Lions of Georgia, Club History 1966-1967
District Governor: District A, John T. Arnold, Austell, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District B, Walter A. Watson, Brunswick, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District C, George E. Daniel, Bainbridge, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District D, Edward L. Owens, Norcross, Ga. | 1966-67 | ||||
District Governor: District E, C. Vernon Glisson, Fort Valley, Ga. | 273 Clubs | ||||
District Governor: District F, Charles A. Burnett, Oxford, Ga. | |||||
Council Chairman: Charles A. Burnett, 18-F, Oxford, Ga. | |||||
Club | District | President | Secretary | Meeting Day Time | Meeting Location |
Abbeville | 18-C | Carl W. Gillespie Jr. | Dilmas E. Turk | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | City Hall |
Adairsville | 18-A | Marion Lacey | Harry W. Teague | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | 41 Restaurant |
Adel | 18-C | J. Wyatt Grimmer | Thomas C. Andrews | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Phil Cook Hotel |
Adrian | 18-F | John E. Tyson | David A. Frazier | Thursday, 1, 7:30 | Pullen's Dinner Club |
Alapaha | 18-C | Charles A. Mathews | Winfred J. Chambless | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Creech Hotel |
Albany | 18-C | Royce B. Hinson | Hal Council | Tuesday, 1:00 | Gordon Hotel |
Alma | 18-B | Dr. Olin R. Wilson | Donald Wade | Monday, 7:00 | Alma Lions Den |
Alpharetta | 18-A | Albert E. Johnson | Carl E. Brack | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Municipal Building |
Americus | 18-C | C. Harris James | C. O. Smith | Monday, 1:00 | Windsor Hotel |
Arlington | 18-C | Ben A. Garrett | Donald Stewart | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community House |
Ashburn | 18-C | Simon B. Shingler | Jasper W. McLeod | Thursday, 1, 12:00 | Shrine Club House |
Athens | 18-D | Roy F. Tanner | Randall J. Cofer | Thursday, 1:00 | Georgian Hotel |
Athens (Classic City) | 18-D | Bill J. Stoll | Sammie B. Parkman | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Georgian Hotel |
Atlanta | 18-A | Edwin L. Harling Jr. | Joseph McCabe | Friday, 12:15 | Dinkler Plaza Hotel |
Atlanta (Buckhead) | 18-A | Robert W. Phillips | John R. Maddox | Monday, 2-4, 6:00 | Yohannon's Restaurant |
Atlanta (Henry Grady) | 18-A | E. Hugh Edenfield | Mack G. Bartlett | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Polly Davis Cafeteria |
Atlanta (Northeast) | 18-A | Leon Moye | J. Hugh Perkins | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Bass Community Center |
Atlanta (Southwest) | 18-A | Cicero C. Babb | Ed G. Sahakian | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | J D Steak Ranch |
Atlanta (West End) | 18-A | Ralph Bell | Andre D. Farrar | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Cactus Grill |
Augusta | 18-F | Warren G. Davis | Fred L. Damren | Friday, 1:00 | Augusta Town House |
Augusta (Forest Hills) | 18-F | Truitt F. Raybun | Preston M. Dyer | Tuesday, 1:00 | Timmerman's Restaurant |
Augusta (Garden City) | 18-F | M. H. Belcher | Robert E. Wittke | Monday, 7:00 | Timmerman's Restaurant |
Austell | 18-A | Allen G. Meredith | William E. Head | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Dinner Bell |
Avondale Estates | 18-D | Harold Rutledge | Ralph Parrish | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pritchett's Dining Room |
Baconton | 18-D | Harry G. Irwin | John R. Pinson lll | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | River Bend Club |
Bainbridge | 18-C | Benjamin C. Haynes | George S. Leuenberger | Wednesday, 2-4, 12:15 | Stephen Decatur Hotel |
Ball Ground | 18-A | Gene Norton | Robert H. Tatum | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Legion Hall |
Baxley | 18-B | Harry A. Reeves | Edgar D. Flowers | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Mimosa Restaurant |
Blackshear | 18-B | James D. Riggins | Boone B. Owen | Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 | Oak Plaza Restaurant |
