Lions of Georgia, Club History 1968-1969
District Governor: District A, Wallace C. Greeson, Dalton, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District B, Vivian D. Yawn, Statesboro, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District C, Jimmy Carter, Plains, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District D, Carl L. Donaldson Jr., North Dekalb, Ga. | 1968-69 | ||||
District Governor: District E, Harry M. Jones, Columbus, Ga. | 279 Clubs | ||||
District Governor: District F, Olin C. Newby, Washington, Ga. | |||||
Council Chairman: Jimmy Carter, 18-C, Plains, Ga. | |||||
Club | District | President | Secretary | Meeting Day Time | Meeting Location |
Abbeville | 18-C | Carl W. Gillespie Sr. | Carl W. Gillespie Jr. | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | City Hall |
Acworth | 18-A | Lee B. Thomas | H. D. Allen | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Johnson's |
Adairsville | 18-A | William J. Bass | Kenneth Jarrett | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | McIntyres Restaurant |
Adel | 18-C | Van L.Rowan | Carter Berkley | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Southland Restaurant |
Adrian | 18-F | Billy Flanders | Marvin Woods | Thursday, 1, 7:30 | Pullen's Dinner Club |
Alapaha | 18-C | Charles A. Mathews | Winfred J. Chambless | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Creech Hotel |
Albany | 18-C | Ed J. Karst | James E. Wisenbaker | Tuesday, 1:00 | Gordon Hotel |
Alma | 18-B | Jack Bennett | Herbert H. Cody | Monday, 7:00 | Alma Lions Den |
Almon | 18-F | Jack Clarke | James H. Dobbs | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community House |
Alpharetta | 18-A | B. C. Sanderson | Curtis M. Reid | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Municipal Building |
Americus | 18-C | John D. Wells | Jesse S. Burton | Monday, 1:00 | Windsor Hotel |
Arlington | 18-C | Oscar Brooks | Jim H. Timmons | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community House |
Ashburn | 18-C | Jasper N. McLeod | Simon B. Shingler | Thursday, 1, 12:00 | Ashburn Motor Inn |
Athens | 18-D | Marvin B. Doster | James E. Williams | Thursday, 1:00 | Georgian Hotel |
Athens (Classic City) | 18-D | Walter B. White | Sammie B. Parkman | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Davis House of Fine Foods |
Atlanta | 18-A | E. Smith Smallwood | Joseph McCabe | Friday, 12:15 | Dinkler Plaza Hotel |
Atlanta (Buckhead) | 18-A | James F. Milhous Jr. | William Clyde Shepherd | Monday, 2-4, 6:00 | Yohannon's Restaurant |
Atlanta (Henry Grady) | 18-A | J. Lake Marbury | Truman P. Poole Jr. | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Polly Davis Cafeteria |
Atlanta (Northeast) | 18-A | B. David Wallace | R. Erwin Tuck | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Bass Community Center |
Atlanta (Southwest) | 18-A | Harry V. Harley | John M. Jenkins | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | J D Steak Ranch |
Atlanta (West End) | 18-A | M. V. Gisi | Jerry L. Yarbrough | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Cactus Grill |
Augusta | 18-F | Levings E. W. Laney | Warren G. Davis | Friday, 1:00 | Augusta Town House |
Augusta (Forest Hills) | 18-F | Larry Bennett | Manly Gilmer | Tuesday, 1:00 | McCormicks Café |
Augusta (Garden City) | 18-F | M. H. Wylie | John H. Schultz | Monday, 7:00 | Timmerman's Restaurant |
Austell | 18-A | W. Hugh Geeslin | William E. Head | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Dinner Bell |
Avondale Estates | 18-D | Thomas H. Hollimon | Robert A. Scott | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pritchett's Dining Room |
Baconton | 18-D | George Davis Jr. | James B. Breedlove | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | River Bend Club |
Bainbridge | 18-C | Carl L. Cooper | Ralph C. Smith Jr. | Wednesday, 2-4, 12:15 | Stephen Decatur Hotel |
Ball Ground | 18-A | Linge Hammontree | Max E. Stanell | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Sequoia Restaurant |
Baxley | 18-B | John H. Calhoun | Edgar D. Flowers | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Mimosa Restaurant |
