Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 2005-2006

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: District A,  Jane Price,  Canton, GA.   Vice District Governor: Randy Maynard
District Governor: District B,  Lew Waldrop, Hinesville, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Darrell Parker 2005-2006
District Governor: District C,  Dale A. Culp, Moultrie, Ga.    Vice District Governor: Delores Foreman 258 Clubs
District Governor: District D,  Beverly Shirley, Clarkesville, Ga.    Vice District Governor: Ken W. Thurmond
District Governor: District E,  Harry O. Thomas, Jackson, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Stephen Humphry
District Governor: District F,  Eugene H. Carpenter,  Conyers, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Sanders G."Sandy" Mercer Jr.
Council Chairman: C. Mark Miller, 18-A, Jasper, Ga.
Club District President Secretary Meeting Day and Time Meeting Location
Abbeville 18-C Patricia Addison Carl Gillespie (Madeline) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Lions Den
Adairsville 18-A Beth Goforth (Mike) Rodger A. Finley (Jane) Thursday, 1, 7:00 Adairsville Inn 
Adel 18-C Michael Folsom Corey Mackie Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Western Sizzlin
Alamo 18-B Billy Humphrey (Louise) Jennifer F. McNeal (David) Monday, 3, 7:00 Alamo Café
Alapaha 18-C Eddie Owen (Bonnie) Mike McCranie Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club House 
Albany 18-C Alice Karen Wynegar Delores Foreman (Terry) Tuesday, 1-3, 11:45 Harvest Buffet & Grill
Albany Evening 18-C Tim L. Thompson Simone H. Thompson (Tim) Thursday, 6:30 Harvest Moon Restaurant
Alma 18-B Eddie F. Thomas Pamela F. Harrison (John) Monday, 2, 7:00 Alma Lions Den
Alpharetta 18-A Garner Andrews (Amy) Jim Spruell (Linda) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Senior Citizens Center
Americus 18-C Larry Everett Frank Wohrley PDG (Pat) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Athens 18-D Jerry Davis (Jo Ann) J. Bryson Tanner Jr. (Jo-Nan) Thursday, 1-3, 6:00 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Athens Classic City  18-D Adrian Fitzpatrick (Anne Marie) Ken Wasburn (Mona) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Shoney's
Athens Heritage 18-D Peggy Chavis William K. Holley (Gwen) Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 DEFAC's Office Building
Atlanta 18-A Drew Milam Jim McCall (Jean) Friday, 2-4,12:00 Capital City Club
Atlanta Buckhead 18-A David Flint Todd Ryman Monday, 2-4, 6:00  The Buckhead Club
Atlanta Buckhead Breakfast 18-A Dimitri Masselos Thomas Shulman Wednesday, 2-4, 7:00 The Landmark Diner
Atlanta Chinese American 18-F Lee Tam Trinity Hsu Sunday, 4, 5:30 Royal China Restaurant
Atlanta Hellenic 18-A Dimitrios Hadjisimos (Glykeria) Roy Ioannides (Angela) Wednesday, 2-4, 7:00 Various
Atlanta Korean 18-A Chisoo Kim Alex Inho Sonu Saturday, 2, 7:30 Various
Atlanta Latino 18-A Joe Barreto  Zina Amin Sunday, 2-4,10:30 Tijuana Joe's Cantina
Atlanta Metro 18-A Hubert Ricks E. Heidi Fitzhugh Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Auburn-Carl 18-D David F. Hawthorne (Wanda) Debbie Newsome Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Club Building
Augusta 18-F Denise James James P. Redmond (Cathleen) Tuesday, 1:00 Forrest Hills Golf Club
Augusta Garden City  18-F Charles E. Irvin PDG (Carolyn) Carolyn S. Irvin PDG (Charles) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Austell 18-A Charles R. Cook (Denise) Denise H. Cook (Charles) Monday, 2-4, 7:00  Bailey's
Bainbridge 18-C Keith Lyle Jerllyene Middleton Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Charter House Inn
Ball Ground 18-A Robert Blackwell Dennis C. Fox Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Community Building
Barnesville-Lamar County 18-E Arthur Powell (Janet) Carol R. Waters Thursday, 2, 7:00 Pastime Grill
Baxley 18-B Robbie Hall Ed D. Flowers (Mary Louise) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Tri County Fair Building
Bellville 18-B Melba Boatwright Kitty Plyler Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Bellville United Methodist Church 
Blackshear 18-B Douglas Ware (Janice) James Riggens Sr. (Jackie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House
Blakely 18-C Cindy Conner Tonya Holley Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Blakely Town and Country Club
