Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 1990-1991

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: District A, Wayne O'Neal, Jasper, Ga        Lieutenant Governor: Haynes Townsend
District Governor: District B, Robert H. Bovee, Savannah, Ga. 1990-1991
District Governor: District C, W. Terry Foreman, Leesburg, Ga.     Lieutenant Governor: Clyde Davis 296 Clubs
District Governor: District D, M. C. Stowe, Eastanollee, Ga.    Lieutenant Governor: Lloyd Rusgrove
District Governor: District E, Charles E. McDaniels, Atlanta, Ga.     Lieutenant Governor: Robert W. King
District Governor: District F, Ben B. Poole, Conyers, Ga.    Lieutenant Governor: Chip Jernigan
Council Chairman: C. L. "Chuck" Wilson, 18-D,  Mt. Airy, Ga.
Club District President Secretary Meeting Day and Time Meeting Location
Abbeville 18-C Glenn Dorsey (Kay) Carl Gillespie Jr. (Madeline) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Lions Den
Adairsville 18-A Evan King (Angie) Grant Nesmith (Tricia) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Family Life Center UMC
Adel 18-C Gerry Harris (Becky) Aubrey D. Cowart (Louise) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 King Frog Restaurant
Alamo 18-B Lynn Johnson (Gayle) Hal Futral (Jane) Monday, 3, 7:30 Alamo Community Center
Alapaha 18-C Autry Moore (Elizabeth) Ted Owen (Pauline) Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Lions Clubhouse 
Albany 18-C Danny Toole (Leslie) Chandu D. Kuntawala (Madhu) Tuesday, 1:00 Heritage House
Albany Evening 18-C Rolf H. Hentschel Jean Cauley Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Davis Brothers
Alma 18-B Mark Cohen (Laura) Henry Coley (Pam) Monday, 7:00 Lions Club house
Alma Queen City 18-B Sybil Lee (Troy) Laura Cohen (Mark) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Lions Club house
Alpharetta 18-A Robert L. Smith Wallace Blaylock (Miriam) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Masonic Hall
Americus 18-C Clark Lamb (Sharon) J. Joyce Kelly (Meredith) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Dream It Up
Arlington 18-C Doug Mays (Susan) Harold Jester Monday, 2-4, 7:00 The Community House
Athens 18-D Yao-Wen Huang (Ping-Yuan) Hoyt N. Fowler Sr. (Jean) Thursday, 1:00 Holiday Inn
Athens Classic City  18-D James B. Weaver (Betty) Sammie B. Parkman (Gloria) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Shoney's
Athens West 18-D Stephen R. Helwig Mark A. Helwig Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 Shoney's
Atlanta 18-A Paul Romanick (Jessie) George Dakan (Dot) Friday, 12:15 Top of the Mart Restaurant
Atlanta Buckhead 18-A Milton W. Brannon (Greer) Frank W. Virgin (Susan) Monday, 2-4, 6:00  The Buckhead Club
Atlanta Chinese American 18-D Alex Wu (Daisy) Karl J. Chiu Tuesday, 3, 7:30 Various
Atlanta Henry Grady 18-A E. Lee Southwell O. L. McGowan (Catherine) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Yaarab Shrine Temple
Atlanta Korean 18-A Ye-Soon Kim Sung Doo Chung Saturday, 2, 7:00 Members' Houses
Atlanta Northeast  18-A Cecil Q. Pinkerton (Elizabeth) Gerald Hoffman (Lena) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Shrine Building
Auburn-Carl 18-D David F. Hawthorne (Wanda) C. Van Elliott Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Augusta 18-F David C. Cross (Ruth) Walker L. Dupree (Helen) Tuesday, 1:00 Augusta & Richmond County Civic Center
Augusta Forest Hills 18-F Bissell Yawn Jeff Annis Tuesday, 1:00 Harriet's Kitchen
Augusta Garden City  18-F Carolyn S. Irvin (Charles) L. M. Morris Jr. (Diane) Monday, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
Austell 18-A James E. Baxter (Chloie) Homer W. Brannon (Edna) Monday, 2-4, 7:00  Friendship House Restaurant
Baconton 18-C Joseph B. Tyre (Jackie) James B. Breedlove (Elise) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Community House
Bainbridge 18-C Bert Conoly (Nancy) Don Sickmon (Carolyn) Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 The Charter House Inn
Ball Ground 18-A Lige Hammontree, Jr. (Doris) Fred L. Boling Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Community Building
Banks County  18-D Brenda Whitfield (Billy) Doris Crow (Edgar) Thursday, 1, 7:30 Old Jail
Barnesville-Lamar County 18-E Arthur A. Powell (Janet) John E. Dickens Jr. (Virginia) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Past Time Grill
Baxley 18-B A. Vance Faircloth (June) Jack D. Allagood (Janice) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Steer Restaurant
Bellville 18-B William Pryor (Janice) Martha Loyless (Kirk) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Bellville Methodist Church Annex
