Lions of Georgia MD18

 
Lions of GA Logo
 
Home Page

WHO WE ARE HOW WE SERVE BE A LION MAGAZINE
OUR HISTORY STATE CONVENTION STATE DIRECTORY

Lions of Georgia, Club History 2009-2010

Last Page
History Home
Next Page

 

District Governor: District A,  Berry Broach, Ellijay, GA.   1st Vice District Governor: Scott Warren    2nd Vice District Governor: Alan Bethel
District Governor: District B,  Donald W. Pope, Savannah, GA.   1st Vice District Governor: Brenda Nease    2nd Vice District Governor: Jesse Powell
District Governor: District C,  Dr. Clinton Holloway, Plains, GA.   1st Vice District Governor: Billy Hancock    2nd Vice District Governor: Kenneth McKie
District Governor: District D,  Grace Clower, Snellville, GA.   1st Vice District Governor: Ron Bennetti    2nd Vice District Governor: Ken Fuller
District Governor: District E,  Scott L. Bates, Villa Rica, GA.   1st Vice District Governor: Charles R. "Bob" Smith    2nd Vice District Governor: 
District Governor: District F,  Harvey Ware, Warner Robins, GA.   1st Vice District Governor: Paul A. May    2nd Vice District Governor: Larry G. Knox
Council Chairman: Ronald J. "Ron" Zeppieri, 18-B, Darien, Ga.                   2009-2010                  239 Clubs
 
Club District President Secretary Meeting Day and Time Meeting Location
Abbeville 18-C Adam Newman Priscilla Whitman (William) Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Lions Den
Adairsville 18-A James Street Connie Lipps Thursday, 1, 7:00 Veach House (Adairsville Inn)
Adel 18-C Jim Sellers Denny Folsom Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Western Sizzlin
Alamo 18-B Mike Hayes Jennifer F. McNeal (David) Monday, 3, 7:00 Alamo United Methodist Church
Alapaha 18-C Eddie Owen (Bonnie) Mike McCranie Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Club Building 
Albany 18-C Dale Hoffman (Lorene) Delores Foreman (Terry) Tuesday, 1-3, 11:45 Ryan's Steakhouse
Alma 18-B Daniel C. Hyers Doug Jarrard Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Alma Lions Den
Alpharetta 18-A David Barrett Floyd V. Hower Thursday, 4, 7:30 Alpharetta Senior Citizens Center
Americus 18-C Willie Cooper Karen Wade Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Athens 18-D Fred Smith (Katie) J. Bryson Tanner Jr. (Jo-Nan) Thursday, 1-3, 6:00 Buffalo's
Athens Classic City  18-D Denise Pesti (Gene) William Segars (Barbara) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Athens Heritage 18-D Robin Oliver Samuel Elliott (Mary) Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Ryan's Steakhouse
Atlanta 18-A Scott Rogers Jane Price Friday, 2-4, 12:00 Capital City Club
Atlanta Buckhead 18-A Frank O. Smith Jr. Bart Ingram Jr. Monday, 2-4, 6:30  Buckhead Club
Atlanta Buckhead Breakfast 18-A Frank Heisel Carole Stephens Thursday, 1, 7:00 Landmark Diner
Atlanta Chinese American 18-F Alex Wu (Daisy) Henry Yee (Angela) Sunday, 4, 5:30 Oriental Pearl Chinese Restaurant
Atlanta Hellenic 18-A Demetrious Hadjisimos (Glykeria) Roy Ioannides (Angela) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Various
Atlanta India 18-D Regi Cherian (Annie) Sebastian Thaliath Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Various
Atlanta Korean 18-A Chisoo Kim Alex Inho Sonu Saturday, 2, 7:30 Various
Atlanta Latino 18-A Armando Caicedo Zina Amini Sunday, 7:00 Barreto's Home
Atlanta Metro 18-A Willie Alexander Walter Wiggs Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Piccadilly-Greenbriar
Auburn-Carl 18-D Terry Dover Brian Evers (Jackie) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Club Building
Augusta 18-F Nelson Hamilton James P. Redmond (Cathleen) Tuesday, 1:00 Forrest Hills Golf Club
Augusta Garden City  18-F Charles E. Irvin PDG (Carolyn) Carolyn S. Irvin PDG (Charles) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Piccadilly 
Austell 18-A Patrick M. Kelly Denise H. Cook (Charles) Monday, 2-4, 7:00  Bailey's
Bainbridge 18-C Kenneth Markham Gene Hendrix (Brenda) Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Charter House Inn
