Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 1974-1975

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: District A, Paul W. Camp Jr., Rome, Ga.
District Governor: District B, Don M. Anderson, Rincon, Ga.
District Governor: District C, Luther L.Albritton, Americus, Ga. 1974-75
District Governor: District D, William C. Gibson Jr., North Decatur, Ga. Clubs: 295
District Governor: District E, Walter D. Wilson, Southside Macon, Ga.
District Governor: District F, Dudley L. Godwin, Harlem, Ga.
Council Chairman: Walter D. Wilson, 18-E, Macon Ga.
State Secretary: Eugene K. Lindsey (1974-81)
# CLUB DIST. PRESIDENT SECRETARY MEETING DAY and TIME MEETING  PLACE
7380 Abbeville 18-C Alec Glen Dorsey Charles Batchelor (Ondra) Monday, 1-, 6:30 Abbeville Motel 
7280 Acworth 18-A Bill Terry John Sims Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Johnson's Restaurant
7281 Adairsville 18-A Wilson Rass Reed Hobson Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Adairsville School Lunchroom
7381 Adel 18-C William Cloud Bruce M. Tucker Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 King Frog Restaurant
7534 Adrian 18-F H. Clyde Poole John E. Tyson (Latha) Thursday, 1, 7:30 Adrian Housing Corp.
7382 Alapaha 18-C Jimmy Gaskins Alvin Riner Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Lions Club House
7383 Albany 18-C Jack Sharp Robert Wallace Tuesday, 1:00 Hotel Gordon
7336 Alma 18-B Rema Sapp Wingate Taylor Monday, 7:30 Lions Den  
7282 Alpharetta 18-A Nat Lewis Albert E. Johnson Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Municipal Building
7385 Americus 18-C Roy Williams Joe Matthews Tuesday, 7:00 Holiday Inn
7386 Arlington 18-C George Sasser Jimmie Timmons Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Community House
7387 Ashburn 18-C Theron G. Reed James Griffeth Thursday, 1, 12:00 Quality Restaurant
7431 Athens 18-D Glenn Newton Joseph Simons Thursday, 1:00 Holiday Inn
7432 Athens Classic City 18-D Edward Houston Vance L. Cecil Jr. (Wilma) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Davis House
7283 Atlanta 18-A Donald Mc Kelvey Harold J. Mc Nary Friday, 12:00 Top of the Mart
7284 Atlanta Buckhead 18-A F. Stuart Gould, lll C. Elliott Steadman Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Brennan's Restaurant
7285 Atlanta Henry Grady 18-A Charles Moss W. Ed Puckett Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Howell House Cafeteria
7286 Atlanta Northeast 18-A Jeff Kirby R. Elwin Tuck Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Standard Federal Building
7287 Atlanta Southwest 18-A Wilson Culbreth Richard S. Disney Monday, 1-3, 7:15 Oliver's Place
7433 Auburn- Carl 18-D Ray Mc Cully Odis Nix Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Auburn-Carl Lions Club Building
7535 Augusta 18-F Eugene Cronic J. Aubrey Reynolds (Oree) Tuesday, 1:00 The Towers
7536 Augusta Forest Hills 18-F Dale Mc Pherson Randall Cawley Tuesday, 1:00 Red Lion 
7537 Augusta Garden City 18-F Melvin Roberts Leonard Morris Monday, 7:00 Village Inn
7288 Austell 18-A Marion Brannon Kent Roberts Monday, 2-4, 7:00 A. T. Dinner Bell
7388 Baconton 18-C Warren Jung James B. Breedlove (Elise) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Community House
7389 Bainbridge 18-C Ralph Simpson Melvin Ehrlich Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Holiday Inn
7289 Ball Ground 18-A James Wilkie Fred L. Boling Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Sequoia Restaurant
7337 Baxley 18-B Clyde Muller Forcial Hilton Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Mimosa Restaurant
7435 Bethesda 18-D Edwin Bowers Gary Fricks Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Berkmar High School
7338 Blackshear 18-B Hinton Bradford Mike Anderson Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Oak Plaza Restaurant
7390 Blakely 18-C W. C. Williams Toy Clark Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Town & Country Club
7488 Bonanza 18-E Ralph Greer Egbert Palmer Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Hillbilly Steak House
