise | Wednesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Sewell's Café |
Port Wentworth | 18-B | Preston B. Edwards Jr. | Albert C. Winter | Friday, 1-3, 8:00 | The Kitchen Restaurant |
Quitman | 18-C | William Floyd McAlllister | Jake N. Lazarus | Thursday, 8:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
Redan | 18-D | Albert G. Arnold | John M. Hames | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Lions Club Building |
Reidsville | 18-B | Frank Richie | W. Louie Smith | Monday, 3, 7:30 | Community House |
Rhine | 18-C | Thomas F. Hilliard | Donald C. Presley | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Community House |
Riverdale | 18-E | John Hancock | Donald H. Heitt | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Harbin's |
Rochelle | 18-C | Charles F. Young | Robert Graham | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community Building |
Rome | 18-A | George D. Hawkins Sr. | Augustus R. Perdue Sr. | Tuesday, 12:30 | General Forrest Hotel |
Rossville | 18-A | Cecil M. Davis | George C. Springer | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Rossville Memorial Center |
Roswell | 18-A | Vernon A. Ensign | Mitchell Henson | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community Center |
Royston | 18-D | Cleo Finley | Roger Lindsey | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Roystonian Restaurant |
Rutledge | 18-F | Horace Whitaker | Ralph James | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Rutledge Gymnasium |
St. Simons Island | 18-B | Robert E. Penny | Davy D. Edwards | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Airport Restaurant |
Sandersville | 18-F | Cecil M. Hodges Sr. | J. R. Jones | Friday, 1:00 | Womans Club House |
Sandy Springs | 18-A | William W. Harris | Robert L. Pennington | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Hammond School |
Savannah | 18-B | Henry Leonard Jordan | Eddie J. Carmichael | Thursday, 1:00 | DeSoto Hotel |
Savannah (Port City) | 18-B | Emery C. Smith Sr. | Orin C. Rusk Sr. | Tuesday, 7:00 | Manger Hotel |
Screven | 18-B | E. O. Beaver | Raymond L. Evors | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Community House |
Senoia | 18-E | Charles F. Hollberg lll | John H. Haney | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Memorial Building |
Shellman | 18-C | Edwin E. Lay | Dan Jonier | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | High School |
Smyrna | 18-A | Jack W. McLain | Allen B. Morton | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Weems Restaurant |
Snellville | 18-D | William R. Hewitt | Horace N. Nash | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Community Center |
Social Circle | 18-D | Harold L. Mitchell | Franklin D. Hale | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Bertha Upshaw Club House |
Soperton | 18-F | Bobby Driggers | Alvin O. Brinson | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Clubhouse |
South Cobb | 18-A | Dayton Flowers | John T. Feltman | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Lions Club House |
Southside Community | 18-E | Fred A. Parmelee | William A. Davis | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Y. W. C. A. |
Southwest Dekalb | 18-D | Charlie H. Hollingsworth | Kelly A. Eaton | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Tom's Restaurant |
Sparta | 18-F | J. Dillard Copeland | Marvin. G. Pound Jr. | Wednesday, 1:00 | Community House |
Springfield | 18-B | William O. Lee | Herman C. Gnann | Thursday, 2, 8:00 | Lutheran Church |
Statesboro | 18-B | William A. Ference | Bernard B. Banks | Tuesday, 2-4, 1:00 | Mrs. Bryant's Kitchen |
Stockbridge | 18-E | David R. Coxworth | Charles Hollingsworth | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Garden Club |
Stone Mountain | 18-D | James K. Maxwell | Lee E. Skelton | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | High School |
Summerville | 18-A | John W. King Jr. | Oliver G. Morehead Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Riegeldale Tavern |
Swainsboro | 18-F | Thomas W. Bailey | Dell R. Wightman | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Moose Club |
Sylvania | 18-F | David P. Lane | Robert S. Reddick | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Town House Restaurant |
Sylvester | 18-C | Marion Gill | Elmo Agoos | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Myrick's Restaurant |
Talbotton | 18-E | Frank P. Freeman | Sidney C. Ingram Jr. | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Community House |
Tallapoosa | 18-E | Wilmot I. Pope | Walker B. Hunt | Tuesday, 12:30 | Cross Roads Café |
The Valley | 18-E | Hiram A. Myhand | R. S. Heard | Wednesday, 12:30 | General Tyler Hotel |
Thomaston | 18-E | William H. Thomas | Kenneth D. Gaskins | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Hotel Upson |
Thomasville | 18-C | Robert L. Tate | Hugh P. Rehberg | Thursday, 7:30 | Hotel Scott |
Thomson | 18-F | Melvin Engram | William G. Bross | Tuesday, 7:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
Tifton | 18-C | James H. Gatewood | Daniel D. Cantrell | Monday, 12:30 | Alpine Restaurant |
Toccoa | 18-D | Frank Y. Edmunds | Curtis L. Hove | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Terrell's Restaurant |
Towns County | 18-D | Julian S. Holmes | Ray Taylor | Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Enola Cafe |
Trion | 18-A | William E. Ashley | John R. Hartline | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Riegeldale Tavern |
Tucker | 18-D | Harold V. Kelly Sr. | Edgar P. Faulkner | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Tucker Methodist Church |
Ty Ty | 18-C | Sam Parrish | Paul K. Coleman | Friday, 8:00 | Shack Café |
Unadilla | 18-C | Joseph J. Mercer | Robert A. Collins Sr. | Thursday 2-4, 8:00 | Community House |
Union Point | 18-F | Henry L. Ashbury | Bennett L. Norris | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Community Center |
Valdosta | 18-C | Sam Shinall | Harvey Shipman | Tuesday, 12:05 | Green Turtle Restaurant |
Vidalia | 18-B | Roy W. Fletcher | Elmo E. Miller | Monday, 7:00 | Southern Cafe |
Vienna | 18-C | Richard P. Ketchum | Robert B. Miller Jr. | Friday, 2-4, 8:00 | Community House |
Wadley | 18-F | C. W. Kitchens | S. C. Evans Jr. | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Wadley Café |
Warner Robins | 18-E | Lewis T. Parks | William B. Brady | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Plaza Restaurant |
Washington | 18-F | E. Jerome Stover | Henry M. Willis | Monday, 7:30 | Lions Club Building |
Waycross | 18-B | Bill Gentry | Dr. C. M. Blanton | Tuesday, 1:00 | Cherokee Restaurant |
Waycross (Okefenokee) | 18-B | E. L. Tyre | James A. Parker | Monday, 7:30 | Cherokee Restaurant |
Waynesboro | 18-F | Lewis A. Salemi | Harvey L. Sapp | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Motor Court Restaurant |
West Fulton | 18-A | James H. Hamilton | Ronnie Cochran | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Clubhouse |
Winder | 18-D | Howell M. Bramlett | Joe E. Kirby | Thursday, 2-4, 7:15 | Lions Den |
Winterville | 18-D | Howard C. Canning | Douglas Melton | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Civic Building |
Woodbine | 18-B | Henry E. Williams | Edwin C. Brock | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Crew's Restaurant |
Woodbury | 18-E | Bob Blalock | John Strickland | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Woodbury Hotel |
Wrightsville | 18-F | L. C. Gordon | John H. Baskin | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Sam's Diner |