Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 2001-2002

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: District A, Ray Moore,  Marietta, GA.   Vice District Governor: John Keeter
District Governor: District B, Jack L. Kennedy, Statesboro, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Jerry Kaiser    2001-2002
District Governor: District C, Frank Gilmer, Leesburg, Ga.    Vice District Governor: Chris Sumner 265 Clubs
District Governor: District D, Ronald C. Epperson, Watkinsville, Ga.    Vice District Governor: Steve Hart
District Governor: District E,  Shelia B. Standridge, Columbus, Ga.   Vice District Governor: David Forrest
District Governor: District F,  Bill Craig, Warner Robins, Ga.   Vice District Governor: Debbie Cope
Council Chairman: Richard W. Brown, 18-F, Covington, Ga.
Club District President Secretary Meeting Day and Time Meeting Location
Abbeville 18-C A. Glenn Dorsey (Madeline) Carl Gillespie (Madeline) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Lions Den
Adairsville 18-A Amos Cash Rodger Finley (Jane) Thursday, 1, 7:00 Adairsville Inn Restaurant
Adel 18-C Ben Whidby Dr. Mike McCartney Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 King Frog Restaurant
Alamo 18-B Bill Burke (Linda) Jennifer McNeal (David) Monday, 3, 7:00 Sharkey's Restaurant
Alapaha 18-C Eddie Owen (Bonnie) Mike McCranie Monday, 2-4, 8:00 Lions Club House 
Albany 18-C Dale Hoffman (Lorene) Ed Faber Jr. (Mary) Tuesday, 12:00 Ramada Inn
Albany Evening 18-C Marcus Siegle (Cheryl) Pam Hentschel (Rolf) Thursday, 6:30 Boxer's Restaurant
Alma 18-B David Dudley (Natalie) Danny Turner (Selena) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Alma Lions Den
Alpharetta 18-A H. John DeFreeze (Kathy) Billie Shacklett (Lamar) Thursday, 4, 7:00 Senior Citizens Center
Americus 18-C David H. Smith (Julie) Don Smith (Linda) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Ryan's Steakhouse
Athens 18-D Stephen R. Helwig J. Bryson Tanner Jr. (Jo-Nan) Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Athens Classic City  18-D F. Boyd Andrews (Marilyn) Greg G. Paul (Sharon) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Shoney's
Athens Heritage 18-D Peggy Chavis Robert P. Robinson (Catherine) Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 DEFAC's Office Building
Atlanta 18-A Issac Jenrette (Vernyce  Jim McCall (Jean) Friday, 12:15 Top of the Mart Restaurant
Atlanta Buckhead 18-A Mike Willis Steve Lore (Kay) Monday, 2-4, 6:30  The Buckhead Club
Atlanta Buckhead Breakfast 18-A Joe McDaniels Thomas Shulman Wednesday, 2-4, 7:00 The Landmark Diner
Atlanta Chinese American 18-F Charlene Fang Sammy Cheng (Kathy) Sunday, 3, 5:00 Royal China Restaurant
Atlanta Hellenic 18-A Dr. Kyriakos Michaelides (Margaret) Roy Ioannides (Angela) Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 The Landmark Diner
Atlanta Korean 18-A Tae-Ho Kim (Kay Kim) Myun Kyu Pyo Saturday, 2, 7:30 Various
Atlanta Latino 18-A Armando Mendez Evonne Bolano Sunday, 10:30 Tijuana Joe's Cantina
Atlanta Metro 18-A Walter Wiggs (Lois) Carl V. Roberts (Ernestine) Thursday, 1-3, 6:00 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Atlanta North Atlanta Peachtree 18-F Diane L. Krause Diane Harris Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Janousek's Restaurant
Auburn-Carl 18-D Ronald Wilkerson (Christine) G. Morris Crumbley (Velma) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Club Building
Augusta 18-F J. Scott Thurmond James P. Redmond (Cathleen) Tuesday, 1:00 Partridge Inn
Augusta Garden City  18-F Charles Irvin (Carolyn) Carolyn S. Irvin (Charles) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Country Buffet
Austell 18-A Denise Cook (Chuck) John D. Webb (Wilma) Monday, 2-4, 7:00  Folk's Restaurant
Bainbridge 18-C Bruce Mann (Susan) Don Sickmon (Carolyn) Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Charter House Inn
Ball Ground 18-A James Wilkie (Charley) James L. Fox Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Civic Building
Barnesville-Lamar County 18-E Carol R. Waters Carol R. Waters Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Pastime Grill