7391 Boston 18-C Ronald Collins Hank Russell Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Various
7489 Bowdon 18-E Travis Edmondson Gene Sims Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Wagon Wheel Cafeteria
7436 Bowman 18-D Gary Jarvis Charles E. Chandler (Caroline M.) Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 Goshen Community Center
7290 Boynton 18-A Ottis Shrader Alfred Coleman Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Boynton School
7339 Brantley County 18-B Lamar Brantley Emory A. Middleton Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Red Pig Restaurant
7437 Brookhaven 18-D William B. Owens Warren Turner Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Western Sizzlin Steak House
7340 Brunswick 18-B Jack Sullivan W.A. Wally Watson Sr. Monday, 1:00 Elk's Club
7490 Buchanan 18-E James Boatwright J. V. Weldon (Valeria) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Ann's Café
7491 Buena Vista 18-E Burton Wight Charles Rinn Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Garrett's Restaurant
7438 Buford 18-D Leon Kimbro W. Harold Hannah (Zelma) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Buford Civic Club
7341 Bulloch  18-B Glenn Register  James Riggs Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 House of Sirloin
7492 Butts County 18-E Larry Delaney Byrd Garland Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Tomlins Restaurant
7493 Byron 18-E Ben L. Robertson (Mary) Lawrence C. Collins(Charlotte) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Capri Restaurant
7392 Cairo 18-C James Mitchell Roy Jones Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Town House Restaurant
7291 Calhoun 18-A Lamar Dean Frank J. Burnette Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Ramada Inn
7393 Calvary 18-C Earnest Herring Ralph Gainey Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Calvary Methodist Annex
7394 Camilla 18-C Ave Brooks Wayne Hilliard Tuesday, 12:00 Watson's Restaurant
7292 Canton 18-A William Donald Huey Cecil Boiling Thursday, 1, 12:00 Pine Crest Restaurant
7439 Carnesville 18-D John Ratley Carter Wansley Monday, 1-3, 7:00 1st Bank & Trust
7494 Carrollton 18-E John Caylor Judd Webb Thursday, 12:00 Sunset Hills Contry Club
7293 Cartersville 18-A Clifton Cox John S. Lewis Tuesday, 12:30 Morrell's Restaurant
7294 Cave Spring 18-A Mike Vann E. Eugene Ziegler  Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Family House Restaurant
7295 Cedartown 18-A Clyde Tuck Leon Morris Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Mill Restaurant
7495 Centerville 18-E Harvey Coleman Donald Cram Monday, 1-3, 7:30 20th Century Cafeteria
7296 Chatsworth 18-A F. C. Leonard John Peeples Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Church of God of Prophecy
7297 Chattanooga Valley 18-A Harold White  James Carden Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Flintstone United Methodist
7395 Chester 18-C Nondas Garnto Earnest Thiel Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Chester Elementary School
7298 Chickamauga 18-A Stanley Whitfield Mermith Mobley Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Masonic Building
7440 Clarkesville 18-D Lewis Smith Branson Welborn Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Mountain Inn
7342 Claxton 18-B Levi Smith David Dillard Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 Lions Clubhouse
7441 Clayton 18-D Joe Webb Robert H. Philp (Sue) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Heart of Raybun Restaurant
7343 Clinch County 18-B Phillip Manley William Pryer Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Woman's Club House
7299 Cobb County 18-A Stanley England Edward Leonard Thursday, 1-3, 12:00  Holiday Inn
7396 Cochran 18-C Wallace Lord  Larry Summer Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community House
7442 Colbert 18-D Phil Lukert G. Julian Davis Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Swamp Guinea Restaurant
7300 College Park 18-A William Payne Ted C. Hays Wednesday, 1-3, 7:30 Woodward Academy 