Blakely | 18-C | Oree Thompson | Warren Cleveland | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:15 | Town & Country Club |
Bowdon | 18-E | Joe T. Burns | Don H. Eason | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Wagon Wheel Café |
Boynton | 18-A | R. Tom Watts | William David Humphreys | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Boynton School |
Brantley County | 18-B | Emory A. Middleton | Carroll Johns | Monday, 2-4, 12:00 | Red Pig Restaurant |
Bremen | 18-E | Reese Slaughter | Marion R. Register | Tuesday, 12:00 | Recreation Hall |
Broxton | 18-B | John F. Milhollin | Charles W. Ricketson | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Woman's Clubhouse |
Brunswick | 18-B | Chester V. Anderson | Walter A. Watson Sr. | Tuesday, 7:00 | Cabana Motel |
Buchanan | 18-E | Harvey Perry | Rufus S. Brown ll | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Haralson County Kitchen |
Buena Vista | 18-E | Sam T. Rigdon | Charles M. Clements lll | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Methodist Church |
Buford | 18-D | Norris E. Vickery | Jack Simmons | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Civic Building |
Butler | 18-E | Bobby E. Parks | Larry Greeson | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Page's Café |
Butts County | 18-E | David Ridgeway | Billy Sutton | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:05 | Woman's Clubhouse |
Byron | 18-E | Frank M. Edwards Jr. | Ben L. Robertson Jr. | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | High School |
Cairo | 18-C | Jerry Joiner | Sidney E. Jackson | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Captain's Table Café |
Calhoun | 18-A | Glen McDearis | Gerald Hite | Tuesday, 7:30 | Elks Club |
Calvary | 18-C | Richard H. Banley | Daniel C. Jones | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Methodist Church |
Camilla | 18-C | William A. Cain | Stanley J. Janis | Monday, 12:00 | Watson's Restaurant |
Canton | 18-A | Dr. J. R. Raines | Glenn Brady | Thursday, 1, 12:00 | Pine Crest Inn |
Carnesville | 18-D | William B. Jones | Jack Ratley | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Clubroom |
Carrollton | 18-E | Jay P. Whorton | Ernest C. McClendon | Thursday, 12:00 | Country Club |
Cartersville | 18-A | Joe F. Harris | Paul Weldon | Tuesday, 12:30 | Morrell's Restaurant |
Cedartown | 18-A | Woodrow Durham | Paul Grimes | Friday, 1-3, 7:30 | Old Mill Restaurant |
Central Dekalb | 18-D | Charles O. Titshaw | Dan H. Muse | Monday, 3, 7:30 | Plantation Restaurant |
Chatsworth | 18-A | E. L. Woods | Fred L. Rymer | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Methodist Church |
Clarkesville | 18-D | John F. Thompson | Charles Ramsey | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Community House |
Claxton | 18-B | George W. Strickland | C. P. Dasher | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Club House |
Clayton | 18-D | Carroll Lee | O. L. Kelehear | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Den |
Clinch County | 18-B | J. Donald Lee | John W. Poole | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Cochran | 18-C | Frank M. Barrow | Arthur C. Miller | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Colbert | 18-D | Larry King | George J. Davis | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Methodist Church |
College Park | 18-A | Dr. David O. Smith | Frank H. Durham Jr. | Wednesday, 1-3, 7:30 | G & H Restaurant |
Colquitt | 18-C | Charles Bevis | Braxton A. Farrow | Tuesday, 1-3. 12:00 | Methodist Church |
Columbus | 18-E | Charles Q. Hall | Gerry W. Pearson | Tuesday, 7:00 | Ralston Hotel |
Columbus (Muscogee) | 18-E | Thomas A. Wade | Roy H. Giglio | Monday, 1:00 | Ralston Hotel |
Comer | 18-D | Emerson J. Fleming | Felton McConnell | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Club Building |
Commerce | 18-D | Oliver S. Watts | George W. Evans | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Threatt's Restaurant |
Conyers | 18-F | Charles H. McLendon | Ernest A. Hensley Jr. | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Star Restaurant |