Baxley 18-B Stan Brobston (Sandy) Ed D. Flowers (Mary Louise) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Cathy's Restaurant
Bellville 18-B William L. Pryor (Janice) Kitty Plyler Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Bellville Methodist Church 
Blackshear 18-B Ronald B. Peacock (Virginia) James Riggens Sr. (Jackie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House
Blakely 18-C Tonya Holly (Ronnie) Chris L. Sumner (Sheila) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Blakely Town and Country Club
Bloomingdale 18-B Niomi Westberry (Henry) Ben W. Stewart (Freida) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Bloomingdale Community Building
Bonanza 18-E Stephen P. Burnette (Patricia) Gary L. Furlong Sr. (Laura Lee) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Shoney's
Boynton 18-A Joe Tippens (Inez) David Carlock (Ann) Tuesday, 2, 7:00 Boynton Voting Precinct 
Brantley County 18-B Johnny E. Crews (Patricia) Loretta J. Waters (R.C.) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Maida June's Restaurant
Brunswick Gateway 18-B Tabitha Hunter Dorothy Hattaway (Donny) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 New China Restaurant
Buchanan 18-E James Boatwright (Janice) Peggy M. Kimball (Horace) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Edna Wyatt Building
Buena Vista 18-E Ken Clark (Shirley) James R. Hagler (Kay) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Buford 18-D Jean Kilgore Laveece Martin Thursday, 1, 12:00 Peoples Bank
Bulloch 18-B Janet H. Ward (Jim) Harold Dean Rigdon (Joyce) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 R. J. Steakery
Byron 18-E Steve Humphry (Marlene) Charlie Short (Connie) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Kuntry Villa Restaurant
Calhoun 18-A Clifford Free (Mary) Richard Hobgood Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 B. J. Restaurant
Calvary 18-C Leonard Maxwell (Elizabeth) Arthur Tatum Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 Calvary Lions Den
Camilla 18-C Robert R. Ford (Carol) James C. Lapham (Barbara) Tuesday, 11:45 Emily's Restaurant
Canton 18-A Bill Bryan Jeffery Rusbridge Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Holiday Inn Express
Carnesville 18-D Robert F. Sullivan (June) "Sid" Ginn Jr. (Lynn) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Carnesville Civic Center
Carrollton 18-E Lee Sherseth (Dianne) Paul Smith (Carol) Thursday, 12:00 Sunset Hills Country Club
Cartersville 18-A Carlton "Ben" Ford (Lynne) Robert L. Keys (Ruth) Tuesday, 12:00 Quality Inn Restaurant
Cedartown 18-A Leon Morris (Gilda) H. Preston Camp (Jo) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Jo's Banquet Room
Centerville 18-F Martin A. Connell (Neena) Jimmy A. Rodgers (Judy) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Chatsworth 18-A Ken Moore (Ellen) Brent Bagley (Ann) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Kin's Restaurant
Chattanooga Valley 18-A Katherine Fouts (Delbert) Ken Sheppard (Denise) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Chattanooga Valley Lions Clubhouse
Chester 18-C Dennis C. Bradley (Brenda) Sue Noles (Kenneth) Tuesday, 2, 7:00 Lions Den
Chickamauga 18-A Betty Madaris James C. Touchton (Cecelia) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Older American Center
Clarkesville 18-D Bill Snyder (Audrey) Judy D. Bryson (Clarence) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Clarksville Masonic Lodge
Claxton 18-B Beatrice Holland Elmer C. Brewton Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Club House
Clayton 18-D Thois Masters (Sylvia) Nancy McBath (James) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Old Clayton Inn
Clermont North Hall  18-D Ray L. Chastain (Linda) Guy Mullinax (Irene) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 North Hall Lions Community Center
Clinch County 18-B Charles J. Steedley (Elizabeth) L. Philips Martin (Elise) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Clinch County Womens Club
