Lions of Georgia, Club History 1975-1976
District Governor: District A, Marion W. McTyre, Marietta, Ga. | ||||
District Governor: District B, R. C. Cunningham, Patterson, Ga. | ||||
District Governor: District C, Hal Council | 1975-76 | |||
District Governor: District D, Ray Eastmoore, Dunwoody, Ga. | Clubs: 300 | |||
District Governor: District E, Richard H. Mallory, LaGrange, Ga. | ||||
District Governor: District F, Madison T. Woo, Augusta, Ga. | ||||
Council Chairman: Ray Eastmoore, 18-D, Dunwoody, Ga. | ||||
CLUB | DIST. | PRESIDENT | MEETING DAY and TIME | MEETING PLACE |
Abbeville | 18-C | James L. Faircloth | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Abbeville Motel |
Acworth | 18-A | Lee B. Thomas | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Johnson's Restaurant |
Adairsville | 18-A | Terry Drew | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Adairsville School Lunchroom |
Adel | 18-C | Tom W. Thomas | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | King Frog Restaurant |
Adrian | 18-F | Wilbur (Sonny) G. Stephens | Thursday, 1, 7:30 | Adrian Housing Corp. |
Alapaha | 18-C | James R. Gaskins | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Wrights Café |
Albany | 18-C | B. Bruce Jones | Tuesday, 1:00 | Hotel Gordon |
Alma | 18-B | Jerold Bozeman | Monday, 7:00 | Lions Den |
Alpharetta | 18-A | W. L. Brown | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Alpharetta Municipal Building |
Americus | 18-C | George H. Erwin Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Holiday Inn |
Arlington | 18-C | Chuck Cowart | Monday, 2-4, 12:00 | Arlington Community House |
Ashburn | 18-C | Theron Reed | Thursday, 1, 12:00 | Quality Restaurant |
Athens | 18-D | Hoke C. Oglesby Jr. | Thursday, 1:00 | Holiday Inn |
Athens Classic City | 18-D | Bailey W. Mitchell | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Davis House |
Atlanta | 18-A | Joseph Mc Cabe | Friday, 12:15 | Top of the Mart |
Atlanta Buckhead | 18-A | J. Howard Stone Jr. | Monday, 2-4, 6:30 | Brennan's Restaurant |
Atlanta Henry Grady | 18-A | Jesse F. Joiner | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Howell House Cafeteria |
Atlanta Northeast | 18-A | W. Melville Johnson | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Standard Federal Building |
Atlanta Southwest | 18-A | Wilson W. Culbreth | Monday, 1-3, 7:15 | Oliver's Place |
Auburn- Carl | 18-D | David F. Hawthorne | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Club Building |
Augusta | 18-F | Edwin S. Presnell | Tuesday, 1:00 | Quality Inn Towers |
Augusta Forest Hills | 18-F | James C. Courson | Tuesday, 1:00 | Red Lion Grill |
Augusta Garden City | 18-F | Raymond S. Boyd | Monday, 7:00 | Thunderbird Villa Inn |
Austell | 18-A | William J. Arnold | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Dinner Bell |
Baconton | 18-C | Warren N. Jung | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Bainbridge | 18-C | Bobby R. Tedder | Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Holiday Inn |
Ball Ground | 18-A | Manifried Cowart | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Sequoia Restaurant |
Baxley | 18-B | Robert L. Wiggins | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Nannys Kitchen |
Bethesda | 18-D | Gary D. Fricks | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Country Side Village |
Blackshear | 18-B | Sam G. Owens | Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 | Oak Plaza Restaurant |
Blakely | 18-C | Joe A. Cannon | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Town & Country Club |
Bloomingdale | 18-B | Jack O. Prescott | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Methodist Church |
Bonanza | 18-E | Shelton Noble | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Hill Billy Steak House |
Bowdon | 18-E | Everett M. Camp | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Wagon Wheel Cafeteria |
Bowman | 18-D | Woodrow W. Lavender | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Goshen Community Center |
Boynton | 18-A | Jake C. Redwine | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Boynton School |
Brantley County | 18-B | Avery Strickland | Monday, 2-4, 12:00 | Red Pig Restaurant |
Brookhaven | 18-D | Warren C. Turner Jr. | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Western Sizzlin Steak House |
Brunswick | 18-B | T. R. Johns | Monday, 1:00 | Galley Restaurant |