7397 Colquitt 18-C Lawson Wilkin Roy W. Bush (Annie Bell) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Youth Center
7496 Columbus 18-E William Spencer Louis Dowdell Tuesday, 12:30 Ralston Motor Hotel
7497 Columbus East   18-E Clark Aldridge L. Michael Langford Thursday, 1:30 Holiday Inn
7498 Columbus Muscogee 18-E Samuel Bishop E. Warren Pope Monday, 1:00 Ralston Motor Hotel
7443 Comer  18-D Wayne Brown Lafayette Mc Elroy Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Clubhouse
7444 Commerce 18-D Jerry Lord Richard Massey Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Piedmont Restaurant
7538 Conyers 18-F Robert H. Elliot R. D. Smith Monday, 1-3, 7:00 VFW Dining Hall
7398 Cordele 18-C David Smith Emory L. Herring (Betty) Tuesday, 12:00 Crisp County Courthouse
7399 Cordele Evening 18-C Robert Edge James O' Neal Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Ramada Inn
7445 Cornelia 18-D Lewis Moore Henry Mays Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Panarama Restaurant
7539 Covington 18-F Wendel Nipper James Rutledge Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Pavilion
7499 Crawford County 18-E John Hutto John M. Tanner (Sara) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 County Agent's Office
7500 Cross Keys 18-E H. J. Calloway C. W. Mc Mahon (Martha) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Cross Keys Lions Clubhouse
7400 Cuthbert 18-C Leonard Messer Jack Tolbert Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Colonial Inn
7301 Dade County 18-A Benny Gaddis Lloyd Gass Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Wright's Restaurant
7446 Dahlonega 18-D John Pearce Dr. William P. Roberts (Ann) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Smith House
7302 Dallas 18-A J. C. Scoggins Cleon Gordon Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Hobb House
7303 Dalton 18-A Howard Parker James Smith Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Ramada Inn
7304 Dalton Noon 18-A Randall Maret Grady Mc Daniel Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Ramada Inn
7344 Darien 18-B Madison Whorton Ralph G. Huff Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building 
7401 Dawson 18-C Gordon Harpe Jack Edwards Tuesday, 7:30 Dawson Lions Club Building
7447 Dawsonville 18-D Joe Arrendale Frank Roberts Monday, 1-3, 7:00 H & M Café
7540 Dearing 18-F Jim Kay Grover Garrison Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Dearing Elementary School
7448 Decatur 18-D Wayne Hornbuckle Richard Davis Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Pritchett's Dining Room
7450 Decatur North Decatur 18-D W. Ralph Hunt Burns Cox Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Mr. Steak's Restaurant
7434 DeKalb Central(Avondale) 18-D Hicks Ashmore Cecil Cochran Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Plantation Cafeteria
7541 Dexter 18-F Davis Dawkins John E. Lord (Cora) Thursday, 3, 7:30 Dexter School Lunchroom
7402 Donaldsonville 18-C Jim Jernigan Leon Barnes Tuesday, 12:00 Lions Hall
7384 Dougherty County 18-C George Williams Paul Schnell Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Sheraton Motor Inn
7345 Douglas 18-B William Sizemore Jean P. Barnett Tuesday, 12:30 Royals  Restaurant
7305 Douglasville 18-A Charles Hoster Marshall Green Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 78 Steak House
7451 Druid Hills 18-D Clifford Cleveland R. Stanley Newman Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Druid Hills Golf Club
7542 Dublin 18-F G. T. Monroe Clift Crews Friday, 1;00 Brown's Restaurant
7452 Duluth 18-D Tommy Martin Joseph Roof Thursday, 2-4, 7:15 Dutch Mill Restaurant
7453 Dunwoody 18-D Earnest Cary Thomas Moore Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Morrisson's Cafeteria
7403 Eastman 18-C Bill Liggin Guy Chappell Tuesday, 12:00 Carriage Inn
7306 East Point 18-A Raymond Burch William Taylor Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Washington Plaza Café