Cobbtown 18-B E. Barry Lynn (Rita) Kermit Martin (Lucy) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Cobbtown Methodist Church
Cochran 18-C Ken Mathis (Rhonda) Andy Williams (Andrea) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 La Cabana Restaurant
Colbert 18-D Melvin E. Johnson (Ruth) J. Paul Burroughs (Roberta) Thursday, 1, 7:00 Colbert Depot
Colquitt 18-C Luther Clearman Ben Clenney Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Helen's Pirates Cove
Columbus 18-E Paula A. Dean John S. "Jack" Fatum (Tina) Tuesday, 11:45 Howard Johnson Express
Columbus East 18-E Lane Brown Allena Johnson Wednesday, 1-3, 6:30 Captain Tom's
Columbus Muscogee 18-E Jesus P. Valenzuela (Yolanda) Ron W. Crooks (Vertie) Monday, 12:45 Howard Johnson Express
Columbus Tri Community 18-E James Vaughns Hila Govan-Harris (Rickey) Thursday, 1-3, 6:00 Stewart Community Home
Comer 18-D Shirley Graves JoAnne Mallonee (John) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Comer Lions Club Building 
Commerce 18-D Hix J. Carithers (Leila Mae) Richard Chambers (Anna) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Conyers 18-F Ben Poole (Carolyn) Eugene H. Carpenter (Myrna) Monday, 1-3, 6:45 Ryan's Steakhouse
Cordele  18-C Elton R. "Al ' Shauf (Becky) Herbert Hughes PDG (Bernice) Tuesday, 12:00 Lion's Park
Cordele Evening 18-C James D. Britt (Sheila) Alton B. Churchwell (Lana) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Cutter's Steaks & Buffet
Cornelia 18-D Wesley Wansley Bill Kellett Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Steak House
Covington 18-F James H. Coggin James T. Williams (Martha) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Neal Banks Lions Pavilion
Crawford County 18-E Lamar Hammock (Sandra) Ronald K. Bales (Sandy) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Roberta United Methodist Church
Cuthbert 18-C Chuck Lashley Danny Peterson Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Boy Scout Hut
Dade County 18-A Ben Hill (Judy) Howard Doyle (Martha) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Brocks Restaurant
Dahlonega 18-D Tim Fox (Pam) Anne Mundy Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 Lumpkin County Community Center
Dallas 18-A Earl R. Schafer (Sandy) Harold E. Peterson (Betty) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
Dalton 18-A Donna Townsend (Haynes) Jeff McDonald (Meri) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Holiday Inn
Dalton Noon 18-A Charles Pickell PDG (Ellen) Annette Pritchard (David) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 The Oakwood Café
Darien 18-B Steele S. Gore (Vivian) Wanda J. Williams (Bill) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Dawson 18-C Tom Bolton (Ann) Hiram Peeler (Beverly) Tuesday, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Dawsonville 18-D Bill Burt (Harriet) Margaret Johnson Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Gold Creek Golf Club
Decatur 18-F Paul D. Blackledge (Louise) Kenneth R. Massingale PDG (Genie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 First Christian Church
Dekalb Central 18-F Michael T. Gaddy Lawrence M. Todd (Nanette) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Granny's Kitchen
Donaldsonville 18-C Ann G. Hudgins (Joel) Robert S. Moore Tuesday, 12:00 Lions Hall
Douglas  18-B Todd Mullis (Diane) Ed Poucher (Cynthia) Tuesday, 12:30 Dougas Country Club
Dublin 18-F Vernon Alligood (Jerri) Betty Mullis Wednesday, 12:00 G. C.'s Restaurant
Dublin Evening 18-F Timothy B. Stroup Gail R. Thomas Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Public Library
East Cobb 18-A Richard Goddard Paul W. Horton (Janice) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Classic Gourmet
East Dublin 18-F Bryant Chambers John Popovich Sr. (Phyllis) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 East Dublin Community House
Eastman 18-C Derek Hutcheson (Leigh Ann) Doyce E. Mullis Jr. Tuesday, 12:00 Side Track Café
Echols County 18-C Willie Ray Collier (Margaret) Robert A. Davis (Lola) Monday, Alt., 7:00 Various
Edison 18-C Mark Davis Charles W. Mask (Mary) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Lions Building