Buchanan | 18-E | J. K. Davenport | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Ann's Café |
Buena Vista | 18-E | T. Cliff Hollis | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Garrett's Restaurant |
Buford | 18-D | Kenneth E. Martin | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Buford Civic Club |
Bulloch | 18-B | James R. Harris | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | House of Sirloin |
Butts County | 18-E | Rev. Donald L. Folsum | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Tomlins Restaurant |
Byron | 18-E | Jethro Johnson | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Capri Restaurant |
Cairo | 18-C | Danny Morrison | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Town House Restaurant |
Calhoun | 18-A | J. H. Hartwell | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Ramada Inn |
Calvary | 18-C | Charles B. Butler | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Calvary Methodist Annex |
Camilla | 18-C | Richard W. Hilliard | Tuesday, 12:00 | Watson's Restaurant |
Canton | 18-A | Charles T. Kellog | Thursday, 1, 12:00 | Pine Crest Restaurant |
Carnesville | 18-D | Larry V. Brown | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | 1st Bank & Trust |
Carrollton | 18-E | Bobby R. Simonton | Thursday, 12:00 | Sunset Hills Contry Club |
Cartersville | 18-A | Doyle Sheffield | Tuesday, 12:30 | Morrell's Restaurant |
Cave Spring | 18-A | A. S. Patterson | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Family House Restaurant |
Cedartown | 18-A | Larry Kugler | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Old Mill Restaurant |
Centerville | 18-E | Frank Wadsworth | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | 20th Century Cafeteria |
Chatsworth | 18-A | Winston Massengale | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Church of God of Prophecy |
Chattanooga Valley | 18-A | Gaines R. Hobbs | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Flintstone United Methodist |
Chester | 18-C | Billy Mc Leod | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Chester Elementary School |
Chickamauga | 18-A | Robert F. Fowler | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Masonic Building |
Clarkesville | 18-D | Ronnie Mathis | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Adams Rib Restaurant |
Claxton | 18-B | H. Frank Laws | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
Clayton | 18-D | F. D. Singleton | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Heart of Raybun Restaurant |
Clinch County | 18-B | A.D. Busbin | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Woman's Club House |
Cobb County | 18-A | Norman J. Miles | Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 | Holiday Inn |
Cochran | 18-C | Randall L. Barron | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Community House |
Colbert | 18-D | Gordon L. Fincher | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Swamp Guinea Restaurant |
College Park | 18-A | Howard A. Hoffer Jr. | Wednesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Woodward Academy |
Colquitt | 18-C | Dr. Edsel Davis | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Youth Center |
Columbus | 18-E | Jack S. Copelan | Tuesday, 12:30 | Ralston Motor Hotel |
Columbus East | 18-E | Paul R. Tatum | Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 | Airport Holiday Inn |
Columbus Muscogee | 18-E | Hubbert F. Stubbs | Monday, 12:45 | Airport Holiday Inn |
Comer | 18-D | George H. Bryant | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Clubhouse |
Commerce | 18-D | Richard Massey | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Piedmont Restaurant |
Conyers | 18-F | Roland L. Heath | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | VFW Dining Hall |
Cordele | 18-C | Claude B. Wilson | Tuesday, 12:00 | Crisp County Courthouse |
Cordele Evening | 18-C | Albert A. Allen | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Ramada Inn |
Cornelia | 18-D | Raeford L. Thomas | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Panarama Restaurant |
Covington | 18-F | John N. Banks | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Club Pavilion |
Crawford County | 18-E | C. E. Traxton | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | County Agent's Office |
Cross Keys | 18-E | Walker Miller | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Cross Keys Lions Clubhouse |
Cusseta | 18-E | Edgar L. Burgamy | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Cusseta Bank |