Bethesda 18-D David M Ruchin (Cindy) Nick Brigham (Nancy) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Golden Corral
Blackshear 18-B Lewis Altom (Lynn) Sam B. Owens (Margaret) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Oak Plaza Restaurant
Blakely 18-C Robert T. Pace (Kathryn) Warren Cleveland (Patricia) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 The Town and Country Club
Bloomingdale 18-B J. B. Donaldson (Henrietta) Raymond P. Kujawa Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Den
Bonanza-Jonesboro 18-E Ed Gordon (Stella) R. C. Nauck (Eleanor) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Shoney's
Bowdon 18-E Ottis J. Jackson (Dianne) Edna S. Witt (L. E. ) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Southern Lady
Boynton 18-A J. C. Redwine J. Willis Dietz (Martha) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Boynton Elementary School
Brantley County 18-B R. C. Waters Johnnie E. Crews Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Paloma Restaurant
Bremen 18-E David Terrearo (Ernestine) Jerry D. Stanford (Betty) Tuesday, 2-4, 11:30 Shilo Inn
Brunswick 18-B Paul S. Finn (Rita) Jon A. Moseley (Virginia) Monday, 1:00 Western Steer Restaurant
Buchanan 18-E James M. Davenport (Evelyn) Forrest Reynolds (Faye) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Korner Grill
Buena Vista 18-E Bibb Golden (Frances) James R. Hagler (Kay) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Buford 18-D William D. Hardman (Jeannie) Sally A. Hardman Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Steer
Bulloch 18-B Steve Brown (Freida) Rick Barr (Shari) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 R. J.'s Steakery-Fishery
Byron 18-E Jim Harden (Doris) Randy Pate (Jean) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Byron Elementary School 
Cairo 18-C Thomas L. Smith (Debra) Keith Bearden (Amy) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Downtowner Restaurant
Calhoun 18-A David McLeod (Geneva) Gerald Hite (Catherine) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Holiday Inn
Calvary 18-C Robert Lane Gainey (Ellen) Roy Baggett (Delores) Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Calvary Lions Den
Camilla 18-C Robert C. Davidson (Cheryl) James C. Lapham (Barbara) Tuesday, 11:45 Fred Deen's Restaurant
Canton 18-A A. C. Moore II (Dorlores) Seth T. Howard (Margaret) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Pine Crest Restaurant
Carnesville 18-D Jerry Eddy (Judy) Sid Ginn Monday, 1-3, 7:00 First Bank & Trust Company on the Square
Carrollton Evening 18-E Randy Robinson (Beth Ann) Michael Young (Melanie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Western Steer
Carrollton  18-E Lee Layton (Becky) Joe R. Harris (Kathy) Thursday, 12:00 Sunset Hills Country Club
Cartersville 18-A Lewis H. Hickom (Delores) Lynn Carte (Kitty) Tuesday, 12:00 Quality Inn
Cedartown 18-A Ray Merritt (Jo) Leon Morris (Gilda) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 The Shanty Restaurant
Centerville 18-E Claude Oros (Maria) Lloyd Britt (Judy) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 L & L Catering
Chatsworth 18-A Lamar Dunn (Susan) Alan Ridley (Donna) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Chatsworth Church of God of Prophecy
Chattanooga Valley 18-A Kenneth P. Tittle (Mary) J. D. Woodward (Sara) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Chattanooga Valley Lions Clubhouse
Chester 18-C Jack Jolly (Mozelle) Billy Ray Phillips (Sue) Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 The Community House
Chickamauga 18-A Clarence D. Jefferies (Sheri) Betty N. Madaris Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Older American Center
Clarkesville 18-D Gerald Singletary (Wanda) Eddie Hood (Cecilia) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Adams' Rib Restaurant
Claxton 18-B Steve Bellmoff Mickey Johnson (Carol) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Clayton 18-D Dr. Peter Lampros (Janey) Morris Brown (Genelle) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Chicken Coop
Clermont  18-D Lloyd Jack Campbell Jr. (Nikki) Guy Mullinax (Irene) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Clark House Library
Clinch County 18-B Clayton Cross (Charlie Mae) L. Philips Martin (Elise) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:30 Homerville Womens Club
Cobb County 18-A A. H. (Gus) Bolen, Jr. (Flora) Fae Gibson Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Jilly's Restaurant