Ball Ground 18-A Lee Prettyman George Westbrook Tuesday, 2-4, 6:00 Ball Ground Community Center
Barnesville-Lamar County 18-E Barbara "Bobbie" Burnette (James) Carol R. Waters Thursday, 2, 7:00 Pastime Grill
Baxley 18-B Larry Varnadoe Ed D. Flowers (Mary Louise) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Dinner Bell Restaurant
Bellville 18-B Mark Anners Billy Hamner (Laura) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Bellville Methodist Church 
Blackshear 18-B Keith Crump Mike Anderson Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Blakely 18-C C. Edward Wright Warren Cleveland Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Town and Country Club
Bloomingdale 18-B Horace Hargroves Nora Johnson Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Bloomingdale Community Building
Blue Ridge 18-A James Veal Sarah Henson Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Blue Jeans Restaurant
Bonanza 18-E Patrick V. "Pat" Gilman Carol Duncan Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Boynton 18-A Norman Lansford  Randall L. Franks Tuesday, 2, 6:30 Boynton United Methodist Church
Brantley County 18-B Cathy Byrd Patricia Gentry Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Ruth & Della's Kitchen
Brunswick Gateway 18-B Norman Blood (Linda) Betty Sumner Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Golden Corral
Buchanan 18-E Patricia Chriswell Peggy M. Kimball (Horace) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Edna Wyatt Building
Buena Vista 18-E Bobby Jones (Loxie) James R. "Jimmy" Hagler (Kay) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Community Center
Buford 18-D Dee Thacker Kim Ingram (Cary) Thursday, 1, 12:00 Peoples Bank & Trust
Bulloch 18-B James Thibodeau William Davidson Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 R. J. Steakery
Byron 18-E Lee Brown (Ken) Marlene Humphry (Steve) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Denny's Restaurant
Cairo 18-C Tammy Donaldson Carolyn Meades Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Lunchbox Restaurant
Calhoun 18-A Lamar Dean Richard Hobgood Tuesday, 4, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Calvary 18-C James Maxwell Allan G. Rodemoyer (Sue) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Calvary Lions Den
Camilla 18-C James David Sapp James C. Lapham (Barbara) Tuesday, 11:45 Debbie's Mainstreet
Canton 18-A David Shirley Nicholas Spratlen Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Carnesville 18-D Joe D. Strickland (Pam) Robert "Sid" Ginn (Lynn) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Franklin County Recreation Department
Carrollton 18-E Jason Harden Shannon Mundy Thursday, 12:00 Sunset Hills Country Club
Cartersville 18-A Fred Carlson Evelyn Mullreed Tuesday, 1-3 12:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Centerville 18-F Kenneth Snowden (Teresa) Lloyd Britt (Judy) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Centerville Lions Club Building
Chatsworth 18-A Paul Cleary Robert Choate Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Chatsworth First Baptist Church
Chattanooga Valley 18-A Retha Nelson Mary Graham Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Chattanooga Valley Lions Clubhouse
Chester 18-C Ann Evans Jessica Beck Tuesday, 2, 7:00 Old Chester School House
Chickamauga 18-A Donna Calhoun Michael Green Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Agricultural Ctr./Walker Cty. Civic Center
Clarkesville 18-D Nell Chapman Wanda Smith (Richard) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 North Georgia Technical College
Claxton 18-B James Waters (Dot) John Deloach (Cindy) Tuesday, 1, 7:00 Lions Club House
Clayton 18-D Larry Cannon Ralph Roberts Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Feed Mill Restaurant
Clermont North Hall  18-D William "Bill" Strickland Ray Chastain (Linda) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Community Center
Clinch County 18-B Ryan Daniel (Tina) L. Philips Martin (Ellice) Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 Homerville Woman's Club