Cuthbert | 18-C | Arthur Loewen | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Colonial Inn |
Dade County | 18-A | Henry Elliott | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Wright's Restaurant |
Dahlonega | 18-D | Jim Waden | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Smith House |
Dallas | 18-A | Chris J. Good | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Hobb House |
Dalton | 18-A | Charles K. Bevil | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Ramada Inn |
Dalton Noon | 18-A | Winston W. Wells | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Ramada Inn |
Darien | 18-B | Madison C. Whorton | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lions Club Building |
Dawson | 18-C | Richard C. Barry | Tuesday, 7:30 | Dawson Lions Club Building |
Dawsonville | 18-D | Hubert Bailey | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | H & M Café |
Dearing | 18-F | Jim Kay | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Dearing Elementary School |
Decatur | 18-D | Thomas E. O' Neal | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pritchett's Dining Room |
Decatur North Decatur | 18-D | John C. Hunter | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Mr. Steak's Restaurant |
DeKalb Central(Avondale) | 18-D | Henry Jackson | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Plantation Cafeteria |
Dexter | 18-F | Phillip W. Lord | Thursday, 3, 7:30 | Dexter School Lunchroom |
Donaldsonville | 18-C | Fred E. Burch | Tuesday, 12:00 | Lions Hall |
Dougherty | 18-C | Charles O. Newton | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Sheraton Motor Inn |
Douglas | 18-B | Carlos B. Woodward | Tuesday, 12:30 | Royals Restaurant |
Douglasville | 18-A | Marshall H. Green | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | 78 Steak House |
Druid Hills | 18-D | Thomas E. Penland Jr. | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Druid Hills Golf Club |
Dublin | 18-F | Cliff C. Crews | Friday, 1:00 | Brown's Restaurant |
Duluth | 18-D | James A. Martin | Thursday, 2-4, 7:15 | Dutch Mill Restaurant |
Dunwoody | 18-D | Norman C. Schiesser | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Morrisson's Cafeteria |
Eastman | 18-C | Gary E. Yawn | Tuesday, 12:00 | Carriage Inn |
East Point | 18-A | Myer J. Abgott | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Washington Plaza Café |
Echols County | 18-C | Donald Dukes | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Echols High School |
Edison | 18-C | Harry C. Davis | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Calhoun Country Club |
Elberton | 18-D | Frank M. Melton | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Elberton Civic Center |
Ellaville | 18-E | Mickey Hollaway | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | American Legion Hall |
Ellijay | 18-A | James R. Pack | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Top-O-Ellijay Restaurant |
Fitzgerald | 18-C | Vic Bernhart | Tuesday, 12:30 | Fitzgerald Elks Lodge |
Flagview | 18-A | Thomas S. Wilson | Friday, 2-4, 7:30 | Hudson's Hickory House |
Fleming | 18-F | Kenneth Lichtenfels | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Granny's Kitchen |
Floyd County | 18-A | Aaron J. Frost | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:45 | Holiday Inn |
Folkston | 18-B | Kenneth Wainwright | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | American Legion Hall |
Forsyth | 18-E | Jerry V. Mitchell | Monday, 2-4, 6:30 | Quality Court Restaurant |
Forsyth County | 18-D | Jimmy Moore | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Jack's Restaurant |
Fort Gaines | 18-C | Rusty Cooper | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Tommy's and Lindy's |
Fort Oglethorpe | 18-A | Ronald M. Mullins | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Ft. Oglethorpe Lions Clubhouse |
Fort Valley | 18-E | James E. Bloodworth | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Bank of Fort Valley |
Gainesville | 18-D | Richard Sargent | Tuesday, 12:00 | Holiday Inn |
Garden City | 18-B | Ralph O' Keefe | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Garden City Community House |
Georgetown | 18-C | James J. Gary Sr. | Thursday, 3, 7:30 | C's Place |
Georgia State | 18-A | Wayne F. Thompson | Monday, 1-3, 6:00 | Pickrick Restaurant |
Georgia Tech | 18-A | Gregory P. Haas | Wednesday, 1-3, 6:00 | Student Center |