Blackshear | 18-B | W. L. Raulerson | Boone B. Owen | Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 | Oak Plaza Restaurant |
Blakely | 18-C | Warren Cleveland | Marshall Day | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:15 | Town & Country Club |
Bowdon | 18-E | H. Eugene Sheets | Joe B. Moore | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Wagon Wheel Café |
Boynton | 18-A | C. Edward Benton | Charles L. Carlock | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Boynton School |
Brantley County | 18-B | George T. Brantley | Carroll Johns | Monday, 2-4, 12:00 | Red Pig Restaurant |
Bremen | 18-E | Henry H. Moody | Marion R. Register | Tuesday, 12:00 | Recreation Hall |
Brookhaven | 18-D | Charles C. Maulpin | Jerrel C. Barlow | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Davis House Cafeteria |
Broxton | 18-B | Amos R. Fallin | Joe M. Studstill | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Woman's Clubhouse |
Brunswick | 18-B | Don A. Myers | Walter A. Watson Sr. | Tuesday, 7:00 | Holiday Inn |
Buchanan | 18-E | Forrest Kiser | Lewis Davenport | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Haralson County Kitchen |
Buena Vista | 18-E | L. K. Moss | Herbert E. Tante | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Methodist Church |
Buford | 18-D | Hubert S. Higgins | William L. Allen | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Civic Building |
Butler | 18-E | Larry Greeson | John R. Griggs | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Page's Café |
Butts County | 18-E | J. Frank Barnes | David P. Ridgeway Sr. | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:05 | Woman's Clubhouse |
Byron | 18-E | Carroll Purvis | Ben L. Robertson Jr. | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | High School |
Cairo | 18-C | Dewy Owens | Sidney E. Jackson | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Captain's Table Café |
Calhoun | 18-A | Leon H. Griesham | Habin M. King | Tuesday, 7:30 | Elks Club |
Calvary | 18-C | Leonard Maxwell | Leon Bryant | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Methodist Church |
Camilla | 18-C | John S. Yates | Tom Warren | Monday, 12:00 | Watson's Restaurant |
Canton | 18-A | Nathan N. R. Haworth | John Ward | Thursday, 1, 12:00 | Pine Crest Inn |
Carnesville | 18-D | Charles Cash | Gordon M. Telford | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Clubroom |
Carrollton | 18-E | Nat H. Shackleford | Harold L. Kidd Jr. | Thursday, 12:00 | Country Club |
Cartersville | 18-A | James M. Tuten | William Paul Weldon | Tuesday, 12:30 | Morrell's Restaurant |
Cedartown | 18-A | S. C. Williams | Ray N. M. I. Merritt | Friday, 1-3, 7:30 | Old Mill Restaurant |
Centerville | 18-E | Robert A. Smith | Hester Leroy Carter | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | VFW Club |
Central Dekalb | 18-D | Al Reynolds | Grant T. Sutton | Monday, 3, 7:30 | Plantation Restaurant |
Chatsworth | 18-A | Odell Ingle | Harlen Peeples | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Methodist Church |
Chickamauga | 18-A | Robert E. Allen | Dan F. McDaniel | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Reba's Grill |
Clarkesville | 18-D | Jack Peeves | Ben C. Stancil | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Community House |
Claxton | 18-B | Holmes A. Smith | Talmadge L. Lee | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Club House |
Clayton | 18-D | Claude Kelly | Pope Bass | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Nicholson House |
Clinch County | 18-B | J. Donald Lee | John W. Poole | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Cochran | 18-C | Alton I. Smith | Arthur C. Miller | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Colbert | 18-D | Edward W. Pinkard | Larry W. King | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Methodist Church |
College Park | 18-A | Coleman E. Alford | William B. Payne | Wednesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Woodward Academy |
Colquitt | 18-C | Joe Wilkin | Braxton A. Farrow | Tuesday, 1-3. 12:00 | Methodist Church |