Bloomingdale 18-B Floy Davis (Steve) Nora Johnson Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Bloomingdale Community Building
Blue Ridge 18-A R. Scott Kiker Jennifer Whitiker Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Circle J Restaurant
Bonanza 18-E Patricia V. Gilman Carol Duncan Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Boynton 18-A David Carlock (Ann) Mary Martin Tuesday, 2, 6:30 Boynton Voting Precinct 
Brantley County 18-B Cathy Byrd Patricia Gentry Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Ruth & Della's Kitchen
Brunswick Gateway 18-B Norman Blood (Linda) Betty Sumner Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Sonny's Restaurant
Buchanan 18-E Jim Brown (Dabi) Peggy M. Kimball (Horace) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Edna Wyatt Building
Buena Vista 18-E Herbert Tante (Juanita) James R. Hagler (Kay) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Buford 18-D Giri Peterson (Almetta) Marilyn Ledbetter Thursday, 1, 12:00 Buford Civic Center
Bulloch 18-B Don Neville Deke Cox Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 R. J. Steakery
Byron 18-E Marlene Humphry (Stephen) Charlie J. Short (Connie) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Kuntry Villa Restaurant
Calhoun 18-A Richard M. Gordon (Virginia) Richard Hobgood Tuesday, 4, 7:00 Fire Mountain Restaurant
Calvary 18-C Robert Williams Allan G. Rodemoyer (Sue) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Calvary Lions Den
Camilla 18-C John Pinson James C. Lapham (Barbara) Tuesday, 11:45 A. C.'s Classic Steakhouse
Canton 18-A Tommy McFarland Ron Crow (Cheryl) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Holiday Inn Express
Carnesville 18-D Russell Terrell (Karen) Harvey Wasserman Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Carnesville Civic Center
Carrollton 18-E Lamar McBurnett (Lynda) Jeff A. Bush (Rhonda) Thursday, 12:00 Sunset Hills Country Club
Cartersville 18-A Robert Henry Robert "Bob" T. Bergeron (Etta) Tuesday, 12:00 Quality Inn Restaurant
Cedartown 18-A Bill Rutledge H. Preston Camp (Jo) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Petro's Pizza Restaurant
Centerville 18-F William "Bill" Craig PCC (Carolyn) Jimmy A. Rodgers (Judy) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Chatsworth 18-A James Pankey Fred Morris Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 First Baptist Church
Chattanooga Valley 18-A Eddie Rhoden Lori D. Walker Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Chattanooga Valley Lions Clubhouse
Chester 18-C William H. Evans (Ann) Cletus J. Mullis (Imogene) Tuesday, 2, 7:00 Old School House
Chickamauga 18-A Sid Lewis James C. Touchton (Cecilia) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Older American Center
Clarkesville 18-D Beatrice York (Bobby) Agnes Ramsey (Charles) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Clarkesville Country Café
Claxton 18-B James Waters John Deloach Tuesday, 1, 7:00 Lions Club House
Clayton 18-D Ralph Pickens Phyllis Gragg Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Old Clayton Inn
Clermont North Hall  18-D William "Bill" Strickland Ray Chastain (Linda) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 North Hall Lions Community Center
Clinch County 18-B James Davis (Linda) L. Philips Martin (Elise) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Homerville Woman's Club
Cobbtown 18-B Donald B. Lindsay Larry D. Collins (Betty Jo) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Cobbtown Methodist Church
Colbert 18-D Ben Tuggle Cynthia Morris Thursday, 1, 7:00 Colbert Depot
Collins 18-B Catherine Sapp Wilda Jean Davis Monday, 1, 7:00  Old Collins Gym
Colquitt 18-C Walter Daniels Ben Clenney (Jana) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Helen's Pirates Cove
Columbus 18-E Marvin Heath (Sue) Tommy H. Powell (Kimberly) Tuesday, 11:45 Four Points Sheraton
Columbus Muscogee 18-E Ken Bingemann Jesus P. Valenzuela (Yolanda) Monday, 12:45 Peppercorn & Ivy Restaurant
Comer 18-D Mike McLemore Angie McGinnis Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Comer Lions Club Building 
Commerce 18-D Harold Harrison (Lynn) Richard Chambers (Anna) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Conyers 18-F John Inzetta Faye Kelley (Robert) Monday, 1-3, 6:45 Palmetto's Restaurant