Cobbtown 18-B Charles Coleman Horace W. Shoemaker Monday, 4, 7:30 Cobbtown Methodist Church
Colbert 18-D Franklin Ginn Paul Burroughs (Roberta) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Colbert Depot
Colony City 18-C Paul D. Rosado (Ana) Walter Brooks (Annette) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Merrimack Restaurant
Colquitt 18-C Lavon Taylor Rickey Carpenter Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Helen's Pirate Cove
Columbus 18-E Charles F. Gilbert (Thelma) John S. "Jack" Fatum (Tina) Tuesday, 12:30 Econo Lodge
Columbus East 18-E James A. McMullen (Cecille) Jan Woksmonski (Mike) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Ralston Towers
Columbus Evening 18-E Forrest Hobbs (Ruthie) James Davis (Judy) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Bonanza Steak House
Columbus Muscogee 18-E Jack F. Colbert (Betty) Ron Crooks (Vertie) Monday, 12:45 Ralston Towers
Comer 18-D Bobby Patterson (Patricia) Kathy Kellum (Paul) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House 
Commerce 18-D Charles White (Dean) Richard Chambers (Anna) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:15 Vickery's Restaurant
Conyers 18-F Harold Ingle (Frances) Eugene H. Carpenter (Myrna) Monday, 1-3, 6:45 Holiday Inn
Cordele  18-C Lee Cook Steve Renfrow Tuesday, 12:00 Lion's Club Fairgrounds
Cordele Evening 18-C Dan Bedsole Alton B. Churchwell (Lana) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Western Steer  
Cornelia 18-D Randy Jones (Sandy) Steve Wright (Debra) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Steak House
Covington 18-F Richard Garner (Retha) James Lord (Betty) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Pavilion
Crawford County 18-E Jimmy Marable (Rita) Harold Flippen Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Spillers Restaurant
Cusseta 18-E Charles C. Coleman (Joyce) David W. Villiard (Debra) Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Lions Den
Cuthbert 18-C Floyd Mayton Pete Johnson (Krista) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Boy Scout House
Dade County 18-A Christian D. Milligan John R. Emmett (Betty) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Various Sites in Dade County
Dahlonega 18-D Bradley McKinney (Carol) Robert M. Sandhagen (Patricia) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Reservation
Dallas 18-A Joe Largin (Sue) Rusty Durham (Donna) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Briar Patch Restaurant
Dalton 18-A Gordon C. Morehouse (Diane) Terry E. Calhoun (Donna) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Cherokee Restaurant
Dalton Noon 18-A Katherine D. West (Chris) Haynes H. Townsend (Donna) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Western Steer Restaurant
Darien 18-B Ann Whorton (Matt) Ralph G. Huff (Frances) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Dawson 18-C Ralph Lankford (Gwen) Richard Reynolds (Meredith) Tuesday, 7:30 Lions Club House
Dawsonville 18-D Rick Medlock (Connie) Morris Taylor (Helen) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Amicola Restaurant
Dearing 18-F Ronnie Smith (Leila) Ray Washington (Ann) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Dearing Park
Decatur 18-D Wiliam L. Richardson Jr. (Betty) Charles Cope Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 First Christian Church
Dekalb Central 18-D Robert N. "Bob" Willis (June) J. L. Ritchie (Ann) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Granny's Kitchen
Donalsonville 18-C Charles Barineau (Kathleen) Robert Monroe Tuesday, 12:00 Lions Hall
Dougherty 18-C Russell Branch (Rachel) Travis Branch Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Blackbeard's Family Restaurant
Douglas  18-B Dr. John Moffett (Deborah) Ronald E. Shields (Debbie) Tuesday, 12:30 Holiday Inn
Douglasville 18-A W. Jake McClendon Douglas G. Landrum Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Shoney's
Druid Hills 18-D Kenneth A. Gilbert David G. Scott (Joscelyn) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Morrison's Cafeteria
Dublin 18-F John E. Bogle (Betty) Clifton C. Crews (Karen) Friday, 1:00 Holiday Inn
Duluth 18-D David Roberts (Ruth) John Groves (Connie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Old Train Depot
Dunwoody 18-D Richard A. Cannon (Pam) George E. Baehr (Ruth) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Chuck's Steak House
East Dublin 18-F Tommy Thompson (Linda) James C. Deal (Mary Ann) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Farmer John's Kitchen