Cobbtown 18-B Vaughan Lanier (Faye) Larry D. Collins (Betty Jo) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Cobbtown Methodist Church
Colbert 18-D Clifford Pete Hulsey (Peggy) Joe Gill (Anne) Thursday, 1, 7:00 Old Colbert School
Collins 18-B Michael Coe Glenda Cowart Monday, 1, 7:00  Old Collins Gym
Colquitt 18-C Luther Clearman (Patricia) Luther Clearman (Barbara) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Helen's Pirates Cove
Columbus 18-E Marvin Heath (Sue) Jack J."Jack" Fatum (Shirley) Tuesday, 11:45 St. Luke's United Methodist Church
Columbus Muscogee 18-E Morris Pruitt (Grace) Jesus P. "Val" Valenzuela (Yolanda) Monday, 12:45 Peppercorn & Ivy Restaurant
Comer 18-D David McFarland (Rhonda) Angie McGinnis Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Comer Lions Club Building 
Commerce 18-D William "Bill" Ives (Durian) Richard Chambers (Anna) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Conyers 18-F Ben Poole (Carolyn) David Rainwater Monday, 1-3, 6:45 Always Banquet & Conference Facility
Cordele  18-C Robert Lunsford Herbert Hughes Jr. PDG (Bernice) Tuesday, 12:00 Lions Park Fairgrounds
Cordele Evening 18-C Jimmy Adkins (Pat) Alton B. Churchwell (Lana) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Cutter's Steakhouse
Cornelia 18-D Mark Gardner Bill Kellett Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Steak House
Covington 18-F Kenneth Royston (Della) James T. Williams (Martha) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Neal Banks Lions Pavilion
Crawford County 18-E Robert "Bob" Paschal (Betty) Teresa McCullough (Glenn) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Senior Citizen's Center
Cuthbert 18-C Charles "Chuck" Lashley (Joan) Danny Peterson (Cathy) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 Boy Scout House
Dahlonega 18-D Bradley Tyson Anne Mundy  Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 North Georgia College
Dalton 18-A Paul Johnson Lee Oliver Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Oakwood Café
Dalton Noon 18-A Raus Cohran Vonda J. Bledsoe Tuesday, 2-4, 11:30 Oakwood Café
Darien 18-B Malrie Relihan (Billye) Shirley Essex (Eugene) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Dawson 18-C David Peeler (Kathy) Hiram Peeler (Beverly) Tuesday, 12:00 Dawson Lions Club Building
Dawsonville 18-D Kathleen "Katie" Hulsebus Heather Hulsebus Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Gold Creek Golf Club
Decatur 18-F Barbara Southern Eugenia "Genie" Massingale (Kenneth) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Our Way Café
Donaldsonville 18-C Jerry Godby Eloise Taylor Tuesday, 12:00 Lions Hall
Douglas  18-B Johnny Morrison Cathy Threatt (Stanley) Tuesday, 12:30 Dougas Golf & Country Club
Dublin 18-F Alexis Hughes Bernice Baker Wednesday, 2-4,12:00 Dublin Country Club
East Cobb 18-A Susan Hampton Janna Walsh Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Classic Gourmet
East Dublin 18-F Freddie Baugus William Luecke Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 East Dublin Community House
Eastman 18-C Morris Hester William Thornton (Maude) Tuesday, 12:00 Side Track Café
Eatonton 18-F Jennifer Vining Candy Vining Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Andy's BBQ
Echols County 18-C Claude Cox Robert Davis ll  Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Various
Edison 18-C Mark Davis (Denise) J. H. Timmons (Louise) Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Lions Building
Elberton 18-D John W. "Johnny" Lutz (Natasha) Aubrey Barden (Mary Coile) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Elberton Civic Center
Ellaville 18-E Jim Sellers (Sherrie) Mitchell E. Ellis (Janet) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 American Legion  
Ellijay 18-A Robert Fenner Hannah Towns Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Ellijay Lions Barn
Evans 18-F Denise Turner (Art) Daniel Bernhardt (Tami) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Wesley United Methodist Church