Columbus | 18-E | Lester H. May | C. Eugene Grimes | Tuesday, 7:00 | Ralston Hotel |
Columbus (Muscogee) | 18-E | Roscoe M. Thompson | Roy H. Giglio | Monday, 1:00 | Ralston Hotel |
Comer | 18-D | Edward D. Paul Jr. | Howard Threlkeld | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Club Building |
Commerce | 18-D | Howard Sorrow | Otis Greene | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Threatt's Restaurant |
Conyers | 18-F | Ernest A. Hensley Jr. | James D. Finlayson | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Star Restaurant |
Cordele | 18-C | Curtis E. Browning | Emory L. Herring | Tuesday, 12:00 | Crisp County Courthouse |
Cornelia | 18-D | Billy J. Phillips | John Heney | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Panorama Restaurant |
Covington | 18-F | Billy R. Wheeler | Terry Evans | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Pavillion |
Crawford County | 18-E | C. P. Maddox | John M. Tanner | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Pine Lawn Restaurant |
Cross Keys | 18-E | J. Don Taylor | O. R. Kitchens | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Rock's Grill |
Cuthbert | 18-C | Virgil Foxworth | Raymond W. Quillian | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Grove Motel |
Dade County | 18-A | Edward F. Wilkie | Raymond L. Whited | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Various |
Dahlonega | 18-D | William D. Bellamy | William P. Roberts | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Smith House |
Dallas | 18-A | James C. Garrison Jr. | James L. Sledge Jr. | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Vaughn's Restaurant |
Dalton | 18-A | Herschel U. Martin | James W. Marr | Tuesday, Alt., 7:30 | Alpine Restaurant |
Darien | 18-B | Vernon J. Holt | William C. Canady | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Darien Grill |
Dawson | 18-C | S. J. Smith | Harold H. Chambless | Tuesday, 7:30 | American Legion Home |
Dawsonville | 18-D | Bill Burnham | Ford Phillips | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | High School |
Dearing | 18-F | William M. McCorkle | Thomas D. Lovins | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | School |
Decatur | 18-D | William F. Sartor | Robert E. Maddox | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pritchett's Dining Room |
Decatur (North Decatur) | 18-D | Charles E. Williamson | Robert C. Cohen | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pritchett's Dining Room |
Dexter | 18-F | Roger W. Braswell | John E. Lord | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | School |
Donaldsonville | 18-C | Foster Wurst | Leon A. Barnes | Tuesday, 12:00 | Mosely Hall |
Douglas | 18-B | Willie M. Park | Jean Paul Barnett | Tuesday, 12:30 | Plantation Restaurant |
Douglasville | 18-A | Victor Vansant | L. F. Truett | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Steak House |
Druid Hills | 18-A | Thomas E. Yancy | Clarence S. Aiken | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Druid Hills Golf Club |
Dublin | 18-F | J. B. Allen | Charles E. Bass | Friday, 1:15 | Tindol Motel |
Duluth | 18-D | Elmer Lindeland | James A. Martin | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Dutch Mill Café |
Dunwoody | 18-D | Wendell E. Brown | Ben E. Lilly | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Elementary School |
East Clayton | 18-E | Jack F. Abel | Fred J. Padgett | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Fire Station |
Eastman | 18-C | F. A. Jones Jr. | Gene Ryals | Tuesday, 12:00 | Buck's Grill |
East Point | 18-A | James R. McDonald | E. D. Underwood | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Morrison's Cafeteria |
Echols County | 18-C | Donald Dukes | Garland F. Carter | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | High School |
Edison | 18-C | William D. Etheridge | Charles W. Mask | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | High School |
Elberton | 18-D | Charles Everson | Harold E. Sanders | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Samuel Elbert Inn |
Ellaville | 18-C | William M. Ellis | Johnny E. Wall | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Legion Home |