Elberton 18-D John W. Lutz Jr. (Tanya) Ralph H. Adams Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Elberton Civic Center
Ellaville 18-E David Streetman (Ann Marie) Mitchell Ellis (Janet) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 American Legion Hall 
Ellijay 18-A Randy Maynard (Sandra) Arthur Weaver (Charlotte) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ellijay Lions Barn
Fitzgerald 18-C Cindy Freeman (William) Charles McWhorter (Kelly) Tuesday, 12:00 Dorminy Medical Center
Fleming 18-F Stanley Bourassa (Bonnie) Jimmy H. Newman (Effie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Folkston 18-B Ken Wainwright (Mary Frances) Mary E. Develius Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Mikey's Pizza
Forsyth   18-E Elsie Daniels (J. Cecil) J. Cecil Daniels (Elsie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Farm House Restaurant
Forsyth County 18-D Ronald A. Young Larry Smallwood Jr. (Melody) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Cumming Soda
Fort Gaines 18-C Jim Wilkes William Pereau (Ruth) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Tommy's Restaurant
Fort Valley 18-E Julius T. Shy Jr. (Lucy) Thomas C. Tresco Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Francis Lake Area 18-C O. C. Prince (Virginia) Judy Marcus (Harvey) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Farm House Restaurant
Gainesville  18-D Carol Evans (Bob) Steve Leslie (Susan) Tuesday, 12:00 Gainesville Civic Center
Gainesville Lanier 18-D Larry E. Shuler (Evelyn) Mark Malloy (Allison) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 L & K Cafeteria
Garden City 18-B Durwood Motes (Jean) R. Bowen Jones (Dessella) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Garden City Community Center
Glascock County 18-F Lee Griffin (Kay) Kendall Chalker (Audrey) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Usry's Diner
Glennville 18-B Marguerite Kicklighter Mark A. Thompson (Christy) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Glennville Garden Club
Golden Isles 18-B Jack Everly (Joyce) Patrick J. Pignataro (Sharlene) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Frederica House
Greenville 18-E Frank Walls (Fran) Bill Miller (Louise) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 American Legion Hall
Griffin 18-E Joe Larry Cobb (Beverly) Earnest A. Hardy (Sue) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Milano's Italian Restaurant
Grovetown 18-F Cynthia Greene Scarlett Devoti (Mark) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Hahira 18-C Nathan Reedy (Millie) Mildred Reedy (Nathan) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Webb House
Hapeville 18-A Kevin Moss (Donna) Stephan T. Darrow (Lynda) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Central Station
Harlem 18-F Jack Addison  Robert Knight (Susan) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 B G's Restaurant
Harris County 18-E Jamie Reames (Laurie) T. Max Parker (Winky) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Callaway Gardens Inn
Hartwell 18-D Tim Lane Fred C. Radford Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Korner Kitchen
Hazlehurst 18-B Phil Phillips (Helen) Lonnie V. Roberts PCC (Gina) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Po Folks Restaurant
Heard County 18-E Mike Nolley (Christine) Mike Nolley (Christine) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Heard County Senior Center
Hephzibah 18-F Jon M. Winters PDG Janice M. Seals Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jesse Carroll Community Center
Hinesville 18-B Lew Waldrop (Cindy) Clifford L. Watson (Merle) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Sizzlin  
Hoganville 18-E John McKibben (Eve) Marion M. Shivers (Mary Sue) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Rodger's Bar-B-Que
Ideal 18-E Donald A. Massey (Elizabeth) John G. Turner (Kay) Monday, 1, 7:00 Ideal Community Center
Jacksonville 18-B Tommy Beasley (Meicene) Elizabeth H. Jones (Charles) Monday, 1, 7:30 Jacksonville Lions Club House