Glascock County | 18-F | Bill G. Todd | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Courthouse |
Glennville | 18-B | Clyde Woolard | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Glennville Community House |
Golden Isles | 18-B | Sam M. Roberts Jr. | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Peddler's Restaurant |
Greensboro | 18-F | Jim Martin | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Nathaniel Greene Restaurant |
Griffin | 18-E | Clarence C. Gilson | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Moose Lodge |
Grovetown | 18-F | Amiel C. Cook | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Grovetown Methodist Church |
Hahira | 18-C | W. S. Shehan | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Club Building |
Hampton | 18-E | Grover D. Martin | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Holiday Inn |
Hapeville | 18-A | Walter J. Cobb | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Morrison's Cafeteria |
Harlem | 18-F | John J. Piechocinski | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Harlem Woman's Club |
Harris County | 18-E | Leo J. Harrell | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Holiday Inn of Callaway Gardens |
Hartwell | 18-D | Blane Harris | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | The Shingle Inn |
Hawkinsville | 18-C | Lawrence Bennett | Tuesday, 12:00 | Dairo-O |
Hazlehurst | 18-B | Marvin B. Williams | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Ranch House Restaurant |
Heard County | 18-E | Louis E. Long | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Scout Hut |
Henderson Mill | 18-D | Frank Stutts | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Chico's Restaurant |
Hinesville | 18-B | Asa M. Bailey | Wednesday, 1, 7:30 | Methodist Church |
Hogansville | 18-E | John R. Wiggins | Monday, 1-3, 12:00 | American Legion |
Ideal | 18-E | Joe L. Turner | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Ideal Lions Club |
Ila | 18-D | Keith Epps | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Ila Clubhouse |
Irwinton | 18-F | Harry T. Ford | Monday, 2-4, 6:30 | Legion-Lions Building |
Jacksonville | 18-B | Julian A. Williams | Monday, 2, 7:30 | Jacksonville Club House |
Jasper | 18-A | Henry Carney | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Woodbridge Inn |
Jefferson | 18-D | Robert F. Hopper | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Marlow's Café |
Jekyll Island | 18-B | Edwin H. McCormick | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 | Wanderer Motel |
Jesup | 18-B | Wayne Coulter | Tuesday, 2-4, 6:45 | Holiday Inn |
Jones County | 18-F | George L. Jackson | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Town House Restaurant |
Kingsland | 18-B | Douglas L. Benton | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lions Club |
La Fayette | 18-A | Larry P. Haun | Thursday, 12:00 | Surrey Restaurant |
La Grange | 18-E | Steve E. Kilgore | Tuesday, 12:00 | Davis Steak and Pizza |
Lakeview | 18-A | T. L. Shivers | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lakeview Elementary School |
Lanier County | 18-B | Ben I. Copeland | Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 | La Co Restaurant |
Laurel Ridge | 18-D | Alton R. Jones | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Kentucky Fried Chicken |
LaVista | 18-D | Charles G. Shockley | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Druid Hills Golf Club |
Lavonia | 18-D | Roy W. Smith | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | City Café |
Lawrenceville | 18-D | Fred B. Webb | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Edge's Restaurant |
Leesburg | 18-C | Henry W. Martin | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | American Legion House |
Liberty Coastal | 18-B | Sidney M. Bush Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Various |
Lilburn | 18-D | J. Ora Vaughn | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Lilburn Elementary School Cafeteria |
Lincolnton | 18-F | C. R. Fentriss | Thursday, 4, 7:00 | Clubhouse |
Lithonia | 18-D | James D. Ragsdale | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Granny's Kitchen |
Locust Grove | 18-E | Dan V. Joiner | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Locust Grove Elementary School |
Loganville | 18-D | Wayne Morris | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | American Legion Shed |