Ellijay | 18-A | Harold R. Hefner | James M. Holt | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Community Club |
Fitzgerald | 18-C | F. Y. Poppell | William D. Smith Jr. | Wednesday, 1-3, 12:30 | Elks Home |
Fleming | 18-F | Jack Burgess | Ware L. Norris | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Green Meadows Restaurant |
Floyd County | 18-A | John S. Dickinson | James P. Kinney | Thursday, 1-3, 6:45 | Holiday Inn |
Folkston | 18-B | Paul N. Brown | Robert B. Young | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Tahiti Restaurant |
Forest Park | 18-E | Robert H. Norman | Thomas E. Hudson | Tuesday, 2-4, 1:15 | Harbins Restaurant |
Forsyth | 18-E | Thomas G. Scott | Fred T. Naumann | Friday, 2-4, 6:30 | Forsyth Motel Restaurant |
Forsyth County | 18-D | F. L. Potts | C. W. Cox | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | S & M Café |
Fort Gaines | 18-C | William W. King | Jack Durham | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Womans Club |
Fort Oglethorpe | 18-A | Marion L. Stanfield | Jimmy E. Robertson | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Battle Ground Restaurant |
Fort Valley | 18-E | Dick C. Verheul | C. V. Glisson | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | K & R Truck Stop |
Gainesville | 18-D | Ed Wayne | Howard Page | Tuesday, 12:15 | M & M Cafeteria |
Garden City | 18-B | Thomas E. Blount | Ronald W. Edwards | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | The Kitchen Restaurant |
Georgetown | 18-C | W. C. Bennett | Robert L. Borders | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | School |
Glascock County | 18-F | Hubert Hughes | Jack Williford | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Swint's Café |
Glennville | 18-B | Olson M. Mobley | James V. Maund | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | 301 Restaurant |
Grayson | 18-D | John C. Wayne | Hugh J. Stephens | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | School Cafeteria |
Greensboro | 18-F | L. Carter Mitchell | Bobby L. Voyles | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Nathaniel Greene Restaurant |
Griffin | 18-E | Charles B. Wynne | Lewis Stinchcomb | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Moose Lodge |
Grovetown | 18-F | James E. Williams | Willie P. Beaulieu | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Methodist Church |
Hahira | 18-C | J. M. Harris | Seab H. Miller | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Club |
Hall County Evening | 18-D | Donald R. Waldrip | Harold P. Herrin | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Georgianna Restaurant |
Hampton | 18-E | Nathan C. Foars | Hugh H. Findley | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Harbor House |
Hapeville | 18-A | James E. Clay | Doyle C. Richardson | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Morrison's Cafeteria |
Harris County | 18-E | Billy B. Sumrell | Eitel Bauer | Friday, 1-3, 7:30 | Holiday Inn |
Hartwell | 18-D | Bobby J. Vickery | Asa M. Brown | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Whitey's Drive In |
Hawkinsville | 18-C | Al Mills | Elton E. Henry | Tuesday, 12:05 | Paddock Restaurant |
Hazlehurst | 18-B | Sam N. Wommock | Ralph H. Edwards | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Cherokee Restaurant |
Heard County | 18-E | Jerry E. Bryan | Marion M. Shivers | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Boy Scout Hut |
Henderson Mill | 18-D | Charles L. Crook | George W. Ray Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Golf Land Restaurant |
Hinesville | 18-B | Claude E. Walker | Walter H. Cohan | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Methodist Church |
Hogansville | 18-E | Everett K. Joiner | Raymond C. Barrow | Monday, 1-3, 12:00 | Community Building |
Ideal | 18-E | J. L. Turner | Dean Fowler | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Ideal Nursing Home |
Ila | 18-D | Al Mathis | David Fitzpatrick | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Club House |