Cordele | 18-C | W. Asbury Stembridge | Emory L. Herring | Tuesday, 12:00 | Crisp County Courthouse |
Cornelia | 18-D | Jack Dalrymple | Lewis H. Moore | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Commercial Hotel |
Covington | 18-F | James M. Allen | Billy R. Wheeler | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Pavillion |
Crawford County | 18-E | John Hutto | John M. Tanner | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Pine Lawn Restaurant |
Cross Keys | 18-D | E. E. Carter | Don E. Wettlaufer | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Davis House Restaurant |
Cross Keys | 18-E | Jack N. Horton | William K. Goodwin Jr. | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Rock's Grill |
Cuthbert | 18-C | Henry Herrington | James Max Flanders | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Grove Motel |
Dade County | 18-A | William R. Tatum | John A. Garrett | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Various |
Dahlonega | 18-D | Jewell G. Bryson | William P. Roberts | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Smith House |
Dallas | 18-A | James L. Sledge | Ernest Miller | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Vaughn's Restaurant |
Dalton | 18-A | Jimmy L. Smith | Hershel Martin | Tuesday, Alt., 7:30 | Downtowner Motor Inn |
Darien | 18-B | William Findley | Ralph G. Huff | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Darien Grill |
Dawson | 18-C | Marvin Schramm | J. Rhames Thomas | Tuesday, 7:30 | American Legion Home |
Dawsonville | 18-D | Jim R. Waldrop | Clarence B. Denard | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | High School |
Dearing | 18-F | William M. McCorkle | Thomas D. Lovins | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | School |
Decatur | 18-D | John P. Newsome | Charles F. Huff | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pritchett's Dining Room |
Decatur (North Decatur) | 18-D | Ellis F. Nail | Joseph E. Halstead | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pritchett's Dining Room |
Dexter | 18-F | Roger W. Lord | John E. Lord | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | School |
Donaldsonville | 18-C | L. Woodrow Jernigan | Leon A. Barnes | Tuesday, 12:00 | Mosely Hall |
Douglas | 18-B | R. L. O'Steen Jr. | Jean Paul Barnett | Tuesday, 12:30 | Plantation Restaurant |
Douglasville | 18-A | George T. Gramling | Louis Priest Jr. | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Steak House |
Druid Hills | 18-A | George S. Morris | Thomas E. Yancey | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Druid Hills Golf Club |
Dublin | 18-F | James A. Wages | Charles E. Bass | Friday, 1:15 | Tindol Motel |
Duluth | 18-D | Don Carroll | Bill Peil | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Dutch Mill Café |
Dunwoody | 18-D | John E. Byrnes | Howard Psalmonds | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Elementary School |
East Clayton | 18-E | Jack F. Abel | Fred J. Padgett | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Fire Station |
Eastman | 18-C | Lawrence W. Coffee | William T. Frame | Tuesday, 12:00 | Buck's Grill |
East Point | 18-A | Edwin W. Pankey | E. D. Underwood | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Morrison's Cafeteria |
Echols County | 18-C | David W. Herndon | S. J. Brown | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | High School |
Edison | 18-C | Alton Dews | Charles W. Mask | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | High School |
Elberton | 18-D | Theron H. Ward | William O. McMullan Jr. | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Samuel Elbert Inn |
Ellaville | 18-C | Gerald G. Johnson | L. W. Giddens | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Legion Home |
Ellijay | 18-A | Bowen Quails | Billy G. Middleton | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Community Club |
Fitzgerald | 18-C | J. Willis McDonald | William D. Smith Jr. | Wednesday, 1-3, 12:30 | Elks Home |