Fitzgerald 18-C Alice Hobson (Louis) Dr. Charles L. McWhorter (Kelly) Tuesday, 12:00 Dorminy Memorial Hospital
Fleming 18-F Burl A. Johnson ll (Linda) William Gifford (Lorraine) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Fleming Clubhouse
Folkston 18-B Alfred Cabutto Jr. Fay D. Johnson Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Mickey's Pizza
Forsyth   18-E Melvin Lawrence (Catherine) John "Cecil" Daniels PDG (Elsie) Monday, 2-4, 6:00 Hong Kong Palace
Forsyth County 18-D Tom Curran Diane Wall Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Towne Country Restaurant
Fort Gaines 18-C Frank Tomlinson (Clara Jo) William Pereau (Ruth) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Tommy's Restaurant
Fort Valley 18-E David Pike (Patricia) Helen Shaw (Grady) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House
Gainesville  18-D Marsha Walters Beverly Walker Tuesday, 12:00 Gainesville Civic Center
Garden City 18-B Paul Jones (Reba) R. Bowen Jones (Dessella) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Garden City Community Center
Glascock County 18-F Eddie Miller (Judy) Kendall Chalker (Audrey) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Usry's Diner
Glennville 18-B Mickey Anderson Mickey Anderson Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Bennie's Red Barn
Golden Isles 18-B Keith McKenzie (Vickie) Michael Mueller Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Bennie's Red Barn
Greater Butts County 18-E Gail Carrough Faith Ford Wednesday, 12:00 Jimmy's Steakout Restaurant
Greenville 18-E Hannah Flynn Ricki Robbins (Joe Stricklin) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Clinton's Family Restaurant
Griffin 18-E Jo Anne Phinazee Rita Johnson Tuesday, 1-3, 6:00 GTO's Event Center
Grovetown 18-F Douglas Deckert (Tammy) Tammy Deckert (Douglas) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Hahira 18-C Steve Couch (Gwen) Shannon Kingston Tuesday, 3, 7:00 Community Center
Hapeville 18-A Wyman C. Cox Cynthia Cox Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Academy Grill
Harlem 18-F Mark Whittaker (Roxie) Robert Knight (Susan) Monday, 2-4, 7:15 Whitaker Electric
Harris County 18-E Alvin Howard (Dorothy) Charlene Harris Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Callaway Gardens Inn
Hartwell 18-D Fred Radford Arnold J. Bailey (Sylvia) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Korner Kitchen
Heard County 18-E Cecil Davis (Brenda) Richard Nolley (Christine) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Heard County Senior Center
Hephzibah 18-F Phillip Shirley Donna Winters Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Jesse Carroll Community Center
Hinesville 18-B Cynthia Waldrop (Lew) Patricia A. Powell (Jesse) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Western Sizzlin  
Ideal 18-E Donald A. Massey (Elizabeth) John G. Turner (Kay) Monday, 1, 7:00 Ideal Community Center
Iron City 18-C James Miller William Kirkland Thursday, 3, 7:00 Community Center
Jacksonville 18-B Clarence Jackson Elizabeth H. Jones (Charles) Monday, 1, 7:30 Jacksonville Lions Club House
Jasper 18-A Mark Maddox Donna Harrington Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Dunn's Restaurant
Jefferson 18-D Jimmy Mock (Sandra) Edna Briggs (Larry) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Jefferson Club House
Jekyll Island 18-B Robert Lelli Gene Jarrett Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Jekyll Oceanfront Resort
Jones County 18-F Curtis Barfield (Pat) Pat Daniels (Harold) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Kenneshaw-Acworth 18-A Terry Chambers-Rice Mark Rice Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Monecalvos Italian Cuisine
Kingsland 18-B Aubrey Williams (Carole) John Chauncey (Karen) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club House
LaFayette 18-A William Craig Gregory H. McConnell Thursday, 12:00 Sweet Blossoms Party Shoppe
LaGrange  18-E James Woodruff (Sharon) Gerald C. Becham Tuesday, 12:00 Highland Country Club
Lake Seminoe 18-C Joanna Hatfield Georgia Taylor (Jack) Tuesday, 3, 7:00 Spring Creek FVD