Irwinton | 18-F | John R. Mitchell | Elton D. Mason | Wednesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Lions Building |
Jacksonville | 18-B | Wade Ward | Earl Waldon | Tuesday, 1, 8:00 | Clubhouse |
Jasper | 18-A | John Cagle | Paul T. Weatherby | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Jasper Hotel |
Jefferson | 18-D | Julius T. Wilkes | Samuel J. Freeman | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Marlow's Café |
Jekyll Island | 18-B | William N. Stakely | Wilkes R. Holcomb | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Buccaneer Motel |
Jesup | 18-B | Leland C. Burt | Robert Leon Winn | Tuesday, 6:45 | Bon Air Restaurant |
Jones County | 18-F | George E. Crawford | Robert H. Wells | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Crawford's Restaurant |
Kingsland | 18-B | Calvin Newton | Howard H. Davis | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Womans Club House |
LaFayette | 18-A | William H. Brigman | Nathan D. Hammett Sr. | Wednesday, 12:15 | The Surrey Restaurant |
La Grange | 18-E | Dr. S. C. Rainey | Roy Warren | Tuesday, 12:30 | Colonial Hotel |
Lakeview | 18-A | John E. Guider | Bob Sells | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lakeview High School |
Lanier County | 18-B | Donald Patten | Kenneth Beasley | Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Lions Den |
Laurel Ridge | 18-D | Jim E. King | William A. Noble | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:45 | Pritchett's Dining Room |
La Vista | 18-A | Thomas B. Doner | Lewis W. De Jarnette | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Y. M. C. A. |
Lavonia | 18-D | Larry W. Cabe | Bobby M. McMurray | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Lavonia Hotel |
Lawrenceville | 18-D | Douglas H. Edwards | Jim Henderson | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Edge's Restaurant |
Leary | 18-C | Fred R. Hart | Frank Lunsford | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
Leesburg | 18-C | John H. Radcliff Jr. | Johnathan H. Fox | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Legion Clubhouse |
Lilburn | 18-D | Steve Cruce | B. L. Dunkleberger | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | School |
Lincolnton | 18-F | C. R. Fentriss | Ronald Clinton Hogan | Thursday, 4, 7:30 | Home Café |
Locust Grove | 18-E | Jimmy Glass | Samuel H. Gardner Jr. | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Locust Grove School |
Logansville | 18-D | Winston L. Byrd | Joe Everitt | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Methodist Church |
Louisville | 18-F | B. B. Lewis Jr. | F. E. Jones Jr. | Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Clubhouse |
Lumpkin | 18-C | Perry T. Usher | William J. Robertson | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | High School |
Lyons | 18-B | Marvin Hartley Jr. | Harold M. Rhoden | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Coleman House |
Macon | 18-E | John Paulsen | Mason Zuber | Tuesday, 1:10 | Y. M. C. A. |
Macon (Rutland) | 18-E | Bobby N. Jones | Louis F. Cheek | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Hadden's Restaurant |
Macon (Vine Ingle) | 18-E | Dan V. La Mount | John W. Talley | Tuesday, 7:30 | Davis House Restaurant |
Madison | 18-F | Charles Harold | Grady Gill | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | The Rebel |
Mansfield | 18-F | Guy McGiboney | Robert H. Stanton Jr. | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community House |
Marietta | 18-A | William E. Owen | William R. Blakley | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Y. W. C. A. |
Marietta (East Marietta) | 18-A | Winfred A. Grump | Stanley R. Kelley | Tuesday, 12:15 | Plantation Restaurant |
Marshallville | 18-E | Ignatius F. Murph | Cliff C. Crowe | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Marshallville Club House |
Martin | 18-D | James E. Stowe | Grady J. Bell | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community Center |
Martinez-Evans | 18-F | James W. Cadle | John J. Phillips | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Circle T Restaurant |
Mc Caysville | 18-A | Alvin Scholes | C. A. Quatrell | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:15 | Y. M. C. A. |