Cordele  18-C Donald Barnes Herbert Hughes Jr. PDG (Bernice) Tuesday, 12:00 Lion's Park
Cordele Evening 18-C Jesse D. Adkins Alton B. Churchwell (Lana) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Golden Corral
Cornelia 18-D Ronnie Norton (Janet) Betty Sue Elrod Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Steak House
Covington 18-F James M. "Buddy" Adams (Susan) James T. Williams (Martha) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Neal Banks Lions Pavilion
Crawford County 18-E Sam E. Faust (Kay) Janet R. Anderson (Howard) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Roberta United Methodist Church
Cuthbert 18-C Chuck Lashley Danny Peterson Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Boy Scout Hut
Dade County 18-A James Morrison Ben Hill Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Brocks Restaurant
Dahlonega 18-D Joseph Brown (Joyce) Charles Neil (Susanne) Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 Old Town Grill
Dalton 18-A Lee Oliver Allan Sitton Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Oakwood Café
Dalton Noon 18-A Raus Cohran Vonda J. Bledsoe Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Jimmy's Restaurant
Darien 18-B Roger Blauvelt (Regina) Regina Blauvelt (Roger) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Dawson 18-C Jack Davis Hiram Peeler (Beverly) Tuesday, 12:00 Lions Clubhouse
Dawsonville 18-D Frederic Pember (Susan) Margaret Johnson Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Gold Creek Golf Club
Decatur 18-F Eugenia "Genie" Massingale (Kenneth) Kenneth R. Massingale PDG (Genie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 First Christian Church
Donaldsonville 18-C Caroline Chandler Dehlia Skipper Tuesday, 12:00 Lions Hall
Douglas  18-B Bradley Purcell Cathy Threatt (Stanley) Tuesday, 12:30 Dougas Country Club
Dublin 18-F David Woodburn Ellen Allen (Tommy) Wednesday, 2-4,12:00 Dublin Country Club
East Cobb 18-A Ken Dumbleton Debbie Hennessey Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Classic Gourmet
East Dublin 18-F Freddie Baugus Kevin L. Tanner (Sabrina) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 East Dublin Community House
Eastman 18-C Chris Martin Bill Thornton Tuesday, 12:00 Side Track Café
Echols County 18-C Claude Cox Robert Davis ll  Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Various
Edison 18-C Martha Carrigan Charles W. Mask (Mary) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Lions Building
Elberton 18-D John W. "Johnny" Lutz (Natasha) Aubrey Barden (Mary Coile) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Elberton Civic Center
Ellaville 18-E Lemuel Steetman Mitchell E. Ellis (Janet) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 American Legion Hall 
Ellijay 18-A Mel Reynolds Merle B. Howell Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ellijay Lions Barn
Fitzgerald 18-C Shaen Elrod Dr. Charles L. McWhorter (Kelly) Tuesday, 12:00 Dorminy Memorial Hospital
Fleming 18-F Burl A. Johnson Stanley A. Bourassa Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Folkston 18-B Janet Wilson Mary Debelius Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Mikey's Pizza
Forsyth   18-E Jo Shipman (Ron) J. Cecil Daniels PDG (Elsie) Monday, 2-4, 6:00 Uncle Frank's Country Café and Inn
Forsyth County 18-D Jerry Dupree (Karolyn) John J. Capo (Jean) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Towne Country Restaurant
Fort Gaines 18-C Bill Gleaton William Pereau (Ruth) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Tommy's Restaurant
Fort Valley 18-E Helen Shaw Stacy Shy (Ken) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Francis Lake Area 18-C O. C. Prince (Virginia) Judy Marcus (Harvey) Thursday, 2, 7:00 Farm House Restaurant
Gainesville  18-D Dan Truluck (Mary Katherine) Steve Leslie (Susan) Tuesday, 12:00 Gainesville Civic Center
Gainesville Lanier 18-D David Coates (Charity) Doris E. Farmer (Vernon) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Fire Mountain
Garden City 18-B Harvey James R. Bowen Jones (Dessella) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Garden City Community Center
Gilmer County Latin 18-A Elizabeth Biggers Romelia S. Roney Monday, 1-3, 12:00 Gilmer County Health Department
Glascock County 18-F Cary Deal (Judy) Kendall Chalker (Audrey) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Usry's Diner