Jasper 18-A Allen Wigington (Rosemary) Camille J. Robinson (Rob) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jasper Family Steakhouse
Jefferson 18-D Herman Hunt (Dorothy) Terry J. Fowler (Barbara) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Bruce's Fine Foods
Jekyll Island 18-B Charles L. Christian (Carolee) Edward T. Griffith (Jane) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Jekyll Inn
Jesup 18-B Marjorie Nesmith James E. Wheeler (Susan) Tuesday, 2-4, 6:30 Sybil's Restaurant
Jones County 18-F Rhonda Poore (Eddie) Rhonda J. Highsmith (Danny) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Fairgrounds
Kingsland 18-B Patrick Brown (Jane) William F. Aspinwall (Marilyn) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Den
LaFayette 18-A Larry Little (Beverly) Ed Helton (Jerri) Thursday, 12:00 The Steakhouse
LaGrange  18-E Hubert Cashwell (Susan) Gerald Becham Tuesday, 12:00 Highland Country Club
Lake Seminoe 18-C Carol Addison (Leon) Stella M. Smith Tuesday, 3, 7:00 Spring Creek Volunteer Fire Department
Lakeview- Ft. Oglethorpe 18-A Charles Wynne (Doris) Sammy A. Torbett (Jessie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Golden Corral Restaurant
Lanier County 18-C Judy Mullis Neil Ginty Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Homestyle Café
Laurel Ridge 18-F Donald R. Trippe (Harriet) Robert A. Lansdell Jr. (Pat) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Rehoboth Presbyterian Church
LaVista 18-F Earl D. Saville Ralph C. Thomason (Readie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Steak & Ale Restaurant
Lavonia 18-D Margaret Ayers Priscilla Gothard (James) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Shoney's
Lawrenceville 18-D Lloyd McHargue (Nora) Judy Stamsen (Pete) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Hi Hope Center
Lee County 18-C Chris Fagiano Tricia Quinn (Jim) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Liberty Coastal 18-B Gene Mobley (Chris) Maxine Mannion (Larry) Tuesday, 1, 7:30 Holton's Seafood
Lilburn 18-D Andrew Phillips (Gina) D. L. Anderson (Frances) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Kroger Store
Lincolnton 18-F Dennis Clarke (Beth) Patty Hawkes (Mike) Thursday, 4, 7:00 Home Café
Loganville 18-D D. Lee Garrett (Lisa)  Neal Byrd (Peggy) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Loganville United Methodist Church
Louisville 18-F Dwayne Morris (Sharon) John H. Lewis (Karen) Wednesday, 2-4, 7:00 Clubhouse
Lumpkin 18-C Joel Robertson Weyman E. Cannington Jr. (Patty) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Michelle's Restaurant
Lyons 18-B J. Stan Bazemore Mark Findley (Laree) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Lyons First Baptist Church
Macon 18-E Simon Becker Joseph F. Moran (Cindy) Monday, 12:30 Vineville United Methodist Church
Macon Cherry Blossom 18-E Chie Fuller James A. Huskey PDG (Shirley) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Daisy's Diner
Macon Cross Keys 18-E Alton Foster (Esther) Maxine S. Hardwick Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Chevy's Café
Macon Evening 18-E Clifford F. Dunaway (Pat) Karl T. Bechtel (Bonnie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Macon Coliseum
Macon Rutland 18-E Michael Ferguson (Laura) Robert H. Crowdis (Judy) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Macon Tri City 18-E Sharon A. Clowers Cheryl Warren Wednesday, 2-4, 6:00 Various
Madison 18-F Steve Henson (Traci) Joseph Houston (Joyce) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Manchester 18-E Willard A. Ford (Laura) Diane Andrews Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Pippin's
Marietta 18-A Howard Hamby (Suzanne) William M. Dodd lll (Lucy) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Marietta Conference Center
Martin 18-D Herman L. Mooney (Aline) Walter Fox (Norma) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Martin Community Center
McCaysville 18-A J. W. Smith Jr. (Dana) Mary T. Jabbaley (Richard) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:00 Yellow Jacket
McDonough 18-E Kerry Arnold James A. Garland (Susan) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Holiday Inn