Lanier County 18-C Alex Lee Keith Humphrey Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 Mill Town Café
LaVista 18-F Raymond M. Baskette (Ruth) Ralph C. Thomason (Readie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Clairmont Presbyterian Church
Lavonia 18-D Al Goldsmith (Cathy) Priscilla Gothard (Jim) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Lavonia Community Center
Lawrenceville 18-D Bill Phyfer Judy A. Stamsen (Pete) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 American Buffet
Liberty Coastal 18-B Gerald B. Leland Lillian F. Shurtleff Tuesday, 1, 7:00 Holton's Restaurant
Lincolnton 18-F James Butler (Ellen) Ellen Butler (James) Thursday, 4, 7:00 Papa's Pizza
Loganville 18-D Benjamin Johnson Steven Moore Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Journey's End Restaurant
Louisville 18-F Winfred "Win" B. Scott Larry S. Stanley Sr. (Fran) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Louisville Lions Clubhouse
Lumpkin 18-C C. Lewis Baldwin Joanne B. Bowles Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Michelle's Restaurant
Lyons 18-B J. Stan Bazemore PCC Ronald V. Hall (Karla) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Lyons First Baptist Church
Macon 18-E Fred Stofer Joseph F. Moran (Cindy) Tuesday, 12:30 Vineville United Methodist Church
Macon Cherry Blossom 18-E Edward Morley Adams (Scarlet) Shirley Huskey Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Community Presbyterian Church
Macon Cross Keys 18-E Deborah Beard Maxine S. Hardwick Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Chevy's Café
Macon Evening 18-E Lehman Wood Thomas A. Holmes (Debbie) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Macon Centerplex
Macon Rutland 18-E Ronald Davis (Margaret) Horace R. Wilson (Beverly) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Porter Ellis Community Center
Madison 18-F Jim Howell (Margaret) Kimberly McCoy (Paul) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Manchester 18-E Gerald Slay Tommy F. Thompson (Jeaneen) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Mac's Steak House
Marietta 18-A Patricia White Marianne Reida Thursday, 2, 7:00 Marietta Conference Center
Martin 18-D Herman Mooney (Aline) Robert T. Stovall (Sandi) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Martin Community Center
McCaysville 18-A William Mitchell Robbie Mitchell Tuesday, 1-3, 5:30 Yellow Jacket Restaurant
McDonough 18-E Jim Kirby James Allen Garland (Susan) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
McRae 18-B Thomas Anderson Jimmy Ray (Catherine) Monday,1-3, 12:00 Little Ocmulgee State Park
Menlo 18-A Malcohm Birge Beth Swords (Sid) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Menlo School Cafeteria
Metter 18-B J. R. Morgan Jr. (Mary Frances)) James H. Wilcox (Sharon) Tuesday, 1-3, 6:00 Western Steer 
Midville 18-F Scotty Womack Cleve Mobley (Marlette) Monday, 2, 7:00 The Water Hole
Milan 18-B W. Mather Stapleton Jr. Tom Evans Monday, 3, 7:00 Milan Lions/Masonic Lodge
Milledgeville 18-F Youby Arnold (Dorothy) C. Wade Hodges (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Golden Corral
Millen 18-F James "Jim" Lindsey (Gwen) Lamar B. Gay (Mary Ellen) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Old Millen News Building
Monroe 18-F Gary H. Potter (Amy) John F. Yencha (Claire) Tuesday, 1-3, 11:30 Monroe Country Club
Moultrie 18-C Jan Sinclair (Duncan) Peggy Tyson (Troy) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Western Sizzlin
National Hills 18-F John Goodwin C. Coke Geddings PDG (Jo Ann) Friday, 1-3, 7:30 Piccadilly Cafeteria
Newnan-Coweta 18-E Robert Hale (Julia) Peter Burns  Tuesday, 1-3, 11:30 Golden Corral
Norcross 18-D Warren Anderson Gertrude "Trudy" Rudert (John) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Club House
North Decatur 18-F Robert "Bob" Diebold (Marie) Joyce Faulkner (Steve) Monday, 3, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Ocilla 18-C Tommy Davis Thomas Robinson Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Ocilla Community House