Fleming | 18-F | Leon Masters | Ware L. Norris | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Green Meadows Restaurant |
Floyd County | 18-A | Carl Boatwright | Gary L. Frazier | Thursday, 1-3, 6:45 | Holiday Inn |
Folkston | 18-B | J. M. Wade | J. S. Haddock | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Tahiti Restaurant |
Forsyth | 18-E | Henry J. Self | Fred T. Naumann | Friday, 2-4, 6:30 | Town House Restaurant |
Forsyth County | 18-D | George T. Benson | Foster L. Potts | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | S & M Café |
Fort Gaines | 18-C | James A. Brown | Herbert Blackburn | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Womans Club |
Fort Oglethorpe | 18-A | James R. Brown | Thomas Grimes | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Battle Ground Restaurant |
Fort Valley | 18-E | James E. Tyson | Bland Massie | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Bank of Fort Valley |
Gainesville | 18-D | Cecil W. Collins | Clyde Wilbanks | Tuesday, 12:15 | M & M Cafeteria |
Garden City | 18-B | Marion F. Peterson | Ronald W. Edwards | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Bounty House Restaurant |
Georgetown | 18-C | George M. Phillips | James J. Gary | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | School |
Glascock County | 18-F | Melvin G. Raley | William S. Palmer | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Swint's Café |
Glennville | 18-B | Sam Jackson | Paul Genest | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | 301 Restaurant |
Grayson | 18-D | Horace J. Cofer | John C. Wayne | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | School Cafeteria |
Greensboro | 18-F | David W. Flagg | Donald R. Bourne | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Nathaniel Greene Restaurant |
Griffin | 18-E | Harry S. Cooper | Austin N. Crouch | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Moose Lodge |
Grovetown | 18-F | Ira D. L. Taylor | John R. Drummond | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Methodist Church |
Hahira | 18-C | Dr. Russell Acree | Seab H. Miller | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Club |
Hall County Evening | 18-D | Clabus E. Adams | Harold P. Herrin | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Georgianna Restaurant |
Hampton | 18-E | Arthur H. Mitchell | J. Manley Greer | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Harbor House |
Hapeville | 18-A | Harold E. Smith | Eugene N. Christian | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Morrison's Cafeteria |
Harris County | 18-E | John H. Ziegler | Eitel Bauer | Friday, 1-3, 7:30 | Holiday Inn |
Hartwell | 18-D | Jerry Cleveland | Asa M. Brown | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Whitey's Drive In |
Hawkinsville | 18-C | S. J. Burich | James Johnson Hall | Tuesday, 12:05 | Paddock Restaurant |
Hazlehurst | 18-B | Grover C. Herrington | Ralph H. Edwards | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Jeff Davis Lunch Room |
Heard County | 18-E | Thomas Lipham | Marion M. Shivers | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Boy Scout Hut |
Henderson Mill | 18-D | James R. Patterson | Robert A. Young | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Golfland Restaurant |
Hinesville | 18-B | Earl F. Phillips | Eric J. Hutchinson | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Methodist Church |
Hogansville | 18-E | Donald L. Folsom | Allan D. Dodson | Monday, 1-3, 12:00 | Community Building |
Ideal | 18-E | James B. Robinson | E. J. Smith | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Ideal Nursing Home |
Ila | 18-D | Al M. Mathis | DeWitt T. Bond | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Club House |
Irwinton | 18-F | Frank B. Chambers | Robert C. McGinty | Wednesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Lions Building |
Jacksonville | 18-B | Wade Ward | Earl Waldon | Tuesday, 1, 8:00 | Clubhouse |
Jasper | 18-A | Dr. G. H. Perrow | Phillip N. McIntire | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Jasper Hotel |