East Marietta 18-A Marvin Crutchfield (Ann) Ray Moore (Liz) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 K.C. Rib Company
East Point 18-A William D. Shannon Claude W. McManus (Louise) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Lakeside Country Club
Eastman 18-C Charles Williams Gary Smith Tuesday, 12:00 Western Sizzlin Restaurant
Echols County 18-C Emory Corbett William Carl Fincher Monday, 3, 7:00 High School Lunchroom
Edison 18-C William J. Cannon (Dianne) Charles W. Mask (Mary) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Building
Elberton 18-D Mitchell Haggard (Patricia) Louie W. Frost (Anita) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Elberton Civic Center
Ellaville 18-E Eddie Watson (Sharon) William M. Ellis ll (Angie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Southern Kitchen Restaurant
Ellijay 18-A Buzz Hamon (Kathy) Jim Bestwick Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Complex
Fitzgerald 18-C Charles Polhamus (Debbie) Charles McWhorter (Marsha) Tuesday, 12:00 Dorminy Hospital
Fleming 18-F Gene Scott (Claire) Leo Bourassa (Bonnie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Fleming Lions Club
Folkston 18-B Laverne Crews Stanley Golaszewski Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Tiny Kim's Restaurant
Forsyth   18-E Elmo Remick (Virginia) J. Cecil Daniels (Elsie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Holiday Inn
Forsyth County 18-D Hoyt W. Pilcher (Betty) Dan Sullivan (Gail) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Meal House Restaurant
Fort Gaines 18-C Wright Wilkins (Rose) William Kenyon (Terina) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Tommy's Fish Center
Fort Valley 18-E C. V. Glisson (Frances) James F. Robillard (Dorothy) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Francis Lake Area 18-C Curtis Jolly Harvey R. Marcus Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Club Lodge
Gainesville  18-D Tom Sexton (Cathy) Don Wagner (Roberta) Tuesday, 12:00 Holiday Inn
Garden City 18-B Frank Barrs Robert Preistley (Melba) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Garden City Community Center
Glascock County 18-F Jeff Crunkelton (Diane) David Spaid (Pat) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Community House
Glennville 18-B Freddie K. Stewart Bruce Daniel Dubberly lll Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Wayne Dasher's Pond House
Golden Isles 18-B Tommy E. Jenkins (Kay) Rohn R. Rehberg (Pam) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Day's Inn
Greenville 18-E David Hicks (Pat) D. E. "Woody" Roland (LaVance) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 American Legion Hall
Griffin 18-E Larry E. Schltz (Myrna) William T. Wells (Carolyn) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Sizzlin Steakhouse
Grovetown 18-F Marshall O. Cripps (Lillie) Brigitte E. Williams (George) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Hahira 18-C Tommy Griffin (Pam) William A. Cope lll (Jo Anne) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Lions Club Den
Hapeville 18-A William H. Scoggins (Brenda) Robert F. Wendon (Anna-Jeanne) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Morrison's Cafeteria
Harlem 18-F Jeff Miles (Ella) James R. Grice (Iris) Monday, 2-4, 7:15 Woman's Club Building
Harris County 18-E Parkash Rai (Gail) J. Russell Mosley (Ellen) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Callaway Gardens Inn
Hartwell 18-D David Little (Debbie) Harry Sudderth (Debbie) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Whistle Stop
Hawkinsville 18-C Charles F. Marrow David Nesmith Tuesday, 12:00 Town House Restaurant
Hazlehurst 18-B Warren Williams (Irene) Lonnie V. Roberts Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Steer Restaurant
Heard County 18-E Donald Rogers (Brenda) R. Durell Langley (Sharon) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Heard County Nutrition Center
Helena 18-B Lester Spires Jr. (Hilda) M. L. Harrelson (Rebecca) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Masonic Lodge
Hephzibah 18-F Dr. Beverly A. Roberts Dorothy Williams (George) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Recreation Center
Hinesville 18-B W. A. Gassaway (Johnnie) Charles H. Shurtleff (Lillian) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Western Sizzlin  
Hoganville 18-E Stanley Bergquist (Carolyn) James Korytoski (Wanda) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Hi-Leif Café
Ideal 18-E Jack Hardage (Kay) Newton B. Parker (Shelby) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Ideal Club House