7404 Echols County 18-C Paul Musgrove Charles Jones Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Echols High School
7405 Edison 18-C Joe Jackson Charles W. Mask (Mary) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Calhoun Country Club
7454 Elberton 18-D Ben Sorrow Frank M. Melton Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Elberton Civic Center
7501 Ellaville 18-E Jack W. Joiner Don Everett Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 American Legion Hall
7307 Ellijay 18-A Morris Parks Benjamin Roberts Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Top-O-Ellijay Restaurant
7406 Fitzgerald 18-C David Malcohm Gerald A. Johnson Tuesday, 12:30 Fitzgerald Elks Lodge
7308 Flagview 18-A Thomas Wilson James Ivey Friday, 2-4, 7:30 Hudson's Hickory House
7543 Fleming 18-F Moye Daniel Ware L. Norris (Betty) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Granny's Kitchen
7309 Floyd County 18-A James Reed George L. Curry Jr. Tuesday, 1-3, 6:45 Holiday Inn
7346 Folkston 18-B Stanley Golaszewski John W. Hambrick Monday, 2-4, 7:30 American Legion Hall
7502 Forsyth 18-E J. Cooper Morcock Dr. John D. Griffin (Edwina) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Quality Court Restaurant
7455 Forsyth County 18-D Jimmy Fagan Don Eberhart Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Jack's Restaurant
7407 Fort Gaines 18-C Gerald V. Anderson Jr. William J. Durham Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 Tommy's and Lindy's
7310 Fort Oglethorpe 18-A Arthur Todd William Williams Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Ft. Oglethorpe Lions Clubhouse
7503 Fort Valley 18-E George Morton Gene Sheffield Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Bank of Fort Valley
7456 Gainesville 18-D Robert Howell William Walter Banks (Charlotte) Tuesday, 12:00 Holiday Inn
7347 Garden City 18-B Edgar Waller Amos Hathaway Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Garden City Community House
7408 Georgetown 18-C James J. Gary (Celeste) Eugene Gary Thursday, 3, 7:30 C's Place
Georgia Tech 18-A George Varki Hira Advani Wednesday, 1-3, 6:00 Student Center
7544 Glascock County 18-F William Wilcher Kenneth Partain Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Courthouse
7348 Glennville 18-B Garland Stephans Roy Averitt Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Glennville Community House
7349 Golden Isles 18-B Glen Fiehman Jack Norwood Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Peddler's Restaurant
7545 Gordon 18-F Wilson Bush Dupree Blankenship Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Womans Club House
7546 Greensboro 18-F Robert Porter Lance Schade Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Nathaniel Greene Restaurant
7504 Griffin 18-E Harold Barron Marvin Crutchfield Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Moose Lodge
7547 Grovetown 18-F Windsor Thompson Mitchell Griffith Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Grovetown Methodist Church
7409 Hahira 18-C Jimmy Shiver Mills Whitelaw Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Club Building
7505 Hampton 18-E Grover Martin Hugh H. Findley (Doris) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Holiday Inn
7311 Hapeville 18-A Ronald Fairrel J. Aubrey Lewis Jr. Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Morrison's Cafeteria
7548 Harlem 18-F James Grice Robert D. Guillebeau Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Harlem Woman's Club 
7506 Harris County 18-E Raymond Reames Eitel Bauer (Luceil) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Holiday Inn of Callaway Gardens 
7457 Hartwell 18-D Larry Warnoch Albert Milford Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 The Shingle Inn
7410 Hawkinsville 18-C W. G. Gibson Bobby Shepard Tuesday, 12:00 Dairo-O
7350 Hazlehurst 18-B R. F. Connell Billy (Bill) G. Taylor Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Ranch House Restaurant
7507 Heard County 18-E Charles Gore Herschel Dowdy Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Scout Hut 