Mc Donough | 18-E | Horace H. Swanson | Harry J. Credelle | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Jackson's Restaurant |
Mc Rae | 18-B | Gilbert Jones | Milton Findley | Monday, 1-3, 12:15 | Longhorn Restaurant |
Metter | 18-B | I. A. Brennen | Vaughn Lanier | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Brook's Restaurant |
Midville | 18-F | Morris P. Green | Charles E. Perry | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | McKinney's Pond |
Milan | 18-B | Wesley Besley | Lamar Taylor | Monday, 3, 8:00 | Lunch Room |
Milledgeville | 18-F | Bobby L. Murphy | Robert T. Bentley | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Town & Country Restaurant |
Millen | 18-F | Robert H. Fields | Rupert Gay | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | J J Restaurant |
Monroe | 18-D | Lester J. Sterns | Goebel L. Owens | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | VFW Club |
Montezuma | 18-E | Sidney Lanier | Keith Bridges | Tuesday, 2, 7:00 | Woman's Clubhouse |
Morrow | 18-F | Carl Welden | Bill McGarrah | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Harbin's Restaurant |
Moultrie | 18-C | Rupert Newton | Edwin J. Scull | Monday, 7:30 | Hotel Colquitt |
Mountain Park | 18-D | Charles N. Moss | Leonard A. Cone | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Pine Needle Club House |
Mt. Vernon- Ailey | 18-B | J. A. Leroy | Jeff S. McRae | Tuesday, 3, 8:00 | Community House |
National Hills | 18-F | Rodman W. Stader | Madison T. Woo | Friday, 1-3, 8:00 | Woolworths |
Newington | 18-F | C. Wendall Austin | C. Reginald Woods | Tuesday, 3, 7:00 | Newington Café |
Newnan | 18-E | Aubrey Alexander | John J. Camp | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Ranch House |
Norcross | 18-D | Joseph H. Roof | Harold R. Burton | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Club Hut |
North DeKalb | 18-D | Richard G. Pounds | Raymond D. McGinty | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Dogwood Dining Room |
Ocilla | 18-C | John H. Turk | Kelly N. Phillips | Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 | Community House |
Oglethorpe | 18-E | Harry K. Wood | J. H. Taylor | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Clubhouse |
Oxford | 18-F | John T. Lovern | Charles J. Ellis | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Patterson | 18-B | J. P. Barnard Sr. | Raymond C. Cunningham | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Patterson Café |
Pearson | 18-B | A. D. Busbin | Leslie S. McPhee | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Corral Restaurant |
Pelham | 18-C | Harry S. Steed | D. D. Morrison | Tuesday, 2-4,12:05 | Major Pelham Hotel |
Pembroke | 18-B | O. C. Highsmith | Dewey E. Medders | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | City Café |
Perry | 18-E | William D. Bynum | Forest L. Purdom | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | New Perry Hotel |
Piedmont | 18-C | Ben H. Hambry | William J. Dunkin | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Steer's Restaurant |
Pike County | 18-E | J. Joel Edwards | Robert E. Anderson | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Various |
Pine Lake | 18-D | Robert L. D. Brown | Terry V. Martin | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Clubhouse |
Plains | 18-C | J. W. Sewell | William E. Wise | Wednesday, 1-3, 8:00 | High School |
Port Wentworth | 18-B | W. H. Cates | Frank I. Stokham | Friday, 1-3, 8:00 | The Kitchen Restaurant |
Poulan | 18-C | John H. Merritt | John F. Porter | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community Center |
Quitman | 18-C | Joseph E. Cox | Harvey Carmichael Jr. | Thursday, 8:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
Redan | 18-D | Herman O. Robinson | Obie D. Howell Jr. | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Lions Club Building |
Rehoboth | 18-D | Riley T. Stephens Jr. | Andrew J. Medlin Jr. | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Horn A Plenty Restaurant |
Reidsville | 18-B | J. W. McCart | Thomas K. Scott | Monday, 3, 7:30 | Community House |