Jacksonville 18-B Jack Jones (Elaine) Preston C. Fussell (Louise) Monday, 1, 8:00 Jacksonville Lions Club House
Jasper 18-A William H. (Bill) Boggs (Beth) Louis R. Briegel (Helen) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jasper Family Steakhouse
Jefferson 18-D Don R. Lord Jerry Legg Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Bruce's Fine Food
Jekyll Island 18-B Winford B. Logan (Jean) Roger E. Merrill (Joan) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 The Jekyll Inn
Jesup 18-B Jim Wheeler Charlie Feltman (Pattie) Tuesday, 2-4, 6:45 Sybil's Chic-King
Jones County 18-F Clayton Kitchens (Irene) Irene Y. Kitchens (Clayton) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 County Lions Fair
Kingsland 18-B Harvey Fry (Jonette) Wilton L. Gibson (Arlene) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Den
LaFayette 18-A Doug Ingram Richard Willard (Patty) Thursday, 12:00 Community Room
LaGrange Noon 18-E Tom Westbrook (Mary Ellen) Gerald Becham Tuesday, 12:00 Highland Country Club
Lakeview- Ft. Oglethorpe 18-A T. L. Shivers (Ann) Waldo Edison (Delores) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Club House
Lanier  18-D Del Von Almen (Juanita) James Nease Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
Lanier County 18-C Kent Williams (Debra) Gary Carlson (Jan) Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Grannie's Kitchen
Laurel Ridge 18-D James E. Melton (Marian) Fred W. Mose (Mary) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Morrison's Cafeteria
LaVista 18-D J. Walter Myers Jr. (Mary) George J. Vandiver Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Papa's Restaurant
Lavonia 18-D Terry Bruce (Nancy) Rick Chambers Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Northeast Georgia Bank
Lawrenceville 18-D Chuck Reyner (Thelma) Jack Etheridge Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
Lawrenceville Noon 18-D Jonathan Ledford (Pat) Andy Bearden (Linda) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Western Sizzlin
Liberty Coastal 18-B Fred Phillips Don Hamilton Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Colonel's Island Fire Department
Lilburn 18-D Roger Paluzzi Tom Burgess (Sarah) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Country Buffet
Lincolnton 18-F Doug Newman (Nancy) Roy L. Varner (Maudelle) Thursday, 4, 7:00 Lincolnton Clubhouse
Lithonia 18-D Larry Gene Rice Louis T. Brown (Dema) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Granny's Kitchen
Lizella-West Bibb 18-E Warren Bedingfield (Frances) Robert J. H. Campen (Frances) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Howard Johnson Restaurant
Loganville 18-D Harry S. Hinton Walter L. Stearman (Mary Jean) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Methodist Church
Lookout Mountain (Rising Fawn) 18-A Leon East (Elsie) Lela Avans (Eddie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lookout Mountain Lions Club Comm. Ctr.
Louisville 18-F Wade Morgan Foster Olson (Janet) Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Building
Lumpkin 18-C Jack Ray Weyman E. Cannington Jr. (Patty) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Michelle's Restaurant
Luthersville 18-E Calvin Murphy (Imogene) Norman J. Rowe (Gina) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 City Hall
Lyons 18-B Stan Bazemore James Monroe Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Cabaret Club
Macon 18-E Dr. James I. Suit (Nancy) Raymond C. "Ricky" Smith (Suzann) Monday, 1:00 YMCA
Macon Cross Keys 18-E Arthur Lifsey Jr. (Mary) Jack N. Horton (Angie) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Quail's Nest
Macon Rutland 18-E Ronald P. Davis (Margaret) Earl P. Pace (June) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Macon Southside Community 18-E James A. Huskey (Shirley) Karl T. Bechtel (Bonita) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 YMCA
Madison 18-F Charles Merritt (Christy) Lansing Patterson (Laura) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Building
Manchester 18-E Charles E. Withrow Jr. Tommy Thomason (Donna) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Victorian Tea Room
Marietta 18-A John K. Wild (Carole) William M. Dodd III (Lucy) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jimmy's On The Square
Martin 18-D Max Freeman (Barbara) Frank D. Williams Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Martin Community Center
Martinez-Evans 18-F Betty A. Pender Frederick A. Kays Jr. (Mildred) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Shoney's