7351 Hinesville 18-B Charles Stewart Lewis Johnson Wednesday, 1, 7:30  Methodist Church
7508 Hogansville 18-E Larry Duquette W. David Crawford Monday, 1-3, 12:00 American Legion 
7509 Ideal 18-E John Robinson Harvey Mc Carty (Charlotte) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Ideal Lions Club
7459 Ila 18-D Keith Epps David Fitzpatrick Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Ila Clubhouse
7549 Irwinton 18-F Henry T. Ford Elton D. Mason (Helen) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Legion-Lions Building
7352 Jacksonville 18-B Julian Williams Charles Jones Monday, 2, 7:30 Jacksonville Club House
7312 Jasper 18-A John Wright William Gooch Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Woodbridge Inn
7460 Jefferson 18-D Bob Freeman Charles Freeman Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Marlow's Café
7353 Jekyll Island 18-B Charles Miller Edwin Mc Cormick Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Wanderer Motel
7354 Jesup 18-B William W. Hill Carl A. Flathmann Tuesday, 2-4, 6:45 Holiday Inn
7550 Jones County 18-F Eleazar Davis Robert Wells (Margaret) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Town House Restaurant
7355 Kingsland 18-B Berwick Murray Cecil Crissey Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club
7313 La Fayette 18-A J. D. Wallis Adrian Brock Thursday, 12:00 Surrey Restaurant
7510 La Grange 18-E Howard O' Neal Julian Hurst Tuesday, 12:00 Davis Steak and Pizza 
7314 Lakeview 18-A Leon Baugh Thomas L. Shivers Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lakeview Elementary School
7356 Lanier County 18-B Charles Scarborough Everett Jewell Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 La Co Restaurant
7461 Laurel Ridge 18-D Ern Holditch James King (Peggy) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Kentucky Fried Chicken
7462 LaVista 18-D A. C. Allen Lewis W. De Jarnette (Hildreth) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Druid Hills Golf Club
7463 Lavonia 18-D Eugene Medernach Harry Foster Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 City Café
7464 Lawrenceville 18-D Fred Webb James A. Caples Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Edge's Restaurant
7411 Leesburg 18-C Joe Sliger Jack M. Force (Doris) Monday, 2-4, 8:00 American Legion House
7357 Liberty Coastal 18-B Fred Phillips Albert Winter Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Various
7465 Lilburn 18-D Steve Cruse Dennis Eubanks Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lilburn Elementary School Cafeteria
7551 Lincolnton 18-F Ton Steed Roy L. Varner (Maudelle) Thursday, 4, 7:00 Clubhouse
7466 Lithonia 18-D Bobby Gresham Louis t. Brown (Dema) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Granny's Kitchen
x Locust Grove 18-E Richard Elkins Charles Daniel Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Locust Grove Elementary School
7467 Loganville 18-D Howard Sweat Lanier Johnson Monday, 1-3, 7:30 American Legion Shed
7552 Louisville 18-F Steve Yonchak Norman L. Gulley (Winnie) Wednesday, 2-4, 8:00 Lions Club Bldg.
7412 Lumpkin 18-C Marvin Carter Adrian L. Anglin Monday, 1-3, 7:30 June's Motel Lions Den
7358 Lyons 18-B Bill Aiken Joe Roberts Monday, 2-4, 12:00 The Cabaret
7512 Macon  18-E William Meadows Mason Zuber (Miriam) Tuesday, Ea., 1:10 Macon Health Club
7513 Macon- Rutland 18-E Tommy Young Ferris Hardee Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Porter-Ellis Community Center
7511 Macon Southside Comm.  18-E Otis Hand Robert Campen Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Y.M.C.A.
7514 Macon Vine-Ingle 18-E Jerald Williams Ross Bateman Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Sheraton Motor Inn
7553 Madison 18-F Elliott Ellis Alvin White Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Fair Building
7515 Manchester 18-E Willis Hall Noel Haskins Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 City Café
7554 Mansfield 18-F Robert H. Stanton Jr. (Geina) Rabun Patrick Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Community House