Louisville | 18-F | J. Ray Mitchell | Wednesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Lions Club Bldg. |
Lumpkin | 18-C | Charles B. Smith | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | June's Motel Lions Den |
Lyons | 18-B | Joe W. Roberts | Monday, 2-4, 12:00 | The Cabaret |
Macon | 18-E | Walter Danuenberg | Tuesday, 1:10 | Macon Health Club |
Macon- Rutland | 18-E | Wiley Hutchinson | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Porter-Ellis Community Center |
Macon Vine-Ingle | 18-E | A. Stanford Adams | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Sheraton Motor Inn |
Madison | 18-F | Frank W. Nunn | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Fair Building |
Manchester | 18-E | Knox H. Hughey | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | City Café |
Marietta | 18-A | William E. Nutts Sr. | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Y.W.C.A. |
Marietta East Marietta | 18-A | Frank A. Collins | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Holiday Inn |
Martin | 18-D | Terry Moss | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Martin Community Center |
Martinez-Evans | 18-F | Ronald E. Jones | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Captain's Kitchen |
Mc Caysville | 18-A | Guy F. Livingston | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:15 | Arp's Restaurant |
Mc Donough | 18-E | Jason J. Patrick | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Jackson's Restaurant |
Mc Rae | 18-B | Sid Hodges | Monday, 12:00 | Mc Ginty Restaurant |
Menlo | 18-A | Wilburn A. Hutchins | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Menlo School Cafeteria |
Metter | 18-B | M. J. Fulghum | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Metter Motel |
Midville | 18-F | Jack Brady | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Mc Kinney's Pond |
Milan | 18-B | Rabun Crumper | Monday, 3, 7:00 | Milan School Lunchroom |
Millen | 18-F | Cecil Buchanan | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Millen Community House |
Monroe | 18-D | Horace Pannell | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | VFW |
Montezuma | 18-E | Jim B. Harris | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Woman's Club House |
Montgomery County | 18-B | Robert L. Brawner | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Frank's Country Kitchen |
Morrow | 18-E | William C. Mc Berry | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Wisteria Restaurant |
Moultrie | 18-C | Jack King | Monday, 7:30 | Colquitt Hotel |
Mountain View | 18-A | Joseph M. Rosser | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Mountain View Elementary School |
National Hills | 18-F | Jason O. Sizemore | Friday , 1-3, 8:00 | Thunderbird Inn |
Newington | 18-F | Charles E. Lee | Tuesday, 3, 7:30 | Newington Café |
Newnan | 18-E | Dan G. Wright | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | The Newnan House |
Norcross | 18-D | Jimmy Pittman | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Girl Scout Hut |
North DeKalb | 18-D | Herbert P. Gable | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Golfland Restaurant |
Ocilla | 18-C | Charles H. Powell | Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 | Ocilla Community House |
Oconee | 18-D | Jack Thomas | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Davis House Cafeteria |
Oglethorpe | 18-E | James T. Turner | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
Oxford | 18-F | Robert M. Budd Sr. | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Patterson | 18-B | William F. Roundtree | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Patterson Café |
Peachtree | 18-D | Samuel N. Werbin | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Golfland Restaurant |
Pearson | 18-B | Johnnie Herron | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Smokehouse Restaurant |
Pembroke | 18-B | Schirm C. Carter | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Busy Bee Restaurant |
Pelham | 18-C | Ray E. Tew | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Floyd Hotel |
Perry | 18-E | Harold G. Norsworthy | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | New Perry Hotel |
Piedmont | 18-A | William J. Dunkin | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Pinetree Country Club |
Pike County | 18-E | R. Larry Lynch | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Various |