Richmond Hill | 18-B | Robert Fennel | Maurice H. Rogers | Wednesday. 2-4, 7:30 | Recreation Center |
Riverdale | 18-E | Harvey D. Nelson | Gordon C. Haslett | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Bar B Que Kichen |
Rochelle | 18-C | Madison D. Brown | Ernest J. Barker | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community Building |
Rome | 18-A | Hubert B. Stepp | Ray G. Modlin | Tuesday, 12:30 | General Forrest Hotel |
Rossville | 18-A | Charles E. Warren Jr. | Andrew J. Stephens | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community Center |
Roswell | 18-A | Richard Q. Conrad | Leland Harris | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Tom's Café |
Royston | 18-D | Clarence M. Higgenbottom | Maxwell Brown | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Roystonian Restaurant |
St. Mary's | 18-B | James R. Hall | Thad J. Smith | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Larry's Snack Bar |
St. Simons Island | 18-B | Joseph E. Shelby | Keith Ramker | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Airport Restaurant |
Sandersville | 18-F | Ernest R. Avirett | Wayne Lewis | Friday, 1:00 | Arcade Restaurant |
Sandy Springs | 18-A | Harris B. Wynn | Walter C. Gilbert | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Hammond School |
Sardis | 18-F | John T. Wynne | Hugh A. Bennett | Thursday, 2, 7:30 | American Legion |
Savannah | 18-B | Edward J. Carmichael | James T. Meadows | Thursday, 1:00 | Manger Hotel |
Savannah (Port City) | 18-B | Louis Diamond | Rollin P. Middlebrooks Jr. | Tuesday, 7:00 | Manger Hotel |
Screven | 18-B | Vincent S. Stadnick | W. Vernon Wynn | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Community Center |
Senoia | 18-E | William D. Comp | Charles F. Hollberg lll | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Veteran's Club |
Shellman | 18-C | F. M. Stewart | Harold L. Allen | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Community House |
Smithville | 18-C | Henry L. Young | Jack E. Metcalf | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
Smyrna | 18-A | Dr. Bennie J. Norton | Neal K. Cook | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Bill's Restaurant |
Snellville | 18-D | Ray Roberts | Claude Roberts | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Community Center |
Social Circle | 18-D | Roy J. Groves | Eugene Adair Read | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Bertha Upshaw Club House |
Soperton | 18-F | A. D. Joiner | James Clayton Stephens Jr. | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Clubhouse |
South Cobb | 18-A | C. T. Renfrow | James A. Morris | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Palm's Restaurant |
Southside Community | 18-E | James R. Clane | Thomas M. Carr | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Hadden's Restaurant |
Southwest Dekalb | 18-D | Thomas Y. Edwards | Andrew C. Kuffrey | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Dunk N Dine Restaurant |
Sparta | 18-F | J. C. Barnes | W. N. Watt | Wednesday, 1:00 | American Legion |
Springfield | 18-B | Samuel W. Zipperer | Herman C. Gnann | Thursday, 2, 8:00 | Ingram's Restaurant |
Statesboro | 18-B | John C. Adams | George E. Parker | Tuesday, 2-4, 1:00 | Mrs. Bryant's Kitchen |
Stockbridge | 18-E | Bill Shirley | James W. Love | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Bernice's Cafeteria |
Stone Mountain | 18-D | J. Kenneth Maxwell | Lee E. Skelton | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Memorial Hall Restaurant |
Summerville | 18-A | James Abney | William E. Stephenson | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Riegeldale Tavern |
Swainsboro | 18-F | Robert E. Woods | Edward C. Breedlove Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Tick Tock Restaurant |
Sylvania | 18-F | Robert S. Reddick | H. L. Mock | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Town House Restaurant |
Sylvester | 18-C | Garland M. Benson | Elmo Agoos | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Civic Room |