Jefferson | 18-D | Albert A. Garrison | Boyce C. Hooper | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Marlow's Café |
Jekyll Island | 18-B | Douglas C. Adamson | Roger K. Beedle | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Corsair Motel |
Jesup | 18-B | Hubert H. Howard | Robert Leon Winn | Tuesday, 6:45 | Bon Air Restaurant |
Kingsland | 18-B | Roy E. Hughes | Howard H. Davis | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Womans Club House |
LaFayette | 18-A | Joe D. Stock | Harry C. Millard | Wednesday, 12:15 | The Surrey Restaurant |
La Grange | 18-E | R. C. Buchanan | P. Seale Hipp | Tuesday, 12:30 | Colonial Hotel |
Lakeview | 18-A | Charles F. Massingill | Swan Earls | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lakeview High School |
Lanier County | 18-B | A. T. Flowers | Kenneth Beasley | Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Lions Den |
Laurel Ridge | 18-D | Warner Kuettner | William A. Noble | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:45 | Pritchett's Dining Room |
La Vista | 18-A | W. Alton Ward | Eugene R. Wells | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Y. M. C. A. |
Lavonia | 18-D | William H. Smith | Duard Shirley | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Lavonia Hotel |
Lawrenceville | 18-D | Patrick D. Ellison | Larry B. Hix | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Edge's Restaurant |
Leary | 18-C | Frank J. Lunsford | Jack L. Perryman | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
Leesburg | 18-C | Henry H. Brooks | Jack M. Fore | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Legion Clubhouse |
Lilburn | 18-D | Jack E. Highsmith | Watesell P. Adams | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | School |
Lincolnton | 18-F | Dan H. McGahee | Ronald Clinton Hogan | Thursday, 4, 7:30 | Home Café |
Locust Grove | 18-E | William L. Carter | Henry C. Brown Jr. | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Locust Grove School |
Logansville | 18-D | Clifford H. Byrd | Wendall H. Geiger | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Methodist Church |
Louisville | 18-F | Barton W. Williams | Marshall L. Fountain | Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Clubhouse |
Lumpkin | 18-C | Murray C. Lynch | Adrian L. Anglin Jr. | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | High School |
Lyons | 18-B | Harold M. Rhoden | Elza C. O' Neal | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Coleman House |
Macon | 18-E | Joe Wooten | Mason Zuber | Tuesday, 1:10 | Y. M. C. A. |
Macon (Rutland) | 18-E | H. Reggie Wilson | Louie F. Cheek | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Hadden's Restaurant |
Macon (Vine Ingle) | 18-E | Richard A. Hunt | M. Royce Gordon | Tuesday, 7:30 | Davis House Restaurant |
Madison | 18-F | John R. Miller | Jerell Sheppard | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | The Rebel |
Mansfield | 18-F | Lucius L. Hartwell | Robert S. Peck | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community House |
Marietta | 18-A | Hart H. Gates | William R. Blakley | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Y. W. C. A. |
Marietta (East Marietta) | 18-A | Hoyt Gillespie | Arthur Lloyd | Tuesday, 12:15 | Plantation Restaurant |
Marshallville | 18-E | Doyle H. Johnson | W. E. Craig | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Marshallville Club House |
Martin | 18-D | John O. Goodwin | Jesse L. Garland | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community Center |
Martinez-Evans | 18-F | James W. Cook | William J. Mareska | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Circle T Restaurant |
Mc Caysville | 18-A | H. J. Davis | D. R. Wagner | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:15 | Y. M. C. A. |
Mc Donough | 18-E | John H. Ferguson | Elbert J. Gloer | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Jackson's Restaurant |
Mc Rae | 18-B | J. Herman Habin Jr. | William G. Vaughn | Monday, 1-3, 12:15 | Longhorn Restaurant |