Oconee 18-D Stephanie Wimpey (Brent) Wayne Eddowes (Jean) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Briarwood Baptist Church
Oglethorpe 18-E Denisa Adams (Rudy) Judy Martiny (Richard) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Oxford 18-F Nancy Henderson (Richard) Andrew Autry (Sherry) Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Oxford Community Center
Pauling County 18-A William Ingram Deborah Civitella Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Pelham 18-C Donna Rutledge Wynette Williams Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 Vault Restaurant
Pembroke 18-B Cogie L. Scott (Gene) Tim Strickland (Lorri) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Pembroke Public Library
Pike County 18-E Virgil Herndon Janice Kelley (Larry) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Club Depot
Plains 18-C John Walker Christina Walker Monday, 2, 7:00 Lions Building
Pooler 18-B Sheila LeClair (James) Helen Hostetler Monday, 1-3, 6:30 Abundant Life Community Church
Port Wentworth 18-B Carroll Butler Don Bielata (Naomi) Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Lions Club Ballpark
Poulan 18-C Joseph Rodgers (Diane) James "Alan" Kimbro (Jan) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Community Center
Quitman 18-C Danny Cox Harvey Carmichael (Shirley) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Wiregrass Restaurant
Reidsville 18-B Dean Miller (Sue) Debra B. Willis Monday, 3, 7:00 Garden Club
Richmond Hill 18-B Donald Gardner Ouieda Sisco Thursday, 4, 7:30 Various
Rincon 18-B Robert Bennett Larry Steese (Betty) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Lions Building
Rincon Noon 18-B Anthony A. Broadhead Betty March Tuesday, 1-3, 12:15 Rincon Police Department
Rochelle 18-C Donnie Clark (Ginny) Kenneth McKie (Martha) Monday, 1-3, 7:30 Rochelle Community Center
Rockmart 18-A Kenneth Sargent Maurice Sherman Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Ladies Clubhouse
Rome 18-A Scott Skinner W. Jerry Curtis Tuesday, 12:00 Coosa Country Club
Rossville 18-A Gary Crawford Howard German Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Lou's Burger House
Roswell 18-A Jerry Bramblett Frances E. Parsons Monday, 3, 7:00 Doubletree Inn
Royston-Franklin Springs 18-D Virginia Viers (Charles) Carol Messer Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Roystonion Restaurant
Sandersville 18-F Roger Kicklighter Bryan Taylor Friday, 1:00 Po Boy's Restaurant
Sandy Springs 18-A Jon Lechner Stella Cone Wednesday, 1-3, 7:00 Old Hickory House
Savannah  18-B Chip Nedza (Terry) Welby L. Stayton (Shirley) Thursday, 2-4, 12:30 Savannah Golf Club
Savannah Port City 18-B Scott Eisenhart (Jennifer) Shanti Persad-Moeller (Patrick) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Fairmont Restaurant
Snellville 18-D David Buice Norman E. Masters PDG (Jean)  Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 Walton EMC Building
Social Circle 18-F Vickie Hubbard Norma Reed Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Blue Willow Inn
Soperton 18-F John Drake (Cyndee) John Brewton Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Soperton Community House
South Cobb 18-A Joyce Usher Brian Sanders Monday, 1-3, 6:30 South Cobb Community Center
Sparta 18-F Herbert Monroe Sherry Henry (Pat) Tuesday, 1-3, 1:00 Central Park Restaurant
Statesboro Noon 18-B George T. Jackson Martha Faglio (Daniel) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Shoney's
Sylvania 18-F Hugh Hunter (Emelyn) Patty Hill (Charles) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 R & D's Restaurant
Sylvester 18-C Frank Jones Angela Hitt Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 J' s Plantation House
Talbotton 18-E Henry Persons Gary D. Page Monday, 3, 12:00 Doodlebugs Café
Tallapoosa 18-E Steve Adams (Denise) Kenneth E. Mugg Thursday, 12:00 City Mountain Park
Thomaston 18-E David McDonald (Mabel) Craig Logan (Brenda) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Flint River Technical Comm. Develop. Ctr.