Glennville 18-B Gloria Stubbs Sherrie Wasson Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Glennville Garden Club
Golden Isles 18-B Ron Gowen Tommy Jenkins Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Bennie's Red Barn
Greenville 18-E Hannah Flynn Carmen S. Simmons (Wade) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 American Legion Hall
Griffin 18-E Emil Larry Schultz (Myrna) Earnest A. Hardy (Sue) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:00 Manhattan's Restaurant
Grovetown 18-F  James "Jim" Tate PDG Cindy Greene Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Hahira 18-C Tommy Stalvey Harriet Crum Tuesday, 3, 7:00 Community Center
Hapeville 18-A John Keeter Cindy Cox Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 International House of Pancakes
Harlem 18-F Randall Hill (Ruth)  Robert Knight (Susan) Monday, 2-4, 7:15 B G's Restaurant
Harris County 18-E Joe Manning (Shirley) Diane Andrews (Steve) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Callaway Gardens Inn
Hartwell 18-D Fred Radford Joe Herbert Hornick (Betty) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Korner Kitchen
Hawkinsville 18-C Peggy Fauscette Ray Y. Clemons Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Steak House
Hazlehurst 18-B Phil Phillips Lonnie V. Roberts PCC (Gina) Saturday, 1, 8:00   Poor Folks Restaurant
Heard County 18-E Denny Rodgers (Karen) Richard Nolley (Christine) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Heard County Senior Center
Hephzibah 18-F M. Faye Winters Donna F. Winters Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jesse Carroll Community Center
Hinesville 18-B Clifford Watson Lillian Shurtleff Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Sizzlin  
Hoganville 18-E John McKibben (Eve) Marion M. Shivers (Mary Sue) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Rodger's Bar-B-Que
Ideal 18-E Donald A. Massey (Elizabeth) John G. Turner (Kay) Monday, 1, 7:00 Ideal Community Center
Jackson-Butts 18-E Harry C. Cordle (Ann) Harry O. Thomas (Jean) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Home Café
Jacksonville 18-B Eula W. Wells Elizabeth H. Jones (Charles) Monday, 1, 7:30 Jacksonville Lions Club House
Jasper 18-A Melanie Effer Leslie Miller Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jasper Family Steakhouse
Jefferson 18-D Dorothy Hunt (Buddy) Edna R. Briggs (Larry) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 First Baptist Church
Jekyll Island 18-B Howard Sculthorpe (Allene) Edward T. Griffith (Jane) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Jekyll Inn
Jesup 18-B Christine Ates Tim Westberry Tuesday, 2-4, 6:00 Sybil's Restaurant
Jones County 18-F Bobby R. Daniels (Christine) Pat Daniels (Harold) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Fairgrounds
Kingsland 18-B Warren Bennett John Chauncey (Karen) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Den
LaFayette 18-A James Powelson Larry Barrett Thursday, 12:00 Sweet Blossoms Party Shoppe
LaGrange  18-E Matthew Orr (Amy) Gerald C. Becham Tuesday, 12:00 Highland Country Club
Lake Seminoe 18-C Jackie Taylor Carol Addison (Leon) Tuesday, 3, 7:00 Spring Creek Volunteer Fire Department
Lakeview- Ft. Oglethorpe 18-A Michael L. Torbett (Jimmie Ruth) Sammy A. Torbett (Jessie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Park Place Restaurant
Lanier County 18-C Rev. Ron Smith John E. Berryhill Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Milltown Café
Laurel Ridge 18-F Donald "Don" Trippe (Harriet) Robert "Bob" Lansdell (Pat) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Rehoboth Presbyterian Church
LaVista 18-F Raymond M. Baskette (Ruth) Ralph C. Thomason (Readie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Clairmont Presbyterian Church
Lavonia 18-D James "Jim" Gothard (Priscilla) Priscilla Gothard (James) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Shoney's
Lawrenceville 18-D Bruce Mercora (Vonda) Judy A. Stamsen (Pete) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Liberty Coastal 18-B Earnestine Phillips M. L. Coffer (Beverly) Tuesday, 1, 7:30 Captain Joe's
Lilburn 18-D Harold Walker Susan Hart (Steve) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 John Boy's
Lincolnton 18-F Randall Edmunds Claire Walker Thursday, 4, 7:00 Home Café
Loganville 18-D Laymon Brannon (Ellen) Phillip R. Haulk (Libby) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Southern Plantation