McRae 18-B Jimmy Ray (Catherine) Billy A. Fowler (Catherine) Monday,12:00 Little Ocmulgee State Park
Menlo 18-A Bob Farrow (Marsha) Joyce Brown (Tom) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Menlo Elementary School Cafeteria
Metter 18-B Jody Robertson (Ann) James H. Wilcox (Sheron) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Steer 
Midville 18-F William G. Saxon (Valerie) Scotty Womack Wednesday, 1-3, 7:00 McKinney's Pond
Milan 18-B Glenda Taylor (Ray) R. J. Monroe (Ron) Monday, 3, 7:00 Milan Theatre
Milledgeville 18-F Dr. J. Donald Glover (Janet) C. Wade Hodges (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Golden Corral
Millen 18-F  Richard K. Parker Lamar B. Gay (Mary Ellen) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Masonic Lodge
Monroe 18-F Bob Trapp (Myrna) Howard T. Green Jr. (Pat) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Charlie's Restaurant
Montezuma 18-E Michael Truitt (Lisa) James E. Taylor (Mary Alice) Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Inter Club Club House
Moultrie 18-C Peggy Tyson (Troy) Joel D. Goings (Wylene) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
Mountain View 18-A Ronnie H. Cleary (Betty) Howard E. German (Barbara) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Wesley House
National Hills 18-F Terry Lee Hall (Teri) Russell Cook (Suzette) Friday, 1-3, 7:30 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Norcross 18-D Robert Hermann (Martha) Robert L. Wilkerson (Meryl) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Club House
North Decatur 18-F Kembra L. Smith (Lawrence Landry) June W. Phillips Tuesday, 3, 6:30 North Decatur Presbyterian Church
North Dekalb 18-F John Barta (Susan) Rachel Smelley (Carl) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Janousek's Restaurant
Oakwood South Hall County 18-D David Coates (Charity) Charity Coates (David) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Chicopee Woods Golf Club
Ocilla 18-C Thomas Robinson Allan Smith (Betty) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Ocilla Community House
Oconee 18-D W. Mac Lentz (Patsy) Brian A. Young (Norma) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Bishop Community Center
Odum 18-B Jim Bob Perkins (Jackie) John S. Ripley Jr. (Evelyn) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Odum Recreation Center
Oglethorpe 18-E Robert Wolfert Donald Mead (Bonnie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House
Oxford 18-F James W. Watterson (Lenora) Frank J. Davis Sr. (Sara) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 David Burson Scout Lodge
Patterson 18-B Troy L. Stewart (Shelie) Gordon Ross Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Park
Peachtree Corners North Atlanta 18-D Ann Venuti Carolyn D. Sherrill Monday, 2-3, 7:00 Ryans Steak House
Pelham 18-C Norma Jean Lauderdale (Charles) Walter Sealy (Fran) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Magnolia Juction
Pembroke 18-B Billy G. Marshall (Audrey) William J. "Bill" Anderson (Mary) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Pembroke Public Library
Pike County 18-E Thomas H. Morton (Sonia) A. L. Milby (Hazel) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Zebulon Railroad Station
Plains 18-C Robert Moss (Betty) Thomas Jeffrey Campbell (Linda) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Clubhouse
Port Wentworth 18-B Timothy H. Holbrook (Cora) Eddie Edwards (Barbara) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Club Ball Park
Poulan 18-C Griffin Houston (Carlease) J. Elbert Kilcrease (Vera) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Poulan Recreation Building
Pulaski 18-C Kenneth Hunter Eric Richardson Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Clubhouse
Quitman 18-C Danny Cox Harvey Carmichael (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Billy R's Restaurant
Reidsville 18-B James R. Curl (Linda) Linda L. Curl (James) Monday, 3, 7:00 Kountry Kettle
Richmond Hill 18-B Steven T. Jaran (Kim) William Benton (Yvonne) Wednesday, 4, 7:30 Various