Metter | 18-B | Joe Coursey Jr. | Tom Reardon | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Brook's Restaurant |
Midville | 18-F | Charles E. Perry | Morris P. Green | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | McKinney's Pond |
Milan | 18-B | Don B. Bell | J. R. Polk | Monday, 3, 8:00 | Lunch Room |
Milledgeville | 18-F | Bobby L. Murphy | Robert T. Bentley | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Town & Country Restaurant |
Millen | 18-F | Lamar B. Gay | Rupert Gay | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Community House |
Monroe | 18-D | Rubin Wexler | Bobbie Breedlove | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | VFW Club |
Montezuma | 18-E | Jimmy E. Taylor | Larry H. Everett | Tuesday, 2, 7:00 | Woman's Clubhouse |
Morrow | 18-F | David R. Cheves | Odell Roach | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community House |
Moultrie | 18-C | L. Wilcoxon | Edwin J. Scull | Monday, 7:30 | Hotel Colquitt |
Mountain Park | 18-D | James J. Sneed Jr. | Leonard A. Cone | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Memorial Park Restaurant |
Mt. Vernon- Ailey | 18-B | J. A. Leroy | Jeff S. McRae | Tuesday, 3, 8:00 | Community House |
National Hills | 18-F | Billy C. Rooks | Madison T. Woo | Friday, 1-3, 8:00 | Woolworths |
Newington | 18-F | C. Wendall Austin | C. R. Woods | Tuesday, 3, 7:00 | Newington Café |
Newnan | 18-E | Lynn Sewell | Brice B. Sprayberry | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Ranch House |
Norcross | 18-D | Joe W. Hayes | James E. Thornton | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Club Hut |
North DeKalb | 18-D | Edwin C. Daniel | James M. Cook | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Dogwood Dining Room |
Ocilla | 18-C | J. E. Leger | Kelly N. Phillips | Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 | Community House |
Oglethorpe | 18-E | Maynard L. Melton | J. H. Taylor | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Clubhouse |
Oxford | 18-F | W. Graham Davis | Charles J. Ellis | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Patterson | 18-B | Cecil F. Hawley | R. C. Cunningham | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Patterson Café |
Pearson | 18-B | Johnnie C. Herrin | C. B. Sims Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Corral Restaurant |
Pelham | 18-C | W. Terry Palmer | D. D. Morrison | Tuesday, 2-4,12:05 | Major Pelham Hotel |
Pembroke | 18-B | O. C. Highsmith | Dewey E. Medders | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | City Café |
Perry | 18-E | Joseph L. Bacon | Forest L. Purdom | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | New Perry Hotel |
Piedmont | 18-C | Hoyt C. Price | William J. Dunkin | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Steer's Restaurant |
Pike County | 18-E | Malcolm M. Cauthen | William J. Franklin Jr. | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Various |
Pine Lake | 18-D | Carson W. Hagan | Al J. Monroe | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Clubhouse |
Plains | 18-C | Robert B. Moss | William E. Wise | Wednesday, 1-3, 8:00 | High School |
Port Wentworth | 18-B | Joe K. Haupt | Riscoe L. Williams | Friday, 1-3, 8:00 | The Kitchen Restaurant |
Poulan | 18-C | Lyndel E. Ford | J. Hobby Houston | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community Center |
Quitman | 18-C | M. I. Baker | Jake N. Lazarus | Thursday, 8:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
Redan | 18-D | Obie D. Howell | Ben J. Rish | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Lions Club Building |
Rehoboth | 18-D | Bevis M. Taylor | M. Leland Bagwell | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Horn A Plenty Restaurant |
Reidsville | 18-B | W. Louie Smith | F. J. McFadden | Monday, 3, 7:30 | Community House |
Richmond Hill | 18-B | Charles N. Baylor | Penny J. Watson Jr. | Wednesday. 2-4, 7:30 | Recreation Center |
Riverdale | 18-E | William W. Satterwhite | Harvey D. Nelson | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Bar B Que Kichen |