Louisville 18-F Michael Poss John H. Lewis (Karen) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Clubhouse
Lumpkin 18-C C. Lewis Baldwin Joannie B. Bowles Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Michelle's Restaurant
Lyons 18-B J. Stan Bazemore Ronald V. Hall Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Lyons First Baptist Church
Macon 18-E James Moss Joseph F. Moran (Cindy) Tuesday, 12:30 The Willow of Fifth
Macon Cherry Blossom 18-E Edward Morley Adams (Scarlet) Sue Norris (Donald) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Community Presbyterian Church
Macon Cross Keys 18-E Alton Foster (Esther) Maxine S. Hardwick Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Chevy's Café
Macon Evening 18-E David Sentel (Barbara) Thomas A. Holmes (Debbie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Macon Centerplex
Macon Rutland 18-E Frank Anderson (Joan) Horace R. Wilson (Beverly) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Madison 18-F Terry Evans (Sheree) Jim Howell (Margaret) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Manchester 18-E Nancy Withrow (Charles) Tommy F. Thompson (Jeaneen) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Mac's Steak House
Marietta 18-A James L. Wilmot William M. Dodd lll (Lucy) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Marietta Conference Center
Martin 18-D Herman L. Mooney (Aline) Robert T. Stovall (Sandi) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Martin Community Center
McCaysville 18-A Virginia Sue Powell Eva M. Garrett (Jerry) Tuesday, 1-3, 5:30 El Sal Mexican Restaurant
McDonough 18-E German Reyes James A. Garland (Susan) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
McRae 18-B Edwin Baldwin Jimmy Ray (Catherine) Monday,12:00 Little Ocmulgee State Park
Menlo 18-A Virginia Welch Beth Swords (Sid) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Menlo Elementary School Cafeteria
Metter 18-B J. R. Morgan Jr. (Mary) James H. Wilcox (Sheron) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Steer 
Midville 18-F Scotty Womack Ralph Sandeford Monday, 2, 7:00 Sandeford Clubhouse
Milan 18-B Mather Stapleton John Conrad Wahl Monday, 3, 7:00 Milan Masonic Hall
Milledgeville 18-F Nathan Handberry (Darlene) C. Wade Hodges (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Golden Corral
Millen 18-F George Parker Lamar B. Gay (Mary Ellen) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Masonic Lodge
Monroe 18-F Gary H. Potter (Amy) John F. Yencha (Claire) Tuesday, 1-3, 11:30 Monroe Country Club
Moultrie 18-C Duncan Sinclair (Jan) Peggy Tyson (Troy) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
Mountain View 18-A Howard E. German (Barbara) Randall Conaway Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Wesley House
National Hills 18-F William "Scott" Meehan Casey Lowery Friday, 1-3, 7:30 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Newnan-Coweta 18-E Kris Pope (Natachia) Jo Ann T. Burns (Peter) Tuesday, 1-3, 11:30 Fire Mountain Grill
Norcross 18-D Verne Boucher (Sybil) Trudy Rudert (John) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Club House
North Decatur 18-F Joyce Faulkner (Steve) Helen P. Troha Monday, 3, 7:00 Cozy's Restaurant
North Dekalb 18-F Myron Strickland (Sybil) Rachel Smelley (Carl) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 O'Charley's Restaurant
Ocilla 18-C Mona Paulk Tommy Robinson Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Ocilla Community House
Oconee 18-D Richard "Dick" Smith (Marilyn) Robert L. Bob Davis (Bette) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Briarwood Baptist Church
Odum 18-B Ben Pearce John S. Ripley Jr. (Evelyn) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Odum Recreation Center
Oglethorpe 18-E George Smith Judy Martiny (Richard) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club House
Oxford 18-F Sarah Cranford Frank J. Davis Sr. (Sara) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Oxford Community Center
Patterson 18-B Mary Cason Etta Wainwright Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Park
Pauling County 18-A Donald Mathews Cecilia Mathews Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 The Legacy
Pelham 18-C Norma Jean Lauderdale (Charles) Walter P. Sealy Jr. (Fran) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Vault Restaurant