Talbotton | 18-E | Augustus P. Persons | Gordon L. Hobbs | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Community House |
Tallapoosa | 18-E | B. R. X. Stringer Jr. | Walker B. Hunt | Tuesday, 12:30 | Cross Roads Café |
Tallulah Falls | 18-D | Fred A. Worley | Robert D. Fousett | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community House |
Thomaston | 18-E | W. E. McNeely | Rodney R. Tarrer | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Hotel Upson |
Thomasville | 18-C | Rudolph Allen | Hugh P. Rehberg | Thursday, 7:30 | Town House Restaurant |
Thomson | 18-F | Louie W. Frost Jr. | William G. Bross | Tuesday, 7:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
Tifton | 18-C | Marcus H. Barr | John D. Pinkston | Monday, 12:30 | Alpine Restaurant |
Toccoa | 18-D | Lloyd Prewett | William C. Buchanan | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Terrell's Restaurant |
Towns County | 18-D | Carlos C. Russell | Jack Anderson | Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Enola Cafe |
Trion | 18-A | John T. Williams | James H. McKenzie | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Riegeldale Tavern |
Tucker | 18-D | Chesley J. Doak | Jack W. Thompson | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Mathews Cafeteria |
Tunnel Hill | 18-A | Albert H. Griffin | Welden L. Palmer | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community Center |
Twiggs County | 18-F | M. E. Aiken | James A. Bowman | Monday, 2-4, 6:30 | Jefferson Fire House |
Twin City | 18-F | Eugene Jenkins | Cecil Lewis | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Unadilla | 18-C | Billy Brooks | Leslie G. Daniels | Thursday 2-4, 8:00 | Town House Restaurant |
Union County | 18-D | Clayton Brown | Jimmy Williams | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Milton Inn |
Union Point | 18-F | William H. Rhodes Jr. | Ernest L. Lashley Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Community Center |
Valdosta | 18-C | John C. Simon | Charles M. Culpeper | Tuesday, 12:05 | Holiday Inn |
Valdosta Evening | 18-C | Jack Lawrence | William E. Thompson | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Ashley Oak Restaurant |
Vidalia | 18-B | Ray Waller | Dr. Lloyd Garrison | Monday, 7:00 | Southern Cafe |
Vienna | 18-C | Charles G. Gregory | Claude B. Greene | Friday, 2-4, 8:00 | Burton's Motor Inn |
Villa Rica | 18-E | J. O. Millens | Charles E. Cole | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Rock Inn Grill |
Wadley | 18-F | David Aycock | Ernest C. Pundt | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Holmes Hotel |
Warner Robins | 18-E | John E. Jones | Richard P. Kelsey | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Elks Club |
Warwick | 18-C | James C. Wade | William H. Cook | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Masonic Lodge |
Washington | 18-F | Norman Mansfield | Henry M. Willis | Monday, 7:30 | Lions Club Building |
Waycross | 18-B | Oscar L. Pope | William L. Hopkins Jr. | Tuesday, 1:00 | Ware Hotel |
Waycross (Okefenokee) | 18-B | Ellis Johnson | Edward L. Tyre | Monday, 7:30 | Carter House |
Waynesboro | 18-F | Ernest C. Jones | David L. Poe | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Motor Court Restaurant |
West Cobb | 18-A | Hartford F. Grantz | A. H. Hardy | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Dinner Bell |
West Point | 18-E | Thomas W. Smith | William T. Thomas | Wednesday. 12:45 | Whitley's Club House |
Winder | 18-D | James N. Sheats | Edward Elder | Thursday, 2-4, 7:15 | Lions Den |
Winterville | 18-D | Newton A. Stewart | Harrell G. Conning | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community Building |
Woodbine | 18-B | Robert L. Bryant | Lyde T. Thomas | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Crew's Restaurant |
Woodbury | 18-E | P. A. Herndon | Ken Barnes | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Woodbury Hotel |
Woodstock | 18-A | O. Gagland Barnes | Glenn H. Hubbard | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Old Dixie Inn |
Wrightsville | 18-F | William T. Owen | Richard J. Lane | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Sam's Diner |