Rochelle | 18-C | J. Preston Coleman | Norman T. Bridges | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community Building |
Rome | 18-A | A. J. Webster | Ray G. Modlin | Tuesday, 12:30 | General Forrest Hotel |
Rossville | 18-A | William J. Bramblett | Andrew J. Stephens | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community Center |
Roswell | 18-A | Weymen Knight | Robert H. Riley | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Tom's Café |
Royston | 18-D | Edwin K. Arrowood | James D. Dickson | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Roystonian Restaurant |
St. Mary's | 18-B | Otha Willingham | James Roy Hall | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Crab Shell Restaurant |
St. Simons Island | 18-B | Thomas R. Sanders | Marion N. McKendree | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Crew's Restaurant |
Sandersville | 18-F | Ernest R. Avirett | Wayne Lewis | Friday, 1:00 | Clinton Motel |
Sandy Springs | 18-A | Robert L. Pennington | Jim R. Arnold | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Hammond School |
Sardis | 18-F | Henry W. Royal | Hugh Bennett | Thursday, 2, 7:30 | American Legion |
Savannah | 18-B | Joseph E. Lambright | Henry A. Cullum | Thursday, 1:00 | DeSoto Hotel |
Savannah (Port City) | 18-B | Jack G. Durrence | Jerome B. Ney | Tuesday, 7:00 | Manger Hotel |
Screven | 18-B | Ronald O. Faircloth | J. B. Eason | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Myrtle's Café |
Senoia | 18-E | William G. Haskins | Norman O. Jones | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Memorial Building |
Shellman | 18-C | Bob Byron | Edwin E. Lay | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Oliver Hall |
Smithville | 18-C | Jesse C. Jones | Jack E. Metcalf | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Village Inn |
Smyrna | 18-A | Samuel F. Cochran | Dan H. Pincher | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Weems Restaurant |
Snellville | 18-D | Richard Norton | Gene Lee | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Community Center |
Social Circle | 18-D | Dr. J. Howard Barton | E. Adair Read | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Bertha Upshaw Club House |
Soperton | 18-F | Harvey N. Spivey | Alvin O. Brinson | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Clubhouse |
South Cobb | 18-A | James R. Morris | Max C. Herring | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Mickey's Restaurant |
Southside Community | 18-E | Charles G. Castellaw | Thomas M. Carr | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Hadden's Restaurant |
Southwest Dekalb | 18-D | Carlton A. Clements | Boyce L. Dyer | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Bailey's Belvedere Restaurant |
Sparta | 18-F | Aaron S. Hubble | W. N. Watt | Wednesday, 1:00 | American Legion |
Springfield | 18-B | Walter D. Gnann | Herman C. Gnann | Thursday, 2, 8:00 | Lutheran Church |
Statesboro | 18-B | Edwin L. Cook | George E. Parker | Tuesday, 2-4, 1:00 | Mrs. Bryant's Kitchen |
Stockbridge | 18-E | Paul B. Christenbury | Robert L. Eaton | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | School |
Stone Mountain | 18-D | Robert L. Redmond | Lee E. Skelton | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Rio Vista Restaurant |
Summerville | 18-A | Alvin Copeland | Joe K. Stephenson | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Riegeldale Tavern |
Swainsboro | 18-F | Walter K. Maupin | Edward C. Breedlove Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Tick Tock Restaurant |
Sylvania | 18-F | Lee R. Kirkendohl | Ralph E. Waters | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Town House Restaurant |
Sylvester | 18-C | Edwin A. Twitty | Vaughn Willis | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Luke's Restaurant |
Talbotton | 18-E | Frank J. Jordan | Gordon L. Hobbs | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Community House |
Tallapoosa | 18-E | H. L. Shackelford | Walker B. Hunt | Tuesday, 12:30 | Cross Roads Café |