Pembroke 18-B Cogie L. Scott (Gene) Mark Zeitlin Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Pembroke Public Library
Pike County 18-E Charles Bentley Candy Perkry (Jeff) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Zebulon Railroad Station
Plains 18-C Wade Medlock Dr. Clinton Holloway PDG Monday, 2, 7:00 Clubhouse
Port Wentworth 18-B Burnice Woods Charles Lively Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Club Ball Park
Poulan 18-C Lyndel Ford Alan Kimbro (Jan) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Poulan Recreation Building
Quitman 18-C Danny Cox Harvey Carmichael (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Judy's Restaurant
Reidsville 18-B Brad Anderson Linda Curl Monday, 3, 7:00 Joe's Kountry Kettle
Richmond Hill 18-B William T. McKay lll William R. Cox Jr. (Jennifer) Tuesday, 4, 7:30 Various
Rincon 18-B Loren Greenman (Susan) Larry Steese (Betty) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Freeloader's Restaurant
Rincon Noon 18-B Danny Fries Sr. Jacqueline Arden Tuesday, 1-3, 12:15 Rincon Police Department
Rincon Savannah River 18-B David Kelly (Tracy) Medie T.Still lll (Barbara) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Barnes Restaurant
Riverdale 18-E Susan J. Hubbard Robert W. King PDG (Anna) Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 Ryans Steak House
Rochelle 18-C Cedric Lavender Kenneth McKie Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Rochelle Community Center
Rock Spring 18-A Jeff Potts Rick Potts Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Rock Spring BBQ
Rockmart 18-A Ken Sargent Larry L. Reynolds Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Ladies Club House
Rome 18-A James L. Ham Robert A. Swanson Tuesday, 12:00 Coosa Country Club
Rossville 18-A Timothy Ellis Charles Warren Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lou's Burger House
Roswell 18-A Alan Bethel Stanley G. Shuford (Patsy) Monday, 3, 7:00 Doubletree Inn
Royston-Franklin Springs 18-D Morris Andrews (Mazelle) Mazelle Andrews (Morris) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Royston Depot Lions Club Building
Sandersville 18-F Michael Franklin (Sandra) Cliff Davis (Robyn) Friday, 1:00 Twin City Country Club
Sandy Springs 18-A Stuart Levenson George Bonito Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Sandy Springs Methodist Church
Savannah  18-B Susan Speros Welby L. Stayton (Shirley) Thursday, 2-4, 12:30 Savannah Golf Club
Savannah Chatham South 18-B Charles E. Grefski (Leann) Theresa Hickey Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Carey Hilliard Restaurant
Savannah Hostess City 18-B Penny Maestretti Jacqueline P. Ricks (William) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Home of Dorothy Henderson
Savannah Port City 18-B Linda Larson Jennifer Eisenhart Tuesday, 1-2-3, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Senoia 18-E Gene Stell James Baggarly  Monday, 2-4, 7:00 East Coweta Senior Center
Snellville 18-D Donald Hanna (Dale) Norm E. Masters (Jean) PDG Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Walton EMC Building
Social Circle 18-F Steve Trantham (Kathy) Kathy Trantham (Steve) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Brenda's Place
Soperton 18-F Charles Ellington (Valerie) Scott Heaton Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Soperton Community House
South Cobb 18-A James Stanley Bobby Thomas (Betty) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 South Cobb Community Center
Sparta 18-F David Murray (Zel) Robert P. Henry (Sherry) Tuesday, 1-3, 1:00 Country Folks Restaurant
Springfield 18-B Michael T. Lee Connie B. Walden Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Recreation Department
Statesboro Noon 18-B Joe Bill Brannon (Sue) Evelyn M. Kennedy (Jack) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Swainsboro 18-F Robert E. "Earl" Parrish (Linda) Linda Parrish (Earl) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lynn & Bob's Barbeque
Sylvania 18-F Florence Cook James Hope (Rachel) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 R & D's Restaurant
Talbotton 18-E Doyle Moore (Andrea) Gary Page Monday, 3, 12:00 County Senior Center
Tallapoosa 18-E Ken Rodgers Kenneth E. Mugg Thursday, 12:00 City Mountain Park
Taylor County 18-E Londi Harmon (Steve) Phyllis Brand Tuesday, 2, 7:00 Fort Wayne Cantina