Thomasville Noon 18-C Tyrone White Patricia Johnson (Ed) Tuesday, 12:00 Plaza Restaurant
Thomson 18-F Glynn Thompson Anthony M. Pool Tuesday, 7:00 Thomson Lions Club Building
Thomson Camellia City 18-F Kathy Phillips Ann Lewis Monday, 2, 7:30 Thomson Depot
Tifton 18-C William Weldin Richard B. Chalfant (Marjorie) Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 Golden Corral
Toccoa 18-D Bryan Gordon (Florence) Wilbur "Ray" Cornell Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Gate Cottage
Towns County 18-D Ken Fuller (Carol) Julie Payne Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Young Harris College Dining Hall
Trion 18-A Janice Morris Jo Ann Suggs Monday, 4, 6:30 St. Barbabas Episcopal Church
Twin City 18-F George Elder (Billie) William "Bill" Jines (Glenda) Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Unadilla 18-C Mike Bowden Abby Drawhorn Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 Railside Café
Union County 18-D Eugene Little (Louise) Betty Gurr (Arthur) Thursday, 2-4, 6:00 Steve's Steakhouse
Union Point 18-F Charles "Chuck" Selman (Shirley) David "Dave" Heffner (Joyce) Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 Union Point Community Center
Valdosta  18-C Dr. Deane Mink Michael A. Bledsoe Tuesday, 12:00 O'Neals Restaurant
Valdosta Evening 18-C Anthony Mungello Nancy R. Lamb (Milford) Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 Old Times Country Buffet
Vidalia 18-B Joel Garrett (Joyce) Larry Edenfield (Lovetha) Monday, 2-4, 6:30 Captain's Corner
Villa Rica 18-E William "Rex" Camp (Carolyn) William "Kinney" Taylor (Connie) Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 Iron Horse BBQ
Villa Rica Golden City 18-E Jackie Dixon (Les) Beverly Bates (Scott) Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Mirror Lake Golf Club
Wadley 18-F Elizabeth Moore George Rachels lll Monday, 1-3, 12:05 Lions Club Building
Warner Robins  18-F Richard L. Draper Jr. (Mary) Jaime Robichaux (Mathew) Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 China Buffet
Warner Robins Houston Peaches 18-F Elizabeth Zoumberis (Tony) Eileen Parker (Walter) Tuesday, 1, 6:30 Kim's Kitchen
Warner Robins Noon 18-F Jack Armistead John Kinsler (Martha) Monday, 2-4, 12:00 Ryan's Steakhouse
Warwick 18-C Ray C. Pendley (Susie) Debbie Marler (Coston) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Warwick Lions Club
Washington 18-F Willard Lance (Sue) Lisa Drake (Robbie) Monday, 7:30 Lions Club Building
Waycross 18-B William Hand Keith Yarbrough Monday, 1:00 Ole' Times 
Waycross Okefenokee 18-B Michael Dixon Nancy Mock Monday, 7:30 Lions Clubhouse
Wayne County (Jesup) 18-B Christine Horton Timothy Westberry Tuesday, 2-4, 6:00 Western Sizzlin
West Cobb 18-A Ann Crump Lester Dean PDG (Betty) Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Bailey's Restaurant
West Jackson 18-D Bill Lott Bobbie Sue Lord Thursday, 1-3, 6:30 Braselton Community Center
West Point 18-E Donald Cleveland Eugene C. "Gene" Roberts (Katie) Wednesday, 12:00 Riverside Country Club
Wilmington Island 18-B Warner Houston (Wisteria) Kathleen Ryerson Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 Wilmington Island United Methodist Church
Winder 18-D Darrell Person (Helen) Michael Murray (Jean Ann) Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Winder Noon 18-D Bob Long David Martin (Linda) Wednesday, 1-3, 12:00 Golden Corral
Winterville 18-D Ronald Hardeman Kenneth Hodges Monday, 2-4, 7:30 Winterville Club House 
Woodbine 18-B Robert Sweatt (Ann) Charles M. Quattlebaum (Sandi) Monday, 2-4, 7:00 Lions Club Building
Woodstock 18-A Ed Cook Sharonlyn Valeri Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 Woodstock Family Restaurant
Yatesville 18-E Freddy Butts Alan Olive Monday, 1-3, 7:00 Yatesville Senior Citizens Building

 

Terms of Use

© 2017 Lions of Georgia, Inc., 977-A Madison Road, Eatonton Georgia 31024