7315 Marietta 18-A M. Hugh White William M. Dodd III Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Y.W.C.A. 
7316 Marietta East Marietta 18-A Cecil Schneider Stanley R. Kelley Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Holiday Inn
7468 Martin 18-D Darrell R. Harper Donald Foster Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Martin Community Center
7555 Martinez-Evans 18-F Jack Greene Arthur Tudor Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Captain's Kitchen
7317 Mc Caysville 18-A James Ralph Finch Alvin L. Scholes Tuesday, 1-3, 6:15 Arp's Restaurant
7516 Mc Donough 18-E J. Hix Carithers Darry Cook Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Jackson's Restaurant
7359 Mc Rae 18-B Leon Sexton  Ed Ellis Monday, 12:00 Mc Ginty Restaurant
7318 Menlo 18-A Jim Calvin Edwin C. Thompson Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Menlo School Cafeteria
7360 Metter 18-B David Rhoney James O' Brien Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Metter Motel
7556 Midville 18-F Gene Durden Bill Roundtree Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 Mc Kinney's Pond
7361 Milan 18-B Russell Shepard Jimmy Jones Monday, 3, 7:00 Milan School Lunchroom
7557 Millen 18-F Guy Mc Lamb Lamar Gay Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Millen Community House
7469 Monroe 18-D Clifford Peters Phil Seymour Monday, 2-4, 7:30 VFW
7517 Montezuma 18-E Dan Parker Bruce Hill Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Woman's Club House
7362 Montgomery County 18-B Norwood Massey Joe Underwood Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Frank's Country Kitchen
7518 Morrow 18-E David M. Abbott Sterling  Denney Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Wisteria Restaurant
7413 Moultrie 18-C E. W. Rhoden James Benefield Monday, 7:30 Colquitt Hotel
7319 Mountain View 18-A Pat Frost Swanson Edwards Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Mountain View Elementary School
7558 National Hills 18-F George Lewis David Heid Friday , 1-3, 8:00 Thunderbird Inn
7559 Newington 18-F Charles E. Lee (Donna) Charles Woods Tuesday, 3, 7:30 Newington Café
7519 Newnan 18-E George Robinson Ralph Cobb Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 The Newnan House
7470 Norcross 18-D David Beason Clifford M. Pitts Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Girl Scout Hut
7471 North DeKalb 18-D Y. T. Abernathy Harold Stump Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Golfland Restaurant
7414 Ocilla 18-C Ray Clayton Keely N. Phillips (Lois) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Ocilla Community House
7472 Oconee 18-D Carlton Farmer Lloyd Rusgrove Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Davis House Cafeteria
7520 Oglethorpe 18-E Gary Slation Paden Avera Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
7560 Oxford 18-F James Watterson W. G. Davis Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Community House
7363 Patterson 18-B Talmadge Harrison Raymond C. Cunningham Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Patterson Café
7473 Peachtree 18-D Woodie Malone Samuel Werbin Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Golfland Restaurant
7364 Pearson 18-B Johnnie Herron Leslie S. Mc Phee Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Smokehouse Restaurant
7415 Pelham 18-C George Smith D. D. Morrison Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Floyd Hotel
7521 Perry 18-E Jack Akridge John Holec Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 New Perry Hotel
7320 Piedmont 18-A Charles Kuhn Carl Carden Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Pinetree Country Club
7522 Pike County 18-E Jack Huckaby Charles Bentley Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Various
7416 Plains 18-C L. E. Godwin W. E. Wise (Betty) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
7365 Pooler 18-B John Sikes William L. Wallace Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Trinity United Methodist Church
7366 Port Wentworth 18-B Robert Enecks George H. Timmerman Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
7417 Poulan 18-C M.L. Butler Johnny Sumner Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Poulan School Lunchroom
7418 Pulaski 18-C Harvey Crawley Charles Bergh Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Steak House  