Rincon 18-B Joe Halter Robert Bennett (Alice) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Bobbi-Dee's Restaurant
Rincon Noon 18-B Dewayne Ladner (Kathy) Peggy Strickland (Travis) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:15 Billy Bob's
Rincon Savannah River 18-B Derrell Strickland (Kathleen) Tony Ginn (Amanda) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Bobbi-Dee's Restaurant
Riverdale 18-E James A. Pompey (Dawn) Peggy A. Nelson (Harvey) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Ryans Steak House
Rochelle 18-C George T. Futch Jr. (Nancy) Matt W. Estes Jr. (Janice) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Rochelle Community Center
Rock Spring 18-A Rick Potts (Phyllis) Jeff Potts (Connie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Jeff Potts Realty
Rockmart 18-A Maurice Sherman Timothy Spencer Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Woman's Club House
Rome 18-A Thurman Morris (Marsha) Robert A. Swanson (Jane) Tuesday, 12:00 The Feed Mill
Rossville 18-A Charles Warren (Faye) William J. Bramblett (Mary Ellen) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Fairview Methodist Church
Roswell 18-A Gene Mikell (Ruth) Doris H. Westbrook Monday, 3, 7:00 Holiday Inn 
Royston-Franklin Springs 18-D Morris Andrews (Mazelle) David R. Nelson (Anne) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Royston Depot Lions Club Building
Sandersville 18-F Edward Foster (Debra) Sanders G. Mercer (Judy) Friday, 1:00 Calvin's Restaurant
Sandy Springs 18-A Holly Ellis (Leonard) William Gerald Massey (Mary) Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 Denny's Restaurant
Savannah  18-B Frank Jones (Alice) Welby L. Stayton (Shirley) Thursday,1-3, 12:30 Pirates House
Savannah Chatham South 18-B Paul Ganem (Judy) Jack Heery (Betty) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Golden Corral
Savannah Hostess City 18-B Marsha S. Moore (Don) Jacqueline P. Ricks (William) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Pirates House
Savannah Port City 18-B Chip Lingle (Ruthie) Ellie Eisenhart Tuesday, 1-2-3, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Senoia 18-E Cecil Bowman (Ivey) James Baggarly lll Monday, 2-4, 7:00 East Coweta Senior Center
Snellville 18-D Wayne Cain (Jean) Norm E. Masters (Jean) PDG Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Walton EMC Building
Social Circle 18-F David Terry (Jo) Robert E. Firth (Mona) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Simply the Best Café
Soperton 18-F Ron Barrick (Robin) John W. Lee Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Myra's Diner
South Cobb 18-A James Ashcraft (Christy) Robert M. Thomas (Barbara) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 South Cobb Community Center
Sparta 18-F Styles P. Cobb Jr. (Mary) Clifford M. Brown (Virginia) Wednesday, 1:00 Country Folks Restaurant
Statesboro 18-B Janet Hutcheson (Stacy) Evelyn M. Kennedy (Jack) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Swainsboro 18-F Robert E. "Earl" Parrish (Linda) Linda Parrish (Earl) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lynn & Bob's Barbeque
Sylvania 18-F Carol Schroeder Randall McBride Monday, 2-4, 7:00 R & D's Restaurant
Sylvester 18-C Eugene Slack (Amanda) Alan Kimbro (Jan) Monday, 1-3, 6:00 Ed's Truck Stop
Talbotton 18-E Doyle Moore (Andrea) Gary Page Monday, 3, 12:00 Nan's Diner
Tallapoosa 18-E Philip Edison (Nelda) Jimmy Rowell (Carol) Thursday, 12:00 Tallapoosa Golf Club
Thomaston 18-E David McSwain William D. Cliff (Penny) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Atwater Manor
Thomasville Noon 18-C Margie T. Hye Rhetta A. Rouse (Terry) Tuesday, 12:00 Plaza Restaurant
Thomson 18-F Robert A. Warr lll Leon H. Evans Tuesday, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Thomson Camellia City 18-F Jackson E. Malcom (Joan) Jane Painter Monday, 2, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Tifton 18-C Larry F. Varnadoe Richard B. Chalfant (Marjorie) Tuesday, 12:00 Golden Corral
Toccoa 18-D Henry Fields (Betty) Joe B. Vaughn (Mary) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Gate Cottage