Plains | 18-C | C. L. Walters | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Clubhouse |
Pooler | 18-B | Roy G. Thomas | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Trinity United Methodist Church |
Port Wentworth | 18-B | Cecil M. Tuten | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Clubhouse |
Poulan | 18-C | Edwin Sumner | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Poulan School Lunchroom |
Pulaski | 18-C | Charles H. Martin | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Steak House |
Quitman | 18-C | Curtis Conner | Thursday, 7:30 | Lions Club Building |
Rehoboth | 18-D | Rollie F. Bailey | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Bonanza |
Reidsville | 18-B | J. Lewis Lynn | Monday, 3, 7:30 | Garden Club Community House |
Richland | 18-C | John T. Whatley | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Steak House Restaurant |
Richmond Hill | 18-B | William E. Toler | Wednesday, 4, 7:30 | Recreation Center |
Rincon | 18-B | Kim Warnoch | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Tom's Shake & Burger |
Riverdale | 18-E | Larry E. Craft | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Hill Billy Steak House |
Rochelle | 18-C | Al Crenshaw | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community Center |
Rock Spring | 18-A | Harold C. Thacker | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Rock Spring Elementary School |
Rockmart | 18-A | Owen B. Funsch | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Women's Club |
Rome | 18-A | Charles E. Darby | Tuesday, 12:30 | Holiday Inn |
Rossville | 18-A | James Ron Nicholson | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Clubhouse |
Roswell | 18-A | Harold P. McDonough | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Roswell Community Center |
Royston | 18-D | LeMoyne A. Brunson | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Roystonian Restaurant |
St. Mary's | 18-B | William B. Bennett | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Antoinette's Restaurant |
Sandersville | 18-F | William Fred Todd | Friday, 1:00 | Arcade Grill |
Sandy Springs | 18-A | E. L. Long | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Morrison's Cafeteria |
Savannah | 18-B | Victor J. Ceryanee | Thursday, 1:00 | Downtowner Motel |
Savannah Port City | 18-B | Robert "Bob" H. Bovee | Tuesday, 7:00 | Eric's Restaurant |
Screven | 18-B | John H. Lewis | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Recreation Center |
Senoia | 18-E | Kenneth Deitle | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | American Legion Building |
Shellman | 18-C | J. M. Dunn | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Oliver Hall |
Smyrna | 18-A | Lewis M. Reagin | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Harvey's Restaurant |
Smyrna Jonquil City | 18-A | Harold D. Carter | Friday,1-3, 12:15 | Sizzler Family Steak House |
Snellville | 18-D | Raymond L. Odum | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Walton E.M.C. Building |
Social Circle | 18-D | Grady P. Lenonds | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | School Cafeteria |
Soperton | 18-F | James Windsor | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Soperton Club House |
South Cobb | 18-A | Bob Thomas | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Mickey's Restaurant |
Southern Tech | 18-A | Charles W. Aud | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Southern Tech Library |
Southside Community | 18-E | Karl T. Bechtel | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Y.M.C.A. |
Southwest Dekalb | 18-D | Thomas R. Anderson | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Bonanza Steak House |
Sparta | 18-F | Marvin G. Pound Jr. | Wednesday, 1:00 | Community House |
Springfield | 18-B | Bobby Massey | Thursday, 2, 7:30 | Holy Trinity Lutheran Church |
Statesboro | 18-B | J. Mooney Prosser | Tuesday, 2-4, 1:00 | Mrs. Bryants Kitchen |
Stockbridge | 18-E | R. G. Kelley | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | My Place Café |
Stone Mountain | 18-D | Emory F. Maddox | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Granny's Kitchen |
Summerville | 18-A | David H. Petitt | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Chattanooga High Cafeteria |
Swainsboro | 18-F | Louie Dryden | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Tick Tock Restaurant |
Sylvania | 18-F | Ray R. Robbins | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Town House Restaurant |