McCaysville 18-A Don Thomas (Barbara) William L. Bolton (Helen) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:15 Arp's Restaurant
McDonough 18-E James Lee Turner (Dee Ann) Horace H. Swanson (Marcia) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Sizzlin Platter
McIntosh 18-E Jerry Greenwell (Norma) Bill Starnes (Carolyn) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Kroger
McRae 18-B Ernest G. Dyal (Lucile) H. B. Barnes Jr. (Jean) Monday,12:00 Community House
Menlo 18-A Jimmy Hosmon Ed Thompson Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Menlo School
Metter 18-B Joe Moore (Betty) Chester Zettler (Joy) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Steer Restaurant
Midville 18-F Woody Thurman (Lisa) Hyland Bunn (Winnie) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 McKinney Pond
Milan 18-B Jack J. Shephard Harry Ware Monday, 3, 7:00 R A Pete's Restaurant
Milledgeville 18-F Paul May (Mary Anne) Wallace Thomson (Miggs) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Golden Corral
Millen 18-F James L. Poole (Beverly) Lamar B. Gay (Mary Ellen) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Masonic Lodge
Monroe 18-D Dan Pierce (Cheryl) Dan Bennett (Abbie) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Tipton's Steak House
Montezuma 18-E Lewis Cazenave (Cindy) Ray L. Gresham Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Lions Club House
Moultrie 18-C Ron Lampman (Lou) Wilkes Milligan (Inez) Monday, 7:00 Bull's Restaurant
Mountain View 18-A Ronnie Geary (Betty) Howard German (Barbara) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Wesley House
National Hills 18-F Jack Stone (Mary) Kenneth S. Gordon Friday, 1-3, 7:30 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Norcross 18-D Verne Boucher (Sybil) John W. Vickers (Carol) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Norcross Lions Club House
North Decatur 18-D Robert Smoot (Jo) Steve McElroy (Patricia) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Red Lobster Restaurant
North Dekalb 18-D Robert F. Brown (Emilene) Jim Hunt (Tommie) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Radisson Inn
Ocilla 18-C Murphy Rodgers Allan Smith Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Ocilla Community House
Oconee 18-D Jerry Nelms (Judy) Greg Brooks (Robin) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Walton EMC
Odum 18-B Wilbur L. Ring (Thelma) J. B. Perkins (Jackie) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Recreation Center
Oglethorpe 18-E George Hammock (Mary) Richard Martiny (Judy) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Oglethorpe Lions Club House
Oxford 18-F William G. McCart Jr. (Earline) J. Tommy Terry (Pat) Friday, 1-3, 7:00 Town Hall
Patterson 18-B Claude Roberson Raymond C. Cunningham (Lucy) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Park
Pearson 18-B Chris McRae Hal Baxley Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Senior Citizens Center
Pelham 18-C J. I. McKenzie (Kitty) Walter P. Sealy Jr. (Fran) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Holton's Restaurant
Pembroke 18-B Billy Marshall (Audrey) Robert Bowers (Mary Jane) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Elizabeth's Restaurant
Perry 18-E Charles Parker (Patricia) Richard Nelson (Sharon) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Denny's Restaurant
Pike County 18-E Donald Snowden (Loretta) A. L. Milby (Hazel) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Carousel Café
Plains 18-C Dr. Clinton Holloway William E. Wise Monday, 2-4, 7:30 The Lions Club Building
Port Wentworth 18-B James C. Turner (Patricia) Charles E. Moore (Inez) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Club House
Poulan 18-C Lydel E. Ford John E. Sumner Jr. Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Community Center
Pulaski 18-C Curtis Mullis (Lucy) Charles H. Coffey (Ruby) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Club House
Quitman 18-C Bill Marko (Pat) J. E. Cox (Virginia) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 The Quitman Lions Den
Rehoboth 18-D Edgar A. Kent (Norma) Raymond C. Ganga (Edna) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Methodist Church
Reidsville 18-B John Cheney (Patricia) J. Lewis Lynn (Wanda) Monday, 3, 7:30 Community House
Richland 18-C John M. Poore Jr. Harry E. Moxley Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Little's Drug Store
Richmond Hill 18-B Bob Jarrell Gary Lanier Wednesday, 4, 7:30 Various
Rincon 18-B Jack Reynolds Larry D. Steese Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Building