7419 Quitman 18-C Marion Folsom William Eaves Thursday, 7:30 Various
7474 Rehoboth  18-D Raymond Steffel Clarence Crumbley Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Western Sizzlin 
7367 Reidsville 18-B Hubert Hill Williand M. Puckett Monday, 3, 7:30 Garden Club  Community House
7420 Richland 18-C Adolph Mc Lendon Sidney P. Watson Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Steak House Restaurant
7368 Richmond Hill 18-B Glenn L. Trout A. J. Phillips Wednesday, 2-4, 8:00 Recreation Center
7369 Rincon 18-B James Riggs Bobby Lathem Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Tom's Shake & Burger
7523 Riverdale 18-E Mack Jones Gordon C. Haslett Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Ramada Inn
7421 Rochelle 18-C Doster Fitzgerald (Angie) Ernest J. Barker (Lola) Monday, 1-3, 8:00 Community Center
7322 Rock Spring 18-A James Cooper Robert Ward Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Rock Spring Elementary School
7321 Rockmart 18-A Coolidge Hulsey Harry Chappell Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Women's Club
7323 Rome 18-A James Kilpatrick Raymond G. Modlin Tuesday, 12:30 Holiday Inn
7324 Rossville 18-A Kenneth Hale William Bramblett Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Shoney's Restaurant
7325 Roswell 18-A John Baird Robert Regan Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Roswell Community Center
7475 Royston  18-D Edward Smith Thomas Berryman Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Town Restaurant
7370 St. Mary's 18-B Carl Moore Joseph Burch Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Antoinette's Restaurant
7561 Sandersville 18-F Larry Mathis John Simmons Friday, 1:00 Arcade Grill
7327 Sandy Springs 18-A John Kane John Schoenherr Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Morrison's Cafeteria
7371 Savannah 18-B Y. Allen Beall James T. Meadows Thursday, 1:00 Downtowner Motel
7372 Savannah Port City 18-B Christopher Barbieri Gerald Pilkington Tuesday, 7:00 Regency Room Restaurant
7373 Screven 18-B Donald Boyette Curtis Griffis Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Screven Community Center
7524 Senoia 18-E Eugene Crunketon William Banks Monday, 2-4, 7:30 American Legion Building
7422 Shellman 18-C Harry Mogford Edwin E. Lay (Martha) Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 Oliver Hall
7328 Smyrna 18-A Bill Stephens  Ronald Love Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Mr. Steak's Restaurant
7476 Snellville 18-D Mike Royston Claude W. Bates (Mary) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Walton E.M.C. Building
7477 Social Circle 18-D J. Howard Barton Fred Wiley Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Bertha Upshaw Clubhouse
7562 Soperton 18-F Ralph Burgess Winford Smith Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Soperton Club House
7329 South Cobb 18-A James Cass Lloyd J. Gillham Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Bonanza Steak House
7330 Southern Tech 18-A Timothy Mc Carthy John W. Pattillo Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Southern Tech Library 
x Southwest Dekalb 18-D John Epperson Thomas Anderson Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Bonanza Steak House
7563 Sparta 18-F Randall M. Holloway Ronald Myers Wednesday, 1:00 Community House
7374 Springfield 18-B Charles Hartzog Herman C. Gnann Thursday, 2, 7:30 Holy Trinity Lutheran Church
7375 Statesboro 18-B J. Roy Kelly N. Kemp Mabry Tuesday, 2-4, 1:00 Mrs. Bryants Kitchen
7526 Stockbridge 18-E Hans Broder James W. Carter (Pauline) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Meteo Café
7478 Stone Mountain 18-D David Ramsey Thomas E. Rawlins Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Granny's Kitchen
7331 Summerville 18-A J. Stevens Snapp John W. King Jr. Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Chattanooga County Memorial Home
7564 Swainsboro 18-F Julian Evans Walter Maupin Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Tick Tock Restaurant
7565 Sylvania 18-F Ray Robbins Glenn Jones Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Town House Restaurant
7423 Sylvester 18-C Randall Glover Elmo Aggos (Pearl) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Town Restaurant
7527 Talbotton 18-E Mike Jordan Joe Johnson (Vera) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Talbotton