Sylvester | 18-C | Marion Gill | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Town Restaurant |
Talbotton | 18-E | Eugene Culpepper | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Talbotton Restaurant |
Tallapoosa | 18-E | Gordon Heath | Tuesday, Ea., 12:30 | Tally Mountain Club |
Tallulah Falls | 18-D | Melvin G. Smith | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Tugalo Community House |
Thomaston | 18-E | Harold Maguire | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Hotel Upson |
Thomasville | 18-C | Ralph H. Fudge | Thursday, 7:00 | Plaza Restaurant |
Thomson | 18-F | Marion E. Greene | Tuesday, 7:00 | Lions Building |
Tifton | 18-C | Billy R. Wiseman | Monday, 12:00 | Chalet Inn |
Toccoa | 18-D | Lamar Davis | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Sheraton Motor Inn |
Towns County | 18-D | William M. Bannister | Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Young Harris College Cafeteria |
Trion | 18-A | William M. Barker | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Riegeldale Tavern |
Tucker | 18-D | William B. Zieburtz | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Bonanza Sirloin Pit |
Tunnel Hill | 18-A | Jerome Q. Thomas | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Tunnel Hillian Restaurant |
Twiggs County | 18-F | James K. Maddox | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Rustic Cafe |
Twin City | 18-F | Carloe Langford | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Twin City Community House |
Unadilla | 18-C | Alley Y. Pittard | Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 | Town House Restaurant |
Union County | 18-D | Elmer Thompson | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Milton Inn |
Union Point | 18-F | Ernest E. Newsome | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Community Center |
Valdosta | 18-C | William B. Shirmans | Tuesday, 12:00 | Holiday Inn |
Valdosta Evening | 18-C | Ivey W. Plair | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Valdosta Elks Lodge |
Vidalia | 18-B | Dent L. Temples | Monday, 6:30 | Southern Cafeteria |
Vienna | 18-C | Buford W. Carr Jr. | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Colonial Inn |
Villa Rica | 18-E | J. Hoyt Thomas | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Treasure Lake Country Club |
Wadley | 18-F | Donald F. Lumpkin | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Wadley Café |
Warner Robins | 18-E | Robert W. Wentz | Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 | 20th Century Cafeteria |
Warner Robins Noon | 18-E | James R. Clance | Monday, 2-4, 1:00 | Warner Robins Country Club |
Warwick | 18-C | Theodore F. Myers | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lions Recreation Center |
Washington | 18-F | Manuel Hunter | Monday, 7:30 | Lions Club Bldg. |
Waycross | 18-B | James D. Bowan | Tuesday, 1:00 | Ware Hotel |
Waycross Okefenokee | 18-B | Bill Barber | Monday, 7:30 | Holiday Inn |
Waynesboro | 18-F | William R. Morgan | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Waynesboro Motor Court |
West Cobb | 18-A | Melvin N. Cowey | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | At's Dinner Bell |
West Jackson | 18-D | Leroy W. Kinney | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Family Recreation |
West Point | 18-E | Paul Fiquett | Wednesday, 12:00 | Tiki Restaurant |
Westside | 18-A | Lester E. Norton | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | West Side School |
White County | 18-D | Hoyal Priestly | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Gateway Restaurant |
Wilmington Island | 18-B | Richard W. Seitz | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Jug Parrish |
Winder | 18-D | Robert H. Odum | Thursday, 2-4, 7:15 | Winder Lions Clubhouse |
Winterville | 18-D | Kenneth D. Hodges | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Winterville Lions Club Building |
Woodbine | 18-B | Dan A. Williams | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Plaza Restaurant |
Woodbury | 18-E | Lynwood Moreland | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Woodbury Youth Club House |
Woodstock | 18-A | Joe C. Long lll | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Old Dixie Inn |
Wrens | 18-F | H. Woodrow New | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 | Boy Scout Clubhouse |
Wrightsville | 18-F | Eugene Attawat | Tuesday, 2-4, 6:30 | Paul's Café |