Riverdale 18-E Ken Almand Peggy Nelson (Harvey) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Shoney's
Rochelle 18-C James Turk (Gail) Ernest J. Barker (Lola) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Community Building
Rock Spring 18-A Rick Potts (Phyllis) Jeff Potts (Connie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Potts Auction Company
Rome 18-A Ralph White (Annette) Thurmon E. Morris (Martha) Tuesday, 12:30 Ramada Inn
Rossville 18-A Charles F. Petty (Joyce) William J. Bramblett (Mary Ellen) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Country Corner Restaurant
Roswell 18-A Larry Zacharchuk (Patricia) Doris Westbrook Monday, 3, 7:30 Holiday Inn at Roswell Summit
Royston-Franklin Springs 18-D Douglas Dickson (Nelda) Morris Andrews (Mazelle) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Roystonian Restaurant
Sandersville 18-F E. Bennett Salter (Faye) John D. Carlson (Alice) Friday, 1:00 Brown's Restaurant
Sandy Springs 18-A Eric Chastain Dhirendra Sandar Roy (Leena) Tuesday, 2, 7:00 Jilly's Ribs
Sardis 18-F Pat Kile Johnny Hight Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Methodist Church
Savannah  18-B Robert A. Smith Jr. (Joyce) Welby L. Stayton (Shirley) Thursday,  1:00 Hunter Army Airfield, Officers Club
Savannah Chatham South 18-B Steve Bellmoff Mickey Johnson (Carol) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Clyde's Blue Dolphin Restaurant
Savannah Hostess City 18-B Marsha Yarbourgh Lena Jordon Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Hunter Army Airfield, Officers Club
Savannah Port City 18-B James Heap (Betty) Wayne Busch (Georgia Lee) Tuesday, 7:00 Hunter Army Airfield, Officers Club
Screven 18-B Curtis Griffis (Ellawene) A. M. Mikell Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Screven Recreation Center
Senoia 18-E Robert Heaberlin Jr. (Paula) Charles J. Sheppard (Betty) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Crossroads Restaurant
Shellman 18-C F. M. Stewart (Myra) Lester R. Rigsby (Ruth) Thursday, 3, 8:00 Oliver Hall
Smyrna 18-A Bob Redding (Rebecca) Hubert Hobbs (Clara) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Vittles Restaurant
Snellville 18-D Norman E. Masters (Jean) Jimmie J. Powell (Helen) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Walton EMC
Social Circle 18-D Mike Kilmer (Mollie) Bill Delaune (Gail) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 United Methodist Church
Soperton 18-F J. E. McLendon (Jeannie) John W. Lee Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Sweat's Restaurant
South Cobb 18-A Curtis Boone (Bertha) Lloyd Gillham (Barbara) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Mother's Finest
South Hall County 18-D Jim Reid Roy Jones (Bonnie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Curt's
Southwest Dekalb 18-D Cecil Spooner (Mary Ann) William J. Moore (Lyndoll) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Shoney's
Sparta 18-F John R. Callaway (Cecil) Brian R. Hill (Donna) Wednesday, 1:00 Country Folks Restaurant
Springfield 18-B Dr. Grady Flythe (Doris) Wendell L. Sikes Monday, 2, 7:30 Family House Restaurant
Statesboro 18-B E. R. Britt (Polly) Lawrence T. Becker Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Stockbridge 18-E John R. "Rick" Phillips (Tanya) Clarence J. Sheppard (Betty) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Shoney's
Stone Mountain 18-D Ken Peppers (Joyce) Larry M. Todd (Nanette) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Country Buffet
Swainsboro 18-F James T. Parris (Marilyn) Glenn H. Fennell (Judy) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Sylvania 18-F Thomas Pace Randall McBride Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Town House Restaurant
Sylvester 18-C A. T. Kimbro (Jan) J. T. Moore Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Woman's Club House 
Talbotton 18-E John R. Earles (Mary Anne) Paul M. Bulloch (Pam) Monday, 3, 7:00 Baptist Church
Tallapoosa 18-E David Matthews (Cindy M. Bernard Lanier (Mable) Thursday, 12:00 Talley Mt. Club
Tallulah Falls 18-D William K. Duckworth (Sue) Alton E. Dollar (Sherry) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Tugalo Community Center
Temple 18-E Edward Agan David Nysewander (Debbie) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Allen's Restaurant
Thomaston 18-E William Woodall (Charlene) Joe F. Harney (Evelyn) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Upson Hotel
Thomasville 18-C James M. Sculley Gary Cullens (Glenda) Monday, 7:00 Golden Corral