Towns County 18-D Gene Mitchell (Ellen) Bill Murray (Jean) Wednesday, 2-4, 7:00 Young Harris College Dining Room
Trion 18-A Karen Cook (Joe) Ivel Barton (Joyce) Monday, 4, 6:30 Trion Methodist Church
Tucker 18-F John S. Hall Elbert F. Price (Shirley) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Tanner's Chicken Rotisserie
Twin City 18-F J. O. Cowart Jr. (Sondra) Charles W. Stewart (Era) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Unadilla 18-C Rodney E. Brannen James Ray Irwin (Brenda) Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 All State Restaurant
Union County 18-D Eugene E. Little (Louise) Ray Alan Covington (Alicia) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Steves Steakhouse
Union Point 18-F James Moore (Charlene) David H. Heffner (Joyce) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Valdosta  18-C Charles M. Christmas (Susan) Harold R. Sheppard (Jean) Tuesday, 12:00 O'Neals
Valdosta Evening 18-C Harry D. Patel (Uma) Jack L. Rihm (Judith) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Old Times Country Buffet
Vidalia 18-B Joel Garrett Larry Edenfield (Lovetha) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Captain's Corner
Vienna 18-C Johnny Cumbus (Teresa) Kenny Calhoun (Tammy) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Vienna Café
Villa Rica 18-E Johnny Muse (Marvis) David Nyswander (Debbie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Mirror Lake Country Club
Wadley 18-F George W. Rachels lll George W. Rachels Jr. (Mary Sue) Monday, 1-3, 12:05 Po Joe's BBQ
Warner Robins  18-F Randall W. Dodd Richard L. Draper Jr. (Mary) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Golden Corral
Warner Robins Houston Peaches 18-F Elizabeth Zoumberis (Tony) Eileen Parker (Walter) Tuesday, 1, 6:30 Law offices of Nick Zoumberis
Warner Robins Noon 18-F Ronald Childs (Carolyn) Earl Bogardus (Dot) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Golden Coral
Warwick 18-C Samuel Timothy Byrd Martha W. Odum Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Den
Washington 18-F Mary Hubbard (Gene) Grady Rodgers (Ruth) Monday, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Waverly Hall- Ellerslie 18-E William A. Gordy (Janice) Rita Gilley McGlaun (Alan) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Various
Waycross 18-B Thomas E. Herrin J. Robert Day (Lucy) Monday, 1:00 Adolph's Restaurant
Waycross Okefenokee 18-B Larry Taylor (Karen) Nancy Mock (Danny) Monday, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
West Cobb 18-A Pete Blackford (Delores) Hubert P. Hobbs (Clara) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Sirloin Juction
West Jackson 18-D Bill Lott Lisa H. Phillips Thursday, 1-3, 6:00 Braselton Court House
West Point 18-E Sam Payne (Barbara) Richard D. McCarthy (Martha Lee) Wednesday, 12:00 Riverside Country Club
White County 18-D Kenneth Thurmond (Brenda) David A. Edge (Sally) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
Wilmington Island 18-B Margaret "Peggy" Davis (James) Rena Jervis (Keith) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Wilmington Island United Methodist Church
Winder 18-D Chris Cofer (Rebecca) H. Terry Overbey (Jenni) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Clubhouse
Winder Noon 18-D Raymond J. Mattison Elaine Summerour (J.H.) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Golden Corral
Winterville 18-D Larry J. Jobe (Susan) David T. Busbin (Doris) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Winterville Club House 
Woodbine 18-B Joel Williams (Margaret) Charles M. Quattlebaum (Sandi) Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Woodstock 18-A Jerry Luckett (Mary) Mark Amos (Rebecca) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 The Hall at Towne Lake
Wrens 18-F Katherine Carroll (Emmitt) Wayne Favors Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Peggy's Restaurant
Yatesville 18-E Moses Thompson (Clarice) Robert Olive lll (Anne) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Yatesville Senior Citizens Building

 

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024