Thomaston 18-E Ron Myatt William G. Cliff (Penny) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Chamber of Commerce
Thomasville Noon 18-C Debra Gilbert Patricia Johnson (Ed) Tuesday, 12:00 Plaza Restaurant
Thomson 18-F Bruce Thompson Anthony M. Pool Tuesday, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Thomson Camellia City 18-F Jane Painter Bonnie Martin Monday, 2, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Tifton 18-C William Weldin Richard B. Chalfant (Marjorie) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Golden Corral
Toccoa 18-D Wilbur Cornell (Brenda) Joe B. Vaughn (Mary) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Gate Cottage
Towns County 18-D Jane Richards (John) Ron Day Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Young Harris College Dining Room
Trion 18-A Robert Farrow (Marsha) Jan Morris Monday, 4, 6:30 Trion United Methodist Church
Tucker 18-F C. H. Davis Tarrer Jr. John Phipps Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Country Café
Twin City 18-F Loy Cowart (Jo) Charles W. Stewart (Era) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Unadilla 18-C Don Dupree Jr. Mike Bowden Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 All State Restaurant
Union County 18-D Kenneth Castle Betty Gurr Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 Steves Steakhouse
Union Point 18-F Timothy Bramlett (Carol) D. H. Heffner (Joyce) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
University of West Georgia 18-E Engin Ozgoren Selva Erkal Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 University Community Center
Valdosta  18-C Dr. Deane Mink Michael A. Bledsoe Tuesday, 12:00 O'Neals Restaurant
Valdosta Evening 18-C Milford C. Lamb (Nancy) Nancy R. Lamb (Milford) Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Old Times Country Buffet
Vidalia 18-B Tracy C. Clark (Laura) Larry Edenfield (Lovetha) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Captain's Corner
Villa Rica 18-E Larry Cohrs David G. Nyswander (Debbie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Torliens Steak House
Wadley 18-F Donald Hodges (Shirley) Honey Faircloth Monday, 1-3, 12:05 Lions Club Building
Warner Robins  18-F Harvey O. Ware Richard L. Draper Jr. (Mary) Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Ryan's Steakhouse
Warner Robins Houston Peaches 18-F Doy Barks (Hank) Eileen Parker (Walter) Tuesday, 1, 6:30 Kim's Kitchen
Warner Robins Noon 18-F Robert Martin (Pauline) John Kinsler (Martha) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Warwick 18-C Ray C. Pendley (Susie) Debbie Marler (Coston) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Den
Washington 18-F Mary Hubbard (Gene) Lisa Drakis (Robbie) Monday, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Waycross 18-B Keith Yarbrough (Kathy) Thomas C. Gattis (Ruby) Monday, 1:00 Old Times Buffet
Waycross Okefenokee 18-B Michael Robert Dixon (Phyllis) Helen Murdock Monday, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
West Cobb 18-A Ron Strawn Lester Dean PDG (Betty) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Bailey's Restaurant
West Jackson 18-D Dave Hill Bobbie Sue Lord Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Braselton Court House
West Point 18-E Ken Young (Mary) Eugene C. Roberts Wednesday, 12:00 Riverside Country Club
White County 18-D Christopher M. Jaeger Mickey Bailey Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Ma Gooch's
Wilmington Island 18-B Donald W. Pope (Tina) Stella Overstreet (Ron) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Wilmington Island United Methodist Church
Winder 18-D David Crosby Michael Murray (Jean) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Winder Noon 18-D Bill Beshears (Grace) Gwen Hill (Bob) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Golden Corral
Winterville 18-D Larry J. Jobe (Susan) David T. Busbin (Doris) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Winterville Club House 
Woodbine 18-B Harvey L. Fry Charles M. Quattlebaum (Sandi) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Woodstock 18-A Mike Slifeak Kimberly Smith Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Latimer Hall
Yatesville 18-E Robert E. Olive lll (Anne) Jeannie Travis (Andy) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Yatesville Senior Citizens Building

 

Terms of Use

© 2017Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024