Thomasville Noon 18-C D. Raymond Cook (Glenda) Joseph A. Milton Jr. (Emily) Tuesday, 12:00 Plaza Restaurant
Thomson 18-F Jimmy L. Steptoe (Yvonne) Robert E. Brown (Carol) Tuesday, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Tifton 18-C Richard B. Chalfant (Marge) James P. Golden (Nancy) Tuesday, 12:00 Golden Corral
Toccoa 18-D LeRoy Swafford (Brenda) Joe B. Vaughn (Mary) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Gate Cottage
Towns County 18-D Robert W. Thompson (Ann) Frank F. Sims (June) Wednesday, 2-4, 7:00 Young Harris College Cafeteria
Trion 18-A Virgil Fisher (Virginia) Clarence Sweatman (Muriel) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Bulldog Corner
Tucker 18-D Ray F. Bridges (Callie) Bobby E. Grant (Mary Lee) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Hickory House
Tunnel Hill 18-A B. F. Smith (Kathy) Lee B. Horne (Nancy) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Twin City 18-F Lamar Archer (Earline) Cecil G. Rogers (Fannie) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Unadilla 18-C Robert Bowen (Marilyn Wayne D. Morgan (Elizabeth) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Allstate Restaurant
Union County 18-D H. Jerry Sineath (Pat) Douglas J. Collins (Alana) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Milton Inn
Union Point 18-F Tim Brainlett (Carol) Ricky Newson Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Valdosta  18-C John Rodgers Harold R. Sheppard (Jean) Tuesday, 12:00 Gold Plate Restaurant
Valdosta Evening 18-C William M. Simpson (Amy) Robert D. Batten (Lawanna) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Gold Plate Restaurant
Vidalia 18-B Ralph F. Dillenger Archie Lobrovich Monday, 6:30 Sweat's Bar-B-Que
Vienna 18-C Charles Stephens (Munsy) Kenny Calhoun (Sue) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Econo Lodge
Villa Rica 18-E Richard Smith (Nancy) Perry E. Amidon (Martha) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Rock Inn
Wadley 18-F William B. Cooper (Beth) Peter F. Henderson (Helen) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Lions Building
Walnut Grove 18-D Laymon Brannon (Ellen) Will Horne (Lila) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 City Hall
Warner Robins  18-E James E. Barkley (Nada) Joseph A. Molony (Martha) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Warner Robins Inn
Warner Robins Noon 18-E Chester F. Lambert (Pat) Frances J. "Hank" Barks (Doy) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Warner Robins Inn
Warwick 18-C Drew Lee Bennett Leonard W. Perry Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Den
Washington 18-F Grady Rodgers Al Lamar Monday, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Waverly Hall-Ellerslie 18-E Bill Gordy (Janice) Janice Gordy (Bill) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Womans Civic Club
Waycross 18-B Jay Brinson (Mary) J. Robert Day (Lucy) Tuesday, 1:00 Ware Hotel
Waycross Okefenokee 18-B Freddie Hickox (Linda) Vernon Shoemaker (Mary) Monday, 7:30 Ware Hotel
Waynesboro 18-F Stan Driver (Becky) Lorene Mims (J. T.) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Mobley's Restaurant
West Cobb 18-A James Fred Walters (Betty) David B. Johnson (Jane) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Sirloin Junction
West Jackson 18-D Henry Brasselton William Lott Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Braselton Courthouse
West Point 18-E Charles Mount Jr. (Ruby) Robert K. Dickinson (Sallie) Wednesday, 12:00 Riverdale Country Club
White County 18-D Kaye C. Wilson Roy C. Jennings (Judy) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Mt. Valley Kitchen
Wilmington Island 18-B Danny Fries (Elizabeth) Ralph L. Hall (Evelyn) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 William's Seafood
Winder 18-D Walter E. Pope (Sara) Jimmy Griffeth (Judy) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Winder Lions Club House
Winterville 18-D T. D. Hodges (Betty) Mark LaBudde Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Woodbine 18-B Robert Hemminger (Lois) Charles M. Quattlebaum (Sandi) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Woodstock 18-A Homer Hughes (Juanita) Jean McNeal (Douglas) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Crane's Restaurant
Wrens 18-F Wayne Favors (Linda) Frances Meadows (James) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Peggy's Restaurant
Wrightsville 18-F L. E. Parker Jr. (Marjorie) Jimmy M. Cook Jr. (Mary) Thursday, 3, 6:30 Sweat's Restaurant

 

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024