Tallulah Falls | 18-D | W. Henry Scott | Miller H. Franklin | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Georgia Power Company |
Thomaston | 18-E | Richard F. Strauss | Jackie J. Arnold | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Hotel Upson |
Thomasville | 18-C | John V. Vickers | Hugh P. Rehberg | Thursday, 7:30 | Town House Restaurant |
Thomson | 18-F | Howell H. Hunt | Milton W. Farr Jr. | Tuesday, 7:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
Tifton | 18-C | William W. Connolly | John R. Young | Monday, 12:30 | Alpine Restaurant |
Toccoa | 18-D | Robert E. Thompson | Raymond A. Neal | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Terrell's Restaurant |
Towns County | 18-D | William T. Stewart | Charles R. Adams | Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Enola Cafe |
Trion | 18-A | Stanley R. Buckalew | Billy J. Hayes | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Riegeldale Tavern |
Tucker | 18-D | Osborne B. Griffin | Raymond A. Neal | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Horn A Plenty Restaurant |
Tunnel Hill | 18-A | Walter H. Griffin | John E. Griffin | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community Center |
Twiggs County | 18-F | George E. Jones | David Brantley | Monday, 2-4, 6:30 | Jefferson Fire House |
Twin City | 18-F | Charles L. Atkinson | F. Dickson Durden | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Unadilla | 18-C | D. Clinton Shugart | C. Wendell Collins | Thursday 2-4, 8:00 | Town House Restaurant |
Union Point | 18-F | Dr. Leo J. Wade | Larry W. Mauldin | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Community Center |
Valdosta | 18-C | Raymond F. Kelly | William H. Gandy | Tuesday, 12:05 | Minchew's Restaurant |
Valdosta Evening | 18-C | Ivey W. Plair | Jack Rowe | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Ashley Oak Restaurant |
Vidalia | 18-B | James L. Garrison | George Palmer | Monday, 7:00 | Southern Cafe |
Vienna | 18-C | James N. Woodward | Charles E. Brannan | Friday, 2-4, 8:00 | Community House |
Villa Rica | 18-E | Verne H. Borders | Edward E. Tanner | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Rock Inn Grill |
Wadley | 18-F | David H. Dixon | Ernest C. Pundt | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Holmes Hotel |
Warner Robins | 18-E | Hershell F. McElroy | Richard P. Kelsey | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Elks Club |
Warwick | 18-C | Willie M. Merritt | Harry L. Poole | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Masonic Lodge |
Washington | 18-F | Robert M. Willingham | Henry M. Willis | Monday, 7:30 | Lions Club Building |
Waycross | 18-B | G. Thomas Fesperman Jr. | Robert L. Odum | Tuesday, 1:00 | Cherokee Restaurant |
Waycross (Okefenokee) | 18-B | Morris B. Johnson | E. Latimer Tyre | Monday, 7:30 | Cherokee Restaurant |
Waynesboro | 18-F | John T. Martin | David L. Poe | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Motor Court Restaurant |
West Cobb | 18-A | Harold A. Hoeschen | William M. Echols | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Dinner Bell |
West Point | 18-E | Hoyle S. Lindsey | William T. Thomas | Wednesday. 12:45 | Shawmut Cafeteria |
Willacoochee | 18-B | George F. McCranie | Robert Gaskins | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Club House |
Winder | 18-D | Joe E. Kirby | Allen Bentley | Thursday, 2-4, 7:15 | Lions Den |
Winterville | 18-D | Newton A. Stewart | Dale Brown | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community Building |
Woodbine | 18-B | Frank Buchanan | Dan A. Williams | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Crew's Restaurant |
Woodbury | 18-E | Willis A. Godowns | W. R. McCoy | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Woodbury Hotel |
Woodstock | 18-A | Richard Johnson | Glenn H. Hubbard | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Powerhouse Restaurant |
Wrightsville | 18-F | Earl M. McDaris | Richard J. Lane | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Sam's Diner |