7528 Tallapoosa 18-E Richard Miller Bernard Lanier (Mable) Tuesday, 12:30 Crossroads Restaurant
7479 Tallulah Falls 18-D W. H. Scott Glenn Worley Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Tugalo Community House
7530 Thomaston 18-E Jack Hunter Harold Etheridge Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Hotel Upson
7424 Thomasville 18-C Gary Cullens Steve Eckels Thursday, 7:00 Plaza Café
7566 Thomson 18-F Mellot Boone William G. Bross Tuesday, 7:00 Lions  Building
7425 Tifton 18-C Eugene Withrow Donald Sumner Monday, 12:00 Chalet Inn
7480 Toccoa 18-D Joe Vaughn David Austin Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Sheraton Motor Inn
7481 Towns County 18-D Dale Thurman William Banister Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 Young Harris College Cafeteria
7332 Trion 18-A Elbert Whiteton Charles Wells Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Trion Tavern
7482 Tucker 18-D Victor Bourke Edgar P. Faulkner Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Bonanza Sirloin Pit
7333 Tunnel Hill 18-A Jack Freeman Alfred M. Griffin Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Tunnel Hillian Restaurant
7567 Twiggs County  18-F Jimmy Arnold Roy Wood Jr. Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lonely Pines Motel
7568 Twin City 18-F Darrell Lane Sam Smith Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Twin City Community House
7426 Unadilla 18-C Allen Pittard John Ransom Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Town House Restaurant
7483 Union County 18-D Ernie Honaker Ronald Davenport Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Milton Inn
7569 Union Point 18-F Francis Barnes Earnest Newsome Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
7427 Valdosta 18-C Wendell Godbee W. E. Glenn Tuesday, 12:00 Holiday Inn
7428 Valdosta Evening 18-C Tommy Stalvey Ivey Plair Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Ashley Oaks Restaurant
7376 Vidalia 18-B W. F. Brown James Castleman Monday, 6:30 Southern Café
7429 Vienna 18-C James Braxton Claude B. Greene (Bessie) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Red Carpet Inn
7531 Villa Rica 18-E Travis Goss Julius Parrish Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Crossroads Restaurant
7570 Wadley 18-F Arthur Stroud Braddy L. Foskey (Jamie) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Wadley Café
7532 Warner Robins 18-E Robert H. Lancaster W. V. Wilkinson (Ann) Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 20th Century Cafeteria
7430 Warwick 18-C Harry Poole William H. Cook (Lynda) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Gym
7571 Washington 18-F Charles Clary Olin Newby Monday, 7:30 Lions Club Bldg.
7377 Waycross 18-B James Day James Storey Tuesday, 1:00 Ware Hotel
7378 Waycross Okefenokee 18-B E. L. Tyler T. Crosby Monday, 7:30 Holiday Inn
7572 Waynesboro 18-F William Craven Harvey L. Sapp Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Waynesboro Motor Court
7334 West Cobb 18-A Walter Roark Harold Hoeschen Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 At's Dinner Bell
7484 West Jackson 18-D J. L. Braselton Ralph Richardson Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Braselton Recreation Center
7529 West Point 18-E Luther Turner William T. Thomas (Mary) Wednesday, 12:00 Holiday Inn
7485 White County 18-D Arthur Burke Talmadge Adair Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Holiday Manor Restaurant
7486 Winder 18-D Walter Elder Owen Gresham Thursday, 2-4, 7:15 Winder Lions Clubhouse
7487 Winterville 18-D Kermit R. Jeffers Kenneth D. Hodges Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Winterville Lions Club Building
7379 Woodbine 18-B Jeff Brannen Henry Williams Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Plaza Restaurant
7533 Woodbury 18-E Harvey Lemmon Allen  Longino Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Woodbury Youth Club House
7335 Woodstock 18-A Pierce Sims Mc Curley Thigpen Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Old Dixie Inn
7573 Wrens 18-F Ray Smith Lewis Strickland Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Boy Scout Clubhouse
7574 Wrightsville 18-F George Holder Paul Flanders Tuesday, 2-4, 6:30 Paul's Café

 

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024